2014 Teck BC Championships Relay | Zone4.ca



2014 Teck BC Championships Relay

Date: Mar 2, 2014
StartList
Location: Telemark Nordic Centere
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Fred Bushell 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: Fresh snow

ParaNordic 3 x 1 km. Free Relay  PN Sit & Standing  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
111 Para-digm Revelstoke/Nordic Racers 1
2
3
Manu Heras
Tayla Koerber
Beth Granstrom
9:45:00.0
211 Para Striders Revelstoke/Nordic Racers 1
2
3
Andy Lin
Kate Granstrom
Elizabeth Elliot
9:45:00.0
311 Para Sledgers Revelstoke/Nordic Racers 1
2
3
Emily Suchy
Kevin Priebe
Emily Suchy
9:45:00.0

Pee Wee Boys 3 x 1 km. Free Relay  Atoms & Pee Wee Boys  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
1 Hop, Skip, Jump Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Francesco Morrone
Alexandra Luxmoore
Elliot Wilson
10:00:00.0
2 Tele New Kids Rock Telemark 1
2
3
Jonah Hawes
Calla Haaheim
Cameron Hobbs
10:00:00.0
3 BC Champions Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Hawke Huff
Carter Sheley
Graham Sheley
10:00:00.0
4 Sovereign Pee Wee 2 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Luca Ariano
Eva Rosen
Dawson Bond
10:00:00.0
5 Sovereign Peewee 1 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Sam Rosen
Nate Hardy
Mitchell Bond
10:00:00.0
6 The Golden Skiers Larch Hills 1
2
3
Frankie Ayotte
Eli Decker
Sam  Calkins
10:00:00.0
7 Lego Men Larch Hills 1
2
3
Ian VanBergeyk
Max Calkins
Ben Milne
10:00:00.0
8 Telennosaurus Telemark 1
2
3
Garrett Siever
Nikhil Filatow
Justin Siever
10:00:00.0
9 Norwegian Purple Pig Larch Hills 1
2
3
Eric Moore
Cameron Carelse
Jacob  Hepburn
10:00:00.0
10 Storm Hawks Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Luke Damery
Gavin Luksay
Hugo Henckel
10:00:00.0

Pee Wee Girls 3 x 1 km. Free Relay  Atoms & Pee Wee Girls  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
11 Small but Furious Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Jori Grialou
Dashe McCabe
Stella Scholz
10:05:00.0
12 Skiing Hot Dogs Larch Hills  1
2
3
Talia Brown
Katie Findlay
Talia Brown
10:05:00.0
13 Purple Puffy Penguin Larch Hills 1
2
3
Teslyn Bates
Sara Chubey
Katie Thielman
10:05:00.0
14 Need a Skier Sovereign Lake/Revelstoke 1
2
3
Sophie Steinruck
Natalia Morrone
Sophie Steinruck
10:05:00.0
15 Peanut Gallery Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Maeve MacLeod
Isobel Wilson
Lillian Vickers
10:05:00.0
16 Awesome Aardvarks Larch Hills 1
2
3
Zara Bucher
Samantha Vukadinovic
Julianne Moore
10:05:00.0
17 Klister Sisters Tele Telemark 1
2
3
Jasmine Filatow
Tamasin Graham
Andrea Kraetzer
10:05:00.0
18 Super Speedy Gals Larch Hills 1
2
3
Tessa Elliott
Emily Carelse
Hilary Vukadinovic
10:05:00.0
19 The Annihilators Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Naomi Swift
Anna  Chatterton
Lauren Luksay
10:05:00.0

