Taylor Adams Kootenay Rockies Gran Fondo | Zone4.ca



Taylor Adams Kootenay Rockies Gran Fondo

Date: Sep 7, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Cranbrook, BC
Host Club: Cranbrook Rotary

 

Gran Fondo 152 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 38 Pat Klassen Gran Fondo Male 1/56 Kelowna BC 4:00:50.0  
2 37 Gerald Klassen Gran Fondo Male 2/56 TRAIL BC 4:02:27.0 +1:37.0
3 23 Dean Giesbrecht Gran Fondo Male 3/56 Bragg Creek AB 4:02:28.3 +1:38.3
4 43 Brent MacDonald Gran Fondo Male 4/56 calgary AB 4:03:43.4 +2:53.4
5 60 David Paul Gran Fondo Male 5/56 Cranbrook BC 4:03:44.1 +2:54.1
6 53 Chris Nakahara Gran Fondo Male 6/56 Cranbrook BC 4:03:46.6 +2:56.6
7 14 Chris Desjardins Gran Fondo Male 7/56 Nelson BC 4:05:21.0 +4:31.0
8 9 Hunter Corrigal Gran Fondo Male 8/56 Cranbrook BC 4:05:21.6 +4:31.6
9 54 Alexander Nicholson Gran Fondo Male 9/56 Victoria BC 4:05:59.8 +5:09.8
10 27 Tim Hicks Gran Fondo Male 10/56 Castlegar BC 4:08:16.0 +7:26.0
11 6 Tristen Chernove Gran Fondo Male 11/56 Cranbrook BC 4:20:38.2 +19:48.2
12 63 Brent Rogers Gran Fondo Male 12/56 Kelowna BC 4:22:38.2 +21:48.2
13 11 Paul Crawford Gran Fondo Male 13/56 CALGARY AB 4:24:43.8 +23:53.8
14 40 Robert Lang Gran Fondo Male 14/56 - BC 4:26:44.6 +25:54.6
15 44 Tom Maier Gran Fondo Male 15/56 Calgary AB 4:26:48.3 +25:58.3
16 20 Tim Fix Gran Fondo Male 16/56 Cranbrook BC 4:32:24.2 +31:34.2
17 46 Jane McCurdy Gran Fondo Female 1/12 - AB 4:32:44.0 +31:54.0
18 24 Jeff Giesbrecht Gran Fondo Male 17/56 North Vancouver BC 4:35:49.7 +34:59.7
19 66 Michael Szkorupa Gran Fondo Male 18/56 jasper AB 4:36:18.7 +35:28.7
20 64 Rob Seeley Gran Fondo Male 19/56 Fernie BC 4:38:32.4 +37:42.4
21 59 Jesse Parker Gran Fondo Male 20/56 Fernie BC 4:39:15.1 +38:25.1
22 26 David Hengen Gran Fondo Male 21/56 Fernie BC 4:43:15.5 +42:25.5
23 19 Travis Fahselt Gran Fondo Male 22/56 Jaffray BC 4:45:09.2 +44:19.2
24 12 Shaun Damstrom Gran Fondo Male 23/56 Jaffray BC 4:45:09.3 +44:19.3
25 33 Jason Jones Gran Fondo Male 24/56 Jaffray BC 4:45:09.8 +44:19.8
26 13 Scott Damstrom Gran Fondo Male 25/56 Terrace BC 4:45:10.9 +44:20.9
26 31 Neil Johnson Gran Fondo Male 25/56 Jaffray BC 4:45:10.9 +44:20.9
28 76 Darrell Wiebe Gran Fondo Male 27/56 Calgary AB 4:45:12.6 +44:22.6
29 4 Erin Boehm Gran Fondo Female 2/12 Jaffray BC 4:45:12.8 +44:22.8
30 36 Gerry Kemp Gran Fondo Male 28/56 kimberley BC 4:46:18.2 +45:28.2
31 41 Derek Lee Gran Fondo Male 29/56 Calgary AB 4:51:22.9 +50:32.9
32 1 Pablo Adames Gran Fondo Male 30/56 Calgary AB 4:53:40.8 +52:50.8
33 34 Alison Jones Gran Fondo Female 3/12 Bragg Creek AB 4:56:58.9 +56:08.9
34 35 Darrell Jones Gran Fondo Male 31/56 Bragg Creek AB 4:57:00.1 +56:10.1
35 57 Kevin Ostlund Gran Fondo Male 32/56 Okotoks AB 5:01:08.5 +1:00:18.5
36 69 Tom Thannhauser Gran Fondo Male 33/56 Calgary AB 5:02:43.2 +1:01:53.2
37 28 Rob Hunter Gran Fondo Male 34/56 Rocky Mountain House AB 5:02:46.0 +1:01:56.0
38 17 Shayne Elliot Gran Fondo Male 35/56 Airdrie AB 5:04:34.1 +1:03:44.1
39 5 Thomas Braacx Gran Fondo Male 36/56 Calgary AB 5:04:38.4 +1:03:48.4
40 30 Chris Jackson Gran Fondo Male 37/56 - AB 5:04:58.0 +1:04:08.0
41 50 Andrew McLeod Gran Fondo Male 38/56 Cranbrook BC 5:04:58.6 +1:04:08.6
42 48 Terry McDonald Gran Fondo Male 39/56 Abbotsford BC 5:08:49.7 +1:07:59.7
