Haywood NorAm Distance Cl / Alberta Cup 2 |
||
Date: Dec 2, 2012 | Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park Host Club: AWCS & CNSC |
|
|
Open Men 15 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 46m HD: 74m TC: 133m |
Bib | Name | DOB | SubCategory | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
196 | Daniel Patterson | 1978 | Senior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | 12:04:00.0 | ||
1 | Nick Lenko | 1994 | Junior Men | Camrose/Augustana | Vikings | 9:00:30.0 | |
2 | Frank Ackermann | 1969 | Senior Men | Kimberley Nordic | KIXS | 9:01:00.0 | |
3 | Elijah Macculloch | 1989 | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic | Biath AB TC | 9:01:30.0 | |
4 | Jack Cook | 1967 | Senior Men | Edmonton Nordic | Fast Trax | 9:02:00.0 | |
5 | William Poffenroth | 1993 | Junior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:02:30.0 | ||
6 | David Poffenroth | 1990 | Senior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:03:00.0 | ||
7 | Connor Speer | 1993 | Junior Men | U of A Nordic | U of Alberta | 9:03:30.0 | |
8 | Arthur Roots | 1994 | Junior Men | Caledonia Nordic | Biath AB TC | 9:04:00.0 | |
9 | Adrian Clavero | 1994 | Junior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:04:30.0 | ||
10 | Glenn Hartman | 1992 | Senior Men | U of Waterloo | U of Waterloo | 9:05:00.0 | |
11 | Mark Arendz | 1990 | Senior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | PNST WC | 9:05:30.0 | |
12 | Joel Gervais | 1988 | Senior Men | Stanski | 9:06:00.0 | ||
13 | Stuart Harden | 1994 | Junior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:06:30.0 | ||
14 | Zayne Heyes | 1995 | Junior Men | Hollyburn XC | BC Ski Team | 9:07:00.0 | |
15 | Jimmy Gunka | 1991 | Senior Men | Big Thunder Nordic | NDC - T Bay | 9:07:30.0 | |
16 | Matt Saurette | 1994 | Junior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:08:00.0 | ||
17 | Lukas Mark | 1994 | Junior Men | Muskeg Flyers | 9:08:30.0 | ||
18 | Andrew Chisholm | 1991 | Senior Men | Canmore Nordic | Biath AB TC | 9:09:00.0 | |
19 | André Marchand | 1990 | Senior Men | XC Ottawa | 9:09:30.0 | ||
20 | Nico Tobias | 1994 | Junior Men | Banff Ski Runners | AB Ski Team | 9:10:00.0 | |
21 | Eli Heyden Thomas | 1994 | Junior Men | Big Thunder Nordic | 9:10:30.0 | ||
22 | Aaron Gillmor | 1991 | Senior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:11:00.0 | ||
23 | Hans Asfeldt | 1992 | Senior Men | Camrose/Augustana | Vikings | 9:11:30.0 | |
24 | Victor Hopper | 1994 | Junior Men | Big Thunder Nordic | 9:12:00.0 | ||
25 | Fred Weaver | 1994 | Junior Men | Hollyburn XC | NDC - CV | 9:12:30.0 | |
26 | Kieran Baird | 1990 | Senior Men | Camrose/Augustana | Vikings | 9:13:00.0 | |
27 | Julian Freitag | 1994 | Junior Men | Big Thunder Nordic | NDC - T Bay | 9:13:30.0 | |
28 | Paul Kovacs | 1990 | Senior Men | Birkebeiner Nordic | NST AUS | AUS | 9:14:00.0 |
29 | Carrington Pomeroy | 1993 | Junior Men | Nakkertok | 9:14:30.0 | ||
30 | Matthew Vrielink | 1993 | Junior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:15:00.0 | ||
31 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | 1994 | Junior Men | Lappe Nordic | NDC - T Bay | 9:15:30.0 | |
32 | Matteo Rezzonico | 1992 | Senior Men | Gs Molinera/CNSC | SUI | 9:16:00.0 | |
33 | Sebastien Dandurand | 1993 | Junior Men | Canmore Nordic | NDC - CV | 9:16:30.0 | |
34 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | 1994 | Junior Men | Nakkertok | ON Ski Team | 9:17:00.0 | |
35 | Fabian Brook | 1994 | Junior Men | Whitehorse XC | Yukon Elite | 9:17:30.0 | |
36 | Macx Davies | 1992 | Senior Men | Canmore Nordic | Biath AB TC | 9:18:00.0 | |
37 | Ezekiel Williams | 1993 | Junior Men | Nakkertok | QC Ski Team | 9:18:30.0 | |
38 | Riel Allain | 1992 | Senior Men | Skinouk | 9:19:00.0 | ||
39 | Kai Lukowiak | 1991 | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic | 9:19:30.0 | ||
