Haywood NorAm Distance Cl / Alberta Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAm Distance  Cl / Alberta Cup 2

Date: Dec 2, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park
Host Club: AWCS & CNSC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Asst. TD  Dan Brisbin 
NorAm Chief of Competition  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
CCA Race Director  Mike Neary 
Obs. Time: 9:45
Wind Vel:  2.4 kph Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: -2.7 C Snow Temp:
Weather: snowing Snow Cond: good, packed

Senior Men 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 133m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 93 Graeme Killick 1989 14133 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA 1/88 0:10:53.8 (2) 0:11:14.4 (1) 0:11:24.9 (1) 0:11:22.9 (2) 0:44:56.2  
2 89 Jesse Cockney 1989 13931 Foothills Nordic AWCA 2/88 0:10:58.0 (5) 0:11:33.5 (5) 0:11:36.1 (2) 0:11:17.8 (1) 0:45:25.7 +29.5
3 88 David Greer 1989 13738 Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite 3/88 0:11:03.8 (6) 0:11:35.7 (7) 0:11:49.6 (7) 0:11:26.7 (3) 0:45:55.9 +59.7
4 95 Brent McMurtry 1986 13103 Foothills Nordic NST AWCA 4/88 0:10:53.9 (3) 0:11:29.8 (3) 0:11:54.7 (8) 0:11:39.1 (7) 0:45:57.6 +1:01.3
5 92 Erik Carleton 1978 5398 Rocky Mtn Racers PNST WC 5/88 0:10:54.6 (4) 0:11:28.7 (2) 0:11:46.3 (5) 0:11:49.7 (11) 0:45:59.5 +1:03.2
6 87 Brian McKeever 1979 5880 Lifesport PNST WC 6/88 0:11:09.5 (11) 0:11:36.7 (8) 0:11:44.4 (3) 0:11:30.4 (4) 0:46:01.2 +1:05.0
7 94 Graham Nishikawa 1983 12673 Whitehorse XC NST AWCA 7/88 0:10:53.1 (1) 0:11:31.6 (4) 0:12:02.4 (11) 0:11:59.5 (14) 0:46:26.7 +1:30.5
8 91 Michael Somppi 1988 13526 Lappe Nordic NST AWCA 8/88 0:11:04.6 (7) 0:11:50.2 (11) 0:11:45.8 (4) 0:11:48.6 (10) 0:46:29.3 +1:33.0
9 77 Frédéric Touchette 1988 13497 Club Nordique MSA NDC - CNEPH 9/88 0:11:04.6 (7) 0:11:51.0 (12) 0:12:08.4 (13) 0:11:37.6 (6) 0:46:41.8 +1:45.5
10 74 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 Nakkertok AWCA 10/88 0:11:23.0 (18) 0:11:43.2 (10) 0:11:57.0 (10) 0:11:47.2 (9) 0:46:50.6 +1:54.4
11 85 Chris Hamilton 1989 13690 Big Thunder Nordic AWCA 11/88 0:11:17.6 (16) 0:11:55.8 (16) 0:12:10.1 (15) 0:11:37.5 (5) 0:47:01.2 +2:05.0
12 62 Andy Pohl 1989 19720 Wanaka Ski Club NST NZL 12/88 0:11:12.7 (13) 0:11:42.6 (9) 0:12:07.0 (12) 0:11:58.8 (12) 0:47:01.3 +2:05.0
13 78 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite 13/88 0:11:05.3 (9) 0:11:34.1 (6) 0:11:56.7 (9) 0:12:29.7 (26) 0:47:06.1 +2:09.9
14 75 John Parry 1988 14228 Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite 14/88 0:11:09.3 (10) 0:11:51.2 (13) 0:12:08.4 (13) 0:11:59.1 (13) 0:47:08.2 +2:12.0
15 68 Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425 Black Jack NDC - CV 15/88 0:11:38.6 (26) 0:11:59.6 (17) 0:11:48.1 (6) 0:11:42.7 (8) 0:47:09.2 +2:13.0
16 71 Matt Wylie 1989 13679 Sovereign Lake AWCA 16/88 0:11:14.7 (14) 0:11:54.6 (14) 0:12:12.3 (16) 0:12:07.6 (15) 0:47:29.4 +2:33.1
17 86 Gerard Garnier 1989 13932 Canmore Nordic   18/88 0:11:15.1 (15) 0:11:54.9 (15) 0:12:13.9 (17) 0:12:12.9 (20) 0:47:37.0 +2:40.8
18 90 Pate Neumann 1987 14218 Canmore Nordic   19/88 0:11:21.8 (17) 0:12:04.3 (18) 0:12:26.1 (20) 0:12:20.3 (22) 0:48:12.6 +3:16.4
19 36 Macx Davies 1992 18893 Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC 21/88 0:11:42.6 (30) 0:12:13.5 (21) 0:12:19.1 (18) 0:12:11.0 (18) 0:48:26.3 +3:30.0
20 50 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484 Skinouk NDC - CV 22/88 0:11:31.1 (20) 0:12:08.6 (19) 0:12:39.9 (26) 0:12:08.0 (16) 0:48:27.7 +3:31.5
21 61 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 12916 Yellowknife XC   23/88 0:11:39.2 (27) 0:12:17.0 (23) 0:12:23.3 (19) 0:12:12.8 (19) 0:48:32.5 +3:36.3
22 66 Callum Watson 1989 18518 Cooma Ski Club NST AUS 24/88 0:11:40.3 (29) 0:12:13.2 (20) 0:12:30.7 (22) 0:12:08.4 (17) 0:48:32.7 +3:36.5
23 67 Aidan Lennie 1989 14235 Nakkertok NDC - CENPH 25/88 0:11:34.9 (21) 0:12:14.7 (22) 0:12:38.6 (24) 0:12:36.3 (33) 0:49:04.7 +4:08.5
24 82 Russell Kennedy 1991 25625 Canmore Nordic AWCA 26/88 0:11:28.1 (19) 0:12:18.1 (24) 0:12:41.0 (27) 0:12:38.1 (35) 0:49:05.5 +4:09.3
25 80 Colin Abbott 1990 14227 Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite 27/88 0:11:10.3 (12) 0:12:38.7 (37) 0:12:48.6 (30) 0:12:28.2 (24) 0:49:05.9 +4:09.6
26 63 Karl Saidla 1977 4843 XC Ottawa   28/88 0:11:37.7 (24) 0:12:21.8 (26) 0:12:44.6 (28) 0:12:30.2 (28) 0:49:14.4 +4:18.1
27 51 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 Rocky Mtn Racers   29/88 0:11:38.3 (25) 0:12:23.2 (27) 0:12:45.9 (29) 0:12:31.3 (29) 0:49:18.9 +4:22.6
28 22 Aaron Gillmor 1991 14566 Rocky Mtn Racers   32/88 0:11:53.8 (37) 0:12:26.8 (29) 0:12:37.8 (23) 0:12:35.8 (32) 0:49:34.5 +4:38.3
29 79 Dudley Coulter 1990 18443 Big Thunder Nordic NDC - T Bay 33/88 0:12:00.5 (39) 0:12:36.7 (34) 0:12:28.3 (21) 0:12:29.4 (25) 0:49:35.0 +4:38.8
30 45 Martin Jancus 1987 25812 Edmonton Nordic   34/88 0:11:45.8 (32) 0:12:30.3 (30) 0:12:49.4 (31) 0:12:30.1 (27) 0:49:35.8 +4:39.6
31 81 Andy Shields 1991 14504 Lappe Nordic NDC - T Bay 35/88 0:11:39.3 (28) 0:12:48.7 (39) 0:12:52.8 (34) 0:12:15.6 (21) 0:49:36.5 +4:40.3
32 53 Martin Schrama 1992 18392 Whistler Nordic NDC - CV 36/88 0:11:35.8 (23) 0:12:20.0 (25) 0:13:14.0 (42) 0:12:28.0 (23) 0:49:38.0 +4:41.8
33 83 Steffan Lloyd 1990 14503 Nakkertok NDC - CNEPH 37/88 0:11:50.9 (36) 0:12:34.7 (32) 0:12:50.4 (32) 0:12:33.5 (31) 0:49:49.7 +4:53.5
