Championnat NorAm Haywood | Zone4.ca



Championnat NorAm Haywood

Date: Feb 11, 2012
Official  Results
Endroit: Parc National du Mont-Orford
Club Hôte: Club de ski de fond parc du Mont-Orford

Jury
Délégué technique:  Alain Vachon 
Directeur d'épreuve:  René Pomerleau 
Directeur technique  :  Dave Dyer 
Assistant DT :  Pierre Millette 
Heure Obs.
Vent :   Direction vent:
T air: T neige:
Météo : Condition neige

Junior (B) fille 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 23 Katherine Stewart-Jones JBF1 (95-96) 1/15 23772 Nakkertok Equipe de Quebec 0:16:47.4  
2 22 Sophie Carrier-Laforte JBF1 (95-96) 2/15 24472 Skinouk   0:16:52.5 +5.1
3 21 Gabrielle Lemire JBF2 (94) 1/8 21444 Skibec CNEPH 0:17:39.5 +52.1
4 19 Andrée-Anne  Théberge JBF1 (95-96) 3/15 23610 Skibec   0:18:08.9 +1:21.5
5 18 Leilani Tam von Burg JBF1 (95-96) 4/15 25574 Nakkertok   0:18:17.1 +1:29.7
6 17 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur JBF2 (94) 2/8 22602 Club Nordique MSA   0:18:33.0 +1:45.6
7 16 Janie Rioux-Coulombe JBF2 (94) 3/8 21488 Orford 3   0:19:00.2 +2:12.8
8 20 Rosalie Vézina JBF1 (95-96) 5/15 23597 Club Nordique MSA   0:19:06.8 +2:19.4
9 15 Marianne Boucher JBF1 (95-96) 6/15 24462 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:19:15.9 +2:28.5
10 11 Marie-Pier Lamontagne JBF1 (95-96) 7/15 24482 Skibec   0:19:20.3 +2:32.9
11 6 Lalique Browne JBF1 (95-96) 8/15 28170 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:19:48.3 +3:00.9
12 1 Sarah Dostie-Ménard JBF1 (95-96) 9/15   Skinouk   0:19:50.4 +3:03.0
13 12 Annie Sabourin JBF1 (95-96) 10/15 25577 Nakkertok Nakkertok Nordique 0:19:52.1 +3:04.7
14 10 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin JBF1 (95-96) 11/15 23584 Skibec Skibec 0:19:57.1 +3:09.7
15 8 Marie-Louise Roy JBF2 (94) 4/8 22603 Mouski Nordique Mouski Nordique 0:20:16.8 +3:29.4
16 9 Emanuelle Langlois JBF1 (95-96) 12/15 24487 Skinouk   0:20:18.5 +3:31.1
17 14 Camille Côté-Laroche JBF2 (94) 5/8 19230 Club Nordique MSA Club Nordique  M.S.A 0:20:43.7 +3:56.3
18 4 Josiane Vadnais JBF1 (95-96) 13/15 25803 Club Défi T.M.   0:21:03.3 +4:15.9
19 13 Alexe Tremblay JBF2 (94) 6/8 21032 Skibec   0:21:26.4 +4:39.0
20 3 Alexandra Bernier JBF1 (95-96) 14/15 24478 Skibec   0:21:30.2 +4:42.8
21 5 Elizabeth Plante JBF2 (94) 7/8 24476 Montériski Montériski 0:21:38.7 +4:51.3
22 7 Sophie Tessier JBF2 (94) 8/8 22615 Mouski Nordique   0:21:44.2 +4:56.8
23 2 Justine Langlois JBF1 (95-96) 15/15 23607 Montériski   0:22:04.7 +5:17.3

Open femme 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 48 Kate Brennan Senior élite F(81-88 1/8 13269 Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:15:52.0  
2 56 Andrea Dupont Senior élite F(81-88 2/8 5573 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:15:59.2 +7.2
3 59 Amanda Ammar Senior élite F(81-88 3/8 12889 Canmore Nordic Track n' Trail 0:16:14.2 +22.2
4 60 Michelle Workun-Hill JAF2 (92) 1/8 18397 Nakkertok Quebec 0:16:19.7 +27.7
5 49 Megan McTavish Senior élite F(81-88 4/8 4881 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:16:24.7 +32.7
6 57 Catherine Auclair U23F (89-91) 1/11 18884 Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:16:28.6 +36.6
7 58 Andrea Lee U23F (89-91) 2/11 13764 Strathcona Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:16:36.4 +44.4
8 55 Erin Tribe U23F (89-91) 3/11 13652 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:16:42.2 +50.2
9 54 Camille Pépin JAF2 (92) 2/8 14569 Club Nordique MSA Centre National d'entraînement Pierre Harvey 0:16:48.6 +56.6
10 53 Heather Mehain U23F (89-91) 4/11 14162 Sovereign Lake Nordic BC Team 0:16:51.7 +59.7
11 46 Rebecca Reid JAF2 (92) 3/8 18510 Black Jack AWCA 0:16:54.1 +1:02.1
12 39 Alannah MacLean JAF1 (93-94) 1/11 19646 Walden CCFC NDC Thunder Bay 0:16:56.3 +1:04.3
13 51 Sofia Attali U23F (89-91) 5/11 14299 Nakkertok   0:17:02.1 +1:10.1
14 47 Caroline Drolet U23F (89-91) 6/11 14202 Skibec QCST 0:17:05.0 +1:13.0
15 40 Emily Ertel JAF1 (93-94) 2/11 18491 Telemark CNEPH 0:17:17.8 +1:25.8
16 44 Frédérique Vézina JAF1 (93-94) 3/11 19234 Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:17:18.4 +1:26.4
17 50 Brandy Stewart Senior élite F(81-88 5/8 13899 Nakkertok   0:17:21.4 +1:29.4
18 52 Sheila Kealey Senior élite F(81-88 6/8 3485 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:17:24.7 +1:32.7
19 45 Cendrine Browne JAF1 (93-94) 4/11 24461 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:17:28.5 +1:36.5
20 35 Ingrid Hagberg U23F (89-91) 7/11 18900 XC Ottawa   0:17:41.9 +1:49.9
21 37 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo JAF1 (93-94) 5/11 19563 Montériski   0:17:43.6 +1:51.6
22 43 Alexia Rancourt JAF1 (93-94) 6/11 19233 Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:17:49.6 +1:57.6
23 33 Kyla Vanderzwet U23F (89-91) 8/11 19694 XC Ottawa XCOttawa 0:17:54.9 +2:02.9
24 41 Vesta Mather Senior élite F(81-88 7/8 13377 XC Ottawa Xc Ottawa 0:17:56.7 +2:04.7
25 36 Valérie Gagné JAF2 (92) 4/8 14310 Nakkertok   0:18:08.8 +2:16.8
26 27 Kaitlin Fink JAF2 (92) 5/8   Burke Mountain Academy   0:18:24.7 +2:32.7
27 34 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud JAF2 (92) 6/8 18495 Skibec   0:18:26.7 +2:34.7
28 32 Marie-Michèle  Fiset JAF1 (93-94) 7/11 19543 Skibec   0:18:28.3 +2:36.3
29 42 Bronwyn Allan JAF2 (92) 7/8 14531 Nakkertok   0:18:39.0 +2:47.0
30 30 Évelyne Bellerose JAF1 (93-94) 8/11 19618 Club Défi T.M.   0:19:10.9 +3:18.9
31 38 Noémi Bérubé JAF2 (92) 8/8 14615 Nakkertok   0:19:21.1 +3:29.1
32 26 Emilie Muller JAF1 (93-94) 9/11 3815 NENSA Burke Mountain Academy   0:19:45.6 +3:53.6
33 31 Kaitlyn McMahon U23F (89-91) 9/11 19587 XC Ottawa XCOttawa 0:20:03.1 +4:11.1
34 501 Heydi Henkel Senior élite F(81-88 8/8       0:20:06.2 +4:14.2
35 25 Joannie Sanche U23F (89-91) 10/11   Orford 3 Université de Sherbrooke 0:20:18.5 +4:26.5
36 29 Annie Boisvert U23F (89-91) 11/11 14376 Club Nordique MSA   0:20:22.8 +4:30.8
37 24 Sophie Bernard JAF1 (93-94) 10/11   Montériski   0:22:58.0 +7:06.0
38 28 Maude Tremblay JAF1 (93-94) 11/11 19531 Skibec   0:24:50.4 +8:58.4

