Haywood NorAm Int St Cl 1 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Int St Cl 1

Date: Dec 13, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Biathlon Trails, Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Mark Duperreault 
Obs. Time: 10:45
Wind Vel: Gusty Wind Dir: North
Air Temp: 1.1 Snow Temp: -2.4
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Granular

Open Women 7.5 km. Classic  2 x 3.75km  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk FISLicence YOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 29 Alysson Marshall Senior Women 1/18 3105084 1988 Larch Hills AWCA-NST 0:10:25.7 (1) 0:10:41.3 (2) 0:21:07.1  
2 41 Andrea Dupont Senior Women 2/18 3105105 1980 RMR   0:10:26.8 (2) 0:10:52.5 (4) 0:21:19.3 +12.2
3 16 Annah Hanthorn Junior Women 1/23 3105228 1995 Whitehorse YTST 0:10:51.2 (10) 0:10:29.7 (1) 0:21:20.9 +13.8
4 34 Dahria Beatty Senior Women 3/18 3105146 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:10:30.9 (4) 0:10:54.2 (5) 0:21:25.1 +18.0
5 19 Maya Macisaac-Jones Junior Women 2/23 3105180 1995 RMR   0:10:44.5 (8) 0:10:41.8 (3) 0:21:26.4 +19.3
6 39 Cendrine Browne Senior Women 4/18 3105190 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:10:27.6 (3) 0:10:59.3 (8) 0:21:26.9 +19.8
7 31 Jennie Bender Senior Women 5/18 3535381 1988 Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 0:10:31.1 (5) 0:10:56.5 (6) 0:21:27.6 +20.5
8 17 Annika Hicks Senior Women 6/18 3105133 1991 Canmore   0:10:43.0 (7) 0:11:06.2 (9) 0:21:49.3 +42.2
9 37 Annie Pokorny Senior Women 7/18 3535467 1992 SMS T2   0:10:41.5 (6) 0:11:16.2 (11) 0:21:57.7 +50.6
10 42 Makayla Cappel Senior Women 8/18 3535519 1991 Sun Valley SEF Gold Team 0:10:57.4 (12) 0:11:07.2 (10) 0:22:04.7 +57.6
11 6 Paige Schember Senior Women 9/18 3535479 1992 Sun Valley SEF Gold Team 0:10:45.9 (9) 0:11:22.0 (13) 0:22:07.9 +1:00.8
12 25 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Junior Women 3/23 3105194 1995 Skinouk QCST 0:11:11.0 (18) 0:10:57.6 (7) 0:22:08.7 +1:01.6
13 32 Frederique VEZINA Senior Women 10/18 3105157 1994 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:11:07.5 (16) 0:11:19.3 (12) 0:22:26.8 +1:19.7
14 20 Jennifer Jackson Junior Women 4/23 3105217 1995 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:11:07.4 (15) 0:11:39.1 (17) 0:22:46.5 +1:39.4
15 30 Brandy Stewart Senior Women 11/18 3105192 1977 Nakkertok Nordique   0:11:09.2 (17) 0:11:37.3 (15) 0:22:46.6 +1:39.5
16 38 Anne Hart Senior Women 12/18 3535468 1992 Stratton Mountain School SMS T2 0:11:01.9 (14) 0:11:44.8 (19) 0:22:46.7 +1:39.6
17 36 Katherine Stewart-Jones Junior Women 5/23 3105214 1995 Nakkertok Nordique   0:11:12.0 (19) 0:11:37.4 (16) 0:22:49.5 +1:42.4
18 12 Hannah Deuling Junior Women 6/23   1999 Whitehorse YTST 0:11:22.2 (20) 0:11:30.7 (14) 0:22:52.9 +1:45.8
19 18 Alannah Maclean Senior Women 13/18 3105169 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:11:01.4 (13) 0:12:10.7 (23) 0:23:12.1 +2:05.0
20 23 Ember Large Junior Women 7/23 3105185 1995 RMR   0:11:27.7 (21) 0:11:48.3 (20) 0:23:16.0 +2:08.9