40 | Greg Kilroy | 1990 | Senior Men | Big Thunder Nordic | 9:20:00.0 | ||
41 | Christian Gow | 1993 | Junior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:20:30.0 | ||
42 | Stefan Sander-Green | 1993 | Junior Men | Kimberley Nordic | NDC - CV | 9:21:00.0 | |
43 | Julien Locke | 1993 | Junior Men | Black Jack | 9:21:30.0 | ||
44 | Peter Locke | 1993 | Junior Men | Black Jack | 9:22:00.0 | ||
45 | Martin Jancus | 1987 | Senior Men | Edmonton Nordic | 9:22:30.0 | ||
46 | Andrew Brisbin | 1990 | Senior Men | Camrose/Augustana | Vikings | 9:23:00.0 | |
47 | Scott Hill | 1994 | Junior Men | Team Hardwood | NDC - T Bay | 9:23:30.0 | |
48 | Paul Dupuis | 1993 | Junior Men | Canmore Nordic | NDC - CV | 9:24:00.0 | |
49 | Phillip Bellingham | 1991 | Senior Men | Birkebeiner Nordic | NST AUS | AUS | 9:24:30.0 |
50 | Sébastien Townsend | 1992 | Senior Men | Skinouk | NDC - CV | 9:25:00.0 | |
51 | Alex Mahoney | 1992 | Senior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:25:30.0 | ||
52 | Ian Murray | 1978 | Senior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:26:00.0 | ||
53 | Martin Schrama | 1992 | Senior Men | Whistler Nordic | NDC - CV | 9:26:30.0 | |
54 | Jeff Kerkovius | 1992 | Senior Men | Telemark Nordic | BC Ski Team | 9:27:00.0 | |
55 | Nick Monette | 1993 | Junior Men | Team Hardwood | NDC - T Bay | 9:27:30.0 | |
56 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | 1993 | Junior Men | Nakkertok | Jr NST | 9:28:00.0 | |
57 | Colin Ferrie | 1993 | Junior Men | Kimberley Nordic | NDC - CV | 9:28:30.0 | |
58 | Jack Carlyle | 1993 | Junior Men | Soo Finnish Nordic | NDC - T Bay | 9:29:00.0 | |
59 | Matthias Purdon | 1989 | Senior Men | XC Ottawa | 9:29:30.0 | ||
60 | Yannick Lapierre | 1992 | Senior Men | Nakkertok | NDC - CV | 9:30:00.0 | |
61 | Thomsen D'Hont | 1988 | Senior Men | Yellowknife XC | 9:30:30.0 | ||
62 | Andy Pohl | 1989 | Senior Men | Wanaka Ski Club | NST NZL | NZL | 9:31:00.0 |
63 | Karl Saidla | 1977 | Senior Men | XC Ottawa | 9:31:30.0 | ||
64 | David Palmer | 1993 | Junior Men | Black Jack | BC Ski Team | 9:32:00.0 | |
65 | Bob Thompson | 1991 | Senior Men | Team Hardwood | NDC - T Bay | 9:32:30.0 | |
66 | Callum Watson | 1989 | Senior Men | Cooma Ski Club | NST AUS | AUS | 9:33:00.0 |
67 | Aidan Lennie | 1989 | Senior Men | Nakkertok | NDC - CENPH | 9:33:30.0 | |
68 | Geoffrey Richards | 1992 | Senior Men | Black Jack | NDC - CV | 9:34:00.0 | |
69 | Jordan Cascagnette | 1991 | Senior Men | Team Hardwood | NDC - T Bay | 9:34:30.0 | |
70 | Lee Hawkings | 1991 | Senior Men | XC Ott./Whitehorse | 9:35:00.0 | ||
71 | Matt Wylie | 1989 | Senior Men | Sovereign Lake | AWCA | 9:35:30.0 | |
72 | Simon Lapointe | 1993 | Junior Men | Skinouk | NDC-CNEPH JrNST | 9:36:00.0 | |
73 | Philip Widmer | 1983 | Senior Men | Canmore Nordic | AWCA | 9:36:30.0 | |
74 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | 1991 | Senior Men | Nakkertok | AWCA | 9:37:00.0 | |
75 | John Parry | 1988 | Senior Men | Whitehorse XC | Yukon Elite | 9:37:30.0 | |
76 | Alexis Turgeon | 1993 | Junior Men | Skinouk | NDC-CNEPH JrNST | 9:38:00.0 | |
77 | Frédéric Touchette | 1988 | Senior Men | Club Nordique MSA | NDC - CNEPH | 9:38:30.0 | |
78 | Knute Johnsgaard | 1992 | Senior Men | Whitehorse XC | Yukon Elite | 9:39:00.0 | |
79 | Dudley Coulter | 1990 | Senior Men | Big Thunder Nordic | NDC - T Bay | 9:39:30.0 | |
80 | Colin Abbott | 1990 | Senior Men | Whitehorse XC | Yukon Elite | 9:40:00.0 | |
81 | Andy Shields | 1991 | Senior Men | Lappe Nordic | NDC - T Bay | 9:40:30.0 | |
82 | Russell Kennedy | 1991 | Senior Men | Canmore Nordic | AWCA | 9:41:00.0 | |
83 | Steffan Lloyd | 1990 | Senior Men | Nakkertok | NDC - CNEPH | 9:41:30.0 | |
84 | Raphaël Couturier | 1993 | Junior Men | Skibec Nordique | Jr NST | 9:42:00.0 | |
85 | Chris Hamilton | 1989 | Senior Men | Big Thunder Nordic | AWCA | 9:42:30.0 | |