Juvénile garçon 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 101 Edouard Reed-Métayer JVH1 (96-97) 1/31 25622 Club Nordique MSA   0:14:56.6  
2 100 Olivier Hamel JVH1 (96-97) 2/31 25623 Skibec   0:15:16.1 +19.5
3 94 Philippe Boucher JVH1 (96-97) 3/31 27362 Skibec   0:15:21.0 +24.4
4 96 Zacharie Turgeon JVH1 (96-97) 4/31 25756 Skinouk   0:15:32.2 +35.6
5 98 William  Dumas JVH1 (96-97) 5/31 26913 Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:43.9 +47.3
6 95 Jean Simon D'Anjou JVH1 (96-97) 6/31 25726 Skibec   0:15:48.4 +51.8
7 99 Zachary  EST Cristofanilli JVH1 (96-97) 7/31 25576 Orford 3   0:15:52.6 +56.0
8 97 Maxime Raymond JVH1 (96-97) 8/31 25618 Skibec   0:15:59.9 +1:03.3
9 91 Tyler Messier JVH1 (96-97) 9/31 25769 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:06.6 +1:10.0
10 92 Vincent Boucher JVH1 (96-97) 10/31 28169 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:13.9 +1:17.3
11 90 Aaron Fahey JVH1 (96-97) 11/31 25784 Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:19.9 +1:23.3
12 88 Olivier Peloquin JVH1 (96-97) 12/31 25616 Montériski   0:16:20.1 +1:23.5
13 93 Alexandre Joly JVH1 (96-97) 13/31 25761 Montériski   0:16:26.6 +1:30.0
14 87 Colin Marineau JVH1 (96-97) 14/31 25768 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:33.2 +1:36.6
15 89 Gabriel Sarrazin JVH1 (96-97) 15/31 28172 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:39.9 +1:43.3
16 86 Adam Roberge JVH1 (96-97) 16/31 28189 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:52.9 +1:56.3
17 75 Benjamin Dionne JVH1 (96-97) 17/31   Skinouk   0:17:25.6 +2:29.0
18 77 Pierre-Alexandre  Vézina JVH1 (96-97) 18/31 25606 Club Nordique MSA   0:17:29.0 +2:32.4
19 83 Félix-Antoine Vézina JVH1 (96-97) 19/31 27357 Club Nordique MSA   0:17:36.2 +2:39.6
20 80 Benjamin Boucher JVH1 (96-97) 20/31 27486 Montériski   0:17:37.5 +2:40.9
21 72 Clovis Lamarre JVH1 (96-97) 21/31 28655 Montériski   0:17:47.4 +2:50.8
22 84 Nilan McIntosh JVH1 (96-97) 22/31 28177 Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:53.6 +2:57.0
23 81 Antoine Côté JVH1 (96-97) 23/31 25793 Mouski Nordique   0:17:58.2 +3:01.6
24 85 Alexandre Leclerc JVH1 (96-97) 24/31 28192 Chelsea Nordiq   0:18:05.3 +3:08.7
25 79 August   EST Myers JVH1 (96-97) 25/31 27358 Orford 3   0:18:39.3 +3:42.7
26 78 Emile Plazanet JVH1 (96-97) 26/31 27434 Club Défi T.M.   0:19:26.3 +4:29.7
27 71 Charles-Hubert Carré JVH1 (96-97) 27/31   Mouski Nordique   0:20:03.7 +5:07.1
28 73 Maxence Guindon JVH1 (96-97) 28/31   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:20:59.9 +6:03.3
29 74 Jonas McKindsey JVH1 (96-97) 29/31   Mouski Nordique   0:22:54.0 +7:57.4
30 70 Cameron Lennox JVH1 (96-97) 30/31   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:23:08.4 +8:11.8
31 76 Maxime Plater JVH1 (96-97) 31/31 28199 Chelsea Nordiq   0:26:09.0 +11:12.4
DNF 82 Antoine Hébert JVH1 (96-97) * 25750 Montériski   *** ***

