Haywood NorAm Int St Cl 1 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Int St Cl 1

Date: Dec 13, 2014
StartList
Location: Biathlon Trails, Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Mark Duperreault 
Obs. Time: 10:45
Wind Vel: Gusty Wind Dir: North
Air Temp: 1.1 Snow Temp: -2.4
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Granular

Open Women 7.5 km. Classic  2 x 3.75km  
Bib Name YOB SubCategory CCC Pts Club Nation Start Time
1 Elise Putnam 1996 Junior Women   Methow Valley Nordic USA 11:00:30.0
2 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Senior Women 69.19 Hay River CAN 11:01:00.0
3 Camille Hamm 1996 Junior Women 75.87 Big Thunder CAN 11:01:30.0
4 Mia Serratore 1996 Junior Women 75.14 Big Thunder CAN 11:02:00.0
5 Adrienne Hynes 1995 Junior Women 70.12 Whitehorse CAN 11:02:30.0
6 Paige Schember 1992 Senior Women   Sun Valley SEF USA 11:03:00.0
7 Emma Camicioli 1993 Senior Women 74.15 RMR CAN 11:03:30.0
8 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior Women 75.38 Nakkertok-ON CAN 11:04:00.0
9 Catherine REED-METAYER 1998 Junior Women 74.21 Skibec CAN 11:04:30.0
10 Jessica Metuzals 1991 Senior Women 72.41 Nakkertok-ON CAN 11:05:00.0
11 Alexis Gee 1998 Junior Women 67.78 Whitehorse CAN 11:05:30.0
12 Hannah Deuling 1999 Junior Women 72.36 Whitehorse CAN 11:06:00.0
13 Natalie Hynes 1998 Junior Women 72.66 Whitehorse CAN 11:06:30.0
14 Hannah Shier 1999 Junior Women 67.99 Whitehorse CAN 11:07:00.0
15 Mira Mason 1999 Junior Women 68.51 Whitehorse CAN 11:07:30.0
16 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Junior Women 83.3 Whitehorse CAN 11:08:00.0
17 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women 76.91 Canmore CAN 11:08:30.0
18 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 84.13 Walden Nordic CAN 11:09:00.0
19 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Junior Women 82.03 RMR CAN 11:09:30.0
20 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Junior Women 83.92 Team Hardwood CAN 11:10:00.0
21 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 Junior Women 80 Skibec CAN 11:10:30.0
22 Alexandra Slobodian 1998 Junior Women 78.89 Nakkertok-ON CAN 11:11:00.0
23 Ember Large 1995 Junior Women 80.7 RMR CAN 11:11:30.0
24 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 79.24 Big Thunder CAN 11:12:00.0
25 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Junior Women 84.28 Skinouk CAN 11:12:30.0
26 Laurence Dumais 1997 Junior Women 78.99 Fondeurs-Laurentides CAN 11:13:00.0
27 Holly Brown 1995 Junior Women 79.05 Big Thunder CAN 11:13:30.0
28 Casey Wright 1994 Senior Women 82.83 Sun Valley SEF AUS 11:14:00.0
29 Alysson Marshall 1988 Senior Women 88.82 Larch Hills CAN 11:14:30.0
30 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women 85.09 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 11:15:00.0
31 Jennie Bender 1988 Senior Women 87.98 Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:15:30.0
32 Frederique VEZINA 1994 Senior Women 86.92 M.S.A. CAN 11:16:00.0
33 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Senior Women 85.54 Fondeurs-Laurentides CAN 11:16:30.0
34 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women 87.49 Whitehorse CAN 11:17:00.0
35 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Junior Women 87.95 M.S.A. CAN 11:17:30.0
36 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Junior Women 86.36 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 11:18:00.0
37 Annie Pokorny 1992 Senior Women 89.18 SMS T2 USA 11:18:30.0
38 Anne Hart 1992 Senior Women 88.14 Stratton Mountain School USA 11:19:00.0
39 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 87.35 Fondeurs-Laurentides CAN 11:19:30.0
40 Mary Rose 1991 Senior Women 87.89 Sun Valley SEF USA 11:20:00.0
41 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women 85.61 RMR CAN 11:20:30.0
42 Makayla Cappel 1991 Senior Women 86.49 Sun Valley SEF USA 11:21:00.0
43 Melissa Manning 1993 Senior Women   Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:21:30.0
44 Bjoerk HAAGENSEN 1997 Junior Women 75.6 Bridger Ski Foundation NOR 11:22:00.0

