Haywood NA Buff Sp & Jr Int Start Results | Zone4.ca



Haywood NA Buff Sp & Jr Int Start Results

Date: Dec 8, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Vernon BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
CCC Director  Dave Dyer 
 Assistant TD  Ian Sibbald 
    
Obs. Time: 10 am
Wind Vel:  8km Wind Dir: NNW
Air Temp: -17.7 Snow Temp: -4.9
Weather: Clear Snow Cond: compact

Open Women 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS Nat Club Team Time Diff
1 1 Heidi Widmer 1991 Senior Women 1/25 14175 3105114 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:03:14.65  
2 2 Alysson Marshall 1988 Senior Women 2/25 13482 3105084 CAN Larch Hills AWCA-NST 0:03:16.19 +1.54
3 21 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Junior Women 1/34 21582 3105217 CAN Team Hardwood NDC T-Bay 0:03:20.90 +6.25
4 4 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Senior Women 3/25 13646 3105095 CAN Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:03:22.21 +7.55
5 10 Dahria Beatty 1994 Junior Women 2/34 22610 3105146 CAN Whitehorse AWCA 0:03:22.51 +7.86
6 7 Alana Thomas 1988 Senior Women 4/25 13353 3105089 CAN Team Hardwood   0:03:23.57 +8.92
7 3 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women 5/25 5573 3105105 CAN RMR RMR 0:03:24.16 +9.50
8 9 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Junior Women 3/34 20511 3105180 CAN RMR CNEPH 0:03:27.24 +12.58
9 5 Amanda Ammar 1986 Senior Women 6/25 12889 3105023 CAN Canmore Nordic Team Ninja 0:03:27.96 +13.31
10 13 Zoe Roy 1987 Senior Women 7/25 13631 3105090 CAN Foothills Nordic Team Ninja 0:03:28.24 +13.58
11 23 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Junior Women 4/34 23595 3105184 CAN CNMSA CNEPH 0:03:29.23 +14.58
12 54 Britany Webster   Senior Women 8/25 14219 3105097       0:03:30.58 +15.92
13 18 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Junior Women 5/34 24472 3105194 CAN Skinouk QCST 0:03:30.96 +16.30
14 16 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 9/25 24461 3105190 CAN Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:03:31.88 +17.23
15 14 Sarah Beaudry 1994 Junior Women 6/34 21414   CAN Caledonia Nordic   0:03:31.94 +17.28
16 8 Marlis Kromm 1990 Senior Women 10/25 14211 3105093 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:03:33.14 +18.48
17 11 Annie Hart 1992 Senior Women 11/25 24436 3535468 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 0:03:34.08 +19.42
18 6 Erin Tribe 1989 Senior Women 12/25 13652 3105145 CAN Team Hardwood NDC T-Bay 0:03:34.58 +19.92
19 24 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 Junior Women 7/34 23610 3105205 CAN Skibec   0:03:34.80 +20.14
20 12 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Junior Women 8/34 23772 3105214 CAN Nakkertok   0:03:35.08 +20.42
21 15 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Junior Women 9/34 19234 3105157 CAN M.S.A. CNEPH 0:03:35.49 +20.83
22 22 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 Junior Women 10/34 21444 3105177 CAN Skibec QCST 0:03:36.79 +22.14
23 17 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 13/25 19646 3105169 CAN Walden Nordic NDC T-Bay 0:03:37.04 +22.39
24 41 Kirsten Gillett 1996 Junior Women 11/34 25706   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:03:37.10 +22.44
25 38 Ember Large 1995 Junior Women 12/34 23731 3105185 CAN Edmonton Nordic   0:03:40.42 +25.76
26 35 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 13/34 23767 3105182 CAN Big Thunder OST 0:03:40.59 +25.94
27 26 Lauren Brookes 1991 Senior Women 14/25 25727   CAN RMR RMR 0:03:41.50 +26.85