86 | Gerard Garnier | 1989 | Senior Men | Canmore Nordic | 9:43:00.0 | ||
87 | Brian McKeever | 1979 | Senior Men | Lifesport | PNST WC | 9:43:30.0 | |
88 | David Greer | 1989 | Senior Men | Whitehorse XC | Yukon Elite | 9:44:00.0 | |
89 | Jesse Cockney | 1989 | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | 9:44:30.0 | |
90 | Pate Neumann | 1987 | Senior Men | Canmore Nordic | 9:45:00.0 | ||
91 | Michael Somppi | 1988 | Senior Men | Lappe Nordic | NST AWCA | 9:45:30.0 | |
92 | Erik Carleton | 1978 | Senior Men | Rocky Mtn Racers | PNST WC | 9:46:00.0 | |
93 | Graeme Killick | 1989 | Senior Men | Ptarmigan Nordic | AWCA | 9:46:30.0 | |
94 | Graham Nishikawa | 1983 | Senior Men | Whitehorse XC | NST AWCA | 9:47:00.0 | |
95 | Brent McMurtry | 1986 | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic | NST AWCA | 9:47:30.0 |
Open Women 10 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 46m HD: 74m TC: 114m |
Bib | Name | DOB | SubCategory | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
101 | Katie Bono | 1987 | Senior Women | Loppet Nordic Racing | USA | 10:30:30.0 | |
102 | Andrea Mayo | 1991 | Senior Women | Biath AB TC | 10:31:00.0 | ||
103 | Erikka Niemi | 1992 | Senior Women | Foothills Nordic | 10:31:30.0 | ||
104 | Leila Mostaço-Guidolin | 1983 | Senior Women | Brazilian Snow Spts | Windchill | BRA | 10:32:00.0 |
105 | Sarah Champagne | 1988 | Senior Women | Saskatoon Nordic | 10:32:30.0 | ||
106 | Betsy Mawdsley | 1988 | Senior Women | Rocky Mtn Racers | 10:33:00.0 | ||
107 | Emma Norris | 1990 | Senior Women | Camrose/Augustana | Vikings | 10:33:30.0 | |
108 | Ilona Gyapay | 1992 | Senior Women | Camrose/Augustana | Vikings | 10:34:00.0 | |
109 | Emma Camicioli | 1993 | Junior Women | Edmonton Nordic | AB Ski Team | 10:34:30.0 | |
110 | Claire Schneider | 1994 | Junior Women | Foothills Nordic | AB Ski Team | 10:35:00.0 | |
111 | Emma Lodge | 1992 | Senior Women | Canmore Nordic | Biath AB TC | 10:35:30.0 | |
112 | Erin Yungblut | 1993 | Junior Women | Highlands Trailblazers | Biath AB TC | 10:36:00.0 | |
113 | Nicole Perrin | 1994 | Junior Women | Black Jack | 10:36:30.0 | ||
114 | Shelby Dickey | 1994 | Junior Women | Foothills Nordic | ON Ski Team | 10:37:00.0 | |
115 | Basia Gunka | 1994 | Junior Women | Big Thunder Nordic | ON Ski Team | 10:37:30.0 | |
116 | Lucia Jancusova | 1992 | Senior Women | Edmonton Nordic | 10:38:00.0 | ||
117 | Sadie White | 1996 | Junior Women | Big Thunder Nordic | ON Ski Team | 10:38:30.0 | |
118 | Lauren Brookes | 1991 | Senior Women | Camrose/Augustana | Vikings | 10:39:00.0 | |
119 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | 1995 | Junior Women | Telemark Nordic | BC Ski Team | 10:39:30.0 | |
120 | Kathryn Stone | 1988 | Senior Women | Canmore Nordic | Biath AB TC | 10:40:00.0 | |
121 | Sarah Beaudry | 1994 | Junior Women | Caledonia Nordic | Biath AB TC | 10:40:30.0 | |
122 | Mia Serratore | 1996 | Junior Women | Big Thunder Nordic | ON Ski Team | 10:41:00.0 | |
123 | Kalli Green | 1990 | Senior Women | Camrose/Augustana | Vikings | 10:41:30.0 | |
124 | Megan Evans | 1996 | Junior Women | Revelstoke Nordic | BC Ski Team | 10:42:00.0 | |
125 | Ingrid Hagberg | 1991 | Senior Women | XC Ottawa | 10:42:30.0 | ||
126 | Brittany Evans | 1994 | Junior Women | Revelstoke Nordic | AWCA | 10:43:00.0 | |
127 | Suzanne Stevenson | 1994 | Junior Women | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | 10:43:30.0 | |
128 | Gabrielle Lemire | 1994 | Junior Women | Skibec Nordique | NDC - CNEPH | 10:44:00.0 | |
129 | Julia Ransom | 1993 | Junior Women | Canmore Nordic | Biath AB TC | 10:44:30.0 | |
130 | Esther Bottomley | 1983 | Senior Women | Birkebeiner Nordic | NST AUS | AUS | 10:45:00.0 |
131 | Alannah MacLean | 1993 | Junior Women | Walden XC | NDC - T Bay | 10:45:30.0 | |
132 | Camille Pepin | 1992 | Senior Women | Club Nordique MSA | NDC - CNEPH | 10:46:00.0 | |
