Haywood NorAm Distance Cl / Alberta Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAm Distance  Cl / Alberta Cup 2

Date: Dec 2, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park
Host Club: AWCS & CNSC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Asst. TD  Dan Brisbin 
NorAm Chief of Competition  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
CCA Race Director  Mike Neary 
Obs. Time: 9:45
Wind Vel:  2.4 kph Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: -2.7 C Snow Temp:
Weather: snowing Snow Cond: good, packed

Senior Men 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 133m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 93 Graeme Killick 1989 14133 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA 1/88 0:10:53.8 (2) 0:11:14.4 (1) 0:11:24.9 (1) 0:11:22.9 (2) 0:44:56.2  
2 89 Jesse Cockney 1989 13931 Foothills Nordic AWCA 2/88 0:10:58.0 (5) 0:11:33.5 (5) 0:11:36.1 (2) 0:11:17.8 (1) 0:45:25.7 +29.5
3 88 David Greer 1989 13738 Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite 3/88 0:11:03.8 (6) 0:11:35.7 (7) 0:11:49.6 (7) 0:11:26.7 (3) 0:45:55.9 +59.7
4 95 Brent McMurtry 1986 13103 Foothills Nordic NST AWCA 4/88 0:10:53.9 (3) 0:11:29.8 (3) 0:11:54.7 (8) 0:11:39.1 (7) 0:45:57.6 +1:01.3
5 92 Erik Carleton 1978 5398 Rocky Mtn Racers PNST WC 5/88 0:10:54.6 (4) 0:11:28.7 (2) 0:11:46.3 (5) 0:11:49.7 (11) 0:45:59.5 +1:03.2
6 87 Brian McKeever 1979 5880 Lifesport PNST WC 6/88 0:11:09.5 (11) 0:11:36.7 (8) 0:11:44.4 (3) 0:11:30.4 (4) 0:46:01.2 +1:05.0
7 94 Graham Nishikawa 1983 12673 Whitehorse XC NST AWCA 7/88 0:10:53.1 (1) 0:11:31.6 (4) 0:12:02.4 (11) 0:11:59.5 (14) 0:46:26.7 +1:30.5
8 91 Michael Somppi 1988 13526 Lappe Nordic NST AWCA 8/88 0:11:04.6 (7) 0:11:50.2 (11) 0:11:45.8 (4) 0:11:48.6 (10) 0:46:29.3 +1:33.0
9 77 Frédéric Touchette 1988 13497 Club Nordique MSA NDC - CNEPH 9/88 0:11:04.6 (7) 0:11:51.0 (12) 0:12:08.4 (13) 0:11:37.6 (6) 0:46:41.8 +1:45.5
10 74 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 Nakkertok AWCA 10/88 0:11:23.0 (18) 0:11:43.2 (10) 0:11:57.0 (10) 0:11:47.2 (9) 0:46:50.6 +1:54.4
11 85 Chris Hamilton 1989 13690 Big Thunder Nordic AWCA 11/88 0:11:17.6 (16) 0:11:55.8 (16) 0:12:10.1 (15) 0:11:37.5 (5) 0:47:01.2 +2:05.0
12 62 Andy Pohl 1989 19720 Wanaka Ski Club NST NZL 12/88 0:11:12.7 (13) 0:11:42.6 (9) 0:12:07.0 (12) 0:11:58.8 (12) 0:47:01.3 +2:05.0
13 78 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite 13/88 0:11:05.3 (9) 0:11:34.1 (6) 0:11:56.7 (9) 0:12:29.7 (26) 0:47:06.1 +2:09.9
14 75 John Parry 1988 14228 Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite 14/88 0:11:09.3 (10) 0:11:51.2 (13) 0:12:08.4 (13) 0:11:59.1 (13) 0:47:08.2 +2:12.0
15 68 Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425 Black Jack NDC - CV 15/88 0:11:38.6 (26) 0:11:59.6 (17) 0:11:48.1 (6) 0:11:42.7 (8) 0:47:09.2 +2:13.0
16 71 Matt Wylie 1989 13679 Sovereign Lake AWCA 16/88 0:11:14.7 (14) 0:11:54.6 (14) 0:12:12.3 (16) 0:12:07.6 (15) 0:47:29.4 +2:33.1
17 86 Gerard Garnier 1989 13932 Canmore Nordic   18/88 0:11:15.1 (15) 0:11:54.9 (15) 0:12:13.9 (17) 0:12:12.9 (20) 0:47:37.0 +2:40.8