28 36 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior Women 14/34 26344 3105224 CAN Hollyburn BCST 0:03:42.08 +27.42
29 31 Shelby Dickey 1994 Junior Women 15/34 21473   CAN Highland   0:03:42.99 +28.33
30 33 Mia Serratore 1996 Junior Women 16/34 23769 3105174 CAN Big Thunder OST 0:03:43.54 +28.89
31 25 Sheila Kealey 1964 Senior Women 15/25 3485 3105048 CAN XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:43.96 +29.30
32 28 Isabel Caldwell 1992 Senior Women 16/25 23567   USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 0:03:44.15 +29.50
33 20 Maja Zimmermann 1990 Senior Women 17/25 14589   CAN RMR RMR 0:03:44.28 +29.62
34 37 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 Junior Women 17/34 23717 3105225 CAN Nakkertok-ON OST 0:03:45.83 +31.17
35 32 Haley Piske 1993 Senior Women 18/25 26307 3535507 USA Dartmouth   0:03:47.40 +32.75
36 34 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 1995 Junior Women 18/34 21506   CAN Telemark BCST 0:03:47.96 +33.31
37 50 Carly Wynn 1992 Senior Women 19/25     USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 0:03:49.51 +34.85
38 45 Natasha Harvey 1995 Junior Women 19/34 23739   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:03:49.70 +35.40
39 46 Danielle Vrielink 1995 Junior Women 20/34 27093   CAN RMR   0:03:51.01 +36.35
40 53 Natalie Flowers 1991 Senior Women 20/25     USA Dartmouth Dartmouth 0:03:54.44 +39.78
41 51 Elisabeth Seyferth 1992 Senior Women 21/25     USA Dartmouth   0:03:55.01 +40.35
42 30 Emma Camicioli 1993 Senior Women 22/25 25732 3105206 CAN Edmonton   0:03:55.66 +41.00
43 49 Bryana Van Leeuwen 1994 Junior Women 21/34 31039   CAN Big Thunder OST 0:03:55.76 +41.10
44 56 Molly Siegel 1994 Junior Women 22/34     USA Dartmouth   0:03:59.62 +44.96
45 43 Holly Brown 1995 Junior Women 23/34 28645   CAN Nakkertok-ON   0:03:59.88 +45.22
46 27 Mary O'Connell 1994 Junior Women 24/34 28112 3535535 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 0:03:59.99 +45.34
47 29 Emily Hannah 1994 Junior Women 25/34 26309 3535514 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 0:04:00.11 +45.46
48 44 Kes Carson 1996 Junior Women 26/34 25598   CAN U of A Nordic AST 0:04:00.82 +46.17
49 40 Nicole Perrin 1994 Junior Women 27/34 21025   CAN Black Jack BlackJack 0:04:01.33 +46.67
50 59 Keley Shagan 1995 Junior Women 28/34     USA Dartmouth   0:04:02.49 +47.84
51 39 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior Women 29/34 27493 3105221 CAN Team Hardwood   0:04:06.37 +51.71
52 58 Chloé Selerier 1995 Junior Women 30/34     CAN BATC   0:04:09.87 +55.21
53 52 Julia Harrison 1992 Senior Women 23/25     USA Dartmouth   0:04:10.10 +55.45
54 55 Jessa Fogel 1995 Junior Women 31/34     USA Dartmouth   0:04:11.40 +56.75
55 42 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Senior Women 24/25 21565   CAN Camrose Ski Club Augustana 0:04:22.37 +1:07.71
56 48 Angelica MorroneDiSilvestri 1965 Senior Women 25/25 31531 3960250 DA Team Dominica Dominica 0:04:37.73 +1:23.70
57 60 Charlotte Gross 1994 Junior Women 32/34     USA Dartmouth   0:04:44.20 +1:29.54
58 57 Margaret Lane 1995 Junior Women 33/34     CHE Dartmouth   0:04:47.15 +1:32.50
59 47 Silken Kleer 1995 Junior Women 34/34 23604   CAN Hollyburn UBC 0:05:02.18 +1:47.53
DNS 19 Olivia Bouffard Nesbitt 1992 Senior Women * 19676 3105179 CAN Laurentides RMR *** ***

Open Men 1.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS Nat Club Team Time Diff
1 69 Raphaël Couturier 1993 Senior Men 1/48 18415 3100185 CAN Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:03:28.65  