21 13 Natalie Hynes Junior Women 8/23   1998 Whitehorse YTST 0:11:33.5 (23) 0:11:43.1 (18) 0:23:16.6 +2:09.5
22 28 Casey Wright Senior Women 14/18 3045070 1994 Sun Valley SEF   0:10:51.8 (11) 0:12:25.5 (29) 0:23:17.3 +2:10.2
23 5 Adrienne Hynes Junior Women 9/23   1995 Whitehorse   0:11:29.6 (22) 0:11:58.4 (21) 0:23:28.1 +2:21.0
24 21 Andrée-Anne Théberge Junior Women 10/23 3105205 1995 Skibec   0:11:45.7 (25) 0:12:02.7 (22) 0:23:48.5 +2:41.4
25 26 Laurence Dumais Junior Women 11/23 3105213 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:11:34.8 (24) 0:12:19.8 (28) 0:23:54.6 +2:47.5
26 44 Bjoerk HAAGENSEN Junior Women 12/23 3426569 1997 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:11:50.9 (26) 0:12:12.9 (25) 0:24:03.8 +2:56.7
27 9 Catherine REED-METAYER Junior Women 13/23 3105210 1998 Skibec   0:12:13.4 (31) 0:12:14.6 (26) 0:24:28.1 +3:21.0
28 11 Alexis Gee Junior Women 14/23   1998 Whitehorse YTST 0:12:23.5 (34) 0:12:11.7 (24) 0:24:35.2 +3:28.1
29 14 Hannah Shier Junior Women 15/23   1999 Whitehorse   0:12:21.5 (33) 0:12:16.7 (27) 0:24:38.3 +3:31.2
30 15 Mira Mason Junior Women 16/23   1999 Whitehorse YTST 0:12:15.2 (32) 0:12:31.6 (30) 0:24:46.8 +3:39.7
31 27 Holly Brown Junior Women 17/23 3105227 1995 Big Thunder OST/Lakehead U 0:12:08.6 (29) 0:12:40.4 (31) 0:24:49.0 +3:41.9
32 3 Camille Hamm Junior Women 18/23   1996 Big Thunder Lakehead/OST 0:12:00.9 (27) 0:12:55.0 (34) 0:24:55.9 +3:48.8
33 22 Alexandra Slobodian Junior Women 19/23 3105225 1998 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:12:13.1 (30) 0:12:54.1 (33) 0:25:07.2 +4:00.1
34 24 Sadie White Junior Women 20/23 3105182 1996 Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:12:03.7 (28) 0:13:17.2 (37) 0:25:21.0 +4:13.9
35 7 Emma Camicioli Senior Women 15/18 3105206 1993 RMR RMR 0:12:32.7 (36) 0:12:51.9 (32) 0:25:24.7 +4:17.6
36 43 Melissa Manning Senior Women 16/18 3535641 1993 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:12:32.5 (35) 0:13:10.3 (35) 0:25:42.8 +4:35.7
37 2 Ilona Gyapay Senior Women 17/18   1992 Hay River RMR 0:12:53.7 (37) 0:13:14.2 (36) 0:26:07.9 +5:00.8
38 1 Elise Putnam Junior Women 21/23   1996 Methow Valley Nordic   0:13:01.6 (38) 0:13:50.9 (39) 0:26:52.6 +5:45.5
39 8 Katherine Denis Junior Women 22/23 3105240 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:13:16.9 (39) 0:13:42.0 (38) 0:26:58.9 +5:51.8
40 4 Mia Serratore Junior Women 23/23 3105174 1996 Big Thunder   0:13:25.1 (40) 0:14:00.4 (40) 0:27:25.6 +6:18.5
41 10 Jessica Metuzals Senior Women 18/18   1991 Nakkertok-ON   0:14:20.6 (41) 0:15:36.1 (41) 0:29:56.8 +8:49.7
DNS 33 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Senior Women * 3105179 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 35 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Women * 3105184 1996 M.S.A. NST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 40 Mary Rose Senior Women * 3535549 1991 Sun Valley SEF   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Men 11 km. Classic  3 x 3.75km  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk FISLicence YOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 165 Kris Freeman Senior Men 1/43 1285347 1980 Freebird   0:08:54.1 (3) 0:08:55.2 (1) 0:08:56.5 (1) 0:26:45.9  
