Teck BC Cup #1 Ind Start Free | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Cup #1 Ind Start Free

Date: Dec 9, 2012
Unofficial  Results
Location: Vernon, Vernon
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Chief of Race:  Sharon Clarke 
Technical Delegate  Blair Dunbar 
Asst Tech Delegate  Dirk Rohde 
    
    
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:  3 km/hr Wind Dir: E
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -10.8
Weather: overcast, snow Snow Cond: fresh

Atoms 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 2 Mitchell Bond 1/2   2005 Sovereign 0:03:14.87  
2 4 Ryan Goodwin 2/2   2005 Hollyburn 0:03:24.64 +9.76
3 1 Tessa Elliott 1/1   2005 Larch Hills 0:04:09.75 +54.88
4 5 Chloe Bialuski 1/1   2006 Caledonia 0:06:05.03 +2:50.15
5 3 Eva Rosen 1/1   2007 Sovereign 0:06:34.21 +3:19.34

Pee Wee Boys 1.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 7 Trond May 1/5   2003 Larch Hills 0:05:44.39  
2 11 Damian Georgyev 2/5   2003 Caledonia 0:06:03.64 +19.25
3 14 Nikhil Filatow 1/4   2004 Telemark 0:06:38.12 +53.72
4 6 Sol Jacques 3/5   2003 Nickel Plate 0:06:59.30 +1:14.90
5 12 Sam Rosen 2/4   2004 Sovereign 0:07:05.41 +1:21.10
6 8 Eric Moore 3/4   2005 Larch Hills 0:07:29.20 +1:44.81
7 10 Jacob Hepburn 4/4   2004 Larch Hills 0:08:11.44 +2:27.50
8 13 Erik Haaheim 4/5   2003 Telemark 0:08:22.41 +2:38.20
9 15 Ian Mayer 5/5   2003 Telemark 0:09:37.32 +3:52.93

Pee Wee Girls 1.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 25 Julianne Moore 1/6   2004 Larch Hills 0:05:54.12  
2 20 Sophia van Varseveld 1/5   2003 Larch Hills 0:06:21.74 +27.62
3 26 Jaclyn Elliott 2/5   2003 Revelstoke 0:06:51.49 +57.36
4 18 Abby Maclean 2/6   2004 Black Jack 0:07:16.00 +1:21.87
5 27 Zoe Plummer 3/5   2003 Sovereign 0:07:33.98 +1:39.85
6 19 Claire van Bergeyk 4/5   2003 Larch Hills 0:07:39.58 +1:45.45
7 24 Zara Bucher 3/6   2004 Larch Hills 0:07:42.42 +1:48.29
8 21 Julia Hart 5/5   2003 Larch Hills 0:08:06.51 +2:12.38
9 17 Andrea Kraetzer 4/6   2004 Telemark 0:08:57.74 +3:03.62
10 22 Teslyn Bates 5/6   2004 Larch Hills 0:09:18.44 +3:24.31
11 23 Talia Brown 6/6   2004 Larch Hills 0:09:35.88 +3:41.75

Bantam Boys 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 38 Ian Oliphant 1/6   2001 Sovereign 0:07:21.33  
2 33 Stephen Moore 1/4   2002 Larch Hills 0:07:31.53 +10.19
3 35 Cameron Pouw 2/6   2001 Nakkertok 0:07:58.29 +36.96
4 32 Calvin Hepburn 2/4   2002 Larch Hills 0:07:59.26 +37.92
5 30 Hayden Mallett 3/6   2001 Revelstoke 0:08:12.40 +51.70
6 37 Grayson Mckinnon 3/4   2002 Telemark 0:08:13.72 +52.39
7 34 Ben van Bergeyk 4/6   2001 Larch Hills 0:08:27.72 +1:06.39
8 29 Simon Blackie 5/6   2001 Revelstoke 0:08:31.90 +1:10.56
9 28 Simon Nemethy 6/6   2001 Nechako 0:08:35.55 +1:14.21
10 31 Japheth Bucher 4/4   2002 Larch Hills 0:10:08.99 +2:47.65

