The 2014 Miramichi Ray Thibodeau Loppet | Zone4.ca

The 2014 Miramichi Ray Thibodeau Loppet

Date: Mar 3, 2014
StartList
Location: Nelson Miramichi
Host Club: Miramichi Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  David Roy 
Chief of Course:  Norm Brown 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Zone 4 teck  Carole Daigle 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  10 Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -6C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: fresh snow

50.0 KM FreeStyle 50 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
6 Robert Lang 0:04:50.0
8 Petter Dyker 0:04:50.0
18 Daniel Allain 0:04:50.0
413 Krzysztof Wierzchoslawski 0:04:50.0
836 Jim Currie 0:04:50.0
837 Wade Minaker 0:04:50.0

50.0 Km Classic 50 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
9 Paul Wright 0:04:50.0
412 Stefan Kruse 0:04:50.0
599 Roger Robichaud 0:04:50.0

30.0 KM FreeStyle 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
1 Claudette Maltais 0:04:50.0
2 Brandon Shaddick 0:04:50.0
10 David Colborne 0:04:50.0
11 David Maltais 0:04:50.0
12 Alyre Manuel 0:04:50.0
14 Clark Hamilton 0:04:50.0
400 Rod Winters 0:04:50.0
407 Dave Moore 0:04:50.0
411 Mario Boudreau 0:04:50.0

30.0 Km Classic 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
5 Fernand Arseneau 0:04:50.0
13 David Cameron 0:04:50.0
17 Raymond Leger 0:04:50.0
19 Fran Robinson 0:04:50.0
408 Paul Belliveau 0:04:50.0

10.0 Km Classic 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
7 Peter Gadd 1:00:02.0
15 Colleen Hamilton 1:00:02.0
20 Marg Robinson 1:00:02.0
24 Yves St. Germain 1:00:02.0
32 Sylvette Lanteigne 1:00:02.0
38 Abbey Calwell 1:00:02.0
39 Steven Northrup 1:00:02.0
409 Jan Truka 1:00:02.0
410 Barry Monson 1:00:02.0
838 Milda Markauskas 1:00:02.0

10.0 KM FreeStyle 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
3 Richard Hache 0:04:50.0
4 Emile Boudreau 0:04:50.0
16 Laura Hamilton 1:00:02.0
21 Nicholas  St. Germain 1:00:02.0
22 Denis St. Germain 1:00:02.0
29 Margaret Wicken 1:00:02.0
30 Jean-Claude Arcand 1:00:02.0
34 Rene Landry 1:00:02.0
35 Lise Bleau 1:00:02.0
36 Philippe Hamel 1:00:02.0
179 Joseph Doucet 1:00:02.0
180 Raymond Arsenau 1:00:02.0
302 Kim Gorman 1:00:02.0
360 Sarah Currie 1:00:02.0

5.0 KM Classic 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
23 Dana St.Germain 1:00:02.0
26 Christine MacDonald 1:00:02.0
27 Aria MacDonald 1:00:02.0
28 Aries MacDonald 1:00:02.0
216 Eryn Trevors 1:00:02.0
217 Jean MacDonald 1:00:02.0

5.0 KM FreeStyle 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
25 Ward MacDonald 1:00:02.0
37 Mélanie Hamel 1:00:02.0

2.5 KM 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
177 Bunny Dempsey 1:00:02.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4