AB Cup 1 & 2 2014 | Zone4.ca

AB Cup 1 & 2 2014

Date: Dec 6, 2014
StartList
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Terry Protz 
Chief of Competition:  Greg Thomson 
Chief of Course:  Greg Manktelow 
Obs. Time: 12:00 Noon
Wind Dir: North West
Air Temp: -3 Weather: Overcast
Snow Cond: Fresh

Para Nordic 2 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Licence Points Club
1 8:45:00.00 Kara Douville PN Women Sit     Independent
2 8:45:00.00 Derek Zaplotinsky PN Men Sit 33111 0 Strathcona Wilderness Centre

Men 12 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Licence Points Club
3 9:00:00.00 Brian McKeever Senior Men 5880 96.25 Lifesport
4 9:00:00.00 Erik Carleton Senior Men 5398 92.22 Rocky Mountain Racers
5 9:00:00.00 Matthew Saurette CWG Trials Men 19576 88.94 Rocky Mountain Racers
6 9:00:00.00 Andrew Brisbin Senior Men 14594 87.67 Rocky Mountain Racers
7 9:00:00.00 Nicholas Monette Senior Men 19580 87.32 Team Hardwood
8 9:00:00.00 Lukas Mark CWG Trials Men 25587 84.58 Muskeg Flyers
9 9:00:00.00 Peter Hicks CWG Trials Men 25580 84.18 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
10 9:00:00.00 Andy Pohl Senior Men   83.9 NZ National Team
11 9:00:00.00 Hans Asfeldt CWG Trials Men 19671 83.3 Camrose Ski Club
12 9:00:00.00 Tate Macdonald CWG Trials Men 25740 83.12 Edmonton Nordic
13 9:00:00.00 Reed Godfrey CWG Trials Men 29426 81.28 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
14 9:00:00.00 Stefan Martin CWG Trials Men 27426 80.53 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
15 9:00:00.00 Ty Godfrey CWG Trials Men 29425 80.24 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
16 9:00:00.00 Noah Cooke CWG Trials Men 27478 79.24 Foothills Nordic
17 9:00:00.00 Michael Macisaac-Jones CWG Trials Men 21497 79.18 Rocky Mountain Racers
18 9:00:00.00 Thomas Manktelow CWG Trials Men 29420 78.98 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
19 9:00:00.00 Luke Gerwing CWG Trials Men 26914 78.08 Edmonton Nordic
20 9:00:00.00 Connor Speer CWG Trials Men 27077 77.77 U of A Nordic
21 9:00:00.00 Timothy Austen Junior Men 26342 76.85 Nakkertok-ON
22 9:00:00.00 Benjamin Thompson CWG Trials Men 25734 75.87 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
23 9:00:00.00 Nicholas Bardak CWG Trials Men 21503 75.61 Rocky Mountain Racers
24 9:00:00.00 Larkin Wasmuth CWG Trials Men 30250 75.3 Fort Saskatchewan
25 9:00:00.00 Paul Moore CWG Trials Men 13268 74.75 Fast Trax Run & Ski
26 9:00:00.00 Eric Byram CWG Trials Men 23720 72.52 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
27 9:00:00.00 Tomas Mark CWG Trials Men 29297 69.21 Muskeg Flyers
28 9:00:00.00 Abram Meagher CWG Trials Men 27481 67.72 U of A Nordic
29 9:00:00.00 Matthieu Martin CWG Trials Men 33398 0 Camrose Ski Club
30 9:00:00.00 Charles Curtis Senior Men 5939 0 North Highlands Nordic
31 9:00:00.00 Gregory Mason Senior Men     Calgary Nordic Training Group

