Six In The Stix 2011 | Zone4.ca

Six In The Stix 2011

Date: Oct 9, 2011
Unofficial  Results
Location: Cranbrook, BC
Host Club: Favorit Cycles

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed Team All Ages Lap Length: 13 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 good night 9/44 19 Duncan  van der Roest 20 Hannah van der Roest 6 5:57:14.7 78 0:59:32.4 0:55:22.0 13.1
2 Ma 'n' Paw 11/44 21 Alison Silliphant 22 Andre Chalabi 6 6:35:44.7 78 1:05:57.4 0:59:45.7 11.83
3 Proud Morgan 12/44 23 Alan Gregson 24 Emma  Coulson 5 6:01:00.4 65 1:12:12.1 0:56:56.0 10.8
10 Grumpy & Gimpy 21/44 3 Jason Zimmer 4 Nicki Zimmer   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Team 66 and Up Lap Length: 13 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Team 0-65 Lap Length: 13 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 66 and Up Lap Length: 13 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 FUEL THE MOJO 1/44 17 Gord haine 18 Ryan  Hamilton 8 6:38:10.6 104 0:49:46.3 0:45:02.1 15.67
2 Kootenay Krushers 3/44 13 Kevin Andruschuk 14 Adrian Bergles 7 6:18:26.9 91 0:54:03.8 0:50:05.9 14.43
3 Veloplzen 5/44 7 Trevor Anderson 8 Phil Wilson 6 5:40:13.0 78 0:56:42.2 0:51:41.2 13.76
4 Erdnamod 6/44 5 Dom Volard 6 Andre VOlard 6 5:47:26.8 78 0:57:54.5 0:54:26.3 13.47
5 HighCountry P&B 13/44 1 Iain MacLeod 2 Rob Veg 4 5:10:10.8 52 1:17:32.7 1:11:10.4 10.06

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 0-65 Lap Length: 13 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Bike Bros 2/44 9 Michael Gibson 10 Andrew Dineen 7 6:00:38.7 91 0:51:31.2 0:47:23.6 15.14
2 Can Lot Snot 4/44 25 Scott Bedell 26 Nolan Walls 6 5:32:57.3 78 0:55:29.6 0:53:36.5 14.06
3 Pedal Files 7/44 11 Mark Haine 12 Timothy Haine 6 5:49:14.5 78 0:58:12.4 0:51:23.3 13.4
4 Team Pajamas 8/44 15 James Perich 16 Matt Chew 6 5:53:51.0 78 0:58:58.5 0:54:26.2 13.23
5 Bake Bros 10/44 71 alex beek 72 noah beek 6 6:27:51.5 78 1:04:38.6 0:53:08.4 12.07
6 no name 14/44 74 zack vandermolen 75 rob kaleka 4 5:11:05.1 52 1:17:46.3 1:08:19.6 10.03
7 Pedal Heads 15/44 27 Rick Bednarczyk 28 Ryan Bednarczyk 4 6:19:03.7 52 1:34:45.9 1:20:41.9 8.23