43 52 Gary Moser Gran Fondo Male 40/56 Victoria BC 5:14:57.9 +1:14:07.9
44 29 Mervyn Hutchinson Gran Fondo Male 41/56 Creston BC 5:15:26.9 +1:14:36.9
45 56 Gordon Olsen Gran Fondo Male 42/56 Brooks AB 5:15:28.3 +1:14:38.3
46 72 Charlene Turner Gran Fondo Female 4/12 Creston BC 5:15:29.4 +1:14:39.4
47 51 Bryan Miller Gran Fondo Male 43/56 West Creston BC 5:15:32.9 +1:14:42.9
48 3 David Baldrey Gran Fondo Male 44/56 Calgary AB 5:19:37.1 +1:18:47.1
49 39 Mark Lane Gran Fondo Male 45/56 Edmonton AB 5:28:32.5 +1:27:42.5
50 32 Rodney Johnston Gran Fondo Male 46/56 - AB 5:30:58.9 +1:30:08.9
51 16 Eve Duciaume Gran Fondo Female 5/12 Edmonton AB 5:34:18.9 +1:33:28.9
52 62 Ken Plumb Gran Fondo Male 47/56 Edmonton AB 5:34:20.1 +1:33:30.1
53 58 Bill Ostlund Gran Fondo Male 48/56 Calgary AB 5:36:22.4 +1:35:32.4
54 75 Jason Wallach Gran Fondo Male 49/56 Victoria BC 5:43:14.3 +1:42:24.3
55 7 David Clay Gran Fondo Male 50/56 Kimberley BC 5:47:08.7 +1:46:18.7
56 68 Michelle Taylor Gran Fondo Female 6/12 Invermere BC 5:52:09.3 +1:51:19.3
57 61 Jacqueline Pinsonneault Gran Fondo Female 7/12 Invermere BC 5:52:09.6 +1:51:19.6
58 25 Andrea Haworth Gran Fondo Female 8/12 Invermere BC 5:52:09.8 +1:51:19.8
59 2 Guido Bachmann Gran Fondo Male 51/56 Calgary AB 5:56:29.9 +1:55:39.9
60 42 Bob Lee Gran Fondo Male 52/56 Calgary AB 6:02:37.5 +2:01:47.5
61 10 Raul Cota Gran Fondo Male 53/56 Calgary AB 6:02:38.2 +2:01:48.2
62 49 Sharon McGrane Gran Fondo Female 9/12 Colville WA 6:08:13.6 +2:07:23.6
63 8 Jennie Coffin Gran Fondo Female 10/12 St. Albert AB 6:13:47.7 +2:12:57.7
64 77 Ken Wilkinson Gran Fondo Male 54/56 kimberley BC 6:18:12.5 +2:17:22.5
65 55 John Nielsen Gran Fondo Male 55/56 Cranbrook BC 6:27:06.5 +2:26:16.5
66 74 Rob Veg Gran Fondo Male 56/56 Cranbrook BC 6:28:22.8 +2:27:32.8
67 65 Tara Szkorupa Gran Fondo Female 11/12 Cranbrook BC 6:36:08.9 +2:35:18.9
68 67 Jody Szkorupa Gran Fondo Female 12/12 Cochrane AB 6:36:09.1 +2:35:19.1
DNF 15 Scott Driver Gran Fondo Male * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 18 Phil Esslinger Gran Fondo Male * Fort Steele BC *** ***
DNF 45 Patrick McCurdy Gran Fondo Male * Whistler BC *** ***
DNF 70 Eric Thorson Gran Fondo Male * Nelson BC *** ***
DNF 71 Nathan Trainor Gran Fondo Male * - AB *** ***
DNF 73 Jimmy Vallance Gran Fondo Male * Fernie BC *** ***
DNF 78 Chad Zygadlo Gran Fondo Male * Sparwood BC *** ***

Medio 102 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 190 Darin Lindsay Medio Male 1/82 Kimberley BC 3:08:20.6  
2 224 Leona Pharis Medio Female 1/67 - AB 3:09:34.1 +1:13.5
3 261 Mathias Gelber Medio Male 2/82 Pincher Creek AB 3:09:34.4 +1:13.8
4 256 Mike Taylor Medio Male 3/82 Cranbrook BC 3:09:34.6 +1:14.0
4 252 Duncan Whittick Medio Male 3/82 Invermere BC 3:09:34.6 +1:14.0
6 241 Brad Stadnyk Medio Male 5/82 Okotoks AB 3:11:45.3 +3:24.7
7 141 Steve Donaldson Medio Male 6/82 Cranbrook BC 3:12:39.1 +4:18.5
8 102 Todd Allison Medio Male 7/82 Calgary AB 3:18:14.8 +9:54.2
9 169 William Hinz Medio Male 8/82 Calgary AB 3:18:44.2 +10:23.6
10 189 Bob Lindsay Medio Male 9/82 Comox BC 3:21:30.1 +13:09.5
11 239 Paul Smithurst Medio Male 10/82 Cranbrook BC 3:24:46.2 +16:25.6
12 249 Janette Wagener Medio Female 2/67 Calgary AB 3:26:23.4 +18:02.8
13 248 Mark Wagener Medio Male 11/82 Calgary AB 3:26:23.7 +18:03.1
