Sask Cup # 3 - Re-Scheduled |
||
Date: Jan 28, 2012 | Location: Wildwood Golf Course, Saskatoon Host Club: Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Atom Boys 1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Alex Wilson | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:05:38.1 | ||
2 | 6 | Jaxson Carter | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:06:17.2 | +39.1 | |
3 | 1 | Fergus English | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:06:52.9 | +1:14.8 | |
4 | 5 | Milton Schinbein | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:07:09.7 | +1:31.6 | |
5 | 3 | Ezekiel Topping | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:08:53.9 | +3:15.8 | |
6 | 2 | Zechariah Topping | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:12:43.3 | +7:05.2 |
Atom Girls 1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 7 | Livia Blechinger | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:08:37.9 | ||
2 | 8 | Sidney Blechinger | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:09:13.3 | +35.4 |
Pee Wee Boys 3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 15 | Matthew Gill | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:14:04.4 | ||
2 | 13 | Reilly Pauliuk | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:16:54.3 | +2:49.9 | |
3 | 14 | Mitch McKay | Minahik Waskahigan Ski Team | 0:16:55.2 | +2:50.8 | |
4 | 16 | Adam Crosby | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:17:47.4 | +3:43.0 | |
5 | 11 | Dade Meinert | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:17:56.2 | +3:51.8 | |
6 | 18 | Logan Haight | 28150 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:18:35.4 | +4:31.0 |
7 | 10 | Elijah Topping | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:20:12.6 | +6:08.2 | |
8 | 17 | Ewan Simms | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:20:50.3 | +6:45.9 | |
9 | 9 | Damien Georges | Minahik Waskahigan Ski Team | 0:21:46.3 | +7:41.9 | |
10 | 12 | Colin Dyck | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:23:39.8 | +9:35.4 |
Pee Wee Girls 3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 19 | Annie Fyfe | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:18:30.8 | ||
2 | 20 | Channa Topping | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:26:56.0 | +8:25.2 |
Senior Men 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 22 | Barret Dunbar | 13537 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:31:18.5 | |
2 | 21 | Nathan Sedgewick | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:32:20.7 | +1:02.2 |
Junior Boys 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 62 | Liam Mckinnon | Regina Ski Club | 0:37:44.8 | ||
2 | 27 | Callum Spence | 28152 | Flin Flon Ski Club | 0:39:48.7 | +2:03.9 |
3 | 24 | Evan Stryde | La Ronge Ski Club Inc. | 0:44:18.6 | +6:33.8 | |
4 | 23 | Michael Fraser | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:51:16.7 | +13:31.9 | |
5 | 25 | Simon Crosby | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:57:49.9 | +20:05.1 |
Juvenile Boys 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 28 | Dylan Stryde | La Ronge Ski Club Inc. | 0:39:55.5 |
Master Men 2 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 29 | Ivan English | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:32:09.8 |
Master Men 3 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 30 | Tim Haight | 395 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:37:30.8 |
Master Men 4 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 31 | Chris Fettig | Minahik Waskahigan Ski Team | 0:49:34.6 |
Master Men 5 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 33 | Peter Mckinnon | Regina Ski Club | 0:42:23.3 | ||
2 | 32 | Dave Martinuk | Carlton Trail Ski Club | 0:57:02.1 | +14:38.8 |
Master Men 7 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 35 | Ken English | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:37:29.4 |
Senior Women 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 36 | Sarah Champagne | 26341 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:44:13.2 |
Junior Girls 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 37 | Lauren Dyck | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:52:13.1 | ||
DSQ | 38 | Rebecca Bend | Regina Ski Club | *** | *** |
Master Women 3 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 39 | Fiona Vincent | Regina Ski Club | 0:44:42.0 |
Master Women 5 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 61 | Phyllis Bend | Regina Ski Club | 0:51:42.9 | ||
2 | 40 | Ruth Chambers | Regina Ski Club | 0:57:25.2 | +5:42.3 |
Master Women 7 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 42 | Joan Jeffery | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:48:16.4 | ||
2 | 41 | Cathy Rae | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:52:51.9 | +4:35.5 |
Juvenile Girls 6 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 47 | Lexy Vincent | 27480 | Regina Ski Club | 0:27:30.5 | |
2 | 48 | Emma Donovan | 27482 | Regina Ski Club | 0:28:25.5 | +55.0 |
3 | 45 | Anna Sigurdson | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:30:42.1 | +3:11.6 | |
4 | 44 | Daylene Lariviere | Minahik Waskahigan Ski Team | 0:34:38.2 | +7:07.7 | |
5 | 43 | Carly Fraser | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:40:46.5 | +13:16.0 |
Midget Boys 6 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 51 | Knut Lokken | 28642 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:25:43.5 | |
2 | 52 | Simon Chambers Crease | 27488 | Regina Ski Club | 0:27:28.0 | +1:44.5 |
3 | 49 | Harris Tinker | Minahik Waskahigan Ski Team | 0:29:25.7 | +3:42.2 | |
4 | 50 | Evan Beaulieu | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:36:26.2 | +10:42.7 |
Midget Girls 6 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 59 | Miranda Crosby | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:31:03.5 | ||
2 | 60 | Shannnon Butler | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:31:21.9 | +18.4 | |
3 | 58 | Hannah Miller | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:32:08.9 | +1:05.4 | |
4 | 56 | Taryn Moe | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:33:28.3 | +2:24.8 | |
5 | 57 | Amy Boyd | Minahik Waskahigan Ski Team | 0:38:56.1 | +7:52.6 | |
6 | 55 | Jenna Beaulieu | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:43:11.3 | +12:07.8 | |
7 | 53 | Erica Archer | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:43:21.7 | +12:18.2 | |
8 | 54 | Delia Natomagan | Minahik Waskahigan Ski Team | 0:55:39.5 | +24:36.0 |