Teck BC Cup #1 Ind Start Free | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Cup #1 Ind Start Free

Date: Dec 9, 2012
StartList
Location: Vernon, Vernon
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Chief of Race:  Sharon Clarke 
Technical Delegate  Blair Dunbar 
Asst Tech Delegate  Dirk Rohde 
    
    
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:  3 km/hr Wind Dir: E
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -10.8
Weather: overcast, snow Snow Cond: fresh

Atoms 0.8 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
1 Tessa Elliott     2005 Larch Hills 9:00:00.00
2 Mitchell Bond     2005 Sovereign 9:00:15.00
3 Eva Rosen     2007 Sovereign 9:00:30.00
4 Ryan Goodwin     2005 Hollyburn 9:00:45.00
5 Chloe Bialuski     2006 Caledonia 9:01:00.00

Pee Wee Boys 1.4 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
9 Cameron Carelse     2004 Larch Hills 9:04:00.00
6 Sol Jacques     2003 Nickel Plate 9:03:15.00
7 Trond May     2003 Larch Hills 9:03:30.00
8 Eric Moore     2005 Larch Hills 9:03:45.00
10 Jacob Hepburn     2004 Larch Hills 9:04:15.00
11 Damian Georgyev     2003 Caledonia 9:04:30.00
16 Alex Feuz     2004 Spud Valley 9:05:45.00
12 Sam Rosen     2004 Sovereign 9:04:45.00
13 Erik Haaheim     2003 Telemark 9:05:00.00
14 Nikhil Filatow     2004 Telemark 9:05:15.00
15 Ian Mayer     2003 Telemark 9:05:30.00

Pee Wee Girls 1.4 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
17 Andrea Kraetzer     2004 Telemark 9:06:00.00
18 Abby Maclean     2004 Black Jack 9:06:15.00
19 Claire van Bergeyk     2003 Larch Hills 9:06:30.00
20 Sophia van Varseveld     2003 Larch Hills 9:06:45.00
21 Julia Hart     2003 Larch Hills 9:07:00.00
22 Teslyn Bates     2004 Larch Hills 9:07:15.00
23 Talia Brown     2004 Larch Hills 9:07:30.00
24 Zara Bucher     2004 Larch Hills 9:07:45.00
25 Julianne Moore     2004 Larch Hills 9:08:00.00
26 Jaclyn Elliott     2003 Revelstoke 9:08:15.00
27 Zoe Plummer     2003 Sovereign 9:08:30.00

Bantam Boys 2 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
28 Simon Nemethy     2001 Nechako 9:13:45.00
29 Simon Blackie     2001 Revelstoke 9:14:00.00
30 Hayden Mallett     2001 Revelstoke 9:14:15.00
31 Japheth Bucher     2002 Larch Hills 9:14:30.00
36 Hamish Graham     2001 Telemark 9:15:45.00
32 Calvin Hepburn     2002 Larch Hills 9:14:45.00
33 Stephen Moore     2002 Larch Hills 9:15:00.00
34 Ben van Bergeyk     2001 Larch Hills 9:15:15.00
35 Cameron Pouw     2001 Nakkertok 9:15:30.00
37 Grayson Mckinnon     2002 Telemark 9:16:00.00
38 Ian Oliphant     2001 Sovereign 9:16:15.00

