2014 Teck BC Championships Relay | Zone4.ca



2014 Teck BC Championships Relay

Date: Mar 2, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Telemark Nordic Centere
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Fred Bushell 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: Fresh snow

ParaNordic 3 x 1 km. Free Relay  PN Sit & Standing  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 111 Para-digm Revelstoke/Nordic Racers False 1
2
3
Manu Heras
Tayla Koerber
Beth Granstrom
0:16:16.6
***
***
(1)
(*)
(*)
0:19:35.3  
2 311 Para Sledgers Revelstoke/Nordic Racers False 1
2
3
Emily Suchy
Kevin Priebe
Emily Suchy
0:17:56.5
***
***
(2)
(*)
(*)
0:25:03.2 +5:27.9
3 211 Para Striders Revelstoke/Nordic Racers False 1
2
3
Andy Lin
Kate Granstrom
Elizabeth Elliot
0:08:33.9
0:10:07.5
***
(1)
(1)
(*)
*** ***

Pee Wee Boys 3 x 1 km. Free Relay  Atoms & Pee Wee Boys  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 8 Telennosaurus Telemark True 1
2
3
Garrett Siever
Nikhil Filatow
Justin Siever
0:04:43.6
0:04:45.9
0:05:49.2
(1)
(1)
(5)
0:15:18.9  
2 5 Sovereign Peewee 1 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Sam Rosen
Nate Hardy
Mitchell Bond
0:05:19.8
0:05:35.0
0:05:15.3
(5)
(4)
(1)
0:16:10.1 +51.2
3 1 Hop, Skip, Jump Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Francesco Morrone
Alexandra Luxmoore
Elliot Wilson
0:05:12.3
0:05:34.3
0:05:26.0
(2)
(3)
(2)
0:16:12.6 +53.7
4 9 Norwegian Purple Pig Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Eric Moore
Cameron Carelse
Jacob  Hepburn
0:05:19.4
0:05:17.0
0:05:39.7
(4)
(2)
(3)
0:16:16.1 +57.2
5 3 BC Champions Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Hawke Huff
Carter Sheley
Graham Sheley
0:05:17.8
0:06:07.7
0:07:04.4
(3)
(5)
(7)
0:18:30.0 +3:11.1
6 6 The Golden Skiers Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Frankie Ayotte
Eli Decker
Sam  Calkins
0:06:21.7
0:06:13.2
0:06:47.7
(9)
(6)
(6)
0:19:22.7 +4:03.8
7 10 Storm Hawks Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Luke Damery
Gavin Luksay
Hugo Henckel
0:06:06.5
0:07:35.6
0:05:46.3
(7)
(8)
(4)
0:19:28.6 +4:09.7
8 4 Sovereign Pee Wee 2 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Luca Ariano
Eva Rosen
Dawson Bond
0:05:58.4
0:07:31.1
0:08:34.6
(6)
(7)
(9)
0:22:04.2 +6:45.3
9 7 Lego Men Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Ian VanBergeyk
Max Calkins
Ben Milne
0:08:13.9
0:08:58.2
0:08:31.6
(10)
(9)
(8)
0:25:43.8 +10:24.9
10 2 Tele New Kids Rock Telemark True 1
2
3
Jonah Hawes
Calla Haaheim
Cameron Hobbs
0:06:12.3
0:11:54.5
0:08:46.3
(8)
(10)
(10)
0:26:53.2 +11:34.3

Pee Wee Girls 3 x 1 km. Free Relay  Atoms & Pee Wee Girls  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 16 Awesome Aardvarks Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Zara Bucher
Samantha Vukadinovic
Julianne Moore
0:05:13.9
0:05:06.2
0:04:58.4
(2)
(1)
(1)
0:15:18.6  
2 11 Small but Furious Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Jori Grialou
Dashe McCabe
Stella Scholz
0:05:13.5
0:05:21.3
0:05:52.5
(1)
(2)
(3)
0:16:27.5 +1:08.9
3 13 Purple Puffy Penguin Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Teslyn Bates
Sara Chubey
Katie Thielman
0:05:24.1
0:06:51.1
0:06:35.2
(3)
(6)
(5)
0:18:50.4 +3:31.8
4 18 Super Speedy Gals Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Tessa Elliott
Emily Carelse
Hilary Vukadinovic
0:06:12.3
0:06:40.7
0:06:37.0
(5)
(5)
(6)
