Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage

Date: Feb 5, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Overca  
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:  -10
Snow: Granular

Midget M 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 669 Antoine Laforte   1998 Hus-ski   0:06:27.1 (1) 0:06:34.4 (1) 0:13:01.5  
2 659 Étienne Hébert   1998 Monteriski   0:06:31.3 (2) 0:06:37.3 (2) 0:13:08.6 +7.1
3 635 Austin Valjas   1997 Team Hardwood   0:06:32.5 (3) 0:06:43.4 (3) 0:13:15.9 +14.4
4 640 Félix Longpré 27414 1998 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:06:34.7 (4) 0:06:44.0 (5) 0:13:18.7 +17.2
5 641 Antoine Cyr   1998 Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:35.2 (5) 0:06:43.8 (4) 0:13:19.1 +17.6
6 642 Mathieu Comeau   1998 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:06:37.3 (6) 0:07:07.4 (10) 0:13:44.8 +43.3
7 634 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 1998 Orford   0:06:50.1 (9) 0:07:00.9 (6) 0:13:51.1 +49.6
8 632 Mitchell Slobodian   1998 Nakkertok    0:06:37.6 (7) 0:07:13.9 (13) 0:13:51.5 +50.0
9 652 Nicholas Schute   1998 Nakkertok   0:06:45.1 (8) 0:07:09.9 (12) 0:13:55.0 +53.5
10 657 Pierrick Sarthou 25578 1999 Monteriski   0:06:55.4 (10) 0:07:03.2 (9) 0:13:58.6 +57.1
11 662 Rod Bottrell 27484 1997 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:06:57.6 (12) 0:07:02.7 (8) 0:14:00.3 +58.8
12 636 Liam Browne 28171 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:06:59.5 (14) 0:07:01.7 (7) 0:14:01.2 +59.7
13 674 Kyle Reinhardt   1998 Walden   0:07:05.1 (16) 0:07:09.3 (11) 0:14:14.5 +1:13.0
14 658 Colin Ward   1997 Martock Nordic NS 0:06:59.3 (13) 0:07:18.3 (14) 0:14:17.6 +1:16.1
15 633 Nick Cheney   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:01.5 (15) 0:07:19.2 (15) 0:14:20.7 +1:19.2
16 644 Liam Veinotte 28180 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:56.7 (11) 0:07:27.9 (17) 0:14:24.6 +1:23.1
17 671 Nico Taillefer   1998 Laurentian Nordic   0:07:19.4 (19) 0:07:22.9 (16) 0:14:42.4 +1:40.9
18 638 Reid Norman   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:19.0 (18) 0:07:31.3 (19) 0:14:50.3 +1:48.8
19 673 Danny Tindall   1999 Laurentian Nordic   0:07:23.8 (20) 0:07:30.8 (18) 0:14:54.7 +1:53.2
20 643 Liam Powers-Kelly   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:15.1 (17) 0:07:40.1 (22) 0:14:55.2 +1:53.7
21 681 Jacob Hanson 28161 1997 Walden   0:07:25.2 (21) 0:07:40.1 (22) 0:15:05.3 +2:03.8
22 668 Waldon Moreau   1998 Mono Nordic   0:07:43.4 (22) 0:07:39.6 (20) 0:15:23.1 +2:21.6
23 667 Matteo Reich   1998 Soo Finnish   0:07:48.0 (23) 0:07:39.6 (20) 0:15:27.7 +2:26.2
24 676 Grégoire Bouchard Paquet   1998 Monteriski   0:07:52.8 (26) 0:07:40.6 (24) 0:15:33.4 +2:31.9
25 655 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier   1998 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:07:51.6 (25) 0:07:52.0 (25) 0:15:43.7 +2:42.2
26 631 Nicolas Lum   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:50.9 (24) 0:07:53.4 (26) 0:15:44.3 +2:42.8
27 645 Hugh Xie   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:53.7 (27) 0:08:01.8 (27) 0:15:55.5 +2:54.0
28 646 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:54.3 (28) 0:08:05.9 (28) 0:16:00.2 +2:58.7
29 679 Spenser Vreugdenhil-Beaucler   2000 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:07:56.8 (29) 0:08:08.3 (29) 0:16:05.2 +3:03.7
30 656 Pierre Grall-Johnson   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:01.2 (30) 0:08:17.8 (32) 0:16:19.1 +3:17.6
31 665 Benoît Laliberté   1997 Hus-ski   0:08:03.3 (31) 0:08:21.0 (35) 0:16:24.3 +3:22.8
32 675 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:18.8 (36) 0:08:09.2 (30) 0:16:28.0 +3:26.5
33 654 Evan Lewis Kealey   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:10.9 (33) 0:08:17.7 (31) 0:16:28.6 +3:27.1
34 649 Liam Young   1998 Nakkertok   0:08:16.7 (34) 0:08:20.5 (34) 0:16:37.2 +3:35.7
35 647 Ezra Pierce   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:18.3 (35) 0:08:19.9 (33) 0:16:38.2 +3:36.7
36 661 Simon Smith   1998 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:08:10.5 (32) 0:08:32.9 (38) 0:16:43.4 +3:41.9
37 648 Justin Harrison   1998 Nakkertok   0:08:20.5 (37) 0:08:24.2 (36) 0:16:44.7 +3:43.2
38 670 Carl Grin   1997 Arrowhead   0:08:36.5 (41) 0:08:29.7 (37) 0:17:06.2 +4:04.7
39 639 Declan Barber   1999 Team Hardwood   0:08:30.5 (39) 0:08:47.5 (40) 0:17:18.0 +4:16.5
40 677 Nic Dolcetti-Koros   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:35.9 (40) 0:08:43.0 (39) 0:17:18.9 +4:17.4
41 663 Brennan Wong   1998 Team Hardwood   0:08:29.9 (38) 0:08:49.6 (41) 0:17:19.5 +4:18.0
42 660 Gavin Bottrell   1999 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:08:38.2 (42) 0:09:00.9 (43) 0:17:39.2 +4:37.7
43 650 Alec Maclean   1999 Team Hardwood   0:08:46.9 (43) 0:08:59.4 (42) 0:17:46.3 +4:44.8
44 653 Eric Nussbaum   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:58.2 (44) 0:09:28.7 (46) 0:18:26.9 +5:25.4
45 651 Jason Pekos   1998 Team Hardwood   0:09:20.7 (46) 0:09:09.3 (44) 0:18:30.0 +5:28.5
46 678 Eamon Kelly   1999 Nakkertok   0:09:16.0 (45) 0:09:14.1 (45) 0:18:30.2 +5:28.7
47 672 John Lindfors   1999 Nakkertok   0:09:29.4 (47) 0:10:14.9 (47) 0:19:44.4 +6:42.9
48 682 Silas Clusiau   2000 Team Hardwood   0:10:17.5 (48) 0:10:23.0 (48) 0:20:40.5 +7:39.0
49 666 Thorolf Van Walsum   2008 Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:00.1 (49) 0:11:05.5 (49) 0:22:05.6 +9:04.1
DNS 637 Benjamin Turgeon   1998 Skinouk   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 664 Simon Scholte   1999 Highlands Trailblazers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 680 Samuel Berkson   1998 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4