2012 Ontario Midget Championships - Classic | Zone4.ca



2012 Ontario Midget Championships - Classic

Date: Mar 11, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Chief of Competition:  Kevin Hogan 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:  Chris Serratore 
Coach:   
Start Time:  10:00 AM 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir: Calm
Air Temp: -3C Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond:

Midget Girls 4 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 271 Heidi Ohrling Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:44.8  
2 268 Marina White Big Thunder 0:15:35.2 +50.4
3 266 Mackenzie Cameron Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:52.0 +1:07.2
4 269 Hannah Story-Korman Temiskaming Nordic 0:16:00.7 +1:15.9
5 270 Zoe Pekos Team Hardwood 0:16:12.4 +1:27.6
6 264 Jordyn Conn Georgian Nordic 0:16:18.5 +1:33.7
7 267 Kate Beirnes Georgian Nordic 0:16:30.9 +1:46.1
8 263 Jena Ashley Temiskaming Nordic 0:16:31.1 +1:46.3
9 254 Vivi Henry Georgian Nordic 0:17:03.0 +2:18.2
10 259 Kate Richards Walden 0:17:07.1 +2:22.3
11 255 Sila McGuffin Soo Finnish Nordic 0:17:10.6 +2:25.8
12 256 Jacqueline Dube Big Thunder 0:17:12.2 +2:27.4
13 257 Lela Hopper Walden  0:17:53.7 +3:08.9
14 265 Katie Todd GRNST 0:17:54.8 +3:10.0
15 262 Dylan Magner Team Hardwood 0:17:56.2 +3:11.4
16 260 Elise Holt Midland Snow Dogs 0:17:59.4 +3:14.6
17 251 Hanna-Liisa Linquist Soo Finnish Nordic 0:18:16.6 +3:31.8
18 258 Bella Spevak Team Hardwood 0:18:23.0 +3:38.2
19 252 Simone Manning Team Hardwood 0:18:47.3 +4:02.5
20 253 Samantha Howard Highlands Trailblazers 0:20:20.8 +5:36.0
DNS 261 Fiona Keating Soo Finnish Nordic *** ***
DNS 272 Lauren Nawroth Georgian Nordic *** ***

Midget Boys 4 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 302 Austin Valjas Team Hardwood 0:13:21.7  
2 300 Josiah Reinke Soo Finnish Nordic 0:13:35.0 +13.3
3 299 Anthony Burgess Mono Nordic 0:13:44.8 +23.1
4 307 Kyle Reinhardt Walden 0:14:00.2 +38.5
5 304 Ian Durand Vasa Ski Club 0:14:01.5 +39.8
6 303 Danny Tindall Laurentian Nordic 0:14:05.3 +43.6
7 298 Nicko Taillefer Laurentian Nordic 0:14:15.7 +54.0
8 297 Graham Maycock Mono Nordic 0:14:24.0 +1:02.3
9 295 Emile Hamm Big Thunder 0:14:28.4 +1:06.7
10 306 Adam Baggs Soo Finnish Nordic 0:14:33.9 +1:12.2
11 289 Jacob Hanson Walden 0:14:35.0 +1:13.3
12 290 Nicholas Whitla Team Hardwood 0:14:37.8 +1:16.1
13 286 Justin Reinke Soo Finnish Nordic 0:14:39.9 +1:18.2
14 301 Francois Bechard-Cote Laurentian Nordic 0:14:51.1 +1:29.4
15 305 Noah Thompson Georgian Nordic 0:14:56.4 +1:34.7
16 291 Waldon Moreau Mono Nordic 0:15:00.4 +1:38.7
17 292 Sean Patterson North Bay Nordic 0:15:04.7 +1:43.0
18 294 Liam Marcolini Walden 0:15:08.5 +1:46.8
19 293 Mikell Blain-Rogers North Bay Nordic 0:15:11.9 +1:50.2
20 296 Graham Ritchie Georgian Nordic 0:15:17.1 +1:55.4
21 288 Spencer Smith North Bay Nordic 0:15:34.5 +2:12.8
22 284 Adrian Marcolini Walden 0:15:56.1 +2:34.4
23 287 Sheldon Flannigan Temiskaming Nordic 0:16:44.2 +3:22.5
24 282 Brennan Wong Team Hardwood 0:16:48.4 +3:26.7
25 285 Julien Heroux Temiskaming Nordic 0:17:04.1 +3:42.4
26 283 Michael Webster Georgian Nordic 0:17:17.6 +3:55.9
27 281 Jason Pekos Team Hardwood 0:20:37.1 +7:15.4

Paranordic Boys 1 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 312 Caelan Flannigan Temiskaming Nordic 0:06:41.6  
2 311 Quinn Currie Soo Finnish Nordic 0:08:17.8 +1:36.2