Midget Boys 3 x 2 km. Free Relay  Bantam & Midget Boys  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
20 Sexy Salimanders Telemark 1
2
3
Ben Shipley
Ian Williams
Matt Shipley
10:20:00.0
21 Frozen Potatoes Spud Valley 1
2
3
Alisa  Feuz
Sakura Kawano
Alex Feuz
10:20:00.0
22 USA 3 Intermountain 1
2
3
Tate Hoefler
Keenan Peters
Ben Slawson
10:20:00.0
23 Chasing Apocalypse Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Ian DeLong
Zane Strome
Travis Grialou
10:20:00.0
24 Rock'n Whistlers Whistler Nordics 1
2
3
Joe Davies
Ian  Davidson
Michael Murdoch
10:20:00.0
25 Tele Secret Telemark 1
2
3
Tristan Lee
Ian Mayer
Connor Hobbs
10:20:00.0
26 Larry, Curly and Moe Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Erik Brosch
Nelson Luxmoore
Simon Blackie
10:20:00.0
27 Thing1, Thing2 & It Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Gavin  Johnston
Hendrik De Calvares
Max Brown
10:20:00.0
28 Swaggy Skiers Larch Hills 1
2
3
Ben VanBergeyk
Calvin Hepburn
Trond May
10:20:00.0
29 Sovereign Lake 1 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Finn Plummer
Tom Corbett
Ian Oliphant
10:20:00.0
30 Telemark pTerodactyl Telemark 1
2
3
Mason Hawes
Erik Haaheim
Abi Ertel
10:20:00.0
31 Chomper Bompers Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Peter Aspholm
Emerson Worrell
Walker Hall
10:20:00.0
32 Vampire Dogs Telemark 1
2
3
Hamish Graham
Grayson McKinnon
Cameron McInnes
10:20:00.0
33 Olympic Chaos Force Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Myles Davis
Michael Mott
Aidan Catlin
10:20:00.0
34 VIP Larch Hills 1
2
3
Stephen Moore
Aidan Hepburn
Konrad van Varseveld
10:20:00.0
35 Sovereign Lake 2 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Lucas Sadesky
Noah Podolsky
Torin Andrews
10:20:00.0
36 Bob Cats Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Kai McGrady
Carson Damery
Aiden Noble
10:20:00.0
37 Snow Cats Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Stephen Lamon
Gable Gledhill
Ross Lamon
10:20:00.0
38 Totes ma Goats Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Calder Guimond
Evan Luksay
Zander  Swift
10:20:00.0
39 Tele Who Telemark 1
2
3
Gregor Graham
Carter Fortey
Liam Hawes
10:20:00.0
40 Banana Bombs Larch Hills 1
2
3
Japheth Bucher
Sunny Pickup
Evan Engel
10:20:00.0
41 SoMuchFun Nickel Plate Nordic 1
2
3
Sol  Jacques
Freddy Albrechtson
Mathew  Broder
10:20:00.0
53 Woosh Hollyburn 1
2
3
Arley Morris
Ryan Goodwin
Arley Morris
10:20:00.0
61 Explosive Mustache Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Mariah Lucy
David Kominak
Skye Huff
10:30:00.0

Midget Girls 3 x 2 km. Free Relay  Bantam & Midget Girls  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
42 Sovereign Lake Girls Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Sydney Embleton
Danica Ariano
Paige Latta
10:30:00.0
43 Hippies from the 60s Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Emma Wong
Breannah Bugslag
Alexandra Apedaile
10:30:00.0
44 All Out Star/Stripes Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Novie McCabe
Gretta  Scholz
Liv Aspholm
10:30:00.0
45 Banded Bandits Larch Hills 1
2
3
Annah Bucher
Megan Hart
Leah Nash
10:30:00.0
46 Team Team Team Team Larch Hills 1
2
3
Julia Brown
Maggie Beckner
Rachel Bates
10:30:00.0
47 Blondie aTele Telemark 1
2
3
Sally  Haaheim
Sophie Lachapelle
Michelle Kraetzer
10:30:00.0
48 Spicy Beef Sauce Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Elizabeth Elliott
Beth Granstrom
Alana Brittin
10:30:00.0
49 Grrrls! Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Lindsay Worrell
Lena Nelson
Keeley Brooks
10:30:00.0
50 Two Down One To Go Larch Hills 1
2
3
Lucy Elliott
Maggie Rodwell
Natalie Wilkie
10:30:00.0
51 Black Hills Black Jack/Hills Nordic 1
2
3
Abby McLean
Kolibri Drobish
Sabien Edney
10:30:00.0
52 The Blondies Hollyburn 1
2
3
Katja Lumb
Sarah Burns
Maxine Forder
10:30:00.0
54 Fast Peoples Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Hannah Vickers
Rebecca Brosch
Arianna Morrone
10:30:00.0
55 Mix n Match LH/SL/REV 1
2
3
Julia Hart
Natalya Ariano
Emily MacLeod
10:30:00.0
56 Sovereign Lake Girls Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Clara Hardy
Madison Land
Zoe Plummer
10:30:00.0
57 Radiant Racers Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Emmy Stapff
Annelies Henckel
Amelia Wells
10:30:00.0
58 The Nerds Larch Hills 1
2
3
Kate Milne
Claire Engel
Emma Levins
10:30:00.0
59 Oh Look a Squirrel! Larch Hills 1
2
3
Teagan Findlay
Lys Milne
Grace Decker
10:30:00.0
60 Mustachios Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Kate Granstrom
Miika Park
Jaclyn Elliott
10:30:00.0
62 Yaks Larch Hills 1
2
3
Sophia van Varseveld
Claire VanBergeyk
Keeya Corbett
10:30:00.0
63 Black Jack 4 Black Jack 1
2
3
Hanna Schleppe
Charlotte Gibson
Sophie Edney
10:30:00.0