133 | Sheila Kealey | 1964 | Senior Women | XC Ottawa | 10:46:30.0 | ||
134 | Frédérique Vézina | 1994 | Junior Women | Club Nordique MSA | NDC - CNEPH | 10:47:00.0 | |
135 | Heidi Widmer | 1991 | Senior Women | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | 10:47:30.0 | |
136 | Cendrine Browne | 1993 | Junior Women | Fondeurs Laurentides | NDC - CNEPH | 10:48:00.0 | |
137 | Brandy Stewart | 1977 | Senior Women | Nakkertok | 10:48:30.0 | ||
138 | Rebecca Reid | 1992 | Senior Women | Black Jack | AWCA | 10:49:00.0 | |
139 | Brittany Webster | 1987 | Senior Women | Highlands Trailblazers | 10:49:30.0 | ||
140 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | 1995 | Junior Women | Rocky Mtn Racers | Jr NST | 10:50:00.0 | |
141 | Heather Mehain | 1991 | Senior Women | Sovereign Lake/RMR | 10:50:30.0 | ||
142 | Anne-Marie Comeau | 1996 | Junior Women | Club Nordique MSA | NDC-CNEPH JrNST | 10:51:00.0 | |
143 | Erin Tribe | 1989 | Senior Women | Team Hardwood | NDC - T Bay | 10:51:30.0 | |
144 | Megan McTavish | 1977 | Senior Women | XC Ottawa | 10:52:00.0 | ||
145 | Marlis Kromm | 1990 | Senior Women | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | 10:52:30.0 | |
146 | Andrea Dupont | 1980 | Senior Women | Rocky Mtn Racers | 10:53:00.0 | ||
147 | Dahria Beatty | 1994 | Junior Women | Whitehorse XC | AWCA | 10:53:30.0 | |
148 | Andrea Lee | 1990 | Senior Women | Strathcona Nordic | NDC - T Bay | 10:54:00.0 | |
149 | Annika Hicks | 1991 | Senior Women | Canmore Nordic | AWCA | 10:54:30.0 | |
150 | Amanda Ammar | 1986 | Senior Women | Canmore Nordic | Track n Trail | 10:55:00.0 | |
151 | Kate Brennan | 1987 | Senior Women | Kanata Nordic | AWCA | 10:55:30.0 | |
152 | Zoe Roy | 1987 | Senior Women | Rocky Mtn Racers | 10:56:00.0 | ||
153 | Alana Thomas | 1988 | Senior Women | Nakkertok | AWCA | 10:56:30.0 | |
154 | Martina Chrastkova | 1985 | Senior Women | SK Nove Mesto na Morave | Rossignol | CZE | 10:57:00.0 |
155 | Chisa Obayashi | 1984 | Senior Women | Madshus Japan | JPN | 10:57:30.0 | |
156 | Emily Nishikawa | 1989 | Senior Women | Whitehorse XC | NST AWCA | 10:58:00.0 |
PN Stand Women 10 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 46m HD: 74m TC: 114m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
160 | Margarita Gorbounova | 1984 | Kanata Nordic | ON PN Ski Team | 10:58:45.0 |
Junior Boys 6.6 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 46m HD: 74m TC: 114m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
161 | Devin Chambers | 1996 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 11:45:15.0 | |
162 | North Alton | 1995 | Wapiti Nordic | 11:45:30.0 | ||
163 | John Davis | 1996 | Wapiti Nordic | 11:45:45.0 | ||
164 | Joshua Malmsten | 1996 | Wapiti Nordic | 11:46:00.0 | ||
165 | Abram Meagher | 1996 | Ptarmigan Nordic | 11:46:15.0 | ||
166 | Mitchell Fennell | 1996 | Canmore Nordic | 11:46:30.0 | ||
167 | Marshall Harris | 1995 | Foothills Nordic | 11:46:45.0 | ||
168 | Pearce Hanna | 1996 | Edmonton Nordic | ADT | 11:47:00.0 | |
169 | Nate Gerwing | 1995 | Edmonton Nordic | Biath Alberta | 11:47:15.0 | |
170 | Nils Asfeldt | 1995 | Athabasca Nordic | 11:47:30.0 | ||
171 | Matt Strum | 1995 | Canmore Nordic | 11:47:45.0 | ||
172 | Tate MacDonald | 1996 | U of A Nordic | U of Alberta | 11:48:00.0 | |
173 | Peter Hicks | 1996 | Canmore Nordic | AB Ski Team | 11:48:15.0 | |
174 | Anders Cowper | 1996 | Rocky Mtn Racers | 11:48:30.0 | ||
175 | Nelson Allan | 1995 | Canmore Nordic | AB Ski Team | 11:48:45.0 | |
176 | Aidan Millar | 1995 | Canmore Nordic | AB Ski Team | 11:49:00.0 | |
177 | Idan Wolach | 1995 | Rocky Mtn Racers | AB Ski Team | 11:49:15.0 | |
178 | Sam Morris | 1995 | Hollyburn | BC Ski Team | 11:49:30.0 | |
179 | Liam Patterson | 1995 | Big Thunder Nordic | 11:49:45.0 | ||
180 | Angus Foster | 1995 | Big Thunder Nordic | 11:50:00.0 |