Women 9 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Licence Points Club
32 9:45:00.00 Andrea Dupont Senior Women 5573 85.61 Rocky Mountain Racers
33 9:45:00.00 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Senior Women 19676 85.54 Fondeurs-Laurentides
34 9:45:00.00 Maya Macisaac-Jones CWG Trials Women 20511 82.03 Rocky Mountain Racers
35 9:45:00.00 Ember Large CWG Trials Women 23731 80.7 Rocky Mountain Racers
36 9:45:00.00 Laurence Dumais Senior Women 25753 78.99 Fondeurs-Laurentides
37 9:45:00.00 Lauren Turcot CWG Trials Women 27067 78.98 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
38 9:45:00.00 Annika Hicks Senior Women 18875 76.91 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
39 9:45:00.00 Emily McIlroy Junior Women 25697 76.02 Camrose Ski Club
40 9:45:00.00 Sara McLean CWG Trials Women 27098 75.55 Foothills Nordic
41 9:45:00.00 Molly-Jane Strum CWG Trials Women 27388 74.95 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
42 9:45:00.00 Emma Camicioli CWG Trials Women 25732 74.15 Rocky Mountain Racers
43 9:45:00.00 Morgan Rogers CWG Trials Women 27068 73.59 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
44 9:45:00.00 Claire Espey CWG Trials Women 29450 73.38 Foothills Nordic
45 9:45:00.00 Emma Holmes CWG Trials Women 29422 72.81 Foothills Nordic
46 9:45:00.00 Alix Stephen CWG Trials Women 29440 71.4 Foothills Nordic
47 9:45:00.00 Ilona Gyapay Senior Women 21565 69.19 Hay River
48 9:45:00.00 Holly Greer CWG Trials Women 29279 68.76 Foothills Nordic
49 9:45:00.00 India McIsaac CWG Trials Women 31036 53.41 Rocky Mountain Racers
50 9:45:00.00 Aleksandra Petrova CWG Trials Women 31407 52.92 Foothills Nordic

Junior Boys 9 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Licence Points Club
51 9:48:00.00 Noah Taylor 27473 72.69 Avalon Nordic
52 9:48:00.00 Marc Dupuis 26918 71.6 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
53 9:48:00.00 Dahlin Wiebe 29400 66.7 Red Deer Nordic
54 9:48:00.00 Derek Stollery 33370 0 Camrose Ski Club

Junior Girls 6 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Licence Points Club
55 9:51:00.00 Georgia Turcot 28198 71.51 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
56 9:51:00.00 Anna Zimmerman 27475 69.91 Red Deer Nordic
57 9:51:00.00 Beth Fowler 27386 68.73 Foothills Nordic
58 9:51:00.00 Bridie Pryce 31445 68.65 Foothills Nordic
59 9:51:00.00 Sarah Tipples 29391 67.32 Edmonton Nordic
60 9:51:00.00 Kandis Villebrun 31006 65.03 Yellowknife
61 9:51:00.00 Clair Littlefair 29497 63.06 Yellowknife
62 9:51:00.00 Linnea Stephenson 31461 60.54 Yellowknife
63 9:51:00.00 Laura Hodgins 30886 55.49 Yellowknife
64 9:51:00.00 Niva Stephenson 31469 51.88 Yellowknife
65 9:51:00.00 Ingvild Hoymork 33407 0 Edmonton Nordic

Masters Men 6 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Licence Points Club
66 10:15:00.00 Patrick Moore Masters Men 1&2 14428 72.59 Fast Trax Run & Ski
67 10:15:00.00 Eric Boiral Masters Men 3&4   0 Foothills Nordic
68 10:15:00.00 Norbert Meier Masters Men 7&8   0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
69 10:15:00.00 Colin Norman Masters Men 1&2   0 Foothills Nordic
70 10:15:00.00 Rick Larush Masters Men 7&8   0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
71 10:15:00.00 Vaughn Cooper Masters Men 5&6   0 Vermilion Nordic
72 10:15:00.00 Alaric Fish Masters Men 3&4   0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
73 10:15:00.00 George Smith Masters Men 5&6   0 Calgary Nordic Training Group
74 10:15:00.00 Jack Paulsen Masters Men 7&8   0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
75 10:15:00.00 John Groeneveld Masters Men 5&6   0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
76 10:15:00.00 Kirk Loberg Masters Men 3&4 4027 0 Foothills Nordic
77 10:15:00.00 Russell Gottschalk Masters Men 5&6     Edmonton Nordic
78 10:15:00.00 Jeff Holmes Masters Men 3&4     Foothills Nordic
79 10:15:00.00 Yuriy Ivanov Masters Men 7&8     Calgary Nordic Training Group
80 10:15:00.00 Sean Huggins-Chan Masters Men 3&4     Lifesport
81 10:15:00.00 Todd Ree Masters Men 5&6     Vermilion Nordic
82 10:15:00.00 Herb Stark Masters Men 3&4     Edmonton Nordic
83 10:15:00.00 Zibi Cieplak Masters Men 5&6     none
84 10:15:00.00 Jake Pruden Masters Men 1&2     Wapiti Nordic
85 10:15:00.00 Mike Mappin Masters Men 7&8     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
86 10:15:00.00 Ben Millen Masters Men 1&2     n/a
251 10:18:00.00 Lorin Ingles Masters Men 1&2      

