Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free

Date: Feb 4, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Sunny  
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C
Snow: Granular

Junior Woman 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Div Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 234 Rebecca Reid 12/92 18510 3105124 1992 AB Black Jack AWCA   0:14:19.9 (2) 0:14:21.9 (2) 0:28:41.8  
2 241 Camille Pepin 13/92 14569 3105137 1992 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   0:14:28.4 (5) 0:14:16.4 (1) 0:28:44.8 +3.0
3 243 Anne-Marie Comeau 15/92 23595 3105184 1996 QC Club Nordique M.S.A QC   0:14:11.2 (1) 0:14:42.7 (4) 0:28:54.0 +12.2
4 249 Michelle Workun-Hill 16/92 18397 3105139 1992 QC Nakkertok QC   0:14:26.4 (4) 0:14:43.6 (5) 0:29:10.1 +28.3
5 233 Cendrine Browne 17/92 24461 3105190 1993 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:14:24.8 (3) 0:14:45.5 (6) 0:29:10.3 +28.5
6 226 Alannah Maclean 18/92 19646 3105169 1993 ON Walden NDC TB Lakehead 0:14:33.4 (6) 0:14:39.6 (3) 0:29:13.1 +31.3
7 232 Frédérique Vézina 21/92 19234 3105157 1994 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   0:14:54.9 (8) 0:14:47.6 (7) 0:29:42.6 +1:00.8
8 221 Kendra Murray 25/92 22984   1993 YT Whitehorse YST Carleton 0:14:50.5 (7) 0:15:17.2 (8) 0:30:07.7 +1:25.9
9 219 Emma Spelt 29/92 19632   1993 ON Team Hardwood   Toronto 0:15:04.9 (9) 0:15:27.6 (10) 0:30:32.5 +1:50.7
10 224 Noémi Bérubé 31/92 14615 3105129 1992 QC Nakkertok     0:15:16.2 (10) 0:15:19.8 (9) 0:30:36.1 +1:54.3
11 230 Alexia Rancourt 34/92 19233 3105173 1993 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   0:15:30.3 (12) 0:15:52.7 (13) 0:31:23.0 +2:41.2
12 211 Marilie Samson 35/92 19550   1993 QC Skibec     0:15:38.9 (15) 0:15:49.2 (12) 0:31:28.2 +2:46.4
13 217 Moira Haggarty 36/92 14538 3105165 1993 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON Lakehead 0:15:55.7 (19) 0:15:33.5 (11) 0:31:29.3 +2:47.5
14 227 Emily Ertel 37/92 18491 3105183 1993 BC Telemark CNEPH   0:15:26.8 (11) 0:16:04.3 (17) 0:31:31.1 +2:49.3
15 222 Valérie Gagné 39/92 14310 3105163 1992 QC Nakkertok     0:15:37.3 (14) 0:15:58.7 (15) 0:31:36.0 +2:54.2
16 175 Erin Yungblut 40/92 21597   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:15:51.5 (18) 0:15:54.1 (14) 0:31:45.7 +3:03.9
17 193 Holly Jones 41/92 27359   1992 ON Arrowhead   Carleton 0:15:42.1 (16) 0:16:04.0 (16) 0:31:46.1 +3:04.3
18 225 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 43/92 19563 3105196 1993 QC Monteriski     0:15:33.2 (13) 0:16:15.1 (19) 0:31:48.4 +3:06.6
19 229 Bronwyn Allan 44/92 14531 3105128 1992 QC Nakkertok     0:15:47.4 (17) 0:16:05.6 (18) 0:31:53.1 +3:11.3
20 220 Adriene Underhill 48/92 14570 3105175 1992 BC Larch Hills CVTC   0:16:04.4 (21) 0:16:23.3 (21) 0:32:27.8 +3:46.0
21 209 Marie-Michèle Fiset 49/92 19543   1993 QC Skibec      0:16:08.6 (22) 0:16:21.6 (20) 0:32:30.2 +3:48.4
22 204 Ashley Huet 53/92 21480   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:16:03.0 (20) 0:16:48.0 (22) 0:32:51.0 +4:09.2
23 171 Katie Prufer 55/92     1992 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:16:11.1 (23) 0:16:58.9 (23) 0:33:10.0 +4:28.2
24 202 Évelyne Bellerose 58/92 19618   1993 QC Club Défi T.M.     0:16:19.4 (25) 0:17:04.7 (24) 0:33:24.1 +4:42.3
25 216 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud 59/92 18495   1992 QC Skibec     0:16:13.4 (24) 0:17:15.4 (25) 0:33:28.8 +4:47.0
26 189 Catherine Mallinger 67/92 19699   1993 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph *** () *** () 0:34:28.3 +5:46.5
27 199 Robyn Klinkman 68/92 21598   1992 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:16:55.8 (27) 0:17:33.3 (28) 0:34:29.2 +5:47.4
28 165 Kirstin Besemann 69/92     1992 ON Carleton University   Carleton 0:16:50.0 (26) 0:17:42.0 (29) 0:34:32.1 +5:50.3
29 191 Chelsea Gillies 72/92 25801   1993 ON Georgian Bay Nordic     0:17:15.2 (29) 0:17:31.0 (27) 0:34:46.2 +6:04.4
30 185 Katie Madden 73/92 25759   1992 ON University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:17:26.2 (30) 0:17:26.4 (26) 0:34:52.7 +6:10.9
31 201 Charlotte Van Walraven 75/92 19596   1993 ON Nakkertok   Laurentian 0:17:14.7 (28) 0:17:56.3 (30) 0:35:11.0 +6:29.2
32 159 Robin Krug 78/92     1992 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:18:10.1 (31) 0:18:39.1 (32) 0:36:49.3 +8:07.5
33 168 Kayleigh Hannewyk 82/92     1992 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:18:40.0 (34) 0:18:22.1 (31) 0:37:02.1 +8:20.3
34 181 Mariah Hudec 83/92 24504   1992 NS North Highlands Nordic NS   0:18:21.5 (32) 0:18:58.2 (33) 0:37:19.8 +8:38.0
35 176 Claire Menendez 86/92 27498   1993 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:18:33.7 (33) 0:19:04.2 (34) 0:37:38.0 +8:56.2
36 180 Lindsay Santagato 87/92 23005   1993 ON Mono Nordic     0:19:15.6 (35) 0:19:44.6 (35) 0:39:00.2 +10:18.4
37 167 Sonja Dods 88/92     1992 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:19:48.0 (37) 0:20:14.0 (36) 0:40:02.1 +11:20.3
38 164 Sarah Lamb 89/92     1993 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:19:33.8 (36) 0:20:41.4 (37) 0:40:15.2 +11:33.4
39 179 Katrina Vinderskov 92/92 28643   1993 NB Nord-Roi-Caraquet     0:22:20.9 (38) 0:23:42.3 (38) 0:46:03.3 +17:21.5
DNS 184 Laura Hoogstraten * 18474   1992 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:19:41.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4