34 46 Andrew Brisbin 1990 14594 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 40/88 0:11:48.5 (33) 0:12:37.8 (35) 0:12:53.0 (35) 0:12:40.7 (36) 0:50:00.2 +5:04.0
35 28 Paul Kovacs 1990 19702 Birkebeiner Nordic NST AUS 41/88 0:11:53.8 (37) 0:12:30.4 (31) 0:12:54.6 (36) 0:12:41.8 (37) 0:50:00.7 +5:04.5
36 70 Lee Hawkings 1991 21019 XC Ott./Whitehorse   42/88 0:11:35.0 (22) 0:12:36.0 (33) 0:13:04.2 (38) 0:12:47.0 (39) 0:50:02.3 +5:06.1
37 40 Greg Kilroy 1990 14386 Big Thunder Nordic   43/88 0:12:17.5 (44) 0:12:23.8 (28) 0:12:39.3 (25) 0:12:44.7 (38) 0:50:05.4 +5:09.1
38 60 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 Nakkertok NDC - CV 44/88 0:11:48.6 (34) 0:12:38.4 (36) 0:12:52.6 (33) 0:12:47.6 (40) 0:50:07.4 +5:11.1
39 49 Phillip Bellingham 1991 23663 Birkebeiner Nordic NST AUS 49/88 0:12:18.3 (45) 0:12:41.4 (38) 0:12:55.1 (37) 0:12:37.9 (34) 0:50:32.8 +5:36.6
40 69 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 14334 Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay 51/88 0:11:50.8 (35) 0:13:07.5 (44) 0:13:10.1 (40) 0:12:33.0 (30) 0:50:41.6 +5:45.3
41 59 Matthias Purdon 1989 14209 XC Ottawa   56/88 0:12:14.7 (43) 0:12:54.5 (41) 0:13:12.9 (41) 0:12:53.5 (41) 0:51:15.7 +6:19.5
42 54 Jeff Kerkovius 1992 18444 Telemark Nordic BC Ski Team 58/88 0:12:00.7 (40) 0:13:05.7 (43) 0:13:23.6 (43) 0:12:56.4 (42) 0:51:26.4 +6:30.1
43 39 Kai Lukowiak 1991 14564 Foothills Nordic   59/88 0:11:45.4 (31) 0:12:53.9 (40) 0:13:38.7 (46) 0:13:43.7 (50) 0:52:01.9 +7:05.6
44 65 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay 60/88 0:12:01.8 (41) 0:13:02.3 (42) 0:13:45.5 (48) 0:13:21.4 (47) 0:52:11.2 +7:15.0
45 2 Frank Ackermann 1969 SMDL Kimberley Nordic KIXS 64/88 0:12:49.0 (50) 0:13:17.1 (46) 0:13:08.9 (39) 0:13:19.3 (46) 0:52:34.5 +7:38.3
46 26 Kieran Baird 1990 14542 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 65/88 0:12:49.6 (51) 0:13:09.8 (45) 0:13:31.1 (44) 0:13:07.8 (44) 0:52:38.5 +7:42.3
47 38 Riel Allain 1992 19562 Skinouk   68/88 0:12:14.5 (42) 0:13:25.4 (48) 0:13:44.7 (47) 0:13:30.5 (48) 0:52:55.3 +7:59.1
48 23 Hans Asfeldt 1992 19671 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 69/88 0:12:41.7 (48) 0:13:35.7 (50) 0:13:35.3 (45) 0:13:06.2 (43) 0:52:59.0 +8:02.8
49 32 Matteo Rezzonico 1992 22528 Gs Molinera/CNSC   71/88 0:12:25.3 (46) 0:13:23.2 (47) 0:13:52.2 (49) 0:13:34.9 (49) 0:53:15.7 +8:19.5
50 18 Andrew Chisholm 1991 24896 Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC 73/88 0:12:29.0 (47) 0:13:35.4 (49) 0:13:57.8 (51) 0:13:18.0 (45) 0:53:20.4 +8:24.1
51 10 Glenn Hartman 1992 25763 U of Waterloo U of Waterloo 78/88 0:13:05.5 (52) 0:14:12.0 (51) 0:13:56.8 (50) 0:13:56.2 (51) 0:55:10.7 +10:14.5
52 19 André Marchand 1990 14171 XC Ottawa   80/88 0:12:47.1 (49) 0:14:26.0 (52) 0:15:04.3 (55) 0:14:15.0 (53) 0:56:32.5 +11:36.2
53 11 Mark Arendz 1990 14547 Rocky Mtn Racers PNST WC 81/88 0:13:30.7 (54) 0:14:48.7 (55) 0:14:20.2 (52) 0:14:00.3 (52) 0:56:40.1 +11:43.8
54 4 Jack Cook 1967 2241 Edmonton Nordic Fast Trax 82/88 0:13:32.8 (55) 0:14:29.1 (53) 0:14:33.0 (53) 0:14:21.4 (54) 0:56:56.4 +12:00.2
55 12 Joel Gervais 1988 19569 Stanski   83/88 0:13:21.1 (53) 0:14:29.7 (54) 0:14:38.4 (54) 0:14:40.8 (55) 0:57:10.1 +12:13.8
56 3 Elijah Macculloch 1989 SMDL Foothills Nordic Biath AB TC 86/88 0:14:15.3 (56) 0:15:31.6 (56) 0:15:51.3 (56) 0:15:24.3 (56) 1:01:02.6 +16:06.3
57 196 Daniel Patterson 1978 29459 Rocky Mtn Racers   88/88 0:14:38.5 (57) 0:18:52.9 (57) 0:16:04.8 (57) 0:16:30.3 (57) 1:06:06.7 +21:10.5
DNF 6 David Poffenroth 1990 27087 Rocky Mtn Racers   * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 15 Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 Big Thunder Nordic NDC - T Bay * 0:13:30.1 (*) 0:14:44.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 52 Ian Murray 1978 5576 Rocky Mtn Racers   * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 73 Philip Widmer 1983 13040 Canmore Nordic AWCA * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Men 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 133m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 84 Raphaël Couturier 1993 18415 Skibec Nordique Jr NST 17/88 0:11:24.6 (2) 0:12:09.4 (2) 0:12:07.9 (1) 0:11:48.4 (1) 0:47:30.4  
2 57 Colin Ferrie 1993 19558 Kimberley Nordic NDC - CV 20/88 0:11:24.3 (1) 0:12:07.2 (1) 0:12:41.1 (7) 0:12:10.6 (2) 0:48:23.3 +52.8
3 47 Scott Hill 1994 19642 Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay 30/88 0:11:57.9 (6) 0:12:22.7 (4) 0:12:34.8 (4) 0:12:27.1 (6) 0:49:22.6 +1:52.2
4 76 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 Skinouk NDC-CNEPH JrNST 31/88 0:11:44.3 (3) 0:12:47.0 (12) 0:12:33.1 (3) 0:12:26.6 (5) 0:49:31.2 +2:00.7
5 58 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 Soo Finnish Nordic NDC - T Bay 38/88 0:12:00.2 (8) 0:12:25.8 (5) 0:12:40.8 (6) 0:12:43.8 (11) 0:49:50.8 +2:20.4
6 35 Fabian Brook 1994 22987 Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite 39/88 0:11:59.6 (7) 0:12:22.4 (3) 0:12:50.6 (8) 0:12:42.7 (10) 0:49:55.4 +2:25.0
7 37 Ezekiel Williams 1993 14195 Nakkertok QC Ski Team 45/88 0:12:07.8 (13) 0:12:44.8 (10) 0:12:57.8 (10) 0:12:18.6 (4) 0:50:09.2 +2:38.8
8 42 Stefan Sander-Green 1993 19549 Kimberley Nordic NDC - CV 46/88 0:11:52.1 (4) 0:12:49.0 (13) 0:13:02.4 (12) 0:12:27.8 (8) 0:50:11.5 +2:41.0
9 34 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479 Nakkertok ON Ski Team 47/88 0:12:24.8 (20) 0:12:33.7 (6) 0:12:40.6 (5) 0:12:32.8 (9) 0:50:12.1 +2:41.6
