Day 2 - 2014 Canadian Masters Series |
||
Date: Mar 26, 2014 | Location: Labrador City Host Club: Menihek Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Master 3 (40-44) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 136 | Forrest Mills | 0:38:52.4 |
Master 5 (50-54) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 131 | Allan Magi | 0:34:56.2 | |
2 | 117 | Peter Findlay | 0:35:53.9 | +57.7 |
3 | 101 | Ian Blair | 0:36:32.5 | +1:36.3 |
4 | 106 | Robin Butler | 0:37:15.5 | +2:19.3 |
5 | 147 | Philip Power | 0:45:02.8 | +10:06.6 |
6 | 113 | Gilles Durette | 0:47:53.6 | +12:57.4 |
Master 6 (55-59) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 164 | Dave Wright | 0:38:31.4 | |
2 | 163 | Paul Wright | 0:39:34.1 | +1:02.7 |
3 | 124 | Joseph S Kryger | 0:43:48.9 | +5:17.5 |
4 | 125 | kenneth lawlor | 0:46:01.3 | +7:29.9 |
5 | 138 | Dave Moore | 0:46:36.2 | +8:04.8 |
6 | 141 | Rick Morson | 0:47:28.2 | +8:56.8 |
7 | 148 | Brian Reddick | 0:52:14.9 | +13:43.5 |
8 | 153 | Elliott Rowe | 1:06:18.3 | +27:46.9 |
9 | 127 | Raymond Léger | 1:06:29.6 | +27:58.2 |
Master 7 (60-64) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 143 | Alfred Parsons | 0:34:06.0 | |
2 | 123 | David King | 0:46:17.7 | +12:11.7 |
3 | 137 | Charles Mitchell | 0:48:39.8 | +14:33.8 |
4 | 108 | Leonard Coffin | 1:00:38.1 | +26:32.1 |
Master 8 (65-69) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 158 | harry vanderlugt | 0:41:27.7 | |
2 | 129 | Bruce LeGrow | 0:41:28.4 | +0.7 |
3 | 151 | Hardy Rice | 0:54:33.6 | +13:05.9 |
4 | 152 | Gerald Rideout | 0:55:37.6 | +14:09.9 |
Master 9 (70-74) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 149 | Dave Rees | 0:39:53.1 | |
2 | 161 | Jack White | 0:41:54.6 | +2:01.5 |
3 | 116 | Russ Evans | 0:43:24.3 | +3:31.2 |
4 | 155 | Wilbert Stoyles | 0:43:51.5 | +3:58.4 |
5 | 154 | Mike Stewart-Smith | 0:49:45.8 | +9:52.7 |
6 | 132 | Pat Maher | 1:03:33.6 | +23:40.5 |
Master 10 (75-79) Ma 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 133 | Ralph Manktelow | 0:55:35.2 |
Master 3 (40-44) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 110 | Wanda Dixon | 0:50:52.3 | |
2 | 159 | Cindy Ward | 0:57:58.5 | +7:06.2 |
3 | 160 | Tracey West | 1:04:03.9 | +13:11.6 |
Master 4 (45-49) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 144 | Sandy Penney | 1:13:40.6 |
Master 5 (50-54) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 105 | Kathy Butler | 0:40:32.4 | |
2 | 121 | Catherine Jong | 0:44:57.9 | +4:25.5 |
3 | 104 | Helen Bruce | 1:37:27.9 | +56:55.5 |
DNS | 126 | Rhonda Lawrence | *** | *** |
Master 6 (55-59) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 118 | Wendy Grater | 0:44:11.8 | |
2 | 135 | Cynthia Mcloughlan | 0:46:59.6 | +2:47.8 |
3 | 107 | Jeanette Callahan | 0:47:02.9 | +2:51.1 |
4 | 156 | Ellen Turner | 0:59:25.8 | +15:14.0 |
5 | 162 | Beatrice Whittle | 1:05:08.9 | +20:57.1 |
Master 7 (60-64) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 128 | Jacqueline LeGrow | 0:47:39.2 | |
2 | 103 | Kathie Bonner-Harris | 1:06:15.1 | +18:35.9 |
Master 8 (65-69) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 157 | Susanne vanderlugt | 0:58:23.3 | |
2 | 150 | Irene Rice | 1:00:31.4 | +2:08.1 |