14 197 Robert MacDonald Medio Male 12/82 - AB 3:26:27.9 +18:07.3
15 225 David Pyke Medio Male 13/82 Calgary AB 3:26:46.8 +18:26.2
16 181 Rick Klassen Medio Male 14/82 Cranbrook BC 3:26:49.6 +18:29.0
17 195 Catherine Lundstrom Medio Female 3/67 Nelson AB 3:27:11.9 +18:51.3
18 105 Greg Andrews Medio Male 15/82 Ta Ta Creek BC 3:28:32.9 +20:12.3
19 255 Rick Wise Medio Male 16/82 Calgary AB 3:28:34.2 +20:13.6
20 184 Kirby Koochin Medio Male 17/82 North Vancouver BC 3:30:31.3 +22:10.7
21 213 Colleen Mooney Medio Female 4/67 Fernie BC 3:31:48.4 +23:27.8
22 128 Gavin Burnett Medio Male 18/82 Lethbridge AB 3:31:57.5 +23:36.9
23 160 Dwight Grymaloski Medio Male 19/82 Edmonton AB 3:34:41.5 +26:20.9
24 131 Barry Chickloski Medio Male 20/82 Penticton BC 3:34:50.2 +26:29.6
25 187 Carol Lindholm Medio Female 5/67 Calgary AB 3:34:51.3 +26:30.7
26 110 Mike Bell Medio Male 21/82 Calgary AB 3:34:52.0 +26:31.4
27 109 Andrea Bell Medio Female 6/67 Calgary AB 3:34:53.1 +26:32.5
28 174 Brent Jossy Medio Male 22/82 - BC 3:34:53.9 +26:33.3
29 142 Tyler Donaldson Medio Female 7/67 Cranbrook BC 3:39:14.5 +30:53.9
30 47 Dan McDonald Medio Male 23/82 - AB 3:39:44.1 +31:23.5
31 235 Don Schaab Medio Male 24/82 Calgary AB 3:42:12.2 +33:51.6
32 247 Dom Volard Medio Male 25/82 Cranbrook BC 3:42:16.4 +33:55.8
33 133 Martin Dahlke Medio Male 26/82 Sparwood BC 3:44:03.8 +35:43.2
34 250 Rick Wallach Medio Male 27/82 Cranbrook BC 3:44:23.6 +36:03.0
35 230 Jennifer Roberts Medio Female 8/67 Kimberley BC 3:44:41.0 +36:20.4
36 236 Grant Sharam Medio Male 28/82 Kimberley BC 3:44:41.2 +36:20.6
37 127 Georgia Bueckert Medio Female 9/67 Cranbrook BC 3:45:48.2 +37:27.6
38 126 Evan Bueckert Medio Male 29/82 Cranbrook BC 3:45:49.9 +37:29.3
39 202 Peter McConnachie Medio Male 30/82 Marysville BC 3:45:51.7 +37:31.1
40 132 Cynthia Colten Medio Female 10/67 Cranbrook BC 3:46:07.4 +37:46.8
41 139 Stu Deeks Medio Male 31/82 Cranbrook BC 3:46:07.6 +37:47.0
42 238 Russell Simpson Medio Male 32/82 Oxford - 3:46:08.4 +37:47.8
43 177 Yvonne Keyzer Medio Female 11/67 Kimberley BC 3:46:09.4 +37:48.8
44 208 Douglas and Andrea McKay Medio Tandem 1/1 Rossland BC 3:47:13.1 +38:52.5
45 129 Jill Carley Medio Female 12/67 Cranbrook BC 3:47:17.6 +38:57.0
46 135 Stewart Daroux Medio Male 33/82 Rossland BC 3:47:46.1 +39:25.5
47 107 Michele Asada Medio Female 13/67 Victoria BC 3:48:02.8 +39:42.2
48 179 Rob Klassen Medio Male 34/82 Kamloops BC 3:48:23.8 +40:03.2
49 175 Leah Jossy Medio Female 14/67 Kimberley BC 3:50:57.2 +42:36.6
50 168 Wayne Hind Medio Male 35/82 grand forks BC 3:51:12.4 +42:51.8
51 130 Therese Chickloski Medio Female 15/67 Penticton BC 3:52:46.2 +44:25.6
52 232 Lawrence Rozak Medio Female 16/67 Kimberley BC 3:52:56.2 +44:35.6
53 229 John Ribbink Medio Male 36/82 Kelowna BC 3:53:57.2 +45:36.6
54 192 Barb Lockhart Medio Female 17/67 Cranbrook BC 3:55:03.3 +46:42.7
55 191 Russel Lockhart Medio Male 37/82 Cranbrook BC 3:55:06.0 +46:45.4
56 260 Tobias Gelber Medio Male 38/82 Pincher Creek AB 3:56:11.7 +47:51.1
57 214 Jill Morgan Medio Female 18/67 Calgary AB 3:56:24.9 +48:04.3
58 215 Rob Morgan Medio Male 39/82 Calgary AB 3:56:25.1 +48:04.5
59 180 Colleen Klassen Medio Female 19/67 Kamloops BC 3:59:19.4 +50:58.8
60 198 Steven Maher Medio Male 40/82 Cranbrook BC 3:59:47.4 +51:26.8
