Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free

Date: Feb 4, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Sunny  
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C
Snow: Granular

Senior M 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Div Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 155 Graeme Killick 1/149 14133 3100175 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA   0:11:24.0 (1) 0:11:25.3 (1) 0:11:31.4 (2) 0:34:20.8  
2 157 Kevin Sandau 2/149 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills AWCA   0:11:24.0 (1) 0:11:25.6 (2) 0:11:31.6 (3) 0:34:21.3 +0.5
3 152 Pate Neumann 3/149 14218 3100156 1987 AB Canmore Nordic AWCA   0:11:46.1 (8) 0:11:38.9 (5) 0:11:32.8 (4) 0:34:57.9 +37.1
4 153 Erik Carleton 4/149 5398 1327154 1978 AB Rocky Mountain Racers NPNST   0:11:27.6 (3) 0:11:37.7 (4) 0:11:53.4 (10) 0:34:58.8 +38.0
5 151 Jesse Cockney 5/149 13931 3100137 1989 AB Foothills AWCA   0:11:47.3 (10) 0:11:41.7 (8) 0:11:30.1 (1) 0:34:59.2 +38.4
6 150 David Greer 6/149 13738 3100149 1989 YT Whitehorse CNEPH   0:11:44.3 (7) 0:11:41.4 (7) 0:11:35.1 (6) 0:35:01.0 +40.2
7 145 Christopher Hamilton 7/149 13690 3100186 1989 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB   0:11:38.2 (5) 0:11:40.8 (6) 0:11:43.1 (7) 0:35:02.1 +41.3
8 141 Russell Kennedy 8/149 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore Nordic     0:11:47.5 (11) 0:11:43.6 (9) 0:11:44.7 (8) 0:35:15.9 +55.1
9 142 Harry Seaton 10/149 13737 3100200 1987 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB Lakehead 0:11:46.8 (9) 0:11:58.2 (11) 0:11:53.3 (9) 0:35:38.4 +1:17.6
10 156 Brent McMurtry 11/149 13103 3100079 1986 AB Foothills CNEPH   0:11:31.1 (4) 0:12:06.1 (13) 0:12:11.2 (15) 0:35:48.5 +1:27.7
11 154 Drew Goldsack 12/149 5835 3100004 1981 AB Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA   0:11:55.5 (16) 0:11:33.6 (3) 0:12:20.0 (18) 0:35:49.2 +1:28.4
12 130 Dudley Coulter 13/149 18443 3100213 1990 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB   0:12:05.1 (19) 0:11:50.2 (10) 0:11:58.2 (11) 0:35:53.6 +1:32.8
13 146 Steffan Lloyd 14/149 14503 3100196 1990 QC Nakkertok QC   0:11:40.9 (6) 0:12:08.9 (16) 0:12:07.0 (13) 0:35:56.9 +1:36.1
14 148 Andy Shields 15/149 14504 3100232 1991 ON Waterloo Region Nordic NDC TB   0:11:58.8 (18) 0:12:27.8 (21) 0:11:34.8 (5) 0:36:01.5 +1:40.7
15 143 Gerard Garnier 16/149 13932 3100148 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA   0:11:50.5 (12) 0:12:03.1 (12) 0:12:09.2 (14) 0:36:02.8 +1:42.0
16 117 Lee Hawkings 18/149 21019 3100215 1991 YT Whitehorse  XC Ottawa Carleton 0:11:54.8 (15) 0:12:08.8 (15) 0:12:19.0 (17) 0:36:22.8 +2:02.0
17 133 Bob Thompson 19/149 14312 3100227 1991 ON Team Hardwood AWCA   0:11:52.9 (13) 0:12:13.1 (17) 0:12:18.4 (16) 0:36:24.5 +2:03.7
18 129 Colin Abbott 20/149 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse CVTC   0:11:52.9 (13) 0:12:07.9 (14) 0:12:26.8 (21) 0:36:27.7 +2:06.9