0:19:30.1 +4:11.5
5 17 Klister Sisters Tele Telemark True 1
2
3
Jasmine Filatow
Tamasin Graham
Andrea Kraetzer
0:06:39.3
0:07:40.4
0:05:52.2
(7)
(7)
(2)
0:20:12.0 +4:53.4
6 12 Skiing Hot Dogs Larch Hills  False 1
2
3
Talia Brown
Katie Findlay
Talia Brown
0:06:35.0
0:06:30.6
0:07:07.0
(6)
(4)
(7)
0:20:12.7 +4:54.1
7 19 The Annihilators Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Naomi Swift
Anna  Chatterton
Lauren Luksay
0:05:38.8
0:06:14.7
0:10:33.6
(4)
(3)
(9)
0:22:27.2 +7:08.6
8 14 Need a Skier Sovereign Lake/Revelstoke False 1
2
3
Sophie Steinruck
Natalia Morrone
Sophie Steinruck
0:08:50.1
0:10:09.6
0:06:00.9
(9)
(9)
(4)
0:25:00.8 +9:42.2
9 15 Peanut Gallery Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Maeve MacLeod
Isobel Wilson
Lillian Vickers
0:07:49.6
0:09:04.8
0:09:49.0
(8)
(8)
(8)
0:26:43.5 +11:24.9

Midget Boys 3 x 2 km. Free Relay  Bantam & Midget Boys  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 22 USA 3 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Tate Hoefler
Keenan Peters
Ben Slawson
0:06:02.6
0:06:18.8
0:06:41.0
(1)
(1)
(3)
0:19:02.4  
2 34 VIP Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Stephen Moore
Aidan Hepburn
Konrad van Varseveld
0:06:32.5
0:06:42.7
0:06:12.7
(7)
(4)
(1)
0:19:28.0 +25.6
3 20 Sexy Salimanders Telemark True 1
2
3
Ben Shipley
Ian Williams
Matt Shipley
0:06:22.0
0:06:25.5
0:06:48.5
(2)
(2)
(4)
0:19:36.0 +33.6
4 31 Chomper Bompers Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Peter Aspholm
Emerson Worrell
Walker Hall
0:06:22.3
0:06:26.3
0:06:59.0
(3)
(3)
(6)
0:19:47.7 +45.3
5 24 Rock'n Whistlers Whistler Nordics True 1
2
3
Joe Davies
Ian  Davidson
Michael Murdoch
0:06:23.0
0:07:07.4
0:06:27.0
(4)
(8)
(2)
0:19:57.4 +55.0
6 29 Sovereign Lake 1 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Finn Plummer
Tom Corbett
Ian Oliphant
0:06:26.7
0:07:17.1
0:06:49.6
(6)
(10)
(5)
0:20:33.5 +1:31.1
7 32 Vampire Dogs Telemark True 1
2
3
Hamish Graham
Grayson McKinnon
Cameron McInnes
0:06:23.9
0:06:53.1
0:07:36.9
(5)
(5)
(10)
0:20:54.0 +1:51.6
8 37 Snow Cats Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Stephen Lamon
Gable Gledhill
Ross Lamon
0:07:01.4
0:07:01.7
0:07:11.6
(10)
(7)
(7)
0:21:14.8 +2:12.4
9 28 Swaggy Skiers Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Ben VanBergeyk
Calvin Hepburn
Trond May
0:06:51.9
0:06:59.4
0:07:26.4
(8)
(6)
(8)
0:21:17.8 +2:15.4
10 23 Chasing Apocalypse Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Ian DeLong
Zane Strome
Travis Grialou
0:06:52.8
0:07:13.1
0:07:28.5
(9)
(9)
(9)
0:21:34.4 +2:32.0
11 25 Tele Secret Telemark True 1
2
3
Tristan Lee
Ian Mayer
Connor Hobbs
0:07:03.9
0:07:59.4
0:07:54.7
(12)
(15)
(12)
0:22:58.2 +3:55.8
12 33 Olympic Chaos Force Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Myles Davis
Michael Mott
Aidan Catlin
0:07:02.4
0:07:22.2
0:08:44.8
(11)
(11)
(18)
0:23:09.5 +4:07.1
13 53 Woosh Hollyburn False 1
2
3
Arley Morris
Ryan Goodwin
Arley Morris
0:07:07.5
0:08:37.0
0:07:44.2
(13)
(21)
(11)
0:23:28.8 +4:26.4
14 26 Larry, Curly and Moe Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Erik Brosch
Nelson Luxmoore
Simon Blackie
0:07:45.3
0:07:49.5
0:08:01.0
(15)
(14)
(13)
0:23:35.8 +4:33.4
15 21 Frozen Potatoes Spud Valley False 1
2
3
Alisa  Feuz
Sakura Kawano
Alex Feuz
0:07:12.0
0:07:37.7
0:09:19.1
(14)
(12)
(21)
0:24:09.0 +5:06.6
16 36 Bob Cats Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Kai McGrady
