Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage

Date: Feb 5, 2012
StartList
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Overca  
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:  -10
Snow: Granular

Open F 15 km. Classic    
Bib Name SubCategory CCC CPL Seed DOB Club Team Start Time Diff
  Mary Thompson Senior F 13397     1988 Team Hardwood University of Guelph *** ***
  Katrina Vinderskov Junior Woman 28643     1993 Élites du Nord-Roi-Caraquet   *** ***
  Noémi Bérubé Junior Woman 14615     1992 Nakkertok   *** ***
  Évelyne Bellerose Junior Woman 19618     1993 Club Défi T.M.   *** ***
  Sofia Attali Senior F 14299     1991 Nakkertok   *** ***
  Bronwyn Allan Junior Woman 14531     1992 Nakkertok   *** ***
  Sara Hewitt Senior F 13450     1988 FNSC CXC *** ***
  Catherine Auclair Senior F 18884     1989 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH *** ***
  Chelsea Gillies Junior Woman 25801     1993 Georgian Bay Nordic   *** ***
  Marie-Michèle  Fiset Junior Woman 19543     1993 Skibec    *** ***
  Alannah MacLean Junior Woman 19646     1993 Walden CCFC NDC Thunder Bay *** ***
  Andrea Lee Senior F 13764     1990 Strathcona Nordic NDC Thunder Bay *** ***
  Jessica Metuzals Senior F 19588     1991     *** ***
  Charlotte van Walraven Junior Woman 19596     1993 Nakkertok Laurentian University *** ***
  Sarah Lamb Junior Woman       1993 Queens University Queens University  *** ***
  Jennie Hissa Senior F 14558     1991 Kenora Nordic University of Guelph *** ***
  Karyne  Carriere Senior F 14314     1991 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University *** ***
  Laura Hewitt Senior F 22620     1988 Mono Nordic University of Guelph *** ***
  valérie gagné Junior Woman 14310     1992 Nakkertok   *** ***
  Kyla Vanderzwet Senior F 19694     1989 XCOttawa XCOttawa *** ***
  Marlee Clement Senior F 14456     1991 Walden Cross Country Fitness Club Laurentian Nordic *** ***
  Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Woman 18397     1992 Nakkertok Quebec *** ***
  Kate Sauks Senior F       1984 U of Toronto U of T Varsity Blues *** ***
  Amanda  Ammar Senior F 12889     1986 Canmore Nordic Track n'Trail *** ***
  Adriene Underhill Junior Woman 14570     1992 LHNS CVTC *** ***
  Heather Mehain Senior F 14162     1991 Sovereign Lake BC Team *** ***
  Erin  Yungblut Junior Woman 21597     1993 Highlands Trailblazers   *** ***
  Emily Yungblut Senior F 24512     1991 Highlands Trailblazers   *** ***
  Ashley Huet Junior Woman 21480     1993 Highlands Trailblazers   *** ***
  lynsey bialkowski Senior F 23603     1991 north bay nordic north bay nordic junior race team *** ***
  Emily Nishikawa Senior F 13646     1989 Whitehorse Cross Country  AWCA/NST *** ***
  Andrea Dupont Senior F 5573     1980 Rocky Mountain Racers Rocky Mountain Racers *** ***
  Rebecca Reid Junior Woman 18510     1992 Black Jack AWCA *** ***
  Kate Brennan Senior F 13269     1987 Kanata Nordic AWCA *** ***
  Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Woman 23595     1996 Club nordique MSA Québec *** ***
  Lindsay Anderson Senior F 24885     1991 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University *** ***
  Mariah Hudec Junior Woman 245504     1992 North Highlands Nordic Nova Scotia *** ***
  Candace Ball Senior F 18902     1990 Team Hardwood   *** ***
  Annie Boisvert Senior F 14376     1990 Club Nordique MSA   *** ***
  Caroline Drolet Senior F 14202     1990 Skibec QCST *** ***
  Erin Tribe Senior F 13652     1989 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay *** ***
  Alysson Marshall Senior F 13482     1988 Larch Hills AWCA/NST *** ***
  Holly Jones Junior Woman 27359     1992 Arrowhead Nordic Carleton University Nordic *** ***
  Daphne Haggarty Senior F 14363     1991 Big Thunder   *** ***
