Sylvan Lake Triathlon | Zone4.ca



Sylvan Lake Triathlon

Date: May 27, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: Sylvan Lake Triathlon Club

Sponsors
Body Fitness   
Obs. Time: 12 Noon
Weather:  Sunny
Temp: +15 Wind Vel: 10km/h

Triathlon Female 1 km.  Swim, T1, Bike, T2, Run, Finish  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City ATA Number Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 56 Sharon Styles 30-39 Female 1/21 Carstairs 12ata7413 0:12:12.8 (4) 0:00:38.0 (1) 0:41:43.3 (1) 0:00:30.4 (2) 0:21:32.3 (1) 1:16:37.0  
2 121 Elissa Papp 20-29 Female 1/10 Calgary 12ATA7844 0:13:12.0 (7) 0:01:12.7 (9) 0:46:05.8 (3) 0:00:56.6 (20) 0:23:45.7 (3) 1:25:13.0 +8:36.0
3 105 Emma McCormick 16-19 Female 1/3 Ponoka 12ATA5981 0:11:38.7 (1) 0:00:38.5 (2) 0:49:15.3 (6) 0:00:31.2 (3) 0:25:01.5 (6) 1:27:05.3 +10:28.2
4 87 Jennifer Krystyniak 20-29 Female 2/10 Sherwood Park 12ATA8252 0:13:11.9 (6) 0:00:59.8 (6) 0:46:36.2 (4) 0:00:44.1 (11) 0:26:30.1 (9) 1:28:02.3 +11:25.2
5 65 Catherine Alcorn 16-19 Female 2/3 Red Deer 12ATA5738 0:11:39.6 (2) 0:00:40.8 (3) 0:51:06.7 (9) 0:00:33.3 (4) 0:24:34.1 (5) 1:28:34.7 +11:57.7
6 130 Hillie Van't Klooster 40-49 Female 1/9 Olds 12ATA7568 0:19:10.7 (36) 0:01:48.6 (22) 0:43:21.5 (2) 0:01:39.1 (42) 0:24:12.2 (4) 1:30:12.2 +13:35.2
7 84 Ardelle Layden 16-19 Female 3/3 Innisfail   0:11:42.2 (3) 0:01:52.3 (25) 0:51:47.4 (10) 0:00:40.8 (7) 0:26:26.4 (8) 1:32:29.4 +15:52.3
8 47 Sheri Lupul 30-39 Female 2/21 Airdrie 12ATA6603 0:16:33.2 (22) 0:00:54.8 (5) 0:48:02.8 (5) 0:01:11.6 (28) 0:29:05.0 (15) 1:35:47.6 +19:10.5
9 125 Danelle Anhorn 30-39 Female 3/21 Lacombe   0:20:24.6 (39) 0:01:47.9 (19) 0:50:18.1 (7) 0:01:14.9 (30) 0:23:33.8 (2) 1:37:19.5 +20:42.5
10 72 Naomi Crowe 30-39 Female 4/21 Red Deer County 12ATA5701 0:13:50.1 (8) 0:01:26.1 (11) 0:50:45.3 (8) 0:00:43.1 (10) 0:30:40.2 (21) 1:37:24.9 +20:47.9
11 118 Natalie Burge 40-49 Female 2/9 Red Deer County 12ATA5974 0:16:24.3 (21) 0:01:31.9 (14) 0:52:35.6 (12) 0:00:55.5 (18) 0:28:04.5 (11) 1:39:31.9 +22:54.9
12 76 Brenda Tams 40-49 Female 3/9 Innisfail 12ATA7966 0:13:55.8 (9) 0:02:03.5 (29) 0:55:10.3 (17) 0:00:56.4 (19) 0:27:41.9 (10) 1:39:48.2 +23:11.2
13 104 Jamie-Dee Marshall 30-39 Female 5/21 Olds 12ATA5913 0:16:04.4 (18) 0:01:44.6 (18) 0:55:43.2 (18) 0:00:48.7 (15) 0:26:09.5 (7) 1:40:30.6 +23:53.5
14 67 Angela Campbell 30-39 Female 6/21 Blackfalds 12ATA5911 0:15:27.8 (13) 0:01:03.9 (7) 0:52:15.1 (11) 0:01:05.2 (27) 0:30:42.7 (22) 1:40:34.7 +23:57.7
