2014 Teck BC Championships Relay | Zone4.ca



2014 Teck BC Championships Relay

Date: Mar 2, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Telemark Nordic Centere
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Fred Bushell 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: Fresh snow

Midget Boys 3 x 2 km. Free Relay  Bantam & Midget Boys  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 22 USA 3 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Tate Hoefler
Keenan Peters
Ben Slawson
0:06:02.6
0:06:18.8
0:06:41.0
(1)
(1)
(3)
0:19:02.4  
2 34 VIP Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Stephen Moore
Aidan Hepburn
Konrad van Varseveld
0:06:32.5
0:06:42.7
0:06:12.7
(7)
(4)
(1)
0:19:28.0 +25.6
3 20 Sexy Salimanders Telemark True 1
2
3
Ben Shipley
Ian Williams
Matt Shipley
0:06:22.0
0:06:25.5
0:06:48.5
(2)
(2)
(4)
0:19:36.0 +33.6
4 31 Chomper Bompers Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Peter Aspholm
Emerson Worrell
Walker Hall
0:06:22.3
0:06:26.3
0:06:59.0
(3)
(3)
(6)
0:19:47.7 +45.3
5 24 Rock'n Whistlers Whistler Nordics True 1
2
3
Joe Davies
Ian  Davidson
Michael Murdoch
0:06:23.0
0:07:07.4
0:06:27.0
(4)
(8)
(2)
0:19:57.4 +55.0
6 29 Sovereign Lake 1 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Finn Plummer
Tom Corbett
Ian Oliphant
0:06:26.7
0:07:17.1
0:06:49.6
(6)
(10)
(5)
0:20:33.5 +1:31.1
7 32 Vampire Dogs Telemark True 1
2
3
Hamish Graham
Grayson McKinnon
Cameron McInnes
0:06:23.9
0:06:53.1
0:07:36.9
(5)
(5)
(10)
0:20:54.0 +1:51.6
8 37 Snow Cats Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Stephen Lamon
Gable Gledhill
Ross Lamon
0:07:01.4
0:07:01.7
0:07:11.6
(10)
(7)
(7)
0:21:14.8 +2:12.4
9 28 Swaggy Skiers Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Ben VanBergeyk
Calvin Hepburn
Trond May
0:06:51.9
0:06:59.4
0:07:26.4
(8)
(6)
(8)
0:21:17.8 +2:15.4
10 23 Chasing Apocalypse Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Ian DeLong
Zane Strome
Travis Grialou
0:06:52.8
0:07:13.1
0:07:28.5
(9)
(9)
(9)
0:21:34.4 +2:32.0
11 25 Tele Secret Telemark True 1
2
3
Tristan Lee
Ian Mayer
Connor Hobbs
0:07:03.9
0:07:59.4
0:07:54.7
(12)
(15)
(12)
0:22:58.2 +3:55.8
12 33 Olympic Chaos Force Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Myles Davis
Michael Mott
Aidan Catlin
0:07:02.4
0:07:22.2
0:08:44.8
(11)
(11)
(18)
0:23:09.5 +4:07.1
13 53 Woosh Hollyburn False 1
2
3
Arley Morris
Ryan Goodwin
Arley Morris
0:07:07.5
0:08:37.0
0:07:44.2
(13)
(21)
(11)
0:23:28.8 +4:26.4
14 26 Larry, Curly and Moe Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Erik Brosch
Nelson Luxmoore
Simon Blackie
0:07:45.3
0:07:49.5
0:08:01.0
(15)
(14)
(13)
0:23:35.8 +4:33.4
15 21 Frozen Potatoes Spud Valley False 1
2
3
Alisa  Feuz
Sakura Kawano
Alex Feuz
0:07:12.0
0:07:37.7
0:09:19.1
(14)
(12)
(21)
0:24:09.0 +5:06.6
16 36 Bob Cats Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Kai McGrady
Carson Damery
Aiden Noble
0:08:25.6
0:08:13.4
0:08:04.1
(18)
(17)
(14)
0:24:43.2 +5:40.8
17 27 Thing1, Thing2 & It Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Gavin  Johnston
Hendrik De Calvares
Max Brown
0:08:27.8
0:08:07.2
0:08:26.9
(20)
(16)
(16)
0:25:02.0 +5:59.6
18 39 Tele Who Telemark True 1
2
3
Gregor Graham
Carter Fortey
Liam Hawes
0:08:02.3
0:07:46.9
0:09:12.9
(16)
(13)
(20)
0:25:02.1 +5:59.7
19 38 Totes ma Goats Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Calder Guimond
Evan Luksay
Zander  Swift
0:08:29.1
0:08:26.8
0:08:28.7
(22)
(19)
(17)
0:25:24.6 +6:22.2
20 35 Sovereign Lake 2 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Lucas Sadesky
Noah Podolsky
Torin Andrews
0:08:26.2
0:08:13.9
0:08:45.7
(19)
(18)
(19)
0:25:25.8 +6:23.4
21 30 Telemark pTerodactyl Telemark True 1
2
3
Mason Hawes
Erik Haaheim
Abi Ertel
0:08:42.0
0:08:52.4
0:08:05.5
(23)
(22)
(15)
0:25:40.0 +6:37.6
22 41 SoMuchFun Nickel Plate Nordic True 1
2
3
Sol  Jacques
Freddy Albrechtson
Mathew  Broder
0:09:14.5
0:08:29.3
0:10:12.3
(24)
(20)
(22)
0:27:56.2 +8:53.8
23 61 Explosive Mustache Methow Valley Nordic Team False 1
2
3
Mariah Lucy
David Kominak
Skye Huff
0:08:27.8
0:09:22.7
0:12:52.1
(20)
(24)
(23)
0:30:42.7 +11:40.3
24 40 Banana Bombs Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Japheth Bucher
Sunny Pickup
Evan Engel
0:08:07.3
0:09:02.2
0:14:35.6
(17)
(23)
(24)
0:31:45.2 +12:42.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4