2 61 Philip Widmer 1983 Senior Men 2/48 13040 3100042 CAN Canmore Nordic   0:03:31.70 +3.40
3 70 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men 3/48 21623 3100217 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:32.27 +3.62
4 64 Colin Abbott 1990 Senior Men 4/48 14227 3100191 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:33.94 +5.29
5 68 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men 5/48 14471 3100222  CAN Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:36.21 +7.55
6 63 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Senior Men 6/48 12673 3100034 CAN Whitehorse NST 0:03:36.24 +7.58
7 72 Graeme Killick 1989 Senior Men 7/48 14133 3100175 CAN Ptarmigan AWCA 0:03:37.47 +8.82
8 65 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men 8/48 14504 3100232 CAN Lappe Nordic NDC T-Bay 0:03:37.95 +9.30
9 73 Sebastein Townsend 1992 Senior Men 9/48 18484 3100262 CAN Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:38.09 +9.43
10 74 Simon Lapointe 1993 Senior Men 10/48 19621 3100267 CAN Skinouk   0:03:38.18 +9.52
11 66 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men 11/48 19686 3100234 CAN Skinouk CNEPH 0:03:38.21 +9.56
12 75 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men 12/48 14579 3100202 CAN Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:38.32 +9.67
13 71 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men 13/48 21432 3100248 CAN Black Jack Black Jack 0:03:39.31 +10.66
14 62 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men 14/48 25625 3100268 CAN Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:03:40.80 +12.15
15 67 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men 15/48 13526 3100160 CAN Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST 0:03:40.85 +12.19
16 94 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men 16/48 19561 3100251 CAN Nakkertok QCST 0:03:42.37 +13.72
17 85 Martin Schrama 1992 Senior Men 17/48 18392 3100199 CAN Whistler Nordic CVTC 0:03:42.42 +13.76
18 78 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men 18/48 14312 3100227 CAN Team Hardwood NDC T-Bay 0:03:44.32 +15.67
19 80 Kevin Sandau 1988 Senior Men 19/48 13504 3100128 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:03:45.02 +16.37
20 76 Ezekiel Williams 1993 Senior Men 20/48 14195 3100263 CAN Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:46.09 +17.44
21 82 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Senior Men 21/48 18425 3100260 CAN Black Jack CVTC 0:03:46.71 +18.50
22 93 Matthew Saurette 1994 Junior Men 1/41 19576 3100271 CAN RMR   0:03:47.65 +19.00
23 125 Colin Foley 1995 Junior Men 2/41 23746   CAN Nakkertok-ON CVTC 0:03:48.11 +19.46
24 101 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men 22/48 18506 3100292 CAN Black Jack Black Jack 0:03:48.68 +20.30
25 84 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men 23/48 19558 3100293 CAN Kimberley Black Jack 0:03:48.74 +20.80
26 96 Scott Hill 1994 Junior Men 3/41 19642 3100296 CAN Team Hardwood NDC T-Bay 0:03:48.75 +20.10
27 97 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Senior Men 24/48 14594 3100300 CAN RMR   0:03:49.43 +20.78
28 143 Scott Fraser 1993 Senior Men 25/48 18509   CAN Canmore Nordic SASK 0:03:50.73 +22.70
29 79 Alex Mahoney 1992 Senior Men 26/48 14608 3100250 CAN RMR AWCA 0:03:51.38 +22.73
30 104 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men 4/41 25623 3100316 CAN Skibec   0:03:52.00 +23.35
31 83 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men 27/48 24486   CAN Skibec QCST 0:03:52.17 +23.51
32 98 Patrick Caldwell 1994 Junior Men 5/41 26808 3530629 USA Dartmouth   0:03:53.40 +24.75