61 148 Melissa Fahselt Medio Female 20/67 Jaffray BC 4:00:06.9 +51:46.3
62 233 Adam Rozak Medio Male 41/82 Calgary AB 4:01:02.2 +52:41.6
63 185 Stephen Kruchkowski Medio Male 42/82 Calgary AB 4:02:55.6 +54:35.0
64 216 Chris Newel Medio Male 43/82 Kimberley BC 4:03:37.1 +55:16.5
65 134 Danielle Daroux Medio Female 21/67 Rossland BC 4:07:05.7 +58:45.1
66 136 John Dawson Medio Male 44/82 kimberley BC 4:08:00.3 +59:39.7
67 104 Scott Anderson Medio Male 45/82 Victoria BC 4:08:55.7 +1:00:35.1
68 143 Matthew Drake Medio Male 46/82 Fernie BC 4:10:29.7 +1:02:09.1
69 188 Jan Lindsay Medio Female 22/67 Comox BC 4:11:10.0 +1:02:49.4
70 170 Laura Hurdal Medio Female 23/67 Calgary AB 4:11:50.3 +1:03:29.7
71 219 Barry Oshanek Medio Male 47/82 Cranbrook BC 4:11:53.2 +1:03:32.6
72 155 Ronan Gelber Medio Male 48/82 Pincher Creek AB 4:12:12.4 +1:03:51.8
73 218 Charlotte Osborne Medio Female 24/67 cranbrook BC 4:12:12.9 +1:03:52.3
74 196 Lauren Lynch-Staunton Medio Female 25/67 Lundbreck AB 4:12:15.4 +1:03:54.8
75 138 Michel de Spot Medio Male 49/82 - BC 4:14:10.0 +1:05:49.4
76 221 Robert Parsons Medio Male 50/82 Calgary AB 4:15:30.9 +1:07:10.3
77 193 Malcolm Lucas Medio Male 51/82 Calgary AB 4:18:31.1 +1:10:10.5
78 173 Jennifer Johnson Medio Female 26/67 Jaffray BC 4:19:50.1 +1:11:29.5
79 113 Barney Bentall Medio Male 52/82 - AB 4:20:58.0 +1:12:37.4
80 217 Jessica Niedermayer Medio Female 27/67 - BC 4:20:58.2 +1:12:37.6
81 114 Kath Bentall Medio Female 28/67 - AB 4:20:58.6 +1:12:38.0
82 182 Murray Knipfel Medio Male 53/82 Cranbrook BC 4:21:10.1 +1:12:49.5
83 117 John Beveridge Medio Male 54/82 North Vancouver BC 4:21:49.1 +1:13:28.5
84 162 Jim Gustafson Medio Male 55/82 Castlegar BC 4:25:31.2 +1:17:10.6
85 194 Greg Lundmark Medio Male 56/82 Calgary AB 4:26:49.5 +1:18:28.9
86 171 Heidi Israelson Medio Female 29/67 Calgary AB 4:27:55.7 +1:19:35.1
87 186 Nancy Lee Medio Female 30/67 Calgary AB 4:28:41.7 +1:20:21.1
88 149 Rob Fairhead Medio Male 57/82 Calgary AB 4:29:45.7 +1:21:25.1
89 101 Linda Affolder Medio Female 31/67 Edmonton AB 4:29:47.5 +1:21:26.9
90 207 Andrew McFallon Medio Male 58/82 Calgary AB 4:29:48.2 +1:21:27.6
91 240 James Sprenger Medio Male 59/82 Calgary AB 4:29:48.4 +1:21:27.8
92 152 Mike Fox Medio Male 60/82 Calgary AB 4:29:50.0 +1:21:29.4
93 118 Peter Bishop Medio Male 61/82 Calgary AB 4:29:50.7 +1:21:30.1
94 123 Lindsey Bright Medio Female 32/67 Calgary AB 4:29:56.2 +1:21:35.6
95 172 Leanne James Medio Female 33/67 mission BC 4:31:26.9 +1:23:06.3
96 112 Sacha Bentall Medio Female 34/67 - BC 4:31:27.1 +1:23:06.5
97 159 Martha Graham Medio Female 35/67 - BC 4:31:44.8 +1:23:24.2
98 150 Allen Finch Medio Male 62/82 Salmon Arm BC 4:32:03.7 +1:23:43.1
99 151 Robert Finch Medio Male 63/82 Calgary AB 4:32:04.2 +1:23:43.6
100 115 Karen Bergman Medio Female 36/67 - AB 4:32:27.8 +1:24:07.2
101 227 Rod Ravenstein Medio Male 64/82 Cranbrook BC 4:32:59.3 +1:24:38.7
102 161 Mike Guinan Medio Male 65/82 Banff AB 4:33:48.3 +1:25:27.7
103 245 Tara Sykes Medio Female 37/67 - BC 4:36:39.7 +1:28:19.1
104 259 Lynn O'connor Medio Female 38/67 Colville WA 4:37:11.7 +1:28:51.1
105 258 Edward Kowitz Medio Male 66/82 Colville WA 4:37:12.8 +1:28:52.2
106 231 Mark Rohmann Medio Male 67/82 North Vancouver BC 4:37:39.8 +1:29:19.2