15 96 Kyla Price 30-39 Female 7/21 Sylvan lake 12ATA6155 0:13:56.7 (10) 0:01:48.2 (21) 0:54:30.7 (14) 0:01:23.5 (36) 0:29:52.2 (18) 1:41:31.5 +24:54.5
16 108 Michelle Goulet 20-29 Female 3/10 Sherwood Park   0:21:19.3 (41) 0:01:35.9 (16) 0:52:54.6 (13) 0:01:20.5 (34) 0:28:09.1 (12) 1:45:19.6 +28:42.5
17 110 Sheri Bownes 30-39 Female 8/21 Sherwood park 12ATA8638 0:15:32.8 (15) 0:01:43.6 (17) 0:57:28.7 (27) 0:00:27.8 (1) 0:30:09.5 (19) 1:45:22.5 +28:45.5
18 126 Megan-Joy Rockey 20-29 Female 4/10 Sylvan Lake   0:16:02.6 (17) 0:01:53.4 (27) 0:56:33.5 (21) 0:00:46.6 (12) 0:30:34.2 (20) 1:45:50.5 +29:13.5
19 78 Angie Schultz 30-39 Female 9/21 Red Deer 12ATA8063 0:16:09.9 (19) 0:01:26.8 (13) 0:55:43.4 (19) 0:00:47.6 (13) 0:31:42.7 (25) 1:45:50.7 +29:13.7
20 55 Jill Steenbergen 20-29 Female 5/10 Rimbey 12ATA5490 0:18:10.5 (29) 0:01:47.9 (19) 0:56:33.8 (22) 0:01:18.9 (32) 0:28:24.8 (13) 1:46:16.1 +29:39.0
21 98 Marnie Moroz 30-39 Female 10/21 Didsbury 12ATA5819 0:18:19.8 (32) 0:01:13.3 (10) 0:55:07.7 (16) 0:00:58.9 (23) 0:31:29.4 (24) 1:47:09.3 +30:32.2
22 97 Judi Cameron 30-39 Female 11/21 Burnaby 15347 0:14:23.1 (11) 0:02:32.3 (39) 0:56:10.6 (20) 0:01:27.4 (39) 0:32:49.5 (30) 1:47:23.1 +30:46.0
23 60 Christine Engel 30-39 Female 12/21 Birchcliff 12ATA6117 0:16:47.1 (23) 0:01:51.4 (24) 0:56:37.0 (24) 0:00:58.4 (22) 0:32:08.6 (27) 1:48:22.7 +31:45.7
24 44 Carrie Manitopyes 40-49 Female 4/9 Calgary 12ATA5972 0:17:40.9 (25) 0:02:47.2 (40) 0:56:37.4 (25) 0:03:10.0 (44) 0:28:29.7 (14) 1:48:45.4 +32:08.4
25 70 Cody Toews 30-39 Female 13/21 Sylvan Lake 12ATA5505 0:17:52.1 (26) 0:02:26.9 (38) 0:57:45.4 (29) 0:01:24.9 (38) 0:29:43.3 (17) 1:49:12.8 +32:35.7
26 109 Shannon Ouellette 40-49 Female 5/9 Airdrie 12ATA8540 0:15:28.2 (14) 0:02:00.8 (28) 0:58:08.9 (31) 0:01:05.0 (26) 0:33:28.1 (32) 1:50:11.1 +33:34.0
27 100 Anita Pimm 40-49 Female 6/9 Red Deer 12ATA5682 0:19:27.4 (38) 0:00:49.0 (4) 0:56:33.8 (22) 0:00:48.2 (14) 0:33:48.7 (33) 1:51:27.3 +34:50.3
28 99 Jen Awde 30-39 Female 14/21 Carstairs 12ATA6206 0:18:03.9 (27) 0:02:09.4 (30) 0:59:18.1 (33) 0:00:50.9 (17) 0:31:07.4 (23) 1:51:29.9 +34:52.9
29 113 Alma Chan 30-39 Female 15/21 Fort McMurray 12ATA8178 0:16:16.2 (20) 0:02:11.4 (31) 1:03:09.5 (37) 0:00:36.2 (5) 0:29:35.1 (16) 1:51:48.7 +35:11.6
30 75 Deborah Johnson 30-39 Female 16/21 Cochrane 12ATA5757 0:18:16.5 (31) 0:02:20.6 (36) 0:57:40.5 (28) 0:01:19.2 (33) 0:32:21.0 (28) 1:51:58.0 +35:21.0
31 115 Lydia Walker 30-39 Female 17/21 Sylvan Lake 12ATA5492 0:18:45.6 (34) 0:03:18.4 (44) 0:56:40.0 (26) 0:00:49.0 (16) 0:33:02.2 (31) 1:52:35.4 +35:58.4
