Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage

Date: Feb 5, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Overca  
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:  -10
Snow: Granular

Open M 30 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Time Diff
1 8 Brent McMurtry Senior M 1/74 13103 1986 Foothills CNEPH 0:12:12.8 (1) 0:12:32.1 (5) 0:12:43.7 (3) 0:12:49.8 (1) 0:13:12.0 (1) 0:13:20.2 (6) 1:16:50.8  
2 2 Kevin Sandau Senior M 2/74 13504 1988 Foothills AWCA 0:12:28.2 (5) 0:12:19.7 (2) 0:12:39.2 (2) 0:12:58.2 (2) 0:13:13.7 (2) 0:13:18.6 (3) 1:16:57.7 +6.9
3 1 Graeme Killick Senior M 3/74 14133 1989 Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:12:34.7 (9) 0:12:21.0 (4) 0:12:37.9 (1) 0:12:58.9 (3) 0:13:13.7 (2) 0:13:13.7 (1) 1:17:00.2 +9.4
4 14 Gerard Garnier Senior M 4/74 13932 1989 Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:12:43.5 (12) 0:12:53.9 (8) 0:13:01.2 (7) 0:13:13.0 (7) 0:13:31.4 (4) 0:13:14.8 (2) 1:18:38.1 +1:47.3
5 5 Pate Neumann Senior M 5/74 14218 1987 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:12:33.5 (8) 0:12:17.6 (1) 0:12:59.5 (4) 0:13:26.6 (9) 0:13:48.6 (17) 0:13:51.3 (16) 1:18:57.2 +2:06.4
6 13 Raphael Couturier Junior Man 1/49 18415 1993 Skibec CNEPH 0:12:50.0 (15) 0:12:53.7 (6) 0:13:00.3 (5) 0:13:12.7 (6) 0:13:34.6 (10) 0:13:33.7 (10) 1:19:05.2 +2:14.4
7 3 Jesse Cockney Senior M 6/74 13931 1989 Foothills AWCA 0:12:20.7 (2) 0:12:20.4 (3) 0:13:18.9 (12) 0:13:28.3 (12) 0:13:33.0 (8) 0:14:03.8 (21) 1:19:05.3 +2:14.5
8 16 Steffan Lloyd Senior M 7/74 14503 1990 Nakkertok QC 0:12:25.6 (4) 0:12:53.8 (7) 0:13:00.8 (6) 0:13:12.0 (5) 0:13:32.3 (6) 0:14:09.3 (24) 1:19:14.1 +2:23.3
9 9 Christopher Hamilton Senior M 8/74 13690 1989 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB 0:12:41.7 (11) 0:13:05.0 (9) 0:13:09.4 (8) 0:13:19.9 (8) 0:13:44.0 (13) 0:13:21.8 (7) 1:19:22.1 +2:31.3
10 7 David Greer Senior M 9/74 13738 1989 Whitehorse CNEPH 0:12:21.3 (3) 0:13:08.3 (10) 0:13:25.1 (14) 0:13:33.1 (15) 0:13:37.8 (11) 0:13:19.5 (4) 1:19:25.3 +2:34.5
11 18 Matthew Wylie Senior M 10/74 13679 1989 Sovereign Lake AWCA 0:12:29.1 (6) 0:13:09.4 (11) 0:13:23.5 (13) 0:13:27.1 (11) 0:13:31.5 (5) 0:13:36.7 (11) 1:19:37.4 +2:46.6
12 6 Harry Seaton Senior M 11/74 13737 1987 Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:12:43.9 (13) 0:13:12.3 (13) 0:13:16.7 (9) 0:13:29.1 (13) 0:13:34.2 (9) 0:13:27.2 (9) 1:19:43.6 +2:52.8
13 22 Knute Johnsgaard Junior Man 2/49 21623 1992 Whitehorse CNEPH 0:12:58.8 (17) 0:13:14.6 (16) 0:13:29.1 (15) 0:13:33.6 (16) 0:13:48.5 (16) 0:13:19.9 (5) 1:20:24.7 +3:33.9
14 20 Colin Abbott Senior M 12/74 14227 1990 Whitehorse CVTC 0:13:09.3 (24) 0:13:23.1 (21) 0:13:31.0 (17) 0:13:07.3 (4) 0:14:13.3 (28) 0:13:21.8 (7) 1:20:46.1 +3:55.3
15 10 Erik Carleton Senior M 13/74 5398 1978 Rocky Mountain Racers NPNST 0:12:30.7 (7) 0:13:12.6 (14) 0:13:18.2 (11) 0:13:26.8 (10) 0:13:50.0 (18) 0:14:29.5 (32) 1:20:48.1 +3:57.3
16 21 Alexis Turgeon Junior Man 3/49 19686 1993 Skinouk QC 0:13:07.3 (22) 0:13:13.6 (15) 0:13:31.1 (18) 0:13:34.4 (17) 0:13:46.3 (14) 0:13:44.3 (14) 1:20:57.2 +4:06.4
17 19 Lee Hawkings Senior M 14/74 21019 1991 Whitehorse  XC Ottawa 0:13:09.8 (26) 0:13:24.2 (22) 0:13:29.8 (16) 0:13:33.0 (14) 0:13:48.4 (15) 0:13:39.7 (12) 1:21:05.2 +4:14.4
18 25 Jordan Cascagnette Senior M 15/74 14334 1991 Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:13:04.4 (20) 0:13:19.1 (17) 0:13:39.5 (22) 0:13:38.7 (22) 0:13:42.6 (12) 0:13:42.0 (13) 1:21:06.5 +4:15.7
19 15 Andy Shields Senior M 16/74 14504 1991 Waterloo Region Nordic NDC TB 0:12:36.2 (10) 0:13:19.8 (19) 0:13:45.5 (29) 0:14:17.2 (32) 0:13:32.8 (7) 0:13:53.4 (20) 1:21:25.1 +4:34.3
20 29 Simon Lapointe Junior Man 4/49 19621 1993 Skinouk QC 0:12:59.7 (18) 0:13:35.0 (31) 0:13:31.8 (19) 0:13:37.9 (20) 0:13:52.7 (19) 0:13:51.5 (17) 1:21:28.8 +4:38.0
21 26 Patrick Stewart-Jones Senior M 17/74 14471 1991 Nakkertok AWCA 0:13:11.2 (27) 0:13:35.1 (32) 0:13:32.0 (20) 0:13:36.7 (18) 0:13:54.4 (20) 0:13:49.1 (15) 1:21:38.6 +4:47.8
22 24 David Palmer Junior Man 5/49 18506 1993 Black Jack BC 0:13:09.6 (25) 0:13:20.0 (20) 0:13:42.5 (26) 0:13:37.8 (19) 0:14:00.2 (21) 0:14:18.0 (29) 1:22:08.4 +5:17.6
23 17 Bob Thompson Senior M 18/74 14312 1991 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:12:49.5 (14) 0:13:43.1 (35) 0:13:48.7 (32) 0:13:38.1 (21) 0:14:03.9 (22) 0:14:07.2 (22) 1:22:10.7 +5:19.9
24 37 Samuel Fournier Lacombe Senior M 19/74 21591 1990 Skinouk   0:13:11.5 (28) 0:13:30.1 (25) 0:13:42.4 (25) 0:13:50.7 (27) 0:14:05.1 (24) 0:13:52.8 (18) 1:22:12.7 +5:21.9
25 36 Colin Ferrie Junior Man 6/49 19558 1993 Kimberley Nordic CVTC 0:13:12.3 (29) 0:13:33.6 (28) 0:13:40.6 (23) 0:13:51.9 (29) 0:14:04.6 (23) 0:13:53.0 (19) 1:22:16.3 +5:25.5
26 27 Karl Saidla Senior M 20/74 4843 1977 XC Ottawa   0:13:06.1 (21) 0:13:34.6 (30) 0:13:32.1 (21) 0:13:45.0 (23) 0:14:09.4 (26) 0:14:10.8 (26) 1:22:18.2 +5:27.4
27 35 Zach Holland Junior Man 7/49 14628 1992 Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:13:14.6 (31) 0:13:29.9 (24) 0:13:42.3 (24) 0:13:51.4 (28) 0:14:05.1 (24) 0:14:09.0 (23) 1:22:32.5 +5:41.7
28 23 Aidan Lennie Senior M 21/74 14235 1989 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:13:12.9 (30) 0:13:19.5 (18) 0:13:44.0 (27) 0:13:57.5 (30) 0:14:09.6 (27) 0:14:09.4 (25) 1:22:33.3 +5:42.5
29 45 Joey Burton Senior M 22/74 14148 1990 Overlander Ski Club AWCA 0:13:08.1 (23) 0:13:28.8 (23) 0:13:48.5 (31) 0:13:46.2 (24) 0:14:25.5 (30) 0:14:18.2 (30) 1:22:55.6 +6:04.8
30 4 Russell Kennedy Senior M 23/74 25625 1991 Canmore Nordic   0:13:03.4 (19) 0:13:10.4 (12) 0:13:17.7 (10) 0:13:49.0 (26) 0:14:25.9 (31) 0:15:10.5 (49) 1:22:57.1 +6:06.3
31 40 Yannick Lapierre Junior Man 8/49 14579 1992 Nakkertok   0:13:24.9 (36) 0:13:40.1 (34) 0:13:48.2 (30) 0:13:46.4 (25) 0:14:25.9 (31) 0:14:17.7 (28) 1:23:23.5 +6:32.7
32 46 Etienne Richard Senior M 24/74 14054 1990 Skibec CNEPH 0:13:26.3 (37) 0:13:52.7 (37) 0:14:13.3 (38) 0:14:10.4 (31) 0:14:16.7 (29) 0:14:17.6 (27) 1:24:17.3 +7:26.5
33 34 Thomsen D'Hont Senior M 25/74 12916 1988 Yellowknife Ski Club RMR 0:13:15.7 (32) 0:13:33.6 (28) 0:13:51.4 (33) 0:14:19.0 (33) 0:14:48.6 (39) 0:14:58.2 (41) 1:24:46.6 +7:55.8
34 12 Dudley Coulter Senior M 26/74 18443 1990 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB 0:13:28.1 (38) 0:13:59.6 (38) 0:14:07.1 (35) 0:14:19.4 (34) 0:14:47.6 (38) 0:14:37.7 (37) 1:25:19.8 +8:29.0
35 32 Julien Locke Junior Man 9/49 21432 1993 Black Jack BC 0:13:19.2 (33) 0:13:32.2 (26) 0:14:14.1 (39) 0:15:07.4 (56) 0:14:43.8 (36) 0:14:33.8 (35) 1:25:30.8 +8:40.0
36 28 John Carlyle Junior Man 10/49 19782 1993 Soo Finnish NDC TB 0:13:21.2 (34) 0:13:51.8 (36) 0:13:44.4 (28) 0:14:26.5 (35) 0:14:58.6 (44) 0:15:09.1 (47) 1:25:31.9 +8:41.1
37 30 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Junior Man 11/49 19561 1993 Nakkertok QC 0:12:52.6 (16) 0:13:35.6 (33) 0:14:44.2 (50) 0:15:03.7 (52) 0:14:52.9 (42) 0:14:31.1 (33) 1:25:40.4 +8:49.6
38 31 Matthias Purdon Senior M 27/74 14209 1989 Georgian Bay Nordic XC Ottawa 0:13:31.0 (40) 0:13:32.7 (27) 0:14:22.4 (41) 0:14:48.6 (44) 0:14:54.5 (43) 0:14:38.0 (38) 1:25:47.5 +8:56.7
39 42 Nicholas Monette Junior Man 12/49 19580 1993 Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:13:38.9 (44) 0:14:13.8 (45) 0:14:12.8 (37) 0:14:37.2 (40) 0:14:48.9 (40) 0:14:31.9 (34) 1:26:03.6 +9:12.8
40 43 Hugo Fontaine Junior Man 13/49 20525 1992 Orford   0:13:38.6 (42) 0:14:13.8 (45) 0:14:12.5 (36) 0:14:35.7 (39) 0:14:50.5 (41) 0:14:35.2 (36) 1:26:06.4 +9:15.6
41 50 Aaron Barter Senior M 28/74 13744 1989 U of Toronto   0:13:41.0 (46) 0:14:01.7 (39) 0:14:24.0 (42) 0:14:32.2 (37) 0:14:36.7 (34) 0:15:06.1 (44) 1:26:21.9 +9:31.1
42 113 Paul Dupuis Junior Man 14/49 14604 1993 Canmore Nordic AST 0:13:41.3 (47) 0:14:07.2 (42) 0:14:19.1 (40) 0:14:32.1 (36) 0:14:58.8 (45) 0:14:56.2 (40) 1:26:34.9 +9:44.1
43 51 Martin Schrama Junior Man 15/49 18392 1992 Banff Ski Runners CVTC 0:13:48.2 (51) 0:14:11.6 (44) 0:14:05.2 (34) 0:14:49.0 (45) 0:14:45.1 (37) 0:15:04.9 (43) 1:26:44.3 +9:53.5
44 44 Peter Beisel Senior M 29/74 18419 1991 XC Ottawa   0:13:46.1 (50) 0:14:19.0 (47) 0:14:26.9 (45) 0:14:39.0 (41) 0:14:41.5 (35) 0:15:08.0 (46) 1:27:00.8 +10:10.0
45 41 Jeffrey Kerkovius Junior Man 16/49 18444 1992 Telemark CVTC 0:15:12.8 (82) 0:14:25.2 (52) 0:14:24.1 (43) 0:14:32.7 (38) 0:14:36.3 (33) 0:14:21.2 (31) 1:27:32.7 +10:41.9
46 139 James Coulton Senior M 30/74 13729 1987 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:13:40.7 (45) 0:14:07.5 (43) 0:14:37.5 (49) 0:14:52.6 (46) 0:15:08.0 (50) 0:15:09.8 (48) 1:27:36.3 +10:45.5
47 55 Leif Lennie Senior M 31/74 14616 1990 Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:29.6 (39) 0:14:02.1 (41) 0:14:31.9 (47) 0:15:05.4 (53) 0:15:18.5 (54) 0:15:14.8 (51) 1:27:42.6 +10:51.8
48 54 Logan Potter Senior M 32/74 14475 1991 Whitehorse XC Ottawa 0:13:35.1 (41) 0:14:02.0 (40) 0:14:32.2 (48) 0:15:06.2 (54) 0:15:18.6 (55) 0:15:26.1 (57) 1:28:00.5 +11:09.7
49 93 Jérome McEniry Senior M 33/74 14115 1990 Monteriski   0:13:42.3 (48) 0:14:48.7 (61) 0:14:54.6 (56) 0:14:59.9 (51) 0:15:05.8 (49) 0:14:54.3 (39) 1:28:25.9 +11:35.1
50 48 Cameron Raynor Junior Man 17/49 22607 1993 Arrowhead SOTC 0:14:25.6 (63) 0:14:21.2 (49) 0:14:28.3 (46) 0:14:59.4 (50) 0:15:01.5 (46) 0:15:19.4 (52) 1:28:35.6 +11:44.8
51 84 Daniel Moore Junior Man 18/49 19365 1992 Skinouk   0:14:06.4 (53) 0:14:41.2 (59) 0:14:44.6 (51) 0:14:52.8 (47) 0:15:05.6 (48) 0:15:06.5 (45) 1:28:37.4 +11:46.6
52 33 Xavier Bouchard Senior M 34/74 14431 1991 Nakkertok   0:13:23.2 (35) 0:14:22.6 (50) 0:14:58.8 (58) 0:15:15.3 (59) 0:15:17.1 (53) 0:15:22.0 (55) 1:28:39.4 +11:48.6
53 115 Sean Thompson Senior M 35/74   1988 Monteriski   0:14:13.6 (54) 0:14:29.9 (54) 0:14:45.7 (53) 0:14:45.2 (42) 0:15:11.7 (52) 0:15:14.2 (50) 1:28:40.5 +11:49.7
