Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Final Stage

Date: Feb 5, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Overca  
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:  -10
Snow: Granular

Midget F 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 169 Alison Pouw   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:13.3 (1) 0:07:27.5 (1) 0:14:40.8  
2 164 Talia Hennessy   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:36.7 (4) 0:07:31.2 (2) 0:15:08.0 +27.2
3 165 Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood   0:07:36.2 (3) 0:07:35.9 (3) 0:15:12.1 +31.3
4 171 Marie-Alexandre Lemire   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:33.4 (2) 0:07:39.6 (4) 0:15:13.0 +32.2
5 168 Katherine Marshall   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:39.1 (5) 0:07:41.2 (5) 0:15:20.4 +39.6
6 167 Tove Halvorsen   1999 Nakkertok   0:07:43.3 (7) 0:07:51.3 (6) 0:15:34.6 +53.8
7 162 Hanna Smith   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:39.7 (6) 0:07:57.3 (8) 0:15:37.0 +56.2
8 189 Lisle Compton 27487 1998 Kenora Nordic   0:07:50.6 (8) 0:07:57.1 (7) 0:15:47.7 +1:06.9
9 161 Molly Marland   1998 Nakkertok   0:07:55.4 (9) 0:08:09.6 (9) 0:16:05.1 +1:24.3
10 175 Sabrina Morris   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:07.8 (11) 0:08:09.8 (10) 0:16:17.6 +1:36.8
11 163 Hannah Story-Korman   1999 Temiskaming Nordic   0:08:03.6 (10) 0:08:20.6 (12) 0:16:24.2 +1:43.4
12 182 Alia Sanger   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:21.8 (14) 0:08:14.6 (11) 0:16:36.4 +1:55.6
13 186 Nina Lennie   1998 Nakkertok   0:08:16.3 (12) 0:08:37.6 (16) 0:16:53.9 +2:13.1
14 178 Robyn McIntosh   2000 Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:21.4 (13) 0:08:33.8 (13) 0:16:55.2 +2:14.4
15 174 Bronwyn Williams   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:23.7 (15) 0:08:34.0 (14) 0:16:57.7 +2:16.9
16 195 Anna Billowits   1999 Chelsea Nordic   0:08:32.3 (16) 0:08:46.3 (18) 0:17:18.7 +2:37.9
17 170 Zoe Pekos   1998 Team Hardwood   0:08:44.7 (23) 0:08:37.4 (15) 0:17:22.1 +2:41.3
18 191 Anni Zechel   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:43.0 (22) 0:08:41.9 (17) 0:17:24.9 +2:44.1
19 176 Emma Richeson   1998 Nakkertok   0:08:35.6 (18) 0:08:57.6 (22) 0:17:33.3 +2:52.5
20 177 Elodie Drew   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:39.4 (19) 0:08:54.2 (20) 0:17:33.6 +2:52.8
21 173 Reilley McClure   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:41.2 (20) 0:08:53.6 (19) 0:17:34.8 +2:54.0
22 179 Caroline Hyde   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:42.5 (21) 0:08:56.2 (21) 0:17:38.8 +2:58.0
23 172 Geneviève Corrigan   1998 Skinouk   0:08:34.9 (17) 0:09:05.0 (24) 0:17:40.0 +2:59.2
24 194 Maggie McClure   1998 Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:03.3 (26) 0:08:58.9 (23) 0:18:02.3 +3:21.5
25 192 Katja Zbogar   1998 Team Hardwood   0:08:50.6 (24) 0:09:18.1 (27) 0:18:08.7 +3:27.9
26 180 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood   0:09:07.4 (28) 0:09:07.5 (25) 0:18:15.0 +3:34.2
27 184 Florence Cormier   1998 Club Nordique M.S.A   0:09:03.8 (27) 0:09:12.0 (26) 0:18:15.8 +3:35.0
28 185 Kendall Saravanamuttoo   1999 Nakkertok   0:08:51.8 (25) 0:09:29.2 (30) 0:18:21.0 +3:40.2
29 188 Sierra Leclerc   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:09.4 (30) 0:09:22.4 (29) 0:18:31.8 +3:51.0
30 181 Cara Pekos   2002 Team Hardwood   0:09:11.7 (31) 0:09:21.6 (28) 0:18:33.4 +3:52.6
31 183 Jena Ashley   1999 Temiskaming Nordic   0:09:08.1 (29) 0:09:38.8 (31) 0:18:46.9 +4:06.1
32 190 Justine Dumas   2000 Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:28.0 (32) 0:10:03.9 (33) 0:19:32.0 +4:51.2
33 193 Chloé Gay-Guérin   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:43.4 (33) 0:09:59.9 (32) 0:19:43.3 +5:02.5
34 187 Pénélope Gervais   1999 Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:50.0 (34) 0:10:15.4 (34) 0:20:05.5 +5:24.7
DNS 166 Shelby Howard   1998 Kanata Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4