10 31 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598 Lappe Nordic NDC - T Bay 48/88 0:12:46.4 (27) 0:12:44.8 (10) 0:12:24.8 (2) 0:12:27.4 (7) 0:50:23.6 +2:53.1
11 56 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 Nakkertok Jr NST 50/88 0:12:21.0 (18) 0:13:01.1 (16) 0:13:01.1 (11) 0:12:14.6 (3) 0:50:38.0 +3:07.5
12 48 Paul Dupuis 1993 14604 Canmore Nordic NDC - CV 52/88 0:12:07.0 (11) 0:12:43.0 (9) 0:13:09.6 (14) 0:12:52.6 (13) 0:50:52.3 +3:21.9
13 30 Matthew Vrielink 1993 27092 Rocky Mtn Racers   53/88 0:12:03.8 (9) 0:12:53.7 (14) 0:13:04.2 (13) 0:13:03.2 (15) 0:51:05.1 +3:34.6
14 24 Victor Hopper 1994 21412 Big Thunder Nordic   54/88 0:12:18.6 (17) 0:13:04.3 (17) 0:12:55.8 (9) 0:12:49.1 (12) 0:51:08.0 +3:37.5
15 43 Julien Locke 1993 21432 Black Jack   55/88 0:12:06.1 (10) 0:12:42.7 (8) 0:13:22.6 (16) 0:12:57.1 (14) 0:51:08.7 +3:38.3
16 64 David Palmer 1993 18506 Black Jack BC Ski Team 57/88 0:12:07.1 (12) 0:12:40.7 (7) 0:13:12.3 (15) 0:13:18.5 (18) 0:51:18.7 +3:48.3
17 33 Sebastien Dandurand 1993 28197 Canmore Nordic NDC - CV 61/88 0:12:35.7 (24) 0:13:00.2 (15) 0:13:24.8 (18) 0:13:11.9 (16) 0:52:12.7 +4:42.3
18 44 Peter Locke 1993 21433 Black Jack   62/88 0:12:17.7 (16) 0:13:11.1 (18) 0:13:36.6 (20) 0:13:27.6 (21) 0:52:33.2 +5:02.8
19 27 Julian Freitag 1994 21586 Big Thunder Nordic NDC - T Bay 63/88 0:12:17.0 (15) 0:13:16.9 (20) 0:13:32.4 (19) 0:13:27.3 (20) 0:52:33.7 +5:03.3
20 16 Matt Saurette 1994 19576 Rocky Mtn Racers   66/88 0:12:46.4 (27) 0:13:17.2 (21) 0:13:24.3 (17) 0:13:14.3 (17) 0:52:42.3 +5:11.8
21 72 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 Skinouk NDC-CNEPH JrNST 67/88 0:11:55.4 (5) 0:13:33.4 (26) 0:13:49.6 (23) 0:13:24.1 (19) 0:52:42.7 +5:12.3
22 13 Stuart Harden 1994 21549 Rocky Mtn Racers   69/88 0:12:24.3 (19) 0:13:16.6 (19) 0:13:46.5 (22) 0:13:31.4 (22) 0:52:59.0 +5:28.6
23 41 Christian Gow 1993 18407 Rocky Mtn Racers   72/88 0:12:29.8 (22) 0:13:27.5 (24) 0:13:49.9 (24) 0:13:32.7 (23) 0:53:20.0 +5:49.6
24 29 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604 Nakkertok   74/88 0:12:13.7 (14) 0:13:24.9 (23) 0:14:09.3 (26) 0:13:48.5 (24) 0:53:36.6 +6:06.1
25 55 Nick Monette 1993 19580 Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay 75/88 0:12:32.7 (23) 0:13:24.8 (22) 0:13:54.5 (25) 0:13:50.1 (25) 0:53:42.3 +6:11.8
26 17 Lukas Mark 1994 25587 Muskeg Flyers   76/88 0:12:40.6 (26) 0:13:29.3 (25) 0:13:42.6 (21) 0:13:53.9 (27) 0:53:46.6 +6:16.1
27 20 Nico Tobias 1994 19610 Banff Ski Runners AB Ski Team 77/88 0:12:38.9 (25) 0:14:00.7 (27) 0:14:24.8 (27) 0:13:53.4 (26) 0:54:57.9 +7:27.5
28 25 Fred Weaver 1994 21018 Hollyburn XC NDC - CV 79/88 0:12:27.8 (21) 0:14:05.3 (28) 0:14:32.5 (28) 0:14:47.9 (28) 0:55:53.7 +8:23.3
29 7 Connor Speer 1993 27077 U of A Nordic U of Alberta 84/88 0:13:31.5 (29) 0:14:41.2 (29) 0:14:59.5 (29) 0:14:54.5 (29) 0:58:06.8 +10:36.3
30 8 Arthur Roots 1994 22595 Caledonia Nordic Biath AB TC 85/88 0:14:20.4 (30) 0:15:18.0 (30) 0:15:35.1 (30) 0:15:00.4 (30) 1:00:14.1 +12:43.7
31 1 Nick Lenko 1994 SMDL Camrose/Augustana Vikings 87/88 0:15:11.1 (31) 0:16:33.2 (31) 0:16:37.0 (31) 0:17:06.4 (31) 1:05:27.8 +17:57.4
DNF 9 Adrian Clavero 1994 27413 Rocky Mtn Racers   * 0:12:44.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 5 William Poffenroth 1993 27088 Rocky Mtn Racers   * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 14 Zayne Heyes 1995 23615 Hollyburn XC BC Ski Team * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 21 Eli Heyden Thomas 1994 19624 Big Thunder Nordic   * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Senior Women 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 139 Brittany Webster 1987 14219 Highlands Trailblazers   1/55 0:10:46.2 (2) 0:11:16.8 (1) 0:11:10.6 (1) 0:33:13.8  
2 155 Chisa Obayashi 1984 17404 Madshus Japan   2/55 0:10:47.3 (3) 0:11:20.9 (2) 0:11:26.9 (2) 0:33:35.2 +21.3
3 150 Amanda Ammar 1986 12889 Canmore Nordic Track n Trail 3/55 0:10:45.6 (1) 0:11:25.7 (3) 0:11:30.9 (3) 0:33:42.3 +28.5
4 156 Emily Nishikawa 1989 13646 Whitehorse XC NST AWCA 4/55 0:10:50.4 (4) 0:11:31.1 (4) 0:11:36.2 (4) 0:33:57.8 +44.0
5 151 Kate Brennan 1987 13269 Kanata Nordic AWCA 5/55 0:10:50.8 (5) 0:11:47.9 (5) 0:11:54.5 (6) 0:34:33.3 +1:19.5
6 149 Annika Hicks 1991 18875 Canmore Nordic AWCA 6/55 0:11:02.5 (7) 0:11:49.6 (6) 0:11:51.2 (5) 0:34:43.4 +1:29.5
7 135 Heidi Widmer 1991 14175 Foothills Nordic AWCA 9/55 0:10:56.1 (6) 0:11:54.2 (7) 0:12:10.7 (8) 0:35:01.1 +1:47.2
8 153 Alana Thomas 1988 13353 Nakkertok AWCA 12/55 0:11:08.6 (9) 0:12:09.7 (10) 0:12:18.6 (11) 0:35:37.0 +2:23.1
9 152 Zoe Roy 1987 13631 Rocky Mtn Racers   13/55 0:11:14.0 (10) 0:12:05.6 (8) 0:12:18.2 (10) 0:35:37.9 +2:24.0
10 146 Andrea Dupont 1980 5573 Rocky Mtn Racers   14/55 0:11:28.3 (12) 0:12:07.6 (9) 0:12:11.1 (9) 0:35:47.1 +2:33.3
11 145 Marlis Kromm 1990 14211 Foothills Nordic AWCA 16/55 0:11:18.9 (11) 0:12:27.9 (14) 0:12:22.5 (13) 0:36:09.5 +2:55.6
12 130 Esther Bottomley 1983 17348 Birkebeiner Nordic NST AUS 17/55 0:11:47.1 (18) 0:12:18.3 (11) 0:12:07.1 (7) 0:36:12.7 +2:58.9
13 154 Martina Chrastkova 1985 13948 SK Nove Mesto na Morave Rossignol 18/55 0:11:03.0 (8) 0:12:51.3 (20) 0:12:42.8 (17) 0:36:37.2 +3:23.4
14 120 Kathryn Stone 1988 25228 Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC 19/55 0:11:49.7 (20) 0:12:27.3 (13) 0:12:24.9 (14) 0:36:42.1 +3:28.3
15 144 Megan McTavish 1977 4881 XC Ottawa   20/55 0:11:38.1 (14) 0:12:21.8 (12) 0:12:44.2 (18) 0:36:44.2 +3:30.4
16 101 Katie Bono 1987   Loppet Nordic Racing   22/55 0:12:02.4 (22) 0:12:35.6 (15) 0:12:21.1 (12) 0:36:59.2 +3:45.4