Junior Men 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay  Juvenile & Junior Boys/Men  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
64 USA One Million Intermountain 1
2
3
Derek Thompson
Loni Unser
Andre Bidegary
10:45:00.0
65 2 and a 1/2 Canadian Hollyburn 1
2
3
Matan Guttman
Philip Maynard Davies
Fran Vukonic
10:45:00.0
66 Telemark Snow Demons Telemark 1
2
3
Gareth Williams
James Sader
David Walker
10:45:00.0
67 The Dawdling Daisies Hollyburn 1
2
3
Kieran Lumb
Rowan Morris
Cam Fitzmaurice
10:45:00.0
68 Canmore Blue Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Riley Millar
Mitch Fennell
Marc Dupuis
10:45:00.0
69 BV Nordics Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Hamish Woods
Travis Pete
Gabriel Price
10:45:00.0
70 Gnarly Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Alex Brown
Shay Henderson
Sheridan Meckert
10:45:00.0
71 Hardy Boys  Larch Hills 1
2
3
James Hardy
Dominik Wilkie
Mark Carson
10:45:00.0
72 Canmore Red Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Stefan Martin
Thomas Manktelow
Peter Hicks
10:45:00.0
73 USA 2 Intermountain 1
2
3
Fischer Heimburger
Tyson Odden
Drew Palmer-Ledger
10:45:00.0
74 USA 6 Intermountain 1
2
3
Paal Bredal
Cooper Roquet
Keene Morawitz
10:45:00.0
75 The Taters Spud Valley 1
2
3
Jonathan Rabung
Kaede Kawano
Jonathan Rabung
10:45:00.0
76 Team NSK Larch Hills 1
2
3
Nelson Kleer
Seth VanVarseveld
Kellen Viznaugh
10:45:00.0
77 Black Jack/Nechako Black Jack/Nechako 1
2
3
Daniel Merlo
Remi Drolet
Alex Nemethy
10:45:00.0
78 Victorious Secrets Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Avalon Wasteneys
Connor McGrady
Tallon Noble
10:45:00.0
79 AJJ Larch Hills 1
2
3
Andrew Nash
Judah Bucher
Jon Bakker
10:45:00.0
80 USA 7 Intermountain 1
2
3
Jacob Truxal
Nick Edwards
Noah Brown
10:45:00.0
81 ACE Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Aidan Andrews
Carson Bassett
Eric Embleton
10:45:00.0
82 USA 1 Intermountain 1
2
3
Andrew Meyer
Thomas Pence
Robert Kwapisz
10:45:00.0
83 Pretty and Fast Larch Hills 1
2
3
Thomas Hardy
Alexander Corbett
John Connor
10:45:00.0
84 USA 4 Intermountain 1
2
3
Nick Matelich
Caden Macfarlane
Thomas Gillespie
10:45:00.0
85 USA 5 Intermountain 1
2
3
Liam Diekmann
Graham Branch
Max Tanous
10:45:00.0
86 Hipstah-Sistahs Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Daniel Blackie
Tayla Koerber
Max Opatril
10:45:00.0
87 Canmore Yellow Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Matt Strum
Ty Godfrey
Reed Godfrey
10:45:00.0
88 Call me a cab Hollyburn 1
2
3
Kayden Sim
Quinn Wildi
Sam Morris
10:45:00.0

