Haywood NorAm Distance Cl / Alberta Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAm Distance  Cl / Alberta Cup 2

Date: Dec 2, 2012
StartList
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park
Host Club: AWCS & CNSC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Asst. TD  Dan Brisbin 
NorAm Chief of Competition  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
CCA Race Director  Mike Neary 
Obs. Time: 9:45
Wind Vel:  2.4 kph Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: -2.7 C Snow Temp:
Weather: snowing Snow Cond: good, packed

Open Men 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 133m 
Bib Name DOB SubCategory Club Team Nation Start Time
196 Daniel Patterson 1978 Senior Men Rocky Mtn Racers     12:04:00.0
1 Nick Lenko 1994 Junior Men Camrose/Augustana Vikings   9:00:30.0
2 Frank Ackermann 1969 Senior Men Kimberley Nordic KIXS   9:01:00.0
3 Elijah Macculloch 1989 Senior Men Foothills Nordic Biath AB TC   9:01:30.0
4 Jack Cook 1967 Senior Men Edmonton Nordic Fast Trax   9:02:00.0
5 William Poffenroth 1993 Junior Men Rocky Mtn Racers     9:02:30.0
6 David Poffenroth 1990 Senior Men Rocky Mtn Racers     9:03:00.0
7 Connor Speer 1993 Junior Men U of A Nordic U of Alberta   9:03:30.0
8 Arthur Roots 1994 Junior Men Caledonia Nordic Biath AB TC   9:04:00.0
9 Adrian Clavero 1994 Junior Men Rocky Mtn Racers     9:04:30.0
10 Glenn Hartman 1992 Senior Men U of Waterloo U of Waterloo   9:05:00.0
11 Mark Arendz 1990 Senior Men Rocky Mtn Racers PNST WC   9:05:30.0
12 Joel Gervais 1988 Senior Men Stanski     9:06:00.0
13 Stuart Harden 1994 Junior Men Rocky Mtn Racers     9:06:30.0
14 Zayne Heyes 1995 Junior Men Hollyburn XC BC Ski Team   9:07:00.0
15 Jimmy Gunka 1991 Senior Men Big Thunder Nordic NDC - T Bay   9:07:30.0
16 Matt Saurette 1994 Junior Men Rocky Mtn Racers     9:08:00.0
17 Lukas Mark 1994 Junior Men Muskeg Flyers     9:08:30.0
18 Andrew Chisholm 1991 Senior Men Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC   9:09:00.0
19 André Marchand 1990 Senior Men XC Ottawa     9:09:30.0
20 Nico Tobias 1994 Junior Men Banff Ski Runners AB Ski Team   9:10:00.0
21 Eli Heyden Thomas 1994 Junior Men Big Thunder Nordic     9:10:30.0
22 Aaron Gillmor 1991 Senior Men Rocky Mtn Racers     9:11:00.0
23 Hans Asfeldt 1992 Senior Men Camrose/Augustana Vikings   9:11:30.0
24 Victor Hopper 1994 Junior Men Big Thunder Nordic     9:12:00.0
25 Fred Weaver 1994 Junior Men Hollyburn XC NDC - CV   9:12:30.0
26 Kieran Baird 1990 Senior Men Camrose/Augustana Vikings   9:13:00.0
27 Julian Freitag 1994 Junior Men Big Thunder Nordic NDC - T Bay   9:13:30.0
28 Paul Kovacs 1990 Senior Men Birkebeiner Nordic NST AUS AUS 9:14:00.0
29 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Junior Men Nakkertok     9:14:30.0
30 Matthew Vrielink 1993 Junior Men Rocky Mtn Racers     9:15:00.0
31 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Junior Men Lappe Nordic NDC - T Bay   9:15:30.0
32 Matteo Rezzonico 1992 Senior Men Gs Molinera/CNSC   SUI 9:16:00.0
33 Sebastien Dandurand 1993 Junior Men Canmore Nordic NDC - CV   9:16:30.0
34 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Junior Men Nakkertok ON Ski Team   9:17:00.0
35 Fabian Brook 1994 Junior Men Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite   9:17:30.0
36 Macx Davies 1992 Senior Men Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC   9:18:00.0
37 Ezekiel Williams 1993 Junior Men Nakkertok QC Ski Team   9:18:30.0
38 Riel Allain 1992 Senior Men Skinouk     9:19:00.0
39 Kai Lukowiak 1991 Senior Men Foothills Nordic     9:19:30.0
40 Greg Kilroy 1990 Senior Men Big Thunder Nordic     9:20:00.0
41 Christian Gow 1993 Junior Men Rocky Mtn Racers     9:20:30.0
42 Stefan Sander-Green 1993 Junior Men Kimberley Nordic NDC - CV   9:21:00.0
43 Julien Locke 1993 Junior Men Black Jack     9:21:30.0
44 Peter Locke 1993 Junior Men Black Jack     9:22:00.0
45 Martin Jancus 1987 Senior Men Edmonton Nordic     9:22:30.0