2 180 Welly Ramsey Senior Men 2/43 3530597 1990 Maine Winter Sports   0:09:02.7 (6) 0:09:22.1 (8) 0:09:10.4 (2) 0:27:35.3 +49.4
3 166 Michael Somppi Senior Men 3/43 3100160 1988 Lappe AWCA-NST 0:09:02.7 (6) 0:09:13.7 (2) 0:09:20.5 (3) 0:27:36.9 +51.0
4 183 Benjamin Lustgarten Senior Men 4/43 3530772 1992 Sun Valley SEF   0:09:01.1 (4) 0:09:20.2 (5) 0:09:22.7 (5) 0:27:44.0 +58.1
5 170 Brian Gregg Senior Men 5/43 3530177 1984 Loppet Nordic Racing Team Gregg/Madshus 0:09:05.6 (8) 0:09:14.3 (3) 0:09:31.9 (8) 0:27:52.0 +1:06.1
6 171 Matthew Phillip GELSO Senior Men 6/43 3530378 1988 Sun Valley SEF   0:08:52.9 (2) 0:09:19.6 (4) 0:09:39.5 (11) 0:27:52.1 +1:06.2
7 167 Bob Thompson Senior Men 7/43 3100227 1991 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:09:01.2 (5) 0:09:21.7 (7) 0:09:32.6 (9) 0:27:55.6 +1:09.7
8 168 Patrick Stewart-Jones Senior Men 8/43 3100222 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:09:07.8 (9) 0:09:24.1 (9) 0:09:29.0 (6) 0:28:01.1 +1:15.2
9 179 Miles Havlick Senior Men 9/43 3530569 1989 Sun Valley SEF   0:08:50.4 (1) 0:09:29.3 (12) 0:09:41.8 (13) 0:28:01.6 +1:15.7
10 172 Raphael COUTURIER Senior Men 10/43 3100185 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:09:13.5 (12) 0:09:28.5 (11) 0:09:21.2 (4) 0:28:03.3 +1:17.4
11 178 Knute Johnsgaard Senior Men 11/43 3100217 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:09:12.1 (11) 0:09:26.6 (10) 0:09:43.5 (14) 0:28:22.3 +1:36.4
12 169 Andy Shields Senior Men 12/43 3100232 1991 Lappe NDC TBay 0:09:16.7 (15) 0:09:35.9 (14) 0:09:31.5 (7) 0:28:24.3 +1:38.4
13 185 Brian McKeever Senior Men 13/43 1282146 1979 Lifesport NPNST 0:09:15.2 (14) 0:09:32.1 (13) 0:09:43.8 (15) 0:28:31.1 +1:45.2
14 184 Erik Carleton Senior Men 14/43 1327154 1978 RMR RMR 0:09:17.9 (17) 0:09:20.9 (6) 0:09:53.5 (25) 0:28:32.4 +1:46.5
15 182 Benjamin Saxton Senior Men 15/43 3530672 1993 SMST2/USST   0:09:11.1 (10) 0:09:40.1 (16) 0:09:41.5 (12) 0:28:32.9 +1:47.0
16 112 Sebastian BOEHMLER-DANDURAND Senior Men 16/43 3100310 1993 Canmore Nordic NST 0:09:18.2 (18) 0:09:39.8 (15) 0:09:48.8 (18) 0:28:46.9 +2:01.0
17 175 David Palmer Senior Men 17/43 3100292 1993 Black Jack Black Jack 0:09:18.2 (18) 0:09:45.4 (17) 0:09:51.2 (21) 0:28:54.9 +2:09.0
18 176 Colin Ferrie Senior Men 18/43 3100293 1993 Kimberley BCST 0:09:15.0 (13) 0:09:48.5 (21) 0:09:52.3 (24) 0:28:56.0 +2:10.1
19 150 Alexis Turgeon Senior Men 19/43 3100234 1993 Skinouk CNEPH 0:09:16.9 (16) 0:09:51.7 (24) 0:09:49.4 (19) 0:28:58.2 +2:12.3
20 144 Yannick Lapierre Senior Men 20/43 3100202 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:09:29.5 (21) 0:09:46.4 (19) 0:09:47.5 (17) 0:29:03.5 +2:17.6
21 146 Alex Mahoney Senior Men 21/43 3100250 1992 RMR UAA 0:09:22.8 (20) 0:09:45.4 (17) 0:09:55.5 (26) 0:29:03.8 +2:17.9
22 101 Paco DeFrancis Senior Men 22/43 3530829 1991 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:09:34.2 (25) 0:09:51.8 (25) 0:09:38.4 (10) 0:29:04.6 +2:18.7
23 123 Andrew POHL Senior Men 23/43 3410005 1989 Waiorau Nordic New Zealand Ski Team 0:09:39.8 (30) 0:09:47.4 (20) 0:09:51.6 (22) 0:29:18.9 +2:33.0
