Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage

Date: Feb 5, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Overca  
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:  -10
Snow: Granular

Open F 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 209 Brittany Webster Senior F 1/46 14219 1987 Highlands Trailblazers AWCA 0:15:16.6 (1) 0:15:28.6 (1) 0:15:34.3 (3) 0:46:19.5  
2 201 Alysson Marshall Senior F 2/46 13482 1988 Larch Hills AWCA 0:15:30.7 (8) 0:15:41.4 (3) 0:15:07.6 (1) 0:46:19.8 +0.3
3 204 Kate Brennan Senior F 3/46 13269 1987 Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:15:22.6 (5) 0:15:45.9 (4) 0:15:33.5 (2) 0:46:42.1 +22.6
4 205 Sara Hewitt Senior F 4/46 13450 1988 Foothills CXC 0:15:17.8 (2) 0:15:49.0 (6) 0:15:36.0 (4) 0:46:42.9 +23.4
5 202 Emily Nishikawa Senior F 5/46 13646 1989 Whitehorse AWCA 0:15:27.4 (7) 0:15:39.9 (2) 0:15:37.7 (5) 0:46:45.1 +25.6
6 208 Megan McTavish Senior F 6/46 4881 1977 XC Ottawa   0:15:20.0 (3) 0:15:47.5 (5) 0:16:11.0 (8) 0:47:18.6 +59.1
7 215 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Woman 1/33 23595 1996 Club Nordique M.S.A QC 0:15:22.5 (4) 0:16:11.9 (11) 0:16:06.3 (7) 0:47:40.8 +1:21.3
8 210 Andrea Lee Senior F 7/46 13764 1990 Strathcona Nordic NDC TB 0:15:53.6 (14) 0:15:55.5 (7) 0:15:55.2 (6) 0:47:44.4 +1:24.9
9 206 Amanda Ammar Senior F 8/46 12889 1986 Canmore Nordic   0:15:26.3 (6) 0:16:10.9 (10) 0:16:20.0 (12) 0:47:57.3 +1:37.8
10 211 Heather Mehain Senior F 9/46 14162 1991 Sovereign Lake BC 0:15:48.0 (13) 0:15:56.9 (8) 0:16:14.4 (9) 0:47:59.4 +1:39.9
11 216 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Woman 2/33 18397 1992 Nakkertok QC 0:15:36.5 (9) 0:16:10.5 (9) 0:16:26.9 (13) 0:48:14.0 +1:54.5
12 207 Erin Tribe Senior F 10/46 13652 1989 Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:15:42.1 (12) 0:16:30.5 (14) 0:16:17.1 (10) 0:48:29.8 +2:10.3
13 221 Frédérique Vézina Junior Woman 3/33 19234 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:16:15.6 (21) 0:16:24.4 (12) 0:16:19.0 (11) 0:48:59.1 +2:39.6
14 222 Sofia Attali Senior F 11/46 14299 1991 Nakkertok   0:16:09.7 (18) 0:16:24.4 (12) 0:16:37.2 (16) 0:49:11.3 +2:51.8
15 227 Emma Spelt Junior Woman 4/33 19632 1993 Team Hardwood   0:16:05.5 (16) 0:16:35.6 (15) 0:16:34.7 (15) 0:49:15.9 +2:56.4
16 218 Catherine Auclair Senior F 12/46 18884 1989 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:16:07.3 (17) 0:16:44.3 (17) 0:16:29.4 (14) 0:49:21.1 +3:01.6
17 203 Andrea Dupont Senior F 13/46 5573 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:15:37.1 (10) 0:17:00.1 (22) 0:16:50.3 (20) 0:49:27.7 +3:08.2
18 224 Kendra Murray Junior Woman 5/33 22984 1993 Whitehorse YST 0:16:14.0 (20) 0:16:47.2 (19) 0:16:43.4 (17) 0:49:44.7 +3:25.2
19 212 Rebecca Reid Senior F 14/46 18510 1992 Black Jack AWCA 0:16:00.0 (15) 0:16:54.5 (21) 0:16:57.4 (22) 0:49:52.0 +3:32.5
20 219 Sheila Kealey Senior F 15/46 3485 1964 XC Ottawa   0:16:20.1 (23) 0:16:46.9 (18) 0:16:45.9 (19) 0:49:53.0 +3:33.5
21 213 Camille Pepin Junior Woman 6/33 14569 1992 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:15:39.9 (11) 0:17:16.6 (28) 0:17:03.0 (24) 0:49:59.6 +3:40.1