Carson Damery
Aiden Noble
0:08:25.6
0:08:13.4
0:08:04.1
(18)
(17)
(14)
0:24:43.2 +5:40.8
17 27 Thing1, Thing2 & It Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Gavin  Johnston
Hendrik De Calvares
Max Brown
0:08:27.8
0:08:07.2
0:08:26.9
(20)
(16)
(16)
0:25:02.0 +5:59.6
18 39 Tele Who Telemark True 1
2
3
Gregor Graham
Carter Fortey
Liam Hawes
0:08:02.3
0:07:46.9
0:09:12.9
(16)
(13)
(20)
0:25:02.1 +5:59.7
19 38 Totes ma Goats Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Calder Guimond
Evan Luksay
Zander  Swift
0:08:29.1
0:08:26.8
0:08:28.7
(22)
(19)
(17)
0:25:24.6 +6:22.2
20 35 Sovereign Lake 2 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Lucas Sadesky
Noah Podolsky
Torin Andrews
0:08:26.2
0:08:13.9
0:08:45.7
(19)
(18)
(19)
0:25:25.8 +6:23.4
21 30 Telemark pTerodactyl Telemark True 1
2
3
Mason Hawes
Erik Haaheim
Abi Ertel
0:08:42.0
0:08:52.4
0:08:05.5
(23)
(22)
(15)
0:25:40.0 +6:37.6
22 41 SoMuchFun Nickel Plate Nordic True 1
2
3
Sol  Jacques
Freddy Albrechtson
Mathew  Broder
0:09:14.5
0:08:29.3
0:10:12.3
(24)
(20)
(22)
0:27:56.2 +8:53.8
23 61 Explosive Mustache Methow Valley Nordic Team False 1
2
3
Mariah Lucy
David Kominak
Skye Huff
0:08:27.8
0:09:22.7
0:12:52.1
(20)
(24)
(23)
0:30:42.7 +11:40.3
24 40 Banana Bombs Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Japheth Bucher
Sunny Pickup
Evan Engel
0:08:07.3
0:09:02.2
0:14:35.6
(17)
(23)
(24)
0:31:45.2 +12:42.8

Midget Girls 3 x 2 km. Free Relay  Bantam & Midget Girls  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 52 The Blondies Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Katja Lumb
Sarah Burns
Maxine Forder
0:07:01.6
0:07:16.7
0:07:03.6
(4)
(2)
(1)
0:21:22.0  
2 42 Sovereign Lake Girls Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Sydney Embleton
Danica Ariano
Paige Latta
0:07:03.3
0:07:12.7
0:07:06.0
(5)
(1)
(2)
0:21:22.1 +0.1
3 48 Spicy Beef Sauce Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Elizabeth Elliott
Beth Granstrom
Alana Brittin
0:06:56.4
0:07:27.1
0:07:13.8
(2)
(4)
(3)
0:21:37.4 +15.4
4 46 Team Team Team Team Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Julia Brown
Maggie Beckner
Rachel Bates
0:07:01.0
0:07:21.5
0:07:36.9
(3)
(3)
(4)
0:21:59.5 +37.5
5 44 All Out Star/Stripes Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Novie McCabe
Gretta  Scholz
Liv Aspholm
0:06:41.2
0:07:29.2
0:07:57.8
(1)
(5)
(5)
0:22:08.2 +46.2
6 57 Radiant Racers Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Emmy Stapff
Annelies Henckel
Amelia Wells
0:07:31.3
0:07:53.8
0:08:10.8
(10)
(9)
(6)
0:23:36.1 +2:14.1
7 49 Grrrls! Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Lindsay Worrell
Lena Nelson
Keeley Brooks
0:07:14.0
0:08:13.5
0:08:17.8
(6)
(12)
(8)
0:23:45.3 +2:23.3
8 62 Yaks Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Sophia van Varseveld
Claire VanBergeyk
Keeya Corbett
0:07:32.2
0:07:48.9
0:08:34.6
(11)
(8)
(10)
0:23:55.8 +2:33.8
9 56 Sovereign Lake Girls Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Clara Hardy
Madison Land
Zoe Plummer
0:07:26.3
0:07:47.5
0:08:43.7
(7)
(7)
(12)
0:23:57.7 +2:35.7
10 63 Black Jack 4 Black Jack True 1
2
3
Hanna Schleppe
Charlotte Gibson
Sophie Edney
0:08:00.0
0:07:42.9
0:08:36.0
(14)
(6)
(11)
0:24:19.0 +2:57.0
11 45 Banded Bandits Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Annah Bucher
Megan Hart
Leah Nash
0:07:48.2
0:08:28.7
0:08:15.3
(12)
(15)
(7)
0:24:32.3 +3:10.3
