AB Cup 1 & 2 2014 | Zone4.ca

AB Cup 1 & 2 2014

Date: Dec 6, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Terry Protz 
Chief of Competition:  Greg Thomson 
Chief of Course:  Greg Manktelow 
Obs. Time: 12:00 Noon
Wind Dir: North West
Air Temp: -3 Weather: Overcast
Snow Cond: Fresh

Para Nordic 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 2 Derek Zaplotinsky PN Men Sit 1/1 Strathcona Wilderness Centre 0:09:25.42  
2 1 Kara Douville PN Women Sit 1/1 Independent 0:12:50.52 +3:25.10

Men 12 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   Lap4   Time Diff
1 6 Andrew Brisbin Senior Men 1/4 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:07:41.41 (1) 0:07:47.65 (3) 0:07:55.96 (2) 0:08:05.73 (2) 0:31:30.77  
2 10 Andy Pohl Senior Men 2/4 NZ National Team 0:07:45.37 (5) 0:07:44.40 (1) 0:07:55.72 (1) 0:08:05.72 (1) 0:31:31.22 +0.45
3 12 Tate Macdonald CWG Trials Men 1/19 Edmonton Nordic 0:08:00.15 (14) 0:07:46.89 (2) 0:08:03.15 (3) 0:08:11.83 (4) 0:32:02.04 +31.27
4 9 Peter Hicks CWG Trials Men 2/19 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:07:42.82 (3) 0:07:58.06 (5) 0:08:08.70 (4) 0:08:14.38 (5) 0:32:03.97 +33.20
5 11 Hans Asfeldt CWG Trials Men 3/19 Camrose Ski Club 0:07:41.81 (2) 0:07:56.84 (4) 0:08:22.65 (7) 0:08:11.35 (3) 0:32:12.67 +41.90
6 5 Matthew Saurette CWG Trials Men 4/19 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:07:42.95 (4) 0:08:04.08 (6) 0:08:15.55 (6) 0:08:24.15 (6) 0:32:26.75 +55.98
7 13 Reed Godfrey CWG Trials Men 5/19 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:07:54.69 (9) 0:08:15.63 (8) 0:08:23.90 (8) 0:08:33.40 (10) 0:33:07.62 +1:36.85
8 15 Ty Godfrey CWG Trials Men 6/19 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:07:57.41 (11) 0:08:27.31 (10) 0:08:36.55 (12) 0:08:26.19 (7) 0:33:27.48 +1:56.71
9 17 Michael Macisaac-Jones CWG Trials Men 7/19 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:07:49.73 (8) 0:08:13.76 (7) 0:08:43.93 (14) 0:08:40.12 (12) 0:33:27.55 +1:56.78
10 14 Stefan Martin CWG Trials Men 8/19 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:07:58.72 (13) 0:08:28.25 (11) 0:08:35.66 (11) 0:08:29.47 (9) 0:33:32.12 +2:01.35
11 16 Noah Cooke CWG Trials Men 9/19 Foothills Nordic 0:08:03.38 (15) 0:08:20.64 (9) 0:08:14.59 (5) 0:08:54.32 (15) 0:33:32.94 +2:02.17
12 18 Thomas Manktelow CWG Trials Men 10/19 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:08.74 (17) 0:08:41.33 (17) 0:08:35.30 (10) 0:08:27.08 (8) 0:33:52.46 +2:21.69
13 27 Tomas Mark CWG Trials Men 11/19 Muskeg Flyers 0:08:10.88 (18) 0:08:40.18 (15) 0:08:34.18 (9) 0:08:41.47 (13) 0:34:06.73 +2:35.96
14 25 Paul Moore CWG Trials Men 12/19 Fast Trax Run & Ski 0:08:08.70 (16) 0:08:39.39 (13) 0:08:40.03 (13) 0:08:39.72 (11) 0:34:07.84 +2:37.07
15 26 Eric Byram CWG Trials Men 13/19 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:07:48.05 (7) 0:08:40.85 (16) 0:08:57.70 (18) 0:08:54.71 (16) 0:34:21.33 +2:50.56
16 24 Larkin Wasmuth CWG Trials Men 14/19 Fort Saskatchewan 0:07:57.12 (10) 0:08:50.05 (19) 0:08:45.06 (15) 0:08:49.86 (14) 0:34:22.11 +2:51.34