Juvénile fille 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 133 Marie Corriveau JVF1 (97-98) 1/17 25806 Club Nordique MSA   0:17:29.8  
2 132 Gabrielle Sarthou JVF1 (97-98) 2/17 24492 Montériski   0:17:39.4 +9.6
3 127 Florence Dostie-Ménard JVF1 (97-98) 3/17 28652 Skinouk   0:17:54.7 +24.9
4 131 Laurence Dumais JVF1 (97-98) 4/17 25753 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:18:04.2 +34.4
5 125 Laura Leclair JVF1 (97-98) 5/17 27396 Chelsea Nordiq   0:18:40.8 +1:11.0
6 124 Zoë Williams JVF1 (97-98) 6/17 27366 Nakkertok Nakkertok 0:18:41.6 +1:11.8
7 129 Mélody Drapeau  JVF2 (96) 1/14 23762 Skinergie de la Mauricie   0:18:57.2 +1:27.4
8 128 Rozie Brochu JVF2 (96) 2/14 25783 Nakkertok   0:19:15.8 +1:46.0
9 121 Leanne Weller JVF1 (97-98) 7/17 27378 Chelsea Nordiq   0:19:18.4 +1:48.6
10 130 Delphine Duvernay-Tardif JVF2 (96) 3/14 25602 Montériski Montériski 0:19:29.5 +1:59.7
11 119 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo JVF2 (96) 4/14 25771 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:19:33.9 +2:04.1
12 114 Audrey-Anne Dufresne JVF1 (97-98) 8/17 27438 Mauriski   0:19:43.6 +2:13.8
13 126 Alana Hennessy JVF2 (96) 5/14 27385 Chelsea Nordiq   0:19:46.2 +2:16.4
14 118 Catherine Reed-Métayer JVF1 (97-98) 9/17 27395 Club Nordique MSA   0:20:07.8 +2:38.0
15 113 Mathilde Lavoie  JVF2 (96) 6/14 28176 Montériski   0:20:13.3 +2:43.5
16 102 Virginie Provencher JVF1 (97-98) 10/17   Skibec   0:20:16.3 +2:46.5
17 115 Emily Heroux JVF2 (96) 7/14 27377 Nakkertok   0:20:20.7 +2:50.9
18 123 Gabrielle Lajeunesse Langdeau JVF2 (96) 8/14 25767 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:20:35.2 +3:05.4
19 112 Laurie Arseneault JVF1 (97-98) 11/17 28182 Montériski Montériski 0:20:48.6 +3:18.8
20 122 Sophie Moncion-Groulx JVF2 (96) 9/14 25592 Nakkertok   0:20:52.7 +3:22.9
21 116 Sarah Harvey JVF1 (97-98) 12/17 27381 Skibec   0:20:56.2 +3:26.4
22 120 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau JVF2 (96) 10/14 24484 Mauriski   0:21:03.3 +3:33.5
23 117 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau JVF2 (96) 11/14 25613 Skibec   0:21:17.0 +3:47.2
24 103 Mélyssa Fortin JVF1 (97-98) 13/17   Montériski   0:21:28.3 +3:58.5
25 111 Sabrina Pouliot JVF2 (96) 12/14 25770 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:22:19.5 +4:49.7
26 109 Andréa Fox JVF2 (96) 13/14 25795 Montériski   0:22:21.8 +4:52.0
27 106 Jeanne Morin JVF1 (97-98) 14/17   Orford 3   0:22:22.4 +4:52.6
28 105 Maé Bourgeois-Cantin JVF1 (97-98) 15/17   Mouski Nordique   0:22:27.9 +4:58.1
29 107 Rosalie Allard JVF1 (97-98) 16/17   Mouski Nordique   0:23:20.3 +5:50.5
30 110 Andréanne Dumont JVF2 (96) 14/14 26908 Skinouk   0:23:45.9 +6:16.1
31 104 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette JVF1 (97-98) 17/17   Skinouk   0:24:27.9 +6:58.1
DSQ 108 Clémence  EST Courteau JVF1 (97-98) *   Orford 3   *** ***

Open homme 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 200 Brent McMurtry Senior élite H(81-88 1/13 13103 FNSC CNEPH/NST 0:27:30.2  
2 199 Drew Goldsack Senior élite H(81-88 2/13 5835 Rocky Mountain Racers NST/AWCA 0:27:54.2 +24.0
3 194 Gerard Garnier U23H (89-91) 1/24 13932 Banff Ski Runners Alberta World Cup Ac 0:28:14.2 +44.0
4 197 Pate Neumann Senior élite H(81-88 3/13 14218 Canmore Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:28:16.0 +45.8
5 201 Kevin Sandau Senior élite H(81-88 4/13 13504 Foothills Nordic Ski Club Alberta World Cup Academy 0:28:35.4 +1:05.2
6 193 Russell Kennedy U23H (89-91) 2/24 25625 Canmore Nordic   0:28:42.0 +1:11.8
7 183 Dudley Coulter U23H (89-91) 3/24 18443 Big Thunder Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:28:52.0 +1:21.8
8 198 Erik Carleton Senior élite H(81-88 5/13 5398 Rocky Mountain Racers NPNST 0:28:56.5 +1:26.3
9 196 Andy Shields U23H (89-91) 4/24 14504 Waterloo Region Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:29:01.5 +1:31.3
10 187 Zach Holland JAH2 (92) 1/8 14628 Banff Ski Runners Alberta World Cup Academy 0:29:02.6 +1:32.4
11 195 Steffan Lloyd U23H (89-91) 5/24 14503 Nakkertok Quebec Team 0:29:13.5 +1:43.3
12 182 Colin Abbott U23H (89-91) 6/24 14227 WCCSC CVTC 0:29:25.7 +1:55.5
13 175 Lee Hawkings U23H (89-91) 7/24 21019 Whitehorse Cross County XC Ottawa 0:29:27.4 +1:57.2
14 191 Karl Saidla Senior élite H(81-88 6/13 4843 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:29:30.2 +2:00.0
15 186 Bob Thompson U23H (89-91) 8/24 14312 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:29:30.5 +2:00.3
16 180 Joey Burton U23H (89-91) 9/24 14148 Overlander Ski Club AWCA 0:29:31.4 +2:01.2
17 184 Jordan Cascagnette U23H (89-91) 10/24 14334 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:29:33.4 +2:03.2
18 185 Etienne Richard U23H (89-91) 11/24 14054 Skibec CNEPH 0:29:35.3 +2:05.1
19 189 Patrick Stewart-Jones U23H (89-91) 12/24 14471 Nakkertok AWCA 0:29:38.9 +2:08.7
20 181 Simon Lapointe JAH1 (93-94) 1/13 19621 Skinouk   0:29:42.4 +2:12.2
21 190 Aidan Lennie U23H (89-91) 13/24 14235 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:29:59.3 +2:29.1
22 188 Thomsen D'Hont Senior élite H(81-88 7/13 12916 Yellowknife Ski Club RMR 0:30:00.3 +2:30.1
23 177 Yannick Lapierre JAH2 (92) 2/8 14579 Nakkertok   0:30:03.7 +2:33.5
24 174 Samuel Dostie-Ménard U23H (89-91) 14/24 18899 Nakkertok Nakkertok 0:30:06.3 +2:36.1
25 172 Paul Dupuis JAH1 (93-94) 2/13 14604 Canmore Nordic AST 0:30:17.2 +2:47.0
26 178 John Carlyle JAH1 (93-94) 3/13 19782 Soo Finish NDC Thunder Bay 0:30:17.3 +2:47.1
27 171 Nick  Monette JAH1 (93-94) 4/13 19580 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:30:25.8 +2:55.6
28 173 Dominique Moncion-Groulx JAH1 (93-94) 5/13 19561 Nakkertok Équipe du Québec 0:30:29.5 +2:59.3
29 176 Xavier Bouchard U23H (89-91) 15/24 14431 Nakkertok équipe du Québec 0:30:30.1 +2:59.9
30 160 Samuel Fournier Lacombe U23H (89-91) 16/24 21591 Skinouk   0:30:44.1 +3:13.9
31 167 Peter Beisel U23H (89-91) 17/24 18419 Carleton University XC Ottawa 0:30:50.5 +3:20.3
32 165 James Coulton Senior élite H(81-88 8/13 13729 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:31:08.0 +3:37.8
33 170 Evan Odell U23H (89-91) 18/24 14313 Team Hardwood SOTC 0:31:12.6 +3:42.4
34 179 Matthias Purdon U23H (89-91) 19/24 14209 Georgian Bay Nordic xcottawa 0:31:25.3 +3:55.1
35 164 Andre Marchand U23H (89-91) 20/24 14171 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:31:29.0 +3:58.8
36 166 Christopher McMahon JAH2 (92) 3/8 19586 Skinouk   0:31:33.0 +4:02.8
37 168 Hugo Fontaine JAH2 (92) 4/8 20525 Orford 3   0:31:39.5 +4:09.3
38 158 Cameron Raynor JAH1 (93-94) 6/13 22607 Arrowhead SOTC 0:31:39.6 +4:09.4
39 162 Alexis Morin JAH1 (93-94) 7/13 24486 Skibec   0:31:55.3 +4:25.1
40 159 Etienne  Lavoie-Trudeau U23H (89-91) 21/24 14302 Mauriski   0:31:57.9 +4:27.7
41 149 Scott Hill JAH2 (92) 5/8 19552 North Bay Nordic SOTC 0:32:43.2 +5:13.0
42 146 Sam Cowan JAH1 (93-94) 8/13   Burke Mountain Academy   0:32:47.9 +5:17.7
43 169 Riel Allain JAH2 (92) 6/8 19562     0:32:54.2 +5:24.0
44 157 Jérémie Bonneau JAH1 (93-94) 9/13 19542 Skibec   0:32:55.1 +5:24.9
45 154 Patrick Monette U23H (89-91) 22/24 14585 Team Hardwood University Of Toronto 0:33:13.1 +5:42.9
46 143 Federico Cichero Senior élite H(81-88 9/13   Club Andino Ushuaia Argentina 0:33:14.8 +5:44.6
47 152 Philippe Caron JAH1 (93-94) 10/13 19609 Skinouk   0:33:16.0 +5:45.8
48 161 Carrington Pomeroy JAH1 (93-94) 11/13 19604 Nakkertok   0:33:18.8 +5:48.6
49 163 Ian Holstead JAH1 (93-94) 12/13 19601 Nakkertok   0:33:22.5 +5:52.3
50 153 Ryan Fahey JAH1 (93-94) 13/13 19584 Nakkertok   0:33:23.9 +5:53.7
51 151 Félix  Guay-Vachon JAH2 (92) 7/8 18490 Mouski Nordique   0:34:35.5 +7:05.3
52 155 Philippe Côté JAH2 (92) 8/8 18487 Orford 3 Université de Sherbrooke 0:34:43.8 +7:13.6
53 156 Mathieu Maltais Senior élite H(81-88 10/13 25702 Orford 3 Vert et Or 0:34:45.1 +7:14.9
54 150 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard U23H (89-91) 23/24 25699 Skibec   0:34:54.6 +7:24.4
55 142 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière U23H (89-91) 24/24   Mouski Nordique Mouski Nordique 0:35:18.5 +7:48.3
56 144 Nikolay Khotylev Senior élite H(81-88 11/13   Indépendant   0:38:58.0 +11:27.8
57 147 Julien Lépine Senior élite H(81-88 12/13   Orford   0:39:03.6 +11:33.4
58 141 Keven Gilbert Senior élite H(81-88 13/13   Orford 3   0:43:36.0 +16:05.8
DNS 145 Timothé Plante JAH2 (92) *   Montériski Montériski *** ***
DNS 148 Christophe Perron JAH1 (93-94) * 19535 Skibec   *** ***
DNS 192 Matt Wylie U23H (89-91) * 13679 SLNC AWCA *** ***