12 60 Mustachios Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Kate Granstrom
Miika Park
Jaclyn Elliott
0:07:28.5
0:08:00.7
0:09:08.7
(9)
(10)
(15)
0:24:38.0 +3:16.0
13 47 Blondie aTele Telemark True 1
2
3
Sally  Haaheim
Sophie Lachapelle
Michelle Kraetzer
0:07:27.4
0:08:42.4
0:08:32.0
(8)
(16)
(9)
0:24:41.9 +3:19.9
14 50 Two Down One To Go Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Lucy Elliott
Maggie Rodwell
Natalie Wilkie
0:08:23.9
0:08:27.0
0:09:07.2
(15)
(14)
(14)
0:25:58.2 +4:36.2
15 54 Fast Peoples Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Hannah Vickers
Rebecca Brosch
Arianna Morrone
0:08:35.5
0:08:55.7
0:08:51.6
(16)
(18)
(13)
0:26:22.9 +5:00.9
16 58 The Nerds Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Kate Milne
Claire Engel
Emma Levins
0:07:49.8
0:08:53.4
0:09:55.7
(13)
(17)
(19)
0:26:38.9 +5:16.9
17 59 Oh Look a Squirrel! Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Teagan Findlay
Lys Milne
Grace Decker
0:08:44.7
0:08:19.8
0:09:55.5
(17)
(13)
(18)
0:27:00.1 +5:38.1
18 51 Black Hills Black Jack/Hills Nordic False 1
2
3
Abby McLean
Kolibri Drobish
Sabien Edney
0:09:06.6
0:08:07.0
0:10:25.9
(18)
(11)
(20)
0:27:39.7 +6:17.7
19 43 Hippies from the 60s Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Emma Wong
Breannah Bugslag
Alexandra Apedaile
0:09:12.9
0:09:07.9
0:09:23.9
(19)
(19)
(17)
0:27:44.7 +6:22.7
20 55 Mix n Match LH/SL/REV False 1
2
3
Julia Hart
Natalya Ariano
Emily MacLeod
0:09:59.6
0:09:17.4
0:09:21.4
(20)
(20)
(16)
0:28:38.5 +7:16.5

Junior Men 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay  Juvenile & Junior Boys/Men  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 72 Canmore Red Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Stefan Martin
Thomas Manktelow
Peter Hicks
0:10:29.1
0:10:14.5
0:10:31.8
(4)
(2)
(4)
0:31:15.5  
2 87 Canmore Yellow Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Matt Strum
Ty Godfrey
Reed Godfrey
0:10:33.6
0:10:09.5
0:10:32.5
(5)
(1)
(5)
0:31:15.7 +0.2
3 83 Pretty and Fast Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Thomas Hardy
Alexander Corbett
John Connor
0:10:49.5
0:10:40.7
0:10:19.6
(7)
(3)
(2)
0:31:49.8 +34.3
4 69 BV Nordics Bulkley Valley True 1
2
3
Hamish Woods
Travis Pete
Gabriel Price
0:10:45.7
0:10:52.0
0:10:14.1
(6)
(6)
(1)
0:31:51.9 +36.4
5 66 Telemark Snow Demons Telemark True 1
2
3
Gareth Williams
James Sader
David Walker
0:10:16.7
0:11:18.5
0:10:41.8
(1)
(12)
(6)
0:32:17.1 +1:01.6
6 77 Black Jack/Nechako Black Jack/Nechako False 1
2
3
Daniel Merlo
Remi Drolet
Alex Nemethy
0:11:00.1
0:10:42.0
0:10:58.8
(14)
(4)
(8)
0:32:41.0 +1:25.5
7 73 USA 2 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Fischer Heimburger
Tyson Odden
Drew Palmer-Ledger
0:10:28.7
0:10:58.6
0:11:19.1
(3)
(7)
(11)
0:32:46.5 +1:31.0
8 79 AJJ Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Andrew Nash
Judah Bucher
Jon Bakker
0:10:23.6
0:11:34.6
0:10:52.6
(2)
(13)
(7)
0:32:50.9 +1:35.4
9 88 Call me a cab Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Kayden Sim
Quinn Wildi
Sam Morris
0:10:55.9
0:11:43.6
0:10:25.6
(12)
(15)
(3)
0:33:05.2 +1:49.7
10 84 USA 4 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Nick Matelich
Caden Macfarlane
Thomas Gillespie
0:10:49.9
0:10:58.7
0:11:21.9
(8)
(8)
(13)
0:33:10.6 +1:55.1
11 76 Team NSK Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Nelson Kleer
Seth VanVarseveld