Open Men 11 km. Classic  3 x 3.75km  
Bib Name YOB SubCategory CCC Pts Club Nation Start Time
101 Paco DeFrancis 1991 Senior Men   Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:30:30.0
102 Nick Matelich 1997 Junior Men   Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:31:00.0
103 Kevin Durkee 1993 Senior Men 75.02 Yellowknife CAN 11:31:30.0
104 Eric Byram 1996 Junior Men 72.52 Canmore CAN 11:32:00.0
105 Andrew Chisholm 1991 Senior Men   Canmore CAN 11:32:30.0
106 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior Men 77.04 Strathcona Nordic CAN 11:33:00.0
107 Benjamin Thompson 1997 Junior Men 75.87 Canmore CAN 11:33:30.0
108 Timothy Austen 1996 Junior Men 76.85 Nakkertok-ON CAN 11:34:00.0
109 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men 76.24 Black Jack CAN 11:34:30.0
110 Alexander McDonald 1996 Junior Men 78.29 Overlander CAN 11:35:00.0
111 William Poffenroth 1993 Senior Men   RMR CAN 11:35:30.0
112 Sebastian BOEHMLER-DANDURAND 1993 Senior Men   Canmore Nordic CAN 11:36:00.0
113 Hudson Lucier 1997 Junior Men 77.69 Whitehorse CAN 11:36:30.0
114 Mark Pollock 1992 Senior Men 78.45 Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:37:00.0
115 Andrew Nash 1998 Junior Men 76.4 Larch Hills CAN 11:37:30.0
116 Nelson Kleer 1998 Junior Men 70.39 Larch Hills CAN 11:38:00.0
117 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 Junior Men 75.12 Larch Hills CAN 11:38:30.0
118 Logan Diekmann 1997 Junior Men 77.26 Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:39:00.0
119 Mac Prawdzik 1997 Junior Men 77.48 Whitehorse CAN 11:39:30.0
120 Simon Cash 1998 Junior Men 75.64 Whitehorse CAN 11:40:00.0
121 Jasper Mackenzie 1992 Senior Men 79.05 Telemark CAN 11:40:30.0
122 Ryan Olson 1976 Senior Men   Nordic Racers CAN 11:41:00.0
123 Andrew POHL 1989 Senior Men 84 Waiorau Nordic NZL 11:41:30.0
124 Scott Fraser 1993 Senior Men 86.51 Black Jack CAN 11:42:00.0
125 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Senior Men 86.04 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 11:42:30.0
126 Matt Strum 1995 Junior Men 80.58 Canmore CAN 11:43:00.0
127 Stuart Harden 1994 Senior Men 85.11 RMR CAN 11:43:30.0
128 Angus Foster 1995 Junior Men 82.36 Big Thunder CAN 11:44:00.0
129 Antoine Briand 1995 Junior Men 85.4 Skibec CAN 11:44:30.0
130 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior Men 83.22 Whitehorse CAN 11:45:00.0
131 Marcus Deuling 1997 Junior Men 82.42 Whitehorse CAN 11:45:30.0
132 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior Men 84.18 Canmore CAN 11:46:00.0
133 Fergus Foster 1997 Junior Men 79.83 Big Thunder CAN 11:46:30.0
134 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men 83.54 Georgian Bay CAN 11:47:00.0
135 Edouard REED-METAYER 1996 Junior Men 84.4 Skibec CAN 11:47:30.0
136 Pearce Hanna 1996 Junior Men 81.33 RMR CAN 11:48:00.0
137 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior Men 83.98 Telemark CAN 11:48:30.0
138 Sam GREER 1996 Junior Men 83.98 Highland Trailblazer CAN 11:49:00.0
139 Brendon Howard 1996 Junior Men 82.08 Nakkertok-ON CAN 11:49:30.0
140 David Askwith 1995 Junior Men 84.67 Georgian Bay CAN 11:50:00.0
141 David Walker 1997 Junior Men 80.24 Telemark CAN 11:50:30.0
142 Stefan Martin 1997 Junior Men 80.53 Canmore CAN 11:51:00.0
143 Alexander Corbett 1997 Junior Men 81.1 Larch Hills CAN 11:51:30.0
144 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men 88.79 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 11:52:00.0