Sport Men 3 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Licence Points Club
87 10:15:00.00 Jonathan Winn     Foothills Nordic
88 10:15:00.00 Pablo Adames     Calgary Nordic Training Group
252 10:15:00.00 Denis Khrustalev      

Masters Women 6 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Licence Points Club
89 10:18:00.00 Elouise Stewart Masters Women 3&4   30.25 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
90 10:18:00.00 Alison Macphee Masters Women 1&2   0 Banff Ski Runners
91 10:18:00.00 Maria Hawkins Masters Women 5&6   0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
92 10:18:00.00 Silvia Stettler Masters Women 7&8   0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
93 10:18:00.00 Wietske Eikelenboom Masters Women 5&6 33741 0 Edmonton Nordic
94 10:18:00.00 Glenda Zamzow Masters Women 3&4     Foothills Nordic
95 10:18:00.00 Graciela Pelayo Masters Women 1&2     Calgary Nordic Training Group
96 10:18:00.00 Mary Young Masters Women 5&6     Banff Ski Runners
97 10:18:00.00 Shelly Laurence Masters Women 1&2     Calgary Nordic Training Group
98 10:18:00.00 Judy Buchanan-Mappin Masters Women 7&8     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
99 10:18:00.00 Sheila Mitchell Lenes Masters Women 7&8     Banff Ski Runners

Juvenile Boys 4 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Licence Points Club
100 11:05:00.00 Jonah Steinberg 30878 70.23 Foothills Nordic
102 11:05:00.00 Alexander Harvey 28181 69.98 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
103 11:05:00.00 Andreas Massitti 29430 69.06 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
104 11:05:00.00 Jake Taylor 31788 68.51 Avalon Nordic
105 11:05:00.00 Jonathan Farr 31459 65.4 Edmonton Nordic
106 11:05:00.00 Rhys James 31873 65.15 Foothills Nordic
107 11:05:00.00 Gavin Rittammer 29298 61.63 Red Deer Nordic
108 11:05:00.00 Wade Brown 29460 55.04 Red Deer Nordic
109 11:05:00.00 Donny Boake 31408 50.61 Yellowknife
110 11:05:00.00 Ben Pryce 31446 49.54 Foothills Nordic
111 11:05:00.00 Nicolas Bennett 31425 47.09 Yellowknife
112 11:05:00.00 Will Rickard 29433 44.1 Edmonton Nordic
113 11:05:00.00 Devin Manktelow 31451 43.78 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
114 11:05:00.00 Ethan McDonald 31471 36.2 Red Deer Nordic
115 11:05:00.00 Judah Hanthorn 33368 0 Arctic Nordic
116 11:05:00.00 Jack Panayi 33382 0 Yellowknife
117 11:05:00.00 Kieran Ackermann 33384 0 Kimberley Nordic
118 11:05:00.00 Kota Postma 33397 0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
119 11:05:00.00 Logan de Boer 33408 0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
120 11:05:00.00 Angus Martin 33722 0 Yellowknife
121 11:05:00.00 Marcus Zamzow     Foothills Nordic
122 11:05:00.00 Zachary Kosack     Red Deer Nordic

