Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free

Date: Feb 4, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Sunny  
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C
Snow: Granular

Senior F 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Div Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 250 Emily Nishikawa 1/92 13646 3105095 1989 YT Whitehorse AWCA   0:13:40.2 (2) 0:13:20.1 (1) 0:27:00.4  
2 251 Alysson Marshall 2/92 13482 3105084 1988 BC Larch Hills AWCA   0:13:33.4 (1) 0:13:34.8 (2) 0:27:08.2 +7.8
3 248 Amanda Ammar 3/92 12889 3105023 1986 AB Canmore Nordic     0:14:01.7 (8) 0:13:54.3 (3) 0:27:56.1 +55.7
4 246 Sara Hewitt 4/92 13450 3105080 1988 AB Foothills CXC   0:13:58.8 (7) 0:14:01.2 (4) 0:28:00.0 +59.6
5 247 Andrea Lee 5/92 13764 3105143 1990 BC Strathcona Nordic NDC TB Lakehead 0:14:02.8 (9) 0:14:04.9 (5) 0:28:07.8 +1:07.4
6 237 Megan McTavish 6/92 4881 1341510 1977 ON XC Ottawa     0:13:56.8 (5) 0:14:11.1 (7) 0:28:08.0 +1:07.6
7 244 Andrea Dupont 7/92 5573 3105105 1980 AB Rocky Mountain Racers     0:13:55.3 (4) 0:14:14.1 (8) 0:28:09.5 +1:09.1
8 242 Erin Tribe 8/92 13652 3105145 1989 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB   0:13:57.7 (6) 0:14:16.5 (9) 0:28:14.2 +1:13.8
9 236 Kate Brennan 9/92 13269 3105066 1987 ON Kanata Nordic AWCA   0:13:53.0 (3) 0:14:21.7 (10) 0:28:14.8 +1:14.4
10 252 Brittany Webster 10/92 14219 3105097 1987 ON Highlands Trailblazers AWCA   0:14:10.4 (10) 0:14:09.5 (6) 0:28:19.9 +1:19.5
11 240 Heather Mehain 11/92 14162 3105154 1991 BC Sovereign Lake BC   0:14:17.6 (12) 0:14:23.7 (11) 0:28:41.3 +1:40.9
12 231 Mary Thompson 14/92 13739 3105138 1988 ON Team Hardwood   Guelph 0:14:13.7 (11) 0:14:38.7 (13) 0:28:52.4 +1:52.0
13 239 Sheila Kealey 19/92 3485 3105048 1964 ON XC Ottawa     0:14:42.6 (15) 0:14:36.0 (12) 0:29:18.6 +2:18.2
14 162 Anna Crawford 20/92     1987 ON Nakkertok   Carleton 0:14:38.7 (13) 0:14:49.9 (14) 0:29:28.6 +2:28.2
15 245 Catherine Auclair 22/92 18884 3105141 1989 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   0:14:45.7 (17) 0:15:03.7 (16) 0:29:49.5 +2:49.1
16 228 Vesta Mather 23/92 13377 3105172 1986 ON XC Ottawa     0:14:44.5 (16) 0:15:19.9 (18) 0:30:04.5 +3:04.1
17 218 Ingrid Hagberg 24/92 18900 3105164 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Carleton 0:15:05.7 (21) 0:15:01.3 (15) 0:30:07.0 +3:06.6
18 238 Sofia Attali 26/92 14299 3105159  1991 QC Nakkertok     0:14:42.0 (14) 0:15:30.7 (22) 0:30:12.7 +3:12.3
19 210 Kyla Vanderzwet 27/92 19694   1989 ON XC Ottawa   Carleton 0:15:02.2 (20) 0:15:11.2 (17) 0:30:13.4 +3:13.0
20 223 Daphne Haggarty 28/92 14363 3105119 1991 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Lakehead 0:15:01.2 (18) 0:15:22.0 (19) 0:30:23.2 +3:22.8
21 235 Caroline Drolet 30/92 14202 3105103 1990 QC Skibec QC Laval 0:15:01.8 (19) 0:15:33.3 (23) 0:30:35.1 +3:34.7
22 214 Janel Sauder 32/92 19560   1990 ON Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:15:37.6 (23) 0:15:25.1 (20) 0:31:02.7 +4:02.3
23 212 Amie Mathews 33/92 14557   1991 MB Kenora Nordic Big Thunder Lakehead 0:15:25.3 (22) 0:15:38.6 (24) 0:31:03.9 +4:03.5
24 213 Katherine Hall 38/92 13678 3105178 1989 ON Lappe Nordic   Lakehead 0:16:07.4 (28) 0:15:25.2 (21) 0:31:32.7 +4:32.3
25 215 Candace Ball 42/92 18902   1990 ON Team Hardwood   Laurentian 0:15:41.1 (24) 0:16:06.2 (26) 0:31:47.3 +4:46.9
26 205 Laura Hewitt 45/92 22620   1988 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:15:51.8 (25) 0:16:04.1 (25) 0:31:55.9 +4:55.5