54 47 Benjamin Jones Junior Man 19/49 23645 1992 Big Thunder Nordic ON 0:14:36.7 (68) 0:14:21.1 (48) 0:14:25.1 (44) 0:14:47.0 (43) 0:15:23.8 (57) 0:15:19.5 (53) 1:28:53.6 +12:02.8
55 39 Kyle Power Senior M 36/74 14517 1990 Menihek Nordic XC Ottawa 0:13:38.7 (43) 0:14:29.7 (53) 0:14:53.8 (55) 0:15:17.8 (60) 0:15:23.9 (58) 0:15:24.8 (56) 1:29:09.0 +12:18.2
56 38 Evan Odell Senior M 37/74 14313 1991 Team Hardwood SOTC 0:14:15.3 (57) 0:14:50.8 (62) 0:15:04.0 (60) 0:14:56.3 (49) 0:15:05.5 (47) 0:14:59.1 (42) 1:29:11.1 +12:20.3
57 91 Nansen Murray Senior M 38/74 14213 1990 Whitehorse   0:13:43.0 (49) 0:14:33.4 (57) 0:15:09.9 (64) 0:15:06.9 (55) 0:15:20.1 (56) 0:15:19.9 (54) 1:29:13.4 +12:22.6
58 147 Jason Hettenbaugh Senior M 39/74   1980 Rochester Nordic   0:14:17.7 (59) 0:14:39.0 (58) 0:14:45.7 (53) 0:14:54.5 (48) 0:15:11.1 (51) 0:15:34.3 (61) 1:29:22.4 +12:31.6
59 146 Matthew Little Senior M 40/74 13708 1989 Mono Nordic   0:14:18.1 (60) 0:14:31.2 (55) 0:14:45.3 (52) 0:15:20.5 (61) 0:15:37.2 (60) 0:15:46.3 (64) 1:30:18.9 +13:28.1
60 67 Ryan Fahey Junior Man 20/49 19584 1993 Nakkertok   0:14:14.7 (56) 0:14:48.4 (60) 0:14:55.5 (57) 0:15:10.4 (57) 0:15:50.7 (62) 0:15:30.0 (58) 1:30:30.0 +13:39.2
61 58 Ian Weir Senior M 41/74 23008 1991 U of Toronto   0:14:00.1 (52) 0:15:03.5 (68) 0:15:06.4 (61) 0:15:28.5 (62) 0:15:26.4 (59) 0:15:33.9 (60) 1:30:39.0 +13:48.2
62 86 Phil Shaw Masters M 1/11   1966     0:14:14.1 (55) 0:14:32.8 (56) 0:15:03.4 (59) 0:15:39.1 (64) 0:15:52.8 (63) 0:15:42.4 (63) 1:31:04.7 +14:13.9
63 52 Alexis Morin Junior Man 21/49 24486 1993 Skibec   0:14:29.7 (66) 0:15:01.7 (66) 0:15:08.4 (62) 0:15:14.6 (58) 0:15:39.9 (61) 0:15:32.2 (59) 1:31:06.8 +14:16.0
64 57 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Senior M 42/74 14302 1991 Mauriski   0:14:28.6 (65) 0:15:10.8 (70) 0:15:10.7 (65) 0:15:36.9 (63) 0:16:01.5 (66) 0:16:17.1 (69) 1:32:45.8 +15:55.0
65 137 Erin Purdon Senior M 43/74  14491 1989 Mono Nordic   0:14:28.0 (64) 0:14:52.8 (63) 0:15:18.3 (66) 0:15:41.8 (65) 0:16:10.9 (68) 0:16:20.2 (70) 1:32:52.2 +16:01.4
66 49 Patrick Monette Senior M 44/74 14585 1991 Team Hardwood   0:14:16.5 (58) 0:14:24.8 (51) 0:15:09.4 (63) 0:15:50.8 (70) 0:16:15.9 (71) 0:17:04.6 (79) 1:33:02.2 +16:11.4
67 123 Scott Weersink Senior M 45/74 23764 1990 Mono Nordic   0:14:24.9 (62) 0:14:54.9 (64) 0:15:34.5 (69) 0:15:59.3 (74) 0:16:12.8 (69) 0:16:02.5 (68) 1:33:09.1 +16:18.3
68 56 Lucas Shewen Junior Man 22/49 23000 1993 Kawartha Nordic   0:14:49.5 (73) 0:15:19.8 (74) 0:15:45.2 (73) 0:15:43.8 (66) 0:15:55.4 (64) 0:15:48.2 (65) 1:33:22.1 +16:31.3
69 69 Jan Rossiter Senior M 46/74 25634 1987 XC Chelsea Masters   0:14:44.6 (71) 0:15:19.9 (75) 0:15:38.3 (70) 0:15:54.1 (72) 0:16:09.4 (67) 0:15:51.8 (66) 1:33:38.3 +16:47.5
70 62 Konrad Wiltmann Senior M 47/74 14138 1990 Laurentian Nordic   0:14:56.8 (75) 0:15:30.1 (78) 0:15:50.2 (76) 0:15:50.7 (69) 0:16:20.5 (73) 0:15:36.6 (62) 1:34:05.1 +17:14.3
71 94 Marc-Antoine Guay Senior M 48/74 25600 1987 Monteriski   0:14:35.1 (67) 0:15:51.5 (85) 0:15:50.5 (77) 0:15:53.6 (71) 0:16:01.0 (65) 0:15:57.2 (67) 1:34:09.2 +17:18.4
72 144 Julien Dorais Senior M 49/74   1978 Monteriski   0:15:11.0 (81) 0:15:03.1 (67) 0:15:18.3 (66) 0:15:47.5 (67) 0:16:13.2 (70) 0:16:43.7 (77) 1:34:17.1 +17:26.3
73 135 Petri Bailey Junior Man 23/49 14333 1992 Lappe Nordic   0:15:00.8 (76) 0:15:14.7 (71) 0:15:22.3 (68) 0:15:56.2 (73) 0:16:16.9 (72) 0:16:28.0 (73) 1:34:19.0 +17:28.2
74 96 Jérémie Bonneau Junior Man 24/49 19542 1993 Skibec   0:14:24.3 (61) 0:15:05.8 (69) 0:15:46.3 (74) 0:15:50.5 (68) 0:16:24.6 (75) 0:17:14.8 (81) 1:34:46.5 +17:55.7
75 99 Bruce Macneil Masters M 2/11   1971 Rosemere   0:14:41.4 (70) 0:15:17.8 (73) 0:15:44.7 (72) 0:16:20.4 (77) 0:16:40.7 (77) 0:16:30.9 (74) 1:35:16.1 +18:25.3
76 63 Philippe Caron Junior Man 25/49 19609 1993 Skinouk   0:14:53.2 (74) 0:15:31.7 (79) 0:15:49.9 (75) 0:16:07.3 (76) 0:16:20.9 (74) 0:16:35.3 (75) 1:35:18.6 +18:27.8
77 130 Nicholas Clifford Senior M 50/74 18878 1988 Carleton University   0:15:55.4 (95) 0:15:22.6 (76) 0:15:51.5 (78) 0:16:04.8 (75) 0:16:28.4 (76) 0:16:36.0 (76) 1:36:18.8 +19:28.0
78 74 Félix Guay-Vachon Junior Man 26/49 18490 1992 Mouski   0:15:05.9 (79) 0:15:42.1 (81) 0:15:55.3 (79) 0:16:34.9 (83) 0:16:50.0 (78) 0:16:20.9 (71) 1:36:29.2 +19:38.4
79 98 Philippe Côté Junior Man 27/49 18487 1992 Orford   0:15:15.2 (84) 0:15:29.3 (77) 0:15:57.4 (81) 0:16:34.0 (82) 0:16:53.0 (79) 0:16:25.9 (72) 1:36:35.2 +19:44.4
80 138 Chad Day Senior M 51/74   1984 Rochester Nordic   0:15:01.3 (77) 0:15:16.8 (72) 0:15:56.5 (80) 0:16:23.3 (79) 0:17:13.1 (83) 0:17:11.3 (80) 1:37:02.4 +20:11.6
81 65 Matt Brown Junior Man 28/49 21550 1992 Mono Nordic   0:14:48.6 (72) 0:15:00.5 (65) 0:15:41.6 (71) 0:16:27.7 (80) 0:17:21.0 (86) 0:18:09.6 (99) 1:37:29.2 +20:38.4
82 117 Scott Hill Junior Man 29/49 19552   North Bay Nordic SOTC 0:14:38.4 (69) 0:15:37.7 (80) 0:16:19.8 (85) 0:16:33.2 (81) 0:17:05.9 (81) 0:17:24.4 (85) 1:37:39.6 +20:48.8
83 120 Brett Weersink Senior M 52/74 28186 1990 Polecats   0:15:17.5 (88) 0:15:50.0 (84) 0:16:18.2 (84) 0:16:46.6 (86) 0:17:15.3 (85) 0:16:50.7 (78) 1:38:18.6 +21:27.8
84 118 Mathieu Maltais Senior M 53/74 25702 1986 Orford   0:15:34.2 (91) 0:15:45.0 (82) 0:16:00.9 (82) 0:16:44.7 (85) 0:17:14.0 (84) 0:17:44.4 (90) 1:39:03.4 +22:12.6
85 88 Erik Petersen Masters M 3/11   1962 Nakkertok   0:15:53.9 (94) 0:15:52.6 (86) 0:16:12.0 (83) 0:16:43.0 (84) 0:17:10.4 (82) 0:17:19.4 (83) 1:39:11.6 +22:20.8
86 61 Benjamin Osorio Junior Man 30/49 22606 1993 Arrowhead   0:15:18.2 (89) 0:16:42.2 (98) 0:16:32.5 (88) 0:16:21.2 (78) 0:17:05.5 (80) 0:17:19.2 (82) 1:39:19.0 +22:28.2
87 68 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Senior M 54/74 25699 1991 Skibec   0:15:16.5 (86) 0:15:55.4 (87) 0:16:25.8 (86) 0:17:25.8 (97) 0:17:22.0 (87) 0:17:49.2 (92) 1:40:14.9 +23:24.1
88 108 Devan Fair Junior Man 31/49 19594 1992 Carleton University   0:15:15.8 (85) 0:15:49.7 (83) 0:16:29.1 (87) 0:17:06.2 (88) 0:17:41.6 (90) 0:17:55.7 (94) 1:40:18.4 +23:27.6
89 143 Kenny Laurin Senior M 55/74 26353 1990 U of Toronto   0:16:19.9 (102) 0:16:30.4 (92) 0:16:52.0 (92) 0:17:17.5 (92) 0:17:33.7 (89) 0:17:20.5 (84) 1:41:54.1 +25:03.3
90 95 Louis Lamarre Masters M 4/11   1968 Monteriski   0:15:43.7 (93) 0:17:02.3 (102) 0:17:01.4 (95) 0:17:00.4 (87) 0:17:28.4 (88) 0:17:43.6 (88) 1:42:00.1 +25:09.3
91 148 Mike Weersink Senior M 56/74 22999 1988 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:17.0 (87) 0:16:03.4 (89) 0:16:41.1 (89) 0:17:47.3 (102) 0:18:23.6 (104) 0:17:49.3 (93) 1:42:01.8 +25:11.0
92 75 James Taylor Junior Man 32/49   1992 Queen's University Nakkertok 0:15:12.9 (83) 0:16:28.5 (91) 0:17:24.1 (100) 0:17:23.2 (96) 0:17:54.5 (96) 0:17:43.6 (88) 1:42:06.9 +25:16.1
93 131 James Spence Senior M 57/74 25707 1991 U of Toronto   0:15:34.8 (92) 0:16:32.6 (94) 0:17:33.0 (102) 0:17:19.7 (93) 0:17:41.8 (91) 0:17:27.1 (86) 1:42:09.2 +25:18.4
94 83 Ryley Hilker Junior Man 33/49 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic   0:15:04.9 (78) 0:16:16.5 (90) 0:16:45.0 (90) 0:17:31.6 (98) 0:18:06.3 (100) 0:18:36.3 (104) 1:42:20.8 +25:30.0
95 90 Jean-Christophe Vialaret Masters M 5/11   1963 Skinouk   0:16:10.1 (101) 0:16:42.1 (97) 0:16:56.7 (94) 0:17:14.7 (90) 0:17:43.9 (95) 0:17:45.1 (91) 1:42:32.7 +25:41.9
96 107 Louis Beauchemin Masters M 6/11   1964     0:15:31.8 (90) 0:16:40.8 (96) 0:17:04.5 (96) 0:17:21.8 (94) 0:17:42.9 (92) 0:18:43.8 (107) 1:43:05.8 +26:15.0
97 101 Dany Quirion Masters M 7/11   1970 Espresso Sport   0:16:20.0 (103) 0:16:31.2 (93) 0:16:53.8 (93) 0:17:16.0 (91) 0:17:43.8 (94) 0:18:21.7 (100) 1:43:06.7 +26:15.9
98 134 Levi Bruce Senior M 58/74   1991 McGill Nordic   0:16:01.5 (96) 0:16:35.4 (95) 0:17:12.4 (98) 0:17:06.4 (89) 0:18:14.8 (102) 0:18:05.1 (98) 1:43:15.9 +26:25.1
99 66 Erik Charron Senior M 59/74 24480 1983 Avalon   0:15:09.0 (80) 0:16:01.8 (88) 0:16:51.5 (91) 0:18:34.4 (111) 0:17:57.3 (98) 0:18:48.1 (108) 1:43:22.3 +26:31.5
100 76 Patrice O'Carroll Junior Man 34/49   1992 Monteriski   0:16:23.3 (105) 0:16:59.6 (99) 0:17:39.2 (103) 0:17:21.9 (95) 0:17:58.1 (99) 0:17:28.1 (87) 1:43:50.5 +26:59.7
101 82 Kamran Mirshahi Junior Man 35/49 23601 1993 North bay Nordic   0:16:07.1 (99) 0:17:01.7 (101) 0:17:45.2 (105) 0:17:34.4 (99) 0:17:42.9 (92) 0:17:57.6 (95) 1:44:09.2 +27:18.4
102 81 Kevin Durkee Junior Man 36/49 20518 1993 North Bay Nordic   0:16:09.5 (100) 0:17:00.7 (100) 0:17:43.1 (104) 0:17:45.6 (101) 0:17:56.5 (97) 0:17:58.8 (96) 1:44:34.5 +27:43.7
103 149 Marty Maynard Senior M 60/74   1981 Rochester Nordic   0:16:22.9 (104) 0:17:12.0 (104) 0:17:23.9 (99) 0:17:47.7 (103) 0:18:55.5 (108) 0:18:39.3 (106) 1:46:21.5 +29:30.7
104 71 Matt Chalmers Junior Man 37/49 28634 1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:17:12.7 (116) 0:17:20.9 (106) 0:17:32.6 (101) 0:17:53.8 (104) 0:18:20.0 (103) 0:18:38.6 (105) 1:46:58.8 +30:08.0
105 133 Ben Sullivan Junior Man 38/49   1993 Mono Nordic   0:16:23.9 (106) 0:17:18.9 (105) 0:17:09.5 (97) 0:17:44.9 (100) 0:18:55.1 (107) 0:19:28.8 (114) 1:47:01.3 +30:10.5
106 136 James Isaacs Junior Man 39/49 25811 1993 Soo Finnish    0:17:35.7 (126) 0:17:21.9 (108) 0:18:03.7 (109) 0:18:01.5 (105) 0:18:11.4 (101) 0:18:23.0 (101) 1:47:37.4 +30:46.6
107 119 Liam Walke Senior M 61/74   1987 McGill Nordic   0:17:01.6 (113) 0:17:33.2 (111) 0:17:50.3 (107) 0:18:13.9 (106) 0:18:36.9 (105) 0:18:51.9 (109) 1:48:08.0 +31:17.2
108 92 Davis Ross Junior Man 40/49   1993 Midland   0:16:06.8 (98) 0:17:03.9 (103) 0:17:45.4 (106) 0:18:27.8 (108) 0:19:22.1 (115) 0:19:50.8 (118) 1:48:37.0 +31:46.2
109 150 Andrew Kendall Junior Man 41/49 14381 1992 Walden   0:17:19.4 (120) 0:17:32.3 (110) 0:18:23.5 (114) 0:18:54.0 (116) 0:19:19.7 (114) 0:18:03.2 (97) 1:49:32.4 +32:41.6
110 140 Andrew Kerr Senior M 62/74 28651 1990 North Bay Nordic   0:17:04.0 (114) 0:17:22.0 (109) 0:18:02.6 (108) 0:18:38.0 (113) 0:19:08.6 (110) 0:19:30.5 (115) 1:49:45.8 +32:55.0