33 88 Nick Monette 1993 Senior Men 28/48 19580 3100252 CAN Team Hardwood NDC T-Bay 0:03:53.51 +24.85
34 86 Kai Lukowiak 1991 Senior Men 29/48 14564 3421924  CAN Foothills Nordic   0:03:53.67 +25.10
35 100 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men 30/48 19782 3100266 CAN Soo Finnish NDC T-Bay 0:03:54.77 +26.12
36 119 Alexis Dumas 1995 Junior Men 6/41 23580 3100321 CAN Skibec QCST 0:03:54.84 +26.19
37 107 Angus Foster 1995 Junior Men 7/41 23596 3100242  CAN Big Thunder   0:03:55.21 +26.55
37 109 David Sinclair 1992 Senior Men 31/48 22927   USA Dartmouth   0:03:55.21 +26.55
39 103 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 Junior Men 8/41 21601 3100304 CAN Skibec   0:03:55.42 +26.76
40 77 Christopher Hamilton 1989 Senior Men 32/48 13690 3100186 CAN Big Thunder AWCA 0:03:55.45 +26.80
41 135 Andrew Avis 1995 Junior Men 9/41 28641   CAN Highland CVTC 0:03:55.49 +26.83
42 118 Maxime Raymond 1996 Junior Men 10/41 25618 3100320 CAN Skibec   0:03:55.99 +27.33
43 155 Zach Goldberg 1994 Junior Men 11/41     USA Dartmouth   0:03:56.16 +27.51
44 106 Evan Palmer Charrette 1994 Junior Men 12/41 22598 3100283 CAN Lappe Nordic NDC T-Bay 0:03:56.30 +27.64
45 81 Sébastien Dandurand 1993 Senior Men 33/48 28197   CAN Canmore Nordic CVTC 0:03:56.50 +27.85
46 105 Victor Hopper 1994 Junior Men 13/41 21412 3100245 CAN Big Thunder ON ST 0:03:56.83 +28.17
47 153 Oscar Friedman 1994 Junior Men 14/41     USA Dartmouth   0:03:58.45 +29.80
48 87 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Junior Men 15/41 21479 3100325 CAN Nakkertok-ON NDC T-Bay 0:03:58.89 +30.23
49 138 Aidan Millar 1995 Junior Men 16/41 25582   CAN Canmore Nordic AST 0:03:59.31 +30.66
50 120 Gavin Shields 1994 Junior Men 17/41 19224   CAN Lappe Nordic OST 0:03:59.44 +30.78
51 132 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior Men 18/41 25580   CAN Canmore Nordic AST 0:04:00.01 +31.35
52 134 Brendon Howard 1996 Junior Men 19/41 25712   CAN Nakkertok-ON OST 0:04:00.71 +32.60
53 144 Silas Talbot 1992 Senior Men 34/48 26805   USA Dartmouth   0:04:00.82 +32.17
54 92 Jimmy Gunka 1991 Senior Men 35/48 14417 3100201 CAN Big Thunder   0:04:00.90 +32.25
55 152 Cameron Woodworth 1991 Senior Men 36/48     USA Dartmouth   0:04:01.07 +32.42
56 91 Paul Dupuis 1993 Senior Men 37/48 14604 3100240 CAN Canmore Nordic CVTC 0:04:01.57 +32.92
57 124 Liam Patterson 1995 Junior Men 20/41 14612 3100338 CAN Big Thunder CVTC 0:04:01.89 +33.24
58 102 Erik Fagerstrom 1990 Senior Men 38/48 24413   USA Dartmouth   0:04:02.25 +33.60
59 112 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 Junior Men 21/41 25622 3100303 CAN Skibec   0:04:02.65 +34.00
60 113 Sam Morris 1995 Junior Men 22/41 23638 3100317 CAN Hollyburn CVTC 0:04:02.76 +34.10
61 115 Antoine Briand 1995 Junior Men 23/41 23624 3100314 CAN Skibec   0:04:02.79 +34.14
62 129 Eric Byram 1996 Junior Men 24/41 23720 3100311 CAN Canmore Nordic   0:04:04.26 +35.60
63 110 Beau Thompson 1989 Senior Men 39/48 21482   CAN RMR   0:04:04.42 +35.77
64 150 Sam Merrens 1995 Junior Men 25/41 28616 3530675 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 0:04:04.48 +35.82
65 131 David Askwith 1995 Junior Men 26/41 25804 3100336 CAN Georgian Bay OST 0:04:05.40 +36.75
66 117 Thomas Rabon 1994 Junior Men 27/41 26814   USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 0:04:05.58 +36.92
67 116 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Senior Men 40/48 19604   CAN Nakkertok Carleton U 0:04:05.78 +37.13
68 111 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Junior Men 28/41 21454 3100301 CAN Montériski QCST 0:04:07.11 +38.46