  Natalya Kuziak Masters F       1964 XC Chelsea Masters XC Chelsea Masters *** ***
  Catherine Mallinger Junior Woman 19699     1993 Mono Nordic University of Guelph *** ***
  Joannie Sanche Senior F       1989 Mont-Orford   *** ***
  Julie McVicar Senior F       1988 Queen's University Queen's University *** ***
  Cendrine Browne Junior Woman 24461     1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** ***
  Janel Sauder Senior F 19560     1990 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University  *** ***
  Marilie Samson Junior Woman 19550     1993 Skibec   *** ***
  Anne McGee Masters F       1965 XC Chelsea Masters None *** ***
  Alexia Rancourt Junior Woman 19233     1993 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH *** ***
  Moira Haggarty Junior Woman 14538     1993 Big Thunder OST *** ***
  Megan  Lewicki Senior F 25774     1990 U of Toronto U of T Varsity Blues *** ***
  Megan McTavish Senior F 4881     1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa *** ***
  Leah Griffith Senior F 28190     1989 Mono Nordic University of Guelph *** ***
  Emma Spelt Junior Woman 19632     1993 Hardwood U of T Varsity Blues *** ***
  Mary Qiu Senior F 18903     1990 U of Toronto U of T Varsity Blues *** ***
  Hilary Mallinger Senior F 14443     1991 U of Toronto U of T Varsity Blues *** ***
  Katie  Prufer Junior Woman       1992 Queen's University Queen's University *** ***
  Alanna Komisar Senior F 25788     1989 U of Toronto U of T Varsity Blues *** ***
  Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud Junior Woman 18495     1992 Skibec   *** ***
  Kaitlyn McMahon Senior F 19587     1990 XCOttawa XCOttawa *** ***
  Laura Hoogstraten Junior Woman 18474     1992 Queen's Nordic Queen's Nordic *** ***
  Claire Menendez Junior Woman 27498     1993 Mono Nordic University of Guelph *** ***
  Anna Geiger-Whitlock Senior F 13324     1987 XC Ottawa   *** ***
  Amie Mathews Senior F 14557     1991 Kenora Nordic Big Thunder *** ***
  Robyn Klinkman Junior Woman 21598     1992 Mono Nordic University of Guelph *** ***
  Liza Rozina Senior F 28163     1989 Carleton University Carleton University *** ***
  Katherine Hall Senior F 13678     1989 Lappe Nordic   *** ***
  Kendra Murray Junior Woman 22984     1993 WCCSC YST *** ***
  Erin Creasor Senior F 23534     1991 Mono Nordic University of Guelph *** ***
  Haley  Robinson  Senior F 14155     1990 La Ronge Nordic  Queen's University  *** ***
  Sheila Kealey Senior F 3485     1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa *** ***
  Frédérique Vézina Junior Woman 19234     1994 Club Nordique Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH *** ***
  Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Junior Woman 19563     1993 Club de ski de fond Monteriski   *** ***
  Vesta Mather Senior F 13377     1986 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa *** ***
  Alison Stephenson Senior F 14495     1991 University of Waterloo University of Waterloo *** ***
  Robin Krug Junior Woman       1992 McGill Nordic   *** ***
  Tessa Wallace Senior F       1990 McGill Nordic   *** ***
  Brianna Yard Senior F 14216     1990 North bay Nordic Nipissing Nordic *** ***
  Anna Crawford Senior F       1987 Nakkertok   *** ***
  Camille Pepin Junior Woman 14569     1992 Club Nordique M.S.A. Centre National d'entraînement Pierre Harvey *** ***
  Katie Madden Junior Woman 25759     1992 University of Waterloo University of Waterloo *** ***
  Brianna Levenstein Senior F       1989 McGill Nordic   *** ***
201 Alysson Marshall Senior F 13482 90.09   1988 Larch Hills AWCA 1:45:00.0 +0.3
202 Emily Nishikawa Senior F 13646 89.94   1989 Whitehorse AWCA 1:45:04.0 +25.6
203 Andrea Dupont Senior F 5573 86.3   1980 Rocky Mountain Racers   1:46:12.0 +3:08.2