Juvenile Girls 4 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Licence Points Club
123 11:07:00.00 Anita Martin 31053 72.71 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
124 11:07:00.00 Bailey Johnson 27425 72.15 Red Deer Nordic
125 11:07:00.00 Anna Sellers 31429 71.9 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
126 11:07:00.00 MacKenzie McLean 29484 67 Kimberley Nordic
127 11:07:00.00 Amy Morton 31433 66.25 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
128 11:07:00.00 Tegan Brolsma 31051 63.63 Foothills Nordic
129 11:07:00.00 Olivia Peterson 29443 62.98 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
130 11:07:00.00 Brigitte Lischewski 31874 56.1 Red Deer Nordic
131 11:07:00.00 Sarah Hanstock 31862 55.88 Edmonton Nordic
132 11:07:00.00 Samantha Gottschalk   55.82 Edmonton Nordic
133 11:07:00.00 Alexandra Gottschalk   54.74 Edmonton Nordic
134 11:07:00.00 Anna Macisaac-Jones 30884 50.56 Rocky Mountain Racers
135 11:07:00.00 Annika Ackermann 29415 0 Kimberley Nordic
136 11:07:00.00 Sophie Greer 33133 0 Foothills Nordic
137 11:07:00.00 Althea Brolsma 33156 0 Foothills Nordic
138 11:07:00.00 Anna Parent 33356 0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
139 11:07:00.00 Emily Morrison 33389 0 Fort Saskatchewan
140 11:07:00.00 Oranne Trouillot 33395 0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
141 11:07:00.00 Emma Paczkowski 33402 0 Canmore Nordic Ski Club
142 11:07:00.00 Marin Cislo 33409 0 Edmonton Nordic
143 11:07:00.00 Anna Ulrich 33723 0 Vermilion Nordic
144 11:07:00.00 Ana Dragomir     Calgary Nordic Training Group

Midget Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Licence Points Club
145 11:30:00.00 Jordan Lundstrom 33404 0 Wapiti Nordic
146 11:30:00.00 J.P. Cummings 33361 0 Foothills Nordic
147 11:30:00.00 Mateo Massitti     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
148 11:30:00.00 Sean Ulrich     Vermilion Nordic
149 11:30:00.00 Benajmin Eggink     Camrose Ski Club
150 11:30:00.00 Eric Fabbri     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
151 11:30:00.00 Luke Fricker     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
152 11:30:00.00 Jackson Hofer     Foothills Nordic
153 11:30:00.00 Elias Wollan Utrimark     Foothills Nordic
154 11:30:00.00 Lyndon Brough     Wapiti Nordic
155 11:30:00.00 Matti Brodersen     Calgary Nordic Training Group
156 11:30:00.00 Wil Pollard     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
157 11:30:00.00 Jack Kotaska     Yellowknife
158 11:30:00.00 Lucas Neander     Foothills Nordic
159 11:30:00.00 Jack Menzies     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
160 11:30:00.00 Samuel Ree 33134 0 Vermilion Nordic
161 11:30:00.00 Edan Wasmuth     Fort Saskatchewan
162 11:30:00.00 Erik Cislo     Edmonton Nordic
163 11:30:00.00 Tom Stephen 31410 0 Foothills Nordic
164 11:30:00.00 Kade McDonald 33125 0 Red Deer Nordic
165 11:30:00.00 Tait Carlson     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
166 11:30:00.00 Owen Pimm 31463 0 Red Deer Nordic
167 11:30:00.00 Jeremy Dittrich 33130 0 Foothills Nordic
168 11:30:00.00 Micah Steinberg     Foothills Nordic

Midget Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Licence Points Club
169 11:35:00.00 Rae Panayi     Yellowknife
170 11:35:00.00 MarÔke Henderson     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
171 11:35:00.00 Adeline Charles     Foothills Nordic
172 11:35:00.00 Maya Wilson     Foothills Nordic
173 11:35:00.00 Linnaea Cartar     XC Bragg Creek
174 11:35:00.00 Marielle Ackerman     Kimberley Nordic
175 11:35:00.00 Isabelle Hansen-Yang     Edmonton Nordic
176 11:35:00.00 Isobel Hendry     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
177 11:35:00.00 Anna Pryce 33373 0 Foothills Nordic
178 11:35:00.00 Sol Bobier     Edmonton Nordic
179 11:35:00.00 Erin Bennett 33406 0 Edmonton Nordic
180 11:35:00.00 Hannah Lundstrom     Wapiti Nordic
181 11:35:00.00 Nicole Gammie     Foothills Nordic
182 11:35:00.00 Sloane Fabbro     Foothills Nordic
183 11:35:00.00 Mia Cowper 30896 0 Edmonton Nordic
184 11:35:00.00 Maya Fish     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
185 11:35:00.00 Ella Stephen     Foothills Nordic
186 11:35:00.00 Kjirsti Sellers     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
187 11:35:00.00 Clara Joy Strum     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
188 11:35:00.00 Georgia Hutchison     Canmore Nordic  Ski Club
189 11:35:00.00 Astrid Stark     Edmonton Nordic
250 11:35:00.00 Avu Holman      

