Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free

Date: Feb 4, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Sunny  
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C
Snow: Granular

Masters M 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Div Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 35 Phil Shaw 51/149     1966 QC       0:13:06.1 (1) 0:13:03.1 (1) 0:13:12.1 (1) 0:39:21.4  
2 19 Stéphane Barrette 69/149     1966 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:13:13.6 (2) 0:13:51.0 (3) 0:13:42.1 (2) 0:40:46.8 +1:25.4
3 37 Stéfan Desfosses 73/149     1966 QC Espresso Sport     0:13:31.0 (3) 0:13:47.3 (2) 0:13:53.6 (3) 0:41:12.0 +1:50.6
4 33 Dany Quirion 87/149     1970 QC Espresso Sport     0:13:53.5 (5) 0:14:10.4 (4) 0:14:25.7 (4) 0:42:29.6 +3:08.2
5 27 Louis Beauchemin 92/149     1964 QC       0:14:05.5 (6) 0:14:21.7 (5) 0:14:28.2 (5) 0:42:55.5 +3:34.1
6 34 Bruce Macneil 94/149     1971 QC Rosemere     0:13:35.0 (4) 0:14:33.2 (6) 0:14:56.1 (6) 0:43:04.3 +3:42.9
7 21 Ari Niemi 105/149     1961 ON Nakkertok     0:14:38.0 (8) 0:14:50.8 (7) 0:14:59.6 (7) 0:44:28.5 +5:07.1
8 36 Michel Gareau 109/149     1962 QC Espresso Sport     0:14:38.0 (8) 0:15:02.0 (9) 0:15:06.8 (8) 0:44:46.9 +5:25.5
9 3 Luc Levac 111/149     1958 QC Skinouk     0:14:52.3 (10) 0:14:59.6 (8) 0:15:10.1 (9) 0:45:02.0 +5:40.6
10 41 Paul Inkila 112/149     1960 ON Lappe Nordic     0:14:36.0 (7) 0:15:18.0 (10) 0:15:16.7 (10) 0:45:10.8 +5:49.4
11 43 Yves Girard 121/149     1962 QC       0:15:01.7 (11) 0:15:44.5 (12) 0:15:42.8 (13) 0:46:29.1 +7:07.7
12 44 Frederic Gobeil 122/149     1978 QC Espresso Sport     0:15:18.1 (12) 0:15:46.2 (13) 0:15:33.6 (11) 0:46:38.0 +7:16.6
13 26 Devashish Paul 127/149     1965 ON Kanata Nordic     0:16:15.4 (16) 0:15:28.2 (11) 0:15:35.1 (12) 0:47:18.8 +7:57.4
14 13 Marc Péloquin 131/149     1968 QC Monteriski     0:15:25.1 (13) 0:15:55.8 (14) 0:16:20.1 (16) 0:47:41.0 +8:19.6
15 18 Stewart McIntosh 133/149     1961 QC Chelsea Nordiq     0:15:37.4 (14) 0:16:22.4 (15) 0:16:17.7 (15) 0:48:17.7 +8:56.3
16 32 Paul Junique 135/149     1948 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:15:56.4 (15) 0:16:23.7 (16) 0:16:15.6 (14) 0:48:35.7 +9:14.3
17 17 Trevor Plestid 142/149     1964 QC XC Chelsea Masters     0:16:40.3 (17) 0:17:20.6 (17) 0:17:05.2 (17) 0:51:06.2 +11:44.8
18 23 Brian Ray 146/149     1946 QC XC Chelsea Masters     0:17:43.0 (18) 0:18:05.2 (18) 0:18:24.0 (18) 0:54:12.3 +14:50.9
DNS 2 Rick Baird *     1958 QC XC Chelsea Masters     *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 24 Tony Shearing *     1969 ON Arrowhead     *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4