Bantam Girls 2 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
39 Michelle Kraetzer     2001 Telemark 9:16:30.00
40 Miika Park     2001 Revelstoke 9:16:45.00
41 Molly Miller     2001 Kimberley 9:17:00.00
42 Lillian Bakker     2002 Larch Hills 9:17:15.00
43 Natalie Bennett     2002 Overlander 9:17:30.00
44 Leah Nash     2001 Larch Hills 9:17:45.00
45 Aria Izik-Dzurko     2001 Larch Hills 9:18:00.00
46 Megan Hart     2001 Larch Hills 9:18:15.00
47 Julia Brown     2001 Larch Hills 9:18:30.00
48 Rachel Bates     2001 Larch Hills 9:18:45.00
49 Maggie Rodwell     2002 Larch Hills 9:19:00.00
50 Teegan Findlay     2002 Larch Hills 9:19:15.00
51 Lucy Elliott     2002 Larch Hills 9:19:30.00
52 Keeya Corbett     2002 Larch Hills 9:19:45.00
53 Maggie Beckner     2002 Larch Hills 9:20:00.00
54 Hanneli Ladyman     2001 Overlander 9:20:15.00
55 Sophie Lachapelle     2002 Telemark 9:20:30.00
56 Sally Haaheim     2001 Telemark 9:20:45.00
57 Sadie Bialuski     2002 Caledonia 9:21:00.00
58 Abigail Ertel     2001 Telemark 9:21:15.00
59 Chantel Jeffrey     2001 Larch Hills 9:21:30.00

Midget Boys 4 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
64 Ian Williams     2000 Telemark 9:22:45.00
60 Tom Smyth     2000 Hollyburn 9:21:45.00
61 Matt Shipley     2000 Telemark 9:22:00.00
62 Jaeden Izik-Dzurko     1999 Larch Hills 9:22:15.00
63 Aidan Andrews     1999 Sovereign 9:22:30.00
68 Jarrod Latta     2000 Sovereign 9:23:45.00
65 Michael Murdoch     2000 Whistler 9:23:00.00
66 Ben Shipley     2000 Telemark 9:23:15.00
67 Tallon Noble 29277   1999 Strathcona 9:23:30.00
69 Mark Carson     1999 Larch Hills 9:24:00.00
70 Aidan Hepburn     2000 Larch Hills 9:24:15.00
71 Ross Lamon 29304   2000 Strathcona 9:24:30.00
72 Sam Hendry 28193 51.2 1999 CNSC 9:24:45.00
73 Justin Odian     1999 Nickle Plate 9:25:00.00
74 Remi Drolet     2000 Black Jack 9:25:15.00
75 Sam Johnston     2000 Whistler 9:25:30.00
76 Braden Mamen     1999 Hollyburn 9:25:45.00
77 Konrad van Varseveld     2000 Larch Hills 9:26:00.00
78 Connor McGrady 29453   1999 Strathcona 9:26:15.00
79 Jackson Howatt 28654   1999 Canmore 9:26:30.00
80 Keiran Marchand     1999 Nelson 9:26:45.00
81 Ian Davidson     2000 Whistler 9:27:00.00
82 Walker Singleton     2000 Nickel Plate 9:27:15.00
83 Charlie Borek 29431   1999 Nechako 9:27:30.00
84 Nash Cullum     2000 Sovereign 9:27:45.00
85 Jeremie LeClair     1999 Hollyburn 9:28:00.00
86 Scott Mckinnon     2000 Telemark 9:28:15.00
87 Owen Reith     1999 whistler 9:28:30.00
88 Carson Bassett     1999 Sovereign 9:28:45.00
89 Alexander Harvey 28181 52.91 1999 Canmore 9:29:00.00
90 Philip-Maynard Davies     1999 Hollyburn 9:29:15.00
91 Andreas Massitti 29430   1999 Canmore 9:29:30.00
92 Mark Grant 29414   1999 Strathcona 9:29:45.00
93 Halvor Vada     1999 Foothills 9:30:00.00
94 Fraser Doak     2000 Whistler 9:30:15.00
95 Finn Plummer     2000 Sovereign 9:30:30.00