17 21 Timothy Austen Junior Men 1/1 Nakkertok-ON 0:07:58.21 (12) 0:08:43.67 (18) 0:08:48.00 (16) 0:08:54.76 (17) 0:34:24.65 +2:53.88
18 8 Lukas Mark CWG Trials Men 15/19 Muskeg Flyers 0:07:45.74 (6) 0:08:28.65 (12) 0:09:15.66 (20) 0:09:20.52 (19) 0:34:50.59 +3:19.82
19 22 Benjamin Thompson CWG Trials Men 16/19 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:15.30 (21) 0:09:03.18 (22) 0:08:57.07 (17) 0:09:21.47 (20) 0:35:37.03 +4:06.26
20 28 Abram Meagher CWG Trials Men 17/19 U of A Nordic 0:08:14.46 (20) 0:08:59.02 (20) 0:09:16.22 (21) 0:09:15.02 (18) 0:35:44.73 +4:13.96
21 30 Charles Curtis Senior Men 3/4 North Highlands Nordic 0:08:15.40 (22) 0:09:01.02 (21) 0:09:14.61 (19) 0:09:22.87 (21) 0:35:53.91 +4:23.14
22 19 Luke Gerwing CWG Trials Men 18/19 Edmonton Nordic 0:08:11.73 (19) 0:08:39.94 (14) 0:10:01.88 (23) 0:09:39.52 (23) 0:36:33.07 +5:02.30
23 29 Matthieu Martin CWG Trials Men 19/19 Camrose Ski Club 0:08:54.54 (23) 0:09:22.55 (23) 0:09:28.39 (22) 0:09:27.38 (22) 0:37:12.87 +5:42.10
24 31 Gregory Mason Senior Men 4/4 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:11:56.81 (24) 0:12:47.94 (24) 0:12:49.99 (24) 0:12:53.91 (24) 0:50:28.66 +18:57.89
DNS 3 Brian McKeever Senior Men * Lifesport *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 4 Erik Carleton Senior Men * Rocky Mountain Racers *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 7 Nicholas Monette Senior Men * Team Hardwood *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 20 Connor Speer CWG Trials Men * U of A Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 23 Nicholas Bardak CWG Trials Men * Rocky Mountain Racers *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Women 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   Time Diff
1 33 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Senior Women 1/4 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:08:34.78 (1) 0:08:40.39 (2) 0:08:36.95 (1) 0:25:52.13  
2 38 Annika Hicks Senior Women 2/4 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:36.39 (3) 0:08:39.07 (1) 0:08:41.65 (2) 0:25:57.12 +4.99
3 34 Maya Macisaac-Jones CWG Trials Women 1/12 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:08:35.46 (2) 0:08:40.43 (3) 0:09:17.44 (3) 0:26:33.33 +41.20
4 49 India McIsaac CWG Trials Women 2/12 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:08:54.14 (5) 0:09:11.96 (4) 0:09:33.53 (4) 0:27:39.64 +1:47.51
5 35 Ember Large CWG Trials Women 3/12 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:08:46.23 (4) 0:09:20.66 (5) 0:09:44.97 (5) 0:27:51.87 +1:59.74
6 39 Emily McIlroy Junior Women 1/1 Camrose Ski Club 0:09:00.15 (6) 0:09:37.82 (6) 0:10:05.07 (6) 0:28:43.05 +2:50.92
7 42 Emma Camicioli CWG Trials Women 4/12 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:09:18.81 (8) 0:09:47.13 (9) 0:10:07.14 (9) 0:29:13.09 +3:20.96
8 45 Emma Holmes CWG Trials Women 5/12 Foothills Nordic 0:09:19.90 (10) 0:09:45.93 (7) 0:10:07.89 (10) 0:29:13.73 +3:21.60
9 41 Molly-Jane Strum CWG Trials Women 6/12 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:09:19.39 (9) 0:09:46.73 (8) 0:10:12.66 (11) 0:29:18.79 +3:26.66