204 Kate Brennan Senior F 13269 84.58   1987 Kanata Nordic AWCA 1:46:24.0 +22.6
205 Sara Hewitt Senior F 13450 86.95   1988 Foothills CXC 1:46:27.0 +23.4
206 Amanda Ammar Senior F 12889 87.02   1986 Canmore Nordic   1:46:27.0 +1:37.8
207 Erin Tribe Senior F 13652 85.47   1989 Team Hardwood NDC TB 1:46:36.0 +2:10.3
208 Megan McTavish Senior F 4881 84.9   1977 XC Ottawa   1:46:44.0 +59.1
209 Brittany Webster Senior F 14219 90.65   1987 Highlands Trailblazers AWCA 1:46:48.0  
210 Andrea Lee Senior F 13764 87.01   1990 Strathcona Nordic NDC TB 1:46:59.0 +1:24.9
211 Heather Mehain Senior F 14162 85.2   1991 Sovereign Lake BC 1:47:04.0 +1:39.9
212 Rebecca Reid Senior F 18510 83.53   1992 Black Jack AWCA 1:47:09.0 +3:32.5
213 Camille Pepin Junior Woman 14569 85.35   1992 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 1:47:46.0 +3:40.1
214 Mary Thompson Senior F 13739 81.34   1988 Team Hardwood   1:47:48.0 +4:53.5
215 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Woman 23595 85.62   1996 Club Nordique M.S.A QC 1:48:04.0 +1:21.3
216 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Woman 18397 87.65   1992 Nakkertok QC 1:48:16.0 +1:54.5
217 Alannah Maclean Junior Woman 19646 79.87   1993 Walden NDC TB 1:48:24.0 +3:42.1
218 Catherine Auclair Senior F 18884 86.6   1989 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 1:48:27.0 +3:01.6
219 Sheila Kealey Senior F 3485 85.14   1964 XC Ottawa   1:48:27.0 +3:33.5
220 Cendrine Browne Junior Woman 24461 82.99   1993 Fondeurs Laurentides   1:48:30.0 +5:45.8
221 Frédérique Vézina Junior Woman 19234 82.59   1994 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 1:49:02.0 +2:39.6
222 Sofia Attali Senior F 14299 85.08   1991 Nakkertok   1:49:09.0 +2:51.8
223 Vesta Mather Senior F 13377 80.27   1986 XC Ottawa   1:49:10.0 +5:23.2
224 Kendra Murray Junior Woman 22984 78.07   1993 Whitehorse YST 1:49:18.0 +3:25.2
225 Daphne Haggarty Senior F 14363 78.5   1991 Big Thunder Nordic   1:49:32.0 +4:39.4
226 Caroline Drolet Senior F 14202 84.55   1990 Skibec QC 1:49:34.0 +4:25.6
227 Emma Spelt Junior Woman 19632 77.52   1993 Team Hardwood   1:49:49.0 +2:56.4
228 Noémi Bérubé Junior Woman 14615 79.16   1992 Nakkertok   1:49:57.0 +8:03.7
229 Amie Mathews Senior F 14557 75.73   1991 Kenora Nordic Big Thunder 1:50:11.0 +8:26.5
230 Janel Sauder Senior F 19560 76.27   1990 Laurentian Nordic   1:50:23.0 +9:01.8
231 Moira Haggarty Junior Woman 14538 77.43   1993 Big Thunder Nordic ON 1:50:41.0 +6:41.7
232 Alexia Rancourt Junior Woman 19233 80.98   1993 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 1:50:44.0 +5:32.0
233 Katherine Hall Senior F 13678 76.2   1989 Lappe Nordic   1:50:50.0 +6:03.1
234 Marilie Samson Junior Woman 19550 75.29   1993 Skibec   1:50:53.0 +6:36.3
235 Valérie Gagné Junior Woman 14310 78.13   1992 Nakkertok   1:50:58.0 +6:19.6
236 Candace Ball Senior F 18902 76.39   1990 Team Hardwood   1:50:58.0 +5:56.1
237 Emily Ertel Junior Woman 18491 79.91   1993 Telemark CNEPH 1:51:00.0 +5:17.3
238 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Junior Woman 19563 79.21   1993 Monteriski   1:51:08.0 +4:24.2
239 Erin Yungblut Junior Woman 21597     1993 Highlands Trailblazers   1:51:09.0 +8:49.9
240 Holly Jones Junior Woman 27359 66.46   1992 Arrowhead   1:51:14.0 +9:27.9
241 Bronwyn Allan Junior Woman 14531 80.47   1992 Nakkertok   1:51:20.0 +8:04.4
242 Laura Hewitt Senior F 22620 71.78   1988 Mono Nordic   1:51:28.0 +13:19.8
243 Adriene Underhill Junior Woman 14570 77.73   1992 Larch Hills CVTC 1:51:43.0 ***
244 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior Woman 19543 74.36   1993 Skibec    1:52:03.0 +9:29.5
245 Ashley Huet Junior Woman 21480 71.23   1993 Highlands Trailblazers   1:52:20.0 +10:53.3
246 Évelyne Bellerose Junior Woman 19618 70.24   1993 Club Défi T.M.   1:52:52.0 +10:48.6