Masters Men 6.6 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 46m HD: 74m TC: 114m |
Bib | Name | DOB | SubCategory | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
181 | Eric Boiral | 1966 | Masters 3 & 4 Men | Canmore Nordic | 12:00:15.0 | ||
182 | Vaughn Cooper | 1955 | Masters 5 & 6 Men | Vermilion Nordic | 12:00:30.0 | ||
183 | Herb Stark | 1967 | Masters 3 & 4 Men | Edmonton Nordic | 12:00:45.0 | ||
184 | Jorgen Bartnes | 1970 | Masters 3 & 4 Men | Foothills Nordic | 12:01:00.0 | ||
185 | Sean Rickard | 1965 | Masters 3 & 4 Men | Fast Trax | 12:01:15.0 | ||
186 | Russell Gottschalk | 1964 | Masters 3 & 4 Men | Edmonton Nordic | 12:01:30.0 | ||
187 | Norbert Meier | 1950 | Masters 7 & 8 Men | Canmore Nordic | 12:01:45.0 | ||
188 | Tor Gunnar Aksland | 1972 | Masters 3 & 4 Men | Foothills Nordic | 12:02:00.0 | ||
189 | Gabor Csonka | 1974 | Masters 1 & 2 Men | Banff Ski Runners | 12:02:15.0 | ||
190 | George Smith | 1960 | Masters 5 & 6 Men | Calgary Nordic TG | 12:02:30.0 | ||
191 | Mikhail Kudienko | 1975 | Masters 1 & 2 Men | MitoCanada | 12:02:45.0 | ||
192 | Claus Mueller | 1970 | Masters 3 & 4 Men | Edmonton Nordic | 12:03:00.0 | ||
193 | Kevin Wolsey | 1970 | Masters 3 & 4 Men | 12:03:15.0 | |||
194 | Sturle Omdal | 1962 | Masters 5 & 6 Men | Foothills Nordic | 12:03:30.0 | ||
195 | Rene Julien | 1976 | Masters 1 & 2 Men | Banff Ski Runners | 12:03:45.0 | ||
197 | Phil Meagher | 1961 | Masters 5 & 6 Men | Ptarmigan Nordic | 12:04:15.0 |
Masters Women 6.6 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 46m HD: 74m TC: 114m |
Bib | Name | DOB | SubCategory | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
201 | Ilona Lukas-Stark | 1970 | Masters 3 & 4 Women | Edmonton Nordic | 12:05:15.0 | ||
202 | Judy Buchanan-Mappin | 1952 | Masters 7 & 8 Women | Canmore Nordic | 12:05:30.0 | ||
203 | Corinne Janes | 1961 | Masters 5 & 6 Women | Wapiti Nordic | 12:05:45.0 | ||
204 | Alison MacPhee | 1981 | Masters 1 & 2 Women | Banff Ski Runners | 12:06:00.0 | ||
205 | Mary Young | 1959 | Masters 5 & 6 Women | Banff Ski Runners | 12:06:15.0 | ||
206 | Elouise Stewart | 1973 | Masters 1 & 2 Women | Canmore Nordic | 12:06:30.0 | ||
207 | Silvia Stettler | 1948 | Masters 7 & 8 Women | Canmore Nordic | 12:06:45.0 | ||
208 | Sheila Lenes | 1952 | Masters 7 & 8 Women | Banff Ski Runners | 12:07:00.0 | ||
209 | Barbara Kostyk | 1970 | Masters 3 & 4 Women | Lifesport | 12:07:15.0 | ||
210 | Laurie Harvey | 1963 | Masters 3 & 4 Women | Canmore Nordic | 12:07:30.0 | ||
211 | Maria Hawkins | 1962 | Masters 5 & 6 Women | Canmore Nordic | 12:07:45.0 | ||
212 | Boglarka Gyorfi | 1974 | Masters 1 & 2 Women | Banff Ski Runners | 12:08:00.0 | ||
213 | Nicole Vincent | 1982 | Masters 1 & 2 Women | Calgary Nordic TG | 12:08:15.0 | ||
214 | Britta Kristensen | 1975 | Masters 1 & 2 Women | Banff Ski Runners | 12:08:30.0 | ||
215 | Wietske Eikelenboom | 1961 | Masters 5 & 6 Women | Edmonton Nordic | 12:08:45.0 |
Junior Girls 5 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 39m HD: 64m TC: 84m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
221 | Helene Omdal | 1996 | Foothills Nordic | 12:30:15.0 | ||
222 | Elyse Ewert | 1996 | Foothills Nordic | 12:30:30.0 | ||
223 | Kendall Chong | 1996 | Foothills Nordic | 12:30:45.0 | ||
224 | Robyn Locke | 1996 | Black Jack | 12:31:00.0 | ||
225 | Kes Carson | 1996 | U of A Nordic | U of Alberta | 12:31:15.0 | |
226 | Anika Asfeldt | 1996 | Athabasca Nordic | ADT | 12:31:30.0 | |
227 | Amelia Espey | 1995 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 12:31:45.0 | |
228 | Kirsten Gillett | 1996 | Canmore Nordic | 12:32:00.0 | ||
229 | Joelle Sevigny | 1996 | Foothills Nordic | AB Ski Team | 12:32:15.0 | |
230 | Danielle Vrielink | 1995 | Rocky Mtn Racers | 12:32:30.0 | ||
231 | Natasha Harvey | 1995 | Canmore Nordic | AB Ski Team | 12:32:45.0 | |