111 127 Ryan McNamara Senior M 63/74 25757 1991 University of Waterloo   0:16:28.7 (109) 0:17:48.3 (115) 0:18:11.1 (112) 0:18:48.5 (114) 0:19:13.4 (112) 0:19:16.1 (113) 1:49:46.3 +32:55.5
112 106 Trevor Plestid Masters M 8/11   1964 XC Chelsea Masters   0:17:15.5 (119) 0:17:48.6 (116) 0:18:55.6 (123) 0:18:26.5 (107) 0:18:56.2 (109) 0:18:35.0 (103) 1:49:57.6 +33:06.8
113 142 Brad Parsons Junior Man 42/49   1992 Queen's University   0:17:13.2 (117) 0:17:38.3 (112) 0:18:20.8 (113) 0:19:09.7 (118) 0:19:09.0 (111) 0:18:32.9 (102) 1:50:04.2 +33:13.4
114 89 Luc Campbell Senior M 64/74   1984 Nakkertok   0:16:06.3 (97) 0:17:21.1 (107) 0:18:33.0 (115) 0:19:31.1 (122) 0:19:35.0 (119) 0:19:03.7 (110) 1:50:10.4 +33:19.6
115 78 Brian Krug Junior Man 43/49   1993 McGill Nordic   0:16:45.2 (111) 0:18:01.7 (117) 0:18:05.3 (110) 0:18:37.9 (112) 0:19:25.7 (116) 0:19:43.6 (116) 1:50:39.6 +33:48.8
116 122 Thor Stewart Senior M 65/74 28178 1991 Mono Nordic   0:17:31.4 (123) 0:18:31.5 (126) 0:18:42.8 (120) 0:18:31.9 (110) 0:18:50.2 (106) 0:19:13.5 (111) 1:51:21.4 +34:30.6
117 128 Jordan Forsyth Senior M 66/74 14492 1989 Mono Nordic   0:16:57.0 (112) 0:17:44.2 (114) 0:18:08.1 (111) 0:18:28.5 (109) 0:19:30.6 (118) 0:21:22.7 (127) 1:52:11.5 +35:20.7
118 151 Matt Underwood Senior M 67/74 24496 1991 Mono Nordic   0:17:12.1 (115) 0:18:09.2 (122) 0:18:41.4 (119) 0:19:06.8 (117) 0:19:19.0 (113) 0:19:43.7 (117) 1:52:12.3 +35:21.5
119 141 Jeff Kroetsch Senior M 68/74 25794 1981 U of Toronto   0:17:34.3 (125) 0:18:02.0 (118) 0:18:34.5 (117) 0:18:50.0 (115) 0:19:35.1 (120) 0:20:15.0 (119) 1:52:51.1 +36:00.3
120 100 Paul Junique Masters M 9/11   1948 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:17:58.6 (127) 0:18:10.6 (123) 0:18:49.8 (122) 0:19:09.9 (119) 0:19:29.8 (117) 0:19:14.3 (112) 1:52:53.3 +36:02.5
121 72 Christopher Jones Junior Man 44/49   1993 Laurentian Nordic   0:17:21.1 (121) 0:18:09.1 (121) 0:18:44.9 (121) 0:19:31.5 (123) 0:19:56.1 (121) 0:20:30.9 (120) 1:54:13.8 +37:23.0
122 109 Thomas Wood Senior M 69/74   1987 Midland   0:16:26.3 (108) 0:18:15.8 (124) 0:18:33.8 (116) 0:19:12.8 (120) 0:21:15.5 (126) 0:21:45.9 (128) 1:55:30.3 +38:39.5
123 102 Michel Gareau Masters M 10/11   1962 Espresso Sport   0:17:14.9 (118) 0:18:03.9 (120) 0:18:59.3 (124) 0:19:23.0 (121) 0:20:12.5 (122) 0:22:45.5 (130) 1:56:39.2 +39:48.4
124 129 Jeremy Selwyn Senior M 70/74   1990 McGill Nordic   0:16:25.8 (107) 0:18:03.4 (119) 0:18:38.1 (118) 0:20:49.9 (128) 0:22:07.8 (129) 0:20:57.5 (124) 1:57:02.7 +40:11.9
125 110 Shaun Guerin Senior M 71/74 21587 1988 Mono Nordic    0:17:32.8 (124) 0:18:24.3 (125) 0:18:59.7 (125) 0:20:02.6 (125) 0:21:34.5 (128) 0:21:18.6 (126) 1:57:52.8 +41:02.0
126 125 Caleb Timmermann Senior M 72/74 20512 1991 Mono Nordic   0:17:22.0 (122) 0:18:40.0 (127) 0:19:15.4 (126) 0:20:31.3 (127) 0:21:12.9 (125) 0:20:52.2 (122) 1:57:54.0 +41:03.2
127 126 Tim Hughes Senior M 73/74 13773 1989 University of Waterloo   0:16:34.8 (110) 0:17:42.5 (113) 0:19:30.7 (127) 0:20:31.2 (126) 0:22:15.4 (130) 0:22:28.0 (129) 1:59:02.9 +42:12.1
128 73 Isaac Longard Junior Man 45/49 28200 1993 Martock Nordic   0:18:54.7 (130) 0:19:20.7 (129) 0:19:43.9 (128) 0:20:01.5 (124) 0:21:21.3 (127) 0:20:35.9 (121) 1:59:58.2 +43:07.4
129 80 Jay Boychuk Junior Man 46/49   1992 McGill Nordic   0:19:06.9 (131) 0:19:50.6 (131) 0:19:59.2 (129) 0:20:59.6 (129) 0:20:42.1 (123) 0:20:52.8 (123) 2:01:31.4 +44:40.6
130 85 Evan Batten Junior Man 47/49   1992 McGill Nordic   0:19:16.8 (133) 0:20:35.0 (132) 0:20:21.8 (132) 0:21:13.1 (130) 0:21:04.4 (124) 0:21:17.1 (125) 2:03:48.3 +46:57.5
131 104 Stewart McIntosh Masters M 11/11   1961 Chelsea Nordiq   0:18:08.4 (128) 0:19:00.9 (128) 0:20:06.8 (131) 0:22:05.8 (133) 0:22:50.3 (133) 0:23:32.5 (132) 2:05:44.9 +48:54.1
132 116 Nikolay Khotylev Senior M 74/74   1985     0:18:36.1 (129) 0:19:50.5 (130) 0:20:04.1 (130) 0:21:32.6 (131) 0:22:25.0 (131) 0:25:42.2 (133) 2:08:10.7 +51:19.9
133 79 Joel Spratt Junior Man 48/49   1992 McGill Nordic   0:19:15.7 (132) 0:20:56.7 (133) 0:21:03.8 (133) 0:21:54.9 (132) 0:22:28.3 (132) 0:23:07.1 (131) 2:08:46.6 +51:55.8
134 152 Nathan Doner Junior Man 49/49   1992     0:21:18.2 (134) 0:22:03.7 (134) 0:21:46.0 (134) 0:22:20.1 (134) 0:25:10.6 (134) 0:27:38.8 (134) 2:20:17.6 +1:03:26.8
DNF 11 Drew Goldsack Senior M * 5835 1981 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA 0:12:46.2 (*) 0:13:13.1 (*) 0:13:08.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 53 Carrington Pomeroy Junior Man * 19604 1993 Nakkertok   0:14:22.4 (*) 0:15:54.4 (*) 0:17:08.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 70 Brennan De Neeve Senior M *   1989 McGill Nordic   0:15:04.5 (*) 0:16:36.0 (*) 0:16:25.1 (*) 0:16:32.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 77 Etienne Moreau Junior Man *   1992 Queen's University   0:21:10.7 (*) 0:24:57.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 87 Ronald Faltus Masters M *   1957   Madshus 0:21:33.6 (*) 0:22:09.2 (*) 0:22:36.5 (*) 0:23:17.5 (*) 0:10:19.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 97 Mostafa Shalaby Senior M *   1984 McGill Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 112 Charles Gélinas Senior M *   1981     0:15:22.3 (*) 0:16:22.8 (*) 0:17:04.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 145 Christopher McMahon Junior Man * 19586 1992 Skinouk   0:14:17.1 (*) 0:15:07.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 124 Mark Olesen Varnell Senior M * 27490 1989 Mono Nordic    *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 59 Stefan Sander-Green Junior Man * 19549 1993 Kimberley Nordic NTDC CV *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 60 Ian Holstead Junior Man * 19601 1993 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 64 Glenn Hartman Junior Man * 25763 1992 University of Waterloo   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 103 Paul Inkila Masters M *   1960 Lappe Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 105 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Senior M * 18899 1991 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 111 Jeff Wood Junior Man * 18428 1992 Whitehorse CVTC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 114 Ezekiel Williams Junior Man * 14195 1993 Nakkertok QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 121 Alexandre Danco Senior M *   1988 McGill Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 132 Frédéric Touchette Senior M * 13497 1988 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open F 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 209 Brittany Webster Senior F 1/46 14219 1987 Highlands Trailblazers AWCA 0:15:16.6 (1) 0:15:28.6 (1) 0:15:34.3 (3) 0:46:19.5  
2 201 Alysson Marshall Senior F 2/46 13482 1988 Larch Hills AWCA 0:15:30.7 (8) 0:15:41.4 (3) 0:15:07.6 (1) 0:46:19.8 +0.3
3 204 Kate Brennan Senior F 3/46 13269 1987 Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:15:22.6 (5) 0:15:45.9 (4) 0:15:33.5 (2) 0:46:42.1 +22.6
4 205 Sara Hewitt Senior F 4/46 13450 1988 Foothills CXC 0:15:17.8 (2) 0:15:49.0 (6) 0:15:36.0 (4) 0:46:42.9 +23.4
5 202 Emily Nishikawa Senior F 5/46 13646 1989 Whitehorse AWCA 0:15:27.4 (7) 0:15:39.9 (2) 0:15:37.7 (5) 0:46:45.1 +25.6
6 208 Megan McTavish Senior F 6/46 4881 1977 XC Ottawa   0:15:20.0 (3) 0:15:47.5 (5) 0:16:11.0 (8) 0:47:18.6 +59.1
7 215 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Woman 1/33 23595 1996 Club Nordique M.S.A QC 0:15:22.5 (4) 0:16:11.9 (11) 0:16:06.3 (7) 0:47:40.8 +1:21.3
8 210 Andrea Lee Senior F 7/46 13764 1990 Strathcona Nordic NDC TB 0:15:53.6 (14) 0:15:55.5 (7) 0:15:55.2 (6) 0:47:44.4 +1:24.9
9 206 Amanda Ammar Senior F 8/46 12889 1986 Canmore Nordic   0:15:26.3 (6) 0:16:10.9 (10) 0:16:20.0 (12) 0:47:57.3 +1:37.8
10 211 Heather Mehain Senior F 9/46 14162 1991 Sovereign Lake BC 0:15:48.0 (13) 0:15:56.9 (8) 0:16:14.4 (9) 0:47:59.4 +1:39.9
11 216 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Woman 2/33 18397 1992 Nakkertok QC 0:15:36.5 (9) 0:16:10.5 (9) 0:16:26.9 (13) 0:48:14.0 +1:54.5
12 207 Erin Tribe Senior F 10/46 13652 1989 Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:15:42.1 (12) 0:16:30.5 (14) 0:16:17.1 (10) 0:48:29.8 +2:10.3
13 221 Frédérique Vézina Junior Woman 3/33 19234 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:16:15.6 (21) 0:16:24.4 (12) 0:16:19.0 (11) 0:48:59.1 +2:39.6
14 222 Sofia Attali Senior F 11/46 14299 1991 Nakkertok   0:16:09.7 (18) 0:16:24.4 (12) 0:16:37.2 (16) 0:49:11.3 +2:51.8
15 227 Emma Spelt Junior Woman 4/33 19632 1993 Team Hardwood   0:16:05.5 (16) 0:16:35.6 (15) 0:16:34.7 (15) 0:49:15.9 +2:56.4
16 218 Catherine Auclair Senior F 12/46 18884 1989 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:16:07.3 (17) 0:16:44.3 (17) 0:16:29.4 (14) 0:49:21.1 +3:01.6
17 203 Andrea Dupont Senior F 13/46 5573 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:15:37.1 (10) 0:17:00.1 (22) 0:16:50.3 (20) 0:49:27.7 +3:08.2
18 224 Kendra Murray Junior Woman 5/33 22984 1993 Whitehorse YST 0:16:14.0 (20) 0:16:47.2 (19) 0:16:43.4 (17) 0:49:44.7 +3:25.2
19 212 Rebecca Reid Senior F 14/46 18510 1992 Black Jack AWCA 0:16:00.0 (15) 0:16:54.5 (21) 0:16:57.4 (22) 0:49:52.0 +3:32.5
20 219 Sheila Kealey Senior F 15/46 3485 1964 XC Ottawa   0:16:20.1 (23) 0:16:46.9 (18) 0:16:45.9 (19) 0:49:53.0 +3:33.5
21 213 Camille Pepin Junior Woman 6/33 14569 1992 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:15:39.9 (11) 0:17:16.6 (28) 0:17:03.0 (24) 0:49:59.6 +3:40.1
22 217 Alannah Maclean Junior Woman 7/33 19646 1993 Walden NDC TB 0:16:36.5 (27) 0:16:40.8 (16) 0:16:44.3 (18) 0:50:01.6 +3:42.1
23 273 Anna Crawford Senior F 16/46   1987 Nakkertok   0:16:26.1 (25) 0:16:48.9 (20) 0:16:50.7 (21) 0:50:05.8 +3:46.3
24 238 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Junior Woman 8/33 19563 1993 Monteriski   0:16:43.4 (30) 0:17:02.3 (24) 0:16:58.0 (23) 0:50:43.7 +4:24.2