69 136 Andrew Nadler 1994 Junior Men 29/41 24420 3530607 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 0:04:07.57 +38.92
70 128 Simon Beaudet 1985 Senior Men 41/48 12901 3100063 CAN Skibec   0:04:08.45 +39.79
71 122 Graham Perry 1995 Junior Men 30/41 25760   CAN Mono Nordic   0:04:09.38 +40.72
72 108 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Junior Men 31/41 24518 3100298 CAN Skinouk   0:04:10.08 +41.42
73 149 Matthew Hudec 1994 Junior Men 32/41 31791   CAN BATC   0:04:10.84 +42.18
74 154 Jan Ketterson 1994 Junior Men 33/41   3530767 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 0:04:10.91 +42.25
75 145 Torin Tucker 1993 Senior Men 42/48 25560   USA Dartmouth   0:04:12.49 +43.84
76 114 Kurt Behnsen 1992 Senior Men 43/48 18881   CAN Telemark   0:04:14.26 +45.60
77 141 Matt Strum 1995 Junior Men 34/41 21420   CAN Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team 0:04:14.76 +46.10
78 133 Jan Rossiter 1987 Senior Men 44/48 25634 3270008 IRL Chelsea Masters Ireland 0:04:16.62 +47.96
79 127 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men 35/41 25614 3100332 CAN Georgian Bay OST 0:04:16.65 +48.00
80 99 Hamish McEwen 1995 Junior Men 36/41 28615 3530669 USA Dartmouth   0:04:17.74 +49.90
81 148 Magnus Bigelow 1993 Senior Men 45/48 26811   USA Dartmouth   0:04:18.66 +50.00
82 130 Arthur Roots 1994 Junior Men 37/41 22595   CAN Caledonia Nordic   0:04:19.70 +51.40
83 147 Reid Hosford 1987 Senior Men 46/48 13345   CAN Fast Trax   0:04:20.88 +52.22
84 140 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995 Junior Men 38/41 27368   CAN Nakkertok-ON   0:04:23.57 +54.92
85 146 Jack Cook 1967 Senior Men 47/48 2241   CAN Fast Trax   0:04:26.02 +57.36
86 123 Conor Thompson 1994 Junior Men 39/41 22614 3100302 CAN Montériski QCST 0:04:26.15 +57.50
87 151 Todd Anderson 1992 Senior Men 48/48     USA Dartmouth   0:04:37.00 +1:08.34
88 137 Quinn Wildi 1995 Junior Men 40/41 23609   CAN Hollyburn   0:04:38.80 +1:10.15
89 139 Willard Andal 1994 Junior Men 41/41 21612   CAN Caledonia Nordic   0:04:42.43 +1:13.78
DNS 89 Tad Elliott 1988 Senior Men * 19190 3530492 USA HomeGrown HomeGrown *** ***
DNS 90 Kieran Baird 1990 Senior Men * 14542   CAN RMR   *** ***
DNS 95 Stuart Harden 1994 Junior Men * 21549   CAN RMR   *** ***
DNS 121 Benjamin Osorio 1993 Senior Men * 22606   CAN Arrowhead CVTC *** ***
DNS 126 Anders Cowper 1996 Junior Men * 25607 3100329 CAN RMR RMR *** ***
DNS 142 Gary di Silvestri 1967 Senior Men * 31530 3960200 DA Team Dominica Dominica *** ***

Junior Girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS Nat Club Team Time Diff
1 180 Madison Fraser 1996 21418   CAN North Bay Nordic OST 0:15:47.16  
2 162 Morgan Rogers 1997 27068   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:16:18.09 +30.92
3 179 Kathleen Woods 1996 25601   CAN Bulkley Valley BCST 0:16:29.27 +42.10
4 176 Emmy Phillips 1997 27071   CAN Canmore Nordic AST 0:16:30.14 +42.97
5 173 Lauren Turcot 1997 27067   CAN Canmore Nordic AST 0:16:34.25 +47.90
6 167 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 25739   CAN Hollyburn BCST 0:16:42.65 +55.49
7 158 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 31442   CAN Black Jack Black Jack 0:16:54.91 +1:07.75
8 175 Alyssa Stowe 1997 27371   CAN Nakkertok-ON OST 0:17:07.63 +1:20.46
9 166 Erica Kreitz 1997 29471 3105216 CAN Caledonia Nordic   0:17:08.50 +1:21.34
10 164 Gina Cinelli 1997 27408   CAN Larch Hills   0:17:19.62 +1:32.45
11 178 Katherine Denis 1996 25762   CAN Temiskaming   0:17:36.90 +1:49.73