19 140 Matthew Wylie 22/149 13679 3100163 1989 BC Sovereign Lake AWCA   0:12:07.7 (22) 0:12:28.4 (22) 0:12:04.7 (12) 0:36:40.9 +2:20.1
20 136 Aidan Lennie 24/149 14235 3100176 1989 QC Nakkertok CNEPH   0:11:58.1 (17) 0:12:23.8 (19) 0:12:32.2 (22) 0:36:54.2 +2:33.4
21 138 Karl Saidla 25/149 4843 1288936 1977 ON XC Ottawa     0:12:07.1 (21) 0:12:31.0 (23) 0:12:25.6 (19) 0:37:03.8 +2:43.0
22 131 Jordan Cascagnette 27/149 14334 3100224 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB   0:12:05.8 (20) 0:12:23.7 (18) 0:12:37.6 (25) 0:37:07.2 +2:46.4
23 137 Patrick Stewart-Jones 28/149 14471 3100222 1991 QC Nakkertok AWCA   0:12:18.0 (26) 0:12:26.5 (20) 0:12:35.7 (23) 0:37:20.2 +2:59.4
24 124 Matthias Purdon 31/149 14209 3100259 1989 ON Georgian Bay Nordic XC Ottawa   0:12:13.4 (23) 0:12:36.8 (24) 0:12:37.0 (24) 0:37:27.3 +3:06.5
25 118 Xavier Bouchard 33/149 14431 3100211 1991 QC Nakkertok     0:12:13.6 (24) 0:12:40.6 (27) 0:12:40.0 (26) 0:37:34.3 +3:13.5
26 108 Evan Odell 35/149 14313 3100255 1991 ON Team Hardwood SOTC Laurentian 0:12:30.1 (30) 0:12:43.9 (28) 0:12:26.1 (20) 0:37:40.2 +3:19.4
27 109 Kyle Power 38/149 14517 3100219 1990 NF Menihek Nordic XC Ottawa Carleton 0:12:16.6 (25) 0:12:50.7 (30) 0:12:43.4 (27) 0:37:50.8 +3:30.0
28 135 Thomsen D'Hont 39/149 12916 3100122 1988 NT Yellowknife Ski Club RMR   0:12:20.1 (28) 0:12:39.7 (26) 0:12:52.1 (28) 0:37:52.0 +3:31.2
29 96 Samuel Fournier Lacombe 41/149 21591 3100299 1990 QC Skinouk     0:12:19.0 (27) 0:12:39.3 (25) 0:12:57.2 (30) 0:37:55.6 +3:34.8
30 105 Peter Beisel 44/149 18419 3100226 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Carleton 0:12:31.1 (31) 0:12:54.3 (31) 0:12:56.2 (29) 0:38:21.6 +4:00.8
31 125 Joey Burton 45/149 14148 3100169 1990 BC Overlander Ski Club AWCA   0:12:33.4 (32) 0:12:50.6 (29) 0:13:00.5 (32) 0:38:24.5 +4:03.7
32 132 Etienne Richard 48/149 14054 3100198 1990 QC Skibec CNEPH   0:12:23.3 (29) 0:13:07.2 (35) 0:13:08.0 (34) 0:38:38.7 +4:17.9
33 86 Patrick Monette 49/149 14585   1991 ON Team Hardwood   Toronto 0:12:48.4 (34) 0:12:57.2 (32) 0:13:05.4 (33) 0:38:51.0 +4:30.2
34 102 James Coulton 50/149 13729   1987 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   Concordia 0:12:41.5 (33) 0:13:06.1 (34) 0:13:25.3 (37) 0:39:12.9 +4:52.1
35 100 André Marchand 52/149 14171 3100205 1990 ON XC Ottawa   Carleton 0:13:37.0 (48) 0:13:04.3 (33) 0:12:58.5 (31) 0:39:39.9 +5:19.1
36 49 Aaron Barter 53/149 13744   1989 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:13:03.5 (39) 0:13:22.8 (36) 0:13:19.9 (36) 0:39:46.3 +5:25.5
37 94 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 56/149 14302 3100218 1991 QC Mauriski   UQTR 0:12:54.8 (36) 0:13:26.0 (37) 0:13:38.4 (42) 0:39:59.3 +5:38.5
38 103 Logan Potter 59/149 14475 3100258 1991 YT Whitehorse XC Ottawa Carleton 0:13:05.9 (40) 0:13:27.4 (38) 0:13:35.9 (40) 0:40:09.2 +5:48.4
