Sylvan Lake Triathlon | Zone4.ca



Sylvan Lake Triathlon

Date: May 27, 2012
StartList
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: Sylvan Lake Triathlon Club

Sponsors
Body Fitness   
Obs. Time: 12 Noon
Weather:  Sunny
Temp: +15 Wind Vel: 10km/h

ASG Male 1 km.  Swim, T1, Bike, T2, Run, Finish  
Bib Name Start Time
245 James Thomson 8:05:00.0
239 Keelan Armstrong 8:04:00.0
241 Alexander Ramrattan 8:04:30.0
237 Daegen MacDonald 8:03:00.0
238 Tristin MacDonald 8:03:30.0
234 Aidan Vida 8:02:00.0
235 Adam Guthrie 8:02:30.0
233 Jared Schultz 8:01:30.0
232 Peter Larsen 8:01:00.0
231 Tyler Driesen 8:00:30.0
228 Carson Schiller 8:00:00.0

ASG Female 1 km.  Swim, T1, Bike, T2, Run, Finish  
Bib Name Start Time
244 Hayley Basterash 8:09:30.0
243 Allison Currie 8:09:00.0
242 Zoe McCormick 8:08:30.0
236 Kennedy Colhoun 8:07:30.0
240 Hannah Giannioudis 8:08:00.0
230 Tanis Wiancko 8:07:00.0
229 Hunter Wild 8:06:30.0
226 Carley Wlad 8:05:30.0
227 Sarah Koopmans 8:06:00.0

Triathlon Male 1 km.  Swim, T1, Bike, T2, Run, Finish  
Bib Name SubCategory Start Time
40 Michael Kierstead 30-39 Male 9:01:00.0
42 Steve Miller 60-69 Male 9:01:30.0
61 Mel Brandsma 50-59 Male 9:06:30.0
36 Jamie Burdon 40-49 Male 9:00:00.0
123 Dave Fehr 20-29 Male 9:20:30.0
74 Tim Unruh 30-39 Male 9:10:00.0
50 Sean Quinn 40-49 Male 9:03:30.0
64 Kevin Kelly 40-49 Male 9:07:30.0
79 Scott Baker 30-39 Male 9:11:00.0
94 R Shane Wilson 50-59 Male 9:16:00.0
117 Charlie Paliwoda 40-49 Male 9:19:00.0
93 Michael Carley 50-59 Male 9:15:30.0
54 Jim DeLong 50-59 Male 9:04:30.0
69 Adam Ferguson 20-29 Male 9:09:00.0
88 Russ Wlad 40-49 Male 9:13:30.0
62 Jeff Pennington 50-59 Male 9:07:00.0
77 Doug Milne 50-59 Male 9:10:30.0
58 Russell Hillis 40-49 Male 9:05:30.0
46 Carl Scheuerman 20-29 Male 9:02:30.0
82 Joey Manson 20-29 Male 9:12:00.0
103 Jean Doyon 40-49 Male 9:17:00.0
73 Chris Bentley 30-39 Male 9:09:30.0
68 Troy Burnett 40-49 Male 9:08:30.0
92 Jon Jenner 30-39 Male 9:15:00.0
127 Chad Scotvold 30-39 Male 9:21:30.0
80 Daryl Arbour 40-49 Male 9:11:30.0
90 Graeme Thain 30-39 Male 9:14:00.0
107 Mark Ringness 40-49 Male 9:17:30.0
120 Brett Terry 30-39 Male 9:19:30.0
132 Andrew Metzger 40-49 Male 9:23:00.0
48 Darryl Cameron 40-49 Male 9:03:00.0
131 Steve Borle 30-39 Male 9:22:30.0
85 Eric Carpendale 30-39 Male 9:13:00.0
102 John Vanderveen 20-29 Male 9:16:30.0
57 Gordon Craig 50-59 Male 9:05:00.0
66 Trevor Cochran 30-39 Male 9:08:00.0
116 Daniel Basterash 40-49 Male 9:18:30.0
124 Andrew Rosychuk 20-29 Male 9:21:00.0
122 Jordan Ratzlaff 20-29 Male 9:20:00.0
111 Mike Arns 20-29 Male 9:18:00.0
91 Devin Chambers 16-19 Male 9:14:30.0
83 Bart Dyrland 40-49 Male 9:12:30.0
129 Roger Harrison 40-49 Male 9:22:00.0
53 David Noonan 40-49 Male 9:04:00.0
45 Danny Henry 16-19 Male 9:02:00.0
133 Bernard Maillet 50-59 Male 9:23:30.0
37 George Colbert 30-39 Male 9:00:30.0
59 Brian Hrynkow 20-29 Male 9:06:00.0

