Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage

Date: Feb 5, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Overca  
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:  -10
Snow: Granular

Juvenile F 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 552 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:12:52.0 (1) 0:12:58.4 (1) 0:25:50.5  
2 559 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:12:52.8 (3) 0:13:08.4 (2) 0:26:01.2 +10.7
3 554 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492 1997 Monteriski   0:12:52.3 (2) 0:13:30.5 (3) 0:26:22.9 +32.4
4 551 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:02.1 (4) 0:13:44.2 (4) 0:26:46.4 +55.9
5 611 Florence Dostie-Ménard 28652 1997 Skinouk   0:13:09.5 (5) 0:13:59.5 (7) 0:27:09.0 +1:18.5
6 555 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:14.8 (8) 0:13:59.4 (6) 0:27:14.2 +1:23.7
7 556 Sadie White 23767 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:12.3 (6) 0:14:04.3 (9) 0:27:16.7 +1:26.2
8 553 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay Nordic   0:13:22.0 (9) 0:13:59.0 (5) 0:27:21.0 +1:30.5
9 571 Laura Leclair 27396 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   0:13:14.2 (7) 0:14:09.9 (11) 0:27:24.2 +1:33.7
10 560 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602 1996 Monteriski   0:13:22.5 (10) 0:14:23.7 (17) 0:27:46.2 +1:55.7
11 573 Zoë Williams 27366 1997 Nakkertok   0:13:44.7 (12) 0:14:03.4 (8) 0:27:48.1 +1:57.6
12 563 Rozie Brochu 25783 1996 Nakkertok   0:13:43.7 (11) 0:14:17.8 (13) 0:28:01.6 +2:11.1
13 568 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe Nordic   0:13:51.2 (14) 0:14:17.1 (12) 0:28:08.4 +2:17.9
14 604 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 Soo Finnish   0:14:06.6 (20) 0:14:09.0 (10) 0:28:15.7 +2:25.2
15 577 Leanne Weller 27378 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   0:13:58.1 (17) 0:14:21.3 (15) 0:28:19.5 +2:29.0
16 566 Keira Niemi 25728 1996 Nakkertok   0:14:00.8 (18) 0:14:29.7 (19) 0:28:30.6 +2:40.1
17 557 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:57.7 (16) 0:14:35.2 (21) 0:28:33.0 +2:42.5
18 610 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok   0:13:49.3 (13) 0:14:44.2 (22) 0:28:33.6 +2:43.1
19 608 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 Team Hardwood   0:14:15.1 (21) 0:14:22.8 (16) 0:28:37.9 +2:47.4
20 602 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok   0:14:18.0 (23) 0:14:20.3 (14) 0:28:38.4 +2:47.9
21 561 Mélody Drapeau 23762 1996 ARSNM Skinergie   0:13:52.5 (15) 0:14:52.6 (24) 0:28:45.1 +2:54.6
22 580 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 25771 1996 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:14:19.0 (24) 0:14:28.4 (18) 0:28:47.5 +2:57.0
23 558 Emily McIlroy 25697 1996 Avalon   0:14:33.4 (30) 0:14:31.1 (20) 0:29:04.5 +3:14.0
24 590 Audrey-Anne Dufresne 27438 1997 Mauriski   0:14:17.6 (22) 0:14:57.0 (26) 0:29:14.6 +3:24.1
25 565 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 Temiskaming Nordic   0:14:04.1 (19) 0:15:11.5 (32) 0:29:15.6 +3:25.1
26 572 Phoebe Berkeley 25584 1996 Nakkertok   0:14:21.9 (25) 0:14:59.8 (28) 0:29:21.8 +3:31.3
27 589 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 Georgian Nordic   0:14:41.4 (36) 0:14:46.5 (23) 0:29:28.0 +3:37.5
28 620 Michaela Purdon   1996 Nakkertok   0:14:35.9 (33) 0:14:58.7 (27) 0:29:34.7 +3:44.2
29 585 Sarah Harvey 27381 1997 Skibec   0:14:30.5 (28) 0:15:04.7 (30) 0:29:35.2 +3:44.7
30 586 Emily Heroux 27377 1996 Nakkertok   0:14:34.5 (32) 0:15:01.0 (29) 0:29:35.5 +3:45.0
31 581 Heather F. Wilson 25581 1997 Team Hardwood   0:14:30.1 (27) 0:15:08.4 (31) 0:29:38.5 +3:48.0
32 616 Laurie Turcotte   1996 Hus-ski   0:14:44.8 (37) 0:14:55.3 (25) 0:29:40.2 +3:49.7
33 569 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:34.0 (31) 0:15:15.6 (34) 0:29:49.7 +3:59.2
34 570 Alana Hennessy 27385 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:29.0 (26) 0:15:21.2 (38) 0:29:50.2 +3:59.7
35 591 Mathilde Lavoie 28176 1996 Monteriski   0:14:30.9 (29) 0:15:26.6 (40) 0:29:57.6 +4:07.1