46 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Senior Men Camrose/Augustana Vikings   9:23:00.0
47 Scott Hill 1994 Junior Men Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay   9:23:30.0
48 Paul Dupuis 1993 Junior Men Canmore Nordic NDC - CV   9:24:00.0
49 Phillip Bellingham 1991 Senior Men Birkebeiner Nordic NST AUS AUS 9:24:30.0
50 Sébastien Townsend 1992 Senior Men Skinouk NDC - CV   9:25:00.0
51 Alex Mahoney 1992 Senior Men Rocky Mtn Racers     9:25:30.0
52 Ian Murray 1978 Senior Men Rocky Mtn Racers     9:26:00.0
53 Martin Schrama 1992 Senior Men Whistler Nordic NDC - CV   9:26:30.0
54 Jeff Kerkovius 1992 Senior Men Telemark Nordic BC Ski Team   9:27:00.0
55 Nick Monette 1993 Junior Men Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay   9:27:30.0
56 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Junior Men Nakkertok Jr NST   9:28:00.0
57 Colin Ferrie 1993 Junior Men Kimberley Nordic NDC - CV   9:28:30.0
58 Jack Carlyle 1993 Junior Men Soo Finnish Nordic NDC - T Bay   9:29:00.0
59 Matthias Purdon 1989 Senior Men XC Ottawa     9:29:30.0
60 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men Nakkertok NDC - CV   9:30:00.0
61 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 Senior Men Yellowknife XC     9:30:30.0
62 Andy Pohl 1989 Senior Men Wanaka Ski Club NST NZL NZL 9:31:00.0
63 Karl Saidla 1977 Senior Men XC Ottawa     9:31:30.0
64 David Palmer 1993 Junior Men Black Jack BC Ski Team   9:32:00.0
65 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay   9:32:30.0
66 Callum Watson 1989 Senior Men Cooma Ski Club NST AUS AUS 9:33:00.0
67 Aidan Lennie 1989 Senior Men Nakkertok NDC - CENPH   9:33:30.0
68 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Senior Men Black Jack NDC - CV   9:34:00.0
69 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 Senior Men Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay   9:34:30.0
70 Lee Hawkings 1991 Senior Men XC Ott./Whitehorse     9:35:00.0
71 Matt Wylie 1989 Senior Men Sovereign Lake AWCA   9:35:30.0
72 Simon Lapointe 1993 Junior Men Skinouk NDC-CNEPH JrNST   9:36:00.0
73 Philip Widmer 1983 Senior Men Canmore Nordic AWCA   9:36:30.0
74 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men Nakkertok AWCA   9:37:00.0
75 John Parry 1988 Senior Men Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite   9:37:30.0
76 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Junior Men Skinouk NDC-CNEPH JrNST   9:38:00.0
77 Frédéric Touchette 1988 Senior Men Club Nordique MSA NDC - CNEPH   9:38:30.0
78 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite   9:39:00.0
79 Dudley Coulter 1990 Senior Men Big Thunder Nordic NDC - T Bay   9:39:30.0
80 Colin Abbott 1990 Senior Men Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite   9:40:00.0
81 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men Lappe Nordic NDC - T Bay   9:40:30.0
82 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men Canmore Nordic AWCA   9:41:00.0
83 Steffan Lloyd 1990 Senior Men Nakkertok NDC - CNEPH   9:41:30.0
84 Raphaël Couturier 1993 Junior Men Skibec Nordique Jr NST   9:42:00.0
85 Chris Hamilton 1989 Senior Men Big Thunder Nordic AWCA   9:42:30.0
86 Gerard Garnier 1989 Senior Men Canmore Nordic     9:43:00.0
87 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men Lifesport PNST WC   9:43:30.0
88 David Greer 1989 Senior Men Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite   9:44:00.0
89 Jesse Cockney 1989 Senior Men Foothills Nordic AWCA   9:44:30.0
90 Pate Neumann 1987 Senior Men Canmore Nordic     9:45:00.0
91 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men Lappe Nordic NST AWCA   9:45:30.0
92 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men Rocky Mtn Racers PNST WC   9:46:00.0
93 Graeme Killick 1989 Senior Men Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA   9:46:30.0
94 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Senior Men Whitehorse XC NST AWCA   9:47:00.0
95 Brent McMurtry 1986 Senior Men Foothills Nordic NST AWCA   9:47:30.0

