Sylvan Lake Triathlon | Zone4.ca



Sylvan Lake Triathlon

Date: May 27, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: Sylvan Lake Triathlon Club

Sponsors
Body Fitness   
Obs. Time: 12 Noon
Weather:  Sunny
Temp: +15 Wind Vel: 10km/h

Triathlon Male 1 km.  Swim, T1, Bike, T2, Run, Finish  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City ATA Number Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 37 George Colbert 30-39 Male 1/10 Calgary 12ATA6253 0:09:24.8 (1) 0:00:45.3 (4) 0:39:17.3 (2) 0:00:36.8 (8) 0:23:41.5 (7) 1:13:45.8  
2 59 Brian Hrynkow 20-29 Male 1/9 Sherwood Park 12ATA7535 0:12:08.1 (4) 0:00:36.8 (3) 0:37:40.7 (1) 0:00:34.2 (6) 0:23:22.6 (5) 1:14:22.6 +36.7
3 53 David Noonan 40-49 Male 1/14 Sherwood Park 12ATA7376 0:11:47.9 (3) 0:00:36.6 (2) 0:42:00.4 (6) 0:00:38.5 (10) 0:22:52.3 (4) 1:17:55.9 +4:10.0
4 122 Jordan Ratzlaff 20-29 Male 2/9 Red deer 12ata5846 0:13:13.5 (9) 0:00:34.0 (1) 0:41:05.9 (3) 0:00:28.3 (2) 0:24:05.2 (10) 1:19:27.1 +5:41.3
5 124 Andrew Rosychuk 20-29 Male 3/9 Edmonton 12ATA8972 0:14:27.0 (12) 0:01:24.6 (17) 0:41:19.4 (5) 0:01:07.9 (30) 0:21:29.9 (1) 1:19:49.0 +6:03.1
6 133 Bernard Maillet 50-59 Male 1/7 Ponoka 12ATA8943 0:12:17.8 (5) 0:01:37.6 (22) 0:42:45.6 (7) 0:01:09.7 (32) 0:23:35.7 (6) 1:21:26.5 +7:40.6
7 91 Devin Chambers 16-19 Male 1/2 Innisfail 12ata7744 0:11:27.9 (2) 0:01:10.0 (9) 0:47:25.3 (17) 0:00:57.2 (24) 0:21:41.6 (3) 1:22:42.1 +8:56.2
8 73 Chris Bentley 30-39 Male 2/10 Airdrie   0:15:21.5 (17) 0:01:07.8 (8) 0:41:14.1 (4) 0:00:47.9 (16) 0:26:43.8 (20) 1:25:15.3 +11:29.5
9 129 Roger Harrison 40-49 Male 2/14 Red Deer 12ATA5839 0:12:42.6 (6) 0:00:58.0 (7) 0:45:46.3 (13) 0:00:44.9 (15) 0:26:20.7 (17) 1:26:32.8 +12:47.0
10 36 Jamie Burdon 40-49 Male 3/14 Sherwood Park 12ATA6169 0:17:26.5 (31) 0:01:50.3 (28) 0:45:20.6 (11) 0:00:29.5 (4) 0:21:36.9 (2) 1:26:44.0 +12:58.2
11 102 John Vanderveen 20-29 Male 4/9 Calgary 12ATA7545 0:15:45.9 (23) 0:01:16.5 (12) 0:43:47.5 (8) 0:00:28.4 (3) 0:25:57.1 (14) 1:27:15.7 +13:29.8
12 57 Gordon Craig 50-59 Male 2/7 Calgary 12ATA7037 0:15:26.7 (19) 0:01:53.9 (32) 0:44:58.6 (10) 0:01:02.1 (26) 0:24:11.2 (11) 1:27:32.8 +13:47.0
13 90 Graeme Thain 30-39 Male 3/10 Camrose   0:15:00.0 (15) 0:01:38.1 (24) 0:46:17.2 (14) 0:00:48.7 (17) 0:24:04.8 (9) 1:27:49.0 +14:03.2
14 45 Danny Henry 16-19 Male 2/2 Red Deer 12ATA6045 0:13:05.2 (7) 0:00:50.6 (5) 0:50:04.1 (28) 0:00:26.6 (1) 0:23:50.0 (8) 1:28:16.7 +14:30.8