247 Katie Prufer Junior Woman       1992 Queen's University   1:53:00.0 +15:32.7
248 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud Junior Woman 18495 76.54   1992 Skibec   1:53:00.0 +7:46.2
249 Emily Yungblut Senior F 24512 67.48   1991 Highlands Trailblazers   1:53:21.0 ***
250 Karyne Carriere Senior F 14314 73.01   1991 Laurentian Nordic   1:53:26.0 +10:46.2
251 Lindsay Anderson Senior F 24885 72.51   1991 Laurentian Nordic   1:53:46.0 +10:09.0
252 Megan Lewicki Senior F 25774 62.67   1990 U of Toronto   1:53:54.0 +15:06.3
253 Jennie Hissa Senior F 14558 69.95   1991 Kenora Nordic   1:54:14.0 +13:58.3
254 Kaitlyn McMahon Senior F 19587 72.78   1990 XC Ottawa   1:54:30.0 ***
255 Charlotte Van Walraven Junior Woman 19596 70.08   1993 Nakkertok   1:54:30.0 +16:16.8
256 Marlee Clement Senior F 14456 68.75   1991 Walden   1:54:30.0 +13:16.0
257 Mariah Hudec Junior Woman 24504 58.99   1992 North Highlands Nordic NS 1:54:30.0 +18:53.9
258 Alanna Komisar Senior F 25788     1989 U of Toronto   1:54:30.0 ***
259 Gillian Rockwell Senior F 23004     1990 Mono Nordic   1:54:30.0 ***
260 Katrina Vinderskov Junior Woman 28643     1993 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   1:54:30.0 +38:13.8
261 Chelsea Gillies Junior Woman 25801 66.4   1993 Georgian Bay Nordic   1:54:30.0 +15:02.9
262 Kate Sauks Senior F 25781 66.92   1984 U of Toronto   1:54:30.0 +8:19.4
263 Sarah Lamb Junior Woman       1993 Queen's University   1:54:30.0 ***
264 Robyn Klinkman Junior Woman 21598 69.63   1992 Mono Nordic   1:54:30.0 +11:29.7
265 Leah Griffit Senior F 28190     1989 Mono Nordic   1:54:30.0 +23:31.9
266 Katie Madden Junior Woman 25759 62.54   1992 University of Waterloo   1:54:30.0 +23:00.6
267 Robin Krug Junior Woman       1992 McGill Nordic   1:54:30.0 +13:10.3
268 Catherine Mallinger Junior Woman 19699 65.97   1993 Mono Nordic   1:54:30.0 +9:33.9
269 Laura Hoogstraten Junior Woman 18474 62.3   1992 Queen's University   1:54:30.0 +21:34.3
270 Sonja Dods Junior Woman       1992 U of Toronto   1:54:30.0 ***
271 Natalya Kuziak Masters F       1964 XC Chelsea Masters   1:54:30.0 +10:46.8
272 Claire Menendez Junior Woman 27498     1993 Mono Nordic   1:54:30.0 +25:54.6
273 Anna Crawford Senior F       1987 Nakkertok   1:54:30.0 +3:46.3
274 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior F 23603 64.96   1991 North Bay Nordic   1:54:30.0 +17:59.1
275 Annie Boisvert Senior F 14376 61.93   1990 Club Nordique M.S.A   1:54:30.0 +15:51.5
276 Jessica Metuzals Senior F       1991 Queen's University   1:54:30.0 +10:53.2
277 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior F 19694 75.27   1989 XC Ottawa   1:54:30.0 +7:06.9
278 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Senior F 13324 66.16   1987 XC Ottawa   1:54:30.0 +9:21.7
279 Erin Creasor Senior F 23634 66.42   1991 Mono Nordic   1:54:30.0 +12:19.6
280 Haley Robinson Senior F 14155 68.96   1990 La Ronge Nordic    1:54:30.0 ***
281 Mary Qiu Senior F 18903     1990 U of Toronto   1:54:30.0 +18:53.9
282 Liza Rozina Senior F 28163 61.36   1989 Carleton University   1:54:30.0 +12:15.7
283 Hilary Mallinger Senior F 14443 67.75   1991 U of Toronto   1:54:30.0 +12:04.6
284 Brianna Yard Senior F 14216     1990 North Bay Nordic   1:54:30.0 +13:09.8
285 Brianna Levenstein Senior F       1989 McGill Nordic   1:54:30.0 ***
286 Tessa Wallace Senior F       1990 McGill Nordic   1:54:30.0 +16:55.3
287 Joannie Sanche Senior F       1989 Orford   1:54:30.0 +12:54.1
288 Julie McVicar Senior F       1988 Queen's University   1:54:30.0 +7:21.2
289 Anne McGee Masters F       1965 XC Chelsea Masters   1:54:30.0 +18:31.7
290 Monika Stoeger Senior F       1969 Carleton University   1:54:30.0 ***
291 Alison Stephenson Senior F 14495 64.79   1991 University of Waterloo   1:54:30.0 +16:55.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4