2014 Teck BC Championships Relay | Zone4.ca



2014 Teck BC Championships Relay

Date: Mar 2, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Telemark Nordic Centere
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Fred Bushell 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: Fresh snow

Midget Girls 3 x 2 km. Free Relay  Bantam & Midget Girls  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 52 The Blondies Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Katja Lumb
Sarah Burns
Maxine Forder
0:07:01.6
0:07:16.7
0:07:03.6
(4)
(2)
(1)
0:21:22.0  
2 42 Sovereign Lake Girls Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Sydney Embleton
Danica Ariano
Paige Latta
0:07:03.3
0:07:12.7
0:07:06.0
(5)
(1)
(2)
0:21:22.1 +0.1
3 48 Spicy Beef Sauce Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Elizabeth Elliott
Beth Granstrom
Alana Brittin
0:06:56.4
0:07:27.1
0:07:13.8
(2)
(4)
(3)
0:21:37.4 +15.4
4 46 Team Team Team Team Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Julia Brown
Maggie Beckner
Rachel Bates
0:07:01.0
0:07:21.5
0:07:36.9
(3)
(3)
(4)
0:21:59.5 +37.5
5 44 All Out Star/Stripes Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Novie McCabe
Gretta  Scholz
Liv Aspholm
0:06:41.2
0:07:29.2
0:07:57.8
(1)
(5)
(5)
0:22:08.2 +46.2
6 57 Radiant Racers Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Emmy Stapff
Annelies Henckel
Amelia Wells
0:07:31.3
0:07:53.8
0:08:10.8
(10)
(9)
(6)
0:23:36.1 +2:14.1
7 49 Grrrls! Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Lindsay Worrell
Lena Nelson
Keeley Brooks
0:07:14.0
0:08:13.5
0:08:17.8
(6)
(12)
(8)
0:23:45.3 +2:23.3
8 62 Yaks Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Sophia van Varseveld
Claire VanBergeyk
Keeya Corbett
0:07:32.2
0:07:48.9
0:08:34.6
(11)
(8)
(10)
0:23:55.8 +2:33.8
9 56 Sovereign Lake Girls Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Clara Hardy
Madison Land
Zoe Plummer
0:07:26.3
0:07:47.5
0:08:43.7
(7)
(7)
(12)
0:23:57.7 +2:35.7
10 63 Black Jack 4 Black Jack True 1
2
3
Hanna Schleppe
Charlotte Gibson
Sophie Edney
0:08:00.0
0:07:42.9
0:08:36.0
(14)
(6)
(11)
0:24:19.0 +2:57.0
11 45 Banded Bandits Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Annah Bucher
Megan Hart
Leah Nash
0:07:48.2
0:08:28.7
0:08:15.3
(12)
(15)
(7)
0:24:32.3 +3:10.3
12 60 Mustachios Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Kate Granstrom
Miika Park
Jaclyn Elliott
0:07:28.5
0:08:00.7
0:09:08.7
(9)
(10)
(15)
0:24:38.0 +3:16.0
13 47 Blondie aTele Telemark True 1
2
3
Sally  Haaheim
Sophie Lachapelle
Michelle Kraetzer
0:07:27.4
0:08:42.4
0:08:32.0
(8)
(16)
(9)
0:24:41.9 +3:19.9
14 50 Two Down One To Go Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Lucy Elliott
Maggie Rodwell
Natalie Wilkie
0:08:23.9
0:08:27.0
0:09:07.2
(15)
(14)
(14)
0:25:58.2 +4:36.2
15 54 Fast Peoples Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Hannah Vickers
Rebecca Brosch
Arianna Morrone
0:08:35.5
0:08:55.7
0:08:51.6
(16)
(18)
(13)
0:26:22.9 +5:00.9
16 58 The Nerds Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Kate Milne
Claire Engel
Emma Levins
0:07:49.8
0:08:53.4
0:09:55.7
(13)
(17)
(19)
0:26:38.9 +5:16.9
17 59 Oh Look a Squirrel! Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Teagan Findlay
Lys Milne
Grace Decker
0:08:44.7
0:08:19.8
0:09:55.5
(17)
(13)
(18)
0:27:00.1 +5:38.1
18 51 Black Hills Black Jack/Hills Nordic False 1
2
3
Abby McLean
Kolibri Drobish
Sabien Edney
0:09:06.6
0:08:07.0
0:10:25.9
(18)
(11)
(20)
0:27:39.7 +6:17.7
19 43 Hippies from the 60s Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Emma Wong
Breannah Bugslag
Alexandra Apedaile
0:09:12.9
0:09:07.9
0:09:23.9
(19)
(19)
(17)
0:27:44.7 +6:22.7
20 55 Mix n Match LH/SL/REV False 1
2
3
Julia Hart
Natalya Ariano
Emily MacLeod
0:09:59.6
0:09:17.4
0:09:21.4
(20)
(20)
(16)
0:28:38.5 +7:16.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4