Peewee Girls 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 338 Heidi Stewart Big Thunder 0:08:23.9  
2 339 Tessa Schwar Big Thunder 0:08:27.1 +3.2
3 329 Kristen Kornell Porcupine Ski Runners 0:08:55.6 +31.7
4 341 Milla Tarnopolsky Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:57.0 +33.1
5 340 Temeara Barrett Soo Finnish Nordic 0:09:04.8 +40.9
6 342 Shilo Rousseau Soo Finnish Nordic 0:09:25.9 +1:02.0
7 337 Trinity Komar Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:05.7 +1:41.8
8 336 Cara Pekos Team Hardwood 0:10:07.0 +1:43.1
9 334 Hannah Skelton Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:11.3 +1:47.4
10 335 Nicole Ritchie Georgian Nordic 0:10:12.4 +1:48.5
11 326 Ariel Harker Midland Snow Dogs 0:10:20.9 +1:57.0
12 328 Sofie Ohrling Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:30.4 +2:06.5
13 333 Bridget Spoel Walden 0:10:32.2 +2:08.3
14 332 Audra Nicholson Georgian Nordic 0:10:37.9 +2:14.0
15 331 Stephanie Svaikauskas Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:50.1 +2:26.2
16 330 Miranda Cole Georgian Nordic 0:10:51.8 +2:27.9
17 327 Chandra Rousseau Soo Finnish Nordic 0:10:58.5 +2:34.6
18 322 Courtney Gingras Soo Finnish Nordic 0:11:28.3 +3:04.4
19 325 Leyla Barber Team Hardwood 0:11:30.8 +3:06.9
20 324 Raili Anne Kary Soo Finnish Nordic 0:11:35.2 +3:11.3
21 323 Sophie Heroux Temiskaming Nordic 0:12:13.5 +3:49.6
22 321 Anna Hilborn North Bay Nordic 0:12:27.9 +4:04.0
23 343 Anna Schwar Lappe Nordic 0:13:51.4 +5:27.5

Peewee Boys 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 391 Alexander Maycock Mono Nordic 0:07:37.4  
2 390 Martti Muzyka Big Thunder 0:07:44.6 +7.2
3 382 Sebastien Gingras Soo Finnish Nordic 0:07:47.1 +9.7
4 379 Reid Goble Lake Michigan 0:07:53.5 +16.1
5 381 Malcolm Thompson Georgian Nordic 0:08:02.8 +25.4
6 377 Erik Schlyter Big Thunder 0:08:08.5 +31.1
7 384 Frederick Serratore Big Thunder 0:08:10.1 +32.7
8 363 Desmond Wood-Anderson Soo Finnish Nordic 0:08:14.8 +37.4
9 376 Nicholas Randall Big Thunder 0:08:20.6 +43.2
10 389 Finn Dodgson Team Hardwood 0:08:24.1 +46.7
11 380 Matjaz Cigler Georgian Nordic 0:08:24.3 +46.9
12 368 William Holt Midland Snow Dogs 0:08:30.9 +53.5
13 386 Hudson McCubbin North Bay Nordic 0:08:32.6 +55.2
14 378 Declan Barber Team Hardwood 0:08:34.4 +57.0
15 374 Kai Meekis Big Thunder 0:08:39.1 +1:01.7
16 387 Tomaz Cigler Georgian Nordic 0:08:43.9 +1:06.5
17 362 Declan MacDougall Soo Finnish Nordic 0:08:45.2 +1:07.8
18 372 Aidan Johnston Big Thunder 0:08:49.7 +1:12.3
19 388 Oliver Grocott Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:51.0 +1:13.6
20 385 Alec Maclean Team Hardwood 0:08:54.7 +1:17.3
21 383 Erik Ohrling Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:01.4 +1:24.0
22 358 Ryan Durand Vasa Ski Club 0:09:11.9 +1:34.5
23 373 Simon Scholte Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:20.1 +1:42.7
24 366 Leif Wilson Georgian Nordic 0:09:21.6 +1:44.2
25 364 Sebastian Grocott Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:24.9 +1:47.5
26 371 William Gordon Team Hardwood 0:09:36.9 +1:59.5
27 375 Niklas Harkonen Lappe Nordic 0:09:43.6 +2:06.2
28 367 Silas Clusiau Team Hardwood 0:09:45.5 +2:08.1
29 365 Sam Johnston Walden 0:09:57.9 +2:20.5
30 370 Gareth Bellinger SooFinnish Nordic 0:09:58.4 +2:21.0
31 353 Daelin Henschel North Bay Nordic 0:10:02.9 +2:25.5
32 369 John Thompson Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:06.1 +2:28.7
33 360 Noah Nicoletta Soo Finnish Nordic 0:10:26.5 +2:49.1
34 357 Eamon MacDougall Soo Finnish Nordic 0:10:30.0 +2:52.6
35 361 Edwynn Schwar Lappe Nordic 0:10:30.2 +2:52.8
36 354 Justin Smith North Bay Nordic 0:10:32.7 +2:55.3
37 356 Isaac Story-Korman Temiskaming Nordic 0:10:37.2 +2:59.8
38 359 Matthew Thompson Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:17.9 +3:40.5
39 351 James Gordon Team Hardwood 0:11:43.5 +4:06.1
40 352 Spencer Todd GRNST 0:12:09.8 +4:32.4
41 355 Gavan Barrett Soo Finnish Nordic 0:12:11.7 +4:34.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4