Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage

Date: Feb 5, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Overca  
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:  -10
Snow: Granular

Juvenile M 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 401 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 1996 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:14:38.0 (1) 0:14:35.4 (1) 0:29:13.4  
2 415 Antoine Blais 27382 1997 Skibec   0:14:39.1 (3) 0:14:45.1 (2) 0:29:24.2 +10.8
3 408 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay Nordic   0:14:41.9 (6) 0:14:49.1 (3) 0:29:31.1 +17.7
4 403 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 1996 Orford   0:14:44.1 (8) 0:14:52.6 (4) 0:29:36.7 +23.3
5 405 William Dumas 26913 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:41.2 (5) 0:15:05.7 (6) 0:29:46.9 +33.5
6 402 Olivier Hamel 25623 1996 Skibec    0:14:38.5 (2) 0:15:12.0 (8) 0:29:50.5 +37.1
7 416 Tim Tindall 23766 1996 Laurentian Nordic   0:14:46.4 (11) 0:15:04.7 (5) 0:29:51.2 +37.8
8 414 Philippe Boucher 27362 1997 Skibec    0:14:44.4 (9) 0:15:07.3 (7) 0:29:51.8 +38.4
9 411 Zacharie Turgeon 25756 1996 Skinouk   0:14:45.2 (10) 0:15:22.6 (10) 0:30:07.8 +54.4
10 413 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok   0:14:42.6 (7) 0:15:28.8 (13) 0:30:11.5 +58.1
11 421 Vincent Boucher 28169 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:14:47.6 (12) 0:15:25.1 (12) 0:30:12.7 +59.3
12 419 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood   0:15:01.4 (17) 0:15:14.6 (9) 0:30:16.1 +1:02.7
13 404 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 Menihek Nordic   0:14:56.6 (13) 0:15:23.3 (11) 0:30:20.0 +1:06.6
14 407 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:14:40.7 (4) 0:15:46.3 (19) 0:30:27.1 +1:13.7
15 418 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:15:07.7 (19) 0:15:30.4 (14) 0:30:38.1 +1:24.7
16 412 Jean-Simon D'Anjou 25726 1996 Skibec   0:14:57.4 (15) 0:15:46.1 (18) 0:30:43.5 +1:30.1
17 409 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:00.7 (16) 0:15:43.1 (15) 0:30:43.9 +1:30.5
18 454 Joey Foster 28653 1996 Midland   0:15:08.5 (20) 0:15:47.4 (21) 0:30:55.9 +1:42.5
19 410 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   0:14:57.1 (14) 0:16:02.5 (22) 0:30:59.6 +1:46.2
20 425 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   0:15:26.0 (22) 0:15:47.0 (20) 0:31:13.0 +1:59.6
21 442 Antoine Hébert 25750 1996 Monteriski   0:15:28.0 (24) 0:15:46.0 (17) 0:31:14.0 +2:00.6
22 432 Colin Marineau 25768 1996 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:29.2 (25) 0:15:45.2 (16) 0:31:14.4 +2:01.0
23 406 Maxime Raymond 25618 1996 Skibec   0:15:06.1 (18) 0:16:28.6 (27) 0:31:34.7 +2:21.3
24 455 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok   0:15:38.7 (28) 0:16:15.6 (24) 0:31:54.4 +2:41.0
25 420 Alexandre Joly 25761 1996 Monteriski   0:15:27.5 (23) 0:16:27.6 (26) 0:31:55.1 +2:41.7
26 417 Colton Labine 23761 1996 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:15:50.7 (31) 0:16:05.7 (23) 0:31:56.4 +2:43.0
27 423 Aaron Fahey 25784 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:25.0 (21) 0:16:38.4 (30) 0:32:03.5 +2:50.1
28 460 Adam Roberge 28189 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:47.7 (30) 0:16:20.7 (25) 0:32:08.5 +2:55.1
29 427 Dominic Gallant 28168 1997 Skibec   0:15:51.3 (32) 0:16:30.8 (28) 0:32:22.1 +3:08.7
30 426 Olivier Peloquin 25616 1996 Monteriski   0:15:41.7 (29) 0:16:47.5 (31) 0:32:29.3 +3:15.9
31 422 Tyler Messier 25769 1996 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:35.5 (26) 0:17:02.6 (33) 0:32:38.1 +3:24.7
32 433 Olivier Palkovits 28157 1997 Laurentian Nordic   0:16:10.9 (35) 0:16:32.2 (29) 0:32:43.2 +3:29.8
33 434 Nicholas Ek 25597 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   0:16:10.1 (34) 0:16:49.0 (32) 0:32:59.1 +3:45.7
