Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free

Date: Feb 4, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Sunny  
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C
Snow: Granular

Midget M 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Div Club Team University Time Diff
1 549 Antoine Laforte     1998 QC Hus-ski     0:05:40.4  
2 586 Félix Longpré 27414   1998 QC Club Nordique M.S.A     0:05:42.1 +1.7
3 557 Étienne Hébert     1998 QC Monteriski     0:05:42.4 +2.0
4 537 Colin Ward     1997 NS Martock Nordic NS   0:05:43.9 +3.5
5 573 Mathieu Comeau     1998 QC Club Nordique M.S.A     0:05:45.7 +5.3
6 579 Austin Valjas     1997 ON Team Hardwood     0:05:52.5 +12.1
7 558 Danny Tindall     1999 ON Laurentian Nordic     0:06:01.5 +21.1
8 581 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403   1998 QC Orford     0:06:05.0 +24.6
9 577 Antoine Cyr     1998 QC Chelsea Nordiq     0:06:05.6 +25.2
10 545 Adam Baggs     1998 ON Soo Finnish     0:06:06.3 +25.9
11 541 Pierrick Sarthou 25578   1999 QC Monteriski     0:06:07.4 +27.0
12 582 Liam Veinotte 28180   1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq     0:06:08.5 +28.1
13 576 Liam Browne 28171   1997 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:06:09.8 +29.4
14 580 Mitchell Slobodian     1998 ON Nakkertok      0:06:12.7 +32.3
15 552 Nico Taillefer     1998 ON Laurentian Nordic     0:06:14.7 +34.3
16 561 Neal Fahey     1998 QC Chelsea Nordiq     0:06:16.7 +36.3
17 574 Reid Norman     1998 ON Nakkertok     0:06:17.7 +37.3
18 564 Nicholas Schute     1998 ON Nakkertok     0:06:20.1 +39.7
19 578 Liam Powers-Kelly     1999 ON Nakkertok     0:06:22.2 +41.8
20 538 Kyle Reinhardt     1998 ON Walden     0:06:22.3 +41.9
21 559 Waldon Moreau     1998 ON Mono Nordic     0:06:25.8 +45.4
22 539 Jacob Hanson 28161   1997 ON Walden     0:06:26.7 +46.3
23 554 Matteo Reich     1998 ON Soo Finnish     0:06:29.2 +48.8
24 583 Nick Cheney     1999 ON Nakkertok     0:06:29.8 +49.4
25 587 Benjamin Turgeon     1998 QC Skinouk     0:06:30.4 +50.0
26 550 Spenser Vreugdenhil-Beaucler     2000 ON Georgian Bay Nordic     0:06:31.7 +51.3
27 575 Hugh Xie     1998 ON Nakkertok     0:06:31.8 +51.4
28 584 Nicolas Lum     1998 ON Nakkertok     0:06:37.1 +56.7
29 563 Alec Maclean     1999 ON Team Hardwood     0:06:44.7 +1:04.3
30 571 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx     1999 QC Nakkertok     0:06:47.3 +1:06.9
31 547 Carl Grin     1997 ON Arrowhead     0:06:49.3 +1:08.9
32 570 Pierre Grall-Johnson     1999 ON Nakkertok     0:06:50.6 +1:10.2
33 566 Dawson Lyon     1998 ON Nakkertok     0:06:53.3 +1:12.9
34 556 Grégoire Bouchard Paquet     1998 QC Monteriski     0:06:53.7 +1:13.3
35 572 Liam Young     1998 ON Nakkertok     0:07:04.4 +1:24.0
36 542 Benoît Laliberté     1997 QC Hus-ski     0:07:07.8 +1:27.4
37 553 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde     1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq     0:07:11.1 +1:30.7
38 562 Evan Lewis Kealey     1999 ON Nakkertok     0:07:16.1 +1:35.7
39 585 Declan Barber     1999 ON Team Hardwood     0:07:18.1 +1:37.7
40 555 Brennan Wong     1998 ON Team Hardwood     0:07:20.5 +1:40.1
41 548 Nic Dolcetti-Koros     1999 ON Nakkertok     0:07:20.7 +1:40.3
42 540 Simon Smith     1998 ON Georgian Bay Nordic     0:07:21.8 +1:41.4
43 569 Ezra Pierce     1999 ON Nakkertok     0:07:30.5 +1:50.1
44 567 Justin Harrison     1998 ON Nakkertok     0:07:30.7 +1:50.3
45 544 Graham Shearing     1999 ON Arrowhead     0:07:38.2 +1:57.8
46 568 Jason Pekos     1998 ON Team Hardwood     0:07:42.4 +2:02.0
47 565 Eric Nussbaum     1999 ON Nakkertok     0:07:49.7 +2:09.3
48 560 John Lindfors     1999 QC Nakkertok     0:07:55.6 +2:15.2
49 536 Eamon Kelly     1999 ON Nakkertok     0:07:56.0 +2:15.6
50 551 Silas Clusiau     2000 ON Team Hardwood     0:07:57.0 +2:16.6
51 543 Myles Hardy-Kavanagh     1999 ON Nakkertok     0:08:00.7 +2:20.3
52 546 Thorolf Van Walsum     2008 QC Chelsea Nordiq     0:08:31.9 +2:51.5
DNS 535 Simon Scholte     1999 ON Highlands Trailblazers     *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4