25 226 Caroline Drolet Senior F 17/46 14202 1990 Skibec QC 0:16:11.7 (19) 0:17:01.1 (23) 0:17:32.3 (26) 0:50:45.1 +4:25.6
26 225 Daphne Haggarty Senior F 18/46 14363 1991 Big Thunder Nordic   0:16:38.2 (28) 0:17:13.0 (26) 0:17:07.6 (25) 0:50:58.9 +4:39.4
27 214 Mary Thompson Senior F 19/46 13739 1988 Team Hardwood   0:16:16.4 (22) 0:17:15.2 (27) 0:17:41.3 (32) 0:51:13.0 +4:53.5
28 237 Emily Ertel Junior Woman 9/33 18491 1993 Telemark CNEPH 0:16:40.8 (29) 0:17:18.0 (29) 0:17:37.9 (27) 0:51:36.8 +5:17.3
29 223 Vesta Mather Senior F 20/46 13377 1986 XC Ottawa   0:16:23.7 (24) 0:17:37.9 (31) 0:17:41.1 (31) 0:51:42.7 +5:23.2
30 232 Alexia Rancourt Junior Woman 10/33 19233 1993 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:16:54.0 (32) 0:17:19.0 (30) 0:17:38.4 (28) 0:51:51.5 +5:32.0
31 220 Cendrine Browne Junior Woman 11/33 24461 1993 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:31.2 (26) 0:17:06.3 (25) 0:18:27.7 (41) 0:52:05.3 +5:45.8
32 236 Candace Ball Senior F 21/46 18902 1990 Team Hardwood   0:16:50.3 (31) 0:17:46.8 (33) 0:17:38.4 (28) 0:52:15.6 +5:56.1
33 233 Katherine Hall Senior F 22/46 13678 1989 Lappe Nordic   0:16:57.5 (34) 0:17:45.8 (32) 0:17:39.3 (30) 0:52:22.6 +6:03.1
34 235 Valérie Gagné Junior Woman 12/33 14310 1992 Nakkertok   0:16:56.0 (33) 0:17:58.8 (37) 0:17:44.1 (33) 0:52:39.1 +6:19.6
35 234 Marilie Samson Junior Woman 13/33 19550 1993 Skibec   0:16:59.3 (35) 0:18:01.9 (40) 0:17:54.6 (35) 0:52:55.8 +6:36.3
36 231 Moira Haggarty Junior Woman 14/33 14538 1993 Big Thunder Nordic ON 0:17:12.4 (36) 0:17:59.7 (38) 0:17:49.0 (34) 0:53:01.2 +6:41.7
37 277 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior F 23/46 19694 1989 XC Ottawa   0:17:21.7 (37) 0:17:55.6 (35) 0:18:09.0 (37) 0:53:26.4 +7:06.9
38 288 Julie McVicar Senior F 24/46   1988 Queen's University   0:17:42.0 (40) 0:17:56.1 (36) 0:18:02.5 (36) 0:53:40.7 +7:21.2
39 248 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud Junior Woman 15/33 18495 1992 Skibec   0:18:06.4 (48) 0:17:47.7 (34) 0:18:11.6 (38) 0:54:05.7 +7:46.2
40 228 Noémi Bérubé Junior Woman 16/33 14615 1992 Nakkertok   0:17:41.8 (39) 0:18:00.2 (39) 0:18:41.1 (45) 0:54:23.2 +8:03.7
41 241 Bronwyn Allan Junior Woman 17/33 14531 1992 Nakkertok   0:17:21.7 (37) 0:18:24.8 (43) 0:18:37.3 (44) 0:54:23.9 +8:04.4
42 262 Kate Sauks Senior F 25/46 25781 1984 U of Toronto   0:17:54.2 (42) 0:18:25.7 (44) 0:18:18.9 (39) 0:54:38.9 +8:19.4
43 229 Amie Mathews Senior F 26/46 14557 1991 Kenora Nordic Big Thunder 0:17:59.3 (43) 0:18:21.2 (41) 0:18:25.3 (40) 0:54:46.0 +8:26.5
44 239 Erin Yungblut Junior Woman 18/33 21597 1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:10.0 (49) 0:18:29.9 (45) 0:18:29.4 (42) 0:55:09.4 +8:49.9
45 230 Janel Sauder Senior F 27/46 19560 1990 Laurentian Nordic   0:18:19.9 (52) 0:18:24.5 (42) 0:18:36.8 (43) 0:55:21.3 +9:01.8
46 278 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Senior F 28/46 13324 1987 XC Ottawa   0:18:01.8 (46) 0:18:48.1 (48) 0:18:51.2 (46) 0:55:41.2 +9:21.7
47 240 Holly Jones Junior Woman 19/33 27359 1992 Arrowhead   0:18:06.3 (47) 0:18:35.8 (46) 0:19:05.3 (48) 0:55:47.4 +9:27.9
48 244 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior Woman 20/33 19543 1993 Skibec    0:17:52.0 (41) 0:18:45.2 (47) 0:19:11.7 (50) 0:55:49.0 +9:29.5
49 268 Catherine Mallinger Junior Woman 21/33 19699 1993 Mono Nordic   0:18:00.1 (44) 0:18:48.9 (49) 0:19:04.2 (47) 0:55:53.4 +9:33.9
50 251 Lindsay Anderson Senior F 29/46 24885 1991 Laurentian Nordic   0:18:01.2 (45) 0:19:07.5 (50) 0:19:19.7 (52) 0:56:28.5 +10:09.0
51 250 Karyne Carriere Senior F 30/46 14314 1991 Laurentian Nordic   0:18:19.4 (51) 0:19:35.4 (56) 0:19:10.8 (49) 0:57:05.7 +10:46.2
52 271 Natalya Kuziak Masters F 1/2   1964 XC Chelsea Masters   0:18:27.7 (53) 0:19:15.3 (52) 0:19:23.1 (53) 0:57:06.3 +10:46.8
53 246 Évelyne Bellerose Junior Woman 22/33 19618 1993 Club Défi T.M.   0:18:15.1 (50) 0:19:19.0 (53) 0:19:33.9 (55) 0:57:08.1 +10:48.6
54 276 Jessica Metuzals Senior F 31/46   1991 Queen's University   0:18:40.6 (55) 0:19:19.9 (54) 0:19:12.1 (51) 0:57:12.7 +10:53.2
55 245 Ashley Huet Junior Woman 23/33 21480 1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:34.2 (54) 0:19:11.7 (51) 0:19:26.7 (54) 0:57:12.8 +10:53.3
56 264 Robyn Klinkman Junior Woman 24/33 21598 1992 Mono Nordic   0:18:47.1 (56) 0:19:26.6 (55) 0:19:35.5 (56) 0:57:49.2 +11:29.7
57 283 Hilary Mallinger Senior F 32/46 14443 1991 U of Toronto   0:18:47.5 (57) 0:19:52.0 (59) 0:19:44.5 (59) 0:58:24.1 +12:04.6
58 282 Liza Rozina Senior F 33/46 28163 1989 Carleton University   0:18:57.8 (59) 0:19:35.4 (56) 0:20:02.0 (60) 0:58:35.2 +12:15.7
59 279 Erin Creasor Senior F 34/46 23634 1991 Mono Nordic   0:19:15.5 (64) 0:19:39.3 (58) 0:19:44.2 (58) 0:58:39.1 +12:19.6
60 287 Joannie Sanche Senior F 35/46   1989 Orford   0:19:21.8 (65) 0:20:16.1 (64) 0:19:35.6 (57) 0:59:13.6 +12:54.1
61 284 Brianna Yard Senior F 36/46 14216 1990 North Bay Nordic   0:19:02.7 (60) 0:20:08.3 (63) 0:20:18.2 (62) 0:59:29.3 +13:09.8
62 267 Robin Krug Junior Woman 25/33   1992 McGill Nordic   0:19:03.0 (61) 0:20:04.4 (62) 0:20:22.3 (63) 0:59:29.8 +13:10.3
63 256 Marlee Clement Senior F 37/46 14456 1991 Walden   0:19:14.1 (63) 0:19:55.8 (60) 0:20:25.6 (64) 0:59:35.5 +13:16.0
64 242 Laura Hewitt Senior F 38/46 22620 1988 Mono Nordic   0:18:51.0 (58) 0:20:02.0 (61) 0:20:46.2 (66) 0:59:39.3 +13:19.8
65 253 Jennie Hissa Senior F 39/46 14558 1991 Kenora Nordic   0:19:27.6 (66) 0:20:18.1 (65) 0:20:32.0 (65) 1:00:17.8 +13:58.3
66 261 Chelsea Gillies Junior Woman 26/33 25801 1993 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:19:03.3 (62) 0:20:31.4 (67) 0:21:47.6 (74) 1:01:22.4 +15:02.9
67 252 Megan Lewicki Senior F 40/46 25774 1990 U of Toronto   0:19:28.4 (67) 0:21:05.2 (68) 0:20:52.0 (67) 1:01:25.8 +15:06.3
68 247 Katie Prufer Junior Woman 27/33   1992 Queen's University   0:20:01.9 (69) 0:20:28.5 (66) 0:21:21.7 (71) 1:01:52.2 +15:32.7
69 275 Annie Boisvert Senior F 41/46 14376 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:19:37.9 (68) 0:21:17.2 (70) 0:21:15.8 (69) 1:02:11.0 +15:51.5
70 255 Charlotte Van Walraven Junior Woman 28/33 19596 1993 Nakkertok   0:20:14.2 (70) 0:21:15.4 (69) 0:21:06.7 (68) 1:02:36.3 +16:16.8
71 286 Tessa Wallace Senior F 42/46   1990 McGill Nordic   0:20:24.9 (71) 0:21:19.8 (71) 0:21:30.0 (73) 1:03:14.8 +16:55.3
72 291 Alison Stephenson Senior F 43/46 14495 1991 University of Waterloo   0:20:32.7 (73) 0:21:21.1 (72) 0:21:21.3 (70) 1:03:15.2 +16:55.7
73 274 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior F 44/46 23603 1991 North Bay Nordic   0:20:26.2 (72) 0:21:30.6 (73) 0:22:21.7 (77) 1:04:18.6 +17:59.1
74 289 Anne McGee Masters F 2/2   1965 XC Chelsea Masters   0:21:04.4 (75) 0:21:40.3 (74) 0:22:06.5 (75) 1:04:51.2 +18:31.7
75 257 Mariah Hudec Junior Woman 29/33 24504 1992 North Highlands Nordic NS 0:21:22.4 (77) 0:22:24.3 (76) 0:21:26.6 (72) 1:05:13.4 +18:53.9
75 281 Mary Qiu Senior F 45/46 18903 1990 U of Toronto   0:21:08.5 (76) 0:21:49.0 (75) 0:22:15.8 (76) 1:05:13.4 +18:53.9
77 269 Laura Hoogstraten Junior Woman 30/33 18474 1992 Queen's University   0:21:03.8 (74) 0:22:46.2 (77) 0:24:03.7 (80) 1:07:53.8 +21:34.3
78 266 Katie Madden Junior Woman 31/33 25759 1992 University of Waterloo   0:22:34.4 (79) 0:22:52.9 (78) 0:23:52.7 (78) 1:09:20.1 +23:00.6
79 265 Leah Griffit Senior F 46/46 28190 1989 Mono Nordic   0:22:31.4 (78) 0:23:25.2 (79) 0:23:54.8 (79) 1:09:51.4 +23:31.9
80 272 Claire Menendez Junior Woman 32/33 27498 1993 Mono Nordic   0:23:11.8 (80) 0:24:11.1 (80) 0:24:51.1 (81) 1:12:14.1 +25:54.6
81 260 Katrina Vinderskov Junior Woman 33/33 28643 1993 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:26:40.1 (81) 0:37:41.6 (81) 0:20:11.4 (61) 1:24:33.3 +38:13.8
DNF 249 Emily Yungblut Senior F * 24512 1991 Highlands Trailblazers   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 259 Gillian Rockwell Senior F * 23004 1990 Mono Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 270 Sonja Dods Junior Woman *   1992 U of Toronto   0:21:54.7 (*) 0:23:42.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 243 Adriene Underhill Junior Woman * 14570 1992 Larch Hills CVTC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 254 Kaitlyn McMahon Senior F * 19587 1990 XC Ottawa   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 258 Alanna Komisar Senior F * 25788 1989 U of Toronto   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 263 Sarah Lamb Junior Woman *   1993 Queen's University   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 280 Haley Robinson Senior F * 14155 1990 La Ronge Nordic    *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 285 Brianna Levenstein Senior F *   1989 McGill Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 290 Monika Stoeger Senior F *   1969 Carleton University   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Stand M 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 292 Gabriel Denis 21495 1993 Temiskaming Nordic   0:23:08.6 (1) 0:23:29.4 (1) 0:22:31.2 (1) 1:09:09.3  

PN Stand F 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 293 Christine Henry 24888 1991 Walden   0:23:27.3 (1) 0:23:33.4 (1) 0:47:00.7  

Junior Boy 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 315 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:13:52.1 (1) 0:14:03.1 (2) 0:14:02.0 (1) 0:41:57.4  
2 311 Scott Hill 19642 1994 Team Hardwood ON 0:13:53.0 (3) 0:14:03.1 (2) 0:14:26.7 (5) 0:42:22.9 +25.5
3 314 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 Nakkertok ON 0:13:52.5 (2) 0:14:12.7 (6) 0:14:20.7 (2) 0:42:26.0 +28.6
4 313 Julien Lamoureux 21454 1994 Monteriski   0:13:53.4 (4) 0:14:10.7 (4) 0:14:24.4 (3) 0:42:28.6 +31.2
5 322 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 Lappe Nordic   0:13:53.8 (5) 0:14:10.9 (5) 0:14:29.2 (6) 0:42:33.9 +36.5
6 327 Alexis Dumas 23580 1995 Skibec   0:13:54.2 (6) 0:14:19.6 (7) 0:14:54.9 (9) 0:43:08.8 +1:11.4