23 158 Alexis Dumas Junior Men 1/35 3100321 1995 Skibec CNEPH 0:09:44.8 (39) 0:09:48.9 (22) 0:09:45.1 (16) 0:29:18.9 +2:33.0
25 181 Russell Kennedy Senior Men 24/43 3100268 1991 Canmore Canmore Nordic 0:09:32.6 (22) 0:09:53.7 (27) 0:09:57.9 (30) 0:29:24.3 +2:38.4
26 147 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Senior Men 25/43 3100251 1993 Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH 0:09:48.5 (44) 0:09:53.3 (26) 0:09:51.0 (20) 0:29:32.9 +2:47.0
27 156 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Senior Men 26/43 3100325 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 0:09:40.4 (32) 0:10:01.9 (33) 0:09:52.1 (23) 0:29:34.5 +2:48.6
28 155 Julien Lamoureux Senior Men 27/43 3100301 1994 Montériski CNEPH 0:09:44.3 (38) 0:09:54.1 (28) 0:09:58.4 (31) 0:29:36.9 +2:51.0
29 162 Zachary Cristofanilli Junior Men 2/35 3100291 1996 Orford CNEPH-NST 0:09:42.6 (35) 0:10:00.5 (31) 0:09:56.0 (27) 0:29:39.2 +2:53.3
30 152 Jack Carlyle Senior Men 28/43 3100266 1993 Soo Finnish AWCA 0:09:41.2 (33) 0:10:03.8 (36) 0:09:56.0 (27) 0:29:41.0 +2:55.1
31 163 Olivier Hamel Junior Men 3/35 3100316 1996 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:09:46.3 (40) 0:09:51.2 (23) 0:10:06.4 (36) 0:29:44.0 +2:58.1
32 145 Andrew Brisbin Senior Men 29/43 3100300 1990 RMR RMR 0:09:48.9 (46) 0:09:54.2 (29) 0:10:01.5 (32) 0:29:44.7 +2:58.8
33 173 Geoffrey Richards Senior Men 30/43 3100260 1992 Black Jack CVTC 0:09:35.1 (26) 0:10:06.0 (38) 0:10:04.6 (34) 0:29:45.8 +2:59.9
34 131 Marcus Deuling Junior Men 4/35   1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:09:46.6 (41) 0:10:05.2 (37) 0:09:56.2 (29) 0:29:48.1 +3:02.2
35 136 Pearce Hanna Junior Men 5/35 3100362 1996 RMR RMR 0:09:43.1 (37) 0:09:57.7 (30) 0:10:14.8 (42) 0:29:55.7 +3:09.8
36 164 Philippe Boucher Junior Men 6/35 3100331 1997 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH-NST 0:09:42.4 (34) 0:10:07.9 (39) 0:10:09.2 (37) 0:29:59.6 +3:13.7
36 140 David Askwith Junior Men 6/35 3100336 1995 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:09:36.9 (28) 0:10:10.2 (40) 0:10:12.4 (40) 0:29:59.6 +3:13.7
38 148 Nick Monette Senior Men 31/43 3100252 1993 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:09:42.6 (35) 0:10:02.3 (34) 0:10:15.2 (43) 0:30:00.3 +3:14.4
39 149 Simon Lapointe Senior Men 32/43 3100267 1993 Skinouk QCST 0:09:34.1 (24) 0:10:17.6 (46) 0:10:10.2 (39) 0:30:02.0 +3:16.1
40 134 Julian Smith Junior Men 8/35 3100332 1996 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:09:49.5 (47) 0:10:01.5 (32) 0:10:12.6 (41) 0:30:03.7 +3:17.8
41 127 Stuart Harden Senior Men 33/43   1994 RMR   0:09:39.9 (31) 0:10:21.5 (50) 0:10:02.3 (33) 0:30:03.9 +3:18.0
42 130 Caelan McLean Junior Men 9/35   1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:09:58.6 (50) 0:10:03.0 (35) 0:10:05.7 (35) 0:30:07.5 +3:21.6
43 114 Mark Pollock Senior Men 34/43 3040108 1992 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:09:36.0 (27) 0:10:13.8 (42) 0:10:22.2 (48) 0:30:12.1 +3:26.2
