2014 Teck BC Championships Relay | Zone4.ca



2014 Teck BC Championships Relay

Date: Mar 2, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Telemark Nordic Centere
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Fred Bushell 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: Fresh snow

Open & Master Women 3 x 5 km. Free Relay  Open & Master Women  
PL Bib Team Club Off.Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 156 Shiny Happy People Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Laura Hepburn
Sheila  Corbett
Abbi May
0:19:19.2
0:20:27.3
0:17:53.8
(2)
(2)
(1)
0:57:40.4  
2 149 Vicious n delicious Hollyburn True 1
2
3
Jessica Heyes
Ragan Ross
Jenn Wildi
0:19:14.5
0:20:32.6
0:19:57.4
(1)
(3)
(4)
0:59:44.7 +2:04.3
3 157 Sovereign Women 1 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Franziska Plummer
Sarah Purslow
Jen Bond
0:21:00.1
0:19:57.9
0:19:52.7
(6)
(1)
(3)
1:00:50.9 +3:10.5
4 154 Dave's Devils Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Chris Bowl by
Karla Wikjiord
Marilyn Atkinson
0:20:40.1
0:23:03.5
0:20:46.0
(5)
(5)
(5)
1:04:29.6 +6:49.2
5 153 Bold and Beautiful Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Randi Ostby
Suzy Beckner
Alison Howatt
0:19:53.6
0:22:28.6
0:22:41.3
(3)
(4)
(6)
1:05:03.5 +7:23.1
6 151 Skate Sisters Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Sarah  Henckel
Andrea  Stapff
Lynn Swift
0:24:46.7
0:25:07.0
0:24:31.7
(11)
(8)
(7)
1:14:25.5 +16:45.1
7 158 Young and Restless Larch Hills/Holluburn(UBC) False 1
2
3
Silken Kleer
Ingrid VanVarseveld
Melissa Thielman
0:25:04.2
0:23:20.4
0:26:27.0
(12)
(6)
(9)
1:14:51.7 +17:11.3
8 152 Sovereign Women 2 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Mae Hooper
Elizabeth Ariano
Felicia O'Gorman
0:20:05.6
0:25:14.9
0:29:47.0
(4)
(9)
(11)
1:15:07.5 +17:27.1
9 150 Chainline Challenger Telemark True 1
2
3
Lisa  McCrea
Sheila Gariepy
Melissa Caroll
0:22:05.4
0:29:00.8
0:26:07.4
(8)
(12)
(8)
1:17:13.7 +19:33.3
10 159 Sovereign Women 3 Sovereign Lake True 1
2
3
Emma Corbett
Samantha Loewen
Verena von Bremen
0:24:08.8
0:23:29.2
0:30:31.1
(9)
(7)
(12)
1:18:09.2 +20:28.8
11 160 Twisted Arms Strathcona Nordics True 1
2
3
Leanne Webster
Cheryl Chatterton
Tanya Austin
0:25:17.5
0:27:02.9
0:27:49.3
(13)
(11)
(10)
1:20:09.7 +22:29.3
12 155 Moms Night Out Larch Hills True 1
2
3
Lisa Wherry
Marilee Hart
Daphne Brown
0:24:13.1
0:41:16.5
0:18:30.1
(10)
(13)
(2)
1:23:59.8 +26:19.4
13 161 New Loose Pennies Revelstoke Nordic True 1
2
3
Sarah Newton
Penny Page-Brittin
Lucie Bergeron
0:21:00.5
0:26:57.7
0:45:02.8
(7)
(10)
(13)
1:33:01.1 +35:20.7
DNS 148 Still Kicking Nechako/Bulkley/Telemark False 1
2
3
Wanda Nemethy
Anne-Marie Findlay
Dana Allen
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4