Open Women 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
Bib Name DOB SubCategory Club Team Nation Start Time
101 Katie Bono 1987 Senior Women Loppet Nordic Racing   USA 10:30:30.0
102 Andrea Mayo 1991 Senior Women   Biath AB TC   10:31:00.0
103 Erikka Niemi 1992 Senior Women Foothills Nordic     10:31:30.0
104 Leila Mostaço-Guidolin 1983 Senior Women Brazilian Snow Spts Windchill BRA 10:32:00.0
105 Sarah Champagne 1988 Senior Women Saskatoon Nordic     10:32:30.0
106 Betsy Mawdsley 1988 Senior Women Rocky Mtn Racers     10:33:00.0
107 Emma Norris 1990 Senior Women Camrose/Augustana Vikings   10:33:30.0
108 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Senior Women Camrose/Augustana Vikings   10:34:00.0
109 Emma Camicioli 1993 Junior Women Edmonton Nordic AB Ski Team   10:34:30.0
110 Claire Schneider 1994 Junior Women Foothills Nordic AB Ski Team   10:35:00.0
111 Emma Lodge 1992 Senior Women Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC   10:35:30.0
112 Erin Yungblut 1993 Junior Women Highlands Trailblazers Biath AB TC   10:36:00.0
113 Nicole Perrin 1994 Junior Women Black Jack     10:36:30.0
114 Shelby Dickey 1994 Junior Women Foothills Nordic ON Ski Team   10:37:00.0
115 Basia Gunka 1994 Junior Women Big Thunder Nordic ON Ski Team   10:37:30.0
116 Lucia Jancusova 1992 Senior Women Edmonton Nordic     10:38:00.0
117 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women Big Thunder Nordic ON Ski Team   10:38:30.0
118 Lauren Brookes 1991 Senior Women Camrose/Augustana Vikings   10:39:00.0
119 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 1995 Junior Women Telemark Nordic BC Ski Team   10:39:30.0
120 Kathryn Stone 1988 Senior Women Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC   10:40:00.0
121 Sarah Beaudry 1994 Junior Women Caledonia Nordic Biath AB TC   10:40:30.0
122 Mia Serratore 1996 Junior Women Big Thunder Nordic ON Ski Team   10:41:00.0
123 Kalli Green 1990 Senior Women Camrose/Augustana Vikings   10:41:30.0
124 Megan Evans 1996 Junior Women Revelstoke Nordic BC Ski Team   10:42:00.0
125 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 Senior Women XC Ottawa     10:42:30.0
126 Brittany Evans 1994 Junior Women Revelstoke Nordic AWCA   10:43:00.0
127 Suzanne Stevenson 1994 Junior Women Foothills Nordic AWCA   10:43:30.0
128 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 Junior Women Skibec Nordique NDC - CNEPH   10:44:00.0
129 Julia Ransom 1993 Junior Women Canmore Nordic Biath AB TC   10:44:30.0
130 Esther Bottomley 1983 Senior Women Birkebeiner Nordic NST AUS AUS 10:45:00.0
131 Alannah MacLean 1993 Junior Women Walden XC NDC - T Bay   10:45:30.0
132 Camille Pepin 1992 Senior Women Club Nordique MSA NDC - CNEPH   10:46:00.0
133 Sheila Kealey 1964 Senior Women XC Ottawa     10:46:30.0
134 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Junior Women Club Nordique MSA NDC - CNEPH   10:47:00.0
135 Heidi Widmer 1991 Senior Women Foothills Nordic AWCA   10:47:30.0
136 Cendrine Browne 1993 Junior Women Fondeurs Laurentides NDC - CNEPH   10:48:00.0
137 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women Nakkertok     10:48:30.0
138 Rebecca Reid 1992 Senior Women Black Jack AWCA   10:49:00.0
139 Brittany Webster 1987 Senior Women Highlands Trailblazers     10:49:30.0
140 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 1995 Junior Women Rocky Mtn Racers Jr NST   10:50:00.0
141 Heather Mehain 1991 Senior Women Sovereign Lake/RMR     10:50:30.0
142 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Junior Women Club Nordique MSA NDC-CNEPH JrNST   10:51:00.0
143 Erin Tribe 1989 Senior Women Team Hardwood NDC - T Bay   10:51:30.0
144 Megan McTavish 1977 Senior Women XC Ottawa     10:52:00.0
145 Marlis Kromm 1990 Senior Women Foothills Nordic AWCA   10:52:30.0
146 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women Rocky Mtn Racers     10:53:00.0
147 Dahria Beatty 1994 Junior Women Whitehorse XC AWCA   10:53:30.0
148 Andrea Lee 1990 Senior Women Strathcona Nordic NDC - T Bay   10:54:00.0
149 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women Canmore Nordic AWCA   10:54:30.0
150 Amanda Ammar 1986 Senior Women Canmore Nordic Track n Trail   10:55:00.0
151 Kate Brennan 1987 Senior Women Kanata Nordic AWCA   10:55:30.0
152 Zoe Roy 1987 Senior Women Rocky Mtn Racers     10:56:00.0
153 Alana Thomas 1988 Senior Women Nakkertok AWCA   10:56:30.0
154 Martina Chrastkova 1985 Senior Women SK Nove Mesto na Morave Rossignol CZE 10:57:00.0
155 Chisa Obayashi 1984 Senior Women Madshus Japan   JPN 10:57:30.0
156 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Senior Women Whitehorse XC NST AWCA   10:58:00.0