107 257 Mary-Doris Shewan Medio Female 39/67 - - 4:39:02.3 +1:30:41.7
108 206 Wendy McDougall Medio Female 40/67 Calgary AB 4:40:45.8 +1:32:25.2
109 205 Peter McDougall Medio Male 68/82 Calgary AB 4:40:45.9 +1:32:25.3
110 119 Tim Blair Medio Male 69/82 Cochrane AB 4:40:47.1 +1:32:26.5
111 176 Edward Kalthoff Medio Male 70/82 - AB 4:40:49.3 +1:32:28.7
112 120 Sheryl Blair Medio Female 41/67 Cochrane AB 4:40:50.0 +1:32:29.4
113 147 Peter Evans Medio Male 71/82 Windermere BC 4:42:41.2 +1:34:20.6
114 222 Cynthia Peacosh Medio Female 42/67 Kimberley BC 4:44:41.1 +1:36:20.5
115 200 Diane Manson Medio Female 43/67 - BC 4:44:42.3 +1:36:21.7
116 116 Becca Bermel Medio Female 44/67 Cranbrook BC 4:44:47.4 +1:36:26.8
117 183 Marie Kohlman Medio Female 45/67 - BC 4:44:57.7 +1:36:37.1
118 203 Carolyn McConnachie Medio Female 46/67 Marysville BC 4:45:10.2 +1:36:49.6
119 201 Shelley Mastaller Medio Female 47/67 - BC 4:45:19.0 +1:36:58.4
120 251 Jim Whitfield Medio Male 72/82 Cranbrook BC 4:45:45.8 +1:37:25.2
121 204 Marilyn McDonald Medio Female 48/67 Abbotsford BC 4:47:05.4 +1:38:44.8
122 125 Pamela Brown Medio Female 49/67 - AB 4:47:39.7 +1:39:19.1
123 122 Robert Bougie Medio Male 73/82 Delta BC 4:49:37.5 +1:41:16.9
124 246 Brenda Valer Medio Female 50/67 Invermerre AB 4:51:24.5 +1:43:03.9
125 164 Corette Harrington Medio Female 51/67 Sparwood BC 4:51:41.7 +1:43:21.1
126 163 Mike Harrington Medio Male 74/82 Sparwood BC 4:51:42.1 +1:43:21.5
127 108 Martial Beaudin Medio Male 75/82 Kimberley BC 4:53:47.0 +1:45:26.4
128 223 Andrea Perrino Medio Female 52/67 North Vancouver BC 4:55:42.3 +1:47:21.7
128 145 Jean-Ann Duncan Medio Female 52/67 North Vancouver BC 4:55:42.3 +1:47:21.7
130 212 Terry Miller Medio Male 76/82 Cranbrook BC 5:02:25.1 +1:54:04.5
131 111 Robert Bennison Medio Male 77/82 Cranbrook BC 5:02:25.3 +1:54:04.7
132 166 Deanna Hill Medio Female 54/67 Fernie BC 5:04:29.7 +1:56:09.1
133 167 Marty Hill Medio Male 78/82 Fernie BC 5:08:07.0 +1:59:46.4
134 121 Bonnie Blakeman Medio Female 55/67 Fernie BC 5:08:08.7 +1:59:48.1
135 137 Brian De Paoli Medio Male 79/82 Kimberley BC 5:08:24.1 +2:00:03.5
136 226 Tara Ramdin Medio Female 56/67 Kimberley BC 5:08:25.7 +2:00:05.1
137 199 Dean Maidment Medio Male 80/82 West Vancouvewr BC 5:08:26.4 +2:00:05.8
138 146 Mary Elliott Medio Female 57/67 West Vancouvewr BC 5:08:26.6 +2:00:06.0
139 211 Beverlee Miller Medio Female 58/67 Fernie BC 5:09:10.1 +2:00:49.5
140 124 Norma Brown Medio Female 59/67 Fernie BC 5:25:04.4 +2:16:43.8
141 157 Rosa Gilmar Medio Female 60/67 Sparwood BC 5:25:05.1 +2:16:44.5
142 237 Susanne Shickele Medio Female 61/67 Airdrie AB 5:29:27.6 +2:21:07.0
143 228 Alan Redding Medio Male 81/82 Cranbrook BC 5:36:37.9 +2:28:17.3
144 153 Suzanne Garand Medio Female 62/67 Sparwood BC 5:38:32.8 +2:30:12.2
145 106 Kathryn Arbic Medio Female 63/67 - BC 5:54:26.7 +2:46:06.1
146 243 David Stock Medio Male 82/82 Cranbrook BC 5:55:48.2 +2:47:27.6
147 242 Patricia Stock Medio Female 64/67 Cranbrook BC 5:55:49.2 +2:47:28.6
148 165 Lorraine Harvey Medio Female 65/67 Cranbrook BC 5:55:50.2 +2:47:29.6
149 178 Yvonne Kiwior Medio Female 66/67 Nelson BC 6:08:26.9 +3:00:06.3
150 254 Barb Williams Medio Female 67/67 Nelson BC 6:29:39.6 +3:21:19.0
DNF 103 Mario Amantea Medio Male * Calgary AB *** ***
