The 2014 Miramichi Ray Thibodeau Loppet | Zone4.ca

The 2014 Miramichi Ray Thibodeau Loppet

Date: Mar 3, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Nelson Miramichi
Host Club: Miramichi Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  David Roy 
Chief of Course:  Norm Brown 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Zone 4 teck  Carole Daigle 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  10 Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -6C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: fresh snow

50.0 KM FreeStyle 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Time Diff
1 6 Robert Lang NB 2:46:13.8  
2 836 Jim Currie NB 2:50:49.6 +4:35.8
3 837 Wade Minaker NB 2:52:30.1 +6:16.3
4 8 Petter Dyker NB 2:58:07.6 +11:53.8
5 18 Daniel Allain NB 3:24:52.0 +38:38.2

50.0 Km Classic 50 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Time Diff
1 9 Paul Wright PE 3:09:47.0  
2 599 Roger Robichaud NB 4:16:27.0 +1:06:40.0

30.0 KM FreeStyle 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Time Diff
1 12 Alyre Manuel NB 1:44:23.6  
2 11 David Maltais   1:54:56.0 +10:32.4
3 14 Clark Hamilton NB 1:56:38.4 +12:14.8
4 400 Rod Winters   2:00:21.4 +15:57.8
5 1 Claudette Maltais NB 2:03:44.4 +19:20.8
6 407 Dave Moore NB 2:06:25.0 +22:01.4
7 10 David Colborne NB 2:07:02.9 +22:39.3
8 2 Brandon Shaddick   2:22:42.7 +38:19.1

30.0 Km Classic 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Time Diff
1 5 Fernand Arseneau NB 2:05:09.9  
2 408 Paul Belliveau NB 2:10:58.1 +5:48.2
3 19 Fran Robinson NB 2:31:23.4 +26:13.5
4 13 David Cameron   2:41:30.7 +36:20.8
5 17 Raymond Leger NB 3:10:45.4 +1:05:35.5

10.0 Km Classic 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Time Diff
1 24 Yves St. Germain NB 0:55:31.6  
2 7 Peter Gadd NB 0:56:58.5 +1:26.9
3 32 Sylvette Lanteigne NB 0:59:05.4 +3:33.8
4 410 Barry Monson NB 0:59:48.0 +4:16.4
5 15 Colleen Hamilton NB 1:01:27.9 +5:56.3
6 838 Milda Markauskas NB 1:04:39.1 +9:07.5
7 409 Jan Truka NB 1:27:38.7 +32:07.1
8 38 Abbey Calwell   1:32:32.1 +37:00.5
9 39 Steven Northrup   1:32:32.4 +37:00.8
10 20 Marg Robinson ON 1:37:21.7 +41:50.1

10.0 KM FreeStyle 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Time Diff
1 36 Philippe Hamel NB 0:33:12.1  
2 21 Nicholas  St. Germain NB 0:43:19.0 +10:06.9
3 16 Laura Hamilton NB 0:43:36.2 +10:24.1
4 360 Sarah Currie   0:43:56.1 +10:44.0
5 35 Lise Bleau NB 0:44:52.3 +11:40.2
6 4 Emile Boudreau NB 0:47:03.0 +13:50.9
7 179 Joseph Doucet NB 0:49:27.2 +16:15.1
8 302 Kim Gorman NB 0:49:31.6 +16:19.5
9 180 Raymond Arsenau   0:53:27.6 +20:15.5
10 3 Richard Hache NB 0:54:12.0 +20:59.9
11 22 Denis St. Germain   0:55:31.4 +22:19.3
12 30 Jean-Claude Arcand NB 1:03:24.8 +30:12.7
13 34 Rene Landry   1:09:11.1 +35:59.0
14 29 Margaret Wicken NB 2:31:46.3 +1:58:34.2

5.0 KM Classic 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Time Diff
1 23 Dana St.Germain   0:37:13.8  
2 217 Jean MacDonald NB 0:42:50.6 +5:36.8
3 216 Eryn Trevors NB 0:43:20.8 +6:07.0
4 27 Aria MacDonald NS 0:48:22.7 +11:08.9
5 26 Christine MacDonald   0:48:23.0 +11:09.2
6 28 Aries MacDonald   0:48:23.2 +11:09.4

5.0 KM FreeStyle 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Time Diff
1 37 Mélanie Hamel NB 0:18:42.0  
2 25 Ward MacDonald   0:48:44.0 +30:02.0

2.5 KM 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Time Diff
1 177 Bunny Dempsey NB 0:16:43.8  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4