Lappe Invitational Mass Start Free Technique | Zone4.ca



Lappe Invitational Mass Start Free Technique

Date: Jan 22, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Center
Host Club: Lappe Nordic Ski Club

 

5 & Under Girls 0.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 309 Fynley Smith 1/11 0:00:29.6  
2 310 Charlotte Ailey 2/11 0:00:31.8 +2.2
3 305 Charlotte Sarrazin 4/11 0:00:40.0 +10.4
4 312 Sarah Kiiskila 5/11 0:00:52.1 +22.5
5 301 Maggie Chisholm 6/11 0:00:54.4 +24.8
6 304 Abbi Brown 9/11 0:01:40.1 +1:10.5
7 308 Kiera Hall 10/11 0:01:52.1 +1:22.5
8 313 Kalina Whitaker 11/11 0:02:16.8 +1:47.2

5 & Under Boys 0.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 311 Eric Blazino 3/11 0:00:35.0  
2 302 Gabriel Albert 7/11 0:00:57.0 +22.0
3 306 Christopher Alber 8/11 0:01:32.3 +57.3
DNS 303 Eric Jamsa * *** ***
DNS 307 Avyn Anderson * *** ***

Atom Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 325 Edwynn Schwar 1/16 0:04:39.9  
2 314 Adam Blazino 3/16 0:06:04.1 +1:24.2
3 327 Matthew Randall 4/16 0:06:24.2 +1:44.3
4 324 Cedric Martel 5/16 0:06:39.1 +1:59.2
5 317 Sam Chisholm 9/16 0:07:31.7 +2:51.8
6 323 Max Arnold 10/16 0:08:16.8 +3:36.9
7 320 Edgar Sarrazin 11/16 0:08:20.4 +3:40.5
8 316 Max Chisholm 12/16 0:08:30.6 +3:50.7

Atom Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 322 Anna Stewart 2/16 0:04:59.6  
2 315 Anna Schwar 6/16 0:06:55.1 +1:55.5
3 328 Brooke Ailey 7/16 0:07:14.3 +2:14.7
4 319 Simone Poulin 8/16 0:07:31.1 +2:31.5
5 329 Danika Whitaker 13/16 0:08:31.3 +3:31.7
6 321 Rory Smith 14/16 0:08:51.9 +3:52.3
7 318 Daphne Martel 15/16 0:08:58.0 +3:58.4
8 326 Carley Kiiskila 16/16 0:09:20.3 +4:20.7

Pee Wee Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 330 Nicholas Randall 1/23 0:08:24.9  
2 333 Kai Meekis 2/23 0:08:25.3 +0.4
3 340 Niklas Harkonen 3/23 0:08:33.4 +8.5
4 348 Aidan Johnston 5/23 0:08:43.0 +18.1
5 343 Alexander  Randall 7/23 0:10:04.3 +1:39.4
6 350 Evan Cline 10/23 0:11:40.8 +3:15.9
7 351 Taylor Blazino 12/23 0:12:12.1 +3:47.2
8 342 Finn Macdonald 14/23 0:13:46.7 +5:21.8
9 352 Eli Greenwood 15/23 0:14:13.4 +5:48.5
10 341 Alex Milani 16/23 0:14:58.5 +6:33.6
11 344 Dillon Hokkanen-Henry 19/23 0:15:48.7 +7:23.8
12 332 Sebastian Fabiano 21/23 0:16:52.8 +8:27.9
13 349 Keven Skomoroh 22/23 0:18:14.3 +9:49.4
DNS 335 Griffin Carr * *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 346 Tessa Schwar 4/23 0:08:33.7  
2 347 Heidi Stewart 6/23 0:08:44.8 +11.1
3 338 Sibley Duckert 8/23 0:10:34.0 +2:00.3
4 336 Kate Muzyka 9/23 0:11:32.6 +2:58.9
5 353 Olivia Demetrakopoulus 11/23 0:11:51.8 +3:18.1
6 337 Charlotte Johnston 13/23 0:12:12.4 +3:38.7
7 345 Chloe Arnold 17/23 0:15:11.3 +6:37.6
8 339 Emma Milani 18/23 0:15:36.5 +7:02.8
9 334 Madeline Fabiano 20/23 0:16:28.9 +7:55.2
10 331 Ainsley Carr 23/23 0:19:03.8 +10:30.1