Junior (B) garçon 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 230  Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier JBH1 (95) 1/20 24467 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:29:37.2  
2 231 Julien Lamoureux JBH2 (94) 1/10 21454 Montériski   0:30:36.9 +59.7
3 224 Alexis Dumas JBH1 (95) 2/20 23580 Skibec   0:30:53.5 +1:16.3
4 232 Conor Thompson JBH2 (94) 2/10 22614 Montériski Monteriski 0:31:07.7 +1:30.5
5 223 Nicholas Pigeon JBH1 (95) 3/20 24518 Skinouk   0:31:10.5 +1:33.3
6 225 Colin Christophe JBH2 (94) 3/10 21489 Orford 3   0:31:21.1 +1:43.9
7 227 Hughes Bergeron JBH2 (94) 4/10 22616 Skibec   0:31:35.4 +1:58.2
8 218 Antoine Briand JBH1 (95) 4/20 23624 Rapido   0:31:38.6 +2:01.4
9 229 Chris Weller JBH2 (94) 5/10 21451 Nakkertok CLUB NAKKERTOK NORDI 0:31:46.1 +2:08.9
10 226 Thomas Reed-Métayer JBH2 (94) 6/10 21601 Club Nordique MSA   0:31:54.9 +2:17.7
11 222 Curtis Marchand JBH1 (95) 5/20 24470 Skinouk   0:32:52.0 +3:14.8
12 215 Eloi Lemay JBH1 (95) 6/20 25772 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:33:10.2 +3:33.0
13 220 Sacha Morin-Sirois JBH1 (95) 7/20 23623 Nakkertok   0:33:11.0 +3:33.8
14 221 Leandre Fournier-Lacombe JBH2 (94) 7/10 24495 Club Défi T.M.   0:33:13.2 +3:36.0
15 212 Jérôme Boudreau JBH1 (95) 8/20 23591 Skibec   0:33:26.3 +3:49.1
16 217 Jesse Williams JBH1 (95) 9/20 24458 Nakkertok Nakkertok 0:34:09.4 +4:32.2
17 216 Benjamin St-Onge JBH1 (95) 10/20 28173 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:34:35.1 +4:57.9
18 214 Olivier Brisebois JBH1 (95) 11/20 24463 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:34:40.4 +5:03.2
19 209 Samuel Pouliot JBH1 (95) 12/20 24468 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:34:43.3 +5:06.1
20 213 Simon Beaumier JBH2 (94) 8/10 22601 ARSNM Skinergie Mauricie   0:34:59.6 +5:22.4
21 210 Gabriël Houde JBH1 (95) 13/20 27500 Club Défi T.M.   0:35:07.8 +5:30.6
22 219 Simon Deblois JBH2 (94) 9/10 25736 Skibec   0:35:17.1 +5:39.9
23 205 Toby Messier JBH2 (94) 10/10   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:36:08.7 +6:31.5
24 202 Victor Maurice JBH1 (95) 14/20   Mauriski   0:37:13.2 +7:36.0
24 208 Michael Solomon JBH1 (95) 14/20 24475 Chelsea Nordiq   0:37:13.2 +7:36.0
26 206 Paul Place JBH1 (95) 16/20 26928 Chelsea Nordiq   0:38:14.2 +8:37.0
27 207 Marc-Antoine Goyer Migneault JBH1 (95) 17/20 25755 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:38:38.3 +9:01.1
28 211 Nicolas Figuet JBH1 (95) 18/20 24466 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:39:11.9 +9:34.7
29 203 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel JBH1 (95) 19/20   Mouski Nordique Mouski Nordique 0:40:32.1 +10:54.9
30 204 Rémi Bernier JBH1 (95) 20/20   Mouski Nordique   0:41:31.2 +11:54.0
DNS 228 Adam Birosh JBH2 (94) * 14611 North Bay Nordic OST/SOTC *** ***