36 601 Ryley Atwood 23758 1996 Arrowhead   0:14:45.4 (38) 0:15:19.0 (37) 0:30:04.4 +4:13.9
37 606 Naomi Van Walraven 27373 1997 Nakkertok   0:14:50.1 (40) 0:15:16.5 (35) 0:30:06.6 +4:16.1
38 623 Gabrielle Petitclerc   1996 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:14:56.7 (43) 0:15:11.6 (33) 0:30:08.3 +4:17.8
39 594 Shayna Herr 25701 1996 Georgian Nordic   0:14:59.5 (44) 0:15:18.2 (36) 0:30:17.8 +4:27.3
40 617 Charlotte Beauchemin   1997     0:14:50.7 (41) 0:15:29.1 (41) 0:30:19.9 +4:29.4
41 593 Laurie Arseneault 28182 1997 Monteriski   0:14:38.5 (34) 0:15:47.6 (47) 0:30:26.1 +4:35.6
42 564 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish   0:14:48.3 (39) 0:15:38.2 (42) 0:30:26.5 +4:36.0
43 567 Logan Hong 23715 1996 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:14:40.3 (35) 0:15:46.8 (46) 0:30:27.2 +4:36.7
44 574 Gabrielle Lajeunesse Langdeau 25767 1996 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:04.3 (45) 0:15:25.1 (39) 0:30:29.5 +4:39.0
45 582 Audrey Steele 27416 1997 Soo Finnish   0:14:54.7 (42) 0:15:38.9 (43) 0:30:33.6 +4:43.1
46 583 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 1998 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:15:09.0 (46) 0:15:39.8 (44) 0:30:48.8 +4:58.3
47 615 Nicola Goldsmith   1997 Nakkertok   0:15:26.9 (48) 0:15:47.8 (48) 0:31:14.8 +5:24.3
48 599 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 Georgian Nordic   0:15:30.5 (49) 0:15:45.4 (45) 0:31:16.0 +5:25.5
49 575 Sarah Hay 25694 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:15:36.0 (50) 0:15:50.1 (49) 0:31:26.1 +5:35.6
50 579 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 24484 1996 Mauriski   0:15:20.3 (47) 0:16:26.5 (51) 0:31:46.9 +5:56.4
51 600 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 Nakkertok   0:15:44.7 (51) 0:16:26.6 (52) 0:32:11.4 +6:20.9
52 584 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 25613 1996 Skibec   0:15:58.2 (57) 0:16:20.8 (50) 0:32:19.1 +6:28.6
53 612 Amandine Drew   1996 Nakkertok   0:15:50.6 (53) 0:16:28.9 (53) 0:32:19.6 +6:29.1
54 605 Emily Jones 28194 1996 Arrowhead   0:15:55.8 (54) 0:16:40.2 (54) 0:32:36.1 +6:45.6
55 613 Katharina Holt   1997 Midland   0:15:57.1 (55) 0:16:46.0 (55) 0:32:43.1 +6:52.6
56 588 Amy Santagato 25725 1996 Mono Nordic   0:15:46.7 (52) 0:17:14.8 (58) 0:33:01.5 +7:11.0
57 595 Sabrina Pouliot 25770 1996 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:57.4 (56) 0:17:49.5 (60) 0:33:47.0 +7:56.5
58 587 Audrey-Maryse Lanteigne 26352 1996 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:16:46.9 (58) 0:17:07.4 (56) 0:33:54.3 +8:03.8
59 598 Charlotte Cormier 28644 1997 Boules de Neige   0:16:47.8 (59) 0:17:09.1 (57) 0:33:56.9 +8:06.4
60 607 Anna Reich 27479 1996 Soo Finnish   0:16:59.7 (60) 0:17:45.7 (59) 0:34:45.5 +8:55.0
61 597 Andréanne Dumont 26908 1996 Skinouk   0:17:20.4 (61) 0:19:25.4 (63) 0:36:45.9 +10:55.4
62 614 Greta Chase   1997 Team Hardwood   0:18:06.3 (63) 0:19:19.7 (61) 0:37:26.1 +11:35.6
63 622 Sarah-Jane Couture   1996 Hus-ski   0:18:03.6 (62) 0:19:23.5 (62) 0:37:27.1 +11:36.6
64 619 Cecily Dawson   1996 Arrowhead ARC 0:18:36.9 (64) 0:19:43.7 (64) 0:38:20.6 +12:30.1
65 609 Celeste Noble 28195 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:18:39.6 (65) 0:20:36.5 (66) 0:39:16.2 +13:25.7
66 621 Bronwyn Bates   1997 Team Hardwood   0:19:09.8 (66) 0:20:07.7 (65) 0:39:17.6 +13:27.1
67 618 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette   1997 Skinouk   0:19:24.2 (67) 0:22:24.2 (67) 0:41:48.5 +15:58.0
DNF 562 Madeleine Harris 25572 1996 Canmore Nordic    0:16:19.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 576 Sophie Moncion-Groulx 25592 1996 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 578 Kynyn Doughty 26924 1996 Highlands Trailblazers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 592 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 596 Émily Fradette 26339 1997 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 603 Hanna Longard 26348 1996 Martock Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4