34 458 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok   0:15:37.5 (27) 0:17:44.2 (41) 0:33:21.8 +4:08.4
35 461 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok   0:16:16.5 (37) 0:17:06.8 (34) 0:33:23.4 +4:10.0
36 430 Raphaël Dumas 27394 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:59.4 (33) 0:17:24.4 (37) 0:33:23.8 +4:10.4
37 436 Andreas Zbogar 25596 1996 Team Hardwood   0:16:27.4 (38) 0:17:17.9 (35) 0:33:45.3 +4:31.9
38 431 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe Nordic   0:16:40.2 (40) 0:17:23.4 (36) 0:34:03.6 +4:50.2
39 424 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:11.9 (36) 0:17:57.8 (46) 0:34:09.7 +4:56.3
40 444 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden   0:16:55.2 (42) 0:17:26.8 (38) 0:34:22.1 +5:08.7
41 451 Edward Walsh 26350 1996 Martock Nordic NS Dev 0:16:33.3 (39) 0:17:52.1 (45) 0:34:25.4 +5:12.0
42 466 Benjamin Dionne   1997 Skinouk   0:16:51.3 (41) 0:17:45.8 (44) 0:34:37.2 +5:23.8
43 465 Clovis Lamarre   1996 Monteriski   0:17:02.0 (47) 0:17:40.2 (40) 0:34:42.3 +5:28.9
44 464 Colin Macleod 27360 1996 Nakkertok   0:16:58.6 (44) 0:17:45.4 (42) 0:34:44.1 +5:30.7
45 462 Hudson Lucier 27367 1997 Nakkertok   0:17:01.7 (46) 0:17:45.4 (42) 0:34:47.2 +5:33.8
46 439 Andrew Cays 26357 1996 Team Hardwood   0:17:16.5 (51) 0:17:39.7 (39) 0:34:56.2 +5:42.8
47 445 Vincent Leclair 24503 1996 Les Aventuriers   *** () *** () 0:34:57.8 +5:44.4
48 453 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok   0:17:02.4 (48) 0:18:00.6 (47) 0:35:03.0 +5:49.6
49 441 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 1996 North Bay Nordic   0:17:04.6 (49) 0:18:08.3 (48) 0:35:12.9 +5:59.5
50 446 Benjamin Boucher 27486 1997 Monteriski   0:17:00.4 (45) 0:18:15.3 (51) 0:35:15.8 +6:02.4
51 437 Nilan McIntosh 28177 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:09.0 (50) 0:18:23.0 (52) 0:35:32.1 +6:18.7
52 428 Maxime Lavallée 24490 1996 Les Aventuriers   0:17:30.2 (52) 0:18:13.2 (50) 0:35:43.4 +6:30.0
53 435 Alexandre Leclerc 28192 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:57.7 (43) 0:18:48.4 (55) 0:35:46.2 +6:32.8
54 468 Lochlen Farquharson   1997 Nakkertok   0:17:45.6 (56) 0:18:09.0 (49) 0:35:54.6 +6:41.2
55 456 David Lanteigne 27376 1997 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:17:38.6 (53) 0:18:27.5 (53) 0:36:06.2 +6:52.8
56 447 Raphaël Samson 27443 1997 Skibec   0:17:46.3 (57) 0:18:39.5 (54) 0:36:25.8 +7:12.4
57 450 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok   0:17:39.5 (54) 0:18:55.3 (57) 0:36:34.9 +7:21.5
58 469 Devin Martin   1996 Mono Nordic   0:18:19.7 (59) 0:18:50.1 (56) 0:37:09.9 +7:56.5
59 438 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 1997 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:17:42.8 (55) 0:19:32.8 (60) 0:37:15.6 +8:02.2
60 463 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok   0:18:16.0 (58) 0:18:59.9 (58) 0:37:15.9 +8:02.5
61 448 August Myers 27358 1996 Orford   0:18:34.0 (60) 0:19:21.5 (59) 0:37:55.5 +8:42.1
62 449 Emile Plazanet 27434 1996 Club Défi T.M.   0:19:16.0 (62) 0:19:53.6 (61) 0:39:09.7 +9:56.3
63 457 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok   0:19:09.5 (61) 0:20:15.4 (63) 0:39:24.9 +10:11.5
64 452 Jason Greer 28650 1996 Georgian Nordic   0:19:28.9 (63) 0:20:06.4 (62) 0:39:35.3 +10:21.9
65 459 Josh Nevills 25779 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:19:32.2 (64) 0:20:41.9 (64) 0:40:14.1 +11:00.7
66 467 Charles-Hubert Carré   1996 Mouski   0:19:58.5 (65) 0:21:09.4 (65) 0:41:07.9 +11:54.5
DNF 429 Nicholas Harrison 27402 1996 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 440 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 443 William Gourgues 27419 1997 Skibec   0:17:05.6 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 470 Ben Scholte   1997 Highlands Trailblazers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4