Bantam Girls 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 54 Hanneli Ladyman 1/12   2001 Overlander 0:07:38.04  
2 45 Aria Izik-Dzurko 2/12   2001 Larch Hills 0:07:41.09 +3.40
3 41 Molly Miller 3/12   2001 Kimberley 0:07:43.25 +5.20
4 48 Rachel Bates 4/12   2001 Larch Hills 0:08:06.92 +28.87
5 52 Keeya Corbett 1/9   2002 Larch Hills 0:08:37.95 +59.90
6 53 Maggie Beckner 2/9   2002 Larch Hills 0:08:45.29 +1:07.25
7 44 Leah Nash 5/12   2001 Larch Hills 0:08:48.76 +1:10.71
8 49 Maggie Rodwell 3/9   2002 Larch Hills 0:09:02.87 +1:24.82
9 47 Julia Brown 6/12   2001 Larch Hills 0:09:05.91 +1:27.87
10 59 Chantel Jeffrey 7/12   2001 Larch Hills 0:09:05.98 +1:27.93
11 46 Megan Hart 8/12   2001 Larch Hills 0:09:06.34 +1:28.29
12 56 Sally Haaheim 9/12   2001 Telemark 0:09:11.10 +1:33.60
13 39 Michelle Kraetzer 10/12   2001 Telemark 0:09:16.44 +1:38.40
14 58 Abigail Ertel 11/12   2001 Telemark 0:09:28.86 +1:50.81
15 42 Lillian Bakker 4/9   2002 Larch Hills 0:09:29.79 +1:51.75
16 40 Miika Park 12/12   2001 Revelstoke 0:09:34.54 +1:56.50
17 50 Teegan Findlay 5/9   2002 Larch Hills 0:10:11.36 +2:33.31
18 55 Sophie Lachapelle 6/9   2002 Telemark 0:10:18.27 +2:40.22
19 57 Sadie Bialuski 7/9   2002 Caledonia 0:10:23.06 +2:45.20
20 43 Natalie Bennett 8/9   2002 Overlander 0:11:03.64 +3:25.59
21 51 Lucy Elliott 9/9   2002 Larch Hills 0:11:07.38 +3:29.34

Midget Boys 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 91 Andreas Massitti 1/18 29430 1999 Canmore 0:12:49.60  
2 72 Sam Hendry 2/18 28193 1999 CNSC 0:12:56.47 +6.87
3 79 Jackson Howatt 3/18 28654 1999 Canmore 0:13:20.33 +30.73
4 89 Alexander Harvey 4/18 28181 1999 Canmore 0:13:35.47 +45.86
5 77 Konrad van Varseveld 1/14   2000 Larch Hills 0:13:51.11 +1:01.50
6 67 Tallon Noble 5/18 29277 1999 Strathcona 0:13:53.05 +1:03.45
7 65 Michael Murdoch 2/14   2000 Whistler 0:14:10.33 +1:20.73
8 93 Halvor Vada 6/18   1999 Foothills 0:14:13.22 +1:23.62
9 87 Owen Reith 7/18   1999 whistler 0:14:19.56 +1:29.95
10 94 Fraser Doak 3/14   2000 Whistler 0:14:22.15 +1:32.54
11 74 Remi Drolet 4/14   2000 Black Jack 0:15:13.33 +2:23.72
12 83 Charlie Borek 8/18 29431 1999 Nechako 0:15:18.44 +2:28.84
13 71 Ross Lamon 5/14 29304 2000 Strathcona 0:15:26.53 +2:36.93
14 63 Aidan Andrews 9/18   1999 Sovereign 0:15:34.12 +2:44.52
15 62 Jaeden Izik-Dzurko 10/18   1999 Larch Hills 0:15:34.14 +2:44.53
16 81 Ian Davidson 6/14   2000 Whistler 0:15:57.91 +3:08.31
17 66 Ben Shipley 7/14   2000 Telemark 0:16:13.43 +3:23.83
18 78 Connor McGrady 11/18 29453 1999 Strathcona 0:16:16.00 +3:26.40
19 61 Matt Shipley 8/14   2000 Telemark 0:16:34.41 +3:44.81
20 95 Finn Plummer 9/14   2000 Sovereign 0:16:45.99 +3:56.38
21 88 Carson Bassett 12/18   1999 Sovereign 0:16:47.40 +3:57.80
22 70 Aidan Hepburn 10/14   2000 Larch Hills 0:17:17.11 +4:27.50
23 90 Philip-Maynard Davies 13/18   1999 Hollyburn 0:17:20.98 +4:31.37
24 76 Braden Mamen 14/18   1999 Hollyburn 0:17:27.45 +4:37.85
25 92 Mark Grant 15/18 29414 1999 Strathcona 0:17:29.54 +4:39.93
26 80 Keiran Marchand 16/18   1999 Nelson 0:17:30.57 +4:40.97
27 86 Scott Mckinnon 11/14   2000 Telemark 0:17:46.56 +4:56.95
28 82 Walker Singleton 12/14   2000 Nickel Plate 0:17:56.99 +5:07.38
29 69 Mark Carson 17/18   1999 Larch Hills 0:19:01.54 +6:11.93
30 73 Justin Odian 18/18   1999 Nickle Plate 0:19:45.68 +6:56.70
31 60 Tom Smyth 13/14   2000 Hollyburn 0:20:08.23 +7:18.62
32 84 Nash Cullum 14/14   2000 Sovereign 0:20:26.05 +7:36.44
DNF 75 Sam Johnston *   2000 Whistler *** ***
DNF 85 Jeremie LeClair *   1999 Hollyburn *** ***

