2014 Teck BC Championships Relay | Zone4.ca



2014 Teck BC Championships Relay

Date: Mar 2, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Telemark Nordic Centere
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Fred Bushell 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: Fresh snow

Junior Men 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay  Juvenile & Junior Boys/Men  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 72 Canmore Red Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Stefan Martin
Thomas Manktelow
Peter Hicks
0:10:29.1
0:10:14.5
0:10:31.8
(4)
(2)
(4)
0:31:15.5  
2 87 Canmore Yellow Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Matt Strum
Ty Godfrey
Reed Godfrey
0:10:33.6
0:10:09.5
0:10:32.5
(5)
(1)
(5)
0:31:15.7 +0.2
3 83 Pretty and Fast Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Thomas Hardy
Alexander Corbett
John Connor
0:10:49.5
0:10:40.7
0:10:19.6
(7)
(3)
(2)
0:31:49.8 +34.3
4 69 BV Nordics Bulkley Valley True 1
2
3
Hamish Woods
Travis Pete
Gabriel Price
0:10:45.7
0:10:52.0
0:10:14.1
(6)
(6)
(1)
0:31:51.9 +36.4
5 66 Telemark Snow Demons Telemark True 1
2
3
Gareth Williams
James Sader
David Walker
0:10:16.7
0:11:18.5
0:10:41.8
(1)
(12)
(6)
0:32:17.1 +1:01.6
6 77 Black Jack/Nechako Black Jack/Nechako False 1
2
3
Daniel Merlo
Remi Drolet
Alex Nemethy
0:11:00.1
0:10:42.0
0:10:58.8
(14)
(4)
(8)
0:32:41.0 +1:25.5
7 73 USA 2 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Fischer Heimburger
Tyson Odden
Drew Palmer-Ledger
0:10:28.7
0:10:58.6
0:11:19.1
(3)
(7)
(11)
0:32:46.5 +1:31.0
8 79 AJJ Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Andrew Nash
Judah Bucher
Jon Bakker
0:10:23.6
0:11:34.6
0:10:52.6
(2)
(13)
(7)
0:32:50.9 +1:35.4
9 88 Call me a cab Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Kayden Sim
Quinn Wildi
Sam Morris
0:10:55.9
0:11:43.6
0:10:25.6
(12)
(15)
(3)
0:33:05.2 +1:49.7
10 84 USA 4 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Nick Matelich
Caden Macfarlane
Thomas Gillespie
0:10:49.9
0:10:58.7
0:11:21.9
(8)
(8)
(13)
0:33:10.6 +1:55.1
11 76 Team NSK Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Nelson Kleer
Seth VanVarseveld
Kellen Viznaugh
0:11:07.9
0:10:51.3
0:11:16.0
(16)
(5)
(9)
0:33:15.3 +1:59.8
12 67 The Dawdling Daisies Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Kieran Lumb
Rowan Morris
Cam Fitzmaurice
0:10:54.9
0:11:09.3
0:11:20.4
(11)
(10)
(12)
0:33:24.7 +2:09.2
13 68 Canmore Blue Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Riley Millar
Mitch Fennell
Marc Dupuis
0:10:58.6
0:11:00.1
0:11:45.2
(13)
(9)
(14)
0:33:44.0 +2:28.5
14 82 USA 1 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Andrew Meyer
Thomas Pence
Robert Kwapisz
0:11:28.7
0:11:14.4
0:11:59.2
(20)
(11)
(17)
0:34:42.4 +3:26.9
15 80 USA 7 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Jacob Truxal
Nick Edwards
Noah Brown
0:10:53.0
0:11:43.5
0:12:09.8
(9)
(14)
(19)
0:34:46.4 +3:30.9
16 74 USA 6 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Paal Bredal
Cooper Roquet
Keene Morawitz
0:11:31.8
0:11:51.7
0:11:55.7
(21)
(16)
(16)
0:35:19.4 +4:03.9
17 65 2 and a 1/2 Canadian Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Matan Guttman
Philip Maynard Davies
Fran Vukonic
0:11:07.0
0:12:31.9
0:11:50.0
(15)
(19)
(15)
0:35:29.1 +4:13.6
18 78 Victorious Secrets Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Avalon Wasteneys
Connor McGrady
Tallon Noble
0:12:13.7
0:12:11.7
0:11:16.8
(22)
(17)
(10)
0:35:42.3 +4:26.8
19 81 ACE Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Aidan Andrews
Carson Bassett
Eric Embleton
0:12:25.5
0:12:29.0
0:12:06.7
(23)
(18)
(18)
0:37:01.2 +5:45.7
20 85 USA 5 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Liam Diekmann
Graham Branch
Max Tanous
0:11:24.3
0:13:33.4
0:12:36.9
(17)
(20)
(20)
0:37:34.7 +6:19.2
21 71 Hardy Boys  Larch Hills True 1
2
3
James Hardy
Dominik Wilkie
Mark Carson
0:10:53.8
0:13:52.7
0:15:21.6
(10)
(21)
(23)
0:40:08.2 +8:52.7
22 70 Gnarly Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Alex Brown
Shay Henderson
Sheridan Meckert
0:11:25.1
0:15:47.9
0:13:08.9
(18)
(24)
(21)
0:40:22.0 +9:06.5
23 64 USA One Million Intermountain False 1
2
3
Derek Thompson
Loni Unser
Andre Bidegary
0:11:27.4
0:14:53.3
0:15:03.9
(19)
(22)
(22)
0:41:24.6 +10:09.1
24 86 Hipstah-Sistahs Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Daniel Blackie
Tayla Koerber
Max Opatril
0:12:50.5
0:15:04.9
0:17:37.4
(24)
(23)
(24)
0:45:32.8 +14:17.3
25 75 The Taters Spud Valley False 1
2
3
Jonathan Rabung
Kaede Kawano
Jonathan Rabung
0:14:19.8
0:15:28.5
***
(25)
(24)
(*)
*** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4