18 90 Pate Neumann 1987 14218 Canmore Nordic   19/88 0:11:21.8 (17) 0:12:04.3 (18) 0:12:26.1 (20) 0:12:20.3 (22) 0:48:12.6 +3:16.4
19 36 Macx Davies 1992 18893 Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC 21/88 0:11:42.6 (30) 0:12:13.5 (21) 0:12:19.1 (18) 0:12:11.0 (18) 0:48:26.3 +3:30.0
20 50 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484 Skinouk NDC - CV 22/88 0:11:31.1 (20) 0:12:08.6 (19) 0:12:39.9 (26) 0:12:08.0 (16) 0:48:27.7 +3:31.5
21 61 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 12916 Yellowknife XC   23/88 0:11:39.2 (27) 0:12:17.0 (23) 0:12:23.3 (19) 0:12:12.8 (19) 0:48:32.5 +3:36.3
22 66 Callum Watson 1989 18518 Cooma Ski Club NST AUS 24/88 0:11:40.3 (29) 0:12:13.2 (20) 0:12:30.7 (22) 0:12:08.4 (17) 0:48:32.7 +3:36.5
23 67 Aidan Lennie 1989 14235 Nakkertok NDC - CENPH 25/88 0:11:34.9 (21) 0:12:14.7 (22) 0:12:38.6 (24) 0:12:36.3 (33) 0:49:04.7 +4:08.5
24 82 Russell Kennedy 1991 25625 Canmore Nordic AWCA 26/88 0:11:28.1 (19) 0:12:18.1 (24) 0:12:41.0 (27) 0:12:38.1 (35) 0:49:05.5 +4:09.3
25 80 Colin Abbott 1990 14227 Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite 27/88 0:11:10.3 (12) 0:12:38.7 (37) 0:12:48.6 (30) 0:12:28.2 (24) 0:49:05.9 +4:09.6
26 63 Karl Saidla 1977 4843 XC Ottawa   28/88 0:11:37.7 (24) 0:12:21.8 (26) 0:12:44.6 (28) 0:12:30.2 (28) 0:49:14.4 +4:18.1
27 51 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 Rocky Mtn Racers   29/88 0:11:38.3 (25) 0:12:23.2 (27) 0:12:45.9 (29) 0:12:31.3 (29) 0:49:18.9 +4:22.6
28 22 Aaron Gillmor 1991 14566 Rocky Mtn Racers   32/88 0:11:53.8 (37) 0:12:26.8 (29) 0:12:37.8 (23) 0:12:35.8 (32) 0:49:34.5 +4:38.3
29 79 Dudley Coulter 1990 18443 Big Thunder Nordic NDC - T Bay 33/88 0:12:00.5 (39) 0:12:36.7 (34) 0:12:28.3 (21) 0:12:29.4 (25) 0:49:35.0 +4:38.8
30 45 Martin Jancus 1987 25812 Edmonton Nordic   34/88 0:11:45.8 (32) 0:12:30.3 (30) 0:12:49.4 (31) 0:12:30.1 (27) 0:49:35.8 +4:39.6
31 81 Andy Shields 1991 14504 Lappe Nordic NDC - T Bay 35/88 0:11:39.3 (28) 0:12:48.7 (39) 0:12:52.8 (34) 0:12:15.6 (21) 0:49:36.5 +4:40.3
32 53 Martin Schrama 1992 18392 Whistler Nordic NDC - CV 36/88 0:11:35.8 (23) 0:12:20.0 (25) 0:13:14.0 (42) 0:12:28.0 (23) 0:49:38.0 +4:41.8
33 83 Steffan Lloyd 1990 14503 Nakkertok NDC - CNEPH 37/88 0:11:50.9 (36) 0:12:34.7 (32) 0:12:50.4 (32) 0:12:33.5 (31) 0:49:49.7 +4:53.5
34 46 Andrew Brisbin 1990 14594 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 40/88 0:11:48.5 (33) 0:12:37.8 (35) 0:12:53.0 (35) 0:12:40.7 (36) 0:50:00.2 +5:04.0
35 28 Paul Kovacs 1990 19702 Birkebeiner Nordic NST AUS 41/88 0:11:53.8 (37) 0:12:30.4 (31) 0:12:54.6 (36) 0:12:41.8 (37) 0:50:00.7 +5:04.5
36 70 Lee Hawkings 1991 21019 XC Ott./Whitehorse   42/88 0:11:35.0 (22) 0:12:36.0 (33) 0:13:04.2 (38) 0:12:47.0 (39) 0:50:02.3 +5:06.1
37 40 Greg Kilroy 1990 14386 Big Thunder Nordic   43/88 0:12:17.5 (44) 0:12:23.8 (28) 0:12:39.3 (25) 0:12:44.7 (38) 0:50:05.4 +5:09.1
38 60 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 Nakkertok NDC - CV 44/88 0:11:48.6 (34) 0:12:38.4 (36) 0:12:52.6 (33) 0:12:47.6 (40) 0:50:07.4 +5:11.1
39 49 Phillip Bellingham 1991 23663 Birkebeiner Nordic NST AUS 49/88 0:12:18.3 (45) 0:12:41.4 (38) 0:12:55.1 (37) 0:12:37.9 (34) 0:50:32.8 +5:36.6