Kellen Viznaugh
0:11:07.9
0:10:51.3
0:11:16.0
(16)
(5)
(9)
0:33:15.3 +1:59.8
12 67 The Dawdling Daisies Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Kieran Lumb
Rowan Morris
Cam Fitzmaurice
0:10:54.9
0:11:09.3
0:11:20.4
(11)
(10)
(12)
0:33:24.7 +2:09.2
13 68 Canmore Blue Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Riley Millar
Mitch Fennell
Marc Dupuis
0:10:58.6
0:11:00.1
0:11:45.2
(13)
(9)
(14)
0:33:44.0 +2:28.5
14 82 USA 1 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Andrew Meyer
Thomas Pence
Robert Kwapisz
0:11:28.7
0:11:14.4
0:11:59.2
(20)
(11)
(17)
0:34:42.4 +3:26.9
15 80 USA 7 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Jacob Truxal
Nick Edwards
Noah Brown
0:10:53.0
0:11:43.5
0:12:09.8
(9)
(14)
(19)
0:34:46.4 +3:30.9
16 74 USA 6 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Paal Bredal
Cooper Roquet
Keene Morawitz
0:11:31.8
0:11:51.7
0:11:55.7
(21)
(16)
(16)
0:35:19.4 +4:03.9
17 65 2 and a 1/2 Canadian Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Matan Guttman
Philip Maynard Davies
Fran Vukonic
0:11:07.0
0:12:31.9
0:11:50.0
(15)
(19)
(15)
0:35:29.1 +4:13.6
18 78 Victorious Secrets Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Avalon Wasteneys
Connor McGrady
Tallon Noble
0:12:13.7
0:12:11.7
0:11:16.8
(22)
(17)
(10)
0:35:42.3 +4:26.8
19 81 ACE Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Aidan Andrews
Carson Bassett
Eric Embleton
0:12:25.5
0:12:29.0
0:12:06.7
(23)
(18)
(18)
0:37:01.2 +5:45.7
20 85 USA 5 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Liam Diekmann
Graham Branch
Max Tanous
0:11:24.3
0:13:33.4
0:12:36.9
(17)
(20)
(20)
0:37:34.7 +6:19.2
21 71 Hardy Boys  Larch Hills True 1
2
3
James Hardy
Dominik Wilkie
Mark Carson
0:10:53.8
0:13:52.7
0:15:21.6
(10)
(21)
(23)
0:40:08.2 +8:52.7
22 70 Gnarly Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Alex Brown
Shay Henderson
Sheridan Meckert
0:11:25.1
0:15:47.9
0:13:08.9
(18)
(24)
(21)
0:40:22.0 +9:06.5
23 64 USA One Million Intermountain False 1
2
3
Derek Thompson
Loni Unser
Andre Bidegary
0:11:27.4
0:14:53.3
0:15:03.9
(19)
(22)
(22)
0:41:24.6 +10:09.1
24 86 Hipstah-Sistahs Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Daniel Blackie
Tayla Koerber
Max Opatril
0:12:50.5
0:15:04.9
0:17:37.4
(24)
(23)
(24)
0:45:32.8 +14:17.3
25 75 The Taters Spud Valley False 1
2
3
Jonathan Rabung
Kaede Kawano
Jonathan Rabung
0:14:19.8
0:15:28.5
***
(25)
(24)
(*)
*** ***

Junior Women 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay  Juvenile & Junior Girls/Women  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 101 Team Shake and Bake Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Annika Richardson
Katie Weaver
Eliza Jane Kitchen
0:12:34.0
0:12:53.7
0:12:12.9
(3)
(5)
(2)
0:37:40.7  
2 95 Canmore Green Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Kirsten Gillett
Nicola Davies
Lauren Turcot
0:12:35.6
0:12:49.9
0:12:21.4
(5)
(4)
(3)
0:37:47.0 +6.3
3 104 USA 9 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Sara McCandless
Sydney Palmer-Ledger
Samatha Benzing
0:12:31.4
0:12:23.2
0:13:29.0
(2)
(1)
(12)
0:38:23.7 +43.0
4 109 Canmore Purple Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Molly-Jane Strum
Natasha Harvey
Emmy Phillips
0:12:30.1
0:13:35.2
0:12:27.3
(1)
(11)
(4)
0:38:32.7 +52.0
5 92 Light me on fire Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Jenna Sim
Emily Hanford
Anna Goodwin
0:12:44.3