Midget Girls 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 120 Kaia Andal 1/14   1999 Caledonia 0:14:12.37  
2 113 Rachel May 2/14 29419 1999 Larch Hills 0:14:45.48 +33.10
3 112 Annika Ackermann 3/14 29415 1999 Kimberley 0:14:58.87 +46.50
4 124 Jenna Sim 4/14 28153 1999 Hollyburn 0:15:10.91 +58.53
5 115 Maxine Forder 1/12   2000 Hollyburn 0:15:21.95 +1:09.57
6 109 Emma Smedley 5/14   1999 Sovereign 0:15:36.84 +1:24.46
7 98 MacKenzie McLean 2/12 29484 2000 Kimberley 0:15:41.40 +1:29.30
8 117 Benita Peiffer 3/12   2000 Whistler 0:15:44.29 +1:31.92
9 123 Alana Brittin 4/12   2000 Revelstoke 0:15:48.82 +1:36.45
10 107 Michaela McLean 6/14 29447 1999 Black Jack 0:16:11.94 +1:59.56
11 104 Beth Granstrom 5/12   2000 Revelstoke 0:16:15.42 +2:03.40
12 108 Anna Goodwin 7/14 29456 1999 Hollyburn 0:16:35.54 +2:23.16
13 102 Bronwyn Moore 8/14 29309 1999 Black Jack 0:16:45.64 +2:33.27
14 125 Ailie Hayman 6/12   2000 Nickel Plate 0:16:49.95 +2:37.58
15 118 Elizabeth Elliott 7/12   2000 Revelstoke 0:16:59.62 +2:47.25
16 116 Madeleine Guimond 9/14 29311 1999 Strathcona 0:17:15.82 +3:03.44
17 126 Annah Bucher 8/12   2000 Larch Hills 0:17:21.31 +3:08.93
18 96 Jessica Reynolds 10/14 27502 1999 Strathcona 0:17:27.85 +3:15.47
19 100 Ruby Meihuizen 11/14   1999 Hollyburn 0:17:29.85 +3:17.47
20 106 Sydney Embleton 9/12   2000 Sovereign 0:17:31.69 +3:19.31
21 99 Paige Latta 10/12   2000 Sovereign 0:17:35.42 +3:23.50
22 97 Kate Granstrom 11/12   2000 Revelstoke 0:17:38.39 +3:26.20
23 119 Rachel Shanner 12/14   1999 Nickel Plate 0:17:53.84 +3:41.46
24 101 Samantha Loewen 13/14   1999 Sovereign 0:18:03.29 +3:50.91
25 110 Sarah Burns 12/12   2000 Hollyburn 0:18:06.91 +3:54.53
26 114 Maya Swift 14/14 29313 1999 Strathcona 0:18:56.54 +4:44.17