10 40 Sara McLean CWG Trials Women 7/12 Foothills Nordic 0:09:18.35 (7) 0:09:54.41 (11) 0:10:06.79 (8) 0:29:19.56 +3:27.43
11 44 Claire Espey CWG Trials Women 8/12 Foothills Nordic 0:09:26.90 (12) 0:09:49.90 (10) 0:10:06.51 (7) 0:29:23.32 +3:31.19
12 36 Laurence Dumais Senior Women 3/4 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:20.68 (11) 0:09:54.54 (12) 0:10:39.21 (13) 0:29:54.44 +4:02.31
13 50 Aleksandra Petrova CWG Trials Women 9/12 Foothills Nordic 0:09:53.89 (15) 0:10:20.20 (13) 0:10:36.49 (12) 0:30:50.59 +4:58.46
14 43 Morgan Rogers CWG Trials Women 10/12 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:09:48.46 (13) 0:10:43.43 (15) 0:10:45.71 (14) 0:31:17.61 +5:25.48
15 47 Ilona Gyapay Senior Women 4/4 Hay River 0:09:50.89 (14) 0:10:42.15 (14) 0:11:06.72 (16) 0:31:39.77 +5:47.64
16 48 Holly Greer CWG Trials Women 11/12 Foothills Nordic 0:10:21.91 (17) 0:10:47.23 (16) 0:11:02.84 (15) 0:32:12.00 +6:19.87
17 46 Alix Stephen CWG Trials Women 12/12 Foothills Nordic 0:10:14.89 (16) 0:11:30.87 (17) 0:11:48.26 (17) 0:33:34.02 +7:41.89
DNS 32 Andrea Dupont Senior Women * Rocky Mountain Racers *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 37 Lauren Turcot CWG Trials Women * Canmore Nordic Ski Club *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   Time Diff
1 51 Noah Taylor Avalon Nordic 0:08:15.46 (1) 0:08:53.77 (1) 0:09:07.32 (1) 0:26:16.56  
2 52 Marc Dupuis Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:18.56 (2) 0:09:04.54 (2) 0:09:47.23 (2) 0:27:10.34 +53.78
3 53 Dahlin Wiebe Red Deer Nordic 0:08:44.21 (3) 0:09:37.88 (3) 0:10:02.33 (3) 0:28:24.43 +2:07.87
DNS 54 Derek Stollery Camrose Ski Club *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Time Diff
1 65 Ingvild Hoymork Edmonton Nordic 0:09:28.49 (1) 0:10:05.46 (1) 0:19:33.95  
2 58 Bridie Pryce Foothills Nordic 0:09:29.09 (2) 0:10:20.17 (2) 0:19:49.26 +15.31
3 56 Anna Zimmerman Red Deer Nordic 0:09:42.64 (3) 0:10:38.93 (3) 0:20:21.57 +47.62
4 59 Sarah Tipples Edmonton Nordic 0:10:14.05 (4) 0:11:03.49 (5) 0:21:17.54 +1:43.59
5 57 Beth Fowler Foothills Nordic 0:10:14.62 (5) 0:11:03.31 (4) 0:21:17.93 +1:43.98
6 60 Kandis Villebrun Yellowknife 0:10:25.54 (6) 0:11:34.68 (7) 0:22:00.22 +2:26.27
7 61 Clair Littlefair Yellowknife 0:10:30.41 (7) 0:11:30.57 (6) 0:22:00.98 +2:27.03
8 64 Niva Stephenson Yellowknife 0:11:26.42 (8) 0:12:50.40 (9) 0:24:16.82 +4:42.87
9 63 Laura Hodgins Yellowknife 0:11:35.61 (9) 0:12:42.41 (8) 0:24:18.02 +4:44.07
10 62 Linnea Stephenson Yellowknife 0:11:46.90 (10) 0:13:20.97 (10) 0:25:07.87 +5:33.92
DNS 55 Georgia Turcot Canmore Nordic Ski Club *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Men 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1   Lap2   Time Diff
1 72 Alaric Fish Masters Men 3&4 1/3 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:36.24 (1) 0:09:16.02 (3) 0:17:52.26  
2 75 John Groeneveld Masters Men 5&6 1/6 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:39.99 (4) 0:09:12.28 (1) 0:17:52.28 +0.02
3 66 Patrick Moore Masters Men 1&2 1/4 Fast Trax Run & Ski 0:08:45.26 (5) 0:09:13.10 (2) 0:17:58.36 +6.10