0:12:48.5
0:13:03.9
(8)
(3)
(8)
0:38:36.8 +56.1
6 107 Sovereign Lake Jrs Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Emma Smedley
Michelle Metza
Hannah Mehain
0:13:21.2
0:13:44.8
0:12:07.6
(13)
(12)
(1)
0:39:13.7 +1:33.0
7 102 Black Jack 2 Black Jack True 1
2
3
Michaela McLean
Sage Robine
Nicole Perrin
0:13:03.5
0:13:16.5
0:13:06.3
(9)
(7)
(9)
0:39:26.4 +1:45.7
8 94 Canmore Cyan Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Lea McCroy
Amy Morton
Kirsten Gillett
0:12:38.4
0:13:55.7
0:12:54.9
(7)
(13)
(6)
0:39:29.1 +1:48.4
9 97 Canmore Pink Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Georgia Turcot
Anita Martin
Morgan Rogers
0:13:26.3
0:12:38.0
0:13:49.6
(14)
(2)
(13)
0:39:54.0 +2:13.3
10 91 USA 8 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Lydia Strohl
Emily Siegel
Annika Landis
0:13:04.7
0:13:29.6
0:13:23.7
(10)
(10)
(11)
0:39:58.1 +2:17.4
11 106 Speed of Light Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Gina Cinelli
Elena Bruns
Rachel May
0:13:47.3
0:13:24.3
0:12:46.5
(16)
(9)
(5)
0:39:58.2 +2:17.5
12 89 Tele Snow Angels Telemark True 1
2
3
Alexandra Myshak-Davis
Madeleine Ertel
Veronika Dimova
0:13:15.1
0:13:15.2
0:13:58.7
(11)
(6)
(14)
0:40:29.1 +2:48.4
13 100 Fast blasters  Whistler Nordics True 1
2
3
Mila Sicotta
Julia  Long
Benita Peiffer
0:13:31.0
0:13:59.9
0:13:08.6
(15)
(14)
(10)
0:40:39.6 +2:58.9
14 110 Hawaii 5-0 Whistler/Caledonia False 1
2
3
Erica Kreitz
Linnea Uunila
Lauren  McKay
0:12:34.8
0:15:27.1
0:14:20.1
(4)
(21)
(16)
0:42:22.2 +4:41.5
15 90 Beach Boys Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Madeleine Guidmond
Maya  Swift
Morgan Meckert
0:13:15.8
0:14:52.7
0:14:16.4
(12)
(18)
(15)
0:42:25.0 +4:44.3
16 99 Nor - men - ada Whistler Nordics True 1
2
3
Marta Welhaven
Sophie Wuenderich
Lauren Doak
0:14:33.2
0:15:04.3
0:12:58.2
(18)
(19)
(7)
0:42:35.8 +4:55.1
17 96 USA Two Million Intermountain False 1
2
3
Katelyn Stevenson
Kenenni Wiegand
Lindsay Richards
0:14:17.2
0:14:18.1
0:14:31.2
(17)
(15)
(17)
0:43:06.6 +5:25.9
18 103 The Horembalas Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Dot Forder
Jenna Horembala
Cloe Hetherington
0:14:40.3
0:14:30.0
0:15:08.5
(19)
(16)
(19)
0:44:18.9 +6:38.2
19 108 Get Zipped Overlander True 1
2
3
Alyssa Manhard
Elizabeth Mackenzie-Case
Sarah Manhard
0:15:35.0
0:13:16.8
0:15:28.6
(21)
(8)
(20)
0:44:20.5 +6:39.8
20 98 USA 10 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Mahalie Hill
Lorea Zabaleta
Mary Strohl
0:14:44.8
0:15:23.7
0:14:34.1
(20)
(20)
(18)
0:44:42.7 +7:02.0
21 105 Team Mix 'n Match Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Danielle Mott
Hadassah Lurbur
Larkin Lucy
0:12:38.0
0:14:35.7
0:19:24.2
(6)
(17)
(22)
0:46:37.9 +8:57.2
22 93 Strath Girls Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Lindsay Pettis
Sylvie Johnston
Eva Salmon
0:17:26.5
0:18:39.1
0:19:09.1
(22)
(22)
(21)
0:55:14.8 +17:34.1

Open & Master Men 3 x 5 km. Free Relay  Open & Master Men  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 128 Black Jack/Kimberley Black Jack/Kimberley False 1
2
3
David Palmer
Colin Ferrie
Julien Locke
0:13:39.6
0:14:39.5
0:14:23.2
(1)
(2)
(1)
0:42:42.5  
2 141 Canmore Orange Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Paul Dupuis
Scott Fraser
Sebastien Dandurand
0:14:41.7
0:14:39.2
0:14:27.2
(4)
(1)
(2)
0:43:48.1 +1:05.6
3 132 Hats on Cats Black Jack/UBC False 1
2
3
Geoffrey Richards
Nico Petch
Daniel Moore