17 137 Brandy Stewart 1977 13899 Nakkertok   23/55 0:11:41.3 (15) 0:12:43.3 (18) 0:12:36.2 (15) 0:37:00.9 +3:47.0
18 148 Andrea Lee 1990 13764 Strathcona Nordic NDC - T Bay 24/55 0:11:34.1 (13) 0:12:36.1 (16) 0:12:51.8 (20) 0:37:02.2 +3:48.4
19 123 Kalli Green 1990 14304 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 26/55 0:11:58.5 (21) 0:12:39.4 (17) 0:12:38.9 (16) 0:37:17.0 +4:03.1
20 143 Erin Tribe 1989 13652 Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay 28/55 0:11:41.5 (16) 0:12:47.3 (19) 0:12:58.2 (23) 0:37:27.2 +4:13.4
21 133 Sheila Kealey 1964 3485 XC Ottawa   29/55 0:11:45.2 (17) 0:12:57.2 (21) 0:12:50.5 (19) 0:37:33.0 +4:19.1
22 138 Rebecca Reid 1992 18510 Black Jack AWCA 31/55 0:11:49.3 (19) 0:13:09.7 (23) 0:12:56.3 (21) 0:37:55.5 +4:41.6
23 116 Lucia Jancusova 1992 25813 Edmonton Nordic   34/55 0:12:33.2 (26) 0:13:10.8 (24) 0:12:57.3 (22) 0:38:41.4 +5:27.6
24 125 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 XC Ottawa   35/55 0:12:32.0 (25) 0:13:07.0 (22) 0:13:21.1 (24) 0:39:00.1 +5:46.3
25 111 Emma Lodge 1992 19231 Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC 37/55 0:12:38.5 (27) 0:13:17.7 (25) 0:13:38.9 (25) 0:39:35.2 +6:21.3
26 141 Heather Mehain 1991 14162 Sovereign Lake/RMR   39/55 0:12:04.5 (23) 0:14:01.4 (28) 0:13:55.4 (27) 0:40:01.4 +6:47.6
27 132 Camille Pepin 1992 14569 Club Nordique MSA NDC - CNEPH 40/55 0:12:13.8 (24) 0:13:43.1 (26) 0:14:08.2 (28) 0:40:05.2 +6:51.3
28 118 Lauren Brookes 1991 25727 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 43/55 0:12:53.5 (28) 0:13:51.9 (27) 0:13:53.0 (26) 0:40:38.5 +7:24.6
29 108 Ilona Gyapay 1992 21565 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 47/55 0:13:17.2 (29) 0:14:10.3 (29) 0:14:14.3 (29) 0:41:41.9 +8:28.1
30 107 Emma Norris 1990 14523 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 50/55 0:13:28.4 (31) 0:14:30.5 (30) 0:14:41.7 (31) 0:42:40.6 +9:26.7
31 106 Betsy Mawdsley 1988 27082 Rocky Mtn Racers   51/55 0:13:23.8 (30) 0:15:10.1 (32) 0:14:18.1 (30) 0:42:52.0 +9:38.2
32 103 Erikka Niemi 1992 21014 Foothills Nordic   53/55 0:14:32.3 (33) 0:15:07.0 (31) 0:14:42.9 (32) 0:44:22.3 +11:08.5
33 105 Sarah Champagne 1988 26341 Saskatoon Nordic   54/55 0:14:15.1 (32) 0:15:21.4 (33) 0:15:00.9 (33) 0:44:37.5 +11:23.7
34 104 Leila Mostaço-Guidolin 1983 29264 Brazilian Snow Spts Windchill 55/55 0:17:11.5 (34) 0:19:41.2 (34) 0:18:41.4 (34) 0:55:34.2 +22:20.4
DNF 102 Andrea Mayo 1991 SMDL   Biath AB TC * 0:14:05.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Women 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 134 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 Club Nordique MSA NDC - CNEPH 7/55 0:11:14.6 (2) 0:11:57.3 (1) 0:11:40.3 (1) 0:34:52.4  
2 147 Dahria Beatty 1994 22610 Whitehorse XC AWCA 8/55 0:11:15.3 (3) 0:11:57.5 (2) 0:11:43.6 (2) 0:34:56.5 +4.0
3 142 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 23595 Club Nordique MSA NDC-CNEPH JrNST 10/55 0:11:02.7 (1) 0:12:01.6 (3) 0:12:18.4 (4) 0:35:22.8 +30.3
4 129 Julia Ransom 1993 18492 Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC 11/55 0:11:31.5 (5) 0:12:05.0 (4) 0:11:54.5 (3) 0:35:31.2 +38.7
5 136 Cendrine Browne 1993 24461 Fondeurs Laurentides NDC - CNEPH 15/55 0:11:24.1 (4) 0:12:13.6 (5) 0:12:19.0 (5) 0:35:56.9 +1:04.5
6 121 Sarah Beaudry 1994 21414 Caledonia Nordic Biath AB TC 21/55 0:11:40.1 (8) 0:12:39.5 (6) 0:12:27.8 (6) 0:36:47.5 +1:55.0
7 140 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 1995 20511 Rocky Mtn Racers Jr NST 25/55 0:11:35.5 (6) 0:12:44.4 (7) 0:12:47.6 (8) 0:37:07.6 +2:15.1
8 126 Brittany Evans 1994 25776 Revelstoke Nordic AWCA 27/55 0:11:37.7 (7) 0:12:54.6 (9) 0:12:54.5 (10) 0:37:26.9 +2:34.5
9 112 Erin Yungblut 1993 21597 Highlands Trailblazers Biath AB TC 30/55 0:12:08.3 (9) 0:12:59.3 (10) 0:12:37.1 (7) 0:37:44.8 +2:52.4
10 131 Alannah MacLean 1993 19646 Walden XC NDC - T Bay 32/55 0:12:13.0 (11) 0:12:54.1 (8) 0:12:58.4 (11) 0:38:05.6 +3:13.1
11 119 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 1995 21506 Telemark Nordic BC Ski Team 33/55 0:12:12.7 (10) 0:13:17.1 (11) 0:13:04.3 (12) 0:38:34.2 +3:41.8
12 128 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444 Skibec Nordique NDC - CNEPH 36/55 0:12:45.2 (14) 0:13:36.6 (13) 0:12:53.7 (9) 0:39:15.6 +4:23.1
13 114 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473 Foothills Nordic ON Ski Team 38/55 0:12:38.9 (12) 0:13:36.1 (12) 0:13:29.2 (14) 0:39:44.2 +4:51.8
14 124 Megan Evans 1996 24895 Revelstoke Nordic BC Ski Team 41/55 0:12:52.9 (15) 0:13:48.4 (16) 0:13:45.5 (16) 0:40:26.9 +5:34.5
15 122 Mia Serratore 1996 23769 Big Thunder Nordic ON Ski Team 42/55 0:13:21.1 (19) 0:13:47.4 (14) 0:13:19.8 (13) 0:40:28.3 +5:35.8
16 113 Nicole Perrin 1994 21025 Black Jack   44/55 0:13:08.5 (18) 0:14:01.6 (17) 0:13:37.0 (15) 0:40:47.2 +5:54.8
17 109 Emma Camicioli 1993 25732 Edmonton Nordic AB Ski Team 45/55 0:12:43.4 (13) 0:13:47.9 (15) 0:14:18.0 (19) 0:40:49.4 +5:57.0
18 117 Sadie White 1996 23767 Big Thunder Nordic ON Ski Team 46/55 0:13:07.5 (17) 0:14:22.7 (20) 0:14:08.5 (17) 0:41:38.7 +6:46.3
19 115 Basia Gunka 1994 19235 Big Thunder Nordic ON Ski Team 48/55 0:13:21.5 (20) 0:14:14.9 (18) 0:14:33.1 (20) 0:42:09.6 +7:17.1
20 110 Claire Schneider 1994 21446 Foothills Nordic AB Ski Team 49/55 0:13:30.1 (21) 0:14:32.8 (21) 0:14:10.8 (18) 0:42:13.9 +7:21.5
21 127 Suzanne Stevenson 1994 21452 Foothills Nordic AWCA 52/55 0:12:59.8 (16) 0:14:21.3 (19) 0:15:41.0 (21) 0:43:02.2 +8:09.8