4 83 Zibi Cieplak Masters Men 5&6 2/6 none 0:08:39.55 (3) 0:09:36.19 (5) 0:18:15.74 +23.48
5 78 Jeff Holmes Masters Men 3&4 2/3 Foothills Nordic 0:08:38.37 (2) 0:09:37.65 (6) 0:18:16.02 +23.76
6 84 Jake Pruden Masters Men 1&2 2/4 Wapiti Nordic 0:09:20.90 (7) 0:10:21.60 (7) 0:19:42.50 +1:50.24
7 82 Herb Stark Masters Men 3&4 3/3 Edmonton Nordic 0:09:19.20 (6) 0:10:23.91 (8) 0:19:43.11 +1:50.85
8 69 Colin Norman Masters Men 1&2 3/4 Foothills Nordic 0:10:38.60 (11) 0:09:23.51 (4) 0:20:02.11 +2:09.85
9 251 Lorin Ingles Masters Men 1&2 4/4   0:10:36.54 (10) 0:11:17.72 (10) 0:21:54.27 +4:02.01
10 77 Russell Gottschalk Masters Men 5&6 3/6 Edmonton Nordic 0:09:44.50 (8) 0:12:12.35 (13) 0:21:56.85 +4:04.59
11 85 Mike Mappin Masters Men 7&8 1/4 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:10:53.82 (12) 0:11:10.23 (9) 0:22:04.05 +4:11.79
12 71 Vaughn Cooper Masters Men 5&6 4/6 Vermilion Nordic 0:10:36.45 (9) 0:11:32.57 (11) 0:22:09.02 +4:16.76
13 74 Jack Paulsen Masters Men 7&8 2/4 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:11:44.70 (14) 0:12:05.90 (12) 0:23:50.60 +5:58.34
14 81 Todd Ree Masters Men 5&6 5/6 Vermilion Nordic 0:11:34.20 (13) 0:13:32.73 (14) 0:25:06.93 +7:14.67
15 79 Yuriy Ivanov Masters Men 7&8 3/4 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:13:02.36 (16) 0:13:50.38 (15) 0:26:52.74 +9:00.48
16 70 Rick Larush Masters Men 7&8 4/4 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:13:00.35 (15) 0:14:10.78 (16) 0:27:11.13 +9:18.87
17 73 George Smith Masters Men 5&6 6/6 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:13:50.67 (17) 0:15:04.89 (17) 0:28:55.56 +11:03.30
DNS 67 Eric Boiral Masters Men 3&4 * Foothills Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 68 Norbert Meier Masters Men 7&8 * Canmore Nordic Ski Club *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 76 Kirk Loberg Masters Men 3&4 * Foothills Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 80 Sean Huggins-Chan Masters Men 3&4 * Lifesport *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 86 Ben Millen Masters Men 1&2 * n/a *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sport Men 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 87 Jonathan Winn Foothills Nordic 0:12:07.46  
2 252 Denis Khrustalev   0:12:28.87 +21.41
3 88 Pablo Adames Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:16:28.43 +4:20.97

Masters Women 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1   Lap2   Time Diff
1 91 Maria Hawkins Masters Women 5&6 1/3 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:09:52.72 (1) 0:10:24.41 (1) 0:20:17.13  
2 93 Wietske Eikelenboom Masters Women 5&6 2/3 Edmonton Nordic 0:10:01.85 (2) 0:11:11.89 (3) 0:21:13.74 +56.61
3 96 Mary Young Masters Women 5&6 3/3 Banff Ski Runners 0:10:32.89 (3) 0:10:57.48 (2) 0:21:30.37 +1:13.24
4 90 Alison Macphee Masters Women 1&2 1/3 Banff Ski Runners 0:10:59.14 (4) 0:11:37.28 (4) 0:22:36.42 +2:19.29
5 99 Sheila Mitchell Lenes Masters Women 7&8 1/2 Banff Ski Runners 0:11:14.06 (5) 0:12:02.07 (5) 0:23:16.13 +2:59.00