44 111 William Poffenroth Senior Men 35/43   1993 RMR   0:09:47.8 (43) 0:10:14.8 (43) 0:10:09.5 (38) 0:30:12.2 +3:26.3
45 128 Angus Foster Junior Men 10/35 3100242 1995 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:09:34.0 (23) 0:10:26.9 (53) 0:10:27.7 (50) 0:30:28.8 +3:42.9
46 154 Julien Locke Senior Men 36/43 3100248 1993 Black Jack Black Jack Ski Team 0:09:37.8 (29) 0:10:10.7 (41) 0:10:41.8 (56) 0:30:30.3 +3:44.4
47 159 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Junior Men 11/35 3100287 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides NST 0:09:46.9 (42) 0:10:24.7 (51) 0:10:19.8 (47) 0:30:31.5 +3:45.6
48 124 Scott Fraser Senior Men 37/43   1993 Black Jack SKST 0:09:55.8 (49) 0:10:20.6 (48) 0:10:19.0 (46) 0:30:35.6 +3:49.7
49 120 Simon Cash Junior Men 12/35   1998 Whitehorse   0:09:54.3 (48) 0:10:29.4 (56) 0:10:17.5 (45) 0:30:41.2 +3:55.3
50 118 Logan Diekmann Junior Men 13/35 3530718 1997 Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 0:09:48.6 (45) 0:10:15.0 (44) 0:10:41.5 (55) 0:30:45.2 +3:59.3
51 119 Mac Prawdzik Junior Men 14/35   1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:10:02.3 (52) 0:10:15.2 (45) 0:10:27.8 (51) 0:30:45.4 +3:59.5
52 132 Peter Hicks Junior Men 15/35 3100354 1996 Canmore WinSport 0:10:04.0 (55) 0:10:26.4 (52) 0:10:15.8 (44) 0:30:46.3 +4:00.4
53 153 Victor Hopper Senior Men 38/43   1994 Big Thunder   0:10:04.7 (56) 0:10:21.0 (49) 0:10:23.9 (49) 0:30:49.6 +4:03.7
54 141 David Walker Junior Men 16/35   1997 Telemark   0:10:07.5 (58) 0:10:27.0 (54) 0:10:40.4 (54) 0:31:15.0 +4:29.1
55 137 Gareth Williams Junior Men 17/35 3100351 1997 Telemark BCST 0:10:10.1 (63) 0:10:18.5 (47) 0:10:49.5 (62) 0:31:18.2 +4:32.3
56 109 Daniel Merlo Junior Men 18/35   1997 Black Jack Black Jack 0:10:07.7 (59) 0:10:39.3 (59) 0:10:37.3 (52) 0:31:24.4 +4:38.5
57 110 Alexander McDonald Junior Men 19/35 3100358 1996 Overlander CVTC 0:10:10.0 (62) 0:10:27.3 (55) 0:10:49.4 (60) 0:31:26.8 +4:40.9
58 102 Nick Matelich Junior Men 20/35 3530809 1997 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:10:02.8 (53) 0:10:44.9 (62) 0:10:42.0 (57) 0:31:29.9 +4:44.0
59 113 Hudson Lucier Junior Men 21/35   1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:10:08.9 (61) 0:10:35.0 (57) 0:10:49.4 (60) 0:31:33.4 +4:47.5
60 108 Timothy Austen Junior Men 22/35   1996 Nakkertok-ON WinSport 0:10:06.3 (57) 0:10:39.8 (60) 0:10:47.9 (59) 0:31:34.2 +4:48.3
61 115 Andrew Nash Junior Men 23/35   1998 Larch Hills BCST 0:10:20.3 (70) 0:10:36.3 (58) 0:10:39.3 (53) 0:31:36.0 +4:50.1
62 125 Carrington Pomeroy Senior Men 39/43   1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton 0:10:02.0 (51) 0:10:48.6 (64) 0:10:51.4 (63) 0:31:42.1 +4:56.2
63 135 Edouard REED-METAYER Junior Men 24/35 3100303 1996 Skibec   0:10:08.1 (60) 0:10:55.9 (69) 0:10:54.8 (65) 0:31:58.9 +5:13.0
64 142 Stefan Martin Junior Men 25/35   1997 Canmore AST 0:10:13.7 (67) 0:10:53.9 (68) 0:10:53.0 (64) 0:32:00.6 +5:14.7
65 161 Nicholas Pigeon Junior Men 26/35 3100298 1995 Skinouk   0:10:03.2 (54) 0:10:53.2 (67) 0:11:04.4 (69) 0:32:00.8 +5:14.9
66 143 Alexander Corbett Junior Men 27/35   1997 Larch Hills BCST 0:10:30.6 (72) 0:10:43.8 (61) 0:10:46.6 (58) 0:32:01.1 +5:15.2