145 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Senior Men 87.67 RMR CAN 11:52:30.0
146 Alex Mahoney 1992 Senior Men 91.05 RMR CAN 11:53:00.0
147 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men 89.65 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 11:53:30.0
148 Nick Monette 1993 Senior Men 87.32 Team Hardwood CAN 11:54:00.0
149 Simon Lapointe 1993 Senior Men 88.4 Skinouk CAN 11:54:30.0
150 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men 87.98 Skinouk CAN 11:55:00.0
151 Paul Kovacs 1990 Senior Men 86.89 Bridger Ski Foundation USA 11:55:30.0
152 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men 90.46 Soo Finnish CAN 11:56:00.0
153 Victor Hopper 1994 Senior Men 86.89 Big Thunder CAN 11:56:30.0
154 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men 87.86 Black Jack CAN 11:57:00.0
155 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Senior Men 88.25 Montériski CAN 11:57:30.0
156 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Senior Men 88.31 Nakkertok-ON CAN 11:58:00.0
157 Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE 1994 Senior Men 90.28 Lappe CAN 11:58:30.0
158 Alexis Dumas 1995 Junior Men 89.85 Skibec CAN 11:59:00.0
159 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Junior Men 87.88 Fondeurs-Laurentides CAN 11:59:30.0
160 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men 87.84 Skibec CAN 12:00:00.0
161 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Junior Men 88.69 Skinouk CAN 12:00:30.0
162 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior Men 87.08 Orford CAN 12:01:00.0
163 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men 87.31 Skibec CAN 12:01:30.0
164 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior Men 87.17 C.N.E.P.H CAN 12:02:00.0
165 Kris Freeman 1980 Senior Men 96.12 Freebird USA 12:02:30.0
166 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men 96.07 Lappe CAN 12:03:00.0
167 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men 91.99 Team Hardwood CAN 12:03:30.0
168 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men 93.33 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 12:04:00.0
169 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men 94.51 Lappe CAN 12:04:30.0
170 Brian Gregg 1984 Senior Men 95.34 Loppet Nordic Racing USA 12:05:00.0
171 Matthew Phillip GELSO 1988 Senior Men 95.73 Sun Valley SEF USA 12:05:30.0
172 Raphael COUTURIER 1993 Senior Men 95.11 Skibec CAN 12:06:00.0
173 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Senior Men 92.01 Black Jack CAN 12:06:30.0
174 Sébastien Townsend 1980 Senior Men 91.96 Nakkertok Nordique CAN 12:07:00.0
175 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men 91.87 Black Jack CAN 12:07:30.0
176 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men 92.31 Kimberley CAN 12:08:00.0
177 Scott James HILL 1994 Senior Men 91.57 Team Hardwood CAN 12:08:30.0
178 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men 94.09 Whitehorse CAN 12:09:00.0
179 Miles Havlick 1989 Senior Men 95.06 Sun Valley SEF USA 12:09:30.0
180 Welly Ramsey 1990 Senior Men 93.05 Maine Winter Sports USA 12:10:00.0
181 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men 91.85 Canmore CAN 12:10:30.0
182 Benjamin Saxton 1993 Senior Men 92.34 SMST2/USST USA 12:11:00.0
183 Benjamin Lustgarten 1992 Senior Men 91.46 Sun Valley SEF USA 12:11:30.0
184 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men 92.22 RMR CAN 12:12:00.0
185 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men 96.25 Lifesport CAN 12:12:30.0