Junior Women 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay  Juvenile & Junior Girls/Women  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
89 Tele Snow Angels Telemark 1
2
3
Alexandra Myshak-Davis
Madeleine Ertel
Veronika Dimova
10:55:00.0
90 Beach Boys Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Madeleine Guidmond
Maya  Swift
Morgan Meckert
10:55:00.0
91 USA 8 Intermountain 1
2
3
Lydia Strohl
Emily Siegel
Annika Landis
10:55:00.0
92 Light me on fire Hollyburn 1
2
3
Jenna Sim
Emily Hanford
Anna Goodwin
10:55:00.0
93 Strath Girls Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Lindsay Pettis
Sylvie Johnston
Eva Salmon
10:55:00.0
94 Canmore Cyan Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Lea McCroy
Amy Morton
Kirsten Gillett
10:55:00.0
95 Canmore Green Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Kirsten Gillett
Nicola Davies
Lauren Turcot
10:55:00.0
96 USA Two Million Intermountain 1
2
3
Katelyn Stevenson
Kenenni Wiegand
Lindsay Richards
10:55:00.0
97 Canmore Pink Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Georgia Turcot
Anita Martin
Morgan Rogers
10:55:00.0
98 USA 10 Intermountain 1
2
3
Mahalie Hill
Lorea Zabaleta
Mary Strohl
10:55:00.0
99 Nor - men - ada Whistler Nordics 1
2
3
Marta Welhaven
Sophie Wuenderich
Lauren Doak
10:55:00.0
100 Fast blasters  Whistler Nordics 1
2
3
Mila Sicotta
Julia  Long
Benita Peiffer
10:55:00.0
101 Team Shake and Bake Hollyburn 1
2
3
Annika Richardson
Katie Weaver
Eliza Jane Kitchen
10:55:00.0
102 Black Jack 2 Black Jack 1
2
3
Michaela McLean
Sage Robine
Nicole Perrin
10:55:00.0
103 The Horembalas Hollyburn 1
2
3
Dot Forder
Jenna Horembala
Cloe Hetherington
10:55:00.0
104 USA 9 Intermountain 1
2
3
Sara McCandless
Sydney Palmer-Ledger
Samatha Benzing
10:55:00.0
105 Team Mix 'n Match Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Danielle Mott
Hadassah Lurbur
Larkin Lucy
10:55:00.0
106 Speed of Light Larch Hills 1
2
3
Gina Cinelli
Elena Bruns
Rachel May
10:55:00.0
107 Sovereign Lake Jrs Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Emma Smedley
Michelle Metza
Hannah Mehain
10:55:00.0
108 Get Zipped Overlander 1
2
3
Alyssa Manhard
Elizabeth Mackenzie-Case
Sarah Manhard
10:55:00.0
109 Canmore Purple Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Molly-Jane Strum
Natasha Harvey
Emmy Phillips
10:55:00.0
110 Hawaii 5-0 Whistler/Caledonia 1
2
3
Erica Kreitz
Linnea Uunila
Lauren  McKay
10:55:00.0

