2014 Teck BC Championships Relay | Zone4.ca



2014 Teck BC Championships Relay

Date: Mar 2, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Telemark Nordic Centere
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Fred Bushell 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: Fresh snow

Junior Women 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay  Juvenile & Junior Girls/Women  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 101 Team Shake and Bake Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Annika Richardson
Katie Weaver
Eliza Jane Kitchen
0:12:34.0
0:12:53.7
0:12:12.9
(3)
(5)
(2)
0:37:40.7  
2 95 Canmore Green Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Kirsten Gillett
Nicola Davies
Lauren Turcot
0:12:35.6
0:12:49.9
0:12:21.4
(5)
(4)
(3)
0:37:47.0 +6.3
3 104 USA 9 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Sara McCandless
Sydney Palmer-Ledger
Samatha Benzing
0:12:31.4
0:12:23.2
0:13:29.0
(2)
(1)
(12)
0:38:23.7 +43.0
4 109 Canmore Purple Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Molly-Jane Strum
Natasha Harvey
Emmy Phillips
0:12:30.1
0:13:35.2
0:12:27.3
(1)
(11)
(4)
0:38:32.7 +52.0
5 92 Light me on fire Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Jenna Sim
Emily Hanford
Anna Goodwin
0:12:44.3
0:12:48.5
0:13:03.9
(8)
(3)
(8)
0:38:36.8 +56.1
6 107 Sovereign Lake Jrs Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Emma Smedley
Michelle Metza
Hannah Mehain
0:13:21.2
0:13:44.8
0:12:07.6
(13)
(12)
(1)
0:39:13.7 +1:33.0
7 102 Black Jack 2 Black Jack True 1
2
3
Michaela McLean
Sage Robine
Nicole Perrin
0:13:03.5
0:13:16.5
0:13:06.3
(9)
(7)
(9)
0:39:26.4 +1:45.7
8 94 Canmore Cyan Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Lea McCroy
Amy Morton
Kirsten Gillett
0:12:38.4
0:13:55.7
0:12:54.9
(7)
(13)
(6)
0:39:29.1 +1:48.4
9 97 Canmore Pink Canmore Nordic True 1
2
3
Georgia Turcot
Anita Martin
Morgan Rogers
0:13:26.3
0:12:38.0
0:13:49.6
(14)
(2)
(13)
0:39:54.0 +2:13.3
10 91 USA 8 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Lydia Strohl
Emily Siegel
Annika Landis
0:13:04.7
0:13:29.6
0:13:23.7
(10)
(10)
(11)
0:39:58.1 +2:17.4
11 106 Speed of Light Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Gina Cinelli
Elena Bruns
Rachel May
0:13:47.3
0:13:24.3
0:12:46.5
(16)
(9)
(5)
0:39:58.2 +2:17.5
12 89 Tele Snow Angels Telemark True 1
2
3
Alexandra Myshak-Davis
Madeleine Ertel
Veronika Dimova
0:13:15.1
0:13:15.2
0:13:58.7
(11)
(6)
(14)
0:40:29.1 +2:48.4
13 100 Fast blasters  Whistler Nordics True 1
2
3
Mila Sicotta
Julia  Long
Benita Peiffer
0:13:31.0
0:13:59.9
0:13:08.6
(15)
(14)
(10)
0:40:39.6 +2:58.9
14 110 Hawaii 5-0 Whistler/Caledonia False 1
2
3
Erica Kreitz
Linnea Uunila
Lauren  McKay
0:12:34.8
0:15:27.1
0:14:20.1
(4)
(21)
(16)
0:42:22.2 +4:41.5
15 90 Beach Boys Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Madeleine Guidmond
Maya  Swift
Morgan Meckert
0:13:15.8
0:14:52.7
0:14:16.4
(12)
(18)
(15)
0:42:25.0 +4:44.3
16 99 Nor - men - ada Whistler Nordics True 1
2
3
Marta Welhaven
Sophie Wuenderich
Lauren Doak
0:14:33.2
0:15:04.3
0:12:58.2
(18)
(19)
(7)
0:42:35.8 +4:55.1
17 96 USA Two Million Intermountain False 1
2
3
Katelyn Stevenson
Kenenni Wiegand
Lindsay Richards
0:14:17.2
0:14:18.1
0:14:31.2
(17)
(15)
(17)
0:43:06.6 +5:25.9
18 103 The Horembalas Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Dot Forder
Jenna Horembala
Cloe Hetherington
0:14:40.3
0:14:30.0
0:15:08.5
(19)
(16)
(19)
0:44:18.9 +6:38.2
19 108 Get Zipped Overlander True 1
2
3
Alyssa Manhard
Elizabeth Mackenzie-Case
Sarah Manhard
0:15:35.0
0:13:16.8
0:15:28.6
(21)
(8)
(20)
0:44:20.5 +6:39.8
20 98 USA 10 Intermountain False 1
2
3
Mahalie Hill
Lorea Zabaleta
Mary Strohl
0:14:44.8
0:15:23.7
0:14:34.1
(20)
(20)
(18)
0:44:42.7 +7:02.0
21 105 Team Mix 'n Match Methow Valley Nordic Team True 1
2
3
Danielle Mott
Hadassah Lurbur
Larkin Lucy
0:12:38.0
0:14:35.7
0:19:24.2
(6)
(17)
(22)
0:46:37.9 +8:57.2
22 93 Strath Girls Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Lindsay Pettis
Sylvie Johnston
Eva Salmon
0:17:26.5
0:18:39.1
0:19:09.1
(22)
(22)
(21)
0:55:14.8 +17:34.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4