67 138 Sam GREER Junior Men 28/35 3100360 1996 Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 0:10:10.4 (64) 0:10:49.3 (65) 0:11:07.4 (70) 0:32:07.2 +5:21.3
68 117 Seth Van Varseveld Junior Men 29/35   1998 Larch Hills BCST 0:10:16.6 (68) 0:10:47.2 (63) 0:11:03.5 (67) 0:32:07.4 +5:21.5
69 133 Fergus Foster Junior Men 30/35 3100243 1997 Big Thunder   0:10:16.6 (68) 0:10:51.2 (66) 0:11:04.2 (68) 0:32:12.1 +5:26.2
70 105 Andrew Chisholm Senior Men 40/43   1991 Canmore Biathlon Alberta Training Centre 0:10:12.2 (66) 0:11:12.1 (72) 0:11:01.2 (66) 0:32:25.6 +5:39.7
71 139 Brendon Howard Junior Men 31/35 3100359 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:10:24.6 (71) 0:11:15.4 (75) 0:11:08.9 (71) 0:32:48.9 +6:03.0
72 104 Eric Byram Junior Men 32/35 3100311 1996 Canmore WinSport 0:10:11.6 (65) 0:11:13.9 (73) 0:11:29.0 (74) 0:32:54.6 +6:08.7
73 126 Matt Strum Junior Men 33/35   1995 Canmore Jr Nat Biathlon Team 0:10:31.6 (73) 0:11:09.7 (71) 0:11:16.9 (72) 0:32:58.3 +6:12.4
74 103 Kevin Durkee Senior Men 41/43   1993 Yellowknife Nipissing 0:10:39.1 (76) 0:11:02.6 (70) 0:11:23.6 (73) 0:33:05.4 +6:19.5
75 121 Jasper Mackenzie Senior Men 42/43   1992 Telemark Winsport 0:10:35.7 (74) 0:11:14.6 (74) 0:11:33.0 (75) 0:33:23.4 +6:37.5
76 106 Alec Stapff Junior Men 34/35 3100361 1996 Strathcona Nordic BCST 0:10:36.3 (75) 0:11:36.1 (77) 0:11:46.8 (76) 0:33:59.3 +7:13.4
77 107 Benjamin Thompson Junior Men 35/35   1997 Canmore   0:10:48.9 (77) 0:11:25.3 (76) 0:12:06.4 (77) 0:34:20.7 +7:34.8
78 122 Ryan Olson Senior Men 43/43 3100334 1976 Nordic Racers   0:13:21.0 (78) 0:14:47.3 (78) 0:15:20.4 (78) 0:43:28.8 +16:42.9
DNF 160 Alexis Morin Senior Men * 3100297 1993 Skibec QCST 0:09:43.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 116 Nelson Kleer Junior Men *   1998 Larch Hills   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 129 Antoine Briand Junior Men * 3100314 1995 Skibec QCST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 151 Paul Kovacs Senior Men * 3040096 1990 Bridger Ski Foundation   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 157 Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE Senior Men * 3100283 1994 Lappe NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 174 Sébastien Townsend Senior Men * 3100262 1980 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 177 Scott James HILL Senior Men * 3100296 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boy 7.5 km. Classic  2 x 3.75km  
PL Bib Name FISLicence YOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 209 Ty Godfrey 3100356 1998 Canmore AST 0:09:45.0 (2) 0:09:55.2 (1) 0:19:40.2  
2 210 Reed Godfrey 3100355 1998 Canmore AST 0:09:41.5 (1) 0:10:00.4 (2) 0:19:41.9 +1.7
3 204 Patrick McIlroy   1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:09:49.5 (3) 0:10:02.8 (3) 0:19:52.3 +12.1
4 207 Levi Nadlersmith   1998 Downtown Nordic MBST 0:09:54.1 (4) 0:10:06.9 (4) 0:20:01.0 +20.8
5 208 Thomas Manktelow 3100353 1998 Canmore AST 0:10:04.2 (5) 0:10:08.9 (5) 0:20:13.1 +32.9