12 169 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 29387   CAN Strathcona Nordic   0:17:38.75 +1:51.59
13 172 Elizabeth McKenzie-Case 1996 26925   CAN Overlander   0:17:46.40 +1:59.23
14 170 Alexandra Stukator 1997 30265   CAN Highland   0:17:52.14 +2:04.98
15 157 Bridie Pryce 1997 31445   CAN Foothills Nordic   0:17:53.98 +2:06.81
16 165 Alix Stephen 1997 29440   CAN Foothills Nordic   0:18:11.80 +2:24.63
17 174 Molly-Jane Strum 1998 27388   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:18:30.54 +2:43.37
18 161 Tayla Koerber 1997 27407   CAN Revelstoke Revelstoke 0:19:00.82 +3:13.65
19 159 Dana Allen 1997 27399   CAN Telemark   0:19:08.14 +3:20.97
20 171 Emily Jones 1996 28194   CAN Arrowhead   0:19:45.51 +3:58.34
21 160 Pippa Roots 1997 30237   CAN Caledonia Nordic   0:20:13.04 +4:25.87
22 156 Mackenzie Savill 1997 31428   CAN Highland   0:20:44.79 +4:57.62
DNS 163 Lauren Doak 1996 26916 3105211 CAN Whistler Nordic BCST *** ***
DNS 168 Nicola Davies 1996 25583   CAN Canmore Nordic   *** ***
DNS 177 Soren Meeuwise 1997 27404   CAN Team Hardwood OST *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS Nat Club Team Time Diff
1 221 Annika Richardson 1998 27417   CAN Hollyburn   0:16:20.57  
2 225 Sara McLean 1998 27098   CAN Foothills Nordic   0:16:29.05 +8.48
3 224 Georgia Turcot 1998 28198   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:16:35.11 +14.53
4 212 Claire Espey 1998 29450   CAN Foothills Nordic   0:16:55.48 +34.90
5 226 Alison Pouw 1998 29262   CAN Nakkertok-ON OST 0:17:01.74 +41.17
6 187 Molly Miller 2001 31431   CAN Kimberley   0:17:03.24 +42.67
7 201 Léa McCroy 1999 29446   CAN Canmore Nordic AST 0:17:11.89 +51.32
8 186 Alana Brittin 2000 31035   CAN Revelstoke   0:17:14.88 +54.31
9 218 Katrine Gillett 1998 29451   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:17:32.25 +1:11.68
10 217 Emma Holmes 1998 29422   CAN Foothills Nordic   0:17:32.56 +1:11.98
11 189 Anita Martin 1999 31053   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:17:39.94 +1:19.37
12 208 Rachel May 1999 29419   CAN Larch Hills BC TS 0:17:41.09 +1:20.51
13 222 Anna Goodwin 1999 29456   CAN Hollyburn   0:17:46.07 +1:25.50
14 194 Benita Peiffer 2000 31032   CAN Whistler Nordic   0:17:55.97 +1:35.40
15 209 Jenna Sim 1999 28153   CAN Hollyburn   0:18:05.75 +1:45.18
16 206 Madeleine Ertel 1998 29476   CAN Telemark   0:18:11.81 +1:51.23
17 185 Kaia Andal 1999 31430   CAN Caledonia Nordic   0:18:15.07 +1:54.50
18 219 Beth Fowler 1998 27386   CAN Foothills Nordic   0:18:18.30 +1:57.73
19 203 Micheala Maclean 1999 29447   CAN Black Jack Black Jack 0:18:28.17 +2:07.59
20 195 Saidy Coyne 1998 31422   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:18:30.94 +2:10.37
21 193 Emily Handford 1998 31052   CAN Hollyburn   0:18:31.27 +2:10.69
22 199 Mackenzie McLean 2000 29484   CAN Kimberley   0:18:35.88 +2:15.31
23 205 Holly Greer 1998 29279   CAN Foothills Nordic   0:18:49.21 +2:28.63
24 196 Sancia Trouillot 1998 31423   CAN Canmore   0:19:07.52 +2:46.94
25 215 Veronika Dimova 1998 29485   CAN Telemark   0:19:11.89 +2:51.31
26 202 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 30884   CAN RMR   0:19:37.77 +3:17.19
27 188 Amy Morton 1999 31433   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:19:51.95 +3:31.37
28 204 Sage Robine 1998 29444   CAN Black Jack   0:19:52.62 +3:32.50
29 216 Morgan Meckert 1998 28160   CAN Strathcona Nordic   0:20:12.69 +3:52.12
30 200 Olivia Peterson 1999 29443   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:20:17.36 +3:56.78
31 184 Julia Long 1999     CAN Whistler Nordic   0:20:27.25 +4:06.68