232 | Ember Large | 1995 | Edmonton Nordic | AB Ski Team | 12:33:00.0 |
Sport Men 5 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 39m HD: 64m TC: 84m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
241 | Shane Stewart | 1983 | Canmore Nordic | Special Olympics | 12:45:15.0 | |
242 | Paul Moore | 1985 | Fast Trax | 12:45:30.0 |
Sport Women 5 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 39m HD: 64m TC: 84m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
243 | Tyla Cooper | 1982 | Vermilion Nordic | Fast Trax | 12:46:00.0 | |
244 | Taya Hoar | 1994 | Camrose/Augustana | Vikings | 12:46:15.0 |
Juvenile Boys 4 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
251 | Zachary Green | 1998 | Foothills Nordic | 13:10:15.0 | ||
252 | Wade Brown | 1998 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:10:30.0 | |
253 | Thomas Manktelow | 1998 | Canmore Nordic | 13:10:45.0 | ||
254 | Cody Mast | 1998 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:11:00.0 | |
255 | Tomas Mark | 1998 | Muskeg Flyers | 13:11:15.0 | ||
256 | Riley Millar | 1998 | Canmore Nordic | 13:11:30.0 | ||
257 | Ty Godfrey | 1998 | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 13:11:45.0 | |
258 | Dahlin Wiebe | 1998 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:12:00.0 | |
259 | Morris Moore | 1997 | Foothills Nordic | 13:12:15.0 | ||
260 | Lucas Fabbri | 1998 | Canmore Nordic | 13:12:30.0 | ||
261 | Hayden Munn | 1998 | Foothills Nordic | 13:12:45.0 | ||
262 | Mathieu Davis | 1998 | Wapiti Nordic | 13:13:00.0 | ||
263 | Patrick Davis | 1998 | Wapiti Nordic | 13:13:15.0 | ||
264 | Brad Saunders | 1997 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:13:30.0 | |
265 | Zachary Malmsten | 1998 | Wapiti Nordic | 13:13:45.0 | ||
266 | Dallas Zimmerman | 1998 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:14:00.0 | |
267 | Noah Cooke | 1997 | Foothills Nordic | 13:14:15.0 | ||
268 | David Walker | 1997 | Telemark Nordic | 13:14:30.0 | ||
269 | Max Elgert | 1998 | Athabasca Nordic | ADT | 13:14:45.0 | |
270 | Daniel Merlo | 1997 | Black Jack | 13:15:00.0 | ||
271 | Gareth Williams | 1997 | Telemark Nordic | 13:15:15.0 | ||
272 | Marc Dupuis | 1997 | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 13:15:30.0 | |
273 | Stefan Martin | 1997 | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 13:15:45.0 | |
274 | Benjamin Thompson | 1997 | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 13:16:00.0 | |
275 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | 1997 | Rocky Mtn Racers | 13:16:15.0 | ||
276 | Luke Gerwing | 1997 | Edmonton Nordic | ADT | 13:16:30.0 | |
277 | Silas Lang | 1997 | Edmonton Nordic | ADT | 13:16:45.0 | |
278 | Fergus Foster | 1997 | Big Thunder Nordic | 13:17:00.0 |
Juvenile Girls 4 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
281 | Bridie Pryce | 1997 | Foothills Nordic | 13:25:15.0 | ||
282 | Madeleine Ertel | 1998 | Telemark Nordic | 13:25:30.0 | ||
283 | Sunniva Omdal | 1998 | Foothills Nordic | 13:25:45.0 | ||
284 | Bryn Robertson | 1997 | Foothills Nordic | Biathlon | 13:26:00.0 | |
285 | Darya Sepandj | 1997 | Foothills Nordic | 13:26:15.0 | ||
286 | Jessica Kuzik | 1998 | Canmore Nordic | 13:26:30.0 | ||
287 | Claire Espey | 1998 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:26:45.0 | |
288 | Madeline Kerkovius | 1997 | Foothills Nordic | 13:27:00.0 | ||
289 | Megan Bankes | 1997 | Foothills Nordic | 13:27:15.0 | ||
290 | Katrine Gillett | 1998 | Canmore Nordic | 13:27:30.0 | ||
291 | Kate Marr-Laing | 1998 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:27:45.0 | |
292 | Georgia Turcot | 1998 | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 13:28:00.0 | |
293 | Kennedy Howatt | 1998 | Canmore Nordic | 13:28:15.0 | ||
294 | Joy Johnson | 1997 | Kimberley Nordic | KIXS | 13:28:30.0 | |
295 | Beth Fowler | 1998 | Foothills Nordic | 13:28:45.0 | ||