Junior Boy 7.5 km. Classic  2 x 3.75km  
Bib Name YOB CCC Pts Club Nation Start Time
201 Geza Sukovaty 1997   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:30:15.0
202 Daniel Blackie 1998   Revelstoke CAN 13:30:30.0
203 Marc Dupuis 1997 71.6 Canmore CAN 13:30:45.0
204 Patrick McIlroy 1998 77.22 Avalon Nordic CAN 13:31:00.0
205 Simon Chambers Crease 1998 72.75 Canmore CAN 13:31:15.0
206 Thomas Stushnoff 1998 55.58 Foothills CAN 13:31:30.0
207 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 77.74 Downtown Nordic CAN 13:31:45.0
208 Thomas Manktelow 1998 78.98 Canmore CAN 13:32:00.0
209 Ty Godfrey 1998 80.24 Canmore CAN 13:32:15.0
210 Reed Godfrey 1998 81.28 Canmore CAN 13:32:30.0

Junior Girl 3.75 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB CCC Pts Club Nation Start Time
211 Claire Waichler 1997   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:32:45.0
212 Ella Hall 1997   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:33:00.0
213 Beth Fowler 1998 68.73 Foothills CAN 13:33:15.0
214 Tayla Koerber 1997 66.71 Revelstoke CAN 13:33:30.0
215 Georgia Turcot 1998 71.51 Canmore CAN 13:33:45.0
216 Holly Greer 1998 68.76 Foothills CAN 13:34:00.0
217 Emma Holmes 1998 72.81 Foothills CAN 13:34:15.0
218 Sage Robine 1998 66.09 Black Jack CAN 13:34:30.0
219 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 70.8 Black Jack CAN 13:34:45.0
220 Lauren Turcot 1997 78.98 Canmore CAN 13:35:00.0
221 Morgan Rogers 1997 73.59 Canmore CAN 13:35:15.0
222 Emmy Phillips 1997 77.07 Canmore CAN 13:35:30.0
223 Sara McLean 1998 75.55 Foothills CAN 13:35:45.0
224 Molly Jane STRUM 1998 74.95 Canmore CAN 13:36:00.0
225 Claire Espey 1998 73.38 Foothills CAN 13:36:15.0

Juvenile Boy 3.75 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB CCC Pts Club Nation Start Time
227 Kieran Ackerman 2000   Kimberley Nordic CAN 13:36:45.0
228 Eli Nielsen 1999   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:37:00.0
229 Quinn Barron 1999   Nelson Nordic CAN 13:37:15.0
230 Ira McKimm 2000   Nelson Nordic CAN 13:37:30.0
231 Hugh Warkentin 2000 54.1 Telemark CAN 13:37:45.0
232 Remi Drolet 2000   Black Jack CAN 13:38:00.0
233 Matthias Shipley 2000   Telemark CAN 13:38:15.0
234 Benjamin Shipley 2000   Telemark CAN 13:38:30.0
235 Sean McLean 2000   Foothills CAN 13:38:45.0
236 Jonah Steinberg 1999 70.23 Foothills CAN 13:39:00.0
237 Ian Williams 2000 59.28 Telemark CAN 13:39:15.0
238 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 61.55 Larch Hills CAN 13:39:30.0
239 Rhys James 1999 65.15 Foothills CAN 13:39:45.0