Mini-Midget Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Licence Points Club
190 11:40:00.00 Noah Holash     Foothills Nordic
191 11:40:00.00 Sam Stephen     Foothills Nordic
192 11:40:00.00 Mitchell Martin     XC Bragg Creek
193 11:40:00.00 Finn Manktelow     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
194 11:40:00.00 Sasha Norman   0 Foothills Nordic
195 11:40:00.00 Xavier McKeever     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
196 11:40:00.00 Bjorn Baergen     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
197 11:40:00.00 Alexander McCullough     Vermilion Nordic
198 11:40:00.00 Harrison Giesbrecht     XC Bragg Creek
199 11:40:00.00 Jorgen Halvorsen     Foothills Nordic
200 11:40:00.00 Max Stark     Edmonton Nordic
201 11:40:00.00 Matei Dragomir     Calgary Nordic Training Group
202 11:40:00.00 Keir Carlson     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
203 11:40:00.00 Marcus de Boer     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
204 11:40:00.00 Graydi Wasmuth     Fort Saskatchewan
205 11:40:00.00 Caleb Ree     Vermilion Nordic
206 11:40:00.00 Ewan Winn     Foothills Nordic

Mini-Midget Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Licence Points Club
207 11:45:00.00 Alexandra Wilson     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
208 11:45:00.00 Julia Hill     Foothills Nordic
209 11:45:00.00 Aydan Bartlett     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
210 11:45:00.00 Heidi Bryant     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
212 11:45:00.00 Megan Irwin     Foothills Nordic
213 11:45:00.00 Viviane Charles     Foothills Nordic
214 11:45:00.00 Tabitha Williams     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
215 11:45:00.00 Monica Davis     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
216 11:45:00.00 Alison Gartner     Foothills Nordic
218 11:45:00.00 Aria Klotz     Foothills Nordic
219 11:45:00.00 Makena Pruden     Wapiti Nordic
220 11:45:00.00 Jill Stephen     Foothills Nordic
221 11:45:00.00 Gina Pimm 31464 0 Red Deer Nordic
222 11:45:00.00 Desiree Paradis     Foothills Nordic
223 11:45:00.00 Riley Hughes     XC Bragg Creek
224 11:45:00.00 Nadia Fish     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
225 11:45:00.00 Nyah McDonald     Red Deer Nordic
226 11:45:00.00 Anna Marino     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
227 11:45:00.00 Tinisha Clemens     Calgary Nordic Training Group
228 11:45:00.00 Alexandria Hansen-Yang     Edmonton Nordic

Pewee 1 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Licence Points Club
229 12:00:00.00 Mary Ulrich Peewee Girls     Vermilion Nordic
230 12:00:00.00 Mack Stephen Peewee Boys     Foothills Nordic
231 12:00:00.00 Peter Hutchison Peewee Boys     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
232 12:00:00.00 Logan Bryant Peewee Boys     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
233 12:00:00.00 Naashkii Soler Peewee Girls     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
234 12:00:00.00 Sabine Comeau Peewee Girls     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
235 12:00:00.00 Kai Perron Peewee Boys     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
236 12:00:00.00 Claire Stephen Peewee Girls     Foothills Nordic
237 12:00:00.00 Leanne Gartner Peewee Girls     Foothills Nordic
238 12:00:00.00 Nicholas Hill Peewee Boys     Foothills Nordic
239 12:00:00.00 Gavan Winn Peewee Boys     Foothills Nordic
240 12:00:00.00 Cadin Pollard Peewee Boys     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
241 12:00:00.00 Dane Menzies Peewee Boys     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
242 12:00:00.00 Tor Menzies Peewee Boys     Canmore Nordic Ski Club

PN Women Stand 2 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Licence Points Club
243 12:00:00.00 Regan Morningstar     Calgary Nordic Training Group

Atom 0.8 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Licence Points Club
244 12:10:00.00 Torin Comeau Atom Boys     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
245 12:10:00.00 Teo Wadsworth Atom Boys     Canmore Nordic Ski Club
246 12:10:00.00 Charlie Williams Atom Boys     Canmore Nordic Ski Club


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4