7 312 Conor Thompson 22614 1994 Monteriski   0:14:31.7 (22) 0:13:44.8 (1) 0:14:55.3 (11) 0:43:11.9 +1:14.5
8 316 Philip McIlroy 22613 1994 Avalon   0:13:54.5 (7) 0:14:21.5 (8) 0:15:01.4 (13) 0:43:17.4 +1:20.0
9 335 Angus Foster 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic   0:14:21.3 (17) 0:14:56.5 (13) 0:14:24.9 (4) 0:43:42.8 +1:45.4
10 320 Julian Freitag 21586 1994 Big Thunder Nordic ON 0:14:04.2 (10) 0:14:52.6 (11) 0:14:49.6 (7) 0:43:46.5 +1:49.1
11 330 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 1995 Skinouk   0:14:12.3 (14) 0:14:44.2 (9) 0:14:54.9 (9) 0:43:51.4 +1:54.0
12 329 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok ON 0:13:55.2 (9) 0:14:53.2 (12) 0:15:07.4 (15) 0:43:55.9 +1:58.5
13 326 Colin Christophe 21489 1994 Orford   0:14:27.8 (18) 0:14:49.5 (10) 0:14:59.1 (12) 0:44:16.4 +2:19.0
14 323 Colin Pendziwol 21469 1994 Big Thunder Nordic   0:14:08.5 (12) 0:15:01.2 (14) 0:15:11.7 (16) 0:44:21.4 +2:24.0
15 325 Thomas Reed-Métayer 21601 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:14:20.9 (16) 0:15:16.8 (20) 0:14:54.6 (8) 0:44:32.3 +2:34.9
16 318 Adam Birosh 14611 1994 North Bay Nordic ON 0:13:54.9 (8) 0:15:02.6 (16) 0:15:36.5 (25) 0:44:34.1 +2:36.7
17 350 Antoine Briand 23624 1995 Rapido   0:14:31.2 (21) 0:15:12.7 (18) 0:15:05.5 (14) 0:44:49.5 +2:52.1
18 319 Symon Stowe 21466 1994 Nakkertok   0:14:09.3 (13) 0:15:20.0 (22) 0:15:22.1 (20) 0:44:51.5 +2:54.1
19 339 Philip Marshall 21577 1994 Nakkertok   0:14:17.6 (15) 0:15:12.6 (17) 0:15:26.2 (24) 0:44:56.5 +2:59.1
20 338 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 North Bay Nordic   0:14:29.3 (20) 0:15:13.8 (19) 0:15:16.5 (19) 0:44:59.6 +3:02.2
21 336 David Ek 23612 1995 Big Thunder Nordic   0:14:40.7 (24) 0:15:21.8 (23) 0:15:11.8 (17) 0:45:14.4 +3:17.0
22 351 Frédéric Samson 23581 1995 Skibec   0:14:40.3 (23) 0:15:21.8 (23) 0:15:14.6 (18) 0:45:16.9 +3:19.5
23 337 Kieran Armstrong 23729 1994 Big Thunder Nordic   0:15:03.4 (29) 0:15:17.1 (21) 0:15:25.6 (23) 0:45:46.1 +3:48.7
24 348 Vincent Comeau 23594 1995 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:14:50.7 (27) 0:15:33.1 (27) 0:15:23.4 (21) 0:45:47.3 +3:49.9
25 342 Jordan McTaggart 23730 1995 Nakkertok   0:14:43.9 (25) 0:15:39.0 (28) 0:15:24.9 (22) 0:45:47.9 +3:50.5
26 328 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 Waterloo Region Nordic   0:14:28.5 (19) 0:15:23.5 (25) 0:16:02.6 (30) 0:45:54.7 +3:57.3
27 334 Patrick Van Walraven 21467 1994 Nakkertok   0:14:44.5 (26) 0:15:29.7 (26) 0:15:42.2 (27) 0:45:56.5 +3:59.1
28 332 Victor Hopper 21412 1994 Walden   0:14:06.1 (11) 0:15:54.1 (30) 0:16:25.1 (36) 0:46:25.5 +4:28.1
29 331 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 1994 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:15:14.1 (34) 0:15:01.3 (15) 0:16:24.5 (35) 0:46:40.0 +4:42.6
30 344 Léandre Fournier Lacombe 24495 1994 Club Défi T.M.   0:15:13.2 (33) 0:15:52.9 (29) 0:15:47.0 (28) 0:46:53.2 +4:55.8
31 324 Hughes Bergeron 22616 1994 Skibec   0:15:11.3 (31) 0:16:23.8 (38) 0:15:37.5 (26) 0:47:12.7 +5:15.3
32 358 Thomas Gore 25815 1995 Laurentian Nordic   0:15:24.1 (35) 0:15:56.5 (31) 0:15:53.3 (29) 0:47:14.1 +5:16.7
33 340 Nelson Allan 21483 1995 Canmore Nordic AST 0:15:12.4 (32) 0:16:11.2 (34) 0:16:16.5 (31) 0:47:40.3 +5:42.9
34 346 Sacha Morin-Sirois 23623 1995 Nakkertok   0:14:57.6 (28) 0:16:16.5 (36) 0:16:28.4 (38) 0:47:42.6 +5:45.2
35 333 Toby Messier 21475 1994 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:05.5 (30) 0:16:34.6 (39) 0:16:19.5 (33) 0:47:59.8 +6:02.4
36 341 Curtis Marchand 24470 1995 Skinouk   0:15:24.8 (36) 0:16:19.9 (37) 0:16:18.5 (32) 0:48:03.3 +6:05.9
37 354 Jesse Williams 24458 1995 Nakkertok   0:15:33.2 (40) 0:16:04.2 (32) 0:16:26.1 (37) 0:48:03.6 +6:06.2
38 347 Liam Ortiz 25698 1995 Soo Finnish   0:15:36.1 (41) 0:16:09.3 (33) 0:16:21.0 (34) 0:48:06.4 +6:09.0
39 343 Idan Wolach 24500 1995 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:15:27.1 (39) 0:16:14.4 (35) 0:16:29.1 (39) 0:48:10.7 +6:13.3
40 359 Eloi Lemay 25772 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:27.0 (38) 0:16:40.3 (40) 0:17:07.2 (43) 0:49:14.6 +7:17.2
41 357 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 1995 Nakkertok   0:15:54.1 (44) 0:16:46.6 (42) 0:16:36.8 (40) 0:49:17.6 +7:20.2
42 363 Simon Beaumier 22601 1994 ARSNM Skinergie   0:16:11.0 (47) 0:16:56.5 (45) 0:16:36.9 (41) 0:49:44.5 +7:47.1
43 361 Seamus Boyd-Porter 27440 1994 Avalon   0:15:58.0 (46) 0:16:42.3 (41) 0:17:04.7 (42) 0:49:45.1 +7:47.7
44 356 Graham Perry 25760 1995 Mono Nordic   0:15:25.3 (37) 0:16:54.0 (43) 0:17:34.6 (44) 0:49:54.0 +7:56.6
45 360 Olivier Brisebois 24463 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:54.7 (45) 0:16:55.2 (44) 0:17:35.4 (45) 0:50:25.4 +8:28.0
46 385 Gabriël Houde 27500 1995 Club Défi T.M.   0:16:19.1 (48) 0:17:12.2 (46) 0:17:41.2 (47) 0:51:12.6 +9:15.2
47 352 Brady Irving 23011 1995 Arrowhead   0:15:44.8 (42) 0:17:53.7 (52) 0:17:45.5 (48) 0:51:24.1 +9:26.7
48 353 Sam Weichel 23733 1995 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:15:53.1 (43) 0:17:28.9 (47) 0:18:03.4 (51) 0:51:25.6 +9:28.2
49 388 Kieran Wilson 27361 1995 Nakkertok   0:16:31.6 (50) 0:17:39.4 (49) 0:17:40.7 (46) 0:51:51.7 +9:54.3
50 355 Benjamin St-Onge 28173 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:42.1 (51) 0:17:30.8 (48) 0:17:55.8 (50) 0:52:08.8 +10:11.4
51 390 Quin Martin   1994 Mono Nordic   0:16:21.9 (49) 0:18:19.7 (56) 0:18:06.9 (53) 0:52:48.5 +10:51.1
52 368 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730 1995 Team Hardwood   0:17:07.8 (57) 0:17:49.2 (51) 0:17:53.1 (49) 0:52:50.2 +10:52.8
53 369 Jack Bowness 23639 1995 North Bay Nordic   0:17:06.9 (56) 0:17:42.5 (50) 0:18:09.2 (54) 0:52:58.7 +11:01.3
54 349 Simon Deblois 25736 1994 Skibec   0:16:45.6 (52) 0:17:55.2 (53) 0:18:27.8 (58) 0:53:08.7 +11:11.3
55 366 Nicolas Figuet 24466 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:57.6 (53) 0:18:31.6 (61) 0:18:31.9 (61) 0:54:01.1 +12:03.7
56 384 Andrew Avis 28641 1995 Highlands Trailblazers   0:17:38.1 (63) 0:18:20.3 (57) 0:18:06.2 (52) 0:54:04.7 +12:07.3
57 372 Patrick Henderson 24457 1995 Menihek Nordic NL 0:17:03.6 (55) 0:18:37.2 (63) 0:18:30.7 (60) 0:54:11.5 +12:14.1
58 365 Connor Bolton 25710 1994 Kawartha Nordic   0:17:49.0 (67) 0:18:10.6 (54) 0:18:12.1 (55) 0:54:11.8 +12:14.4
59 370 Adam Noble 25748 1994 Kawartha Nordic   0:17:22.6 (58) 0:18:30.6 (60) 0:18:19.3 (56) 0:54:12.6 +12:15.2
60 376 Kyle Wong 24488 1994 Team Hardwood   0:17:42.2 (64) 0:18:26.0 (59) 0:18:21.2 (57) 0:54:29.5 +12:32.1
61 371 Nick Brown 25700 1994 Avalon   0:17:00.9 (54) 0:18:39.0 (65) 0:19:01.5 (64) 0:54:41.4 +12:44.0
62 379 Benjamin Strickland 26356 1995 Team Hardwood   0:17:37.1 (62) 0:18:38.2 (64) 0:18:28.1 (59) 0:54:43.5 +12:46.1
63 373 Michael Solomon 24475 1995 Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:36.1 (61) 0:18:20.8 (58) 0:18:50.3 (62) 0:54:47.3 +12:49.9
64 362 Alexandre Boudreau 24489 1995 Ours des Neiges   0:17:23.2 (59) 0:18:15.4 (55) 0:19:10.3 (65) 0:54:49.0 +12:51.6
65 386 Ryan Atwood 23006 1994 Arrowhead   0:17:23.8 (60) 0:18:36.2 (62) 0:18:56.6 (63) 0:54:56.6 +12:59.2
66 375 David Hanson 25785 1995 Walden   0:17:47.0 (66) 0:18:47.5 (66) 0:19:16.5 (66) 0:55:51.1 +13:53.7
67 374 Kurtis Clement 23759 1995 Walden   0:17:43.5 (65) 0:19:11.4 (67) 0:20:15.1 (70) 0:57:10.1 +15:12.7
68 378 Daniel Henderson 24456 1995 Menihek Nordic NL 0:17:51.1 (68) 0:19:51.6 (69) 0:20:03.8 (68) 0:57:46.6 +15:49.2
69 377 Marc-Antoine Goyer Migneault 25755 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:18:06.1 (69) 0:20:23.4 (73) 0:19:47.5 (67) 0:58:17.1 +16:19.7
70 387 Jonah Hudec 24505 1995 North Highlands Nordic NS 0:18:41.0 (71) 0:19:31.7 (68) 0:20:16.3 (71) 0:58:29.1 +16:31.7
71 383 Ben Forestell 28167 1995 Arrowhead   0:18:38.1 (70) 0:20:22.5 (72) 0:20:05.6 (69) 0:59:06.3 +17:08.9
72 381 Victor Bates 26359 1995 Team Hardwood   0:19:20.6 (74) 0:20:09.8 (70) 0:20:20.8 (72) 0:59:51.3 +17:53.9
73 382 Eric-Tue Duong 25590 1995 Nakkertok   0:19:16.5 (73) 0:20:14.5 (71) 0:20:38.6 (73) 1:00:09.7 +18:12.3
74 389 Luke Parsons 28649 1994 Kawartha Nordic   0:18:50.8 (72) 0:20:35.8 (74) 0:20:44.5 (74) 1:00:11.3 +18:13.9
DNF 317 Christopher Weller 21451 1994 Nakkertok   0:14:39.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 321 Ben Taylor 21438 1994 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 345 Thomas McKenna 21450 1994 Nakkertok   0:15:07.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 364 Jérôme Boudreau 23591 1995 Skibec   0:16:00.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 367 Samuel Pouliot 24468 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:39.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 380 Paul Place 26928 1995 Chelsea Nordiq   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile M 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 401 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 1996 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:14:38.0 (1) 0:14:35.4 (1) 0:29:13.4  
2 415 Antoine Blais 27382 1997 Skibec   0:14:39.1 (3) 0:14:45.1 (2) 0:29:24.2 +10.8
3 408 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay Nordic   0:14:41.9 (6) 0:14:49.1 (3) 0:29:31.1 +17.7
4 403 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 1996 Orford   0:14:44.1 (8) 0:14:52.6 (4) 0:29:36.7 +23.3
5 405 William Dumas 26913 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:41.2 (5) 0:15:05.7 (6) 0:29:46.9 +33.5
6 402 Olivier Hamel 25623 1996 Skibec    0:14:38.5 (2) 0:15:12.0 (8) 0:29:50.5 +37.1
7 416 Tim Tindall 23766 1996 Laurentian Nordic   0:14:46.4 (11) 0:15:04.7 (5) 0:29:51.2 +37.8
8 414 Philippe Boucher 27362 1997 Skibec    0:14:44.4 (9) 0:15:07.3 (7) 0:29:51.8 +38.4
9 411 Zacharie Turgeon 25756 1996 Skinouk   0:14:45.2 (10) 0:15:22.6 (10) 0:30:07.8 +54.4