Midget Girls 4 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
96 Jessica Reynolds 27502 51.2 1999 Strathcona 9:30:45.00
97 Kate Granstrom     2000 Revelstoke 9:31:00.00
98 MacKenzie McLean 29484   2000 Kimberley 9:31:15.00
103 Anneka Spice     2000 Overlander 9:32:30.00
99 Paige Latta     2000 Sovereign 9:31:30.00
100 Ruby Meihuizen     1999 Hollyburn 9:31:45.00
105 Jessica Broder     2000 Nickel Plate 9:33:00.00
101 Samantha Loewen     1999 Sovereign 9:32:00.00
102 Bronwyn Moore 29309   1999 Black Jack 9:32:15.00
104 Beth Granstrom     2000 Revelstoke 9:32:45.00
106 Sydney Embleton     2000 Sovereign 9:33:15.00
111 Lauren Kilfoy McKay     2000 Whistler 9:34:30.00
107 Michaela McLean 29447   1999 Black Jack 9:33:30.00
108 Anna Goodwin 29456   1999 Hollyburn 9:33:45.00
109 Emma Smedley     1999 Sovereign 9:34:00.00
110 Sarah Burns     2000 Hollyburn 9:34:15.00
112 Annika Ackermann 29415   1999 Kimberley 9:34:45.00
113 Rachel May 29419   1999 Larch Hills 9:35:00.00
114 Maya Swift 29313   1999 Strathcona 9:35:15.00
115 Maxine Forder     2000 Hollyburn 9:35:30.00
116 Madeleine Guimond 29311   1999 Strathcona 9:35:45.00
121 Alisa Feuz     2000 Spud Valley 9:37:00.00
117 Benita Peiffer     2000 Whistler 9:36:00.00
122 Kaia Barth-Lessard 29417   1999 Kimberley 9:37:15.00
118 Elizabeth Elliott     2000 Revelstoke 9:36:15.00
119 Rachel Shanner     1999 Nickel Plate 9:36:30.00
120 Kaia Andal     1999 Caledonia 9:36:45.00
123 Alana Brittin     2000 Revelstoke 9:37:30.00
124 Jenna Sim 28153 57.16 1999 Hollyburn 9:37:45.00
125 Ailie Hayman     2000 Nickel Plate 9:38:00.00
126 Annah Bucher     2000 Larch Hills 9:38:15.00

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
200 Kristian Jensen-LeBlanc     1998 Caledonia 9:43:30.00
201 Logan Sherba     1998 Caledonia 9:43:45.00
202 Matthew Bull     1998 Sovereign 9:44:00.00
203 Bobby Kreitz     1998 Caledonia 9:44:15.00
204 Alexander Spice 29477   1998 Overlander 9:44:30.00
205 Daniel Blackie     1998 Revelstoke 9:44:45.00
206 Rowan Morris 29268   1997 Hollyburn 9:45:00.00
207 Hayden Munn 29278   1998 Foothills 9:45:15.00
208 Seth Putnam-Rea 29284   1998 Hollyburn 9:45:30.00
209 Andrew Nash 29285   1998 Larch Hills 9:45:45.00
214 Aidan Oliphant 29402   1998 Sovereign 9:47:00.00
210 Nelson Kleer 29295   1998 Larch Hills 9:46:00.00
211 James Hardy 29302   1998 Larch Hills 9:46:15.00
212 Matan Guttmann 29388   1998 Hollyburn 9:46:30.00
213 Nathan Stothers 29398   1998 Hollyburn 9:46:45.00
215 James Grant 29413   1998 Strathcona 9:47:15.00
220 Cam Fitzmaurice 29454   1998 Hollyburn 9:48:30.00
216 Seth van Varseveld 29418   1998 Larch Hills 9:47:30.00
217 Thomas Manktelow 29420   1998 Canmore 9:47:45.00
218 Riley Millar 29423   1998 Canmore 9:48:00.00
219 Ty Godfrey 29425   1998 Canmore 9:48:15.00
221 Kieran Lumb 29457   1998 Hollyburn 9:48:45.00
222 Eric Embleton 29481   1998 Sovereign 9:49:00.00
223 Hamish Woods 29483   1998 Bulkley Valley 9:49:15.00
224 Oliver Barry 29488   1998 Strathcona 9:49:30.00
225 Skyler Recknell 29490   1998 Bulkey Valley 9:49:45.00
226 Noah Beglaw 29493   1998 Nickel Plate 9:50:00.00
227 Alexander Corbett 28638 57.14 1997 Larch Hills 9:50:15.00
228 Kellen Viznaugh 27418 57.37 1997 Larch Hills 9:50:30.00
229 David Walker 27091 58.09 1997 Telemark 9:50:45.00
230 Alexander Nemethy 27065 58.23 1997 Nechako 9:51:00.00
231 Leo Dube 27420 58.46 1997 Big Thunder 9:51:15.00
232 James Sader 26911 58.84 1997 Telemark 9:51:30.00
233 Daniel Merlo 26909 60.83 1997 Black Jack 9:51:45.00
234 Gareth Williams 25705 62.07 1997 Telemark 9:52:00.00
235 Marc Dupuis 26918 62.79 1997 Canmore 9:52:15.00
236 Stefan Martin 27426 63.53 1997 Canmore 9:52:30.00
237 Benjamin Thompson 25734 64.42 1997 Canmore 9:52:45.00
238 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 21497 65.21 1997 RMR 9:53:00.00
239 Kayden Sim 27437 66.74 1997 Hollyburn 9:53:15.00
240 Luke Gerwing 26914 67.79 1997 Edmonton 9:53:30.00
241 Nicholas Bardak 21503 68.19 1997 RMR 9:53:45.00
242 Nicholas Ek 25597 68.37 1997 Big Thunder 9:54:00.00
243 Austin Reith 27083 68.77 1997 Whistler 9:54:15.00
244 Silas Lang 25735 71.73 1997 Edmonton 9:54:30.00
245 Fergus Foster 25591 73.72 1997 Big Thunder 9:54:45.00

