2014 Teck BC Championships Relay | Zone4.ca



2014 Teck BC Championships Relay

Date: Mar 2, 2014
StartList
Location: Telemark Nordic Centere
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Fred Bushell 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: Fresh snow

Open & Master Men 3 x 5 km. Free Relay  Open & Master Men  
Bib Team Club Lg Name Start Time
121 BAR Boys Larch Hills 1
2
3
Alan Corbett
Mike Vukadinovic
Jeremy Ayotte
11:30:00.0
122 Voluntold Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Rick Morison
Wade Luksay
Eric Smiley
11:30:00.0
123 The Old Boys Club  Telemark/Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Eric  Rayson
Steve Biollo
John Davina
11:30:00.0
124 Mixed Up Methow Methow Valley Nordic Team 1
2
3
Gregg Strome
Eli Neilson
Laura McCabe
11:30:00.0
125 Revel Unstuck Revelstoke Nordic 1
2
3
Matthew Smider
Rory Luxmoore
Bruce Granstrom
11:30:00.0
126 Sovereign Lake Men 2 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Paul Hardy
Glenn Bond
Darren Derochie
11:30:00.0
127 Dumb, Dumber, Damery Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Brian Scott
Dave Damery
Alec Stapff
11:30:00.0
128 Black Jack/Kimberley Black Jack/Kimberley 1
2
3
David Palmer
Colin Ferrie
Julien Locke
11:30:00.0
129 Train Wreck Telemark Telemark 1
2
3
Rowan Webster
Chase Stewart
Adam Elliot
11:30:00.0
130 Tele Wax Monkeys Telemark 1
2
3
Ross McKinnon
Paul Shipley
James Williams
11:30:00.0
131 Panthers Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Rupert Wong
Dave Donald
John Andres
11:30:00.0
132 Hats on Cats Black Jack/UBC 1
2
3
Geoffrey Richards
Nico Petch
Daniel Moore
11:30:00.0
133 The Three Wise Men Telemark 1
2
3
Joe Wessell
Sean Siever
Alistair Graham
11:30:00.0
134 Telemark Tough Guys Telemark 1
2
3
Kurt Behnsen
Jasper Mackenzie
Jon Sader
11:30:00.0
135 Whistler Generations Whistler Nordics 1
2
3
Martin Schrama
Brent  Murdoch
Sakari Uunila
11:30:00.0
136 Overlander Men Overlander 1
2
3
Jason Ladyman
Alexander McDonald
Dana Manhard
11:30:00.0
137 The Good Fitzembalas Hollyburn 1
2
3
Greg Goodwin
Andrew Horembala
Mike Fitzmaurice
11:30:00.0
138 Sovereign Lake Men 1 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Chris Andrews
David Ariano
Marco Ariano
11:30:00.0
139 DAR-lings Larch Hills 1
2
3
Keith Hepburn
Rob Hart
Brian May
11:30:00.0
140 Team 'Merica Intermountain 1
2
3
Noah Brautigam
Kyle Marvinney
Wilson Dippo
11:30:00.0
141 Canmore Orange Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Paul Dupuis
Scott Fraser
Sebastien Dandurand
11:30:00.0
142 Cup of Concrete Canmore Nordic 1
2
3
Matt DeCarufel
Allison McArdle
Alain Parent
11:30:00.0
143 Devo Dads Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Derek Wells
Bryan Bugslag
Paul  Chatterton
11:30:00.0
144 The Ladies Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Berend Henckel
Maya Senn
Laura Johnston
11:30:00.0
145 Here For Beer Larch Hills 1
2
3
AJ Decker
Rob van Varseveld
Duncan Moore
11:30:00.0
146 Sovereign Lake Men 3 Sovereign Lake 1
2
3
Trevor Embleton
Gerry Breneman
Olaf Plummer
11:30:00.0
147 Masters Debaters Strathcona Nordics 1
2
3
Andy Brown
Peter Ravensbergen
Neil Swift
11:30:00.0
162 Brent Forced Me Telemark 1
2
3
Gord McInnes
Kyle Hawes
Brent Hobbs
11:30:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4