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 236 Stefan Martin 1/20 27426 1997 Canmore 0:15:48.68  
2 245 Fergus Foster 2/20 25591 1997 Big Thunder 0:15:57.37 +8.68
3 244 Silas Lang 3/20 25735 1997 Edmonton 0:16:11.32 +22.64
4 219 Ty Godfrey 1/24 29425 1998 Canmore 0:16:13.77 +25.80
5 240 Luke Gerwing 4/20 26914 1997 Edmonton 0:16:16.32 +27.64
6 227 Alexander Corbett 5/20 28638 1997 Larch Hills 0:16:26.92 +38.24
7 239 Kayden Sim 6/20 27437 1997 Hollyburn 0:16:30.59 +41.90
8 229 David Walker 7/20 27091 1997 Telemark 0:16:31.08 +42.39
9 217 Thomas Manktelow 2/24 29420 1998 Canmore 0:16:31.20 +42.52
10 218 Riley Millar 3/24 29423 1998 Canmore 0:16:38.68 +50.00
11 238 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 8/20 21497 1997 RMR 0:16:44.83 +56.14
12 233 Daniel Merlo 9/20 26909 1997 Black Jack 0:16:48.86 +1:00.17
13 242 Nicholas Ek 10/20 25597 1997 Big Thunder 0:16:50.09 +1:01.40
14 237 Benjamin Thompson 11/20 25734 1997 Canmore 0:16:51.35 +1:02.67
15 209 Andrew Nash 4/24 29285 1998 Larch Hills 0:17:01.10 +1:12.42
16 234 Gareth Williams 12/20 25705 1997 Telemark 0:17:17.41 +1:28.73
17 210 Nelson Kleer 5/24 29295 1998 Larch Hills 0:17:18.71 +1:30.30
18 230 Alexander Nemethy 13/20 27065 1997 Nechako 0:17:19.71 +1:31.30
19 241 Nicholas Bardak 14/20 21503 1997 RMR 0:17:24.70 +1:36.10
20 243 Austin Reith 15/20 27083 1997 Whistler 0:17:25.72 +1:37.40
21 235 Marc Dupuis 16/20 26918 1997 Canmore 0:17:28.72 +1:40.40
22 206 Rowan Morris 17/20 29268 1997 Hollyburn 0:17:45.32 +1:56.64
23 212 Matan Guttmann 6/24 29388 1998 Hollyburn 0:17:45.77 +1:57.90
24 232 James Sader 18/20 26911 1997 Telemark 0:17:51.58 +2:02.90
25 228 Kellen Viznaugh 19/20 27418 1997 Larch Hills 0:18:22.50 +2:33.81
26 207 Hayden Munn 7/24 29278 1998 Foothills 0:18:24.29 +2:35.61
27 202 Matthew Bull 8/24   1998 Sovereign 0:18:33.22 +2:44.53
28 221 Kieran Lumb 9/24 29457 1998 Hollyburn 0:18:43.48 +2:54.80
29 223 Hamish Woods 10/24 29483 1998 Bulkley Valley 0:18:53.02 +3:04.34
30 225 Skyler Recknell 11/24 29490 1998 Bulkey Valley 0:19:05.32 +3:16.63
31 216 Seth van Varseveld 12/24 29418 1998 Larch Hills 0:19:05.41 +3:16.72
32 231 Leo Dube 20/20 27420 1997 Big Thunder 0:19:57.50 +4:08.81
33 222 Eric Embleton 13/24 29481 1998 Sovereign 0:20:06.66 +4:17.98
34 205 Daniel Blackie 14/24   1998 Revelstoke 0:20:18.41 +4:29.73
35 208 Seth Putnam-Rea 15/24 29284 1998 Hollyburn 0:20:20.02 +4:31.33
36 224 Oliver Barry 16/24 29488 1998 Strathcona 0:20:22.95 +4:34.26
37 211 James Hardy 17/24 29302 1998 Larch Hills 0:20:28.35 +4:39.67
38 204 Alexander Spice 18/24 29477 1998 Overlander 0:20:30.21 +4:41.52
39 203 Bobby Kreitz 19/24   1998 Caledonia 0:22:11.08 +6:22.39
40 213 Nathan Stothers 20/24 29398 1998 Hollyburn 0:22:12.83 +6:24.14
41 201 Logan Sherba 21/24   1998 Caledonia 0:23:09.56 +7:20.87
42 200 Kristian Jensen-LeBlanc 22/24   1998 Caledonia 0:23:15.34 +7:26.66
43 226 Noah Beglaw 23/24 29493 1998 Nickel Plate 0:24:16.25 +8:27.56
44 215 James Grant 24/24 29413 1998 Strathcona 0:24:20.33 +8:31.64