PN Stand Women 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
160 Margarita Gorbounova 1984 Kanata Nordic ON PN Ski Team   10:58:45.0

Junior Boys 6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
161 Devin Chambers 1996 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   11:45:15.0
162 North Alton 1995 Wapiti Nordic     11:45:30.0
163 John Davis 1996 Wapiti Nordic     11:45:45.0
164 Joshua Malmsten 1996 Wapiti Nordic     11:46:00.0
165 Abram Meagher 1996 Ptarmigan Nordic     11:46:15.0
166 Mitchell Fennell 1996 Canmore Nordic     11:46:30.0
167 Marshall Harris 1995 Foothills Nordic     11:46:45.0
168 Pearce Hanna 1996 Edmonton Nordic ADT   11:47:00.0
169 Nate Gerwing 1995 Edmonton Nordic Biath Alberta   11:47:15.0
170 Nils Asfeldt 1995 Athabasca Nordic     11:47:30.0
171 Matt Strum 1995 Canmore Nordic     11:47:45.0
172 Tate MacDonald 1996 U of A Nordic U of Alberta   11:48:00.0
173 Peter Hicks 1996 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team   11:48:15.0
174 Anders Cowper 1996 Rocky Mtn Racers     11:48:30.0
175 Nelson Allan 1995 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team   11:48:45.0
176 Aidan Millar 1995 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team   11:49:00.0
177 Idan Wolach 1995 Rocky Mtn Racers AB Ski Team   11:49:15.0
178 Sam Morris 1995 Hollyburn BC Ski Team   11:49:30.0
179 Liam Patterson 1995 Big Thunder Nordic     11:49:45.0
180 Angus Foster 1995 Big Thunder Nordic     11:50:00.0