15 116 Daniel Basterash 40-49 Male 4/14 St Albert 12ATA7511 0:14:00.7 (10) 0:01:16.9 (14) 0:46:55.3 (15) 0:02:01.8 (42) 0:26:35.5 (19) 1:30:50.4 +17:04.5
16 62 Jeff Pennington 50-59 Male 3/7 Red Deer 12ATA5679 0:17:34.2 (33) 0:01:13.8 (11) 0:45:37.4 (12) 0:00:54.9 (21) 0:25:44.8 (12) 1:31:05.3 +17:19.5
17 46 Carl Scheuerman 20-29 Male 5/9 Edmonton 12ATA6600 0:17:53.1 (34) 0:01:16.8 (13) 0:47:00.4 (16) 0:00:49.0 (18) 0:25:51.0 (13) 1:32:50.5 +19:04.7
18 92 Jon Jenner 30-39 Male 4/10 Edmonton 12ATA8320 0:15:33.6 (20) 0:01:51.3 (31) 0:48:38.1 (21) 0:00:34.7 (7) 0:27:41.3 (23) 1:34:19.2 +20:33.4
19 48 Darryl Cameron 40-49 Male 5/14 Sherwood Park 12ATA6128 0:15:43.5 (21) 0:01:22.2 (15) 0:48:06.2 (18) 0:00:38.0 (9) 0:28:29.2 (25) 1:34:19.3 +20:33.5
20 111 Mike Arns 20-29 Male 6/9 Fort McMurray 12ATA5933 0:13:10.9 (8) 0:01:23.6 (16) 0:49:02.4 (23) 0:01:17.1 (36) 0:30:24.7 (32) 1:35:18.8 +21:33.0
21 103 Jean Doyon 40-49 Male 6/14 Red Deer County   0:16:24.4 (27) 0:01:33.6 (20) 0:50:22.8 (32) 0:00:42.8 (13) 0:26:28.7 (18) 1:35:32.5 +21:46.7
22 93 Michael Carley 50-59 Male 4/7 Red Deer 12ATA6260 0:17:19.3 (30) 0:01:45.6 (26) 0:48:12.2 (19) 0:01:03.4 (27) 0:27:52.8 (24) 1:36:13.5 +22:27.7
23 132 Andrew Metzger 40-49 Male 7/14 Red Deer 12ATA5649 0:15:54.7 (25) 0:01:37.6 (22) 0:48:42.5 (22) 0:00:57.0 (23) 0:29:02.9 (27) 1:36:15.1 +22:29.2
24 120 Brett Terry 30-39 Male 5/10 Drayton valley 12ATA5995 0:14:48.3 (14) 0:01:12.0 (10) 0:49:26.6 (26) 0:01:12.1 (33) 0:29:50.8 (30) 1:36:30.0 +22:44.2
25 69 Adam Ferguson 20-29 Male 7/9 Red Deer 12ATA7309 0:17:00.8 (28) 0:00:53.0 (6) 0:49:18.4 (25) 0:01:14.8 (34) 0:28:37.2 (26) 1:37:04.4 +23:18.5
26 107 Mark Ringness 40-49 Male 8/14 Rocky Mtn House 12ATA6609 0:15:16.4 (16) 0:02:18.9 (38) 0:51:50.8 (34) 0:00:53.6 (20) 0:27:13.2 (21) 1:37:33.0 +23:47.2
27 66 Trevor Cochran 30-39 Male 6/10 Calgary 12ATA6015 0:14:03.4 (11) 0:01:36.2 (21) 0:44:19.5 (9) 0:00:42.9 (14) 0:37:17.6 (41) 1:37:59.8 +24:14.0
28 80 Daryl Arbour 40-49 Male 9/14 Edmonton 12ATA5637 0:15:43.7 (22) 0:02:11.7 (37) 0:52:48.1 (35) 0:01:41.9 (40) 0:26:03.3 (15) 1:38:29.0 +24:43.2
29 82 Joey Manson 20-29 Male 8/9 Calgary 12ATA8117 0:18:52.6 (37) 0:01:38.5 (25) 0:49:43.6 (27) 0:00:56.1 (22) 0:27:26.4 (22) 1:38:37.4 +24:51.5
30 61 Mel Brandsma 50-59 Male 5/7 Lacombe 12ATA6385 0:20:34.0 (39) 0:01:50.8 (30) 0:50:12.8 (31) 0:00:42.2 (11) 0:26:19.4 (16) 1:39:39.4 +25:53.5