6 205 Simon Chambers Crease   1998 Canmore SKST 0:10:46.4 (6) 0:11:55.5 (6) 0:22:42.0 +3:01.8
7 203 Marc Dupuis   1997 Canmore   0:11:51.2 (7) 0:12:28.8 (7) 0:24:20.0 +4:39.8
8 202 Daniel Blackie   1998 Revelstoke   0:13:41.3 (8) 0:14:34.7 (8) 0:28:16.1 +8:35.9
9 201 Geza Sukovaty   1997 Methow Valley Nordic Methow Valley Nordic 0:14:28.3 (9) 0:15:27.5 (9) 0:29:55.9 +10:15.7
DNF 206 Thomas Stushnoff   1998 Foothills   0:12:01.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girl 3.75 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name FISLicence YOB Club Team Time Diff
1 223 Sara McLean   1998 Foothills AST 0:11:42.8  
2 220 Lauren Turcot 3105242 1997 Canmore AST 0:11:43.0 +0.2
3 225 Claire Espey   1998 Foothills   0:11:48.5 +5.7
4 222 Emmy Phillips   1997 Canmore AST 0:12:07.8 +25.0
5 217 Emma Holmes   1998 Foothills   0:12:10.8 +28.0
6 211 Claire Waichler   1997 Methow Valley Nordic   0:12:19.1 +36.3
7 216 Holly Greer   1998 Foothills   0:12:24.7 +41.9
8 221 Morgan Rogers 3105235 1997 Canmore   0:12:25.4 +42.6
9 218 Sage Robine   1998 Black Jack   0:12:36.4 +53.6
10 224 Molly Jane STRUM 3105237 1998 Canmore Alberta Ski Team 0:12:37.4 +54.6
11 215 Georgia Turcot 3105241 1998 Canmore   0:12:42.5 +59.7
12 212 Ella Hall   1997 Methow Valley Nordic Methow Valley Nordic Team 0:12:52.7 +1:09.9
13 213 Beth Fowler   1998 Foothills   0:13:09.5 +1:26.7
14 214 Tayla Koerber   1997 Revelstoke   0:15:07.4 +3:24.6
DNS 219 Chiaki Yamamoto 3305262 1997 Black Jack   *** ***

Juvenile Boy 3.75 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name FISLicence YOB Club Team Time Diff
1 232 Remi Drolet   2000 Black Jack   0:10:30.4  
2 239 Rhys James   1999 Foothills   0:10:32.0 +1.6
3 238 Konrad Van Varseveld   2000 Larch Hills   0:10:46.4 +16.0
4 236 Jonah Steinberg   1999 Foothills   0:11:01.1 +30.7
5 233 Matthias Shipley   2000 Telemark   0:11:05.2 +34.8
6 228 Eli Nielsen   1999 Methow Valley Nordic   0:11:17.6 +47.2
7 234 Benjamin Shipley   2000 Telemark   0:11:31.8 +1:01.4
8 237 Ian Williams   2000 Telemark   0:12:13.6 +1:43.2
9 231 Hugh Warkentin   2000 Telemark   0:12:53.5 +2:23.1
10 235 Sean McLean   2000 Foothills   0:12:54.5 +2:24.1
11 227 Kieran Ackerman   2000 Kimberley Nordic   0:13:06.4 +2:36.0
12 230 Ira McKimm   2000 Nelson Nordic Nelson Jr Racers 0:14:23.7 +3:53.3
13 229 Quinn Barron   1999 Nelson Nordic   0:14:43.7 +4:13.3

Juvenile Girl 3.75 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name FISLicence YOB Club Team Time Diff
1 258 Molly Miller   2001 Kimberley   0:11:32.2  
2 254 Michaela McLean   1999 Black Jack Black Jack 0:12:22.8 +50.6
3 251 Beth Granstrom   2000 Revelstoke   0:12:24.7 +52.5
4 256 Alana Brittin   2000 Revelstoke   0:12:24.8 +52.6
5 247 Annika Ackerman   1999 Kimberley   0:12:29.5 +57.3
6 252 Althea Brolsma   2000 Foothills   0:12:33.6 +1:01.4
7 255 MacKenzie McLean   2000 Kimberley   0:12:49.5 +1:17.3
8 250 Kate Granstrom   2000 Revelstoke   0:13:04.5 +1:32.3
9 241 Danielle Mott   1999 Methow Valley Nordic   0:13:06.2 +1:34.0
10 257 Tegan Brolsma   1999 Foothills   0:13:13.8 +1:41.6
11 243 Taya DeLong   1999 Methow Valley Nordic Methow Valley Nordic 0:13:23.1 +1:50.9
