Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free

Date: Feb 4, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Sunny  
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C
Snow: Granular

Junior Man 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Div Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 149 Raphael Couturier 9/149 18415 3100185 1993 QC Skibec CNEPH   0:12:02.6 (3) 0:11:54.8 (1) 0:11:33.7 (1) 0:35:31.2  
2 139 Alexis Turgeon 17/149 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk QC   0:11:50.4 (1) 0:12:17.8 (4) 0:12:13.7 (2) 0:36:22.0 +50.8
3 144 Knute Johnsgaard 21/149 21623 3100217 1992 YT Whitehorse CNEPH   0:12:00.0 (2) 0:12:13.4 (3) 0:12:17.4 (4) 0:36:30.9 +59.7
4 127 David Palmer 23/149 18506 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack BC   0:12:16.0 (8) 0:12:12.9 (2) 0:12:15.9 (3) 0:36:45.0 +1:13.8
5 121 John Carlyle 26/149 19782 3100266 1993 ON Soo Finnish NDC TB   0:12:15.1 (6) 0:12:22.6 (5) 0:12:27.6 (7) 0:37:05.4 +1:34.2
6 126 Simon Lapointe 29/149 19621 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk QC   0:12:06.6 (4) 0:12:29.8 (6) 0:12:44.6 (14) 0:37:21.1 +1:49.9
7 115 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 30/149 19561 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok QC   0:12:34.4 (13) 0:12:30.9 (7) 0:12:18.4 (5) 0:37:23.8 +1:52.6
8 134 Zach Holland 32/149 14628 3100216 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA   0:12:15.7 (7) 0:12:34.5 (8) 0:12:42.3 (11) 0:37:32.6 +2:01.4
9 122 Colin Ferrie 34/149 19558 3100293 1993 BC Kimberley Nordic CVTC   0:12:14.5 (5) 0:12:38.5 (9) 0:12:42.2 (10) 0:37:35.2 +2:04.0
10 111 Julien Locke 35/149 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack BC   0:12:25.7 (10) 0:12:51.9 (14) 0:12:22.5 (6) 0:37:40.2 +2:09.0
11 123 Jeffrey Kerkovius 37/149 18444 3100231 1992 BC Telemark CVTC   0:12:36.3 (14) 0:12:43.4 (11) 0:12:29.3 (8) 0:37:49.0 +2:17.8
12 119 Yannick Lapierre 40/149 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok     0:12:30.2 (11) 0:12:39.8 (10) 0:12:43.2 (12) 0:37:53.3 +2:22.1
13 107 Hugo Fontaine 42/149 20525 3100278 1992 QC Orford     0:12:38.5 (16) 0:12:49.4 (13) 0:12:41.2 (9) 0:38:09.3 +2:38.1
14 110 Nicholas Monette 43/149 19580 3100252 1993 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB   0:12:37.0 (15) 0:12:48.9 (12) 0:12:44.4 (13) 0:38:10.4 +2:39.2
15 112 Benjamin Jones 46/149 23645 3100269 1992 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON Lakehead 0:12:43.1 (17) 0:12:54.0 (15) 0:12:58.2 (15) 0:38:35.5 +3:04.3
16 95 Cameron Raynor 47/149 22607   1993 ON Arrowhead SOTC   0:12:25.0 (9) 0:13:08.4 (16) 0:13:02.4 (16) 0:38:35.9 +3:04.7
17 128 Martin Schrama 54/149 18392 3100199 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners CVTC   0:12:32.2 (12) 0:13:44.9 (20) 0:13:36.7 (19) 0:39:53.9 +4:22.7
18 98 Alexis Morin 55/149 24486 3100297 1993 QC Skibec     0:13:11.2 (20) 0:13:29.8 (17) 0:13:15.4 (17) 0:39:56.4 +4:25.2
19 97 Carrington Pomeroy 57/149 19604 3100290 1993 QC Nakkertok     0:12:49.8 (18) 0:13:36.8 (19) 0:13:38.1 (20) 0:40:04.8 +4:33.6
20 88 Lucas Shewen 58/149 23000   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   Lakehead 0:13:09.8 (19) 0:13:31.1 (18) 0:13:26.5 (18) 0:40:07.5 +4:36.3
21 99 Ian Holstead 70/149 19601   1993 ON Nakkertok     0:13:13.6 (21) 0:13:51.2 (21) 0:13:46.1 (22) 0:40:51.0 +5:19.8
22 106 Stefan Sander-Green 71/149 19549 3100274 1993 BC Kimberley Nordic NTDC CV   0:13:26.3 (26) 0:13:52.5 (22) 0:13:39.8 (21) 0:40:58.6 +5:27.4
23 83 Benjamin Osorio 75/149 22606   1993 ON Arrowhead     0:13:36.9 (28) 0:13:57.5 (24) 0:13:50.5 (23) 0:41:24.9 +5:53.7
24 71 Glenn Hartman 76/149 25763   1992 ON University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:13:25.9 (25) 0:14:11.7 (28) 0:13:54.6 (24) 0:41:32.3 +6:01.1
25 82 Philippe Caron 77/149 19609   1993 QC Skinouk     0:13:40.6 (29) 0:13:53.6 (23) 0:14:02.2 (26) 0:41:36.5 +6:05.3
26 85 Matt Brown 79/149 21550   1992 ON Mono Nordic   Carleton 0:13:24.8 (23) 0:14:09.3 (27) 0:14:12.5 (29) 0:41:46.7 +6:15.5
27 30 Graham Mater 80/149     1992 ON Biathlon Ontario     0:13:49.6 (33) 0:14:04.6 (26) 0:14:03.4 (27) 0:41:57.7 +6:26.5