10 413 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok   0:14:42.6 (7) 0:15:28.8 (13) 0:30:11.5 +58.1
11 421 Vincent Boucher 28169 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:14:47.6 (12) 0:15:25.1 (12) 0:30:12.7 +59.3
12 419 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood   0:15:01.4 (17) 0:15:14.6 (9) 0:30:16.1 +1:02.7
13 404 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 Menihek Nordic   0:14:56.6 (13) 0:15:23.3 (11) 0:30:20.0 +1:06.6
14 407 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:14:40.7 (4) 0:15:46.3 (19) 0:30:27.1 +1:13.7
15 418 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:15:07.7 (19) 0:15:30.4 (14) 0:30:38.1 +1:24.7
16 412 Jean-Simon D'Anjou 25726 1996 Skibec   0:14:57.4 (15) 0:15:46.1 (18) 0:30:43.5 +1:30.1
17 409 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:00.7 (16) 0:15:43.1 (15) 0:30:43.9 +1:30.5
18 454 Joey Foster 28653 1996 Midland   0:15:08.5 (20) 0:15:47.4 (21) 0:30:55.9 +1:42.5
19 410 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   0:14:57.1 (14) 0:16:02.5 (22) 0:30:59.6 +1:46.2
20 425 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   0:15:26.0 (22) 0:15:47.0 (20) 0:31:13.0 +1:59.6
21 442 Antoine Hébert 25750 1996 Monteriski   0:15:28.0 (24) 0:15:46.0 (17) 0:31:14.0 +2:00.6
22 432 Colin Marineau 25768 1996 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:29.2 (25) 0:15:45.2 (16) 0:31:14.4 +2:01.0
23 406 Maxime Raymond 25618 1996 Skibec   0:15:06.1 (18) 0:16:28.6 (27) 0:31:34.7 +2:21.3
24 455 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok   0:15:38.7 (28) 0:16:15.6 (24) 0:31:54.4 +2:41.0
25 420 Alexandre Joly 25761 1996 Monteriski   0:15:27.5 (23) 0:16:27.6 (26) 0:31:55.1 +2:41.7
26 417 Colton Labine 23761 1996 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:15:50.7 (31) 0:16:05.7 (23) 0:31:56.4 +2:43.0
27 423 Aaron Fahey 25784 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:25.0 (21) 0:16:38.4 (30) 0:32:03.5 +2:50.1
28 460 Adam Roberge 28189 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:47.7 (30) 0:16:20.7 (25) 0:32:08.5 +2:55.1
29 427 Dominic Gallant 28168 1997 Skibec   0:15:51.3 (32) 0:16:30.8 (28) 0:32:22.1 +3:08.7
30 426 Olivier Peloquin 25616 1996 Monteriski   0:15:41.7 (29) 0:16:47.5 (31) 0:32:29.3 +3:15.9
31 422 Tyler Messier 25769 1996 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:35.5 (26) 0:17:02.6 (33) 0:32:38.1 +3:24.7
32 433 Olivier Palkovits 28157 1997 Laurentian Nordic   0:16:10.9 (35) 0:16:32.2 (29) 0:32:43.2 +3:29.8
33 434 Nicholas Ek 25597 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   0:16:10.1 (34) 0:16:49.0 (32) 0:32:59.1 +3:45.7
34 458 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok   0:15:37.5 (27) 0:17:44.2 (41) 0:33:21.8 +4:08.4
35 461 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok   0:16:16.5 (37) 0:17:06.8 (34) 0:33:23.4 +4:10.0
36 430 Raphaël Dumas 27394 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:59.4 (33) 0:17:24.4 (37) 0:33:23.8 +4:10.4
37 436 Andreas Zbogar 25596 1996 Team Hardwood   0:16:27.4 (38) 0:17:17.9 (35) 0:33:45.3 +4:31.9
38 431 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe Nordic   0:16:40.2 (40) 0:17:23.4 (36) 0:34:03.6 +4:50.2
39 424 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:11.9 (36) 0:17:57.8 (46) 0:34:09.7 +4:56.3
40 444 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden   0:16:55.2 (42) 0:17:26.8 (38) 0:34:22.1 +5:08.7
41 451 Edward Walsh 26350 1996 Martock Nordic NS Dev 0:16:33.3 (39) 0:17:52.1 (45) 0:34:25.4 +5:12.0
42 466 Benjamin Dionne   1997 Skinouk   0:16:51.3 (41) 0:17:45.8 (44) 0:34:37.2 +5:23.8
43 465 Clovis Lamarre   1996 Monteriski   0:17:02.0 (47) 0:17:40.2 (40) 0:34:42.3 +5:28.9
44 464 Colin Macleod 27360 1996 Nakkertok   0:16:58.6 (44) 0:17:45.4 (42) 0:34:44.1 +5:30.7
45 462 Hudson Lucier 27367 1997 Nakkertok   0:17:01.7 (46) 0:17:45.4 (42) 0:34:47.2 +5:33.8
46 439 Andrew Cays 26357 1996 Team Hardwood   0:17:16.5 (51) 0:17:39.7 (39) 0:34:56.2 +5:42.8
47 445 Vincent Leclair 24503 1996 Les Aventuriers   *** () *** () 0:34:57.8 +5:44.4
48 453 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok   0:17:02.4 (48) 0:18:00.6 (47) 0:35:03.0 +5:49.6
49 441 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 1996 North Bay Nordic   0:17:04.6 (49) 0:18:08.3 (48) 0:35:12.9 +5:59.5
50 446 Benjamin Boucher 27486 1997 Monteriski   0:17:00.4 (45) 0:18:15.3 (51) 0:35:15.8 +6:02.4
51 437 Nilan McIntosh 28177 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:09.0 (50) 0:18:23.0 (52) 0:35:32.1 +6:18.7
52 428 Maxime Lavallée 24490 1996 Les Aventuriers   0:17:30.2 (52) 0:18:13.2 (50) 0:35:43.4 +6:30.0
53 435 Alexandre Leclerc 28192 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:57.7 (43) 0:18:48.4 (55) 0:35:46.2 +6:32.8
54 468 Lochlen Farquharson   1997 Nakkertok   0:17:45.6 (56) 0:18:09.0 (49) 0:35:54.6 +6:41.2
55 456 David Lanteigne 27376 1997 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:17:38.6 (53) 0:18:27.5 (53) 0:36:06.2 +6:52.8
56 447 Raphaël Samson 27443 1997 Skibec   0:17:46.3 (57) 0:18:39.5 (54) 0:36:25.8 +7:12.4
57 450 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok   0:17:39.5 (54) 0:18:55.3 (57) 0:36:34.9 +7:21.5
58 469 Devin Martin   1996 Mono Nordic   0:18:19.7 (59) 0:18:50.1 (56) 0:37:09.9 +7:56.5
59 438 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 1997 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:17:42.8 (55) 0:19:32.8 (60) 0:37:15.6 +8:02.2
60 463 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok   0:18:16.0 (58) 0:18:59.9 (58) 0:37:15.9 +8:02.5
61 448 August Myers 27358 1996 Orford   0:18:34.0 (60) 0:19:21.5 (59) 0:37:55.5 +8:42.1
62 449 Emile Plazanet 27434 1996 Club Défi T.M.   0:19:16.0 (62) 0:19:53.6 (61) 0:39:09.7 +9:56.3
63 457 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok   0:19:09.5 (61) 0:20:15.4 (63) 0:39:24.9 +10:11.5
64 452 Jason Greer 28650 1996 Georgian Nordic   0:19:28.9 (63) 0:20:06.4 (62) 0:39:35.3 +10:21.9
65 459 Josh Nevills 25779 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:19:32.2 (64) 0:20:41.9 (64) 0:40:14.1 +11:00.7
66 467 Charles-Hubert Carré   1996 Mouski   0:19:58.5 (65) 0:21:09.4 (65) 0:41:07.9 +11:54.5
DNF 429 Nicholas Harrison 27402 1996 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 440 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 443 William Gourgues 27419 1997 Skibec   0:17:05.6 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 470 Ben Scholte   1997 Highlands Trailblazers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girl 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 503 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 1995 Skinouk   0:12:06.2 (1) 0:12:09.7 (1) 0:24:15.9  
2 501 Emilie Stewart-Jones 23773 1995 Nakkertok QC 0:12:07.4 (2) 0:12:12.2 (2) 0:24:19.7 +3.8
3 502 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 1995 Nakkertok QC 0:12:07.6 (3) 0:12:12.5 (3) 0:24:20.2 +4.3
4 504 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 1994 Skibec CNEPH 0:12:11.8 (4) 0:12:39.1 (4) 0:24:50.9 +35.0
5 507 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 Team Hardwood ON 0:12:20.5 (5) 0:12:52.1 (5) 0:25:12.6 +56.7
6 508 Natalia Hawthorn 22998 1995 Team Hardwood   0:12:34.6 (6) 0:13:29.7 (8) 0:26:04.3 +1:48.4
7 509 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 1995 Skibec   0:13:12.9 (7) 0:13:22.2 (6) 0:26:35.2 +2:19.3
8 517 Jessica Demers 14607 1995 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:13:16.6 (11) 0:13:25.0 (7) 0:26:41.6 +2:25.7
9 511 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 22602 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:13:15.5 (10) 0:13:36.5 (9) 0:26:52.0 +2:36.1
10 516 Basia Gunka 19235 1994 Big Thunder Nordic    0:13:13.5 (8) 0:13:40.2 (10) 0:26:53.7 +2:37.8
11 510 Leilani Tam Von Burg 25574 1995 Nakkertok   0:13:14.7 (9) 0:13:49.9 (13) 0:27:04.7 +2:48.8
12 522 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 Walden   0:13:20.7 (13) 0:13:47.0 (12) 0:27:07.7 +2:51.8
13 512 Janie Rioux-Coulombe 21488 1994 Orford   0:13:17.2 (12) 0:14:00.4 (15) 0:27:17.6 +3:01.7
14 506 Rosalie Vézina 23597 1995 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:13:23.1 (14) 0:13:59.4 (14) 0:27:22.6 +3:06.7
15 505 Jillian Forsey 23742 1995 Whaleback XCNL 0:13:41.3 (18) 0:13:42.6 (11) 0:27:23.9 +3:08.0
16 521 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586 1994 Nakkertok   0:13:25.8 (15) 0:14:00.8 (16) 0:27:26.7 +3:10.8
17 514 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 Highlands Trailblazers   0:13:27.6 (16) 0:14:03.0 (18) 0:27:30.6 +3:14.7
18 520 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok    0:13:40.0 (17) 0:14:01.0 (17) 0:27:41.0 +3:25.1
19 524 Caitlyn Pink 23632 1995 Aurora Nordic NL 0:13:49.9 (19) 0:14:20.1 (19) 0:28:10.1 +3:54.2
20 513 Marianne Boucher 24462 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:13:50.6 (20) 0:14:40.7 (22) 0:28:31.4 +4:15.5
21 534 Lalique Browne 28170 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:13:53.1 (21) 0:14:43.8 (23) 0:28:37.0 +4:21.1
22 529 Marie-Pier Lamontagne 24482 1995 Skibec   0:14:05.5 (23) 0:14:39.8 (21) 0:28:45.4 +4:29.5
23 530 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin 23584 1995 Skibec   0:13:57.8 (22) 0:14:57.0 (25) 0:28:54.9 +4:39.0
24 527 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 Big Thunder Nordic   0:14:25.1 (28) 0:14:38.3 (20) 0:29:03.4 +4:47.5
25 515 Camille Côté-Laroche 19230 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:14:12.5 (24) 0:14:59.4 (26) 0:29:11.9 +4:56.0
26 518 Nicki Murdoch 26907 1994 Whistler Nordics   0:14:23.8 (27) 0:14:59.7 (27) 0:29:23.5 +5:07.6
27 540 Laryssa Kemp 25603 1994 Nakkertok   0:14:26.7 (29) 0:15:02.2 (29) 0:29:28.9 +5:13.0
28 528 Annie Sabourin 25577 1995 Nakkertok   0:14:18.5 (26) 0:15:13.7 (30) 0:29:32.3 +5:16.4
29 531 Elise Huet 25790 1995 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:36.5 (32) 0:15:01.8 (28) 0:29:38.4 +5:22.5