PN Stand Women 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 160 Margarita Gorbounova 1984 14409 Kanata Nordic ON PN Ski Team 0:15:16.5 (1) 0:16:09.5 (1) 0:16:16.7 (1) 0:47:42.8  

PN Sit Ski Women 2.4 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 427 Ana Lucas Osma 1979 29462 U of A Nordic U of Alberta 0:21:06.3  

Junior Boys 6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 172 Tate MacDonald 1996 25740 U of A Nordic U of Alberta 0:10:19.1 (4) 0:10:55.4 (2) 0:21:14.5  
2 176 Aidan Millar 1995 25582 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team 0:10:32.3 (6) 0:10:43.1 (1) 0:21:15.4 +0.9
3 174 Anders Cowper 1996 25607 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:10:16.9 (2) 0:11:01.9 (3) 0:21:18.9 +4.4
4 175 Nelson Allan 1995 21483 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team 0:10:19.0 (3) 0:11:02.9 (4) 0:21:21.9 +7.4
5 178 Sam Morris 1995 23638 Hollyburn BC Ski Team 0:10:16.7 (1) 0:11:12.2 (5) 0:21:28.9 +14.4
6 173 Peter Hicks 1996 25580 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team 0:10:35.9 (7) 0:11:23.0 (7) 0:21:58.9 +44.3
7 171 Matt Strum 1995 21420 Canmore Nordic   0:10:36.0 (8) 0:11:26.8 (8) 0:22:02.9 +48.3
8 180 Angus Foster 1995 23596 Big Thunder Nordic   0:10:28.2 (5) 0:11:38.6 (10) 0:22:06.9 +52.3
9 168 Pearce Hanna 1996 25684 Edmonton Nordic ADT 0:10:55.9 (10) 0:11:13.8 (6) 0:22:09.8 +55.2
10 179 Liam Patterson 1995 14612 Big Thunder Nordic   0:10:43.9 (9) 0:11:31.1 (9) 0:22:15.0 +1:00.5
11 177 Idan Wolach 1995 24500 Rocky Mtn Racers AB Ski Team 0:11:24.6 (11) 0:12:06.0 (11) 0:23:30.6 +2:16.0
12 170 Nils Asfeldt 1995 23738 Athabasca Nordic   0:11:35.4 (12) 0:12:31.9 (14) 0:24:07.4 +2:52.9
13 167 Marshall Harris 1995 27063 Foothills Nordic   0:11:38.5 (13) 0:12:31.2 (13) 0:24:09.8 +2:55.3
14 165 Abram Meagher 1996 27481 Ptarmigan Nordic   0:11:46.7 (14) 0:12:24.5 (12) 0:24:11.2 +2:56.6
15 161 Devin Chambers 1996 29305 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:12:25.3 (17) 0:12:33.6 (15) 0:24:59.0 +3:44.5
16 169 Nate Gerwing 1995 25741 Edmonton Nordic Biath Alberta 0:12:10.9 (15) 0:13:16.0 (16) 0:25:27.0 +4:12.5
17 164 Joshua Malmsten 1996 23642 Wapiti Nordic   0:12:12.2 (16) 0:13:30.5 (17) 0:25:42.7 +4:28.1
18 163 John Davis 1996 25626 Wapiti Nordic   0:12:36.4 (18) 0:14:04.5 (18) 0:26:40.9 +5:26.3
19 162 North Alton 1995 23716 Wapiti Nordic   0:14:13.3 (19) 0:16:05.9 (19) 0:30:19.3 +9:04.7
DNF 166 Mitchell Fennell 1996 25723 Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 84m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 228 Kirsten Gillett 1996 25706 Canmore Nordic   0:08:58.4 (1) 0:09:33.8 (1) 0:18:32.3  
2 229 Joelle Sevigny 1996 23659 Foothills Nordic AB Ski Team 0:09:05.7 (2) 0:09:42.2 (2) 0:18:47.9 +15.5
3 231 Natasha Harvey 1995 23739 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team 0:09:13.0 (4) 0:09:56.8 (3) 0:19:09.9 +37.6
4 232 Ember Large 1995 23731 Edmonton Nordic AB Ski Team 0:09:11.1 (3) 0:10:03.8 (5) 0:19:14.9 +42.6
5 226 Anika Asfeldt 1996 25719 Athabasca Nordic ADT 0:09:35.8 (5) 0:10:00.6 (4) 0:19:36.5 +1:04.2
6 230 Danielle Vrielink 1995 27093 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:10:05.3 (7) 0:10:25.0 (6) 0:20:30.4 +1:58.0
7 225 Kes Carson 1996 25598 U of A Nordic U of Alberta 0:09:58.8 (6) 0:10:47.4 (7) 0:20:46.3 +2:14.0
8 227 Amelia Espey 1995 23743 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:10:27.5 (8) 0:10:56.9 (8) 0:21:24.5 +2:52.1
9 221 Helene Omdal 1996 SMDL Foothills Nordic   0:10:43.3 (9) 0:11:21.3 (9) 0:22:04.6 +3:32.3
10 223 Kendall Chong 1996 29441 Foothills Nordic   0:11:16.3 (11) 0:11:45.3 (10) 0:23:01.7 +4:29.3
11 222 Elyse Ewert 1996 29442 Foothills Nordic   0:11:13.2 (10) 0:12:10.8 (11) 0:23:24.1 +4:51.8
12 224 Robyn Locke 1996 24485 Black Jack   0:11:28.1 (12) 0:12:40.2 (12) 0:24:08.4 +5:36.1