Masters Men 6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
Bib Name DOB SubCategory Club Team Nation Start Time
181 Eric Boiral 1966 Masters 3 & 4 Men Canmore Nordic     12:00:15.0
182 Vaughn Cooper 1955 Masters 5 & 6 Men Vermilion Nordic     12:00:30.0
183 Herb Stark 1967 Masters 3 & 4 Men Edmonton Nordic     12:00:45.0
184 Jorgen Bartnes 1970 Masters 3 & 4 Men Foothills Nordic     12:01:00.0
185 Sean Rickard 1965 Masters 3 & 4 Men   Fast Trax   12:01:15.0
186 Russell Gottschalk 1964 Masters 3 & 4 Men Edmonton Nordic     12:01:30.0
187 Norbert Meier 1950 Masters 7 & 8 Men Canmore Nordic     12:01:45.0
188 Tor Gunnar Aksland 1972 Masters 3 & 4 Men Foothills Nordic     12:02:00.0
189 Gabor Csonka 1974 Masters 1 & 2 Men Banff Ski Runners     12:02:15.0
190 George Smith 1960 Masters 5 & 6 Men Calgary Nordic TG     12:02:30.0
191 Mikhail Kudienko 1975 Masters 1 & 2 Men MitoCanada     12:02:45.0
192 Claus Mueller 1970 Masters 3 & 4 Men Edmonton Nordic     12:03:00.0
193 Kevin Wolsey 1970 Masters 3 & 4 Men       12:03:15.0
194 Sturle Omdal 1962 Masters 5 & 6 Men Foothills Nordic     12:03:30.0
195 Rene Julien 1976 Masters 1 & 2 Men Banff Ski Runners     12:03:45.0
197 Phil Meagher 1961 Masters 5 & 6 Men Ptarmigan Nordic     12:04:15.0

Masters Women 6.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 114m 
Bib Name DOB SubCategory Club Team Nation Start Time
201 Ilona Lukas-Stark 1970 Masters 3 & 4 Women  Edmonton Nordic     12:05:15.0
202 Judy Buchanan-Mappin 1952 Masters 7 & 8 Women  Canmore Nordic     12:05:30.0
203 Corinne Janes 1961 Masters 5 & 6 Women  Wapiti Nordic     12:05:45.0
204 Alison MacPhee 1981 Masters 1 & 2 Women  Banff Ski Runners     12:06:00.0
205 Mary Young 1959 Masters 5 & 6 Women  Banff Ski Runners     12:06:15.0
206 Elouise Stewart 1973 Masters 1 & 2 Women  Canmore Nordic     12:06:30.0
207 Silvia Stettler 1948 Masters 7 & 8 Women  Canmore Nordic     12:06:45.0
208 Sheila Lenes 1952 Masters 7 & 8 Women  Banff Ski Runners     12:07:00.0
209 Barbara Kostyk 1970 Masters 3 & 4 Women  Lifesport     12:07:15.0
210 Laurie Harvey 1963 Masters 3 & 4 Women  Canmore Nordic     12:07:30.0
211 Maria Hawkins 1962 Masters 5 & 6 Women  Canmore Nordic     12:07:45.0
212 Boglarka Gyorfi 1974 Masters 1 & 2 Women  Banff Ski Runners     12:08:00.0
213 Nicole Vincent 1982 Masters 1 & 2 Women  Calgary Nordic TG     12:08:15.0
214 Britta Kristensen 1975 Masters 1 & 2 Women  Banff Ski Runners     12:08:30.0
215 Wietske Eikelenboom 1961 Masters 5 & 6 Women  Edmonton Nordic     12:08:45.0

Junior Girls 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 84m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
221 Helene Omdal 1996 Foothills Nordic     12:30:15.0
222 Elyse Ewert 1996 Foothills Nordic     12:30:30.0
223 Kendall Chong 1996 Foothills Nordic     12:30:45.0
224 Robyn Locke 1996 Black Jack     12:31:00.0
225 Kes Carson 1996 U of A Nordic U of Alberta   12:31:15.0
226 Anika Asfeldt 1996 Athabasca Nordic ADT   12:31:30.0
227 Amelia Espey 1995 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   12:31:45.0
228 Kirsten Gillett 1996 Canmore Nordic     12:32:00.0
229 Joelle Sevigny 1996 Foothills Nordic AB Ski Team   12:32:15.0
230 Danielle Vrielink 1995 Rocky Mtn Racers     12:32:30.0
231 Natasha Harvey 1995 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team   12:32:45.0
232 Ember Large 1995 Edmonton Nordic AB Ski Team   12:33:00.0