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
246 Keeley Wentzel     1998 Whistler 10:00:00.00
247 Jessica Brown     1998 Larch Hills 10:00:15.00
380 Alyssa Manhard 29272   1998 Overlander 10:01:30.00
248 Hannah Bates     1998 Larch Hills 10:00:30.00
249 Chloe Hetherington     1998 Hollyburn 10:00:45.00
250 Rebecca Sokol-Snyder     1997 Hollyburn 10:01:00.00
251 Alison Pouw 29262   1998 Nakkertok 10:01:15.00
253 Sarah Manhard 29273   1998 Overlander 10:01:45.00
254 Avalon Wasteneys 29387   1997 Strathcona 10:02:00.00
255 Heather Vermey 29399   1998 Overlander 10:02:15.00
256 Camilla Smyth 29409   1997 Hollyburn 10:02:30.00
257 Jessica Kuzik 29428   1998 Canmore 10:02:45.00
258 Alix Stephen 29440   1997 Foothills 10:03:00.00
259 Sage Robine 29444   1998 Black Jack 10:03:15.00
260 Katrine Gillett 29451   1998 Canmore 10:03:30.00
261 Erica Kreitz 29471   1997 Caledonia 10:03:45.00
262 Michelle Metza 29474   1998 Sovereign 10:04:00.00
263 Madeleine Ertel 29476   1998 Telemark 10:04:15.00
264 Miya Kosowick 29482   1998 Larch Hills 10:04:30.00
265 Veronika Dimova 29485   1998 Telemark 10:04:45.00
266 Hannah Mehain 29487   1998 Sovereign 10:05:00.00
267 Sally Brown 28175 48.63 1998 Strathcona 10:05:15.00
268 Georgia Turcot 28198 49.59 1998 Canmore 10:05:30.00
269 Kennedy Howatt 28184 50.33 1998 Canmore 10:05:45.00
270 Glynis Sim 27412 52.59 1998 Larch Hills 10:06:00.00
271 Molly-Jane Strum 27388 54.59 1998 Canmore 10:06:15.00
272 Morgan Meckert 28160 57.09 1998 Strathcona 10:06:30.00
273 Beth Fowler 27386 59.38 1998 Foothills 10:06:45.00
274 Sage Bialuski 27505 60.02 1998 Caledonia 10:07:00.00
275 Dot Forder 28159 60.14 1998 Hollyburn 10:07:15.00
276 Dana Allen 27399 60.8 1997 Telemark 10:07:30.00
277 Tayla Koerber 27407 61.93 1997 RNSC 10:07:45.00
278 Gina Cinelli 27408 63.13 1997 Larch Hills 10:08:00.00
279 Annika Richardson 27417 63.44 1998 Hollyburn 10:08:15.00
280 Sara McLean 27098 65.5 1998 Foothills 10:08:30.00
281 Elena Bruns 25747 67.14 1997 Larch Hills 10:08:45.00
282 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 71.08 1997 Hollyburn 10:09:00.00
283 Morgan Rogers 27068 71.44 1997 Canmore 10:09:15.00
284 Emmy Phillips 27071 72.08 1997 Canmore 10:09:30.00
285 Katie Weaver 26344 73.3 1997 Hollyburn 10:09:45.00
286 Lauren Turcot 27067 73.78 1997 Canmore 10:10:00.00