32 182 Kate Granstrom 2000     CAN Revelstoke   0:20:35.99 +4:15.41
33 198 Jenna Horembala 1999 31048   CAN Hollyburn HBCCSC RT 0:21:11.47 +4:50.89
34 207 Sally Brown 1998 28175   CAN Strathcona Nordic   0:21:52.83 +5:32.25
35 183 Tatiana Tilley 1999     CAN Foothills Nordic   0:22:01.74 +5:41.17
DNS 181 Paige Latta 2000 31454     Sovereign Lake   *** ***
DNS 190 Emma Smedley 1999 31435   CAN Sovereign Lake   *** ***
DNS 191 Samantha Loewen 1999 31438   CAN Sovereign Lake   *** ***
DNS 192 Sydney Embleton 2000 31437   CAN Sovereign Lake   *** ***
DNS 197 Elizabeth Elliott 2000 31448   CAN Revelstoke   *** ***
DNS 210 Sarah Manhard 1998 29273   CAN Overlander   *** ***
DNS 211 Heather Vermey 1998 29399   CAN Overlander   *** ***
DNS 213 Alyssa Manhard 1998 29272   CAN Overlander   *** ***
DNS 214 Michelle Metza 1998 29474   CAN Sovereign Lake   *** ***
DNS 220 Zoe Pekos 1998 29275   CAN Team Hardwood   *** ***
DNS 223 Hannah Mehain 1998 29487   CAN Sovereign Lake   *** ***
DNS 227 Heidi Ohrling 1998 29435   CAN Highland OST *** ***

Junior Boys 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS Nat Club Team Time Diff
1 253 Ryan Jackson 1997 28149   CAN Team Hardwood OST 0:13:03.88  
2 259 Samuel Greer 1996 25709   CAN Highland OST 0:13:32.97 +29.80
3 235 David Walker 1997 27091   CAN Telemark   0:13:42.01 +38.13
4 258 Tate Macdonald 1996 25740   CAN Fort Sask AST 0:13:44.39 +40.50
5 236 Gareth Williams 1997 25705   CAN Telemark   0:13:44.46 +40.57
6 256 Pearce Hanna 1996 25684   CAN Edmonton Nordic   0:13:45.04 +41.15
7 252 Julian Alexander-Cook 1997 27369   CAN Nakkertok-ON OST 0:13:48.71 +44.82
8 247 Fergus Foster 1997 25591 3100243  CAN Big Thunder   0:13:53.44 +49.56
9 234 Daniel Merlo 1997 26909   CAN Black Jack Black jack 0:14:00.40 +56.52
10 248 Maks Zechel 1997 27387   CAN Nakkertok-ON OST 0:14:03.09 +59.21
11 239 Noah Cooke 1997 27478   CAN Foothills Nordic   0:14:03.28 +59.39
12 249 Alexander McDonald 1996 26929   CAN Overlander   0:14:05.30 +1:01.42
13 244 Stefan Martin 1997 27426   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:14:05.62 +1:01.74
14 260 John Connor 1996 25691   CAN Larch Hills   0:14:08.06 +1:04.18
15 254 Gabriel Price 1996 25624   CAN Bulkley Valley   0:14:11.06 +1:07.18
16 257 Konrad Kuhne 1996 23589   CAN Menihek Nordic NFLABST 0:14:13.15 +1:09.26
17 243 Nicholas Bardak 1997 21503   CAN RMR   0:14:18.37 +1:14.48
18 231 Kellen Viznaugh 1997 27418   CAN Larch Hills   0:14:26.06 +1:22.18
19 230 Alexander Corbett 1997 28638   CAN Larch Hills   0:14:28.63 +1:24.75
20 245 Benjamin Thompson 1997 25734   CAN Canmore Nordic AST 0:14:29.45 +1:25.56
21 240 Marc Dupuis 1997 26918   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:14:36.26 +1:32.37
22 233 Kayden Sim 1997 27437   CAN Hollyburn   0:14:48.60 +1:44.71
23 255 Alec Stapff 1996 25610   CAN Strathcona Nordic   0:14:59.70 +1:55.81
24 242 Silas Lang 1997 25735   CAN Edmonton Nordic   0:15:01.46 +1:57.57
25 246 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 27357   CAN Skibec   0:15:02.38 +1:58.50
26 250 Luke Gerwing 1997 26914   CAN Edmonton AST 0:15:03.60 +1:59.71
27 232 Alexander Nemethy 1997 27065   CAN Nechako Nordics   0:15:19.45 +2:15.56
28 241 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 21497   CAN RMR ADT 0:15:24.63 +2:20.75
29 238 Rowan Morris 1997 29268   CAN Hollyburn   0:15:26.50 +2:22.62
30 229 Mitchell Fennell 1996 25723   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:15:32.60 +2:28.71
31 251 Antony Gunka 1997 27099   CAN Big Thunder   0:16:55.07 +3:51.18
32 237 Leo Dube 1997 27420   CAN Big Thunder   0:17:54.37 +4:50.49