0:13:40.2
0:16:33.4
0:16:11.0
(2)
(5)
(5)
0:46:24.6 +3:42.1
4 134 Telemark Tough Guys Telemark True 1
2
3
Kurt Behnsen
Jasper Mackenzie
Jon Sader
0:15:20.0
0:15:22.9
0:17:16.2
(5)
(3)
(9)
0:47:59.2 +5:16.7
5 126 Sovereign Lake Men 2 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Paul Hardy
Glenn Bond
Darren Derochie
0:17:49.8
0:16:24.8
0:16:36.2
(11)
(4)
(6)
0:50:50.9 +8:08.4
6 124 Mixed Up Methow Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Gregg Strome
Eli Neilson
Laura McCabe
0:16:02.2
0:18:19.8
0:16:48.2
(7)
(10)
(8)
0:51:10.3 +8:27.8
7 139 DAR-lings Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Keith Hepburn
Rob Hart
Brian May
0:18:27.1
0:19:14.4
0:14:59.5
(14)
(14)
(3)
0:52:41.1 +9:58.6
8 127 Dumb, Dumber, Damery Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Brian Scott
Dave Damery
Alec Stapff
0:18:31.5
0:18:17.5
0:16:03.0
(15)
(9)
(4)
0:52:52.2 +10:09.7
9 133 The Three Wise Men Telemark True 1
2
3
Joe Wessell
Sean Siever
Alistair Graham
0:17:00.0
0:17:27.3
0:18:27.0
(9)
(7)
(11)
0:52:54.5 +10:12.0
10 137 The Good Fitzembalas Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Greg Goodwin
Andrew Horembala
Mike Fitzmaurice
0:17:22.8
0:18:05.3
0:18:10.4
(10)
(8)
(10)
0:53:38.6 +10:56.1
11 142 Cup of Concrete Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Matt DeCarufel
Allison McArdle
Alain Parent
0:15:49.0
0:19:38.7
0:18:53.1
(6)
(15)
(13)
0:54:20.9 +11:38.4
12 136 Overlander Men Overlander True 1
2
3
Jason Ladyman
Alexander McDonald
Dana Manhard
0:18:59.2
0:16:34.1
0:18:57.3
(16)
(6)
(14)
0:54:30.7 +11:48.2
13 135 Whistler Generations Whistler Nordics True 1
2
3
Martin Schrama
Brent  Murdoch
Sakari Uunila
0:14:16.6
0:18:28.1
0:21:53.7
(3)
(11)
(24)
0:54:38.5 +11:56.0
14 130 Tele Wax Monkeys Telemark True 1
2
3
Ross McKinnon
Paul Shipley
James Williams
0:18:20.7
0:18:40.9
0:19:19.9
(13)
(12)
(15)
0:56:21.6 +13:39.1
15 129 Train Wreck Telemark Telemark True 1
2
3
Rowan Webster
Chase Stewart
Adam Elliot
0:20:03.1
0:20:05.2
0:16:39.7
(17)
(16)
(7)
0:56:48.0 +14:05.5
16 146 Sovereign Lake Men 3 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Trevor Embleton
Gerry Breneman
Olaf Plummer
0:18:01.3
0:20:58.6
0:18:30.4
(12)
(20)
(12)
0:57:30.3 +14:47.8
17 131 Panthers Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Rupert Wong
Dave Donald
John Andres
0:20:07.3
0:20:13.4
0:20:15.0
(18)
(17)
(17)
1:00:35.8 +17:53.3
18 125 Revel Unstuck Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Matthew Smider
Rory Luxmoore
Bruce Granstrom
0:16:49.5
0:18:49.3
0:24:59.2
(8)
(13)
(27)
1:00:38.1 +17:55.6
19 147 Masters Debaters Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Andy Brown
Peter Ravensbergen
Neil Swift
0:21:17.1
0:20:27.7
0:20:24.4
(21)
(18)
(19)
1:02:09.2 +19:26.7
20 121 BAR Boys Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Alan Corbett
Mike Vukadinovic
Jeremy Ayotte
0:21:48.3
0:20:58.1
0:20:44.9
(23)
(19)
(20)
1:03:31.3 +20:48.8
21 162 Brent Forced Me Telemark True 1
2
3
Gord McInnes
Kyle Hawes
Brent Hobbs
0:20:57.1
0:22:58.5
0:21:36.5
(20)
(25)
(21)
1:05:32.2 +22:49.7
22 145 Here For Beer Larch Hills True 1
2
3
AJ Decker
Rob van Varseveld
Duncan Moore
0:21:47.9
0:22:02.1
0:23:28.0
(22)
(22)
(25)
1:07:18.1 +24:35.6
23 122 Voluntold Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Rick Morison
Wade Luksay
Eric Smiley
0:23:35.0
0:22:12.7
0:21:40.9
(26)
(23)
(23)
1:07:28.7 +24:46.2