6 98 Judy Buchanan-Mappin Masters Women 7&8 2/2 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:11:48.94 (6) 0:12:36.03 (6) 0:24:24.97 +4:07.84
7 95 Graciela Pelayo Masters Women 1&2 2/3 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:13:10.16 (7) 0:13:59.67 (7) 0:27:09.83 +6:52.70
8 94 Glenda Zamzow Masters Women 3&4 1/2 Foothills Nordic 0:15:57.49 (8) 0:15:28.09 (8) 0:31:25.58 +11:08.45
9 97 Shelly Laurence Masters Women 1&2 3/3 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:17:10.58 (9) 0:18:09.40 (9) 0:35:19.98 +15:02.85
10 89 Elouise Stewart Masters Women 3&4 2/2 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:17:17.05 (10) 0:18:43.09 (10) 0:36:00.14 +15:43.01
DNS 92 Silvia Stettler Masters Women 7&8 * Canmore Nordic Ski Club *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Time Diff
1 106 Rhys James Foothills Nordic 0:05:28.11 (1) 0:06:15.60 (1) 0:11:43.72  
2 103 Andreas Massitti Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:05:28.73 (2) 0:06:21.50 (3) 0:11:50.24 +6.52
3 100 Jonah Steinberg Foothills Nordic 0:05:32.56 (4) 0:06:18.43 (2) 0:11:51.00 +7.28
4 104 Jake Taylor Avalon Nordic 0:05:31.82 (3) 0:06:25.96 (4) 0:11:57.79 +14.07
5 109 Donny Boake Yellowknife 0:05:34.90 (5) 0:06:43.46 (5) 0:12:18.37 +34.65
6 102 Alexander Harvey Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:05:48.55 (7) 0:06:47.60 (6) 0:12:36.16 +52.44
7 111 Nicolas Bennett Yellowknife 0:05:45.77 (6) 0:06:51.92 (8) 0:12:37.69 +53.97
8 105 Jonathan Farr Edmonton Nordic 0:05:55.02 (8) 0:06:57.25 (9) 0:12:52.27 +1:08.55
9 110 Ben Pryce Foothills Nordic 0:06:08.95 (11) 0:06:48.20 (7) 0:12:57.15 +1:13.43
10 112 Will Rickard Edmonton Nordic 0:06:08.46 (10) 0:07:00.69 (10) 0:13:09.16 +1:25.44
11 116 Jack Panayi Yellowknife 0:06:11.45 (12) 0:07:16.18 (13) 0:13:27.64 +1:43.92
12 118 Kota Postma Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:16.08 (13) 0:07:12.87 (12) 0:13:28.96 +1:45.24
13 107 Gavin Rittammer Red Deer Nordic 0:06:04.09 (9) 0:07:25.22 (14) 0:13:29.32 +1:45.60
14 119 Logan de Boer Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:28.98 (16) 0:07:02.26 (11) 0:13:31.25 +1:47.53
15 115 Judah Hanthorn Arctic Nordic 0:06:19.85 (14) 0:07:41.76 (17) 0:14:01.62 +2:17.90
16 108 Wade Brown Red Deer Nordic 0:06:25.12 (15) 0:07:51.75 (19) 0:14:16.87 +2:33.15
17 117 Kieran Ackermann Kimberley Nordic 0:06:41.37 (17) 0:07:40.50 (15) 0:14:21.88 +2:38.16
18 121 Marcus Zamzow Foothills Nordic 0:06:48.87 (20) 0:07:41.54 (16) 0:14:30.42 +2:46.70
19 120 Angus Martin Yellowknife 0:06:47.81 (19) 0:07:47.07 (18) 0:14:34.89 +2:51.17
20 122 Zachary Kosack Red Deer Nordic 0:06:41.78 (18) 0:07:53.71 (20) 0:14:35.50 +2:51.78
DNS 113 Devin Manktelow Canmore Nordic Ski Club *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 114 Ethan McDonald Red Deer Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Time Diff
1 124 Bailey Johnson Red Deer Nordic 0:06:29.57 (3) 0:06:38.66 (1) 0:13:08.24  
2 138 Anna Parent Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:32.44 (7) 0:06:38.72 (2) 0:13:11.17 +2.93
3 126 MacKenzie McLean Kimberley Nordic 0:06:31.39 (5) 0:06:40.36 (3) 0:13:11.76 +3.52