Triathlon Female 1 km.  Swim, T1, Bike, T2, Run, Finish  
Bib Name SubCategory Start Time
101 Lorna Gibson 40-49 Female 9:40:00.0
44 Carrie Manitopyes 40-49 Female 9:26:00.0
108 Michelle Goulet 20-29 Female 9:42:00.0
39 Sheryl Bell 40-49 Female 9:24:30.0
89 Carolyn Wlad 40-49 Female 9:36:30.0
100 Anita Pimm 40-49 Female 9:39:30.0
95 Kimberly Romyn 20-29 Female 9:37:00.0
128 Susan Samson 50-59 Female 9:48:00.0
110 Sheri Bownes 30-39 Female 9:43:00.0
55 Jill Steenbergen 20-29 Female 9:28:30.0
38 Nadine Dale 30-39 Female 9:24:00.0
126 Megan-Joy Rockey 20-29 Female 9:47:30.0
63 Kerry Leontowicz 20-29 Female 9:30:00.0
43 Reesa John 40-49 Female 9:25:30.0
41 Samantha Rozak 20-29 Female 9:25:00.0
109 Shannon Ouellette 40-49 Female 9:42:30.0
113 Alma Chan 30-39 Female 9:44:00.0
49 Erica Snook-Pennings 40-49 Female 9:27:00.0
86 Carla Erickson 30-39 Female 9:35:30.0
70 Cody Toews 30-39 Female 9:31:30.0
119 Margaret Dunn 30-39 Female 9:46:00.0
52 Ashleigh Malarczuk 20-29 Female 9:28:00.0
98 Marnie Moroz 30-39 Female 9:38:30.0
99 Jen Awde 30-39 Female 9:39:00.0
115 Lydia Walker 30-39 Female 9:45:00.0
71 Kathryn Graham 50-59 Female 9:32:00.0
81 Jodie Park 30-39 Female 9:34:30.0
75 Deborah Johnson 30-39 Female 9:33:00.0
114 Megan Abt 20-29 Female 9:44:30.0
106 Rae-Ann Dodd 20-29 Female 9:41:30.0
47 Sheri Lupul 30-39 Female 9:26:30.0
118 Natalie Burge 40-49 Female 9:45:30.0
60 Christine Engel 30-39 Female 9:29:30.0
78 Angie Schultz 30-39 Female 9:34:00.0
104 Jamie-Dee Marshall 30-39 Female 9:40:30.0
125 Danelle Anhorn 30-39 Female 9:47:00.0
130 Hillie Van't Klooster 40-49 Female 9:48:30.0
51 Karissa Main 30-39 Female 9:27:30.0
67 Angela Campbell 30-39 Female 9:31:00.0
96 Kyla Price 30-39 Female 9:37:30.0
97 Judi Cameron 30-39 Female 9:38:00.0
76 Brenda Tams 40-49 Female 9:33:30.0
72 Naomi Crowe 30-39 Female 9:32:30.0
121 Elissa Papp 20-29 Female 9:46:30.0
87 Jennifer Krystyniak 20-29 Female 9:36:00.0
112 Chantal Boos 30-39 Female 9:43:30.0
84 Ardelle Layden 16-19 Female 9:35:00.0
105 Emma McCormick 16-19 Female 9:41:00.0
56 Sharon Styles 30-39 Female 9:29:00.0
65 Catherine Alcorn 16-19 Female 9:30:30.0

Triathlon Team 1 km.  Swim, T1, Bike, T2, Run, Finish  
Bib Name Start Time
201 Little Bee's 9:49:30.0
200 Three Chears 9:49:00.0
202 Lori Leduc 9:50:00.0

Duathlon Male 1 km. Mass Start  Run, T1, Bike, T2, Run, Finish  
Bib Name SubCategory Start Time
7 Craig Harkness D 40-49 Male 9:16:00.0
9 Steven Matejka D 50-59 Male 9:16:00.0
11 Kevin Clews D 40-49 Male 9:16:00.0
13 Ian Ross D 60-69 Male 9:16:00.0
14 David Baillie D 60-69 Male 9:16:00.0
17 Woody Paylor D 60-69 Male 9:16:00.0
20 Robert Van Hecke D 40-49 Male 9:16:00.0
21 David Stringer D 30-39 Male 9:16:00.0
22 Vaughan Bowen D 60-69 Male 9:16:00.0

Duathlon Female 1 km. Mass Start  Run, T1, Bike, T2, Run, Finish  
Bib Name SubCategory Start Time
6 Donna Grier D 50-59 Female 9:16:00.0
8 Katherine Barg D 40-49 Female 9:16:00.0
10 Jacky Clews D 40-49 Female 9:16:00.0
12 Anita Yates D 60-69 Female 9:16:00.0
15 Janet Vroon D 30-39 Female 9:16:00.0
16 Emily Hnatiuk D 20-29 Female 9:16:00.0
18 Corina Paliwoda D 40-49 Female 9:16:00.0
19 Sarah Campbell D 30-39 Female 9:16:00.0
23 Corrie Bailey D 30-39 Female 9:16:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4