Haywood NorAm Int St Cl 1 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Int St Cl 1

Date: Dec 13, 2014
StartList
Location: Biathlon Trails, Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Mark Duperreault 
Obs. Time: 10:45
Wind Vel: Gusty Wind Dir: North
Air Temp: 1.1 Snow Temp: -2.4
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Granular

Open Men 11 km. Classic  3 x 3.75km  
Bib Name YOB SubCategory CCC Pts Club Nation Start Time
101 Paco DeFrancis 1991 Senior Men   Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:30:30.0
102 Nick Matelich 1997 Junior Men   Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:31:00.0
103 Kevin Durkee 1993 Senior Men 75.02 Yellowknife CAN 11:31:30.0
104 Eric Byram 1996 Junior Men 72.52 Canmore CAN 11:32:00.0
105 Andrew Chisholm 1991 Senior Men   Canmore CAN 11:32:30.0
106 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior Men 77.04 Strathcona Nordic CAN 11:33:00.0
107 Benjamin Thompson 1997 Junior Men 75.87 Canmore CAN 11:33:30.0
108 Timothy Austen 1996 Junior Men 76.85 Nakkertok-ON CAN 11:34:00.0
109 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men 76.24 Black Jack CAN 11:34:30.0
110 Alexander McDonald 1996 Junior Men 78.29 Overlander CAN 11:35:00.0
111 William Poffenroth 1993 Senior Men   RMR CAN 11:35:30.0
112 Sebastian BOEHMLER-DANDURAND 1993 Senior Men   Canmore Nordic CAN 11:36:00.0
113 Hudson Lucier 1997 Junior Men 77.69 Whitehorse CAN 11:36:30.0
114 Mark Pollock 1992 Senior Men 78.45 Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:37:00.0
115 Andrew Nash 1998 Junior Men 76.4 Larch Hills CAN 11:37:30.0
116 Nelson Kleer 1998 Junior Men 70.39 Larch Hills CAN 11:38:00.0
117 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 Junior Men 75.12 Larch Hills CAN 11:38:30.0
118 Logan Diekmann 1997 Junior Men 77.26 Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:39:00.0
119 Mac Prawdzik 1997 Junior Men 77.48 Whitehorse CAN 11:39:30.0
120 Simon Cash 1998 Junior Men 75.64 Whitehorse CAN 11:40:00.0
121 Jasper Mackenzie 1992 Senior Men 79.05 Telemark CAN 11:40:30.0
122 Ryan Olson 1976 Senior Men   Nordic Racers CAN 11:41:00.0
123 Andrew POHL 1989 Senior Men 84 Waiorau Nordic NZL 11:41:30.0
124 Scott Fraser 1993 Senior Men 86.51 Black Jack CAN 11:42:00.0
125 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Senior Men 86.04 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 11:42:30.0
126 Matt Strum 1995 Junior Men 80.58 Canmore CAN 11:43:00.0
127 Stuart Harden 1994 Senior Men 85.11 RMR CAN 11:43:30.0
128 Angus Foster 1995 Junior Men 82.36 Big Thunder CAN 11:44:00.0
129 Antoine Briand 1995 Junior Men 85.4 Skibec CAN 11:44:30.0
130 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior Men 83.22 Whitehorse CAN 11:45:00.0
131 Marcus Deuling 1997 Junior Men 82.42 Whitehorse CAN 11:45:30.0
132 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior Men 84.18 Canmore CAN 11:46:00.0
133 Fergus Foster 1997 Junior Men 79.83 Big Thunder CAN 11:46:30.0
134 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men 83.54 Georgian Bay CAN 11:47:00.0
135 Edouard REED-METAYER 1996 Junior Men 84.4 Skibec CAN 11:47:30.0
136 Pearce Hanna 1996 Junior Men 81.33 RMR CAN 11:48:00.0
137 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior Men 83.98 Telemark CAN 11:48:30.0
138 Sam GREER 1996 Junior Men 83.98 Highland Trailblazer CAN 11:49:00.0
139 Brendon Howard 1996 Junior Men 82.08 Nakkertok-ON CAN 11:49:30.0
140 David Askwith 1995 Junior Men 84.67 Georgian Bay CAN 11:50:00.0
141 David Walker 1997 Junior Men 80.24 Telemark CAN 11:50:30.0
142 Stefan Martin 1997 Junior Men 80.53 Canmore CAN 11:51:00.0
143 Alexander Corbett 1997 Junior Men 81.1 Larch Hills CAN 11:51:30.0