31 68 Troy Burnett 40-49 Male 10/14 Camrose 12ATA7641 0:17:09.2 (29) 0:01:46.0 (27) 0:48:31.9 (20) 0:01:40.8 (39) 0:31:30.4 (35) 1:40:38.5 +26:52.7
32 85 Eric Carpendale 30-39 Male 7/10 Calgary   0:18:05.0 (35) 0:02:30.3 (39) 0:50:23.6 (33) 0:00:59.2 (25) 0:29:04.2 (28) 1:41:02.5 +27:16.7
33 117 Charlie Paliwoda 40-49 Male 11/14 Drayton Valley 12ATA8644 0:19:37.8 (38) 0:02:04.3 (35) 0:50:10.5 (30) 0:00:50.8 (19) 0:29:19.5 (29) 1:42:03.2 +28:17.4
34 58 Russell Hillis 40-49 Male 12/14 Coronation 12ATA6062 0:15:47.5 (24) 0:02:02.8 (34) 0:49:13.5 (24) 0:01:55.5 (41) 0:33:25.8 (38) 1:42:25.3 +28:39.5
35 54 Jim DeLong 50-59 Male 6/7 Airdrei 12ATA6580 0:17:28.1 (32) 0:02:10.8 (36) 0:52:48.9 (36) 0:01:05.8 (29) 0:29:53.3 (31) 1:43:27.1 +29:41.2
36 88 Russ Wlad 40-49 Male 13/14 Red deer 12ata6131 0:20:53.6 (40) 0:01:31.0 (19) 0:50:09.0 (29) 0:01:07.9 (30) 0:30:35.5 (33) 1:44:17.2 +30:31.4
37 127 Chad Scotvold 30-39 Male 8/10 Red Deer 12ATA5803 0:15:22.1 (18) 0:01:50.4 (29) 0:54:42.1 (37) 0:01:31.2 (38) 0:31:38.3 (36) 1:45:04.3 +31:18.5
38 83 Bart Dyrland 40-49 Male 14/14 Sylvan Lake   0:14:41.5 (13) 0:03:13.4 (42) 0:56:42.7 (40) 0:00:42.5 (12) 0:35:45.9 (40) 1:51:06.2 +37:20.4
39 77 Doug Milne 50-59 Male 7/7 Red Deer 12ATA8036 0:18:07.7 (36) 0:02:52.6 (41) 0:54:59.9 (38) 0:01:23.3 (37) 0:34:52.7 (39) 1:52:16.4 +38:30.5
40 74 Tim Unruh 30-39 Male 9/10 Red Deer 12ATA7827 0:24:23.3 (42) 0:01:25.1 (18) 0:55:55.7 (39) 0:01:04.8 (28) 0:32:29.5 (37) 1:55:18.6 +41:32.8
41 123 Dave Fehr 20-29 Male 9/9 Calgary   0:22:56.2 (41) 0:01:58.7 (33) 1:00:41.9 (41) 0:00:33.0 (5) 0:30:46.6 (34) 1:56:56.6 +43:10.8
42 131 Steve Borle 30-39 Male 10/10 Sturgeon county 12ATA6542 0:16:11.4 (26) 0:02:33.6 (40) 1:08:29.4 (42) 0:01:15.2 (35) 0:37:32.6 (42) 2:06:02.5 +52:16.6
DNS 40 Michael Kierstead 30-39 Male * Calgary 12ATA5761 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 42 Steve Miller 60-69 Male * Sylvan Lake 12ATA6026 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 50 Sean Quinn 40-49 Male * Calgary   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 64 Kevin Kelly 40-49 Male * Calgary 12ATA7207 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 79 Scott Baker 30-39 Male * Innisfail   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 94 R Shane Wilson 50-59 Male * Red Deer 12ATA7029 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4