Sport Men 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 84m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
241 Shane Stewart 1983 Canmore Nordic Special Olympics   12:45:15.0
242 Paul Moore 1985   Fast Trax   12:45:30.0

Sport Women 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 84m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
243 Tyla Cooper 1982 Vermilion Nordic Fast Trax   12:46:00.0
244 Taya Hoar 1994 Camrose/Augustana Vikings   12:46:15.0

Juvenile Boys 4 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
251 Zachary Green 1998 Foothills Nordic     13:10:15.0
252 Wade Brown 1998 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:10:30.0
253 Thomas Manktelow 1998 Canmore Nordic     13:10:45.0
254 Cody Mast 1998 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:11:00.0
255 Tomas Mark 1998 Muskeg Flyers     13:11:15.0
256 Riley Millar 1998 Canmore Nordic     13:11:30.0
257 Ty Godfrey 1998 Canmore Nordic ADT   13:11:45.0
258 Dahlin Wiebe 1998 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:12:00.0
259 Morris Moore 1997 Foothills Nordic     13:12:15.0
260 Lucas Fabbri 1998 Canmore Nordic     13:12:30.0
261 Hayden Munn 1998 Foothills Nordic     13:12:45.0
262 Mathieu Davis 1998 Wapiti Nordic     13:13:00.0
263 Patrick Davis 1998 Wapiti Nordic     13:13:15.0
264 Brad Saunders 1997 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:13:30.0
265 Zachary Malmsten 1998 Wapiti Nordic     13:13:45.0
266 Dallas Zimmerman 1998 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:14:00.0
267 Noah Cooke 1997 Foothills Nordic     13:14:15.0
268 David Walker 1997 Telemark Nordic     13:14:30.0
269 Max Elgert 1998 Athabasca Nordic ADT   13:14:45.0
270 Daniel Merlo 1997 Black Jack     13:15:00.0
271 Gareth Williams 1997 Telemark Nordic     13:15:15.0
272 Marc Dupuis 1997 Canmore Nordic ADT   13:15:30.0
273 Stefan Martin 1997 Canmore Nordic ADT   13:15:45.0
274 Benjamin Thompson 1997 Canmore Nordic ADT   13:16:00.0
275 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 1997 Rocky Mtn Racers     13:16:15.0
276 Luke Gerwing 1997 Edmonton Nordic ADT   13:16:30.0
277 Silas Lang 1997 Edmonton Nordic ADT   13:16:45.0
278 Fergus Foster 1997 Big Thunder Nordic     13:17:00.0

Juvenile Girls 4 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
281 Bridie Pryce 1997 Foothills Nordic     13:25:15.0
282 Madeleine Ertel 1998 Telemark Nordic     13:25:30.0
283 Sunniva Omdal 1998 Foothills Nordic     13:25:45.0
284 Bryn Robertson 1997 Foothills Nordic Biathlon   13:26:00.0
285 Darya Sepandj 1997 Foothills Nordic     13:26:15.0
286 Jessica Kuzik 1998 Canmore Nordic     13:26:30.0
287 Claire Espey 1998 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:26:45.0
288 Madeline Kerkovius 1997 Foothills Nordic     13:27:00.0
289 Megan Bankes 1997 Foothills Nordic     13:27:15.0
290 Katrine Gillett 1998 Canmore Nordic     13:27:30.0
291 Kate Marr-Laing 1998 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:27:45.0
292 Georgia Turcot 1998 Canmore Nordic ADT   13:28:00.0
293 Kennedy Howatt 1998 Canmore Nordic     13:28:15.0
294 Joy Johnson 1997 Kimberley Nordic KIXS   13:28:30.0
295 Beth Fowler 1998 Foothills Nordic     13:28:45.0
296 Dana Allen 1997 Telemark Nordic     13:29:00.0
297 Megan Hopkins 1997 Wapiti Nordic     13:29:15.0
298 Megan Johnson 1997 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:29:30.0
299 Sara McLean 1998 Foothills Nordic ADT   13:29:45.0
300 Anna Zimmerman 1997 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:30:00.0
301 Morgan Rogers 1997 Canmore Nordic     13:30:15.0
302 Emmy Phillips 1997 Canmore Nordic ADT   13:30:30.0
303 Lauren Turcot 1997 Canmore Nordic ADT   13:30:45.0

