2012 Ontario Midget Championships - Classic | Zone4.ca



2012 Ontario Midget Championships - Classic

Date: Mar 11, 2012
StartList
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Chief of Competition:  Kevin Hogan 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:  Chris Serratore 
Coach:   
Start Time:  10:00 AM 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir: Calm
Air Temp: -3C Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond:

Midget Girls 4 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
Bib Name Club Start Time
251 Hanna-Liisa Linquist Soo Finnish Nordic 0:00:30.0
252 Simone Manning Team Hardwood 0:01:00.0
253 Samantha Howard Highlands Trailblazers 0:01:30.0
254 Vivi Henry Georgian Nordic 0:02:00.0
255 Sila McGuffin Soo Finnish Nordic 0:02:30.0
256 Jacqueline Dube Big Thunder 0:03:00.0
257 Lela Hopper Walden  0:03:30.0
258 Bella Spevak Team Hardwood 0:04:00.0
259 Kate Richards Walden 0:04:30.0
260 Elise Holt Midland Snow Dogs 0:05:00.0
261 Fiona Keating Soo Finnish Nordic 0:05:30.0
262 Dylan Magner Team Hardwood 0:06:00.0
263 Jena Ashley Temiskaming Nordic 0:06:30.0
264 Jordyn Conn Georgian Nordic 0:07:00.0
265 Katie Todd GRNST 0:07:30.0
266 Mackenzie Cameron Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:00.0
267 Kate Beirnes Georgian Nordic 0:08:30.0
268 Marina White Big Thunder 0:09:00.0
269 Hannah Story-Korman Temiskaming Nordic 0:09:30.0
270 Zoe Pekos Team Hardwood 0:10:00.0
271 Heidi Ohrling Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:30.0
272 Lauren Nawroth Georgian Nordic 0:11:00.0

Midget Boys 4 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
Bib Name Club Start Time
281 Jason Pekos Team Hardwood 0:26:30.0
282 Brennan Wong Team Hardwood 0:27:00.0
283 Michael Webster Georgian Nordic 0:27:30.0
284 Adrian Marcolini Walden 0:28:00.0
285 Julien Heroux Temiskaming Nordic 0:28:30.0
286 Justin Reinke Soo Finnish Nordic 0:29:00.0
287 Sheldon Flannigan Temiskaming Nordic 0:29:30.0
288 Spencer Smith North Bay Nordic 0:30:00.0
289 Jacob Hanson Walden 0:30:30.0
290 Nicholas Whitla Team Hardwood 0:31:00.0
291 Waldon Moreau Mono Nordic 0:31:30.0
292 Sean Patterson North Bay Nordic 0:32:00.0
293 Mikell Blain-Rogers North Bay Nordic 0:32:30.0
294 Liam Marcolini Walden 0:33:00.0
295 Emile Hamm Big Thunder 0:33:30.0
296 Graham Ritchie Georgian Nordic 0:34:00.0
297 Graham Maycock Mono Nordic 0:34:30.0
298 Nicko Taillefer Laurentian Nordic 0:35:00.0
299 Anthony Burgess Mono Nordic 0:35:30.0
300 Josiah Reinke Soo Finnish Nordic 0:36:00.0
301 Francois Bechard-Cote Laurentian Nordic 0:36:30.0
302 Austin Valjas Team Hardwood 0:37:00.0
303 Danny Tindall Laurentian Nordic 0:37:30.0
304 Ian Durand Vasa Ski Club 0:38:00.0
305 Noah Thompson Georgian Nordic 0:38:30.0
306 Adam Baggs Soo Finnish Nordic 0:39:00.0
307 Kyle Reinhardt Walden 0:39:30.0

Paranordic Boys 1 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
Bib Name Club Start Time
311 Quinn Currie Soo Finnish Nordic 0:50:30.0
312 Caelan Flannigan Temiskaming Nordic 0:51:00.0