27 163 Jessica Metuzals 47/92     1991 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:16:00.9 (26) 0:16:13.1 (27) 0:32:14.0 +5:13.6
28 194 Kate Sauks 50/92 25781   1984 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:16:05.3 (27) 0:16:26.0 (29) 0:32:31.4 +5:31.0
29 182 Liza Rozina 51/92 28163   1989 ON Carleton University   Carleton 0:16:07.7 (29) 0:16:24.4 (28) 0:32:32.1 +5:31.7
30 170 Julie McVicar 52/92     1988 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:16:09.6 (30) 0:16:35.9 (30) 0:32:45.6 +5:45.2
31 166 Monika Stoeger 54/92     1969 ON Carleton University   Carleton 0:16:17.3 (31) 0:16:38.9 (31) 0:32:56.3 +5:55.9
32 190 Anna Geiger-Whitlock 56/92 13324   1987 ON XC Ottawa     0:16:29.4 (33) 0:16:42.5 (33) 0:33:12.0 +6:11.6
33 188 Lynsey Bialkowski 57/92 23603   1991 ON North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:16:39.3 (36) 0:16:40.3 (32) 0:33:19.6 +6:19.2
34 195 Emily Yungblut 60/92 24512   1991 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:16:20.2 (32) 0:17:27.3 (40) 0:33:47.6 +6:47.2
35 192 Erin Creasor 61/92 23634   1991 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:16:36.6 (34) 0:17:12.1 (36) 0:33:48.7 +6:48.3
36 206 Lindsay Anderson 62/92 24885   1991 ON Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:16:45.3 (37) 0:17:05.3 (35) 0:33:50.6 +6:50.2
37 196 Hilary Mallinger 63/92 14443   1991 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:16:39.0 (35) 0:17:21.6 (39) 0:34:00.7 +7:00.3
38 208 Karyne Carriere 64/92 14314   1991 ON Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:16:47.0 (38) 0:17:14.0 (37) 0:34:01.0 +7:00.6
39 186 Megan Lewicki 65/92 25774   1990 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:17:10.8 (40) 0:17:02.0 (34) 0:34:12.9 +7:12.5
40 198 Haley Robinson 70/92 14155   1990 SK La Ronge Nordic    Queen's 0:17:04.8 (39) 0:17:31.7 (41) 0:34:36.6 +7:36.2
41 200 Jennie Hissa 71/92 14558   1991 MB Kenora Nordic   Guelph 0:17:20.0 (42) 0:17:18.2 (38) 0:34:38.3 +7:37.9
42 207 Kaitlyn McMahon 74/92 19587 3105142 1990 ON XC Ottawa     0:17:17.3 (41) 0:17:49.2 (42) 0:35:06.5 +8:06.1
43 187 Alison Stephenson 76/92 14495   1991 ON University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:17:42.7 (43) 0:17:59.5 (43) 0:35:42.3 +8:41.9
44 197 Marlee Clement 77/92 14456   1991 ON Walden   Laurentian 0:18:06.1 (46) 0:18:14.9 (44) 0:36:21.1 +9:20.7
45 174 Brianna Yard 79/92 14216   1990 ON North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:17:57.2 (44) 0:18:58.0 (47) 0:36:55.2 +9:54.8
46 160 Tessa Wallace 80/92     1990 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:18:04.0 (45) 0:18:56.9 (46) 0:37:01.0 +10:00.6
47 161 Joannie Sanche 81/92     1989 QC Orford   Sherbrooke 0:18:11.8 (47) 0:18:49.3 (45) 0:37:01.2 +10:00.8
48 177 Mary Qiu 84/92 18903   1990 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:18:28.2 (48) 0:18:58.7 (48) 0:37:27.0 +10:26.6
49 183 Annie Boisvert 85/92 14376   1990 QC Club Nordique M.S.A     0:18:28.5 (49) 0:19:06.9 (49) 0:37:35.5 +10:35.1
50 172 Leah Griffit 90/92 28190   1989 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:21:29.9 (50) 0:21:09.8 (50) 0:42:39.7 +15:39.3
51 173 Gillian Rockwell 91/92 23004   1990 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:22:16.3 (51) 0:22:22.4 (51) 0:44:38.8 +17:38.4
DNS 158 Brianna Levenstein *     1989 QC McGill Nordic   McGill *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 178 Alanna Komisar * 25788   1989 ON U of Toronto   Toronto *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4