Lappe Invitational Interval Start Classic | Zone4.ca



Lappe Invitational Interval Start Classic

Date: Jan 21, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Center
Host Club: Lappe Nordic Ski Club

 

5 & Under Boys 0.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 304 Mikkai Jones 0:00:28.3  
2 305 Willem Abbink 0:00:28.9 +0.6
3 301 Eric Jamsa 0:00:34.5 +6.2
4 303 Gabriel Albert 0:00:42.0 +13.7
5 306 Avyn Anderson 0:00:48.9 +20.6
6 302 Daven Jamsa 0:01:07.2 +38.9

5 & Under Girls 0.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 393 Charlotte Ailey 0:00:34.4  
2 307 Charlotte Sarazin 0:00:35.3 +0.9
3 308 Maaritta Puiras 0:00:36.1 +1.7
4 309 Livia Hoard 0:00:49.5 +15.1
5 314 Maggie Chisholm 0:01:26.6 +52.2
6 310 Mackenzie Thompson 0:01:30.2 +55.8
7 311 Riley Hortis 0:02:08.9 +1:34.5
8 313 Kalina Whitaker 0:03:22.3 +2:47.9
DNS 312 Sarah Kiiskila *** ***

Atom Boys 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 323 Edwynn Schwar 0:05:41.0  
2 317 Matthew Randall 0:06:36.2 +55.2
3 322 Cedric Martel 0:06:49.4 +1:08.4
4 321 Lukas Hortis 0:07:15.0 +1:34.0
5 320 Dylan Halls 0:07:54.7 +2:13.7
6 315 Max Chisholm 0:08:02.3 +2:21.3
7 319 Edgar Sarrazin 0:08:22.4 +2:41.4
8 316 Max Arnold 0:08:46.9 +3:05.9
DNS 318 Sam Chisholm *** ***

Atom Girls 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 332 Anna Stewart 0:05:30.7  
2 328 Anna Schwar 0:06:37.3 +1:06.6
3 326 Simone Poulin 0:06:45.9 +1:15.2
4 327 Daphne Martel 0:07:36.3 +2:05.6
5 336 Carley Kiiskila 0:08:00.4 +2:29.7
6 325 Danika Whitaker 0:08:16.3 +2:45.6
7 394 Brooke Ailey 0:08:39.1 +3:08.4
8 334 Haeli Anderson 0:08:56.9 +3:26.2
9 324 Ivy Greenwood 0:09:05.8 +3:35.1
10 335 Kaitlyn Jones 0:09:13.0 +3:42.3
11 329 Carine Picard 0:10:55.9 +5:25.2
12 330 Emily  Scott 0:10:56.6 +5:25.9
13 331 Isobel Stewart 0:11:02.6 +5:31.9
14 333 Alina Hoard 0:16:24.1 +10:53.4

Pee Wee Boys 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 348 Kai Meekis 0:08:28.5  
2 347 Nicholas Randall 0:09:21.4 +52.9
3 337 Niklas Harkonen 0:10:10.5 +1:42.0
4 339 Travis Halls 0:10:33.2 +2:04.7
5 342 Keegan Tremblay 0:10:34.9 +2:06.4
6 345 Alexander Randall 0:10:48.4 +2:19.9
7 346 Euan Cline 0:11:03.5 +2:35.0
8 343 Alex Milani 0:13:45.8 +5:17.3
9 340 Griffin Carr 0:13:59.0 +5:30.5
10 344 Keven Skomoroh 0:14:09.9 +5:41.4
11 341 Terry Ball 0:15:18.2 +6:49.7
12 338 Emmett Scott 0:16:58.1 +8:29.6
DNS 349 Dillon Hokkanen-Henry *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 358 Tessa Schwar 0:08:18.4  
2 355 Heidi Stewart 0:08:36.1 +17.7
3 359 Sibley Duckert 0:11:07.5 +2:49.1
4 350 Avery Duguay 0:11:48.1 +3:29.7
5 353 Ashley Hortis 0:12:27.0 +4:08.6
6 356 Charlotte Johnston 0:12:33.5 +4:15.1
7 351 Emma Milani 0:13:11.2 +4:52.8
8 357 Ainsley Carr 0:15:31.6 +7:13.2
9 352 Chloe Arnold 0:18:13.3 +9:54.9
10 354 Sabrina Picard 0:18:40.5 +10:22.1

Midget Boys 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 362 Frederick Serratore 0:08:11.4 (1) 0:08:06.3 (1) 0:16:17.8  
2 361 Martti Muzyka 0:08:11.4 (1) 0:08:24.9 (2) 0:16:36.4 +18.6
3 360 Aidan Carr 0:12:53.7 (3) 0:10:00.0 (3) 0:22:53.8 +6:36.0
DNS 363 Toby Quinn *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Girls 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 364 Jacqueline Dube 0:10:30.4 (1) 0:11:08.9 (1) 0:21:39.3  
2 365 Veronica Skomoroh 0:13:01.9 (2) 0:13:51.9 (2) 0:26:53.8 +5:14.5

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 366 Kieran Armstrong 0:22:43.1  

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 371 Fergus Foster 0:24:26.9  
2 368 Antony Gunka 0:25:02.1 +35.2
3 367 Brady Harkonen 0:25:59.7 +1:32.8
4 369 Nicholas Ek 0:26:19.9 +1:53.0
5 370 Leo Dube 0:31:15.8 +6:48.9

Master Men 31+ 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 396 Keith Ailey 0:25:49.2  

Master Men 41+ 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 374 Patrick Martel 0:25:18.8  
2 373 Dan Ek 0:29:15.3 +3:56.5
3 372 Peter Clark 0:31:25.6 +6:06.8

Master Men 51+ 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 377 Paul Inkila 0:22:47.1  
2 378 Ron Mahler 0:26:43.1 +3:56.0
3 379 Mark Thomas 0:27:04.2 +4:17.1
4 376 Randy Berg 0:31:49.7 +9:02.6
5 375 Chris Hegg 0:32:22.4 +9:35.3

Master Men 61+ 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 380 Brian Berry 0:29:35.5  
2 381 Arnie Nurmi 0:41:53.0 +12:17.5

Senior Women 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 382 Kelly Henry 0:27:38.2  

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 383 Laura Inkila 0:27:09.3  
2 384 Sarah Hay 0:31:44.8 +4:35.5

Master Women 31+ 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 395 Marilyn Ailey 0:29:58.3  
2 385 Marianne Stewart 0:32:57.5 +2:59.2

Master Women 41+ 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 387 Liz Inkila 0:30:21.0  
2 386 Jennifer Lailey 0:36:53.0 +6:32.0

Master Women 51+ 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 389 Judy Hall 0:32:20.3  
2 388 Lynn Crookham 0:32:50.6 +30.3

Senior Men 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 390 Murray Carter 0:21:29.1 (1) 0:22:02.5 (1) 0:43:31.6  
2 391 Werner Schwar 0:22:02.2 (2) 0:22:31.6 (2) 0:44:33.9 +1:02.3

Junior Men 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 392 Evan Palmer-Charrette 0:22:16.5 (1) 0:22:23.8 (1) 0:44:40.3  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4