Midget Boys 2 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
311 Ben Pryce 2000 Foothills Nordic     13:35:15.0
312 Kota Postma 2000 Canmore Nordic     13:35:30.0
313 Devin Saunders 2000 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:35:45.0
314 Kieran Ackermann 2000 Kimberley Nordic KIXS   13:36:00.0
315 Sam Elgert 2000 Athabasca Nordic     13:36:15.0
316 Sean Livingstone 1999 Stanski     13:36:30.0
317 Jonathan Farr 1999 Stanski     13:36:45.0
318 Jonah Steinberg 1999 Foothills Nordic     13:37:00.0
319 Luke Hanson 1999 Stanski     13:37:15.0
320 Halvor Vada 1999 Foothills Nordic     13:37:30.0
321 Eric Padgham 1999 Foothills Nordic     13:37:45.0
322 Devin Manktelow 2000 Canmore Nordic     13:38:00.0
323 James Thomson 1999 Stanski     13:38:15.0
324 Logan de Boer 2000 Canmore Nordic     13:38:30.0
325 Alexander Royall 2000 Foothills Nordic     13:38:45.0
326 Sebastian Woudstra 2000 Athabasca Nordic     13:39:00.0
327 Jakob Taylor 2000 Strathcona WC     13:39:15.0
328 Jonah Tanasiuk 1999 Stanski     13:39:30.0
329 Thomas Hunt 1999 Canmore Nordic     13:39:45.0
330 Matthew Kuzik 2000 Canmore Nordic     13:40:00.0
331 Jackson Howatt 1999 Canmore Nordic     13:40:15.0
332 Josh Gibson 1999 Canmore Nordic     13:40:30.0
333 Alexander Malmsten 2000 Wapiti Nordic     13:40:45.0
334 Andreas Massitti 1999 Canmore Nordic     13:41:00.0
335 Will Rickard 2000 Edmonton Nordic     13:41:15.0
336 Ryland MacMahon 1999 Foothills Nordic     13:41:30.0
337 Gavin Rittammer 1999 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:41:45.0
338 Sam Hendry 1999 Canmore Nordic     13:42:00.0
339 Alexander Harvey 1999 Canmore Nordic     13:42:15.0

Midget Girls 2 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
341 Sophie Greer 2000 Foothills Nordic     13:45:15.0
342 Amy Morton 1999 Canmore Nordic     13:45:30.0
343 Anna Parent 2000 Canmore Nordic     13:45:45.0
344 Samantha Gottschalk 1999 Edmonton Nordic     13:46:00.0
345 Alexandra Gottschalk 1999 Edmonton Nordic     13:46:15.0
346 MacKenzie McLean 2000 Kimberley Nordic KIXS   13:46:30.0
347 Katie Cooke 2000 Foothills Nordic     13:46:45.0
348 Anita Martin 1999 Canmore Nordic     13:47:00.0
349 Elin Bartnes 2000 Foothills Nordic     13:47:15.0
350 Anna Sellers 1999 Canmore Nordic     13:47:30.0
351 Tara Moore 1999 Foothills Nordic     13:47:45.0
352 India McIsaac 2000 Calgary Biathlon     13:48:00.0
353 Oranne Trouillot 2000 Canmore Nordic     13:48:15.0
354 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 Canmore Nordic     13:48:30.0
355 Emma Paczkowski 2000 Canmore Nordic     13:48:45.0
356 Anna MacIsaac-Jones 2001 Rocky Mtn Racers     13:49:00.0
357 Claire Hoilett 2000 Canmore Nordic     13:49:15.0
358 Brianna Mueller 1999 Edmonton Nordic     13:49:30.0
359 Karly Coyne 2000 Canmore Nordic     13:49:45.0
360 Marin Cislo 1999 Edmonton Nordic     13:50:00.0
361 Léa McCroy 1999 Canmore Nordic     13:50:15.0
362 Olivia Peterson 1999 Canmore Nordic     13:50:30.0
363 Kaia Barth-Lessard 1999 Kimberley Nordic KIXS   13:50:45.0
364 Annika Ackermann 1999 Kimberley Nordic KIXS   13:51:00.0
365 Emilie Davis 1999 Wapiti Nordic     13:51:15.0
366 Bailey Johnson 1999 Parkland Ski Club Red Deer N   13:51:30.0