296 | Dana Allen | 1997 | Telemark Nordic | 13:29:00.0 | ||
297 | Megan Hopkins | 1997 | Wapiti Nordic | 13:29:15.0 | ||
298 | Megan Johnson | 1997 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:29:30.0 | |
299 | Sara McLean | 1998 | Foothills Nordic | ADT | 13:29:45.0 | |
300 | Anna Zimmerman | 1997 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:30:00.0 | |
301 | Morgan Rogers | 1997 | Canmore Nordic | 13:30:15.0 | ||
302 | Emmy Phillips | 1997 | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 13:30:30.0 | |
303 | Lauren Turcot | 1997 | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 13:30:45.0 |
Midget Boys 2 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
311 | Ben Pryce | 2000 | Foothills Nordic | 13:35:15.0 | ||
312 | Kota Postma | 2000 | Canmore Nordic | 13:35:30.0 | ||
313 | Devin Saunders | 2000 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:35:45.0 | |
314 | Kieran Ackermann | 2000 | Kimberley Nordic | KIXS | 13:36:00.0 | |
315 | Sam Elgert | 2000 | Athabasca Nordic | 13:36:15.0 | ||
316 | Sean Livingstone | 1999 | Stanski | 13:36:30.0 | ||
317 | Jonathan Farr | 1999 | Stanski | 13:36:45.0 | ||
318 | Jonah Steinberg | 1999 | Foothills Nordic | 13:37:00.0 | ||
319 | Luke Hanson | 1999 | Stanski | 13:37:15.0 | ||
320 | Halvor Vada | 1999 | Foothills Nordic | 13:37:30.0 | ||
321 | Eric Padgham | 1999 | Foothills Nordic | 13:37:45.0 | ||
322 | Devin Manktelow | 2000 | Canmore Nordic | 13:38:00.0 | ||
323 | James Thomson | 1999 | Stanski | 13:38:15.0 | ||
324 | Logan de Boer | 2000 | Canmore Nordic | 13:38:30.0 | ||
325 | Alexander Royall | 2000 | Foothills Nordic | 13:38:45.0 | ||
326 | Sebastian Woudstra | 2000 | Athabasca Nordic | 13:39:00.0 | ||
327 | Jakob Taylor | 2000 | Strathcona WC | 13:39:15.0 | ||
328 | Jonah Tanasiuk | 1999 | Stanski | 13:39:30.0 | ||
329 | Thomas Hunt | 1999 | Canmore Nordic | 13:39:45.0 | ||
330 | Matthew Kuzik | 2000 | Canmore Nordic | 13:40:00.0 | ||
331 | Jackson Howatt | 1999 | Canmore Nordic | 13:40:15.0 | ||
332 | Josh Gibson | 1999 | Canmore Nordic | 13:40:30.0 | ||
333 | Alexander Malmsten | 2000 | Wapiti Nordic | 13:40:45.0 | ||
334 | Andreas Massitti | 1999 | Canmore Nordic | 13:41:00.0 | ||
335 | Will Rickard | 2000 | Edmonton Nordic | 13:41:15.0 | ||
336 | Ryland MacMahon | 1999 | Foothills Nordic | 13:41:30.0 | ||
337 | Gavin Rittammer | 1999 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:41:45.0 | |
338 | Sam Hendry | 1999 | Canmore Nordic | 13:42:00.0 | ||
339 | Alexander Harvey | 1999 | Canmore Nordic | 13:42:15.0 |
Midget Girls 2 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
341 | Sophie Greer | 2000 | Foothills Nordic | 13:45:15.0 | ||
342 | Amy Morton | 1999 | Canmore Nordic | 13:45:30.0 | ||
343 | Anna Parent | 2000 | Canmore Nordic | 13:45:45.0 | ||
344 | Samantha Gottschalk | 1999 | Edmonton Nordic | 13:46:00.0 | ||
345 | Alexandra Gottschalk | 1999 | Edmonton Nordic | 13:46:15.0 | ||
346 | MacKenzie McLean | 2000 | Kimberley Nordic | KIXS | 13:46:30.0 | |
347 | Katie Cooke | 2000 | Foothills Nordic | 13:46:45.0 | ||
348 | Anita Martin | 1999 | Canmore Nordic | 13:47:00.0 | ||
349 | Elin Bartnes | 2000 | Foothills Nordic | 13:47:15.0 | ||
350 | Anna Sellers | 1999 | Canmore Nordic | 13:47:30.0 | ||
351 | Tara Moore | 1999 | Foothills Nordic | 13:47:45.0 | ||
352 | India McIsaac | 2000 | Calgary Biathlon | 13:48:00.0 | ||
353 | Oranne Trouillot | 2000 | Canmore Nordic | 13:48:15.0 | ||
354 | Aleksandra Petrova | 2000 | Canmore Nordic | 13:48:30.0 | ||
355 | Emma Paczkowski | 2000 | Canmore Nordic | 13:48:45.0 | ||
356 | Anna MacIsaac-Jones | 2001 | Rocky Mtn Racers | 13:49:00.0 | ||
357 | Claire Hoilett | 2000 | Canmore Nordic | 13:49:15.0 | ||
358 | Brianna Mueller | 1999 | Edmonton Nordic | 13:49:30.0 | ||
359 | Karly Coyne | 2000 | Canmore Nordic | 13:49:45.0 | ||
360 | Marin Cislo | 1999 | Edmonton Nordic | 13:50:00.0 | ||