40 69 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 14334 Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay 51/88 0:11:50.8 (35) 0:13:07.5 (44) 0:13:10.1 (40) 0:12:33.0 (30) 0:50:41.6 +5:45.3
41 59 Matthias Purdon 1989 14209 XC Ottawa   56/88 0:12:14.7 (43) 0:12:54.5 (41) 0:13:12.9 (41) 0:12:53.5 (41) 0:51:15.7 +6:19.5
42 54 Jeff Kerkovius 1992 18444 Telemark Nordic BC Ski Team 58/88 0:12:00.7 (40) 0:13:05.7 (43) 0:13:23.6 (43) 0:12:56.4 (42) 0:51:26.4 +6:30.1
43 39 Kai Lukowiak 1991 14564 Foothills Nordic   59/88 0:11:45.4 (31) 0:12:53.9 (40) 0:13:38.7 (46) 0:13:43.7 (50) 0:52:01.9 +7:05.6
44 65 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay 60/88 0:12:01.8 (41) 0:13:02.3 (42) 0:13:45.5 (48) 0:13:21.4 (47) 0:52:11.2 +7:15.0
45 2 Frank Ackermann 1969 SMDL Kimberley Nordic KIXS 64/88 0:12:49.0 (50) 0:13:17.1 (46) 0:13:08.9 (39) 0:13:19.3 (46) 0:52:34.5 +7:38.3
46 26 Kieran Baird 1990 14542 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 65/88 0:12:49.6 (51) 0:13:09.8 (45) 0:13:31.1 (44) 0:13:07.8 (44) 0:52:38.5 +7:42.3
47 38 Riel Allain 1992 19562 Skinouk   68/88 0:12:14.5 (42) 0:13:25.4 (48) 0:13:44.7 (47) 0:13:30.5 (48) 0:52:55.3 +7:59.1
48 23 Hans Asfeldt 1992 19671 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 69/88 0:12:41.7 (48) 0:13:35.7 (50) 0:13:35.3 (45) 0:13:06.2 (43) 0:52:59.0 +8:02.8
49 32 Matteo Rezzonico 1992 22528 Gs Molinera/CNSC   71/88 0:12:25.3 (46) 0:13:23.2 (47) 0:13:52.2 (49) 0:13:34.9 (49) 0:53:15.7 +8:19.5
50 18 Andrew Chisholm 1991 24896 Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC 73/88 0:12:29.0 (47) 0:13:35.4 (49) 0:13:57.8 (51) 0:13:18.0 (45) 0:53:20.4 +8:24.1
51 10 Glenn Hartman 1992 25763 U of Waterloo U of Waterloo 78/88 0:13:05.5 (52) 0:14:12.0 (51) 0:13:56.8 (50) 0:13:56.2 (51) 0:55:10.7 +10:14.5
52 19 André Marchand 1990 14171 XC Ottawa   80/88 0:12:47.1 (49) 0:14:26.0 (52) 0:15:04.3 (55) 0:14:15.0 (53) 0:56:32.5 +11:36.2
53 11 Mark Arendz 1990 14547 Rocky Mtn Racers PNST WC 81/88 0:13:30.7 (54) 0:14:48.7 (55) 0:14:20.2 (52) 0:14:00.3 (52) 0:56:40.1 +11:43.8
54 4 Jack Cook 1967 2241 Edmonton Nordic Fast Trax 82/88 0:13:32.8 (55) 0:14:29.1 (53) 0:14:33.0 (53) 0:14:21.4 (54) 0:56:56.4 +12:00.2
55 12 Joel Gervais 1988 19569 Stanski   83/88 0:13:21.1 (53) 0:14:29.7 (54) 0:14:38.4 (54) 0:14:40.8 (55) 0:57:10.1 +12:13.8
56 3 Elijah Macculloch 1989 SMDL Foothills Nordic Biath AB TC 86/88 0:14:15.3 (56) 0:15:31.6 (56) 0:15:51.3 (56) 0:15:24.3 (56) 1:01:02.6 +16:06.3
57 196 Daniel Patterson 1978 29459 Rocky Mtn Racers   88/88 0:14:38.5 (57) 0:18:52.9 (57) 0:16:04.8 (57) 0:16:30.3 (57) 1:06:06.7 +21:10.5
DNF 6 David Poffenroth 1990 27087 Rocky Mtn Racers   * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 15 Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 Big Thunder Nordic NDC - T Bay * 0:13:30.1 (*) 0:14:44.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 52 Ian Murray 1978 5576 Rocky Mtn Racers   * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 73 Philip Widmer 1983 13040 Canmore Nordic AWCA * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4