Open & Master Men 3 x 5 km. Free Relay  Open & Master Men  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
121 BAR Boys Larch Hills 1
2
3
Alan Corbett
Mike Vukadinovic
Jeremy Ayotte
11:30:00.0
122 Voluntold Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Rick Morison
Wade Luksay
Eric Smiley
11:30:00.0
123 The Old Boys Club  Telemark/Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Eric  Rayson
Steve Biollo
John Davina
11:30:00.0
124 Mixed Up Methow Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Gregg Strome
Eli Neilson
Laura McCabe
11:30:00.0
125 Revel Unstuck Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Matthew Smider
Rory Luxmoore
Bruce Granstrom
11:30:00.0
126 Sovereign Lake Men 2 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Paul Hardy
Glenn Bond
Darren Derochie
11:30:00.0
127 Dumb, Dumber, Damery Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Brian Scott
Dave Damery
Alec Stapff
11:30:00.0
128 Black Jack/Kimberley Black Jack/Kimberley 1
2
3
David Palmer
Colin Ferrie
Julien Locke
11:30:00.0
129 Train Wreck Telemark Telemark 1
2
3
Rowan Webster
Chase Stewart
Adam Elliot
11:30:00.0
130 Tele Wax Monkeys Telemark 1
2
3
Ross McKinnon
Paul Shipley
James Williams
11:30:00.0
131 Panthers Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Rupert Wong
Dave Donald
John Andres
11:30:00.0
132 Hats on Cats Black Jack/UBC 1
2
3
Geoffrey Richards
Nico Petch
Daniel Moore
11:30:00.0
133 The Three Wise Men Telemark 1
2
3
Joe Wessell
Sean Siever
Alistair Graham
11:30:00.0
134 Telemark Tough Guys Telemark 1
2
3
Kurt Behnsen
Jasper Mackenzie
Jon Sader
11:30:00.0
135 Whistler Generations Whistler Nordics 1
2
3
Martin Schrama
Brent  Murdoch
Sakari Uunila
11:30:00.0
136 Overlander Men Overlander 1
2
3
Jason Ladyman
Alexander McDonald
Dana Manhard
11:30:00.0
137 The Good Fitzembalas Hollyburn 1
2
3
Greg Goodwin
Andrew Horembala
Mike Fitzmaurice
11:30:00.0
138 Sovereign Lake Men 1 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Chris Andrews
David Ariano
Marco Ariano
11:30:00.0
139 DAR-lings Larch Hills 1
2
3
Keith Hepburn
Rob Hart
Brian May
11:30:00.0
140 Team 'Merica Intermountain 1
2
3
Noah Brautigam
Kyle Marvinney
Wilson Dippo
11:30:00.0
141 Canmore Orange Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Paul Dupuis
Scott Fraser
Sebastien Dandurand
11:30:00.0
142 Cup of Concrete Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Matt DeCarufel
Allison McArdle
Alain Parent
11:30:00.0
143 Devo Dads Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Derek Wells
Bryan Bugslag
Paul  Chatterton
11:30:00.0
144 The Ladies Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Berend Henckel
Maya Senn
Laura Johnston
11:30:00.0
145 Here For Beer Larch Hills 1
2
3
AJ Decker
Rob van Varseveld
Duncan Moore
11:30:00.0
146 Sovereign Lake Men 3 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Trevor Embleton
Gerry Breneman
Olaf Plummer
11:30:00.0
147 Masters Debaters Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Andy Brown
Peter Ravensbergen
Neil Swift
11:30:00.0
162 Brent Forced Me Telemark 1
2
3
Gord McInnes
Kyle Hawes
Brent Hobbs
11:30:00.0

Open & Master Women 3 x 5 km. Free Relay  Open & Master Women  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
148 Still Kicking Nechako/Bulkley/Telemark 1
2
3
Wanda Nemethy
Anne-Marie Findlay
Dana Allen
11:40:00.0
149 Vicious n delicious Hollyburn 1
2
3
Jessica Heyes
Ragan Ross
Jenn Wildi
11:40:00.0
150 Chainline Challenger Telemark 1
2
3
Lisa  McCrea
Sheila Gariepy
Melissa Caroll
11:40:00.0
151 Skate Sisters Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Sarah  Henckel
Andrea  Stapff
Lynn Swift
11:40:00.0
152 Sovereign Women 2 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Mae Hooper
Elizabeth Ariano
Felicia O'Gorman
11:40:00.0
153 Bold and Beautiful Larch Hills 1
2
3
Randi Ostby
Suzy Beckner
Alison Howatt
11:40:00.0
154 Dave's Devils Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Chris Bowl by
Karla Wikjiord
Marilyn Atkinson
11:40:00.0
155 Moms Night Out Larch Hills 1
2
3
Lisa Wherry
Marilee Hart
Daphne Brown
11:40:00.0
156 Shiny Happy People Larch Hills 1
2
3
Laura Hepburn
Sheila  Corbett
Abbi May
11:40:00.0
157 Sovereign Women 1 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Franziska Plummer
Sarah Purslow
Jen Bond
11:40:00.0
158 Young and Restless Larch Hills/Holluburn(UBC) 1
2
3
Silken Kleer
Ingrid VanVarseveld
Melissa Thielman
11:40:00.0
159 Sovereign Women 3 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Emma Corbett
Samantha Loewen
Verena von Bremen
11:40:00.0
160 Twisted Arms Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Leanne Webster
Cheryl Chatterton
Tanya Austin
11:40:00.0
161 New Loose Pennies Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Sarah Newton
Penny Page-Brittin
Lucie Bergeron
11:40:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4