30 535 Emily Marcolini 23598 1995 Walden   0:14:47.7 (34) 0:14:51.0 (24) 0:29:38.7 +5:22.8
31 533 Marie-Louise Roy 22603 1994 Mouski   0:14:28.0 (31) 0:15:14.3 (31) 0:29:42.3 +5:26.4
32 536 Josiane Vadnais 25803 1995 Club Défi T.M.   0:14:38.2 (33) 0:15:25.1 (32) 0:30:03.3 +5:47.4
33 519 Kiersten Aller 24455 1995 Nakkertok   0:14:15.0 (25) 0:15:51.1 (34) 0:30:06.1 +5:50.2
34 526 Maya Boivin 26905 1995 Kenora Nordic   0:14:27.8 (30) 0:15:42.1 (33) 0:30:09.9 +5:54.0
35 538 Heather Moore 25797 1994 Arrowhead ARC 0:15:43.8 (39) 0:16:13.6 (35) 0:31:57.5 +7:41.6
36 542 Holly Brown 28645 1995 Kanata Nordic   0:15:42.5 (38) 0:16:16.0 (36) 0:31:58.6 +7:42.7
37 541 Johanna Van Schie-Copol 27406 1995 North Bay Nordic   0:15:34.8 (36) 0:16:36.6 (37) 0:32:11.4 +7:55.5
38 539 Justine Langlois 23607 1995 Monteriski   0:15:33.8 (35) 0:16:39.2 (38) 0:32:13.1 +7:57.2
39 537 Alexandra Bernier 24478 1995 Skibec   0:15:40.8 (37) 0:16:43.9 (39) 0:32:24.7 +8:08.8
40 549 Gillian Harries   1994 Midland   0:17:14.3 (40) 0:17:34.2 (40) 0:34:48.5 +10:32.6
41 546 Aria Kooy 28187 1994 Midland   0:18:01.3 (41) 0:18:22.9 (41) 0:36:24.2 +12:08.3
42 543 Jolene Chiasson-Gionet 28639 1995 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:18:17.2 (42) 0:19:36.8 (42) 0:37:54.0 +13:38.1
DNF 523 Alexe Tremblay 21032 1994 Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 532 Emanuelle Langlois 24487 1995 Skinouk   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 544 Samantha Kerekes 28646 1994 Highlands Trailblazers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 547 Justine Zebrowski   1995 Nakkertok   0:19:52.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 525 Wendy Mihell 23748 1994 Soo Finnish   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 545 Grace O'Brien 25718 1995 Georgian Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 548 Michèle Palkovits   1995     *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile F 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 552 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:12:52.0 (1) 0:12:58.4 (1) 0:25:50.5  
2 559 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:12:52.8 (3) 0:13:08.4 (2) 0:26:01.2 +10.7
3 554 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492 1997 Monteriski   0:12:52.3 (2) 0:13:30.5 (3) 0:26:22.9 +32.4
4 551 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:02.1 (4) 0:13:44.2 (4) 0:26:46.4 +55.9
5 611 Florence Dostie-Ménard 28652 1997 Skinouk   0:13:09.5 (5) 0:13:59.5 (7) 0:27:09.0 +1:18.5
6 555 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:14.8 (8) 0:13:59.4 (6) 0:27:14.2 +1:23.7
7 556 Sadie White 23767 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:12.3 (6) 0:14:04.3 (9) 0:27:16.7 +1:26.2
8 553 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay Nordic   0:13:22.0 (9) 0:13:59.0 (5) 0:27:21.0 +1:30.5
9 571 Laura Leclair 27396 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   0:13:14.2 (7) 0:14:09.9 (11) 0:27:24.2 +1:33.7
10 560 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602 1996 Monteriski   0:13:22.5 (10) 0:14:23.7 (17) 0:27:46.2 +1:55.7
11 573 Zoë Williams 27366 1997 Nakkertok   0:13:44.7 (12) 0:14:03.4 (8) 0:27:48.1 +1:57.6
12 563 Rozie Brochu 25783 1996 Nakkertok   0:13:43.7 (11) 0:14:17.8 (13) 0:28:01.6 +2:11.1
13 568 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe Nordic   0:13:51.2 (14) 0:14:17.1 (12) 0:28:08.4 +2:17.9
14 604 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 Soo Finnish   0:14:06.6 (20) 0:14:09.0 (10) 0:28:15.7 +2:25.2
15 577 Leanne Weller 27378 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   0:13:58.1 (17) 0:14:21.3 (15) 0:28:19.5 +2:29.0
16 566 Keira Niemi 25728 1996 Nakkertok   0:14:00.8 (18) 0:14:29.7 (19) 0:28:30.6 +2:40.1
17 557 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:57.7 (16) 0:14:35.2 (21) 0:28:33.0 +2:42.5
18 610 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok   0:13:49.3 (13) 0:14:44.2 (22) 0:28:33.6 +2:43.1
19 608 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 Team Hardwood   0:14:15.1 (21) 0:14:22.8 (16) 0:28:37.9 +2:47.4
20 602 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok   0:14:18.0 (23) 0:14:20.3 (14) 0:28:38.4 +2:47.9
21 561 Mélody Drapeau 23762 1996 ARSNM Skinergie   0:13:52.5 (15) 0:14:52.6 (24) 0:28:45.1 +2:54.6
22 580 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 25771 1996 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:14:19.0 (24) 0:14:28.4 (18) 0:28:47.5 +2:57.0
23 558 Emily McIlroy 25697 1996 Avalon   0:14:33.4 (30) 0:14:31.1 (20) 0:29:04.5 +3:14.0
24 590 Audrey-Anne Dufresne 27438 1997 Mauriski   0:14:17.6 (22) 0:14:57.0 (26) 0:29:14.6 +3:24.1
25 565 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 Temiskaming Nordic   0:14:04.1 (19) 0:15:11.5 (32) 0:29:15.6 +3:25.1
26 572 Phoebe Berkeley 25584 1996 Nakkertok   0:14:21.9 (25) 0:14:59.8 (28) 0:29:21.8 +3:31.3
27 589 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 Georgian Nordic   0:14:41.4 (36) 0:14:46.5 (23) 0:29:28.0 +3:37.5
28 620 Michaela Purdon   1996 Nakkertok   0:14:35.9 (33) 0:14:58.7 (27) 0:29:34.7 +3:44.2
29 585 Sarah Harvey 27381 1997 Skibec   0:14:30.5 (28) 0:15:04.7 (30) 0:29:35.2 +3:44.7
30 586 Emily Heroux 27377 1996 Nakkertok   0:14:34.5 (32) 0:15:01.0 (29) 0:29:35.5 +3:45.0
31 581 Heather F. Wilson 25581 1997 Team Hardwood   0:14:30.1 (27) 0:15:08.4 (31) 0:29:38.5 +3:48.0
32 616 Laurie Turcotte   1996 Hus-ski   0:14:44.8 (37) 0:14:55.3 (25) 0:29:40.2 +3:49.7
33 569 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:34.0 (31) 0:15:15.6 (34) 0:29:49.7 +3:59.2
34 570 Alana Hennessy 27385 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:29.0 (26) 0:15:21.2 (38) 0:29:50.2 +3:59.7
35 591 Mathilde Lavoie 28176 1996 Monteriski   0:14:30.9 (29) 0:15:26.6 (40) 0:29:57.6 +4:07.1
36 601 Ryley Atwood 23758 1996 Arrowhead   0:14:45.4 (38) 0:15:19.0 (37) 0:30:04.4 +4:13.9
37 606 Naomi Van Walraven 27373 1997 Nakkertok   0:14:50.1 (40) 0:15:16.5 (35) 0:30:06.6 +4:16.1
38 623 Gabrielle Petitclerc   1996 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:14:56.7 (43) 0:15:11.6 (33) 0:30:08.3 +4:17.8
39 594 Shayna Herr 25701 1996 Georgian Nordic   0:14:59.5 (44) 0:15:18.2 (36) 0:30:17.8 +4:27.3
40 617 Charlotte Beauchemin   1997     0:14:50.7 (41) 0:15:29.1 (41) 0:30:19.9 +4:29.4
41 593 Laurie Arseneault 28182 1997 Monteriski   0:14:38.5 (34) 0:15:47.6 (47) 0:30:26.1 +4:35.6
42 564 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish   0:14:48.3 (39) 0:15:38.2 (42) 0:30:26.5 +4:36.0
43 567 Logan Hong 23715 1996 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:14:40.3 (35) 0:15:46.8 (46) 0:30:27.2 +4:36.7
44 574 Gabrielle Lajeunesse Langdeau 25767 1996 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:04.3 (45) 0:15:25.1 (39) 0:30:29.5 +4:39.0
45 582 Audrey Steele 27416 1997 Soo Finnish   0:14:54.7 (42) 0:15:38.9 (43) 0:30:33.6 +4:43.1
46 583 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 1998 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:15:09.0 (46) 0:15:39.8 (44) 0:30:48.8 +4:58.3
47 615 Nicola Goldsmith   1997 Nakkertok   0:15:26.9 (48) 0:15:47.8 (48) 0:31:14.8 +5:24.3
48 599 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 Georgian Nordic   0:15:30.5 (49) 0:15:45.4 (45) 0:31:16.0 +5:25.5
49 575 Sarah Hay 25694 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:15:36.0 (50) 0:15:50.1 (49) 0:31:26.1 +5:35.6
50 579 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 24484 1996 Mauriski   0:15:20.3 (47) 0:16:26.5 (51) 0:31:46.9 +5:56.4
51 600 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 Nakkertok   0:15:44.7 (51) 0:16:26.6 (52) 0:32:11.4 +6:20.9
52 584 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 25613 1996 Skibec   0:15:58.2 (57) 0:16:20.8 (50) 0:32:19.1 +6:28.6
53 612 Amandine Drew   1996 Nakkertok   0:15:50.6 (53) 0:16:28.9 (53) 0:32:19.6 +6:29.1
54 605 Emily Jones 28194 1996 Arrowhead   0:15:55.8 (54) 0:16:40.2 (54) 0:32:36.1 +6:45.6
55 613 Katharina Holt   1997 Midland   0:15:57.1 (55) 0:16:46.0 (55) 0:32:43.1 +6:52.6
56 588 Amy Santagato 25725 1996 Mono Nordic   0:15:46.7 (52) 0:17:14.8 (58) 0:33:01.5 +7:11.0
57 595 Sabrina Pouliot 25770 1996 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:57.4 (56) 0:17:49.5 (60) 0:33:47.0 +7:56.5
58 587 Audrey-Maryse Lanteigne 26352 1996 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:16:46.9 (58) 0:17:07.4 (56) 0:33:54.3 +8:03.8
59 598 Charlotte Cormier 28644 1997 Boules de Neige   0:16:47.8 (59) 0:17:09.1 (57) 0:33:56.9 +8:06.4
60 607 Anna Reich 27479 1996 Soo Finnish   0:16:59.7 (60) 0:17:45.7 (59) 0:34:45.5 +8:55.0
61 597 Andréanne Dumont 26908 1996 Skinouk   0:17:20.4 (61) 0:19:25.4 (63) 0:36:45.9 +10:55.4
62 614 Greta Chase   1997 Team Hardwood   0:18:06.3 (63) 0:19:19.7 (61) 0:37:26.1 +11:35.6
63 622 Sarah-Jane Couture   1996 Hus-ski   0:18:03.6 (62) 0:19:23.5 (62) 0:37:27.1 +11:36.6
64 619 Cecily Dawson   1996 Arrowhead ARC 0:18:36.9 (64) 0:19:43.7 (64) 0:38:20.6 +12:30.1
65 609 Celeste Noble 28195 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:18:39.6 (65) 0:20:36.5 (66) 0:39:16.2 +13:25.7
66 621 Bronwyn Bates   1997 Team Hardwood   0:19:09.8 (66) 0:20:07.7 (65) 0:39:17.6 +13:27.1
67 618 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette   1997 Skinouk   0:19:24.2 (67) 0:22:24.2 (67) 0:41:48.5 +15:58.0
DNF 562 Madeleine Harris 25572 1996 Canmore Nordic    0:16:19.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 576 Sophie Moncion-Groulx 25592 1996 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 578 Kynyn Doughty 26924 1996 Highlands Trailblazers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 592 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 596 Émily Fradette 26339 1997 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 603 Hanna Longard 26348 1996 Martock Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget M 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 669 Antoine Laforte   1998 Hus-ski   0:06:27.1 (1) 0:06:34.4 (1) 0:13:01.5  