DNS 228 Joey Longworth 1997     CAN RMR RMR *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS Nat Club Team Time Diff
1 301 Ty Godfrey 1998 29425   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:13:42.61  
2 300 Reed Godfrey 1998 29426   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:13:58.82 +16.21
3 295 Andrew Nash 1998 29285   CAN Larch Hills   0:14:13.10 +30.48
4 302 Thomas Manktelow 1998 29420   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:14:15.63 +33.20
5 299 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 28191   CAN Downtown Nordic MB Ski Team 0:14:23.95 +41.34
6 293 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 29418   CAN Larch Hills   0:14:29.88 +47.27
7 292 Kieran Lumb 1998 29457   CAN Hollyburn   0:14:38.71 +56.10
8 297 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 29454   CAN Hollyburn   0:14:41.79 +59.17
9 296 Hayden Munn 1998 29278   CAN Foothills Nordic LC-XC 0:14:47.06 +1:04.45
10 286 Sam Hendry 1999 28193   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:14:50.08 +1:07.46
11 294 Andreas Massitti 1999 29430   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:14:55.43 +1:12.81
12 287 Simon Chambers Crease 1998 27488   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:15:15.54 +1:32.93
13 290 Nelson Kleer 1998 29295   CAN Larch Hills   0:15:25.53 +1:42.92
14 264 Halvor Vada 1999     CAN Foothills Nordic   0:15:31.41 +1:48.79
15 285 Alexander Harvey 1999 28181   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:15:33.62 +1:51.10
16 298 Riley Millar 1998 29423   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:15:43.36 +2:00.75
17 267 Oliver Grocott 1999 31043   CAN Highland   0:15:49.92 +2:07.31
18 289 Hamish Woods 1998 29483   CAN Bulkley Valley   0:15:54.83 +2:12.21
19 272 Fran Vukonic   31455         0:16:00.73 +2:18.12
20 288 Lucas Fabbri 1998 29429   CAN Canmore Nordic   0:16:16.86 +2:34.25
21 291 Matan Guttmann 1998 29388   CAN Hollyburn   0:16:18.25 +2:35.63
22 263 Rhys James 1999     CAN Foothills Nordic   0:16:20.80 +2:38.18
23 268 Tallon Noble 1999 29277   CAN Strathcona Nordic   0:16:22.96 +2:40.34
24 283 James Hardy 1998 29302   CAN Larch Hills   0:16:29.37 +2:46.75
25 277 David Bakker 1999 31054   CAN Larch Hills   0:16:30.19 +2:47.58
26 276 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 31447   CAN Larch Hills   0:17:03.22 +3:20.61
27 274 Michael Murdoch 2000 31020   CAN Whistler Nordic BC TS 0:17:05.57 +3:22.96
28 280 Mathieu Comeau 1998 27095   CAN CNMSA   0:17:22.69 +3:40.80
29 284 Daniel Blackie 1998 27409   CAN Revelstoke   0:17:31.04 +3:48.43
30 273 Ian Williams 2000 31405   CAN Telemark   0:17:36.67 +3:54.60
31 279 Evan Kealey 1999 31044   CAN Nakkertok-ON   0:17:52.99 +4:10.37
32 261 Manu Elorza 1998     CAN Whistler   0:17:55.54 +4:12.93
33 270 Ross Lamon 2000 29304   CAN Strathcona Nordic   0:18:03.76 +4:21.14
34 278 Thomas Stushnoff 1998 31064   CAN Foothills Nordic   0:18:17.22 +4:34.61
35 269 Connor McGrady 1999 29453   CAN Strathcona Nordic   0:19:02.47 +5:19.86
36 265 Ian Davidson 2000     CAN Whistler Nordic   0:20:09.36 +6:26.75
37 275 Ben Pryce 2000 31446   CAN Foothills Nordic   0:21:15.52 +7:32.91
DNS 262 Rhys James 1999     CAN Foothills Nordic   *** ***
DNS 266 Aidan Andrews 1999 31441   CAN Sovereign Lake   *** ***
DNS 271 Carson Bassett 1999 31440   CAN Sovereign Lake   *** ***
DNS 281 Alexander Spice 1998 29477   CAN Overlander   *** ***
DNS 282 Eric Embleton 1998 29481   CAN Sovereign Lake   *** ***
DNS 303 Matthew Bull 1998 31491 3040120 AUS Sovereign Lake   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4