32 114 Megan Abt 20-29 Female 6/10 Red deer   0:18:13.1 (30) 0:01:52.3 (25) 0:58:06.4 (30) 0:00:43.0 (9) 0:36:09.0 (36) 1:55:03.9 +38:26.9
33 128 Susan Samson 50-59 Female 1/1 Sylvan Lake   0:20:27.4 (40) 0:02:16.5 (34) 0:54:46.0 (15) 0:01:27.8 (40) 0:37:25.0 (39) 1:56:22.9 +39:45.9
34 89 Carolyn Wlad 40-49 Female 7/9 Red deer 12ata6133 0:21:54.9 (43) 0:01:09.8 (8) 1:00:11.4 (34) 0:00:57.6 (21) 0:32:21.0 (28) 1:56:34.9 +39:57.9
35 51 Karissa Main 30-39 Female 18/21 Sylvan lake 12ATA5510 0:14:35.8 (12) 0:02:13.9 (33) 1:04:28.5 (38) 0:01:24.2 (37) 0:36:05.6 (35) 1:58:48.2 +42:11.1
36 86 Carla Erickson 30-39 Female 19/21 Sylvan Lake 12ATA5783 0:18:10.0 (28) 0:01:50.0 (23) 1:01:37.8 (36) 0:00:41.4 (8) 0:36:55.6 (37) 1:59:14.9 +42:37.9
37 112 Chantal Boos 30-39 Female 20/21 Red Deer 12ATA7190 0:12:33.6 (5) 0:01:32.5 (15) 1:06:57.6 (42) 0:01:12.5 (29) 0:37:13.5 (38) 1:59:29.9 +42:52.9
38 41 Samantha Rozak 20-29 Female 7/10 Sherwood Park 12ATA6414 0:17:23.2 (24) 0:01:26.3 (12) 0:58:58.4 (32) 0:01:01.5 (24) 0:41:33.6 (41) 2:00:23.3 +43:46.3
39 63 Kerry Leontowicz 20-29 Female 8/10 Red Deer 12ATA7582 0:15:57.3 (16) 0:02:13.6 (32) 1:05:57.6 (40) 0:01:17.5 (31) 0:35:01.3 (34) 2:00:27.4 +43:50.4
40 106 Rae-Ann Dodd 20-29 Female 9/10 Calgary 12ATA8595 0:22:25.2 (44) 0:02:50.3 (41) 1:06:11.8 (41) 0:01:22.1 (35) 0:31:52.9 (26) 2:04:42.6 +48:05.5
41 101 Lorna Gibson 40-49 Female 8/9 Sylvan lake 12ATA6011 0:21:34.6 (42) 0:02:21.6 (37) 1:00:57.1 (35) 0:00:38.9 (6) 0:42:51.8 (43) 2:08:24.3 +51:47.3
42 119 Margaret Dunn 30-39 Female 21/21 St albert 12ATA8785 0:18:28.6 (33) 0:03:00.2 (42) 1:04:31.1 (39) 0:01:49.8 (43) 0:44:41.2 (44) 2:12:31.1 +55:54.0
43 39 Sheryl Bell 40-49 Female 9/9 Edmonton 12ATA5946 0:19:21.6 (37) 0:02:18.1 (35) 1:12:32.5 (43) 0:01:02.8 (25) 0:37:29.1 (40) 2:12:44.4 +56:07.4
44 95 Kimberly Romyn 20-29 Female 10/10 Sylvan Lake 12ATA5580 0:19:03.3 (35) 0:03:15.1 (43) 1:15:28.9 (44) 0:01:30.8 (41) 0:42:47.0 (42) 2:22:05.3 +1:05:28.3
DNS 38 Nadine Dale 30-39 Female * Edmonton 12ATA6325 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 43 Reesa John 40-49 Female * Edmonton 12ATA5961 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 49 Erica Snook-Pennings 40-49 Female * Yellowhead County 12ATA6676 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 52 Ashleigh Malarczuk 20-29 Female * Falher 12ATA6175 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 71 Kathryn Graham 50-59 Female * Edmonton 12ATA5993 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 81 Jodie Park 30-39 Female * Red Deer 12ATA7798 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4