DNF 140 Neil Dobie Medio Male * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 144 Don Drummond Medio Male * Kelowna BC *** ***
DNF 156 Kim Gelber Medio Female * Pincher Creek AB *** ***
DNF 158 Lonnie Gladdish Medio Male * Trail BC *** ***
DNF 210 Michael Michael Taylor Medio Male * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 220 John Padgett Medio Male * banff AB *** ***
DNF 234 David Savage Medio Male * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 244 Lorelei Sullivan Medio Female * nelson BC *** ***
DNF 253 Stan Wiens Medio Male * Medicine Hat AB *** ***

Piccolo 52 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 378 Molly Miller Piccolo Female 1/69 kimberley BC 2:00:17.1  
2 422 Sydney Wilson Piccolo Female 2/69 Kimberley BC 2:00:18.0 +0.9
3 303 Marielle Ackermann Piccolo Female 3/69 Kimberley BC 2:00:18.1 +1.0
4 377 MacKenzie McLean Piccolo Female 4/69 Kimberley BC 2:00:19.2 +2.1
5 421 Rich Wilson Piccolo Male 1/45 Kimberley BC 2:00:21.3 +4.2
6 333 Paul Freeze Piccolo Male 2/45 Kimberley BC 2:00:21.9 +4.8
7 382 Nicola Nichol Piccolo Female 5/69 Cranbrook BC 2:02:38.2 +2:21.1
8 407 Tom Switzer Piccolo Male 3/45 Busby AB 2:02:50.4 +2:33.3
9 321 Anders Damstrom Piccolo Male 4/45 Jaffray BC 2:09:42.7 +9:25.6
10 419 Peyton Wiebe Piccolo Male 5/45 Calgary AB 2:09:42.9 +9:25.8
11 302 Annika Ackermann Piccolo Female 6/69 Kimberley BC 2:13:54.2 +13:37.1
12 430 Jennifer Allen Piccolo Female 7/69 Calgary AB 2:14:21.0 +14:03.9
13 304 Lisa Beaulac Piccolo Female 8/69 Cranbrook BC 2:15:22.7 +15:05.6
14 325 Amit Dutta Piccolo Male 6/45 Cochrane AB 2:15:25.9 +15:08.8
15 322 Krista Damstrom Piccolo Female 9/69 Jaffray BC 2:15:44.0 +15:26.9
16 335 Bill Gook Piccolo Male 7/45 Cranbrook BC 2:16:39.6 +16:22.5
17 395 Kevin Roberge Piccolo Male 8/45 Cranbrook BC 2:17:08.6 +16:51.5
18 357 Cathy Klassen Piccolo Female 10/69 Cranbrook BC 2:18:30.2 +18:13.1
19 320 Perla Cota Piccolo Female 11/69 Calgary AB 2:20:46.7 +20:29.6
20 401 Jose Gabriel Solana Garcia Piccolo Male 9/45 Calgary AB 2:20:47.3 +20:30.2
21 356 Sean Klassen Piccolo Male 10/45 Kelowna BC 2:22:07.9 +21:50.8
22 358 Jovon Klassen Piccolo Male 11/45 Cranbrook BC 2:22:20.7 +22:03.6
23 359 Jordan Klassen Piccolo Male 12/45 Cranbrook BC 2:22:58.3 +22:41.2
24 400 Karla Shalley Piccolo Female 12/69 Cranbrook BC 2:25:56.6 +25:39.5
25 425 John Young Piccolo Male 13/45 Cranbrook BC 2:27:58.1 +27:41.0
26 309 Dusty Bottoms Piccolo Male 14/45 Skookumchuck BC 2:29:05.5 +28:48.4
27 388 Denise Peebles Piccolo Female 13/69 Kimberly BC 2:30:41.6 +30:24.5
28 408 Pam Switzer Piccolo Female 14/69 Busby AB 2:30:41.7 +30:24.6
29 314 Max Carmanico Piccolo Male 15/45 Cranbrook BC 2:31:13.6 +30:56.5
30 329 Cecilia Finch Piccolo Female 15/69 Calgary AB 2:31:31.0 +31:13.9
31 306 Everett Bellamy Piccolo Male 16/45 maraysville AB 2:34:45.4 +34:28.3
32 373 Cy McConnell Piccolo Male 17/45 Invermere BC 2:38:35.6 +38:18.5
33 336 Wendy Gook Piccolo Female 16/69 Cranbrook BC 2:40:27.7 +40:10.6
34 332 Cynthia Fooks Piccolo Female 17/69 Kimberley BC 2:40:40.3 +40:23.2
35 337 Bill Goss Piccolo Male 18/45 Cranbrook BC 2:41:19.4 +41:02.3
36 363 Douglas Laing Piccolo Male 19/45 CALGARY AB 2:41:35.0 +41:17.9
37 364 Mary-Lynn Laing Piccolo Female 18/69 CALGARY AB 2:41:35.6 +41:18.5
38 402 Peter Sprunger Piccolo Male 20/45 Rosemary AB 2:44:31.6 +44:14.5