Maître homme 32 km 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 270 Stefan Desfosses Maître H 40-49 32 k 1/4   Espresso Sports-Salomon   1:40:18.9  
2 273 Sean Thompson Senior sport H 32 k 1/3 14347 Montériski Université de Montré 1:40:42.2 +23.3
3 246 Gaétan Beaulieu Maître H 50-59 32 k 1/18   La vie sportive   1:44:41.4 +4:22.5
4 272 André Gauvin Maître H 50-59 32 k 2/18   Sentier du moulin   1:45:18.1 +4:59.2
5 254 Bruce Macneil Maître H 40-49 32 k 2/4   AMSFQ ROSEMERE 1:45:52.6 +5:33.7
6 237 Louis Lamarre Maître H 40-49 32 k 3/4   Montériski   1:48:08.3 +7:49.4
7 265 Jean-Sébastien Zahra Maître H 30-39 32 k 1/5   Mouski Nordique   1:49:51.8 +9:32.9
8 260 David  Currie Maître H 30-39 32 k 2/5   CSU   1:50:19.5 +10:00.6
9 233 Patrick Mottard Senior sport H 32 k 2/3   Athlétisme Vaudreuil-Dorion   1:53:55.1 +13:36.2
10 267 Alexandre Morin Maître H 30-39 32 k 3/5   Indépendant   1:54:19.2 +14:00.3
11 249 Pierre-Olivier Quesnel Maître H 30-39 32 k 4/5   Indépendant   1:55:50.5 +15:31.6
12 239 Normand Mireault Maître H 60-69 32 k 1/8   Maitre la vie sportive   1:58:45.0 +18:26.1
13 505 Denis Ménard Maître H 50-59 32 k 3/18   Skinouk   1:59:16.5 +18:57.6
14 264 Rock Ouimet Maître H 50-59 32 k 4/18   AMSFQ   2:00:52.6 +20:33.7
15 242 Rene Dufour Maître H 50-59 32 k 5/18   Espresso Sports   2:00:55.8 +20:36.9
16 262 Louis Belzile Maître H 50-59 32 k 6/18   Vie sportive   2:00:59.5 +20:40.6
17 244 Robert Faltus Maître H 50-59 32 k 7/18   Madshus   2:01:09.6 +20:50.7
18 256 Pierre LaRue Maître H 50-59 32 k 8/18   Indépendant   2:01:14.8 +20:55.9
19 238 Roger Girard Maître H 50-59 32 k 9/18   Orford   2:02:05.1 +21:46.2
20 251 Pierre Ethier Maître H 60-69 32 k 2/8   Indépendant   2:02:58.2 +22:39.3
21 248 Nick Persampieri Maître H 50-59 32 k 10/18   Mansfield Nordic Club   2:03:03.2 +22:44.3
22 261 Jean-Yves Babin Maître H 60-69 32 k 3/8   Maitre la vie sportive   2:04:27.6 +24:08.7
23 503 Francois Lalonde Maître H 50-59 32 k 11/18       2:04:34.6 +24:15.7
24 250 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge Senior sport H 32 k 3/3   Planète Sports Planète Sports 2:04:37.4 +24:18.5
25 257 Philippe Jacques Maître H 30-39 32 k 5/5   Skimco   2:05:12.8 +24:53.9
26 258 Robert Bernier Maître H 50-59 32 k 12/18   MED   2:09:10.7 +28:51.8
27 236 Claudio Bardetti Maître H 50-59 32 k 13/18   Indépendant N/A 2:09:14.4 +28:55.5
28 234 John Brodhead Maître H 60-69 32 k 4/8   Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club   2:11:18.0 +30:59.1
29 243 Jean Dufresne Maître H 60-69 32 k 5/8   Orford Orford 2:11:36.7 +31:17.8
30 271 Bernard Carré Maître H 60-69 32 k 6/8   Ski de Fond Armagh   2:11:37.6 +31:18.7
31 266 Luc Nicole Maître H 50-59 32 k 14/18   Skimco   2:12:23.7 +32:04.8
32 235 Jacques Dumont Maître H 50-59 32 k 15/18   Skinouk   2:14:31.6 +34:12.7
33 247 Jean Marc Courteau Maître H 50-59 32 k 16/18   Orford   2:15:48.0 +35:29.1
34 240 Jean Turcot Maître H 50-59 32 k 17/18   Skimco   2:16:24.5 +36:05.6
35 252 John Lazenby Maître H 60-69 32 k 7/8   Onion River Nordic   2:18:28.2 +38:09.3
36 268 Yvon Breton Maître H 60-69 32 k 8/8   AMSFQ   2:23:27.5 +43:08.6
37 263 Ronald Faltus Maître H 50-59 32 k 18/18   Madshus Madshus 2:24:11.8 +43:52.9
38 255 Richard Fortin Maître H 40-49 32 k 4/4   Orford   2:32:18.5 +51:59.6
39 241 Rémi Bouchard Senior sport H 32 k *   Nordski   *** ***
40 253 Bill Holland Maître H 60-69 32 k *   Onion River Nordic   *** ***
DNF 245 Phil  Shaw Maître H 40-49 32 k *   Rosemère Ski Club Rosemère Ski Club *** ***
DNF 259 Michel Labrie Maître H 40-49 32 k * 27496 Skimco   *** ***
DNF 506 Marc Gagnon Maître H 40-49 32 k *       *** ***

Maître femme 32 km 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 279 Nathalie  Langlois Maître F 30-39 32 k 1/1   Orford   1:58:34.0  
2 280 Louise Martineau Maître F 50-59 32 k 1/3   Mouski Nordique   2:07:28.4 +8:54.4
3 277 Christiane Clavel Maître F 40-49 32 k 1/2   Espresso Sports   2:11:09.2 +12:35.2
4 278 Guylaine Vachon Maître F 50-59 32 k 2/3   Skimco   2:22:21.3 +23:47.3
5 274 Gina Campoli Maître F 50-59 32 k 3/3   Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club   2:26:59.8 +28:25.8
6 276 Ingrid Martin Maître F 40-49 32 k 2/2   Skimco   2:43:41.6 +45:07.6
DNS 275 Nathalie Bellavance Maître F 40-49 32 k *   Skimco   *** ***