28 73 Scott Hill 81/149 19552     ON North Bay Nordic SOTC   0:13:45.0 (31) 0:13:59.8 (25) 0:14:14.0 (30) 0:41:58.9 +6:27.7
29 72 Ryley Hilker 82/149 23001   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   Guelph 0:13:25.3 (24) 0:14:42.3 (36) 0:14:00.0 (25) 0:42:07.7 +6:36.5
30 93 Daniel Moore 85/149 19365   1992 QC Skinouk     0:13:24.7 (22) 0:14:24.8 (31) 0:14:37.6 (36) 0:42:27.2 +6:56.0
31 79 Devan Fair 86/149 19594   1992 ON Carleton University   Carleton 0:13:41.3 (30) 0:14:13.7 (29) 0:14:32.6 (34) 0:42:27.7 +6:56.5
32 84 Ryan Fahey 89/149 19584   1993 QC Nakkertok     0:13:48.6 (32) 0:14:36.3 (33) 0:14:12.4 (28) 0:42:37.4 +7:06.2
33 87 Philippe Côté 91/149 18487   1992 QC Orford   Sherbrooke 0:13:51.4 (34) 0:14:36.2 (32) 0:14:25.0 (31) 0:42:52.8 +7:21.6
34 31 Brad Parsons 93/149     1992 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:14:11.6 (38) 0:14:21.4 (30) 0:14:25.7 (32) 0:42:58.8 +7:27.6
35 80 Félix Guay-Vachon 97/149 18490   1992 QC Mouski     0:14:07.3 (37) 0:14:37.3 (34) 0:14:31.9 (33) 0:43:16.6 +7:45.4
36 78 Petri Bailey 100/149 14333   1992 ON Lappe Nordic   Laurentian 0:14:05.1 (36) 0:14:37.8 (35) 0:14:43.8 (37) 0:43:26.8 +7:55.6
37 92 Jérémie Bonneau 102/149 19542 3100275 1993 QC Skibec     0:13:33.5 (27) 0:14:44.1 (37) 0:15:39.1 (44) 0:43:56.8 +8:25.6
38 4 Ian Campbell 103/149     1992 ON   Biathlon Ontario   0:14:37.0 (40) 0:14:58.7 (38) 0:14:36.2 (35) 0:44:12.0 +8:40.8
39 69 Kevin Durkee 107/149 20518   1993 ON North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:14:36.2 (39) 0:15:08.3 (39) 0:14:59.5 (38) 0:44:44.1 +9:12.9
40 52 Matt Chalmers 108/149 28634   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:14:00.3 (35) 0:15:33.1 (43) 0:15:11.8 (40) 0:44:45.4 +9:14.2
41 66 James Isaacs 113/149 25811   1993 ON Soo Finnish      0:14:40.6 (42) 0:15:18.9 (40) 0:15:15.3 (41) 0:45:14.9 +9:43.7
42 5 James Taylor 115/149     1992 ON Queen's University Nakkertok Queen's 0:14:39.7 (41) 0:15:30.7 (42) 0:15:11.7 (39) 0:45:22.2 +9:51.0
43 67 Kamran Mirshahi 117/149 23601   1993 ON North bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:14:45.5 (43) 0:15:36.2 (44) 0:15:24.5 (42) 0:45:46.3 +10:15.1
44 29 Ben Sullivan 119/149     1993 ON Mono Nordic     0:14:47.0 (44) 0:15:30.4 (41) 0:15:45.3 (45) 0:46:02.9 +10:31.7
45 25 Christopher Jones 123/149     1993 ON Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:15:23.4 (47) 0:15:52.5 (45) 0:15:27.3 (43) 0:46:43.3 +11:12.1
46 46 Patrice O'Carroll 129/149     1992 QC Monteriski   Montreal 0:15:16.0 (45) 0:16:09.1 (47) 0:16:08.5 (46) 0:47:33.8 +12:02.6
47 12 Brian Krug 130/149     1993 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:15:18.3 (46) 0:16:03.3 (46) 0:16:16.1 (47) 0:47:37.9 +12:06.7
48 28 Nathan Doner 138/149     1992 ON       0:16:10.2 (49) 0:16:45.8 (49) 0:16:34.8 (48) 0:49:31.0 +13:59.8
49 57 Isaac Longard 139/149 28200   1993 NS Martock Nordic     0:16:00.8 (48) 0:16:28.5 (48) 0:17:03.5 (49) 0:49:32.8 +14:01.6
50 8 Evan Batten 143/149     1992 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:17:13.3 (52) 0:17:35.1 (50) 0:17:22.6 (50) 0:52:11.0 +16:39.8
51 9 Jay Boychuk 144/149     1992 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:17:46.8 (53) 0:18:14.7 (52) 0:17:47.1 (51) 0:53:48.7 +18:17.5
52 14 Brandon Whetham 145/149     1993 ON Midland     0:17:00.6 (50) 0:18:06.2 (51) 0:18:45.6 (53) 0:53:52.6 +18:21.4
53 47 Etienne Moreau 147/149     1992 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:17:04.2 (51) 0:19:24.0 (53) 0:17:50.8 (52) 0:54:19.1 +18:47.9
54 16 Joel Spratt 149/149     1992 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:19:51.9 (54) 0:20:49.6 (54) 0:20:27.3 (54) 1:01:08.9 +25:37.7
DNF 104 Christopher McMahon * 19586 3100203 1992 QC Skinouk     0:13:16.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 70 Andrew Kendall * 14381   1992 ON Walden   Laurentian *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 113 Jeff Wood * 18428 3100221 1992 YT Whitehorse CVTC   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 120 Ezekiel Williams * 14195 3100263 1993 QC Nakkertok QC   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4