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 284 Emmy Phillips 1/14 27071 1997 Canmore 0:18:12.36  
2 279 Annika Richardson 1/27 27417 1998 Hollyburn 0:18:31.07 +18.71
3 266 Hannah Mehain 2/27 29487 1998 Sovereign 0:18:32.59 +20.23
4 282 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 2/14 25739 1997 Hollyburn 0:18:39.64 +27.28
5 283 Morgan Rogers 3/14 27068 1997 Canmore 0:18:45.40 +33.30
6 257 Jessica Kuzik 3/27 29428 1998 Canmore 0:18:45.63 +33.27
7 286 Lauren Turcot 4/14 27067 1997 Canmore 0:18:49.18 +36.82
8 281 Elena Bruns 5/14 25747 1997 Larch Hills 0:19:20.79 +1:08.43
9 251 Alison Pouw 4/27 29262 1998 Nakkertok 0:19:21.74 +1:09.37
10 269 Kennedy Howatt 5/27 28184 1998 Canmore 0:19:24.44 +1:12.70
11 268 Georgia Turcot 6/27 28198 1998 Canmore 0:19:35.64 +1:23.28
12 278 Gina Cinelli 6/14 27408 1997 Larch Hills 0:19:59.94 +1:47.57
13 261 Erica Kreitz 7/14 29471 1997 Caledonia 0:20:03.00 +1:50.64
14 274 Sage Bialuski 7/27 27505 1998 Caledonia 0:20:09.07 +1:56.70
15 256 Camilla Smyth 8/14 29409 1997 Hollyburn 0:20:18.56 +2:06.20
16 285 Katie Weaver 9/14 26344 1997 Hollyburn 0:20:23.37 +2:11.00
17 275 Dot Forder 8/27 28159 1998 Hollyburn 0:20:28.63 +2:16.27
18 280 Sara McLean 9/27 27098 1998 Foothills 0:20:30.34 +2:17.97
19 254 Avalon Wasteneys 10/14 29387 1997 Strathcona 0:20:30.98 +2:18.62
20 271 Molly-Jane Strum 10/27 27388 1998 Canmore 0:20:45.47 +2:33.11
21 273 Beth Fowler 11/27 27386 1998 Foothills 0:20:45.77 +2:33.40
22 263 Madeleine Ertel 12/27 29476 1998 Telemark 0:20:56.11 +2:43.75
23 260 Katrine Gillett 13/27 29451 1998 Canmore 0:20:58.04 +2:45.68
24 258 Alix Stephen 11/14 29440 1997 Foothills 0:21:10.06 +2:57.69
25 264 Miya Kosowick 14/27 29482 1998 Larch Hills 0:21:24.67 +3:12.31
26 277 Tayla Koerber 12/14 27407 1997 RNSC 0:21:26.26 +3:13.90
27 262 Michelle Metza 15/27 29474 1998 Sovereign 0:21:50.77 +3:38.40
28 265 Veronika Dimova 16/27 29485 1998 Telemark 0:21:51.55 +3:39.18
29 270 Glynis Sim 17/27 27412 1998 Larch Hills 0:22:15.11 +4:02.75
30 276 Dana Allen 13/14 27399 1997 Telemark 0:22:24.68 +4:12.31
31 272 Morgan Meckert 18/27 28160 1998 Strathcona 0:22:49.62 +4:37.25
32 267 Sally Brown 19/27 28175 1998 Strathcona 0:23:11.41 +4:59.50
33 253 Sarah Manhard 20/27 29273 1998 Overlander 0:23:27.01 +5:14.64
34 255 Heather Vermey 21/27 29399 1998 Overlander 0:23:28.58 +5:16.22
35 259 Sage Robine 22/27 29444 1998 Black Jack 0:23:42.52 +5:30.16
36 380 Alyssa Manhard 23/27 29272 1998 Overlander 0:24:09.02 +5:56.66
37 249 Chloe Hetherington 24/27   1998 Hollyburn 0:24:12.27 +5:59.91
38 247 Jessica Brown 25/27   1998 Larch Hills 0:24:45.00 +6:32.63
39 246 Keeley Wentzel 26/27   1998 Whistler 0:24:52.82 +6:40.45
40 248 Hannah Bates 27/27   1998 Larch Hills 0:26:07.01 +7:54.64
41 250 Rebecca Sokol-Snyder 14/14   1997 Hollyburn 0:26:51.54 +8:39.17