Maître homme 16 km 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 317 François Léveillé Maître H 30-39 16 k 1/5   Orford   0:55:02.6  
2 286 Martin Harris Maître H 40-49 16 k 1/17   Skimco   0:55:03.4 +0.8
3 306 Martin Massicotte Maître H 40-49 16 k 2/17   Skimco Team Fisher 0:55:07.8 +5.2
4 304 Nicolas Brouard Maître H 30-39 16 k 2/5   Skimco   0:55:16.1 +13.5
5 315 André Soulière Maître H 40-49 16 k 3/17   Mont-Tremblant   0:55:27.0 +24.4
6 285 Bruno Caron Maître H 40-49 16 k 4/17   Montériski   0:56:07.5 +1:04.9
7 307 Marc Péloquin Maître H 40-49 16 k 5/17   Montériski   0:56:09.1 +1:06.5
8 281 Mark Comaniuk Maître H 40-49 16 k 6/17   Skimco   0:56:11.9 +1:09.3
9 309 Yves DeGuire Maître H 40-49 16 k 7/17   AMSFQ   0:56:13.5 +1:10.9
10 287 John Lewis Maître H 40-49 16 k 8/17   Nakkertok   0:56:15.0 +1:12.4
11 305 Dominique McNeely Maître H 30-39 16 k 3/5   Skimco   0:59:48.7 +4:46.1
12 298 Denis Bouchard Maître H 50-59 16 k 1/8   Nordski   1:00:44.6 +5:42.0
13 282 Martin Côté Maître H 40-49 16 k 9/17   Orford   1:01:18.2 +6:15.6
14 299 Yvan Boilard Maître H 40-49 16 k 10/17   HUS-SKI   1:02:30.7 +7:28.1
15 301 Rejean Charbonneau Maître H 60-69 16 k 1/7   Skimco   1:02:50.8 +7:48.2
16 292 Benoit Ouellette Maître H 30-39 16 k 4/5   Orford   1:03:12.4 +8:09.8
17 502 Jean=Francois Ouimette Maître H 40-49 16 k 11/17       1:04:11.7 +9:09.1
18 290 Jean-Claude Petiot Maître H 60-69 16 k 2/7   Indépendant   1:05:17.5 +10:14.9
19 312 Daniel Adam Maître H 50-59 16 k 2/8   Orford   1:05:20.2 +10:17.6
20 314 Joel Grégoire Maître H 40-49 16 k 12/17   Indépendant   1:05:45.6 +10:43.0
21 288 Claude Beaudet Maître H 50-59 16 k 3/8   Skimco   1:07:55.6 +12:53.0
22 296 Richard Morin Maître H 50-59 16 k 4/8   Skimco   1:09:08.8 +14:06.2
23 311 Alain Perreault Maître H 40-49 16 k 13/17   Meganski   1:09:41.2 +14:38.6
24 294 Mathieu Lamothe Maître H 30-39 16 k 5/5   Mauriski   1:10:44.8 +15:42.2
25 316 André Leduc Maître H 60-69 16 k 3/7   AMSFQ   1:11:04.2 +16:01.6
26 293 Richard Dufresne Maître H 60-69 16 k 4/7   Indépendant   1:11:48.7 +16:46.1
27 302 Daniel Vincent Maître H 40-49 16 k 14/17   Skimco   1:11:51.2 +16:48.6
28 289 Roger Blais Maître H 50-59 16 k 5/8   AMSFQ   1:12:26.5 +17:23.9
29 303 Jean-Luc Vadeboncoeur Maître H 60-69 16 k 5/7   Skimco   1:12:54.6 +17:52.0
30 283 Roger Thivierge Maître H 60-69 16 k 6/7   Indépendant   1:13:04.8 +18:02.2
31 291 Yves Codère Maître H 50-59 16 k 6/8   Potéhache   1:13:14.9 +18:12.3
32 297 Yvan Guertin Maître H 40-49 16 k 15/17   Skimco   1:17:55.5 +22:52.9
33 284 Ron Hoffman Maître H 50-59 16 k 7/8   Team northern lights xc   1:19:55.3 +24:52.7
34 295 Franz  Moers Maître H 60-69 16 k 7/7   Indépendant   1:20:20.5 +25:17.9
35 507 Stevre Boivin Maître H 50-59 16 k 8/8       1:22:19.8 +27:17.2
36 308 Kiwi Seng Maître H 40-49 16 k 16/17   Skimco/Heart & Soul   1:23:35.3 +28:32.7
37 310 Eric Mathieu Maître H 40-49 16 k 17/17   Indépendant   1:23:55.1 +28:52.5
38 300 Félix Thomas Senior sport H 16 k *   Indépendant   *** ***
39 313 Jean-Philippe Brouillard Maître H 30-39 16 k *   Skimco   *** ***

Maître femme 16 km 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 324 Natalya Kuziak Maître F 40-49 16k 1/7   XC Chelsea Masters   1:00:46.8  
2 331 Nathalie  Godbout Maître F 40-49 16k 2/7 3429 Club Nordique MSA   1:02:52.4 +2:05.6
3 329 Anne Labbé Maître F 40-49 16k 3/7   Skimco   1:03:59.6 +3:12.8
4 322 Anne McGee Maître F 40-49 16k 4/7   XC Chelsea Masters None 1:07:29.1 +6:42.3
5 320 Alphee  Beauchamp Maître F 30-39 16k 1/3   Skimco   1:10:23.4 +9:36.6
6 327 Coralie Beauchamp Maître F 30-39 16k 2/3   Orford   1:12:04.8 +11:18.0
7 328 Chantal  Métivier Maître F 50-59 16k 1/3   AMSFQ   1:12:30.4 +11:43.6
8 321 Sylvie  Berthiaume Maître F 50-59 16k 2/3   Skimco   1:13:01.6 +12:14.8
9 325 Krista Leitham Maître F 40-49 16k 5/7   Skimco   1:14:07.2 +13:20.4
10 326 Marie-Andray Chouinard Maître F 40-49 16k 6/7 none Montériski Montériski 1:15:30.8 +14:44.0
11 330 Ghyslaine Dufresne Maître F 50-59 16k 3/3   Beaver Tails   1:18:19.1 +17:32.3
12 318 Annie Therrien Maître F 30-39 16k 3/3   Skimco   1:18:20.8 +17:34.0
13 319 Sylvie des Rosiers Senior sport F 16 km 1/1   Orford   1:22:59.1 +22:12.3
14 323 Mireille Dufour Maître F 40-49 16k 7/7   AMSFQ ROSEMERE 1:31:06.3 +30:19.5