144 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men 88.79 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 11:52:00.0
145 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Senior Men 87.67 RMR CAN 11:52:30.0
146 Alex Mahoney 1992 Senior Men 91.05 RMR CAN 11:53:00.0
147 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men 89.65 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 11:53:30.0
148 Nick Monette 1993 Senior Men 87.32 Team Hardwood CAN 11:54:00.0
149 Simon Lapointe 1993 Senior Men 88.4 Skinouk CAN 11:54:30.0
150 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men 87.98 Skinouk CAN 11:55:00.0
151 Paul Kovacs 1990 Senior Men 86.89 Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:55:30.0
152 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men 90.46 Soo Finnish CAN 11:56:00.0
153 Victor Hopper 1994 Senior Men 86.89 Big Thunder CAN 11:56:30.0
154 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men 87.86 Black Jack CAN 11:57:00.0
155 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Senior Men 88.25 Montériski CAN 11:57:30.0
156 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Senior Men 88.31 Nakkertok-ON CAN 11:58:00.0
157 Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE 1994 Senior Men 90.28 Lappe CAN 11:58:30.0
158 Alexis Dumas 1995 Junior Men 89.85 Skibec CAN 11:59:00.0
159 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Junior Men 87.88 Fondeurs-Laurentides CAN 11:59:30.0
160 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men 87.84 Skibec CAN 12:00:00.0
161 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Junior Men 88.69 Skinouk CAN 12:00:30.0
162 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior Men 87.08 Orford CAN 12:01:00.0
163 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men 87.31 Skibec CAN 12:01:30.0
164 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior Men 87.17 C.N.E.P.H CAN 12:02:00.0
165 Kris Freeman 1980 Senior Men 96.12 Freebird USA 12:02:30.0
166 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men 96.07 Lappe CAN 12:03:00.0
167 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men 91.99 Team Hardwood CAN 12:03:30.0
168 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men 93.33 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 12:04:00.0
169 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men 94.51 Lappe CAN 12:04:30.0
170 Brian Gregg 1984 Senior Men 95.34 Loppet Nordic Racing USA 12:05:00.0
171 Matthew Phillip GELSO 1988 Senior Men 95.73 Sun Valley SEF USA 12:05:30.0
172 Raphael COUTURIER 1993 Senior Men 95.11 Skibec CAN 12:06:00.0
173 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Senior Men 92.01 Black Jack CAN 12:06:30.0
174 Sébastien Townsend 1980 Senior Men 91.96 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 12:07:00.0
175 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men 91.87 Black Jack CAN 12:07:30.0
176 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men 92.31 Kimberley CAN 12:08:00.0
177 Scott James HILL 1994 Senior Men 91.57 Team Hardwood CAN 12:08:30.0
178 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men 94.09 Whitehorse CAN 12:09:00.0
179 Miles Havlick 1989 Senior Men 95.06 Sun Valley SEF USA 12:09:30.0
180 Welly Ramsey 1990 Senior Men 93.05 Maine Winter Sports USA 12:10:00.0
181 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men 91.85 Canmore CAN 12:10:30.0
182 Benjamin Saxton 1993 Senior Men 92.34 SMST2/USST USA 12:11:00.0
183 Benjamin Lustgarten 1992 Senior Men 91.46 Sun Valley SEF USA 12:11:30.0
184 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men 92.22 RMR CAN 12:12:00.0
185 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men 96.25 Lifesport CAN 12:12:30.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4