Masters 1 & 2 Men 6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 191 Mikhail Kudienko 1975   MitoCanada   1/16 0:11:25.9 (1) 0:12:03.5 (1) 0:23:29.4  
2 189 Gabor Csonka 1974   Banff Ski Runners   2/16 0:11:55.9 (2) 0:12:17.7 (2) 0:24:13.7 +44.2
3 195 Rene Julien 1976 SMDL Banff Ski Runners   16/16 0:23:42.5 (3) 0:16:12.8 (3) 0:39:55.4 +16:26.0

Masters 3 & 4 Men 6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 184 Jorgen Bartnes 1970 SMDL Foothills Nordic   3/16 0:11:49.8 (1) 0:12:43.7 (1) 0:24:33.5  
2 185 Sean Rickard 1965 SMDL   Fast Trax 5/16 0:12:21.0 (2) 0:13:48.8 (3) 0:26:09.8 +1:36.2
3 183 Herb Stark 1967 SMDL Edmonton Nordic   6/16 0:12:56.0 (4) 0:13:26.2 (2) 0:26:22.2 +1:48.7
4 181 Eric Boiral 1966   Canmore Nordic   7/16 0:12:42.3 (3) 0:14:01.5 (4) 0:26:43.8 +2:10.3
5 188 Tor Gunnar Aksland 1972 SMDL Foothills Nordic   8/16 0:12:56.2 (5) 0:14:14.2 (5) 0:27:10.5 +2:37.0
6 186 Russell Gottschalk 1964 SMDL Edmonton Nordic   9/16 0:13:39.6 (6) 0:14:25.0 (6) 0:28:04.6 +3:31.0
7 193 Kevin Wolsey 1970       12/16 0:14:00.5 (7) 0:15:17.7 (7) 0:29:18.3 +4:44.8
8 192 Claus Mueller 1970 SMDL Edmonton Nordic   14/16 0:15:42.9 (8) 0:17:39.0 (8) 0:33:22.0 +8:48.5

Masters 5 & 6 Men 6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 194 Sturle Omdal 1962 SMDL Foothills Nordic   4/16 0:12:03.8 (1) 0:13:03.1 (1) 0:25:07.0  
2 182 Vaughn Cooper 1955 SMDL Vermilion Nordic   11/16 0:13:52.4 (2) 0:15:02.7 (2) 0:28:55.2 +3:48.1
3 197 Phil Meagher 1961 29411 Ptarmigan Nordic   13/16 0:14:30.2 (3) 0:15:24.9 (3) 0:29:55.1 +4:48.1
4 190 George Smith 1960 SMDL Calgary Nordic TG   15/16 0:17:28.8 (4) 0:17:52.4 (4) 0:35:21.2 +10:14.2

Masters 7 & 8 Men 6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 187 Norbert Meier 1950 SMDL Canmore Nordic   10/16 0:14:01.8 (1) 0:14:52.8 (1) 0:28:54.7  

Masters 9 Men 6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Masters 1 & 2 Women 6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 212 Boglarka Gyorfi 1974   Banff Ski Runners   4/12 0:14:32.3 (1) 0:14:56.1 (1) 0:29:28.5  
2 204 Alison MacPhee 1981 SMDL Banff Ski Runners   8/12 0:15:12.6 (2) 0:16:10.7 (2) 0:31:23.3 +1:54.7
3 214 Britta Kristensen 1975   Banff Ski Runners   9/12 0:15:57.6 (3) 0:17:16.1 (3) 0:33:13.8 +3:45.3
4 206 Elouise Stewart 1973 SMDL Canmore Nordic   11/12 0:18:58.3 (4) 0:19:36.0 (4) 0:38:34.4 +9:05.8
5 213 Nicole Vincent 1982 SMDL Calgary Nordic TG   12/12 0:20:32.5 (5) 0:21:21.9 (5) 0:41:54.4 +12:25.8

Masters 3 & 4 Women  6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 210 Laurie Harvey 1963 SMDL Canmore Nordic   5/12 0:14:44.4 (1) 0:15:19.4 (1) 0:30:03.9  
2 201 Ilona Lukas-Stark 1970 SMDL Edmonton Nordic   7/12 0:15:28.0 (2) 0:15:54.2 (2) 0:31:22.3 +1:18.4
DNS 209 Barbara Kostyk 1970   Lifesport   * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters 5 & 6 Women  6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 211 Maria Hawkins 1962 SMDL Canmore Nordic   1/12 0:12:58.3 (1) 0:13:30.6 (1) 0:26:28.9  
2 215 Wietske Eikelenboom 1961 SMDL Edmonton Nordic   2/12 0:13:35.6 (2) 0:13:58.8 (2) 0:27:34.5 +1:05.5
3 205 Mary Young 1959   Banff Ski Runners   3/12 0:13:44.9 (3) 0:14:08.1 (3) 0:27:53.0 +1:24.0
4 203 Corinne Janes 1961 SMDL Wapiti Nordic   10/12 0:18:00.6 (4) 0:18:59.8 (4) 0:37:00.5 +10:31.6

Masters 7 & 8 Women  6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 202 Judy Buchanan-Mappin 1952   Canmore Nordic   6/12 0:15:05.6 (1) 0:15:48.3 (1) 0:30:54.0  
DNS 207 Silvia Stettler 1948 SMDL Canmore Nordic   * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 208 Sheila Lenes 1952   Banff Ski Runners   * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters 9 Women 6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Sport Men 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 84m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 242 Paul Moore 1985     Fast Trax 0:08:37.8 (1) 0:09:14.9 (1) 0:17:52.8  
2 241 Shane Stewart 1983   Canmore Nordic Special Olympics 0:09:48.1 (2) 0:12:07.3 (2) 0:21:55.4 +4:02.5

Sport Women 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 84m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 243 Tyla Cooper 1982   Vermilion Nordic Fast Trax 0:10:06.2 (1) 0:11:14.9 (1) 0:21:21.1  
2 244 Taya Hoar 1994 29452 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 0:12:01.1 (2) 0:12:38.6 (2) 0:24:39.7 +3:18.5