Midget garçon 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 352 Étienne Hébert MH1 (98-99) 1/25   Montériski   0:08:13.7  
2 354 Charles-Etienne Plante MH2 (97) 1/6   Montériski Montériski 0:08:29.7 +16.0
3 362 Pierrick Sarthou MH1 (98-99) 2/25 25578 Montériski   0:08:31.9 +18.2
4 360 Liam Browne MH2 (97) 2/6 28171 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:08:36.4 +22.7
5 351 Alex Drapeau  MH2 (97) 3/6   Skinergie de la Mauricie   0:08:37.3 +23.6
6 344 Victor Houde MH1 (98-99) 3/25   Club Défi T.M.   0:08:37.5 +23.8
7 359 Olivier Chenette-Stewart MH2 (97) 4/6 27497 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:08:41.8 +28.1
8 361 Jean-Christophe Barrette MH1 (98-99) 4/25 27432 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:08:43.7 +30.0
9 363 Nicolas  EST Beaulieu MH1 (98-99) 5/25 27403 Orford 3   0:08:45.5 +31.8
10 338 Vincent Drolet MH1 (98-99) 6/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:08:59.9 +46.2
11 339 Siméon  Lemay MH1 (98-99) 7/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:09:15.8 +1:02.1
12 346 Grégoire Bouchard Paquet MH1 (98-99) 8/25   Montériski   0:09:19.1 +1:05.4
13 340 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier MH1 (98-99) 9/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:09:22.2 +1:08.5
14 358 Thierry Niaison MH2 (97) 5/6 27506 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:09:27.3 +1:13.6
15 341 Étienne Figuet MH1 (98-99) 10/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:09:31.7 +1:18.0
16 353 Vincent  Wolfe MH1 (98-99) 11/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:09:48.8 +1:35.1
17 336 Tobin Novosad MH2 (97) 6/6   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:10:03.0 +1:49.3
18 348 Xavier  EST Morin MH1 (98-99) 12/25   Orford 12   0:10:11.0 +1:57.3
19 334 Francois Couture MH1 (98-99) 13/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:10:23.8 +2:10.1
20 355 Jérôme Grégoire MH1 (98-99) 14/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:10:24.2 +2:10.5
21 347 Hubert  EST Dubé MH1 (98-99) 15/25   Orford 12   0:10:24.9 +2:11.2
22 337 Henri Lamarre MH1 (98-99) 16/25   Montériski   0:10:28.4 +2:14.7
23 356 Joé    EST Morin MH1 (98-99) 17/25   Orford 12   0:10:29.7 +2:16.0
24 357 Louis Cormier MH1 (98-99) 18/25   Mouski Nordique   0:10:32.6 +2:18.9
25 345 Mathieu Pelletier MH1 (98-99) 19/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:10:38.3 +2:24.6
26 333 Charles Couture MH1 (98-99) 20/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:10:39.8 +2:26.1
27 349 Laurent Provencher MH1 (98-99) 21/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:10:53.4 +2:39.7
28 332 William Baron MH1 (98-99) 22/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:11:05.5 +2:51.8
29 335 Nicolas Houle MH1 (98-99) 23/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:11:21.8 +3:08.1
30 343 Jérémie Ouellet MH1 (98-99) 24/25   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:11:49.0 +3:35.3
31 342 Félix-Antoine   EST Loubier MH1 (98-99) 25/25   Orford 12   0:12:54.8 +4:41.1
32 350 Loïc  Dionne MH1 (98-99) *   Fondeurs Laurentides   *** ***

Midget fille 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 368 Lauriane Grégoire MF2 (98) 1/6   Club Défi T.M.   0:09:04.0  
2 371 Marilou Boilard MF2 (98) 2/6   HUS-SKI   0:09:56.8 +52.8
3 365 Florence Despins MF1 (99-00) 1/3   Mauriski   0:10:21.0 +1:17.0
4 372 Sarah Wilhemina Van Hoffen MF2 (98) 3/6   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:10:59.7 +1:55.7
5 364 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo MF2 (98) 4/6   Montériski   0:11:07.9 +2:03.9
6 366 Alexandra  EST Racine MF1 (99-00) 2/3   Orford 12 Club de ski de fond Orford 0:11:48.4 +2:44.4
7 367 Justine   EST Lauzon MF2 (98) 5/6   Orford 12   0:12:01.1 +2:57.1
8 369 Jeanne   EST Carrier Carpentier MF1 (99-00) 3/3   Orford 12   0:12:04.1 +3:00.1
9 370 Anabel  EST Boutin Fillion MF2 (98) 6/6   Orford 12 Club de ski de fond du Parc du Mont Orford 0:12:26.1 +3:22.1

Pee wee garçon 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 380 Edward Petelle PWH4 (99) 1/9   Montériski   0:09:24.1  
2 385 Noah Robert De Massy PWH4 (99) 2/9   Club Défi T.M.   0:09:33.5 +9.4
3 397 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx PWH4 (99) 3/9   Nakkertok   0:09:47.5 +23.4
4 394 Zachary Péloquin PWH4 (99) 4/9   Montériski   0:09:48.1 +24.0
5 395 Evan Lewis Kealey PWH4 (99) 5/9   Nakkertok   0:09:53.4 +29.3
6 388 Antoine Barrette PWH4 (99) 6/9   Club Défi T.M.   0:10:03.5 +39.4
7 384 Matisse Vadnais PWH4 (99) 7/9   Club Défi T.M.   0:10:24.6 +1:00.5
8 390 Tom Drapeau  PWH3 (00) 1/11   Skinergie de la Mauricie   0:10:26.5 +1:02.4
9 392 Elie Sarrazin PWH3 (00) 2/11   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:10:27.5 +1:03.4
10 381 Arthur Petelle PWH1 (02) 1/2   Montériski   0:10:45.3 +1:21.2
11 393 Olivier   EST Léveillé PWH2 (01) 1/6   Orford 12   0:10:50.2 +1:26.1
12 375 Emile Studnicki-Gizbert PWH4 (99) 8/9   Montériski   0:11:10.5 +1:46.4
13 386 Alexandre  Gauthier PWH4 (99) 9/9   Club Défi T.M.   0:11:21.8 +1:57.7
14 396 Erikson Moore PWH2 (01) 2/6   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:11:38.5 +2:14.4
15 387 Xavier Bourbeau PWH2 (01) 3/6   Montériski   0:11:48.7 +2:24.6
16 382 Félix Houde PWH3 (00) 3/11   Indépendant   0:11:49.3 +2:25.2
17 383 Alexis Pellerin PWH2 (01) 4/6   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:12:11.4 +2:47.3
18 373 Charles-Emile Gagnon PWH3 (00) 4/11   Skinergie de la Mauricie   0:12:17.0 +2:52.9
19 374 Grant Scarratt PWH3 (00) 5/11   Mouski Nordique   0:12:21.9 +2:57.8
20 400 Jean-Christophe  EST Perreault PWH3 (00) 6/11   Meganski   0:12:33.8 +3:09.7
21 379 Tristan Poulin PWH2 (01) 5/6   Montériski   0:13:19.9 +3:55.8
22 391 Alexis Courchesne PWH3 (00) 7/11   Skinergie   0:13:31.8 +4:07.7
23 398 Benjamin Rioux PWH3 (00) 8/11   Mouski Nordique Mouski 0:13:46.6 +4:22.5
24 378 Xavier   EST Loubier PWH3 (00) 9/11   Orford 12 Orford 0:13:47.2 +4:23.1
25 376 Sabriel Guindon PWH3 (00) 10/11   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:13:47.4 +4:23.3
26 377 Zachary Boulé Petiot PWH3 (00) 11/11   Indépendant   0:16:25.3 +7:01.2
27 389 Étienne   EST Béliveau PWH1 (02) 2/2   Orford 5   0:16:49.1 +7:25.0
28 399 Vincent Joly PWH2 (01) 6/6   Orford 5   0:16:50.0 +7:25.9
29 504 Matis Gagnon PWH1 (02) *       *** ***