39 54 Erin Purdon 60/149  14491   1989 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:12:59.0 (38) 0:13:46.3 (47) 0:13:29.6 (39) 0:40:15.0 +5:54.2
40 90 Ian Weir 61/149 23008   1991 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:13:08.6 (42) 0:13:30.9 (41) 0:13:36.8 (41) 0:40:16.5 +5:55.7
41 114 Leif Lennie 62/149 14616 3100195 1990 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Lakehead 0:12:49.7 (35) 0:13:28.4 (39) 0:14:01.0 (48) 0:40:19.2 +5:58.4
42 39 Julien Dorais 63/149     1978 QC Monteriski     0:13:40.9 (49) 0:13:35.9 (44) 0:13:08.6 (35) 0:40:25.5 +6:04.7
43 50 Matthew Little 64/149 13708   1989 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:13:12.3 (43) 0:13:35.2 (43) 0:13:44.1 (43) 0:40:31.7 +6:10.9
44 76 Scott Weersink 65/149 23764   1990 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:12:56.4 (37) 0:13:41.3 (46) 0:13:54.4 (47) 0:40:32.3 +6:11.5
45 40 Jason Hettenbaugh 66/149     1980 NY Rochester Nordic     0:13:12.7 (44) 0:13:32.5 (42) 0:13:49.6 (46) 0:40:34.9 +6:14.1
46 22 Sean Thompson 67/149     1988 QC Monteriski   Montreal 0:13:22.2 (45) 0:13:28.9 (40) 0:13:49.2 (45) 0:40:40.3 +6:19.5
47 42 Nathan Underwood 68/149     1974 ON XC Zone     0:13:36.6 (47) 0:13:39.0 (45) 0:13:26.3 (38) 0:40:42.0 +6:21.2
48 101 Nansen Murray 72/149 14213   1990 YT Whitehorse   Carleton 0:13:06.1 (41) 0:13:57.7 (49) 0:14:06.2 (50) 0:41:10.2 +6:49.4
49 89 Mathieu Maltais 74/149 25702   1986 QC Orford   Sherbrooke 0:13:23.1 (46) 0:13:49.2 (48) 0:14:02.3 (49) 0:41:14.7 +6:53.9
50 91 Konrad Wiltmann 78/149 14138 3100264 1990 ON Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:13:51.5 (52) 0:14:02.8 (50) 0:13:46.5 (44) 0:41:40.8 +7:20.0
51 38 Chad Day 83/149     1984 NY Rochester Nordic     0:13:42.7 (50) 0:14:17.6 (52) 0:14:09.5 (51) 0:42:09.9 +7:49.1
52 77 Erik Charron 84/149 24480 3100238 1983 NF Avalon     0:13:59.7 (55) 0:14:06.3 (51) 0:14:10.9 (52) 0:42:17.0 +7:56.2
53 74 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 88/149 25699 3100288 1991 QC Skibec     0:13:56.5 (53) 0:14:22.6 (53) 0:14:13.6 (53) 0:42:32.7 +8:11.9
54 81 Jan Rossiter 90/149 25634   1987 QC XC Chelsea Masters   Algonquin 0:14:03.0 (56) 0:14:29.9 (56) 0:14:16.6 (54) 0:42:49.6 +8:28.8
55 6 Levi Bruce 95/149     1991 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:14:09.9 (58) 0:14:36.1 (57) 0:14:26.3 (55) 0:43:12.4 +8:51.6
56 15 Marty Maynard 96/149     1981 NY Rochester Nordic     0:14:05.6 (57) 0:14:27.1 (54) 0:14:42.1 (58) 0:43:15.0 +8:54.2
57 45 Mathieu Gauthier 98/149       QC Skimco     0:14:17.6 (59) 0:14:27.3 (55) 0:14:32.7 (56) 0:43:17.8 +8:57.0
58 55 Brett Weersink 99/149 28186   1990 ON Polecats   Queen's 0:13:59.5 (54) 0:14:45.9 (58) 0:14:34.6 (57) 0:43:20.1 +8:59.3
59 75 Mike Weersink 101/149 22999   1988 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:13:44.6 (51) 0:14:55.9 (59) 0:15:01.4 (60) 0:43:41.9 +9:21.1
