2014 Teck BC Championships Relay | Zone4.ca



2014 Teck BC Championships Relay

Date: Mar 2, 2014
StartList
Location: Telemark Nordic Centere
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Fred Bushell 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: Fresh snow

Midget Boys 3 x 2 km. Free Relay  Bantam & Midget Boys  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
20 Sexy Salimanders Telemark 1
2
3
Ben Shipley
Ian Williams
Matt Shipley
10:20:00.0
21 Frozen Potatoes Spud Valley 1
2
3
Alisa  Feuz
Sakura Kawano
Alex Feuz
10:20:00.0
22 USA 3 Intermountain 1
2
3
Tate Hoefler
Keenan Peters
Ben Slawson
10:20:00.0
23 Chasing Apocalypse Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Ian DeLong
Zane Strome
Travis Grialou
10:20:00.0
24 Rock'n Whistlers Whistler Nordics 1
2
3
Joe Davies
Ian  Davidson
Michael Murdoch
10:20:00.0
25 Tele Secret Telemark 1
2
3
Tristan Lee
Ian Mayer
Connor Hobbs
10:20:00.0
26 Larry, Curly and Moe Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Erik Brosch
Nelson Luxmoore
Simon Blackie
10:20:00.0
27 Thing1, Thing2 & It Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Gavin  Johnston
Hendrik De Calvares
Max Brown
10:20:00.0
28 Swaggy Skiers Larch Hills 1
2
3
Ben VanBergeyk
Calvin Hepburn
Trond May
10:20:00.0
29 Sovereign Lake 1 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Finn Plummer
Tom Corbett
Ian Oliphant
10:20:00.0
30 Telemark pTerodactyl Telemark 1
2
3
Mason Hawes
Erik Haaheim
Abi Ertel
10:20:00.0
31 Chomper Bompers Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Peter Aspholm
Emerson Worrell
Walker Hall
10:20:00.0
32 Vampire Dogs Telemark 1
2
3
Hamish Graham
Grayson McKinnon
Cameron McInnes
10:20:00.0
33 Olympic Chaos Force Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Myles Davis
Michael Mott
Aidan Catlin
10:20:00.0
34 VIP Larch Hills 1
2
3
Stephen Moore
Aidan Hepburn
Konrad van Varseveld
10:20:00.0
35 Sovereign Lake 2 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Lucas Sadesky
Noah Podolsky
Torin Andrews
10:20:00.0
36 Bob Cats Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Kai McGrady
Carson Damery
Aiden Noble
10:20:00.0
37 Snow Cats Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Stephen Lamon
Gable Gledhill
Ross Lamon
10:20:00.0
38 Totes ma Goats Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Calder Guimond
Evan Luksay
Zander  Swift
10:20:00.0
39 Tele Who Telemark 1
2
3
Gregor Graham
Carter Fortey
Liam Hawes
10:20:00.0
40 Banana Bombs Larch Hills 1
2
3
Japheth Bucher
Sunny Pickup
Evan Engel
10:20:00.0
41 SoMuchFun Nickel Plate Nordic 1
2
3
Sol  Jacques
Freddy Albrechtson
Mathew  Broder
10:20:00.0
53 Woosh Hollyburn 1
2
3
Arley Morris
Ryan Goodwin
Arley Morris
10:20:00.0
61 Explosive Mustache Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Mariah Lucy
David Kominak
Skye Huff
10:30:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4