Juvenile Boys 4 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 277 Silas Lang 1997 25735 Edmonton Nordic ADT 0:06:58.7 (1) 0:07:21.3 (1) 0:14:20.0  
2 270 Daniel Merlo 1997 26909 Black Jack   0:06:59.6 (3) 0:07:29.4 (3) 0:14:29.1 +9.0
3 276 Luke Gerwing 1997 26914 Edmonton Nordic ADT 0:07:06.0 (4) 0:07:32.0 (4) 0:14:38.0 +18.0
4 273 Stefan Martin 1997 27426 Canmore Nordic ADT 0:06:59.5 (2) 0:07:41.6 (7) 0:14:41.1 +21.1
5 268 David Walker 1997 27091 Telemark Nordic   0:07:11.5 (6) 0:07:32.5 (5) 0:14:44.1 +24.1
6 253 Thomas Manktelow 1998 29420 Canmore Nordic   0:07:23.0 (12) 0:07:28.2 (2) 0:14:51.2 +31.1
7 257 Ty Godfrey 1998 29425 Canmore Nordic ADT 0:07:17.8 (10) 0:07:35.1 (6) 0:14:52.9 +32.8
8 274 Benjamin Thompson 1997 25734 Canmore Nordic ADT 0:07:16.0 (9) 0:07:42.7 (8) 0:14:58.8 +38.7
9 275 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 1997 21497 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:07:15.8 (8) 0:07:45.7 (10) 0:15:01.6 +41.6
10 278 Fergus Foster 1997 25591 Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:11.4 (5) 0:07:54.6 (13) 0:15:06.1 +46.1
11 256 Riley Millar 1998 29423 Canmore Nordic   0:07:15.7 (7) 0:07:50.5 (11) 0:15:06.3 +46.2
12 269 Max Elgert 1998 27064 Athabasca Nordic ADT 0:07:24.6 (13) 0:07:45.5 (9) 0:15:10.1 +50.1
13 271 Gareth Williams 1997 25705 Telemark Nordic   0:07:22.3 (11) 0:07:52.5 (12) 0:15:14.8 +54.7
14 267 Noah Cooke 1997 27478 Foothills Nordic   0:07:39.4 (15) 0:07:58.6 (14) 0:15:38.0 +1:18.0
15 259 Morris Moore 1997 29390 Foothills Nordic   0:07:26.5 (14) 0:08:20.7 (17) 0:15:47.2 +1:27.2
16 272 Marc Dupuis 1997 26918 Canmore Nordic ADT 0:07:44.8 (16) 0:08:06.8 (15) 0:15:51.7 +1:31.7
17 255 Tomas Mark 1998 29297 Muskeg Flyers   0:07:49.9 (17) 0:08:11.8 (16) 0:16:01.8 +1:41.7
18 261 Hayden Munn 1998 29278 Foothills Nordic   0:07:56.3 (18) 0:08:28.2 (18) 0:16:24.5 +2:04.5
19 264 Brad Saunders 1997 5334 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:07:56.8 (19) 0:08:28.7 (19) 0:16:25.6 +2:05.5
20 265 Zachary Malmsten 1998 23643 Wapiti Nordic   0:08:00.7 (20) 0:08:33.2 (20) 0:16:33.9 +2:13.9
21 258 Dahlin Wiebe 1998 29400 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:08:21.7 (22) 0:08:59.3 (21) 0:17:21.1 +3:01.0
22 263 Patrick Davis 1998 25628 Wapiti Nordic   0:08:21.4 (21) 0:09:17.8 (22) 0:17:39.3 +3:19.3
23 262 Mathieu Davis 1998 25627 Wapiti Nordic   0:08:52.7 (23) 0:09:31.2 (23) 0:18:23.9 +4:03.9
24 254 Cody Mast 1998 29436 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:09:09.6 (24) 0:09:39.6 (25) 0:18:49.3 +4:29.3
25 252 Wade Brown 1998 29460 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:09:16.3 (25) 0:09:33.9 (24) 0:18:50.2 +4:30.1
26 251 Zachary Green 1998   Foothills Nordic   0:09:31.3 (26) 0:10:21.2 (26) 0:19:52.5 +5:32.5
DNF 260 Lucas Fabbri 1998 29429 Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 266 Dallas Zimmerman 1998 27476 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 4 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 303 Lauren Turcot 1997 27067 Canmore Nordic ADT 0:07:55.3 (1) 0:08:13.0 (1) 0:16:08.3  
2 302 Emmy Phillips 1997 27071 Canmore Nordic ADT 0:08:09.7 (2) 0:08:19.6 (2) 0:16:29.4 +21.1
3 300 Anna Zimmerman 1997 27475 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:08:16.8 (3) 0:08:28.6 (3) 0:16:45.4 +37.1
4 299 Sara McLean 1998 27098 Foothills Nordic ADT 0:08:21.3 (4) 0:08:30.2 (4) 0:16:51.6 +43.2
5 293 Kennedy Howatt 1998 28184 Canmore Nordic   0:08:28.9 (5) 0:09:18.7 (7) 0:17:47.7 +1:39.4
6 301 Morgan Rogers 1997 27068 Canmore Nordic   0:08:34.3 (6) 0:09:20.1 (8) 0:17:54.5 +1:46.2
7 287 Claire Espey 1998 29450 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:08:52.1 (9) 0:09:04.9 (5) 0:17:57.0 +1:48.7
8 286 Jessica Kuzik 1998 29428 Canmore Nordic   0:08:47.3 (8) 0:09:24.1 (9) 0:18:11.4 +2:03.0
9 289 Megan Bankes 1997 29300 Foothills Nordic   0:08:45.1 (7) 0:09:26.3 (10) 0:18:11.5 +2:03.2
10 292 Georgia Turcot 1998 28198 Canmore Nordic ADT 0:09:04.0 (10) 0:09:17.1 (6) 0:18:21.2 +2:12.9
11 284 Bryn Robertson 1997 29439 Foothills Nordic Biathlon 0:09:05.2 (11) 0:09:38.4 (11) 0:18:43.7 +2:35.4
12 295 Beth Fowler 1998 27386 Foothills Nordic   0:09:06.9 (12) 0:09:42.3 (13) 0:18:49.3 +2:41.0
13 290 Katrine Gillett 1998 29451 Canmore Nordic   0:09:18.5 (14) 0:09:41.7 (12) 0:19:00.2 +2:51.9
14 283 Sunniva Omdal 1998 SMDL Foothills Nordic   0:09:13.2 (13) 0:09:50.9 (14) 0:19:04.2 +2:55.9
15 297 Megan Hopkins 1997 23644 Wapiti Nordic   0:09:18.7 (15) 0:10:04.1 (17) 0:19:22.9 +3:14.5
16 291 Kate Marr-Laing 1998 27428 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:09:35.6 (17) 0:09:51.9 (15) 0:19:27.5 +3:19.1
17 298 Megan Johnson 1997 27424 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:09:18.9 (16) 0:10:16.9 (18) 0:19:35.9 +3:27.5
18 281 Bridie Pryce 1997   Foothills Nordic   0:09:55.7 (19) 0:10:41.4 (19) 0:20:37.2 +4:28.8
19 294 Joy Johnson 1997 27491 Kimberley Nordic KIXS 0:09:47.5 (18) 0:10:50.4 (20) 0:20:38.0 +4:29.6
20 296 Dana Allen 1997 27399 Telemark Nordic   0:12:21.7 (20) 0:10:58.2 (21) 0:23:20.0 +7:11.6
21 282 Madeleine Ertel 1998 29476 Telemark Nordic   0:20:45.4 (21) 0:09:57.6 (16) 0:30:43.1 +14:34.7
DNS 285 Darya Sepandj 1997 29438 Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 288 Madeline Kerkovius 1997 29448 Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Boys 2 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 331 Jackson Howatt 1999 28654 Canmore Nordic   0:07:25.0  
2 338 Sam Hendry 1999 28193 Canmore Nordic   0:07:27.9 +2.9
3 339 Alexander Harvey 1999 28181 Canmore Nordic   0:07:37.8 +12.8
4 337 Gavin Rittammer 1999 29298 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:07:40.5 +15.5
5 334 Andreas Massitti 1999 29430 Canmore Nordic   0:07:45.7 +20.6
6 319 Luke Hanson 1999   Stanski   0:08:05.1 +40.1
7 320 Halvor Vada 1999   Foothills Nordic   0:08:19.6 +54.6
8 315 Sam Elgert 2000   Athabasca Nordic   0:08:30.9 +1:05.9
9 328 Jonah Tanasiuk 1999   Stanski   0:08:34.6 +1:09.5
10 318 Jonah Steinberg 1999   Foothills Nordic   0:08:35.0 +1:10.0
11 317 Jonathan Farr 1999   Stanski   0:08:37.9 +1:12.9
12 336 Ryland MacMahon 1999 29445 Foothills Nordic   0:08:41.0 +1:16.0
13 311 Ben Pryce 2000   Foothills Nordic   0:08:41.9 +1:16.9
14 329 Thomas Hunt 1999   Canmore Nordic   0:08:43.8 +1:18.7
15 335 Will Rickard 2000 29433 Edmonton Nordic   0:08:49.7 +1:24.7
16 314 Kieran Ackermann 2000   Kimberley Nordic KIXS 0:08:52.4 +1:27.4
17 323 James Thomson 1999   Stanski   0:09:05.2 +1:40.2
18 332 Josh Gibson 1999 29437 Canmore Nordic   0:09:14.8 +1:49.7
19 327 Jakob Taylor 2000   Strathcona WC   0:09:22.8 +1:57.7
20 316 Sean Livingstone 1999   Stanski   0:09:27.6 +2:02.5
21 324 Logan de Boer 2000   Canmore Nordic   0:09:40.6 +2:15.5
22 312 Kota Postma 2000   Canmore Nordic   0:09:42.4 +2:17.4
23 330 Matthew Kuzik 2000   Canmore Nordic   0:09:48.4 +2:23.4
24 326 Sebastian Woudstra 2000   Athabasca Nordic   0:09:53.3 +2:28.3
25 333 Alexander Malmsten 2000 27435 Wapiti Nordic   0:10:14.4 +2:49.4
26 313 Devin Saunders 2000   Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:10:51.8 +3:26.8
27 325 Alexander Royall 2000   Foothills Nordic   0:10:59.4 +3:34.4
DNF 321 Eric Padgham 1999   Foothills Nordic   *** ***
DNF 322 Devin Manktelow 2000   Canmore Nordic   *** ***