Peewee Girls 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
Bib Name Club Start Time
321 Anna Hilborn North Bay Nordic 1:07:30.0
322 Courtney Gingras Soo Finnish Nordic 1:08:00.0
323 Sophie Heroux Temiskaming Nordic 1:08:30.0
324 Raili Anne Kary Soo Finnish Nordic 1:09:00.0
325 Leyla Barber Team Hardwood 1:09:30.0
326 Ariel Harker Midland Snow Dogs 1:10:00.0
327 Chandra Rousseau Soo Finnish Nordic 1:10:30.0
328 Sofie Ohrling Highlands Trailblazers 1:11:00.0
329 Kristen Kornell Porcupine Ski Runners 1:11:30.0
330 Miranda Cole Georgian Nordic 1:12:00.0
331 Stephanie Svaikauskas Highlands Trailblazers 1:12:30.0
332 Audra Nicholson Georgian Nordic 1:13:00.0
333 Bridget Spoel Walden 1:13:30.0
334 Hannah Skelton Highlands Trailblazers 1:14:00.0
335 Nicole Ritchie Georgian Nordic 1:14:30.0
336 Cara Pekos Team Hardwood 1:15:00.0
337 Trinity Komar Highlands Trailblazers 1:15:30.0
338 Heidi Stewart Big Thunder 1:16:00.0
339 Tessa Schwar Big Thunder 1:16:30.0
340 Temeara Barrett Soo Finnish Nordic 1:17:00.0
341 Milla Tarnopolsky Highlands Trailblazers 1:17:30.0
342 Shilo Rousseau Soo Finnish Nordic 1:18:00.0
343 Anna Schwar Lappe Nordic 1:18:30.0

Peewee Boys 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
Bib Name Club Start Time
351 James Gordon Team Hardwood 1:29:30.0
352 Spencer Todd GRNST 1:30:00.0
353 Daelin Henschel North Bay Nordic 1:30:30.0
354 Justin Smith North Bay Nordic 1:31:00.0
355 Gavan Barrett Soo Finnish Nordic 1:31:30.0
356 Isaac Story-Korman Temiskaming Nordic 1:32:00.0
357 Eamon MacDougall Soo Finnish Nordic 1:32:30.0
358 Ryan Durand Vasa Ski Club 1:33:00.0
359 Matthew Thompson Highlands Trailblazers 1:33:30.0
360 Noah Nicoletta Soo Finnish Nordic 1:34:00.0
361 Edwynn Schwar Lappe Nordic 1:34:30.0
362 Declan MacDougall Soo Finnish Nordic 1:35:00.0
363 Desmond Wood-Anderson Soo Finnish Nordic 1:35:30.0
364 Sebastian Grocott Highlands Trailblazers 1:36:00.0
365 Sam Johnston Walden 1:36:30.0
366 Leif Wilson Georgian Nordic 1:37:00.0
367 Silas Clusiau Team Hardwood 1:37:30.0
368 William Holt Midland Snow Dogs 1:38:00.0
369 John Thompson Highlands Trailblazers 1:38:30.0
370 Gareth Bellinger SooFinnish Nordic 1:39:00.0
371 William Gordon Team Hardwood 1:39:30.0
372 Aidan Johnston Big Thunder 1:40:00.0
373 Simon Scholte Highlands Trailblazers 1:40:30.0
374 Kai Meekis Big Thunder 1:41:00.0
375 Niklas Harkonen Lappe Nordic 1:41:30.0
376 Nicholas Randall Big Thunder 1:42:00.0
377 Erik Schlyter Big Thunder 1:42:30.0
378 Declan Barber Team Hardwood 1:43:00.0
379 Reid Goble Lake Michigan 1:43:30.0
380 Matjaz Cigler Georgian Nordic 1:44:00.0
381 Malcolm Thompson Georgian Nordic 1:44:30.0
382 Sebastien Gingras Soo Finnish Nordic 1:45:00.0
383 Erik Ohrling Highlands Trailblazers 1:45:30.0
384 Frederick Serratore Big Thunder 1:46:00.0
385 Alec Maclean Team Hardwood 1:46:30.0
386 Hudson McCubbin North Bay Nordic 1:47:00.0
387 Tomaz Cigler Georgian Nordic 1:47:30.0
388 Oliver Grocott Highlands Trailblazers 1:48:00.0
389 Finn Dodgson Team Hardwood 1:48:30.0
390 Martti Muzyka Big Thunder 1:49:00.0
391 Alexander Maycock Mono Nordic 1:49:30.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4