Day 2 - 2014 Canadian Masters Series |
||
Date: Mar 26, 2014 | Location: Labrador City Host Club: Menihek Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Master 3 (40-44) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
136 | Forrest Mills | NF | Avalon Nordic | 0:00:30.0 |
Master 5 (50-54) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
101 | Ian Blair | ME | 0:00:30.0 | |
106 | Robin Butler | SK | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:00:30.0 |
113 | Gilles Durette | QC | Menihek Nordic | 0:00:30.0 |
117 | Peter Findlay | BC | Overlander Ski Club | 0:00:30.0 |
131 | Allan Magi | ON | Highland Trailblazer | 0:00:30.0 |
147 | Philip Power | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:00:30.0 |
Master 6 (55-59) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
124 | Joseph S Kryger | ON | 0:04:30.0 | |
125 | kenneth lawlor | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:04:30.0 |
127 | Raymond Léger | NB | Wostawea | 0:04:30.0 |
138 | Dave Moore | NB | Codiac | 0:04:30.0 |
141 | Rick Morson | BC | Strathcona Nordics | 0:04:30.0 |
148 | Brian Reddick | NF | Airport Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:30.0 |
153 | Elliott Rowe | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:04:30.0 |
163 | Paul Wright | PE | 0:04:30.0 | |
164 | Dave Wright | ON | Georgian nordic | 0:04:30.0 |
Master 7 (60-64) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
108 | Leonard Coffin | NF | 0:08:30.0 | |
123 | David King | NF | Whaleback Nordic | 0:08:30.0 |
137 | Charles Mitchell | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:08:30.0 |
143 | Alfred Parsons | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:08:30.0 |
Master 8 (65-69) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
129 | Bruce LeGrow | NF | Whaleback Nordic | 0:08:30.0 |
151 | Hardy Rice | NF | 0:08:30.0 | |
152 | Gerald Rideout | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:08:30.0 |
158 | harry vanderlugt | ON | Team Hardwood | 0:08:30.0 |
Master 9 (70-74) Mal 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
116 | Russ Evans | ON | 0:12:30.0 | |
132 | Pat Maher | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:12:30.0 |
149 | Dave Rees | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:30.0 |
154 | Mike Stewart-Smith | BC | Overlander Ski Club | 0:12:30.0 |
155 | Wilbert Stoyles | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:12:30.0 |
161 | Jack White | NF | Whaleback Nordic | 0:12:30.0 |
Master 10 (75-79) Ma 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
133 | Ralph Manktelow | ON | Mono Nordic | 0:12:30.0 |
Master 3 (40-44) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
110 | Wanda Dixon | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 0:16:30.0 |
159 | Cindy Ward | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:16:30.0 |
160 | Tracey West | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:16:30.0 |
Master 4 (45-49) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
144 | Sandy Penney | NF | 0:16:30.0 |
Master 5 (50-54) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
104 | Helen Bruce | NF | Exploits Valley | 0:16:30.0 |
105 | Kathy Butler | SK | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:16:30.0 |
121 | Catherine Jong | NF | Birch Brook Nordic | 0:16:30.0 |
126 | Rhonda Lawrence | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:16:30.0 |
Master 6 (55-59) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
107 | Jeanette Callahan | BC | Whistler Nordic | 0:20:30.0 |
118 | Wendy Grater | ON | Georgian | 0:20:30.0 |
135 | Cynthia Mcloughlan | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:20:30.0 |
156 | Ellen Turner | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:20:30.0 |
162 | Beatrice Whittle | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:20:30.0 |
Master 7 (60-64) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
103 | Kathie Bonner-Harris | NF | Menihek Nordic | 0:20:30.0 |
128 | Jacqueline LeGrow | NF | Whaleback Nordic | 0:20:30.0 |
Master 8 (65-69) Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Province | Club | Start Time |
150 | Irene Rice | NF | 0:20:30.0 | |
157 | Susanne vanderlugt | ON | Team Hardwood | 0:20:30.0 |