Midget Girls 2 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 364 Annika Ackermann 1999 29415 Kimberley Nordic KIXS 0:08:33.8  
2 366 Bailey Johnson 1999 27425 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N 0:08:35.0 +1.1
3 363 Kaia Barth-Lessard 1999 29417 Kimberley Nordic KIXS 0:08:38.6 +4.7
4 356 Anna MacIsaac-Jones 2001   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:08:42.0 +8.1
5 348 Anita Martin 1999   Canmore Nordic   0:08:45.0 +11.1
6 360 Marin Cislo 1999   Edmonton Nordic   0:08:53.3 +19.5
7 350 Anna Sellers 1999   Canmore Nordic   0:08:58.6 +24.8
8 343 Anna Parent 2000   Canmore Nordic   0:09:01.2 +27.3
9 365 Emilie Davis 1999 25629 Wapiti Nordic   0:09:03.6 +29.8
10 346 MacKenzie McLean 2000   Kimberley Nordic KIXS 0:09:06.1 +32.2
11 354 Aleksandra Petrova 2000   Canmore Nordic   0:09:13.2 +39.3
12 361 Léa McCroy 1999 29446 Canmore Nordic   0:09:16.5 +42.7
13 345 Alexandra Gottschalk 1999   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:22.6 +48.7
14 359 Karly Coyne 2000   Canmore Nordic   0:09:24.5 +50.7
15 362 Olivia Peterson 1999 29443 Canmore Nordic   0:09:27.2 +53.3
16 357 Claire Hoilett 2000   Canmore Nordic   0:09:36.7 +1:02.8
17 349 Elin Bartnes 2000   Foothills Nordic   0:09:37.8 +1:04.0
18 347 Katie Cooke 2000   Foothills Nordic   0:09:42.1 +1:08.2
19 344 Samantha Gottschalk 1999   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:49.9 +1:16.0
20 342 Amy Morton 1999   Canmore Nordic   0:10:16.5 +1:42.7
21 358 Brianna Mueller 1999   Edmonton Nordic   0:10:17.3 +1:43.5
22 355 Emma Paczkowski 2000   Canmore Nordic   0:10:21.8 +1:48.0
23 341 Sophie Greer 2000   Foothills Nordic   0:11:05.0 +2:31.1
24 351 Tara Moore 1999   Foothills Nordic   0:11:22.7 +2:48.9
DNF 352 India McIsaac 2000   Calgary Biathlon   *** ***
DNF 353 Oranne Trouillot 2000   Canmore Nordic   *** ***

Mini Midget Boys 2 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 375 Jonas Aksland 2001   Foothills Nordic   0:08:36.5  
2 376 Eric Fabbri 2001   Canmore Nordic   0:08:44.9 +8.4
3 377 Samuel Ree 2001   Vermilion Nordic   0:09:44.2 +1:07.7
4 372 Benjamin Eggink 2001   Camrose Ski Club Jr Vikings 0:09:54.5 +1:18.0
5 378 Lance Holland 2001   Canmore Nordic   0:10:04.8 +1:28.2
6 381 Matthew Gillett 2002   Canmore Nordic   0:10:06.3 +1:29.7
7 379 Luke Fricker 2002   Canmore Nordic   0:10:17.3 +1:40.7
8 380 Wil Pollard 2001   Canmore Nordic   0:12:09.6 +3:33.0
9 374 Micah Steinberg 2002   Foothills Nordic   0:13:21.6 +4:45.1
DNS 371 Erik Skarsgard 2001   Foothills Nordic Biathlon *** ***
DNS 373 Noah Day 2001   Athabasca Nordic   *** ***
DNS 382 John Cummings 2001   Foothills Nordic   *** ***

Mini Midget Girls 2 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 397 Melanie Jones 2001   Canmore Nordic   0:09:22.2  
2 399 Clara Joy Strum 2001   Canmore Nordic   0:09:27.3 +5.0
3 394 Abby Elgert 2002   Athabasca Nordic   0:09:36.4 +14.1
4 404 Anna Pryce 2001   Foothills Nordic   0:10:14.5 +52.2
5 396 Mia Cowper 2002   Stanski   0:10:26.3 +1:04.0
6 393 Marielle Ackermann 2002   Kimberley Nordic KIXS 0:10:33.6 +1:11.4
7 403 Maya Fish 2002   Canmore Nordic   0:10:49.3 +1:27.0
8 400 Annika Klotz 2001   Foothills Nordic   0:10:59.6 +1:37.4
9 402 Isobel Hendry 2002   Canmore Nordic   0:11:03.8 +1:41.5
10 395 Michelle Kraetzer 2001   Telemark Nordic   0:11:04.0 +1:41.7
11 391 Astrid Stark 2001   Edmonton Nordic   0:11:09.4 +1:47.2
12 401 Solomia Bobier 2001   Edmonton Nordic   0:11:14.1 +1:51.9
13 398 Abigail Ertel 2001   Telemark Nordic   0:11:47.7 +2:25.5
14 392 Holly Moore 2002   Foothills Nordic   0:12:59.1 +3:36.9
DNS 407 Ingrid Omdal 2001   Foothills Nordic   *** ***

PeeWee Boys 1 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 415 Xavier McKeever 2003   Canmore Nordic   0:03:44.3  
2 414 Tormod Vada 2003   Foothills Nordic   0:03:49.7 +5.4
3 411 Max Stark 2003   Edmonton Nordic   0:04:32.9 +48.6
4 413 Sebastien Parent 2003   Canmore Nordic   0:04:41.0 +56.7
5 416 Caleb Ree 2003   Vermilion Nordic   0:05:04.6 +1:20.2
6 417 Erik Taylor 2004   Strathcona WC   0:05:15.4 +1:31.0
7 412 Sergey Babikov 2003   Canmore Nordic   0:05:40.2 +1:55.9

PeeWee Girls 1 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 422 Mari Bartnes 2003   Foothills Nordic   0:05:09.3  
2 424 Lauren Hanson 2003   Stanski   0:05:17.3 +8.0
3 421 Emily Eggink 2004   Camrose Ski Club Jr Vikings 0:05:22.4 +13.0
4 425 Julie Aksland 2004   Foothills Nordic   0:05:33.2 +23.8
5 423 Aria Klotz 2004   Foothills Nordic   0:06:17.9 +1:08.5
DNS 426 Nadia Fish 2004   Canmore Nordic   *** ***

Atom Boys 0.8 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 431 Henrik Bartnes 2006   Foothills Nordic   0:03:52.0  
2 434 Soma Csonka 2005   Banff Ski Runners   0:04:11.9 +19.8
3 433 Cadin Pollard 2005   Canmore Nordic   0:05:10.6 +1:18.5
4 432 Matthew Neary 2006   Strathcona WC   0:08:21.6 +4:29.6

Atom Girls 0.8 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic Club Team Time Diff
1 435 Mika Richter 2008   Wapiti Nordic   0:09:14.7  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4