4 134 Anna Macisaac-Jones Rocky Mountain Racers 0:06:31.07 (4) 0:06:41.03 (4) 0:13:12.11 +3.87
5 137 Althea Brolsma Foothills Nordic 0:06:26.38 (1) 0:06:48.33 (5) 0:13:14.72 +6.48
6 123 Anita Martin Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:29.47 (2) 0:07:10.48 (6) 0:13:39.96 +31.72
7 142 Marin Cislo Edmonton Nordic 0:06:32.22 (6) 0:07:11.75 (7) 0:13:43.98 +35.74
8 135 Annika Ackermann Kimberley Nordic 0:06:32.45 (8) 0:07:30.69 (13) 0:14:03.14 +54.90
9 125 Anna Sellers Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:36.52 (10) 0:07:29.93 (12) 0:14:06.46 +58.22
10 129 Olivia Peterson Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:42.70 (11) 0:07:27.96 (10) 0:14:10.67 +1:02.43
11 132 Samantha Gottschalk Edmonton Nordic 0:06:44.98 (12) 0:07:26.81 (9) 0:14:11.80 +1:03.56
12 141 Emma Paczkowski Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:35.50 (9) 0:07:37.09 (14) 0:14:12.60 +1:04.36
13 133 Alexandra Gottschalk Edmonton Nordic 0:06:49.70 (14) 0:07:23.93 (8) 0:14:13.64 +1:05.40
14 127 Amy Morton Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:47.85 (13) 0:07:28.77 (11) 0:14:16.63 +1:08.39
15 128 Tegan Brolsma Foothills Nordic 0:06:49.86 (15) 0:07:59.33 (17) 0:14:49.19 +1:40.95
16 136 Sophie Greer Foothills Nordic 0:07:05.38 (16) 0:07:55.46 (15) 0:15:00.84 +1:52.60
17 140 Oranne Trouillot Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:07:06.76 (17) 0:07:56.96 (16) 0:15:03.73 +1:55.49
18 143 Anna Ulrich Vermilion Nordic 0:07:22.71 (18) 0:08:00.62 (18) 0:15:23.34 +2:15.10
19 130 Brigitte Lischewski Red Deer Nordic 0:07:31.74 (20) 0:08:33.27 (19) 0:16:05.01 +2:56.77
20 131 Sarah Hanstock Edmonton Nordic 0:07:30.69 (19) 0:08:47.01 (20) 0:16:17.71 +3:09.47
21 144 Ana Dragomir Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:10:48.80 (21) 0:12:44.60 (21) 0:23:33.41 +10:25.17
DNS 139 Emily Morrison Fort Saskatchewan *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 150 Eric Fabbri Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:05:56.37  
2 145 Jordan Lundstrom Wapiti Nordic 0:06:12.73 +16.36
3 146 J.P. Cummings Foothills Nordic 0:06:16.88 +20.51
4 163 Tom Stephen Foothills Nordic 0:06:22.44 +26.07
5 147 Mateo Massitti Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:28.16 +31.79
6 159 Jack Menzies Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:32.94 +36.57
7 160 Samuel Ree Vermilion Nordic 0:06:33.44 +37.07
8 151 Luke Fricker Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:47.12 +50.75
9 149 Benajmin Eggink Camrose Ski Club 0:06:58.68 +1:02.31
10 156 Wil Pollard Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:59.17 +1:02.80
11 166 Owen Pimm Red Deer Nordic 0:07:01.27 +1:04.90
12 157 Jack Kotaska Yellowknife 0:07:03.18 +1:06.81
13 162 Erik Cislo Edmonton Nordic 0:07:16.89 +1:20.52
14 161 Edan Wasmuth Fort Saskatchewan 0:07:26.67 +1:30.30
15 153 Elias Wollan Utrimark Foothills Nordic 0:07:29.46 +1:33.09
16 167 Jeremy Dittrich Foothills Nordic 0:07:51.03 +1:54.66
17 154 Lyndon Brough Wapiti Nordic 0:08:03.46 +2:07.09
18 165 Tait Carlson Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:12.93 +2:16.56