22 217 Alannah Maclean Junior Woman 7/33 19646 1993 Walden NDC TB 0:16:36.5 (27) 0:16:40.8 (16) 0:16:44.3 (18) 0:50:01.6 +3:42.1
23 273 Anna Crawford Senior F 16/46   1987 Nakkertok   0:16:26.1 (25) 0:16:48.9 (20) 0:16:50.7 (21) 0:50:05.8 +3:46.3
24 238 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Junior Woman 8/33 19563 1993 Monteriski   0:16:43.4 (30) 0:17:02.3 (24) 0:16:58.0 (23) 0:50:43.7 +4:24.2
25 226 Caroline Drolet Senior F 17/46 14202 1990 Skibec QC 0:16:11.7 (19) 0:17:01.1 (23) 0:17:32.3 (26) 0:50:45.1 +4:25.6
26 225 Daphne Haggarty Senior F 18/46 14363 1991 Big Thunder Nordic   0:16:38.2 (28) 0:17:13.0 (26) 0:17:07.6 (25) 0:50:58.9 +4:39.4
27 214 Mary Thompson Senior F 19/46 13739 1988 Team Hardwood   0:16:16.4 (22) 0:17:15.2 (27) 0:17:41.3 (32) 0:51:13.0 +4:53.5
28 237 Emily Ertel Junior Woman 9/33 18491 1993 Telemark CNEPH 0:16:40.8 (29) 0:17:18.0 (29) 0:17:37.9 (27) 0:51:36.8 +5:17.3
29 223 Vesta Mather Senior F 20/46 13377 1986 XC Ottawa   0:16:23.7 (24) 0:17:37.9 (31) 0:17:41.1 (31) 0:51:42.7 +5:23.2
30 232 Alexia Rancourt Junior Woman 10/33 19233 1993 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:16:54.0 (32) 0:17:19.0 (30) 0:17:38.4 (28) 0:51:51.5 +5:32.0
31 220 Cendrine Browne Junior Woman 11/33 24461 1993 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:31.2 (26) 0:17:06.3 (25) 0:18:27.7 (41) 0:52:05.3 +5:45.8
32 236 Candace Ball Senior F 21/46 18902 1990 Team Hardwood   0:16:50.3 (31) 0:17:46.8 (33) 0:17:38.4 (28) 0:52:15.6 +5:56.1
33 233 Katherine Hall Senior F 22/46 13678 1989 Lappe Nordic   0:16:57.5 (34) 0:17:45.8 (32) 0:17:39.3 (30) 0:52:22.6 +6:03.1
34 235 Valérie Gagné Junior Woman 12/33 14310 1992 Nakkertok   0:16:56.0 (33) 0:17:58.8 (37) 0:17:44.1 (33) 0:52:39.1 +6:19.6
35 234 Marilie Samson Junior Woman 13/33 19550 1993 Skibec   0:16:59.3 (35) 0:18:01.9 (40) 0:17:54.6 (35) 0:52:55.8 +6:36.3
36 231 Moira Haggarty Junior Woman 14/33 14538 1993 Big Thunder Nordic ON 0:17:12.4 (36) 0:17:59.7 (38) 0:17:49.0 (34) 0:53:01.2 +6:41.7
37 277 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior F 23/46 19694 1989 XC Ottawa   0:17:21.7 (37) 0:17:55.6 (35) 0:18:09.0 (37) 0:53:26.4 +7:06.9
38 288 Julie McVicar Senior F 24/46   1988 Queen's University   0:17:42.0 (40) 0:17:56.1 (36) 0:18:02.5 (36) 0:53:40.7 +7:21.2
39 248 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud Junior Woman 15/33 18495 1992 Skibec   0:18:06.4 (48) 0:17:47.7 (34) 0:18:11.6 (38) 0:54:05.7 +7:46.2
40 228 Noémi Bérubé Junior Woman 16/33 14615 1992 Nakkertok   0:17:41.8 (39) 0:18:00.2 (39) 0:18:41.1 (45) 0:54:23.2 +8:03.7
41 241 Bronwyn Allan Junior Woman 17/33 14531 1992 Nakkertok   0:17:21.7 (37) 0:18:24.8 (43) 0:18:37.3 (44) 0:54:23.9 +8:04.4
42 262 Kate Sauks Senior F 25/46 25781 1984 U of Toronto   0:17:54.2 (42) 0:18:25.7 (44) 0:18:18.9 (39) 0:54:38.9 +8:19.4
43 229 Amie Mathews Senior F 26/46 14557 1991 Kenora Nordic Big Thunder 0:17:59.3 (43) 0:18:21.2 (41) 0:18:25.3 (40) 0:54:46.0 +8:26.5
44 239 Erin Yungblut Junior Woman 18/33 21597 1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:10.0 (49) 0:18:29.9 (45) 0:18:29.4 (42) 0:55:09.4 +8:49.9