12 249 Sophie Greer   2000 Foothills   0:13:27.0 +1:54.8
13 259 Elizabeth Elliott   2000 Revelstoke   0:13:45.1 +2:12.9
14 244 Erin Kubian   2000 Toby Creek Nordic   0:14:17.2 +2:45.0
15 246 Bronwyn Moore   1999 Black Jack Black Jack 0:14:43.4 +3:11.2
16 248 Tatiana Tilley   1999 Foothills   0:15:02.0 +3:29.8
DNS 240 Emerson Kanning   1999 Sandpoint Nordic   *** ***
DNS 242 Erin Meek   2000 Sandpoint Nordic   *** ***
DNS 245 Catherine Brenner   2000 Sandpoint Nordic   *** ***
DNS 253 Rachel May   1999 Larch Hills BC Development Squad *** ***

Midget Boys 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name FISLicence YOB Club Team Time Diff
1 273 Simon Blackie   2001 Revelstoke   0:04:00.6  
2 260 Emerson Worrell   2001 Methow Valley Nordic Methow Valley Nordic Team 0:04:05.2 +4.6
3 268 Trond May   2003 Larch Hills Nordic   0:04:12.1 +11.5
4 271 Ian DeLong   2002 Methow Valley Nordic Methow Valley Nordic 0:04:19.5 +18.9
5 267 Tristan Lee   2002 Telemark   0:04:21.1 +20.5
6 261 Grayson Mckinnon   2002 Telemark   0:04:23.3 +22.7
7 269 Walker Hall   2002 Methow Valley Nordic Methow Valley Nordic Team 0:04:24.9 +24.3
8 270 Travis Grialou   2002 Methow Valley Nordic   0:04:30.1 +29.5
9 264 Connor Hobbs   2002 Telemark   0:04:41.9 +41.3
10 262 Oliver McDougall-Eisele   2001 Telemark   0:04:45.0 +44.4
11 265 Ian Mayer   2003 Telemark Telemark Racers 0:04:46.7 +46.1
12 266 Erik Haaheim   2003 Telemark Telemark Racers 0:05:14.1 +1:13.5
DNS 263 Stephen Moore   2002 Larch Hills Nordic   *** ***
DNS 272 Hamish Graham   2001 Telemark   *** ***

Midget Girls 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name FISLicence YOB Club Team Time Diff
1 281 Marielle Ackerman   2002 Kimberley Nordic   0:04:09.4  
2 291 Sally Haaheim   2001 Telemark Telemark Racers 0:04:13.5 +4.1
3 277 Novie McCabe   2001 Methow Valley Methow Valley 0:04:15.3 +5.9
4 292 Miika Park   2001 Revelstoke   0:04:28.2 +18.8
5 284 Liv Aspholm   2003 Methow Valley Nordic   0:04:29.5 +20.1
6 282 Gretta Scholz   2001 Methow Valley Nordic   0:04:34.5 +25.1
7 286 Sydney Wilson   2002 Kimberley Nordic   0:04:35.5 +26.1
8 290 Keeya Corbett   2002 Larch Hills Larch Hills Jr. Racers 0:04:35.7 +26.3
9 280 Sophia van Varseveld   2003 Larch Hills Nordic   0:04:42.7 +33.3
10 289 Kolibri Drobish   2002 Valhalla Hills Nordic   0:04:45.4 +36.0
11 294 Leah Nash   2001 Larch Hills   0:04:46.5 +37.1
12 275 Lindsay Worrell   2003 Methow Valley Nordic Methow Valley Nordic Team 0:04:51.9 +42.5
13 288 Sophie Edney   2001 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:05:04.1 +54.7
14 283 Stella Scholz   2005 Methow Valley Nordic   0:05:24.1 +1:14.7
15 287 Jordan Grialou   2004 Methow Valley Nordic   0:05:34.2 +1:24.8
16 274 Dashe McCabe   2005 Methow Valley Methow Valley 0:05:52.3 +1:42.9
DNF 293 Emily Suchy   1997 Revelstoke   *** ***
DNS 276 Annaby Kanning   2003 Sandpoint Nordic   *** ***
DNS 278 Michelle Kraetzer   2001 Telemark Telemark *** ***
DNS 279 Hattie Larson   2003 Sandpoint Nordic   *** ***
DNS 285 Julianne Moore   2004 Larch Hills Nordic   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4