39 399 Lois Rozak Piccolo Female 19/69 Kimberley BC 2:44:36.5 +44:19.4
40 375 Mary McIntyre Piccolo Female 20/69 Calgary AB 2:44:39.9 +44:22.8
41 371 Jim Maidment Piccolo Male 21/45 - BC 2:44:46.2 +44:29.1
42 313 Heather Buhler Piccolo Female 21/69 Cranbrook BC 2:48:21.5 +48:04.4
43 414 Charlene Trepanier Piccolo Female 22/69 Calgary AB 2:49:08.6 +48:51.5
44 317 Dave Christopoulos Piccolo Male 22/45 Calgary AB 2:49:10.5 +48:53.4
45 316 Anne Christopoulos Piccolo Female 23/69 Calgary AB 2:49:21.7 +49:04.6
46 390 James Proudfoot Piccolo Male 23/45 Kimberley BC 2:49:35.9 +49:18.8
47 426 Sheryl Zral Piccolo Female 24/69 Crescent BC 2:50:19.8 +50:02.7
48 369 Anne Lundmark Piccolo Female 25/69 Calgary AB 2:51:26.6 +51:09.5
49 372 Jim Maletta Piccolo Male 24/45 Cranbrook BC 2:51:45.8 +51:28.7
50 415 Robyn Vanden Broek Piccolo Female 26/69 CRANBROOK BC 2:52:28.7 +52:11.6
51 393 Michelle Richmond Piccolo Female 27/69 Moyie BC 2:53:19.8 +53:02.7
52 398 Mark Rogers Piccolo Male 25/45 Moyie BC 2:53:21.0 +53:03.9
53 346 Jenny Ius Piccolo Female 28/69 Trail BC 2:53:53.7 +53:36.6
54 351 Sara Jolie Piccolo Female 29/69 cranbrook BC 2:54:13.4 +53:56.3
55 341 Laurent Hochart Piccolo Male 26/45 cranbrook BC 2:54:17.2 +54:00.1
56 365 Andrea Lee Piccolo Female 30/69 Calgary AB 2:57:35.7 +57:18.6
57 323 Jill Dickson Piccolo Female 31/69 Cranbrook BC 2:57:46.1 +57:29.0
58 431 Brette Stroud Piccolo Female 32/69 Cranbrook BC 2:57:46.7 +57:29.6
59 412 Kelly Thorsteinson Piccolo Female 33/69 Cranbrook BC 2:59:59.4 +59:42.3
60 424 Lynnette Wray Piccolo Female 34/69 Cranbrook BC 3:01:12.1 +1:00:55.0
61 397 Ross Robertson Piccolo Male 27/45 Cranbrook BC 3:01:13.2 +1:00:56.1
62 310 Glen Brown Piccolo Male 28/45 cranbrook BC 3:01:14.9 +1:00:57.8
63 374 Tessa McGregor Piccolo Female 35/69 Cranbrook BC 3:02:23.6 +1:02:06.5
64 420 Caroline Willmott Piccolo Female 36/69 - AB 3:03:09.2 +1:02:52.1
65 391 Karen Proudfoot Piccolo Female 37/69 Kimberley BC 3:04:11.6 +1:03:54.5
66 428 Dave Savage Piccolo Male 29/45 - BC 3:07:48.5 +1:07:31.4
67 347 Thomas Jackson Piccolo Male 30/45 cranbrook BC 3:08:09.9 +1:07:52.8
68 380 Margaret Miller Piccolo Female 38/69 Creston BC 3:08:40.1 +1:08:23.0
69 389 Ellen Perrich Piccolo Female 39/69 Cranbrook BC 3:09:29.5 +1:09:12.4
70 311 Brenda Brumwell Piccolo Female 40/69 Cranbrook BC 3:09:39.7 +1:09:22.6
71 327 Cathy Evans Piccolo Female 41/69 Windermere BC 3:10:31.2 +1:10:14.1
72 405 Gwen Stewart Piccolo Female 42/69 Kimberley BC 3:13:06.8 +1:12:49.7
73 312 Julian Bueckert Piccolo Male 31/45 Cranbrook BC 3:13:07.4 +1:12:50.3
74 349 EJ Johnson Piccolo Male 32/45 Cranbrook BC 3:14:03.2 +1:13:46.1
75 348 Mary Johnson Piccolo Female 43/69 Cranbrook BC 3:14:17.2 +1:14:00.1
76 403 Jutta Sprunger Piccolo Female 44/69 Rosemary AB 3:15:44.0 +1:15:26.9
77 334 Laurel Giesbrecht Piccolo Female 45/69 Cranbrook BC 3:15:51.3 +1:15:34.2
78 338 Donna Grobell Piccolo Female 46/69 Cranbrook BC 3:17:39.1 +1:17:22.0
79 370 Dannelle MacKinnon Piccolo Female 47/69 Cranbrook BC 3:17:39.2 +1:17:22.1
80 328 Tim Everets Piccolo Male 33/45 Comox BC 3:19:32.5 +1:19:15.4
81 404 Wayne Stetski Piccolo Male 34/45 Cranbrook BC 3:19:32.6 +1:19:15.5
82 355 Amanda Keylock Piccolo Female 48/69 Oxford - 3:20:57.1 +1:20:40.0