361 | Léa McCroy | 1999 | Canmore Nordic | 13:50:15.0 | ||
362 | Olivia Peterson | 1999 | Canmore Nordic | 13:50:30.0 | ||
363 | Kaia Barth-Lessard | 1999 | Kimberley Nordic | KIXS | 13:50:45.0 | |
364 | Annika Ackermann | 1999 | Kimberley Nordic | KIXS | 13:51:00.0 | |
365 | Emilie Davis | 1999 | Wapiti Nordic | 13:51:15.0 | ||
366 | Bailey Johnson | 1999 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer N | 13:51:30.0 |
Mini Midget Boys 2 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
371 | Erik Skarsgard | 2001 | Foothills Nordic | Biathlon | 13:55:15.0 | |
372 | Benjamin Eggink | 2001 | Camrose Ski Club | Jr Vikings | 13:55:30.0 | |
373 | Noah Day | 2001 | Athabasca Nordic | 13:55:45.0 | ||
374 | Micah Steinberg | 2002 | Foothills Nordic | 13:56:00.0 | ||
375 | Jonas Aksland | 2001 | Foothills Nordic | 13:56:15.0 | ||
376 | Eric Fabbri | 2001 | Canmore Nordic | 13:56:30.0 | ||
377 | Samuel Ree | 2001 | Vermilion Nordic | 13:56:45.0 | ||
378 | Lance Holland | 2001 | Canmore Nordic | 13:57:00.0 | ||
379 | Luke Fricker | 2002 | Canmore Nordic | 13:57:15.0 | ||
380 | Wil Pollard | 2001 | Canmore Nordic | 13:57:30.0 | ||
381 | Matthew Gillett | 2002 | Canmore Nordic | 13:57:45.0 | ||
382 | John Cummings | 2001 | Foothills Nordic | 13:58:00.0 |
Mini Midget Girls 2 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
391 | Astrid Stark | 2001 | Edmonton Nordic | 14:05:15.0 | ||
392 | Holly Moore | 2002 | Foothills Nordic | 14:05:30.0 | ||
393 | Marielle Ackermann | 2002 | Kimberley Nordic | KIXS | 14:05:45.0 | |
394 | Abby Elgert | 2002 | Athabasca Nordic | 14:06:00.0 | ||
395 | Michelle Kraetzer | 2001 | Telemark Nordic | 14:06:15.0 | ||
396 | Mia Cowper | 2002 | Stanski | 14:06:30.0 | ||
397 | Melanie Jones | 2001 | Canmore Nordic | 14:06:45.0 | ||
398 | Abigail Ertel | 2001 | Telemark Nordic | 14:07:00.0 | ||
399 | Clara Joy Strum | 2001 | Canmore Nordic | 14:07:15.0 | ||
400 | Annika Klotz | 2001 | Foothills Nordic | 14:07:30.0 | ||
401 | Solomia Bobier | 2001 | Edmonton Nordic | 14:07:45.0 | ||
402 | Isobel Hendry | 2002 | Canmore Nordic | 14:08:00.0 | ||
403 | Maya Fish | 2002 | Canmore Nordic | 14:08:15.0 | ||
404 | Anna Pryce | 2001 | Foothills Nordic | 14:08:30.0 | ||
407 | Ingrid Omdal | 2001 | Foothills Nordic | 14:08:45.0 |
PeeWee Boys 1 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
411 | Max Stark | 2003 | Edmonton Nordic | 14:30:15.0 | ||
412 | Sergey Babikov | 2003 | Canmore Nordic | 14:30:30.0 | ||
413 | Sebastien Parent | 2003 | Canmore Nordic | 14:30:45.0 | ||
414 | Tormod Vada | 2003 | Foothills Nordic | 14:31:00.0 | ||
415 | Xavier McKeever | 2003 | Canmore Nordic | 14:31:15.0 | ||
416 | Caleb Ree | 2003 | Vermilion Nordic | 14:31:30.0 | ||
417 | Erik Taylor | 2004 | Strathcona WC | 14:31:45.0 |
PeeWee Girls 1 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
421 | Emily Eggink | 2004 | Camrose Ski Club | Jr Vikings | 14:35:15.0 | |
422 | Mari Bartnes | 2003 | Foothills Nordic | 14:35:30.0 | ||
423 | Aria Klotz | 2004 | Foothills Nordic | 14:35:45.0 | ||
424 | Lauren Hanson | 2003 | Stanski | 14:36:00.0 | ||
425 | Julie Aksland | 2004 | Foothills Nordic | 14:36:15.0 | ||
426 | Nadia Fish | 2004 | Canmore Nordic | 14:36:30.0 |
PN Sit Ski Women 2.4 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
427 | Ana Lucas Osma | 1979 | U of A Nordic | U of Alberta | 14:40:15.0 |
Atom Boys 0.8 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
431 | Henrik Bartnes | 2006 | Foothills Nordic | 14:47:15.0 | ||
432 | Matthew Neary | 2006 | Strathcona WC | 14:47:30.0 | ||
433 | Cadin Pollard | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 14:47:45.0 | ||
434 | Soma Csonka | 2005 | Banff Ski Runners | 14:48:00.0 |
Atom Girls 0.8 km. Classic | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Team | Nation | Start Time |
435 | Mika Richter | 2008 | Wapiti Nordic | 14:52:15.0 |