45 230 Janel Sauder Senior F 27/46 19560 1990 Laurentian Nordic   0:18:19.9 (52) 0:18:24.5 (42) 0:18:36.8 (43) 0:55:21.3 +9:01.8
46 278 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Senior F 28/46 13324 1987 XC Ottawa   0:18:01.8 (46) 0:18:48.1 (48) 0:18:51.2 (46) 0:55:41.2 +9:21.7
47 240 Holly Jones Junior Woman 19/33 27359 1992 Arrowhead   0:18:06.3 (47) 0:18:35.8 (46) 0:19:05.3 (48) 0:55:47.4 +9:27.9
48 244 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior Woman 20/33 19543 1993 Skibec    0:17:52.0 (41) 0:18:45.2 (47) 0:19:11.7 (50) 0:55:49.0 +9:29.5
49 268 Catherine Mallinger Junior Woman 21/33 19699 1993 Mono Nordic   0:18:00.1 (44) 0:18:48.9 (49) 0:19:04.2 (47) 0:55:53.4 +9:33.9
50 251 Lindsay Anderson Senior F 29/46 24885 1991 Laurentian Nordic   0:18:01.2 (45) 0:19:07.5 (50) 0:19:19.7 (52) 0:56:28.5 +10:09.0
51 250 Karyne Carriere Senior F 30/46 14314 1991 Laurentian Nordic   0:18:19.4 (51) 0:19:35.4 (56) 0:19:10.8 (49) 0:57:05.7 +10:46.2
52 271 Natalya Kuziak Masters F 1/2   1964 XC Chelsea Masters   0:18:27.7 (53) 0:19:15.3 (52) 0:19:23.1 (53) 0:57:06.3 +10:46.8
53 246 Évelyne Bellerose Junior Woman 22/33 19618 1993 Club Défi T.M.   0:18:15.1 (50) 0:19:19.0 (53) 0:19:33.9 (55) 0:57:08.1 +10:48.6
54 276 Jessica Metuzals Senior F 31/46   1991 Queen's University   0:18:40.6 (55) 0:19:19.9 (54) 0:19:12.1 (51) 0:57:12.7 +10:53.2
55 245 Ashley Huet Junior Woman 23/33 21480 1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:34.2 (54) 0:19:11.7 (51) 0:19:26.7 (54) 0:57:12.8 +10:53.3
56 264 Robyn Klinkman Junior Woman 24/33 21598 1992 Mono Nordic   0:18:47.1 (56) 0:19:26.6 (55) 0:19:35.5 (56) 0:57:49.2 +11:29.7
57 283 Hilary Mallinger Senior F 32/46 14443 1991 U of Toronto   0:18:47.5 (57) 0:19:52.0 (59) 0:19:44.5 (59) 0:58:24.1 +12:04.6
58 282 Liza Rozina Senior F 33/46 28163 1989 Carleton University   0:18:57.8 (59) 0:19:35.4 (56) 0:20:02.0 (60) 0:58:35.2 +12:15.7
59 279 Erin Creasor Senior F 34/46 23634 1991 Mono Nordic   0:19:15.5 (64) 0:19:39.3 (58) 0:19:44.2 (58) 0:58:39.1 +12:19.6
60 287 Joannie Sanche Senior F 35/46   1989 Orford   0:19:21.8 (65) 0:20:16.1 (64) 0:19:35.6 (57) 0:59:13.6 +12:54.1
61 284 Brianna Yard Senior F 36/46 14216 1990 North Bay Nordic   0:19:02.7 (60) 0:20:08.3 (63) 0:20:18.2 (62) 0:59:29.3 +13:09.8
62 267 Robin Krug Junior Woman 25/33   1992 McGill Nordic   0:19:03.0 (61) 0:20:04.4 (62) 0:20:22.3 (63) 0:59:29.8 +13:10.3
63 256 Marlee Clement Senior F 37/46 14456 1991 Walden   0:19:14.1 (63) 0:19:55.8 (60) 0:20:25.6 (64) 0:59:35.5 +13:16.0
64 242 Laura Hewitt Senior F 38/46 22620 1988 Mono Nordic   0:18:51.0 (58) 0:20:02.0 (61) 0:20:46.2 (66) 0:59:39.3 +13:19.8
65 253 Jennie Hissa Senior F 39/46 14558 1991 Kenora Nordic   0:19:27.6 (66) 0:20:18.1 (65) 0:20:32.0 (65) 1:00:17.8 +13:58.3
66 261 Chelsea Gillies Junior Woman 26/33 25801 1993 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:19:03.3 (62) 0:20:31.4 (67) 0:21:47.6 (74) 1:01:22.4 +15:02.9
67 252 Megan Lewicki Senior F 40/46 25774 1990 U of Toronto   0:19:28.4 (67) 0:21:05.2 (68) 0:20:52.0 (67) 1:01:25.8 +15:06.3