Junior Boys 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 311 Aidan Millar 1/14 25582 1995 Canmore 0:31:10.37  
2 306 Brendon Howard 1/15 25712 1996 Nakkertok 0:31:19.58 +9.21
3 314 Liam Patterson 2/14 14612 1995 Big Thunder 0:31:41.84 +31.46
4 303 Peter Hicks 2/15 25580 1996 Canmore 0:31:44.54 +34.17
5 305 John Connor 3/15 25691 1996 Larch Hills 0:31:55.30 +44.92
6 315 Angus Foster 3/14 23596 1995 Big Thunder 0:32:03.89 +53.52
7 309 Anders Cowper 4/15 25607 1996 RMR 0:32:28.33 +1:17.95
8 300 Matt Strum 4/14 21420 1995 Canmore 0:32:49.39 +1:39.10
9 313 Sam Morris 5/14 23638 1995 Hollyburn 0:33:07.24 +1:56.87
10 310 Nelson Allan 6/14 21483 1995 Canmore 0:33:17.54 +2:07.17
11 316 Thomas Hardy 7/14 23611 1995 Larch Hills 0:33:31.29 +2:20.91
12 301 Gabriel Price 5/15 25624 1996 Bulkley Valley 0:33:45.30 +2:34.93
13 307 Aaron Birosh 6/15 21415 1996 North Bay 0:33:52.27 +2:41.90
14 308 Kyle Flatman 8/14 23605 1995 Larch Hills 0:33:53.84 +2:43.46
15 304 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 7/15 25715 1996 Big Thunder 0:33:54.31 +2:43.93
16 298 Jamie Wasteneys 9/14 25743 1995 Strathcona 0:34:57.26 +3:46.88
17 294 Alec Stapff 8/15 25610 1996 Strathcona 0:35:09.79 +3:59.41
18 295 Mitchell Fennell 9/15 25723 1996 Canmore 0:35:33.70 +4:23.32
19 297 Jon Sader 10/14 25611 1995 Telemark 0:35:51.00 +4:40.62
20 302 Judah Bucher 11/14 25688 1995 Larch Hills 0:36:07.22 +4:56.85
21 287 Jonathan Bakker 10/15 25745 1996 Larch Hills 0:36:51.89 +5:41.51
22 293 Alex McDonald 11/15 26929 1996 Overlander 0:36:59.78 +5:49.41
23 296 Marshall Harris 12/14 27063 1995 Foothills 0:37:53.30 +6:42.93
24 292 Alex Brown 12/15 25742 1996 Strathcona 0:38:23.91 +7:13.54
25 299 Quinn Wildi 13/14 23609 1995 Hollyburn 0:38:48.53 +7:38.16
26 291 Sheridan Meckert 14/14 22599 1995 Strathcona 0:39:08.34 +7:57.97
27 288 Max Lindley-Peart 13/15 29458 1996 Hollyburn 0:41:24.93 +10:14.55
28 290 Gordon Mason 14/15 27472 1996 Revelstoke 0:41:59.43 +10:49.50
29 289 Izaak Andal 15/15 27510 1996 Caledonia 0:43:11.31 +12:00.94