Midget Boys 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 359 Toby Quinn 1/6 0:07:24.4 (1) 0:08:02.6 (1) 0:15:27.0  
2 355 Martti Muzyka 2/6 0:07:44.4 (2) 0:08:08.9 (2) 0:15:53.3 +26.3
3 356 Frederick Serratore 3/6 0:08:02.7 (3) 0:08:41.1 (3) 0:16:43.8 +1:16.8
4 358 Anton Demetrakopoulus 4/6 0:08:36.5 (4) 0:09:02.8 (4) 0:17:39.4 +2:12.4
5 357 Aidan Carr 5/6 0:09:40.9 (5) 0:10:44.9 (5) 0:20:25.8 +4:58.8

Midget Girls 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 354 Veronica Skomoroh 6/6 0:12:57.5 (1) 0:14:59.0 (1) 0:27:56.5  

Senior Men 13.8 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 365 Murray Carter 1/6 0:20:35.7 (1) 0:21:41.6 (1) 0:42:17.4  
2 363 Werner Schwar 4/6 0:21:09.8 (2) 0:22:28.2 (2) 0:43:38.0 +1:20.6
3 362 Jeff Cameron 6/6 0:21:44.8 (3) 0:22:58.7 (3) 0:44:43.6 +2:26.2
DNS 366 Stephen Hart * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Men 13.8 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 364 Evan Palmer-Charrette 2/6 0:20:35.3 (1) 0:22:18.0 (2) 0:42:53.3  
2 360 David Ek 3/6 0:20:59.0 (2) 0:22:02.3 (1) 0:43:01.4 +8.1
3 367 Julian Freitag 5/6 0:21:13.8 (3) 0:23:08.4 (3) 0:44:22.2 +1:28.9
DNS 361 Kieran Armstrong * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Master Men 51+ 6.9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 383 Paul Inkila 3/17 0:22:50.8  
2 380 Ron Mahler 7/17 0:24:13.7 +1:22.9
3 372 Mark Thomas 9/17 0:24:25.9 +1:35.1
DNS 385 Randy Berg * *** ***

Juvenile Boys 6.9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 371 Fergus Foster 1/17 0:22:34.0  
2 374 Nicholas Ek 4/17 0:23:15.6 +41.6
3 378 Ryan Pendziwol 6/17 0:23:41.8 +1:07.8
4 368 Antony Gunka 8/17 0:24:22.5 +1:48.5
5 376 Brady Harkonen 11/17 0:25:36.3 +3:02.3
6 373 Leo Dube 16/17 0:28:24.4 +5:50.4

Master Men 41+ 6.9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 370 Patrick Martel 5/17 0:23:34.0  
2 379 Darryl Blazino 12/17 0:26:16.5 +2:42.5
3 369 Peter Clark 13/17 0:26:52.7 +3:18.7
4 384 Dan Ek 15/17 0:28:18.2 +4:44.2

Master Men 31+ 6.9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 377 Phil Brown 2/17 0:22:41.8  
2 382 Keith Ailey 10/17 0:25:24.0 +2:42.2

Master Men 61+ 6.9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 375 Brian Berry 14/17 0:27:31.4  
2 381 Arnie Nurmi 17/17 0:30:56.6 +3:25.2

Senior Women 6.9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 386 Kelly Henry 1/1 0:25:30.6  

Juvenile Girls 6.9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 390 Laura Inkila 2/7 0:27:32.3  
2 389 Sarah Hay 5/7 0:30:04.4 +2:32.1

Master Women 31+ 6.9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 393 Marianne Stewart 1/7 0:26:26.1  
2 391 Marilyn Ailey 3/7 0:28:46.5 +2:20.4

Master Women 41+ 6.9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 392 Fiona McKenna 4/7 0:29:09.0  
2 388 Liz Inkila 6/7 0:31:05.2 +1:56.2
3 387 Jennifer Lailey 7/7 0:32:19.9 +3:10.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4