19 158 Lucas Neander Foothills Nordic 0:08:14.69 +2:18.32
20 155 Matti Brodersen Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:08:17.49 +2:21.12
21 152 Jackson Hofer Foothills Nordic 0:08:20.18 +2:23.81
22 168 Micah Steinberg Foothills Nordic 0:08:45.40 +2:49.03
23 148 Sean Ulrich Vermilion Nordic 0:08:53.93 +2:57.56
DNS 164 Kade McDonald Red Deer Nordic *** ***

Midget Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 176 Isobel Hendry Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:41.82  
2 177 Anna Pryce Foothills Nordic 0:06:42.06 +0.24
3 179 Erin Bennett Edmonton Nordic 0:06:44.21 +2.39
4 187 Clara Joy Strum Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:48.54 +6.72
5 174 Marielle Ackerman Kimberley Nordic 0:06:54.97 +13.15
6 181 Nicole Gammie Foothills Nordic 0:06:57.32 +15.50
7 184 Maya Fish Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:07:09.87 +28.05
8 180 Hannah Lundstrom Wapiti Nordic 0:07:21.87 +40.05
9 175 Isabelle Hansen-Yang Edmonton Nordic 0:07:50.62 +1:08.80
10 178 Sol Bobier Edmonton Nordic 0:07:55.76 +1:13.94
11 250 Avu Holman   0:08:05.65 +1:23.83
12 170 MarÔke Henderson Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:08.57 +1:26.75
13 169 Rae Panayi Yellowknife 0:08:11.75 +1:29.93
14 183 Mia Cowper Edmonton Nordic 0:08:19.19 +1:37.37
15 186 Kjirsti Sellers Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:21.38 +1:39.56
16 185 Ella Stephen Foothills Nordic 0:08:22.09 +1:40.27
17 171 Adeline Charles Foothills Nordic 0:08:39.38 +1:57.56
18 173 Linnaea Cartar XC Bragg Creek 0:09:18.53 +2:36.71
19 188 Georgia Hutchison Canmore Nordic  Ski Club 0:09:19.46 +2:37.64
20 182 Sloane Fabbro Foothills Nordic 0:10:02.24 +3:20.42
DNS 172 Maya Wilson Foothills Nordic *** ***
DNS 189 Astrid Stark Edmonton Nordic *** ***

Mini-Midget Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 195 Xavier McKeever Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:36.94  
2 200 Max Stark Edmonton Nordic 0:07:21.07 +44.13
3 205 Caleb Ree Vermilion Nordic 0:07:34.29 +57.35
4 194 Sasha Norman Foothills Nordic 0:07:34.95 +58.01
5 204 Graydi Wasmuth Fort Saskatchewan 0:08:05.79 +1:28.85
6 197 Alexander McCullough Vermilion Nordic 0:08:16.00 +1:39.06
7 202 Keir Carlson Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:25.87 +1:48.93
8 193 Finn Manktelow Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:27.50 +1:50.56
9 198 Harrison Giesbrecht XC Bragg Creek 0:08:33.32 +1:56.38
10 196 Bjorn Baergen Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:53.47 +2:16.53
11 192 Mitchell Martin XC Bragg Creek 0:08:58.84 +2:21.90
12 206 Ewan Winn Foothills Nordic 0:09:33.50 +2:56.56
13 190 Noah Holash Foothills Nordic 0:10:54.91 +4:17.97
14 201 Matei Dragomir Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:11:10.87 +4:33.93
DNS 191 Sam Stephen Foothills Nordic *** ***
DNS 199 Jorgen Halvorsen Foothills Nordic *** ***
DNS 203 Marcus de Boer Canmore Nordic Ski Club *** ***

Mini-Midget Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 219 Makena Pruden Wapiti Nordic 0:07:55.28  
2 224 Nadia Fish Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:26.60 +31.32