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 331 Danielle Vrielink 1/12 27093 1995 RMR 0:27:51.42  
2 340 Megan Evans 1/11 24895 1996 Revelstoke 0:28:03.56 +12.14
3 337 Jessica Demers 2/12 14607 1995 Porcupine 0:28:43.70 +52.28
4 329 Lauren Doak 2/11 26916 1996 Whistler 0:29:05.90 +1:14.48
5 339 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 3/12 21506 1995 Telemark 0:29:11.25 +1:19.82
6 335 Madison Fraser 3/11 21418 1996 North Bay 0:29:12.37 +1:20.95
7 327 Kirsten Gillett 4/11 25706 1996 Canmore 0:29:16.73 +1:25.31
8 336 Isabelle Maclean 4/12 20510 1995 Walden XC 0:29:36.14 +1:44.71
9 328 Jenya Nordin 5/11 26340 1996 Whistler 0:29:36.46 +1:45.40
10 332 Natasha Harvey 5/12 23739 1995 Canmore 0:29:49.28 +1:57.85
11 338 Ember Large 6/12 23731 1995 Edmonton 0:30:04.15 +2:12.72
12 333 Beatrice Kaiser 6/11 23753 1996 Big Thunder 0:30:06.23 +2:14.81
13 324 Elizabeth Mckenzie-Case 7/11 26925 1996 Overlander 0:30:30.33 +2:38.90
14 325 Nicole Vermey 7/12 23582 1995 Overlander 0:31:16.17 +3:24.75
15 326 Jennifer Wildi 8/12 23608 1995 Hollyburn 0:31:32.95 +3:41.53
16 334 Camille Hamm 8/11 23768 1996 Big Thunder 0:32:19.46 +4:28.40
17 322 Ariel Becherer 9/12 21447 1995 Strathcona 0:32:21.54 +4:30.12
18 323 Bronte Viznaugh 10/12 26343 1995 Revelstoke 0:32:58.56 +5:07.13
19 320 Emilynn Sim 9/11 27079 1996 Larch Hills 0:34:31.93 +6:40.50
20 319 Robyn Locke 10/11 24485 1996 Black Jack 0:35:38.21 +7:46.79
21 321 Silken Kleer 11/12 23604 1995 Larch Hills 0:36:38.02 +8:46.60
22 317 Deirdra Holmwood 12/12 29489 1995 Sovereign 0:39:21.53 +11:30.11
23 318 Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc 11/11 24481 1996 Caledonia 0:40:57.35 +13:05.92

Masters Men 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 363 Yvon Sevigny 1/2   1967 Foothills 0:51:44.08  
2 361 Aaron Scott 2/2   1967 Spokane 0:52:40.25 +56.17
3 368 Kim Poole 1/9 5725 1957 Nelson 0:56:27.48 +4:43.39
4 364 Mike Fitzmaurice 2/9   1954 Hollyburn 0:59:55.53 +8:11.44
5 357 David Lloyd 1/2   1946 Telemark 1:00:32.75 +8:48.66
6 352 Trevor Embleton 1/2   1973 Sovereign 1:00:46.94 +9:02.86
7 353 Lorris Williams 2/2   1948 Edmonton 1:01:31.55 +9:47.47
8 350 Bob Burden 3/9   1960 Edmonton 1:03:12.91 +11:28.83
9 351 Tom Sebulsky 2/2   1974 Telemark 1:03:37.16 +11:53.80
10 366 George Borchert 4/9   1959 Sovereign 1:04:13.34 +12:29.25
11 360 Chuck Connor 5/9   1955 Larch Hills 1:04:48.90 +13:04.82
12 359 Andy Brown 6/9   1954 Strathcona 1:08:49.95 +17:05.86
13 367 Jeff Curtis 7/9   1957 Sovereign 1:09:17.53 +17:33.45
14 362 Ian Reith 8/9   1960 Whistler 1:14:47.08 +23:03.00
15 356 Eric Rayson 1/1   1938 Telemark 1:15:50.44 +24:06.35
16 358 Rick Morson 9/9   1957 Strathcona 1:27:54.36 +36:10.28
DNF 365 Ewen Silvester *   1963 Birkebeiner *** ***

Masters Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# YOB Club Time Diff
1 377 Nancy Burden 1/5 12558 1961 Edmonton 0:36:50.45  
2 373 Jessica Heyes 1/1   1963 Hollyburn 0:38:19.98 +1:29.53
3 378 Mae Hooper 2/5 25746 1961 Sovereign 0:40:43.89 +3:53.43
4 374 Sarah Purslow 1/1   1979 Sovereign 0:41:22.50 +4:32.50
5 375 Marilyn Atkinson 3/5   1957 Strathcona 0:45:50.46 +9:00.00
6 371 Louise Poole 4/5   1956 Nelson 0:46:58.30 +10:07.85
7 376 Lori Borchert 5/5   1957 Sovereign 0:58:41.43 +21:50.98


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4