2014 Teck BC Championships Relay | Zone4.ca



2014 Teck BC Championships Relay

Date: Mar 2, 2014
StartList
Location: Telemark Nordic Centere
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Fred Bushell 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: Fresh snow

Junior Men 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay  Juvenile & Junior Boys/Men  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
64 USA One Million Intermountain 1
2
3
Derek Thompson
Loni Unser
Andre Bidegary
10:45:00.0
65 2 and a 1/2 Canadian Hollyburn 1
2
3
Matan Guttman
Philip Maynard Davies
Fran Vukonic
10:45:00.0
66 Telemark Snow Demons Telemark 1
2
3
Gareth Williams
James Sader
David Walker
10:45:00.0
67 The Dawdling Daisies Hollyburn 1
2
3
Kieran Lumb
Rowan Morris
Cam Fitzmaurice
10:45:00.0
68 Canmore Blue Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Riley Millar
Mitch Fennell
Marc Dupuis
10:45:00.0
69 BV Nordics Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Hamish Woods
Travis Pete
Gabriel Price
10:45:00.0
70 Gnarly Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Alex Brown
Shay Henderson
Sheridan Meckert
10:45:00.0
71 Hardy Boys  Larch Hills 1
2
3
James Hardy
Dominik Wilkie
Mark Carson
10:45:00.0
72 Canmore Red Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Stefan Martin
Thomas Manktelow
Peter Hicks
10:45:00.0
73 USA 2 Intermountain 1
2
3
Fischer Heimburger
Tyson Odden
Drew Palmer-Ledger
10:45:00.0
74 USA 6 Intermountain 1
2
3
Paal Bredal
Cooper Roquet
Keene Morawitz
10:45:00.0
75 The Taters Spud Valley 1
2
3
Jonathan Rabung
Kaede Kawano
Jonathan Rabung
10:45:00.0
76 Team NSK Larch Hills 1
2
3
Nelson Kleer
Seth VanVarseveld
Kellen Viznaugh
10:45:00.0
77 Black Jack/Nechako Black Jack/Nechako 1
2
3
Daniel Merlo
Remi Drolet
Alex Nemethy
10:45:00.0
78 Victorious Secrets Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Avalon Wasteneys
Connor McGrady
Tallon Noble
10:45:00.0
79 AJJ Larch Hills 1
2
3
Andrew Nash
Judah Bucher
Jon Bakker
10:45:00.0
80 USA 7 Intermountain 1
2
3
Jacob Truxal
Nick Edwards
Noah Brown
10:45:00.0
81 ACE Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Aidan Andrews
Carson Bassett
Eric Embleton
10:45:00.0
82 USA 1 Intermountain 1
2
3
Andrew Meyer
Thomas Pence
Robert Kwapisz
10:45:00.0
83 Pretty and Fast Larch Hills 1
2
3
Thomas Hardy
Alexander Corbett
John Connor
10:45:00.0
84 USA 4 Intermountain 1
2
3
Nick Matelich
Caden Macfarlane
Thomas Gillespie
10:45:00.0
85 USA 5 Intermountain 1
2
3
Liam Diekmann
Graham Branch
Max Tanous
10:45:00.0
86 Hipstah-Sistahs Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Daniel Blackie
Tayla Koerber
Max Opatril
10:45:00.0
87 Canmore Yellow Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Matt Strum
Ty Godfrey
Reed Godfrey
10:45:00.0
88 Call me a cab Hollyburn 1
2
3
Kayden Sim
Quinn Wildi
Sam Morris
10:45:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4