2 659 Étienne Hébert   1998 Monteriski   0:06:31.3 (2) 0:06:37.3 (2) 0:13:08.6 +7.1
3 635 Austin Valjas   1997 Team Hardwood   0:06:32.5 (3) 0:06:43.4 (3) 0:13:15.9 +14.4
4 640 Félix Longpré 27414 1998 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:06:34.7 (4) 0:06:44.0 (5) 0:13:18.7 +17.2
5 641 Antoine Cyr   1998 Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:35.2 (5) 0:06:43.8 (4) 0:13:19.1 +17.6
6 642 Mathieu Comeau   1998 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:06:37.3 (6) 0:07:07.4 (10) 0:13:44.8 +43.3
7 634 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 1998 Orford   0:06:50.1 (9) 0:07:00.9 (6) 0:13:51.1 +49.6
8 632 Mitchell Slobodian   1998 Nakkertok    0:06:37.6 (7) 0:07:13.9 (13) 0:13:51.5 +50.0
9 652 Nicholas Schute   1998 Nakkertok   0:06:45.1 (8) 0:07:09.9 (12) 0:13:55.0 +53.5
10 657 Pierrick Sarthou 25578 1999 Monteriski   0:06:55.4 (10) 0:07:03.2 (9) 0:13:58.6 +57.1
11 662 Rod Bottrell 27484 1997 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:06:57.6 (12) 0:07:02.7 (8) 0:14:00.3 +58.8
12 636 Liam Browne 28171 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:06:59.5 (14) 0:07:01.7 (7) 0:14:01.2 +59.7
13 674 Kyle Reinhardt   1998 Walden   0:07:05.1 (16) 0:07:09.3 (11) 0:14:14.5 +1:13.0
14 658 Colin Ward   1997 Martock Nordic NS 0:06:59.3 (13) 0:07:18.3 (14) 0:14:17.6 +1:16.1
15 633 Nick Cheney   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:01.5 (15) 0:07:19.2 (15) 0:14:20.7 +1:19.2
16 644 Liam Veinotte 28180 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:56.7 (11) 0:07:27.9 (17) 0:14:24.6 +1:23.1
17 671 Nico Taillefer   1998 Laurentian Nordic   0:07:19.4 (19) 0:07:22.9 (16) 0:14:42.4 +1:40.9
18 638 Reid Norman   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:19.0 (18) 0:07:31.3 (19) 0:14:50.3 +1:48.8
19 673 Danny Tindall   1999 Laurentian Nordic   0:07:23.8 (20) 0:07:30.8 (18) 0:14:54.7 +1:53.2
20 643 Liam Powers-Kelly   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:15.1 (17) 0:07:40.1 (22) 0:14:55.2 +1:53.7
21 681 Jacob Hanson 28161 1997 Walden   0:07:25.2 (21) 0:07:40.1 (22) 0:15:05.3 +2:03.8
22 668 Waldon Moreau   1998 Mono Nordic   0:07:43.4 (22) 0:07:39.6 (20) 0:15:23.1 +2:21.6
23 667 Matteo Reich   1998 Soo Finnish   0:07:48.0 (23) 0:07:39.6 (20) 0:15:27.7 +2:26.2
24 676 Grégoire Bouchard Paquet   1998 Monteriski   0:07:52.8 (26) 0:07:40.6 (24) 0:15:33.4 +2:31.9
25 655 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier   1998 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:07:51.6 (25) 0:07:52.0 (25) 0:15:43.7 +2:42.2
26 631 Nicolas Lum   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:50.9 (24) 0:07:53.4 (26) 0:15:44.3 +2:42.8
27 645 Hugh Xie   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:53.7 (27) 0:08:01.8 (27) 0:15:55.5 +2:54.0
28 646 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:54.3 (28) 0:08:05.9 (28) 0:16:00.2 +2:58.7
29 679 Spenser Vreugdenhil-Beaucler   2000 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:07:56.8 (29) 0:08:08.3 (29) 0:16:05.2 +3:03.7
30 656 Pierre Grall-Johnson   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:01.2 (30) 0:08:17.8 (32) 0:16:19.1 +3:17.6
31 665 Benoît Laliberté   1997 Hus-ski   0:08:03.3 (31) 0:08:21.0 (35) 0:16:24.3 +3:22.8
32 675 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:18.8 (36) 0:08:09.2 (30) 0:16:28.0 +3:26.5
33 654 Evan Lewis Kealey   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:10.9 (33) 0:08:17.7 (31) 0:16:28.6 +3:27.1
34 649 Liam Young   1998 Nakkertok   0:08:16.7 (34) 0:08:20.5 (34) 0:16:37.2 +3:35.7
35 647 Ezra Pierce   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:18.3 (35) 0:08:19.9 (33) 0:16:38.2 +3:36.7
36 661 Simon Smith   1998 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:08:10.5 (32) 0:08:32.9 (38) 0:16:43.4 +3:41.9
37 648 Justin Harrison   1998 Nakkertok   0:08:20.5 (37) 0:08:24.2 (36) 0:16:44.7 +3:43.2
38 670 Carl Grin   1997 Arrowhead   0:08:36.5 (41) 0:08:29.7 (37) 0:17:06.2 +4:04.7
39 639 Declan Barber   1999 Team Hardwood   0:08:30.5 (39) 0:08:47.5 (40) 0:17:18.0 +4:16.5
40 677 Nic Dolcetti-Koros   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:35.9 (40) 0:08:43.0 (39) 0:17:18.9 +4:17.4
41 663 Brennan Wong   1998 Team Hardwood   0:08:29.9 (38) 0:08:49.6 (41) 0:17:19.5 +4:18.0
42 660 Gavin Bottrell   1999 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:08:38.2 (42) 0:09:00.9 (43) 0:17:39.2 +4:37.7
43 650 Alec Maclean   1999 Team Hardwood   0:08:46.9 (43) 0:08:59.4 (42) 0:17:46.3 +4:44.8
44 653 Eric Nussbaum   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:58.2 (44) 0:09:28.7 (46) 0:18:26.9 +5:25.4
45 651 Jason Pekos   1998 Team Hardwood   0:09:20.7 (46) 0:09:09.3 (44) 0:18:30.0 +5:28.5
46 678 Eamon Kelly   1999 Nakkertok   0:09:16.0 (45) 0:09:14.1 (45) 0:18:30.2 +5:28.7
47 672 John Lindfors   1999 Nakkertok   0:09:29.4 (47) 0:10:14.9 (47) 0:19:44.4 +6:42.9
48 682 Silas Clusiau   2000 Team Hardwood   0:10:17.5 (48) 0:10:23.0 (48) 0:20:40.5 +7:39.0
49 666 Thorolf Van Walsum   2008 Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:00.1 (49) 0:11:05.5 (49) 0:22:05.6 +9:04.1
DNS 637 Benjamin Turgeon   1998 Skinouk   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 664 Simon Scholte   1999 Highlands Trailblazers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 680 Samuel Berkson   1998 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget F 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 169 Alison Pouw   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:13.3 (1) 0:07:27.5 (1) 0:14:40.8  
2 164 Talia Hennessy   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:36.7 (4) 0:07:31.2 (2) 0:15:08.0 +27.2
3 165 Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood   0:07:36.2 (3) 0:07:35.9 (3) 0:15:12.1 +31.3
4 171 Marie-Alexandre Lemire   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:33.4 (2) 0:07:39.6 (4) 0:15:13.0 +32.2
5 168 Katherine Marshall   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:39.1 (5) 0:07:41.2 (5) 0:15:20.4 +39.6
6 167 Tove Halvorsen   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:43.3 (7) 0:07:51.3 (6) 0:15:34.6 +53.8
7 162 Hanna Smith   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:39.7 (6) 0:07:57.3 (8) 0:15:37.0 +56.2
8 189 Lisle Compton 27487 1998 Kenora Nordic   0:07:50.6 (8) 0:07:57.1 (7) 0:15:47.7 +1:06.9
9 161 Molly Marland   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:55.4 (9) 0:08:09.6 (9) 0:16:05.1 +1:24.3
10 175 Sabrina Morris   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:07.8 (11) 0:08:09.8 (10) 0:16:17.6 +1:36.8
11 163 Hannah Story-Korman   1999 Temiskaming Nordic   0:08:03.6 (10) 0:08:20.6 (12) 0:16:24.2 +1:43.4
12 182 Alia Sanger   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:21.8 (14) 0:08:14.6 (11) 0:16:36.4 +1:55.6
13 186 Nina Lennie   1998 Nakkertok   0:08:16.3 (12) 0:08:37.6 (16) 0:16:53.9 +2:13.1
14 178 Robyn McIntosh   2000 Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:21.4 (13) 0:08:33.8 (13) 0:16:55.2 +2:14.4
15 174 Bronwyn Williams   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:23.7 (15) 0:08:34.0 (14) 0:16:57.7 +2:16.9
16 195 Anna Billowits   1999 Chelsea Nordic   0:08:32.3 (16) 0:08:46.3 (18) 0:17:18.7 +2:37.9
17 170 Zoe Pekos   1998 Team Hardwood   0:08:44.7 (23) 0:08:37.4 (15) 0:17:22.1 +2:41.3
18 191 Anni Zechel   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:43.0 (22) 0:08:41.9 (17) 0:17:24.9 +2:44.1
19 176 Emma Richeson   1998 Nakkertok   0:08:35.6 (18) 0:08:57.6 (22) 0:17:33.3 +2:52.5
20 177 Elodie Drew   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:39.4 (19) 0:08:54.2 (20) 0:17:33.6 +2:52.8
21 173 Reilley McClure   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:41.2 (20) 0:08:53.6 (19) 0:17:34.8 +2:54.0
22 179 Caroline Hyde   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:42.5 (21) 0:08:56.2 (21) 0:17:38.8 +2:58.0
23 172 Geneviève Corrigan   1998 Skinouk   0:08:34.9 (17) 0:09:05.0 (24) 0:17:40.0 +2:59.2
24 194 Maggie McClure   1998 Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:03.3 (26) 0:08:58.9 (23) 0:18:02.3 +3:21.5
25 192 Katja Zbogar   1998 Team Hardwood   0:08:50.6 (24) 0:09:18.1 (27) 0:18:08.7 +3:27.9
26 180 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood   0:09:07.4 (28) 0:09:07.5 (25) 0:18:15.0 +3:34.2
27 184 Florence Cormier   1998 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:09:03.8 (27) 0:09:12.0 (26) 0:18:15.8 +3:35.0
28 185 Kendall Saravanamuttoo   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:51.8 (25) 0:09:29.2 (30) 0:18:21.0 +3:40.2
29 188 Sierra Leclerc   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:09.4 (30) 0:09:22.4 (29) 0:18:31.8 +3:51.0
30 181 Cara Pekos   2002 Team Hardwood   0:09:11.7 (31) 0:09:21.6 (28) 0:18:33.4 +3:52.6
31 183 Jena Ashley   1999 Temiskaming Nordic   0:09:08.1 (29) 0:09:38.8 (31) 0:18:46.9 +4:06.1
32 190 Justine Dumas   2000 Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:28.0 (32) 0:10:03.9 (33) 0:19:32.0 +4:51.2
33 193 Chloé Gay-Guérin   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:43.4 (33) 0:09:59.9 (32) 0:19:43.3 +5:02.5
34 187 Pénélope Gervais   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:50.0 (34) 0:10:15.4 (34) 0:20:05.5 +5:24.7
DNS 166 Shelby Howard   1998 Kanata Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Sit F 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 691 Tanya Quesnel 25798 1996 Walden   0:07:14.6 (1) 0:07:57.3 (1) 0:15:12.0  
2 692 Jeanie Rochon 23725 1995 Walden   0:09:58.6 (2) 0:09:47.1 (2) 0:19:45.8 +4:33.8
3 693 Alissa Langman 25782 1993 Walden   0:12:40.6 (3) 0:12:57.2 (3) 0:25:37.8 +10:25.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4