24 138 Sovereign Lake Men 1 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Chris Andrews
David Ariano
Marco Ariano
0:22:13.9
0:21:25.6
0:24:11.5
(25)
(21)
(26)
1:07:51.2 +25:08.7
25 123 The Old Boys Club  Telemark/Sovereign Lake False 1
2
3
Eric  Rayson
Steve Biollo
John Davina
0:26:01.4
0:22:28.8
0:20:23.4
(27)
(24)
(18)
1:08:53.7 +26:11.2
26 143 Devo Dads Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Derek Wells
Bryan Bugslag
Paul  Chatterton
0:22:12.6
0:27:04.7
0:19:57.8
(24)
(26)
(16)
1:09:15.2 +26:32.7
27 144 The Ladies Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Berend Henckel
Maya Senn
Laura Johnston
0:20:36.4
0:33:04.0
0:21:38.5
(19)
(27)
(22)
1:15:19.0 +32:36.5
DNS 140 Team 'Merica Intermountain False 1
2
3
Noah Brautigam
Kyle Marvinney
Wilson Dippo
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

Open & Master Women 3 x 5 km. Free Relay  Open & Master Women  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 156 Shiny Happy People Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Laura Hepburn
Sheila  Corbett
Abbi May
0:19:19.2
0:20:27.3
0:17:53.8
(2)
(2)
(1)
0:57:40.4  
2 149 Vicious n delicious Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Jessica Heyes
Ragan Ross
Jenn Wildi
0:19:14.5
0:20:32.6
0:19:57.4
(1)
(3)
(4)
0:59:44.7 +2:04.3
3 157 Sovereign Women 1 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Franziska Plummer
Sarah Purslow
Jen Bond
0:21:00.1
0:19:57.9
0:19:52.7
(6)
(1)
(3)
1:00:50.9 +3:10.5
4 154 Dave's Devils Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Chris Bowl by
Karla Wikjiord
Marilyn Atkinson
0:20:40.1
0:23:03.5
0:20:46.0
(5)
(5)
(5)
1:04:29.6 +6:49.2
5 153 Bold and Beautiful Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Randi Ostby
Suzy Beckner
Alison Howatt
0:19:53.6
0:22:28.6
0:22:41.3
(3)
(4)
(6)
1:05:03.5 +7:23.1
6 151 Skate Sisters Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Sarah  Henckel
Andrea  Stapff
Lynn Swift
0:24:46.7
0:25:07.0
0:24:31.7
(11)
(8)
(7)
1:14:25.5 +16:45.1
7 158 Young and Restless Larch Hills/Holluburn(UBC) False 1
2
3
Silken Kleer
Ingrid VanVarseveld
Melissa Thielman
0:25:04.2
0:23:20.4
0:26:27.0
(12)
(6)
(9)
1:14:51.7 +17:11.3
8 152 Sovereign Women 2 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Mae Hooper
Elizabeth Ariano
Felicia O'Gorman
0:20:05.6
0:25:14.9
0:29:47.0
(4)
(9)
(11)
1:15:07.5 +17:27.1
9 150 Chainline Challenger Telemark True 1
2
3
Lisa  McCrea
Sheila Gariepy
Melissa Caroll
0:22:05.4
0:29:00.8
0:26:07.4
(8)
(12)
(8)
1:17:13.7 +19:33.3
10 159 Sovereign Women 3 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Emma Corbett
Samantha Loewen
Verena von Bremen
0:24:08.8
0:23:29.2
0:30:31.1
(9)
(7)
(12)
1:18:09.2 +20:28.8
11 160 Twisted Arms Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Leanne Webster
Cheryl Chatterton
Tanya Austin
0:25:17.5
0:27:02.9
0:27:49.3
(13)
(11)
(10)
1:20:09.7 +22:29.3
12 155 Moms Night Out Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Lisa Wherry
Marilee Hart
Daphne Brown
0:24:13.1
0:41:16.5
0:18:30.1
(10)
(13)
(2)
1:23:59.8 +26:19.4
13 161 New Loose Pennies Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Sarah Newton
Penny Page-Brittin
Lucie Bergeron
0:21:00.5
0:26:57.7
0:45:02.8
(7)
(10)
(13)
1:33:01.1 +35:20.7
DNS 148 Still Kicking Nechako/Bulkley/Telemark False 1
2
3
Wanda Nemethy
Anne-Marie Findlay
Dana Allen
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4