Mini Midget Boys 2 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
371 Erik Skarsgard 2001 Foothills Nordic Biathlon   13:55:15.0
372 Benjamin Eggink 2001 Camrose Ski Club Jr Vikings   13:55:30.0
373 Noah Day 2001 Athabasca Nordic     13:55:45.0
374 Micah Steinberg 2002 Foothills Nordic     13:56:00.0
375 Jonas Aksland 2001 Foothills Nordic     13:56:15.0
376 Eric Fabbri 2001 Canmore Nordic     13:56:30.0
377 Samuel Ree 2001 Vermilion Nordic     13:56:45.0
378 Lance Holland 2001 Canmore Nordic     13:57:00.0
379 Luke Fricker 2002 Canmore Nordic     13:57:15.0
380 Wil Pollard 2001 Canmore Nordic     13:57:30.0
381 Matthew Gillett 2002 Canmore Nordic     13:57:45.0
382 John Cummings 2001 Foothills Nordic     13:58:00.0

Mini Midget Girls 2 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
391 Astrid Stark 2001 Edmonton Nordic     14:05:15.0
392 Holly Moore 2002 Foothills Nordic     14:05:30.0
393 Marielle Ackermann 2002 Kimberley Nordic KIXS   14:05:45.0
394 Abby Elgert 2002 Athabasca Nordic     14:06:00.0
395 Michelle Kraetzer 2001 Telemark Nordic     14:06:15.0
396 Mia Cowper 2002 Stanski     14:06:30.0
397 Melanie Jones 2001 Canmore Nordic     14:06:45.0
398 Abigail Ertel 2001 Telemark Nordic     14:07:00.0
399 Clara Joy Strum 2001 Canmore Nordic     14:07:15.0
400 Annika Klotz 2001 Foothills Nordic     14:07:30.0
401 Solomia Bobier 2001 Edmonton Nordic     14:07:45.0
402 Isobel Hendry 2002 Canmore Nordic     14:08:00.0
403 Maya Fish 2002 Canmore Nordic     14:08:15.0
404 Anna Pryce 2001 Foothills Nordic     14:08:30.0
407 Ingrid Omdal 2001 Foothills Nordic     14:08:45.0

PeeWee Boys 1 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
411 Max Stark 2003 Edmonton Nordic     14:30:15.0
412 Sergey Babikov 2003 Canmore Nordic     14:30:30.0
413 Sebastien Parent 2003 Canmore Nordic     14:30:45.0
414 Tormod Vada 2003 Foothills Nordic     14:31:00.0
415 Xavier McKeever 2003 Canmore Nordic     14:31:15.0
416 Caleb Ree 2003 Vermilion Nordic     14:31:30.0
417 Erik Taylor 2004 Strathcona WC     14:31:45.0

PeeWee Girls 1 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
421 Emily Eggink 2004 Camrose Ski Club Jr Vikings   14:35:15.0
422 Mari Bartnes 2003 Foothills Nordic     14:35:30.0
423 Aria Klotz 2004 Foothills Nordic     14:35:45.0
424 Lauren Hanson 2003 Stanski     14:36:00.0
425 Julie Aksland 2004 Foothills Nordic     14:36:15.0
426 Nadia Fish 2004 Canmore Nordic     14:36:30.0

PN Sit Ski Women 2.4 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
427 Ana Lucas Osma 1979 U of A Nordic U of Alberta   14:40:15.0

Atom Boys 0.8 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
431 Henrik Bartnes 2006 Foothills Nordic     14:47:15.0
432 Matthew Neary 2006 Strathcona WC     14:47:30.0
433 Cadin Pollard 2005 Canmore Nordic     14:47:45.0
434 Soma Csonka 2005 Banff Ski Runners     14:48:00.0

Atom Girls 0.8 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 0m   HD: 0m   TC: 0m 
Bib Name DOB Club Team Nation Start Time
435 Mika Richter 2008 Wapiti Nordic     14:52:15.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4