3 215 Monica Davis Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:08:29.21 +33.93
4 220 Jill Stephen Foothills Nordic 0:08:30.79 +35.51
5 216 Alison Gartner Foothills Nordic 0:08:32.46 +37.18
6 212 Megan Irwin Foothills Nordic 0:09:10.94 +1:15.66
7 226 Anna Marino Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:09:12.54 +1:17.26
8 210 Heidi Bryant Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:09:33.17 +1:37.89
9 214 Tabitha Williams Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:09:39.50 +1:44.22
10 209 Aydan Bartlett Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:09:45.37 +1:50.09
11 223 Riley Hughes XC Bragg Creek 0:09:49.90 +1:54.62
12 213 Viviane Charles Foothills Nordic 0:10:42.04 +2:46.76
13 207 Alexandra Wilson Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:10:56.91 +3:01.63
14 221 Gina Pimm Red Deer Nordic 0:11:23.58 +3:28.30
15 228 Alexandria Hansen-Yang Edmonton Nordic 0:12:01.42 +4:06.14
16 227 Tinisha Clemens Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:14:26.92 +6:31.64
DNS 208 Julia Hill Foothills Nordic *** ***
DNS 218 Aria Klotz Foothills Nordic *** ***
DNS 222 Desiree Paradis Foothills Nordic *** ***
DNS 225 Nyah McDonald Red Deer Nordic *** ***

Pewee 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 241 Dane Menzies Peewee Boys 1/7 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:05:05.50  
2 234 Sabine Comeau Peewee Girls 1/4 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:05:13.77 +8.27
3 231 Peter Hutchison Peewee Boys 2/7 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:05:28.58 +23.08
4 242 Tor Menzies Peewee Boys 3/7 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:05:29.36 +23.86
5 236 Claire Stephen Peewee Girls 2/4 Foothills Nordic 0:05:43.87 +38.37
6 237 Leanne Gartner Peewee Girls 3/4 Foothills Nordic 0:05:54.04 +48.54
7 235 Kai Perron Peewee Boys 4/7 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:05:58.97 +53.47
8 239 Gavan Winn Peewee Boys 5/7 Foothills Nordic 0:06:19.02 +1:13.52
9 229 Mary Ulrich Peewee Girls 4/4 Vermilion Nordic 0:06:22.13 +1:16.63
10 240 Cadin Pollard Peewee Boys 6/7 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:54.43 +1:48.93
11 230 Mack Stephen Peewee Boys 7/7 Foothills Nordic 0:07:09.94 +2:04.44
DNS 232 Logan Bryant Peewee Boys * Canmore Nordic Ski Club *** ***
DNS 233 Naashkii Soler Peewee Girls * Canmore Nordic Ski Club *** ***
DNS 238 Nicholas Hill Peewee Boys * Foothills Nordic *** ***

PN Women Stand 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Time Diff
1 243 Regan Morningstar Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:08:36.54 (1) 0:10:21.57 (1) 0:18:58.11  

Atom 0.8 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 244 Torin Comeau Atom Boys 1/3 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:04:23.89  
2 245 Teo Wadsworth Atom Boys 2/3 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:04:37.19 +13.30
3 246 Charlie Williams Atom Boys 3/3 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:06:14.19 +1:50.30


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4