60 7 Brennan De Neeve 104/149     1989 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:14:31.6 (62) 0:15:01.0 (60) 0:14:52.2 (59) 0:44:24.9 +10:04.1
61 53 Andrew Kerr 106/149 28651   1990 ON North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:14:19.8 (60) 0:15:08.0 (62) 0:15:06.6 (61) 0:44:34.4 +10:13.6
62 65 Kenny Laurin 110/149 26353   1990 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:14:41.7 (63) 0:15:02.6 (61) 0:15:07.9 (62) 0:44:52.3 +10:31.5
63 56 Nicholas Clifford 114/149 18878   1988 ON Carleton University     0:14:50.2 (65) 0:15:16.7 (63) 0:15:11.2 (63) 0:45:18.1 +10:57.3
64 1 Jeremy Selwyn 116/149     1990 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:14:23.1 (61) 0:15:26.9 (65) 0:15:43.4 (66) 0:45:33.5 +11:12.7
65 68 Jordan Forsyth 118/149 14492   1989 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:14:53.1 (66) 0:15:23.5 (64) 0:15:42.5 (64) 0:45:59.2 +11:38.4
66 58 Thor Stewart 120/149 28178   1991 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:14:42.5 (64) 0:15:34.9 (66) 0:16:00.7 (68) 0:46:18.2 +11:57.4
67 61 Matt Underwood 124/149 24496   1991 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:15:24.2 (71) 0:15:59.4 (68) 0:15:43.3 (65) 0:47:07.0 +12:46.2
68 20 Nikolay Khotylev 125/149     1985 ON       0:15:12.4 (69) 0:16:04.7 (70) 0:15:54.7 (67) 0:47:11.9 +12:51.1
69 48 Tim Hughes 126/149 13773   1989 ON University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:14:54.0 (67) 0:15:56.5 (67) 0:16:22.4 (72) 0:47:12.9 +12:52.1
70 62 Shaun Guerin 128/149 21587   1988 ON Mono Nordic    Guelph 0:15:20.5 (70) 0:16:03.0 (69) 0:16:01.3 (69) 0:47:25.0 +13:04.2
71 64 Jeff Kroetsch 132/149 25794   1981 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:15:42.6 (72) 0:16:08.1 (71) 0:16:16.0 (71) 0:48:06.7 +13:45.9
72 60 Caleb Timmermann 134/149 20512   1991 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:15:03.8 (68) 0:16:26.5 (72) 0:16:50.2 (74) 0:48:20.6 +13:59.8
73 59 Ryan McNamara 136/149 25757   1991 ON University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:15:44.0 (73) 0:16:39.1 (73) 0:16:15.1 (70) 0:48:38.4 +14:17.6
74 63 James Spence 137/149 25707   1991 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:15:54.3 (74) 0:16:56.3 (74) 0:16:39.8 (73) 0:49:30.5 +15:09.7
75 10 Liam Walke 140/149     1987 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:16:16.6 (75) 0:17:01.6 (75) 0:17:02.7 (75) 0:50:21.0 +16:00.2
76 11 Alexandre Danco 141/149     1988 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:16:25.9 (76) 0:17:03.8 (76) 0:17:11.2 (76) 0:50:41.0 +16:20.2
77 51 Mark Olesen Varnell 148/149 27490   1989 ON Mono Nordic    Guelph 0:17:06.0 (77) 0:19:15.1 (77) 0:19:21.1 (77) 0:55:42.2 +21:21.4
DNF 116 Samuel Dostie-Ménard * 18899 3100270 1991 QC Nakkertok     0:13:13.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 147 Frédéric Touchette * 13497 3100118 1988 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4