68 247 Katie Prufer Junior Woman 27/33   1992 Queen's University   0:20:01.9 (69) 0:20:28.5 (66) 0:21:21.7 (71) 1:01:52.2 +15:32.7
69 275 Annie Boisvert Senior F 41/46 14376 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:19:37.9 (68) 0:21:17.2 (70) 0:21:15.8 (69) 1:02:11.0 +15:51.5
70 255 Charlotte Van Walraven Junior Woman 28/33 19596 1993 Nakkertok   0:20:14.2 (70) 0:21:15.4 (69) 0:21:06.7 (68) 1:02:36.3 +16:16.8
71 286 Tessa Wallace Senior F 42/46   1990 McGill Nordic   0:20:24.9 (71) 0:21:19.8 (71) 0:21:30.0 (73) 1:03:14.8 +16:55.3
72 291 Alison Stephenson Senior F 43/46 14495 1991 University of Waterloo   0:20:32.7 (73) 0:21:21.1 (72) 0:21:21.3 (70) 1:03:15.2 +16:55.7
73 274 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior F 44/46 23603 1991 North Bay Nordic   0:20:26.2 (72) 0:21:30.6 (73) 0:22:21.7 (77) 1:04:18.6 +17:59.1
74 289 Anne McGee Masters F 2/2   1965 XC Chelsea Masters   0:21:04.4 (75) 0:21:40.3 (74) 0:22:06.5 (75) 1:04:51.2 +18:31.7
75 257 Mariah Hudec Junior Woman 29/33 24504 1992 North Highlands Nordic NS 0:21:22.4 (77) 0:22:24.3 (76) 0:21:26.6 (72) 1:05:13.4 +18:53.9
75 281 Mary Qiu Senior F 45/46 18903 1990 U of Toronto   0:21:08.5 (76) 0:21:49.0 (75) 0:22:15.8 (76) 1:05:13.4 +18:53.9
77 269 Laura Hoogstraten Junior Woman 30/33 18474 1992 Queen's University   0:21:03.8 (74) 0:22:46.2 (77) 0:24:03.7 (80) 1:07:53.8 +21:34.3
78 266 Katie Madden Junior Woman 31/33 25759 1992 University of Waterloo   0:22:34.4 (79) 0:22:52.9 (78) 0:23:52.7 (78) 1:09:20.1 +23:00.6
79 265 Leah Griffit Senior F 46/46 28190 1989 Mono Nordic   0:22:31.4 (78) 0:23:25.2 (79) 0:23:54.8 (79) 1:09:51.4 +23:31.9
80 272 Claire Menendez Junior Woman 32/33 27498 1993 Mono Nordic   0:23:11.8 (80) 0:24:11.1 (80) 0:24:51.1 (81) 1:12:14.1 +25:54.6
81 260 Katrina Vinderskov Junior Woman 33/33 28643 1993 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:26:40.1 (81) 0:37:41.6 (81) 0:20:11.4 (61) 1:24:33.3 +38:13.8
DNF 249 Emily Yungblut Senior F * 24512 1991 Highlands Trailblazers   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 259 Gillian Rockwell Senior F * 23004 1990 Mono Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 270 Sonja Dods Junior Woman *   1992 U of Toronto   0:21:54.7 (*) 0:23:42.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 243 Adriene Underhill Junior Woman * 14570 1992 Larch Hills CVTC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 254 Kaitlyn McMahon Senior F * 19587 1990 XC Ottawa   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 258 Alanna Komisar Senior F * 25788 1989 U of Toronto   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 263 Sarah Lamb Junior Woman *   1993 Queen's University   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 280 Haley Robinson Senior F * 14155 1990 La Ronge Nordic    *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 285 Brianna Levenstein Senior F *   1989 McGill Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 290 Monika Stoeger Senior F *   1969 Carleton University   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4