Juvenile Girl 3.75 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB CCC Pts Club Nation Start Time
240 Emerson Kanning 1999   Sandpoint Nordic USA 13:40:00.0
241 Danielle Mott 1999   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:40:15.0
242 Erin Meek 2000   Sandpoint Nordic USA 13:40:30.0
243 Taya DeLong 1999   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:40:45.0
244 Erin Kubian 2000   Toby Creek Nordic CAN 13:41:00.0
245 Catherine Brenner 2000   Sandpoint Nordic USA 13:41:15.0
246 Bronwyn Moore 1999 56.2 Black Jack CAN 13:41:30.0
247 Annika Ackerman 1999   Kimberley CAN 13:41:45.0
248 Tatiana Tilley 1999   Foothills CAN 13:42:00.0
249 Sophie Greer 2000   Foothills CAN 13:42:15.0
250 Kate Granstrom 2000   Revelstoke CAN 13:42:30.0
251 Beth Granstrom 2000   Revelstoke CAN 13:42:45.0
252 Althea Brolsma 2000   Foothills CAN 13:43:00.0
253 Rachel May 1999 73.3 Larch Hills CAN 13:43:15.0
254 Michaela McLean 1999 69.98 Black Jack CAN 13:43:30.0
255 MacKenzie McLean 2000 67 Kimberley CAN 13:43:45.0
256 Alana Brittin 2000 64.82 Revelstoke CAN 13:44:00.0
257 Tegan Brolsma 1999 63.63 Foothills CAN 13:44:15.0
258 Molly Miller 2001 74.8 Kimberley CAN 13:44:30.0
259 Elizabeth Elliott 2000 57.91 Revelstoke CAN 13:44:45.0

Midget Boys 1.6 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB CCC Pts Club Nation Start Time
260 Emerson Worrell 2001   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:50:00.0
261 Grayson Mckinnon 2002   Telemark CAN 13:50:15.0
262 Oliver McDougall-Eisele 2001   Telemark CAN 13:50:30.0
263 Stephen Moore 2002   Larch Hills Nordic CAN 13:50:45.0
264 Connor Hobbs 2002   Telemark CAN 13:51:00.0
265 Ian Mayer 2003   Telemark CAN 13:51:15.0
266 Erik Haaheim 2003   Telemark CAN 13:51:30.0
267 Tristan Lee 2002   Telemark CAN 13:51:45.0
268 Trond May 2003   Larch Hills Nordic CAN 13:52:00.0
269 Walker Hall 2002   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:52:15.0
270 Travis Grialou 2002   Methow Valley Nordic CAN 13:52:30.0
271 Ian DeLong 2002   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:52:45.0
272 Hamish Graham 2001   Telemark CAN 13:53:00.0
273 Simon Blackie 2001   Revelstoke CAN 13:53:15.0

Midget Girls 1.6 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB CCC Pts Club Nation Start Time
274 Dashe McCabe 2005   Methow Valley USA 13:53:30.0
275 Lindsay Worrell 2003   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:53:45.0
276 Annaby Kanning 2003   Sandpoint Nordic USA 13:54:00.0
277 Novie McCabe 2001   Methow Valley USA 13:54:15.0
278 Michelle Kraetzer 2001   Telemark CAN 13:54:30.0
279 Hattie Larson 2003   Sandpoint Nordic USA 13:54:45.0
280 Sophia van Varseveld 2003   Larch Hills Nordic CAN 13:55:00.0
281 Marielle Ackerman 2002   Kimberley Nordic CAN 13:55:15.0
282 Gretta Scholz 2001   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:55:30.0
283 Stella Scholz 2005   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:55:45.0
284 Liv Aspholm 2003   Methow Valley Nordic USA 13:56:00.0
285 Julianne Moore 2004   Larch Hills Nordic CAN 13:56:15.0
286 Sydney Wilson 2002   Kimberley Nordic CAN 13:56:30.0
287 Jordan Grialou 2004   Methow Valley Nordic CAN 13:56:45.0
288 Sophie Edney 2001   Black Jack Ski Club CAN 13:57:00.0
289 Kolibri Drobish 2002   Valhalla Hills Nordic CAN 13:57:15.0
290 Keeya Corbett 2002   Larch Hills CAN 13:57:30.0
291 Sally Haaheim 2001   Telemark CAN 13:57:45.0
292 Miika Park 2001   Revelstoke CAN 13:58:00.0
293 Emily Suchy 1997 47.86 Revelstoke CAN 13:58:15.0
294 Leah Nash 2001 50.23 Larch Hills CAN 13:58:30.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4