Junior Boys 10 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
288 Max Lindley-Peart 29458   1996 Hollyburn 10:15:30.00
287 Jonathan Bakker 25745   1996 Larch Hills 10:15:15.00
289 Izaak Andal 27510 48.31 1996 Caledonia 10:15:45.00
290 Gordon Mason 27472 49.56 1996 Revelstoke 10:16:00.00
291 Sheridan Meckert 22599 58.68 1995 Strathcona 10:16:15.00
292 Alex Brown 25742 59.02 1996 Strathcona 10:16:30.00
293 Alex McDonald 26929 60.79 1996 Overlander 10:16:45.00
294 Alec Stapff 25610 61.04 1996 Strathcona 10:17:00.00
295 Mitchell Fennell 25723 64.99 1996 Canmore 10:17:15.00
296 Marshall Harris 27063 65.18 1995 Foothills 10:17:30.00
297 Jon Sader 25611 65.5 1995 Telemark 10:17:45.00
298 Jamie Wasteneys 25743 67.6 1995 Strathcona 10:18:00.00
299 Quinn Wildi 23609 69.78 1995 Hollyburn 10:18:15.00
300 Matt Strum 21420 70.75 1995 Canmore 10:18:30.00
301 Gabriel Price 25624 70.93 1996 Bulkley Valley 10:18:45.00
302 Judah Bucher 25688 73.23 1995 Larch Hills 10:19:00.00
303 Peter Hicks 25580 73.52 1996 Canmore 10:19:15.00
304 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 74.28 1996 Big Thunder 10:19:30.00
305 John Connor 25691 74.42 1996 Larch Hills 10:19:45.00
306 Brendon Howard 25712 74.7 1996 Nakkertok 10:20:00.00
307 Aaron Birosh 21415 75.25 1996 North Bay 10:20:15.00
312 Idan Wolach 24500 75.9 1995 RMR 10:21:30.00
308 Kyle Flatman 23605 75.38 1995 Larch Hills 10:20:30.00
309 Anders Cowper 25607 75.42 1996 RMR 10:20:45.00
310 Nelson Allan 21483 75.61 1995 Canmore 10:21:00.00
311 Aidan Millar 25582 75.84 1995 Canmore 10:21:15.00
313 Sam Morris 23638 77.42 1995 Hollyburn 10:21:45.00
314 Liam Patterson 14612 78.48 1995 Big Thunder 10:22:00.00
315 Angus Foster 23596 81.15 1995 Big Thunder 10:22:15.00
316 Thomas Hardy 23611 82.17 1995 Larch Hills 10:22:30.00