83 344 Carol Hyde Piccolo Female 49/69 Cranbrook BC 3:20:59.8 +1:20:42.7
84 345 Larry Hyde Piccolo Male 35/45 Cranbrook BC 3:21:01.7 +1:20:44.6
85 384 Ron Nickell Piccolo Male 36/45 Cranbrook BC 3:21:17.5 +1:21:00.4
86 326 Wayne Eburne Piccolo Male 37/45 C ranbrook BC 3:21:45.9 +1:21:28.8
87 154 Joanne Gaucher Piccolo Female 50/69 North Vancouver BC 3:22:31.8 +1:22:14.7
88 416 Gerry Warner Piccolo Male 38/45 Cranbrook BC 3:23:29.5 +1:23:12.4
89 383 Kathy Nickell Piccolo Female 51/69 Cranbrook BC 3:23:33.7 +1:23:16.6
90 429 Barb Deeks Piccolo Female 52/69 Cranbrook BC 3:23:35.5 +1:23:18.4
91 413 Bill Tisdale Piccolo Male 39/45 Crnabrook BC 3:27:32.9 +1:27:15.8
92 366 Lise Levesque Piccolo Female 53/69 Montreal QC 3:27:34.4 +1:27:17.3
93 361 Kathy Knourek Piccolo Female 54/69 Cranbrook BC 3:31:40.8 +1:31:23.7
94 411 Jean Terpsma Piccolo Female 55/69 Cranbrook BC 3:31:40.9 +1:31:23.8
95 379 Hazel Miller Piccolo Female 56/69 Nelson BC 3:34:34.8 +1:34:17.7
96 342 Shirley Hudec Piccolo Female 57/69 Salmo BC 3:34:43.4 +1:34:26.3
97 315 Dan Chase Piccolo Male 40/45 Kimberley BC 3:38:00.4 +1:37:43.3
98 350 Murray Johnson Piccolo Male 41/45 Kimberley BC 3:38:01.5 +1:37:44.4
99 392 Virginia Rasch Piccolo Female 58/69 Ta Ta Creek BC 3:38:02.6 +1:37:45.5
100 418 Dave White Piccolo Male 42/45 Kimberley BC 3:38:02.8 +1:37:45.7
101 343 John Hudec Piccolo Male 43/45 Salmo BC 3:39:04.0 +1:38:46.9
102 308 Lori Bleaney Piccolo Female 59/69 Cranbrook BC 3:43:08.9 +1:42:51.8
103 354 Deanna Kemperman Piccolo Female 60/69 Cranbrook BC 3:43:09.3 +1:42:52.2
104 376 Heather McKenzie Piccolo Female 61/69 Cranbrook BC 3:43:09.6 +1:42:52.5
105 386 Jennifer Parsons Piccolo Female 62/69 Calgary AB 3:52:05.2 +1:51:48.1
106 330 Elizabeth Finch Piccolo Female 63/69 Salmon Arm BC 3:52:05.3 +1:51:48.2
107 331 Matthew Finch Piccolo Male 44/45 Calgary AB 3:52:06.3 +1:51:49.2
108 387 Emily Parsons Piccolo Female 64/69 Calgary BC 3:52:07.0 +1:51:49.9
109 396 Alli Roberts Piccolo Female 65/69 Cranbrook BC 4:00:14.9 +1:59:57.8
110 307 Connie Biddles Piccolo Female 66/69 CRANBROOK BC 4:00:15.3 +1:59:58.2
111 353 Eddie Jossy Piccolo Male 45/45 Fort Saskatchewan AB 4:10:55.9 +2:10:38.8
112 352 Brenda Jossy Piccolo Female 67/69 Fort Saskatchewan AB 4:10:57.2 +2:10:40.1
113 410 Linda Szkorupa Piccolo Female 68/69 jasper AB 4:17:04.2 +2:16:47.1
114 427 Leah Zukowski Piccolo Female 69/69 - AB 4:19:49.7 +2:19:32.6
DNF 301 William Ackermann Piccolo Male * Langley BC *** ***
DNF 318 Cheryl Chynoweth Piccolo Female * Calgary AB *** ***
DNF 319 Don Chynoweth Piccolo Male * Calgary AB *** ***
DNF 339 Cindy Hagen Piccolo Female * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 340 Laura Halvorsen Piccolo Female * - AB *** ***
DNF 362 Karina Kudryavtesva Piccolo Female * Courtenay BC *** ***
DNF 367 Brenda Logan Piccolo Female * Olds AB *** ***
DNF 368 Colleen Lowing Piccolo Female * Nelson BC *** ***
DNF 381 Larry Newel Piccolo Male * Calgary AB *** ***
DNF 394 Maggie Robblee Piccolo Female * Olds AB *** ***
DNF 406 Brette Stroud Piccolo Male * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 409 Jim Sykes Piccolo Male * Kimberley BC *** ***
DNF 417 John Weatherill Piccolo Male * - AB *** ***
DNF 423 Gary Wolfson Piccolo Male * Saanichton BC *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4