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Solo 40 and Up Lap Length: 13 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Charlie Cooper 1/43 58 Charlie Cooper 8 6:32:33.3 104 0:49:04.2 0:47:46.7 15.9
2 dave murdoch 3/43 62 dave Murdoch 7 6:14:15.7 91 0:53:28.0 0:46:01.3 14.59
3 Don 5/43 69 Don Arsenault 7 6:18:36.7 91 0:54:05.2 0:45:06.1 14.42
4 Swiftwick 7/43 68 jesse mong 7 6:25:14.2 91 0:55:02.0 0:45:09.0 14.17
5 Timinator 11/43 48 Tim Fix 6 5:46:13.0 78 0:57:42.2 0:50:49.3 13.52
6 team coop 15/43 56 tim cooper 6 6:16:01.9 78 1:02:40.3 0:50:09.8 12.45
7 Lewis Hardcore 16/43 31 Lewis Juell 6 6:27:53.5 78 1:04:38.9 0:53:49.8 12.07
8 Theo Jee 18/43 30 Theo Janssen 5 5:33:24.4 65 1:06:40.9 0:57:00.0 11.7
9 Suffer-fest 20/43 52 Nigel Kitto  5 5:38:23.2 65 1:07:40.6 1:00:11.3 11.53
10 Jon Chaney 21/43 39 Jonathan Chaney 5 5:44:18.9 65 1:08:51.8 0:57:19.2 11.33
11 Pat Doyle 24/43 57 Pat Doyle 4 4:40:42.9 52 1:10:10.7 1:03:20.7 11.11
12 Roest 25/43 59 Les van der Roest 4 4:41:58.0 52 1:10:29.5 1:02:48.8 11.07
13 Austone 28/43 55 Austin  Stone 4 4:58:04.2 52 1:14:31.0 1:00:54.5 10.47
14 Orally fixated 40/43 44 Dave Burwash   ***   *** ***  
15 John O'Shannassy 42/43 40 John O'Shannassy   ***   *** ***  
16 Brendan Morgan 43/43 35 Brendan Morgan   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Solo Under 40 Lap Length: 13 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 NRG 2/43 42 Paddy Humenny 7 5:54:34.8 91 0:50:39.3 0:45:48.9 15.4
2 able 4/43 70 abe seitfried 7 6:16:40.5 91 0:53:48.6 0:44:52.2 14.5
3 serge 8/43 67 Serge Chiasson 7 6:27:48.5 91 0:55:24.1 0:44:57.3 14.08
4 Opus/ Favorit Cycles 9/43 29 Jason de Rijk 6 5:06:55.7 78 0:51:09.3 0:44:42.8 15.25
5 Wikipedia 10/43 61 James Heilman 6 5:32:45.2 78 0:55:27.5 0:47:10.3 14.06
6 colin dyck 12/43 33 colin dyck 6 5:51:02.4 78 0:58:30.4 0:51:18.2 13.33
7 425 13/43 54 Dan Charest 6 6:07:21.4 78 1:01:13.6 0:53:38.2 12.74
8 ElGordo 17/43 46 Jordan Vandermolen 5 5:28:16.7 65 1:05:39.3 0:56:58.9 11.88
9 The 5-0 19/43 63 Wade Bourassa 5 5:35:03.8 65 1:07:00.8 0:53:07.1 11.64
10 beer 23/43 73 shawn tomlin 5 5:51:30.3 65 1:10:18.1 0:57:50.4 11.1
11 Dave Linardic 34/43 65 Dave  Linardic 4 5:57:44.0 52 1:29:26.0 1:16:41.7 8.72
12 Chris Miller 36/43 53 Chris Miller 3 4:26:04.2 39 1:28:41.4 1:05:14.5 8.79
13 Mr. The King 41/43 47 Harry Somerville   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Solo Under 40 Lap Length: 13 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Tanoooooose 6/43 51 Tanis Tomlin 7 6:20:29.0 91 0:54:21.3 0:49:49.6 14.35
2 Naomi Humenny 14/43 41 Naomi Humenny 6 6:15:07.1 78 1:02:31.2 0:55:13.2 12.48
3 SlowPoke 22/43 34 Debra Parker 5 5:51:24.9 65 1:10:17.0 0:59:07.3 11.1
4 Wakky 27/43 60 Wakana Heilman 4 4:51:51.8 52 1:12:58.0 1:06:00.4 10.69
5 GIDDY UP! 29/43 45 Meghan Driver 4 5:03:14.7 52 1:15:48.7 1:04:38.6 10.29
6 Tready 31/43 49 Toni Kitto  4 5:30:58.3 52 1:22:44.6 1:08:28.7 9.43
7 MUSTANG  32/43 32 Sally Haine 4 5:34:00.1 52 1:23:30.0 1:05:55.1 9.34
8 Jean Boyd 35/43 38 Jean Boyd 3 3:44:26.2 39 1:14:48.7 1:02:31.4 10.43
9 Gemmers 37/43 66 Gemma Hamilton 3 5:43:34.2 39 1:54:31.4 1:41:01.4 6.81
10 Tara McKee 38/43 36 Tara McKee 2 3:04:06.2 26 1:32:03.1 1:03:11.8 8.47

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Solo 40 and Up Lap Length: 13 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Grindin Granni 26/43 43 Barb Fode 4 4:50:56.8 52 1:12:44.2 1:03:03.4 10.72
2 Girl On The Ridge 30/43 50 Judith Franklin 4 5:30:17.3 52 1:22:34.3 1:08:15.0 9.45
3 Newmanizer 33/43 64 Kathy Newman 4 5:35:00.0 52 1:23:45.0 1:06:02.4 9.31
4 Beverlee Miller 39/43 37 Beverlee Miller 2 4:04:05.4 26 2:02:02.7 1:48:30.2 6.39


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4