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
317 Deirdra Holmwood 29489   1995 Sovereign 10:25:45.00
318 Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc 24481 53.88 1996 Caledonia 10:26:00.00
319 Robyn Locke 24485 54.6 1996 Black Jack 10:26:15.00
320 Emilynn Sim 27079 57.72 1996 Larch Hills 10:26:30.00
321 Silken Kleer 23604 61.98 1995 Larch Hills 10:26:45.00
322 Ariel Becherer 21447 65.33 1995 Strathcona 10:27:00.00
323 Bronte Viznaugh 26343 66.22 1995 Revelstoke 10:27:15.00
324 Elizabeth Mckenzie-Case 26925 67.26 1996 Overlander 10:27:30.00
325 Nicole Vermey 23582 67.71 1995 Overlander 10:27:45.00
330 Joelle Sevigny 23659 70.49 1996 Foothills 10:29:00.00
326 Jennifer Wildi 23608 69.54 1995 Hollyburn 10:28:00.00
327 Kirsten Gillett 25706 70.06 1996 Canmore 10:28:15.00
328 Jenya Nordin 26340 70.2 1996 Whistler 10:28:30.00
329 Lauren Doak 26916 70.38 1996 Whistler 10:28:45.00
331 Danielle Vrielink 27093 70.93 1995 RMR 10:29:15.00
332 Natasha Harvey 23739 71.36 1995 Canmore 10:29:30.00
333 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 72.13 1996 Big Thunder 10:29:45.00
334 Camille Hamm 23768 72.46 1996 Big Thunder 10:30:00.00
335 Madison Fraser 21418 73.89 1996 North Bay 10:30:15.00
336 Isabelle Maclean 20510 74.27 1995 Walden XC 10:30:30.00
337 Jessica Demers 14607 75.36 1995 Porcupine 10:30:45.00
338 Ember Large 23731 75.64 1995 Edmonton 10:31:00.00
339 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 21506 76.07 1995 Telemark 10:31:15.00
340 Megan Evans 24895 77.83 1996 Revelstoke 10:31:30.00

Masters Men 15 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
354 Jeff Sim     1962 Hollyburn 10:33:45.00
350 Bob Burden     1960 Edmonton 10:32:45.00
355 Gerry Morrison     1947 Telemark 10:34:00.00
351 Tom Sebulsky     1974 Telemark 10:33:00.00
352 Trevor Embleton     1973 Sovereign 10:33:15.00
353 Lorris Williams     1948 Edmonton 10:33:30.00
356 Eric Rayson     1938 Telemark 10:34:15.00
357 David Lloyd     1946 Telemark 10:34:30.00
358 Rick Morson     1957 Strathcona 10:34:45.00
359 Andy Brown     1954 Strathcona 10:35:00.00
360 Chuck Connor     1955 Larch Hills 10:35:15.00
361 Aaron Scott     1967 Spokane 10:35:30.00
362 Ian Reith     1960 Whistler 10:35:45.00
363 Yvon Sevigny     1967 Foothills 10:36:00.00
364 Mike Fitzmaurice     1954 Hollyburn 10:36:15.00
365 Ewen Silvester     1963 Birkebeiner 10:36:30.00
366 George Borchert     1959 Sovereign 10:36:45.00
367 Jeff Curtis     1957 Sovereign 10:37:00.00
368 Kim Poole 5725   1957 Nelson 10:37:15.00

Masters Women 10 km. Free    
Bib Name CCC # CCCPoints DOB Club Start Time
369 Siobhan Dawson     1961 Hollyburn 10:38:30.00
370 Sandra Ecclestone     1957 Sovereign 10:38:45.00
372 Pat Pearce     1953 Sovereign 10:39:15.00
371 Louise Poole     1956 Nelson 10:39:00.00
373 Jessica Heyes     1963 Hollyburn 10:39:30.00
374 Sarah Purslow     1979 Sovereign 10:39:45.00
375 Marilyn Atkinson     1957 Strathcona 10:40:00.00
376 Lori Borchert     1957 Sovereign 10:40:15.00
377 Nancy Burden 12558   1961 Edmonton 10:40:30.00
378 Mae Hooper 25746   1961 Sovereign 10:40:45.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4