Pee wee fille 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 423 Robyn McIntosh PWF3 (00) 1/14   Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:22.3  
2 406 Ariane Normandeau PWF3 (00) 2/14   Montériski   0:10:24.6 +2.3
3 421 Sandrine Drolet PWF3 (00) 3/14   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:10:54.3 +32.0
4 428 Noémie Wolfe PWF2 (01) 1/5   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:11:08.8 +46.5
5 431 Eve-Marie   EST Beaulieu PWF3 (00) 4/14   Orford 12   0:11:27.8 +1:05.5
6 424 Justine Browne PWF2 (01) 2/5   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:11:35.1 +1:12.8
7 429 Alexie Gauthier PWF3 (00) 5/14   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:11:35.4 +1:13.1
8 430 Justine Dumas PWF3 (00) 6/14   Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:36.0 +1:13.7
9 416 Éloïse   EST Dubé PWF3 (00) 7/14   Orford 12   0:11:43.7 +1:21.4
10 420 Heidi Gosselin PWF3 (00) 8/14   Mouski Nordique   0:12:09.5 +1:47.2
11 422 Stella Duncan PWF1 (02-03) 1/11   Skinergie de la Mauricie   0:12:15.9 +1:53.6
12 409 Zoé Normandeau PWF1 (02-03) 2/11   Montériski   0:12:17.3 +1:55.0
13 425 Sandrine Léveillé PWF2 (01) 3/5   Orford 12   0:12:44.5 +2:22.2
14 432 Marie-Pierre Dufresne PWF1 (02-03) 3/11   Mauriski   0:12:49.6 +2:27.3
15 412 Eugénie Moreau PWF1 (02-03) 4/11   Skinergie de la Mauricie   0:12:59.5 +2:37.2
16 410 Florence  EST Larose PWF3 (00) 9/14   Orford 12   0:13:01.6 +2:39.3
17 418 Julianne Sarrazin PWF1 (02-03) 5/11   Fondeurs Laurentides   0:13:20.9 +2:58.6
18 405 Charlotte   EST St-Jean Perron PWF2 (01) 4/5   Orford 12   0:14:33.1 +4:10.8
19 413 Beatrice  EST Champigny PWF3 (00) 10/14   Orford 12   0:14:33.5 +4:11.2
20 408 Mégane   EST Mélançon-Pineault PWF1 (02-03) 6/11   Orford 12   0:14:38.2 +4:15.9
21 411 Laurie   EST Allain PWF3 (00) 11/14   Orford 12 relève 1 0:15:02.9 +4:40.6
22 427 Anna  EST Burnotte PWF3 (00) 12/14   Indépendant   0:15:38.8 +5:16.5
23 407 Marianne   EST Loubier PWF3 (00) 13/14   Orford 5 Orford 0:16:18.8 +5:56.5
24 403 Lyne-Marie  PARA Bilodeau PWF2 (01) 5/5   Orford 12   0:16:55.8 +6:33.5
25 419 Émilie   EST Frizzle PWF3 (00) 14/14   Orford 5   0:16:57.9 +6:35.6
26 414 Chloé   EST Salaun-Dahl PWF1 (02-03) 7/11   Orford 4   0:17:46.1 +7:23.8
27 415 Sandrine   EST Loubier PWF1 (02-03) 8/11   Orford 5   0:17:57.3 +7:35.0
28 402 Maélie Senecal PWF1 (02-03) 9/11   Orford 4   0:19:44.9 +9:22.6
29 426 Marie-Pier Cormier PWF1 (02-03) 10/11   Mouski Nordique   0:21:13.7 +10:51.4
30 417 Lily  EST Murrin PWF1 (02-03) 11/11   Orford 4 Jackrabbit 0:21:18.8 +10:56.5
31 401 Marguerite de Jaham PWF3 (00) *   Montériski   *** ***
32 404 Liliane Gagnon PWF1 (02-03) *   Skinergie de la Mauricie   *** ***

Atome garçon 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 441 Etienne Courchesne ATH3 (03) 1/4   Skinergie   0:07:14.0  
2 443 William Grégoire ATH2 (04) 1/6   Indépendant   0:07:21.6 +7.6
3 439 Alexandre Bourque ATH3 (03) 2/4   Montériski   0:07:37.4 +23.4
4 433 Rémi Boilard ATH2 (04) 2/6   HUS-SKI   0:07:37.7 +23.7
5 440 Éloi Péloquin ATH3 (03) 3/4   Montériski   0:07:49.5 +35.5
6 444 Louis   EST Burnotte ATH3 (03) 4/4   Indépendant   0:08:44.2 +1:30.2
7 436 Mathis Cormier ATH1 (05-06) 1/3   Mouski Nordique   0:08:48.3 +1:34.3
8 445 Philippe Joly ATH2 (04) 3/6   Orford 4   0:09:00.0 +1:46.0
9 442 Félix Léveillé ATH2 (04) 4/6   Orford 4   0:09:34.9 +2:20.9
10 437 Mika Comaniuk ATH1 (05-06) 2/3   Orford 4   0:10:11.9 +2:57.9
11 438 Émile  EST Regnault ATH2 (04) 5/6   Orford 4   0:10:43.9 +3:29.9
12 434 Alexandre Ouellette ATH2 (04) 6/6   Orford 4   0:10:58.3 +3:44.3
13 435 Guillaume  EST Béliveau ATH1 (05-06) 3/3   Orford 4   0:12:21.9 +5:07.9
14 446 Émeric Denis ATH1 (05-06) *   Orford 4   *** ***

Atome fille 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 447 Annabel   EST Côté ATF3 (03) 1/3   Orford 4   0:09:04.1  
2 449 Gabrielle   EST Loubier ATF2 (04) 1/4   Orford 4 Orford 0:09:54.0 +49.9
3 452 Pascale  EST Bélanger ATF3 (03) 2/3   Orford 4   0:10:08.2 +1:04.1
4 451 Amelie Garnier ATF3 (03) 3/3   Orford 4   0:10:22.2 +1:18.1
5 453 Maya  EST Boutin Fillion ATF2 (04) 2/4   Orford 4   0:12:29.2 +3:25.1
6 455 Mathilde St-Pierre ATF2 (04) 3/4   Orford 4   0:13:30.7 +4:26.6
7 454 Camille  EST Doyon ATF1 (05-06) 1/3   Orford 4   0:13:42.0 +4:37.9
8 450 Naïma  EST Mélançon-Pineault ATF1 (05-06) 2/3   Orford 4 Jackrabbit 0:14:01.5 +4:57.4
9 458 Alice Denis ATF2 (04) 4/4   Orford 4   0:14:11.9 +5:07.8
10 448 Alexane Senecal ATF1 (05-06) 3/3   Orford 4   0:22:09.8 +13:05.7
11 456 Marianne Giasson ATF1 (05-06) *   Orford 4   *** ***
12 457 Noémie  EST Sirois ATF2 (04) *   Orford 4   *** ***

Paranordique 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 461 Christine Gauthier 25808 Skibec   0:28:13.8  
2 459 Sébastien Fortier 21461 Skibec équipe nationale développement 0:37:51.8 +9:38.0
3 460 Yves Bourque 25764 Mauriski   0:39:47.2 +11:33.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4