Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage

Date: Feb 5, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Overca  
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:  -10
Snow: Granular

Junior Girl 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 503 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 1995 Skinouk   0:12:06.2 (1) 0:12:09.7 (1) 0:24:15.9  
2 501 Emilie Stewart-Jones 23773 1995 Nakkertok QC 0:12:07.4 (2) 0:12:12.2 (2) 0:24:19.7 +3.8
3 502 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 1995 Nakkertok QC 0:12:07.6 (3) 0:12:12.5 (3) 0:24:20.2 +4.3
4 504 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 1994 Skibec CNEPH 0:12:11.8 (4) 0:12:39.1 (4) 0:24:50.9 +35.0
5 507 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 Team Hardwood ON 0:12:20.5 (5) 0:12:52.1 (5) 0:25:12.6 +56.7
6 508 Natalia Hawthorn 22998 1995 Team Hardwood   0:12:34.6 (6) 0:13:29.7 (8) 0:26:04.3 +1:48.4
7 509 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 1995 Skibec   0:13:12.9 (7) 0:13:22.2 (6) 0:26:35.2 +2:19.3
8 517 Jessica Demers 14607 1995 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:13:16.6 (11) 0:13:25.0 (7) 0:26:41.6 +2:25.7
9 511 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 22602 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:13:15.5 (10) 0:13:36.5 (9) 0:26:52.0 +2:36.1
10 516 Basia Gunka 19235 1994 Big Thunder Nordic    0:13:13.5 (8) 0:13:40.2 (10) 0:26:53.7 +2:37.8
11 510 Leilani Tam Von Burg 25574 1995 Nakkertok   0:13:14.7 (9) 0:13:49.9 (13) 0:27:04.7 +2:48.8
12 522 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 Walden   0:13:20.7 (13) 0:13:47.0 (12) 0:27:07.7 +2:51.8
13 512 Janie Rioux-Coulombe 21488 1994 Orford   0:13:17.2 (12) 0:14:00.4 (15) 0:27:17.6 +3:01.7
14 506 Rosalie Vézina 23597 1995 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:13:23.1 (14) 0:13:59.4 (14) 0:27:22.6 +3:06.7
15 505 Jillian Forsey 23742 1995 Whaleback XCNL 0:13:41.3 (18) 0:13:42.6 (11) 0:27:23.9 +3:08.0
16 521 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586 1994 Nakkertok   0:13:25.8 (15) 0:14:00.8 (16) 0:27:26.7 +3:10.8
17 514 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 Highlands Trailblazers   0:13:27.6 (16) 0:14:03.0 (18) 0:27:30.6 +3:14.7
18 520 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok    0:13:40.0 (17) 0:14:01.0 (17) 0:27:41.0 +3:25.1
19 524 Caitlyn Pink 23632 1995 Aurora Nordic NL 0:13:49.9 (19) 0:14:20.1 (19) 0:28:10.1 +3:54.2
20 513 Marianne Boucher 24462 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:13:50.6 (20) 0:14:40.7 (22) 0:28:31.4 +4:15.5
21 534 Lalique Browne 28170 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:13:53.1 (21) 0:14:43.8 (23) 0:28:37.0 +4:21.1
22 529 Marie-Pier Lamontagne 24482 1995 Skibec   0:14:05.5 (23) 0:14:39.8 (21) 0:28:45.4 +4:29.5
23 530 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin 23584 1995 Skibec   0:13:57.8 (22) 0:14:57.0 (25) 0:28:54.9 +4:39.0
24 527 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 Big Thunder Nordic   0:14:25.1 (28) 0:14:38.3 (20) 0:29:03.4 +4:47.5
25 515 Camille Côté-Laroche 19230 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:14:12.5 (24) 0:14:59.4 (26) 0:29:11.9 +4:56.0
26 518 Nicki Murdoch 26907 1994 Whistler Nordics   0:14:23.8 (27) 0:14:59.7 (27) 0:29:23.5 +5:07.6
27 540 Laryssa Kemp 25603 1994 Nakkertok   0:14:26.7 (29) 0:15:02.2 (29) 0:29:28.9 +5:13.0
28 528 Annie Sabourin 25577 1995 Nakkertok   0:14:18.5 (26) 0:15:13.7 (30) 0:29:32.3 +5:16.4
29 531 Elise Huet 25790 1995 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:36.5 (32) 0:15:01.8 (28) 0:29:38.4 +5:22.5
30 535 Emily Marcolini 23598 1995 Walden   0:14:47.7 (34) 0:14:51.0 (24) 0:29:38.7 +5:22.8
31 533 Marie-Louise Roy 22603 1994 Mouski   0:14:28.0 (31) 0:15:14.3 (31) 0:29:42.3 +5:26.4
32 536 Josiane Vadnais 25803 1995 Club Défi T.M.   0:14:38.2 (33) 0:15:25.1 (32) 0:30:03.3 +5:47.4
33 519 Kiersten Aller 24455 1995 Nakkertok   0:14:15.0 (25) 0:15:51.1 (34) 0:30:06.1 +5:50.2
34 526 Maya Boivin 26905 1995 Kenora Nordic   0:14:27.8 (30) 0:15:42.1 (33) 0:30:09.9 +5:54.0
35 538 Heather Moore 25797 1994 Arrowhead ARC 0:15:43.8 (39) 0:16:13.6 (35) 0:31:57.5 +7:41.6
36 542 Holly Brown 28645 1995 Kanata Nordic   0:15:42.5 (38) 0:16:16.0 (36) 0:31:58.6 +7:42.7
37 541 Johanna Van Schie-Copol 27406 1995 North Bay Nordic   0:15:34.8 (36) 0:16:36.6 (37) 0:32:11.4 +7:55.5
38 539 Justine Langlois 23607 1995 Monteriski   0:15:33.8 (35) 0:16:39.2 (38) 0:32:13.1 +7:57.2
39 537 Alexandra Bernier 24478 1995 Skibec   0:15:40.8 (37) 0:16:43.9 (39) 0:32:24.7 +8:08.8
40 549 Gillian Harries   1994 Midland   0:17:14.3 (40) 0:17:34.2 (40) 0:34:48.5 +10:32.6
41 546 Aria Kooy 28187 1994 Midland   0:18:01.3 (41) 0:18:22.9 (41) 0:36:24.2 +12:08.3
42 543 Jolene Chiasson-Gionet 28639 1995 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:18:17.2 (42) 0:19:36.8 (42) 0:37:54.0 +13:38.1
DNF 523 Alexe Tremblay 21032 1994 Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 532 Emanuelle Langlois 24487 1995 Skinouk   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 544 Samantha Kerekes 28646 1994 Highlands Trailblazers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 547 Justine Zebrowski   1995 Nakkertok   0:19:52.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 525 Wendy Mihell 23748 1994 Soo Finnish   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 545 Grace O'Brien 25718 1995 Georgian Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 548 Michèle Palkovits   1995     *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4